Poole Athletic Club

Results: 15 and 16 July 2017

Lytchett Relays

Poole AC had seven teams competing in the Lytchett Relays on Saturday, plus some other runners making up mixed club teams.

Congratulations to Brian Underwood who came 1st overall and his team "Poole AC Mixed" who came first in their category.

Cat Pos Type Name # Runner Bib Gender cumul lap    team total
1 Mixed Poole AC Mixed A Brian Underwood 1A M 00:16:48 00:16:48 01:28:52
1 Mixed Poole AC Mixed B John Bassinder 1B M 00:34:02 00:17:14 01:28:52
1 Mixed Poole AC Mixed C Dave Hicks 1C M 00:51:03 00:17:01 01:28:52
1 Mixed Poole AC Mixed D Lesley Moore 1D F 01:11:39 00:20:36 01:28:52
1 Mixed Poole AC Mixed E Mark Smith 1E M 01:28:52 00:17:13 01:28:52

 Well done all!

30            Mixed Your Pace or Mine A Paul Wilsher 30A M            00:22:48  00:22:48 01:50:22          
30 Mixed Your Pace or Mine B Dawn Ash 30B F 00:46:16 00:23:28 01:50:22
30 Mixed Your Pace or Mine C Lewis Moore 30C M 01:08:03 00:21:47 01:50:22
30 Mixed Your Pace or Mine D Clare Snape 30D F 01:31:14 00:23:11 01:50:22
30 Mixed Your Pace or Mine E David Wood 30E M 01:50:22 00:19:08 01:50:22
                   
47 Mixed Poole AC Vice Squad A Kevin McGrory 47A M 00:22:38 00:22:38 01:58:52
47 Mixed Poole AC Vice Squad B Lynne Welch 47B F 00:47:27 00:24:49 01:58:52
47 Mixed Poole AC Vice Squad C Louise Hendes 47C F 01:10:45 00:23:18 01:58:52
47 Mixed Poole AC Vice Squad D Rav Saini 47D M 01:32:05 00:21:20 01:58:52
47 Mixed Poole AC Vice Squad E Zoe Houlton 47E F 01:58:52 00:26:47 01:58:52
                   
48 Mixed Poole AC Ladies A Jacqui Godden 48A F 00:24:06 00:24:06 02:01:57
48 Mixed Poole AC Ladies B Karen Peedell 48B F 00:50:03 00:25:57 02:01:57
48 Mixed Poole AC Ladies C Kirstin Hay 48C F 01:13:40 00:23:37 02:01:57
48 Mixed Poole AC Ladies D Jayne Offer 48D F 01:38:39 00:24:59 02:01:57
48 Mixed Poole AC Ladies E Graham Stoakes 48E M 02:01:57 00:23:18 02:01:57
                   
36 Mixed Middle Aged Movers A Steve Buller 36A M 00:28:14 00:28:14 02:22:38
36 Mixed Middle Aged Movers B Jim Gallagher 36B M 00:56:06 00:27:52 02:22:38
36 Mixed Middle Aged Movers C Sarah Durley White 36C F 01:24:44 00:28:38 02:22:38
36 Mixed Middle Aged Movers D Steven Gregory 36D M 01:48:58 00:24:14 02:22:38
36 Mixed Middle Aged Movers E Karen Gregory 36E F 02:22:38 00:33:40 02:22:38
                   
49 Ladies Nifty Nanas A Diane Storey 49A F 00:39:59 00:39:59 02:34:57
49 Ladies Nifty Nanas B Jan Whittaker 49B F 01:08:06 00:28:07 02:34:57
49 Ladies Nifty Nanas C Eve Filmer 49C F 01:37:27 00:29:21 02:34:57
49 Ladies Nifty Nanas D Jacqueline Lowe 49D F 02:08:24 00:30:57 02:34:57
49 Ladies Nifty Nanas E Ginny Palmer 49E F 02:34:57 00:26:33 02:34:57
                   
35 Ladies Hula Girls A Tina Hartley 35A F 00:31:23 00:31:23 02:50:42
35 Ladies Hula Girls B Julie Billings 35B F 01:10:05 00:38:42 02:50:42
35 Ladies Hula Girls C Grace Galton 35C F 01:46:27 00:36:22 02:50:42
35 Ladies Hula Girls D Catherine Midgeley 35D F 02:22:58 00:36:31 02:50:42
35 Ladies Hula Girls E Tina Stokes 35E F 02:50:42 00:27:44 02:50:42

Other Poole AC runners (including Brian Underwood who ran again):

 

Type Team Name Runner Gender lap time
Mixed Plumbers Mates Graham Filmer M 00:22:10
Mens Hamworthy Harriers Kings Nigel Rogerson M 00:19:21
Mixed No Idea Brian Underwood M 00:18:02
Mixed No Idea Louise Hendes F 00:24:01
Mixed Gateway Gallopers Grace Hosier F 00:25:26
Mixed Gateway Gallopers Matther Hosier M 00:22:56
Mixed Verwood Runners Gary Tyler M 00:25:18
Ladies Hamworthy Harriers Queens Sarah Chaloner F 00:21:37
Mixed Still no Idea Kim Higgins F 00:24:57

Lytchett RelaysLytchett Relays

 

 

Tarrant Valley 10 - Sunday 16th July

Position Runner Time
7 Reuben Skinner 00:39:30
64 Jane Neal 00:48:03
67 Doug Cramond 00:48:44
87 Mark Dawson 00:50:32
95 Jackie Godden 00:51:33
100 Dave Neal 00:52:27
126 Lynne Welch 00:54:53
129 David Ritchie 00:55:20
139 Vanya Ritchie 00:56:32
165 Gordon Lowe 00:59:25
167 Georgia Hill 00:59:38
169 Cheryl Struck 00:59:52
181 Jason Hepple 01:01:33
234 Jacqueline Lowe 01:10:18

 

Winchester PPP Triathlon - Sunday 16th July

20km bike, 5km run, 2km kayak

Graham Filmer  1:19:53
Kevin Roberts  1:30:07
Steve Buller     1:30:51
Jan Whittaker   1:34:40
Vickie Carter   1:38:00
Gary Tyler      1:38:06
Eve Filmer      1:41:53

 

Quick Links

2016 Round The Lakes Results
Contact Us
Membership Forms 2017-8
Races List 2017