COACHES

From road running to track and field, we have a coach for you!

Senior Running Coaches

speed of groupName
Ability 5k sub 20 minutes, 10K sub 35 minutesMike Cure
Ability 5k sub 20 minutes, 10K sub 35 minutesLesley Moore
Ability 5k sub 20 minutes, 10K sub 35 minutesMark Kennedy
Ability 5k sub 20 minutes, 10K sub 35 minutesJohn Sutherland
Ability 5k 20-22 minutes, 10K 35-45 minutesRav Saini
Ability 5k 20-22 minutes, 10K 35-45 minutesNeil Williams
Ability 5k 22-24 minutes, 10K 45-50 minutesMark Dawson
Ability 5k 20-24 minutes, 10K 35-50 minutesJayne Offer
Ability 5k 22-24 minutes, 10K 45-50 minutesIan Hitching
Ability 5k 24-26 minutes, 10K 50-55 minutesJim Gallagher
Ability 5k 26-28 minutes, 10K 50-60 minutesStuart Tizzard
Ability 5k 22-24 minutes, 10K 45-50 minutesMark Dawson
Ability 5k 24-26 minutes, 10K 50-55 minutesSteve Buller
Ability 5k 24-26 minutes, 10K 50-55 minutesSarah Durley-White
Ability 5k 28-30 minutes, 10K 60-70 minutesAlison Moore
Ability 5k 26-28 minutes, 10K 50-60 minutesAnn Thornton
Ability 5k 22-24 minutes, 10K 45-50 minutesEmma Jones
Ability 5k 28-30 minutes, 10K 60-70 minutesSue Greisser
Ability 5k 30+ minutes, 10K 70 + minutesRay Newell
Ability 5k 30+ minutes, 10K 70 + minutesTina Freshwater

Track and Field Coaches

DisciplineNames
Sprints:Graeme Gourlay, David Little, Alex Martin (Uni holidays), Matthew Lay (Uni holidays), Bryan Murray, Ray Williams, Max Hammett, Tom Casson
Hurdles:Graeme Gourlay, David Little, Joe Oatley
Endurance:Mark Pauley, Mark Courtney, Rob Wickham, Dave Allen, Jane Neal, Peter Cornes, Sian Phillips
Throws:Dennis Elkins, Mike Long, Ruth Elkins, Brian Batcheldor
High Jump:Mark Roach, James Hind, Mark Pauley, David Little
Long and Triple Jumps:David Little, Graeme Gourlay, Ray Williams
Pole Vault:Adam Carpenter, Mark Pauley, Dave Alcock
Induction Group:Simon Speed, Vivian Wilson, Peter Cornes, Jayne Offer, Ray Williams
Strength and Conditioning:Brian Batcheldor
SportsHall:Mark Pauley, Ray Williams, Peter Cornes, Bryan Murray, David Little
Disability Group:Martin Cook, Mike Long
Assistants:Graeme Mansell, James Pearce, Dan Wakefield (Uni holidays)
SportsHall helpers:Vanessa Batcheldor, Helen Gannon, Alison Parish