Poole Athletic Club

Club Championship Standings

CLUB  CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

 7 Races to count                                                                                                                   

Female standings after 6 races M/F Age Gp Races Ly 10 Brd 1/4 BV 1/2 Sal 10 Po 10k Pud 1/2 TOTAL
Lynne Welch F 50-54 6 12 4 3 2 9 2 32
Nicola Sawyer F 45-49 6 14 7 4 4 11 3 43
Jacqueline Lowe F 60-64 5 17 14 6 7 20   64
Jackie Godden F 50-54 4 4   1   8 1 14
Karen Peedell F 55-59 4 13 6 5 3     27
Trisha Mills F 60-64 4 18   8 6 19   51
Patricia Bradshaw F 35-39 4 16 11   5 21   53
Diane Storey F 65-69 4 20 18   8 26   72
Stephanie Gadbury F 40-44 3 6   2   10   18
Zoe Houlton F 50-54 3 10 8     12   30
Janet Whittaker F 55-59 3 15 10     15   40
Ann Deverill F 50-54 3 19 16     24   59
Jo Hanna F 35-39 2   1     1   2
Lesley Moore F 40-44 2 2       2   4
Clare Snape F 35-39 2 3       5   8
Dawn Ash F 50-54 2   3     7   10
Jayne Offer F 50-54 2 7 5         12
Kim Higgins F 40-44 2 5 9         14
Tina Hartley F 45-49 2   15 7       22
Maggie McGrory F 50-54 2 11 12         23
Brenda Palmer F 60-64 2   13     14   27
Beth Kay F 40-44 1 1           1
Sarah Chaloner F 50-54 1       1     1
Juliet Champion F 35-39 1   2         2
Sunita Muir F 35-39 1         3   3
Jane Neal F 60-64 1         4   4
Louise Hendes F Senior 1         6   6
Dawn Dibden F Senior 1 8           8
Georgia Hill F Senior 1 9           9
Vanya Ritchie F 50-54 1         13   13
Eve Filmer F 50-54 1         16   16
Amanda Smart F 50-54 1   17         17
Nicky Evans F 40-44 1         17   17
Karen Gregory F 45-49 1         18   18
Grace Galton F 40-44 1 21           21
Claire Karnatz F 55-59 1 22           22
Holly Stainton F Senior 1         22   22
Melanie Coles F 50-54 1 23           23
Susan Stainton F 55-59 1         23   23
Alisa Karnatz F Senior 1         25   25
Alison Moore F 50-54 1         27   27

 

Male standings after 6 races M/F Age Gp Races Ly 10 Brd 1/4 BV 1/2 Sal 10 Po 10k Pud 1/2 TOTAL
Graham Filmer M 50-54 6 20 17 15 6 25 8 91
Gordon Lowe M 60-64 6 24 19 19 9 42 11 124
David Broadley M Senior 5 1 1 1   1 1 5
Neil Williams M 40-44 5 14 16 12   29 7 78
Ian Hitching M 50-54 5 18 15 16   38 10 97
James Storey M 65-69 5 21 18 17 8 39   103
John Sutherland M Senior 4 3 4 7   8   22
Eric Gilbert M 60-64 4 7 6 8   19   40
Matthew Johnson M Senior 4 12   10 5 20   47
James Offer M Senior 4 9 11 11   28   59
Daniel Moors M Senior 4 19   13   21 6 59
Chris Bradshaw M Senior 4 16 12   7 27   62
Paul Wilsher M 40-44 4 13 14   4 32   63
Lewis Moore M Senior 4 17 8 14   30   69
Steve Buller M 50-54 4 23 20 18 11     72
John Bassinder M 50-54 3     5 1 3   9
Dave Hicks M 40-44 3     4 2 4   10
David Wood M Senior 3 4       10 2 16
Steve Cook M 45-49 3 6 7 6       19
Michael Trew M 55-59 3 8   9 3     20
Mark Kennedy M 55-59 3 11       12 3 26
Simon Wildbur M Senior 3 10       14 4 28
Kevin Mcgrory M 50-54 3 15 10     23   48
Brian Underwood M 40-44 2 2       2   4
Reuben Skinner M 45-49 2 5       9   14
Karl Parry M 45-49 2   13     34   47
Roy Carr M 65-69 2 22       40   62
Jamie Grose M Senior 1   2         2
Mark Smith M 40-44 1     2       2
Andy Clements M 55-59 1   3         3
Richard Swindlehurst M 45-49 1     3       3
Tim Fudge M 40-44 1   5         5
Gareth Alan-Williams M 40-44 1         5   5
Tim Birch M 55-59 1           5 5
Barry Miller M Senior 1         6   6
Grant Moors M Senior 1         7   7
Nigel Brooke M 50-54 1   9         9
Mark Dawson M 50-54 1           9 9
Ade Holloway M 55-59 1       10     10
Jean-Pierre Panchaud M 40-44 1         11   11
Jason Hepple M 50-54 1           12 12
Gary Tissington M Senior 1         13   13
Kevin Stockwell M 50-54 1         15   15
Mike Hirst M 60-64 1         16   16
Rav Saini M 55-59 1         17   17
Simon Ward M 40-44 1         18   18
Martin Dexter M 50-54 1         22   22
Brett Stevens M Senior 1         24   24
Gary Tyler M 45-49 1 25           25
Kevin Roberts M 50-54 1 26           26
Rob Wickham M 50-54 1         26   26
Robert Stone M 55-59 1         31   31
Matthew Tomlinson M 45-49 1         33   33
Howard Brierley M 65-69 1         35   35
David Ritchie M 55-59 1         36   36
Steven Gregory M 45-49 1         37   37
James Gallagher M 70-74 1         41   41


Multi Terrain Series 2017

Standings after 1 of 9 Best 5 to count
Name Races Brockenhurst parkrun Tarrant Valley 10k D'urberville Dash 10k Invader Half Lulworth Castle 10k Studland 5k Black Hill 10k The Stinger 10m The Stickler Best Position
Lewis Moore 1 1                 1 1
Graham Filmer 1 2                 2 2
Ian Hitching 1 3                 3 3
Dave Ritchie 1 4                 4 4
Jim Storey 1 5                 5 5
Steve Buller 1 6                 6 6
Gordon Lowe 1 7                 7 7
Gary Tyler 1 8                 8 8
                         
Jackie Godden 1 1                 1 1
Georgia Hill 1 2                 2 2
Zoe Houlton 1 3                 3 3
Vanya Ritchie 1 4                 4 4
Janet Whittaker 1 5                 5 5
Eve Filmer 1 6                 6 6
Jackie Lowe 1 7                 7 7
Ann Deverill 1 8                 8 8
Diane Storey 1 9                 9 9

 

 

Summer Series 2017

Female Standings after 5 of 9 Best 5 to count
Name Races Upton Summer series (best) Moors Valley 10k Egdon Easy 10k Corfe Mullen Carnival 5k 17th June parkrun 1m time trial Poole Park  Cow Plop Plod 3000m track Canford Heath time trial Best Position
Lesley Moore 4 1   1 1 1         4 1
Eve Filmer 4 18   4 14 10         46 2
Clare Snape 3 5     2 4         11 3
Maggie McGrory 3 14     10 6         30 4
Sarah Durley-White 3 15   5   13         33 5
Nicola Sawyer 3 12     7 17         36 6
Kim Hunt 3 20     13 15         48 7
Tina Stoakes 3 22     20 16         58 8
Sarah Chaloner 2 2       2         4 9
Sarah Audrain 2 4       3         7 10
Georgina Hill 2 11   2             13 11
Seilo Blanco 2       6 8         14 12
Jayne Offer 2 10     5           15 13
Lynne Welch 2 8       7         15 13
Vanya Ritchie 2       8 9         17 15
Zoe Houlton 2       11 11         22 16
Jan Whittaker 2       12 12         24 17
Karen Peedell 2 17     9           26 18
Patricia Bradshaw 2 13     15           28 19
Ann Deverill 2       18 21         39 20
Catherine Midgley 2 24     19           43 21
Jane Neal 1 3                 3 22
Grace Hosier 1     3             3 22
Sharon Barlow 1       3           3 22
Jackie Godden 1       4           4 25
Helen Hughes 1         5         5 26
Louise Hendes 1 6                 6 27
Kirstin Hay 1 7                 7 28
Kim Higgins 1 9                 9 29
Jacqueline Lowe 1         14         14 30
Brenda Palmer 1 16                 16 31
Holly Stainton 1       16           16 31
Susan Stainton 1       17           17 33
Gill Cook 1         18         18 34
Karen Gregory 1 19                 19 35
Sue Griesser 1         19         19 35
Alisa Karnatz 1         20         20 37
Laura Horswill 1 21                 21 38
Tina Freshwater 1         22         22 39
Tina Hartley 1 23                 23 40
Alison Moore 1         23         23 40
Diane Storey 1         24         24 42
Grace Gallton 1 25                 25 43
Fiona Morphew 1 26                 26 44

 

Male standings after 5 of 9 Best 5 to count
Name Races Upton Summer series (best) Moors Valley 10k Egdon Easy 10k Corfe Mullen Carnival 5k 17th June parkrun 1m time trial Poole Park  Cow Plop Plod 3000m track Canford Heath time trial Best Position
Dave Hicks 4 4   5 3 3         15 1
Reuben Skinner 4 5   3 4 6         18 2
Lewis Moore 4   1 6 15 23         45 3
Graham Filmer 4 17 2   16 16         51 4
David Broadley 3     1 1 1         3 5
Matthew Ashton 3 1   2   4         7 6
John Bassinder 3     4 2 2         8 7
David Wood 3 7     6 8         21 8
Kevin McGrory 3 12     13 12         37 9
Brett Stevens 3 15     14 21         50 10
Ian Hitching 3 23   8 24           55 11
Howard Brierley 3 20     21 22         63 12
Jim Gallager 3     9 26 29         64 13
Paul Wilsher 3 19     22 28         69 14
Steve Buller 3 25     27 37         89 15
Mark Kennedy 2 10     8           18 16
Mike Hirst 2 11     9           20 17
Richard Saunders 2 13     17           30 18
Matthew Johnson 2       19 13         32 19
Doug Cramond 2       20 15         35 20
Matthew Tomlinson 2 18       19         37 21
Rob Wickham 2 8       36         44 22
Rex Toop 2 21       25         46 23
Graham Stoakes 2       23 26         49 24
Steven Gregory 2 22       30         52 25
David Richie 2       25 31         56 26
Philip Audrain 2 24       33         57 27
Gareth Alan-Williams 1 2                 2 28
Steve Cook 1 3                 3 29
Kevin Barlow 1       5           5 30
Dave Jones 1         5         5 30
John Sutherland 1 6                 6 32
Matthew Hosier 1     7             7 33
Mark Worssell 1       7           7 33
John Brian 1         7         7 33
Eric Gilbert 1 9                 9 36
Gary Tissington 1         9         9 36
Simon Wildbur 1       10           10 38
Jean-Pierre Panchaud 1         10         10 38
Simon Ward 1       11           11 40
Kevin Stockwell 1         11         11 40
Martin Dexter 1       12           12 42
Ravinder Saini 1 14                 14 43
Tim Birch  1         14         14 43
Daniel Moors 1 16                 16 45
Mike Cure 1         17         17 46
Neil Williams 1       18           18 47
Robert Stone 1         18         18 47
Denzil Hunt 1         20         20 49
Martin Hughes 1         24         24 50
David James 1 26                 26 51
Kevin Roberts 1 27                 27 52
John Rowland 1         27         27 52
Karl Parry 1         32         32 54
Gordon Lowe 1         34         34 55
Allan Broadbent 1         35         35 56
Jim Storey 1         38         38 57

Quick Links

2016 Round The Lakes Results
Contact Us
Membership Forms 2017-8
Races List 2017