Poole Athletic Club

2011 - 2008 Senior Awards

2011, 2010, 2009, 2008 SENIOR AWARDS

2011

Ladies Club Champion   Emma Jones
Senior Lady   Lesley Moore
Veteran Winner   Rona Jones
W35   Karen Fry
W40   Linda Smith
W45   Michelle Caspersz
W50   1 Tina Stoakes  2 Tina Freshwater
W55   Jane Neal
Summer Series Champion   Lesley Moore
2nd Summer Series   Emma Jones
3rd Summer Series   Alison Mesher

 

2011

Mens Champion Dave Jones
Senior Man   1 Jon Spear 2 Neil Williams
M40 1  Jason Robbins 2 Darren Moore
M45 1 Mike Cure 2 Rav Saini
M50 1 Mike Hirst 2 Mark Kennedy
M55   David Neal
M60  1  Roy Carr 2 Doug Jones
M65   Rex Toop
Summer Series Champion   Jason Robbins
2nd Summer Series   Mike Cure 
3rd Summer Series   Darren Moore
Achievement Award   Mike Cure
Senior Coach Award   Jim Gallagher

2010
Ladies Club Champion   Emma Jones
Veteran Winner   Jane Neal
W35   Karen Fry    
W40  1 Sharon Barlow 2  Alison Mesher
          3 Jacqui Emmanuel  4 Linda Smith
W50  1  Tina Stoakes 2  Tina Freshwater
Summer Series Champion   Lesley Moore
2nd Summer Series   Emma Jones
3rd Summer Series   Tina Stoakes

 

 

2010
Mens Club Champion   Andy Clements
Senior Man  1  Pete Rabjohns  2 David Jones
                      3 Jon Spear  4 Adrian Way
Veteran Winner   Mike Hirst
M40  1  Mike Cure 2 Tim Birch
          3 Kevin Renolds  4 Steve Garner
M50  1  Mark Kennedy  2 Andy Carry 3 John Richards
M60  1  Rex Toop 2 Doug Jones
Cross Country Champion   Nigel Harding
Summer Series Champion   Rob Kellaway
2nd Summer Series   Mike Cure 
3rd Summer Series   Andy Carry
Achievement Award   Mike Cure

2009
Ladies Club Champion   Emma Jones
Veteran Winner   Tina Stoakes
W40   Alison Mesher
Ladies Multi-terrain Champion   Alison Mesher

 

 

 

2009
Mens Club Champion   Andy Clements   
Senior Man   David Jones   
Veteran Winner   Mike Cure 
M40 1  Rob Wickham 2 Simon Speed
M50  1  Mike Hirst 2 Mark Kennedy  3 Michael Trew
         4 Andy Carry 5 Jonathan Foot
M60  1 Roy Carr 2 Rex Toop  3 Allan Broadbent
         4 Doug Jones
Mens Multi-terrain Champion   Simon Speed

2008
Ladies Club Champion   Emma Jones
2nd Lady   Alison Mesher
Ladies Multi-terrain Champion   Jane Neal
 

 

 

 

2008
Mens Club Champion   Mike Hirst
Senior Man   Kevin Reynolds    
Veteran Winner   Roy Carr
M40 1 Simon Speed  2 Tim Birch 3 Chris Edmunds
M50   Andy Carry
M60 1 Rex Toop 2 Doug Jones  3 Jim Gallagher
Mens Multi-terrain Champion   Mike Cure
2nd Multi-terrain   Simon Speed
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

Quick Links

2016 Round The Lakes Results
Contact Us
Membership Forms 2017-8
Races List 2017