Results: 25th – 26th November 2023

Boscombe 10k

Well done to all our runners taking part in the final DRRL race of the season. Some great results!

PosBibNameGenCatChipGun
2359Luke TerryMMale 40-4934:2534:26
1033Dave HicksMMale 50-5935:5135:53
13327John BassinderMMale 50-5936:1736:20
17176Alan MetcalfeMMale Senior36:2936:31
26104Barry MillerMMale 40-4937:0537:08
38236Sam LeiperMMale Senior38:0438:08
47163Adam ColbertMMale Senior38:4038:41
79370Alan BarnettMMale 60-6940:3440:38
82196Stephen HogarthMMale 60-6940:5541:06
94437Martin SellMMale 50-5941:4841:53
11019Ross TelfordMMale 50-5942:4442:59
125120Les HolmesMMale 40-4943:2643:40
181341Donald HarperMMale Senior46:2546:39
204431Craig LewisMMale 40-4947:1747:51
225486Robert StoneMMale 60-6948:1448:36
233202Kathryn RobsonFFemale 55-6448:4349:09
248129Jackie GoddenFFemale 55-6450:0850:35
325181Nicola SawyerFFemale 45-5454:0654:35
404250Clare JulyanFFemale 45-5459:1359:40
418482Laura HorswillFFemale 35-441:00:081:00:48
434246Kim HuntFFemale 65+1:01:161:01:44
505450Tammy Frias-RoblesFFemale 35-441:09:281:09:55
527249Barry JulyanMMale 50-591:16:011:16:30

Liverpool Cross Challenge

  • Senior Women (8.1k) – 9th Melissa Courtney-Bryant in 27:28
  • Senior Men (9.8k) – 137th Fred Harris in 33.06
  • Junior Men (6.7k) – 13th Ed Bird in 20:45, 23rd William Rabjohns in 21:03, 25th Mark Ruby in 21:06
  • U17 Men (5.5k) – 28th Charlie Collins in 18:21
  • U15 Men (3k) – 58th Max Collins in 11:00
  • Junior Women (4.4k) – 7th Emily Parker in 15:32
  • U11 Girls (2k) – 15th Darcie Collins in 8:13

Dorset Sportshall League, Canford School

Under-13 Boys: Two Lap: 3 Jonah Richings 23.5 Standing Long Jump: 1 J Richings 2.20m Standing Triple Jump: 1 J Richings 6.77m Shot: 2 J Richings 6.63m

Under-11 Boys: One Lap: 1 Tristan Aubrey 12.6, 2 Charlie Power 12.8, 4 Elliot Richings 13.0 Two Lap: 1 Finlay Summerson-Watson 25.4, 2 Jude Dovey 25.5, 14 Dylan Penn 28.5, 15 Edward Hale 29.2 Standing Vertical Jump: 3 C Power 38cm, 5 Dovey 33cm, 6 E Hale 31cm Standing Long Jump: 1 Aubrey 1.94m, 3 Dovey 1.84m, 14 Hale 1.48m Standing Triple Jump: 1 Aubrey 5.92m, 2 E Richings 5.40m Speedbounce: 4 Aubrey 47, 17 Hale 31 Target Throw: 1 C Power 14, 3= E Richings 10, 5 Summerson-Watson 9 Chest Push: 1 Dovey 5.87, 2 E Richings 5.83, 11 Summerson-Watson 4.03 Javelin: 1 C Power 21.18m, 5 Summerson-Watson 13.40m Obstacle Relay: 2 Poole AC (Dovey, Summerson-Watson, Penn, C Power) 1:31.4 4 x 2 Lap Relay: 1 Poole AC (C Power, Dovey, E Richings, Aubrey) 51.9

Under-13 Girls: Standing Vertical Jump: 3 Lumen Myers 40cm Standing Triple Jump: 3 Myers 4.98m Shot: 1 Myers 8.41m

Under-11 Girls: One Lap: 10= Lottie Erminasa, Poppy Saunders 13.6, 21 Rose Hagan 14.1, 25 Lola Crombie 14.4, 27 Florence Chapham 14.6 Standing Triple Jump: 17 Chapham 1.33m Standing Vertical Jump: 10= Erminasa 29cm Standing Triple Jump: 17 Crombie 3.87m, 18 R Hagan 3.80m Speedbounce: 1 Crombie 50, 16= Saunders 42, 18 R Hagan 41 Hi-Stepper: 9 Saunders 15.96, 15 Chapham 17.71 Balance Beam: 1 Erminasa 60, 4 Crombie 52 Javelin: 3 R Hagan 9.35m Obstacle Relay: 3 Poole AC (R Hagan, Crombie, Saunders, Chapham) 1:28.9 4 x 2 Lap Relay: 1 Poole AC (Erminasa, Saunders, Crombie, Chapham) 51.9

South of England Indoor Combined Events

Zachary Richings competed in the Under-17 Heptathlon, coming a credible 5th of 7 starters with 3272 points: 60m(i) 7th 8.01; 1000 4th 3:13.92; 60mH (i) 7th 9.99; HJ 4th 1.66m; PV 5th 2.13m; LJ 4th 5.83m; ‚Äč SP5km (i) 6th 8.76m. This was his U17 debut and included his first competitive pole vault.