PAC News 21, 30th May 2017

By 30/05/2017Junior
running, cross country, track and field

PAC News 2017 No.21 30/05/17

Dorset County Champs Results from May 14!

Age/

Event

Name Pos/ Perf Age/

Event

Name Pos/ Perf
U13G U13B
100H1 Leah Watts 4/8 14.2 800 William Rabjohns 1/4 2-24.5
Charlotte Smith 5 14.3 1500 Cameron Corbin 1/5 5-08.9
Molly Pearce 8 15.0 George Mahon 2 5-23.8
H2 Safia Stacey 1/8 14.1 75H Connor Corbin 1/3 13.7
FIN Safia S 2/8 13.8 HJ Connor C 1/2 1.31m
Charlotte S 6 14.6 LJ Cameron C 4/6 3.96m
Leah W 7 14.6 Connor C 5 3.74m
200H1 Charlotte S 3/7 31.6 Anthony Booth 6 3.21m
H2 Leah W 2/6 30.7 Shot Anthony B 2/2 5.71m
FIN Leah W 4/8 30.7 Javelin Anthony B 3/3 12.18m
Charlotte S 6 31.9 U15B
800 Charlotte S 7/8 3-13.1 100 Edward B-Smith 1/5 12.6
HJ Safia S 1/2 1.31m Jamie Paton 2 12.9
LJ Leah W 9/18 3.61m Edward Pearce 3 13.1
Safia S 11 3.58m Harrison Leaper 5 13.4
Molly P 17 3.21m 200 Edward B-S 1/6 26.0
Javelin Molly P 2/4 17.79m Edward P 2 26.6
U15G Jamie P 4 27.5
100H1 Sarah-Louise H 3/7 13.8 Liam Nixon 5 27.7
Fleur Mansell 5 14.0 Sam Bowen 6 27.9
H2 Jas Lawrence 2/7 13.5 300 Josh Smith 2/5 43.4
FIN Jas L 4/8 13.6 Sam Bowen 3 44.0
Sarah-L H 6 13.7 Liam N 4 46.0
200 Sarah-L H 7/7 30.0 800 Josh S 2/4 2-12.1
300 Heidi Taylor 2/5 45.1 Liam N 4 2-24.7
Demi-Marie G 5 47.1 LJ Edward P 3/5 4.68m
800 Heidi T 4/14 2-31.4 Harrison L 4 4.54m
Demi-M G 5 2-34.1 Jamie P 5 4.53m
Izzy Rabjohns 6 2-42,7 Shot Steven Kerley 2/2 4.73m
1500 Ashia Wilson 2/3 5-06.0 Discus Oliver Cooper 1/2 29.50m
3000 Fern Kimber 1/4 11-01.0 Steven K 2 14.34m
LJ Fleur M 7/10 4.24m Hammer Steven K 1/1 12.48m
Sarah-L H 9 3.86m U17M
TJ Fleur M 2/2 9.46m 100 H1 Tom Casson 1/6 11.0 BP
Javelin Imogen Davis 1/5 29.48m H2 Lewis Naptin 1/5 11.5
U17W Adam Booth 2 11.9
300 Katie Corbin 5/6 45.7 FIN Tom C 1/8 11.1
300H Emily Jeffries 2/3 52.1 Lewis N 2 11.4
LJ Katie C 4/12 4.48m Adam B 7 12.1
Discus Caitlin Batcheldor 1/2 30.45m 200 Lewis N 3/7 24.5
Hammer Caitlin B 1/5 46.40m 400 Adam B 4/4 60.8
Abbie White 2 43.83m 1500 Jed Skilton 1/6 4-19.9
U20W Ben Lewis 2 4-24.0
800 Abi Rutter 2/2 2-45.0 Harry Heffer 3 4-32.1
SW 100H Adam B 1/1 14.8
Shot Ruth Elkins 2/2 7.76m 400H Lloyd Arnold 1/1 68.8
Hammer Ruth E 2/2 40.11m HJ Josh Exley 1/1 1.65m
LJ Lewis N 1/4 6.15m
U17M continued
TJ Josh Exley 1/1 11.42m
Shot Cameron Cooke 1/2 12.89m
Discus Cameron C 1/3 36.97m
U20M
100 Sam Wheeler 1/6 10.9 BP
Ryan Long 2 11.2
Andrew Speers 4 11.4
200 Sam W 1/3 22.3
Andrew S 2 23.6
HJ Ryan L 2/2 1.80m
Discus Ryan L 1/4 41.04m
SM
200 Marcus Pidgley 4/5 29.3
5000 Brian Underwood 1/2 16-31.3
Shot Mark Roach 5/6 9.68m
Hammer Andrew Elkins 1/4 52.08m
Mark R 3 25.04m

As you will see, there were many athletes peaking for this meeting (thus many PBs.) Overall PAC have a total of 42 medallists, 22 of them champions. Among these, Sam W set a new CBP and Tom C equalled one.

Second victory for TD in Southern League 21/5!

This win in Match 2 at Ashdown was again well-supported by u17s. The mild, dry weather helped this distinctive double-header to work OK.

MEN WOMEN

Event Name Pos/ Perf Event Name Pos/ Perf
100 Sam Wheeler A 1/4 11.2 100 Olivia Hunter A 1/4 13.0
17 Tom Casson B 1/4 11.2 Lizzy Gourlay B 2/3 14.4
Ryan Long N/S 11.9 200 17 Elloise Hartnell A 1/4 28.4
200 Sam W A 1/4 23.8 17 Katie Corbin B 2/3 29.2
17 Adam Booth N/S 25.3 400 17 Katie C A 3/4 66.1
Marcus Pidgley N/S 29.6 17 Holly Earley B 2/2 76.0
400 Jamie Grose A 2/4 54.5 Steffi Bennett N/S 59.3
17 Adam B N/S 57.3 800 Abi Rutter A 3/3 2-41.6
800 Ben Lewis A 2/4 2-10.2 Eliz Ainsworth B 2/2 3-16.3
1500 Jamie G A 2/4 4-10.7 1500 Eliz A B 3/3 6-58.2
17 Ben Butterworth B 2/4 5-18.9 100H Olivia H A 1/4 15.5
400H 17 Lloyd Arnold B 2/3 67.2 PV Lizzy G B 1/1 1.65m
HJ 17 Josh Exley B 1/4 1.75m TJ 17 Katie C B 2/2 8.68m
PV Ryan L A 1/3 3.70m Shot Ruth Kerley A 1/4 8.53m
TJ 17 Adam B A 3/4 10.40m Discus Ruth K B 1/4 20.67m
Shot Martin Elkins A 3/4 8.39m Hammer Ellie White A 1/4 44.67m
Discus Martin E A 2/4 31.14m Ruth E B 1/4 35.93m
Hammer Martin E A 1/3 35.63m Javelin Emma CarpenterA 2/4 33.33m
Javelin Ryan Long A 2/4 40.45m Ruth K B 3/4 17.73m
4×100 TD Team 3/3 50.0 4×100 TD Team 3/3 56.7
4×400 TD Team 4/4 3-46.5 4×400 TD Team 1/4 4-29.0

Team result: TD 223; Salisbury 189; Havant 168; Team Kennet 117.

**UAG Match 2 (Harrow – May 28) results next week**

Club Record:Jed Skilton u17M800 1-56.62 27/05.

Print Page>>