A FUN 5 MILE RACE

MAY 5

A great local, 5 mile race around Canford Heath that offers something for everyone. With a start and finish at Ashdown Athletics Track, it’s the perfect place to cheer your runners in! Compete for fun, or test yourself against fellow club members or even other clubs.

2018 Race

Date TBC

UK Athletics licence number 28682
Course accuracy certificate South of England pending AUKCM

Entries fees for the 2018 race will be confirmed soon. Closing date TBC.

The race starts and finishes at Ashdown Athletics Track.

Overall and age category prizes

VIEW THE 2017 PHOTOS

Experience the course!

MayDay 5 profile

ENTER THE RACE

Entries on the day possible, if race not full in advance. Numbers to be collected on the day.

Online entries via Full on Sport

Entries fees for the 2018 race will be confirmed soon.

Closing date is TBC

Entries will open soon

 

Postal entries

You can also enter MayDay 5 by printing and sending your completed application form to the Race Director. You will be able to enter soon.

No headphones to be worn by runners during the race

PAST RESULTS

MayDay 5 2017 results

Number First NameSurname     ClubCat.      Pos.   Cat. PosHrs Min Sec    Gen. Pos.
920JoeArundalBournemouth ACSM1102901
934DavidJonesPoole ACM4021029322
938OliverTeenanSM32029433
901JamesMcCafferyWestbourne RCSM43030104
931RobMurrayPurbeck RunnersSM54030325
891SerenaO'ConnorPoole RunnersJW61030581
905RichMcAleerEastleigh RCSM75031236
945DougieHaySM86032147
948RussConwayLytchett Manor StridersM5091032228
909MarkStraffonTeam Horizon UKSM107032489
892SimonO'ConnorPoole RunnersM501120331510
874HarrietSladeSW121033202
872ChrisAyresSM1380332511
922GaryTissingtonPoole ACSM1490332512
903ShaneOwenRugby Triathlon ClubSM1510034513
941Jean-Pierre    PanchaudPoole ACM40162034714
923BenButterworthPoole ACJM1710341115
867KevinStockwellPoole ACM501830342616
976SamDavisSM19110342717
873MarkKimberM402030342818
888DanielMolyneauxPoole RunnersSM21120345819
927AndyRobsonM50224035920
859BrettStevensSM23130355821
880LeighBishopW35241035593
890CarlPartridgeM502550361122
946CarlaSheppardPoole ACJW262036274
881JohnHowarthM502760364123
925SunitaMuirPoole ACW3528203715
878JamesMcCornishSM2914037424
933AndreaLewisW45301037106
974KeithTuckerM403140374425
937LukeConroySM3215038226
907MatthewTomlinsonPoole ACM403350381227
936DanMeineckLytchett Manor StridersSM34160381828
918PeterHowlettM503570385329
883OwenThomasJM3620385830
882JasonThomasM40376039131
895RickBovillM503880392032
926LizRobsonW45392039307
884NanukaDevi-KeyLittledown HarriersW45403039308
906PaulSnookM504190395633
858MelCarrollPoole RunnersW4542404079
911NathanHerbertJM4330401134
904JosephAattalSM44170402935
902MartinGrimsdalePurbeck RunnersM604510403336
977NicolaWhittakerLittledown HarriersSW4620404210
975HannahRidoutLittledown HarriersSW4730404211
917ElisaClarkSW4840405612
915MartinOrrM604920414237
940JaneFrezzaW355030415413
875MelanieUnderhillW45515042814
947ValWatersW55521042915
942AndyPalmerM405370421738
893RogerHerbertM5054100421839
921LauraHamiltonWestbourne RCSW5550422116
910RobertHartM405680422940
899AdamWalkleyPoole RunnersM405790424641
919AndrewFlockhartPoole RunnersM605830425142
871PaulLoganM4059100425443
894RogerCrossPoole RunnersM506011042644
870JohnHallettM60614042945
885HelenGuerrierPoole RunnersSW6260433617
897VinceGiavariniM606350434246
898ClaudiaHowsePoole RunnersF5064120435947
932AbigailBakerPurbeck RunnersSW6570455318
886EmmaShorePoole RunnersSM66180462748
928AngelaBrownPoole RunnersW456760463819
896RayGrahamM5068130472049
924BillHicksRoyal Manor Portland ACM606960475750
862DesDowneyRoyal Manor Portland ACM607070484451
876StephenTeenanLittledown HarriersM5071140491252
944DerekLeaM507215050053
889DanielCoxM4073110501754
912SueHamW557420502220
943MartinBlakeM5075160513755
869MarilynHallettW557630522221
879MichaelHillRoyal Manor Portland ACM607780522456
939CherylGrahamSheffield Hallam University AC SW7880532922
914KarenHaskinsW357940544523
860HelenHaslettBournemouth JoggersW358050544524
930AnnDeverillPoole ACW458170573025
929FionaMorphewPoole ACW558240573026
866SueEvansBournemouth JoggersW558350582127
935SallyKetchleyW35846115328
900CarolWalkleyPoole RunnersW45858132029