Results: Club Championship Summer Series 2017 Final Results

By 26/08/2017Senior
Poole Ac at Ashdown track

After 9 races (14 including all the Upton Summer Series Time Trails) throughout the summer of 2017, the Poole AC Club Championships Summer Series event drew to its conclusion after the 5k Time Trial in Canford Heath. In the Ladies event, Lesley Moore was unstoppable, coming first in the club in every race she entered. David Broadley came first in the Mens event, winning all but one of his races.

The final results tables are –

Ladies

NameRacesUpton series (best time)Moors Valley 10kEgdon Easy 10kCorfe Mullen Carnival 5k17th June parkrun1m time trial Poole ParkCow Plop Plod3000m trackCanford Heath time trialBestPosition
Lesley Moore81111111151
Clare Snape6524235162
Sarah Audrain543444193
Vanya Ritchie7138951169374
Maggie McGrory6171066910415
Eve Filmer82141410916914466
Kim Hunt72113151015713587
Nicola Sawyer5137171015628
Tina Stoakes619201681312689
Louise Hendes463461910
Seilo Blanco468572611
Georgina Hill41221783912
Sarah Durley-White41851384413
Zoe Houlton4111112114514
Ann Deverill4281821198615
Sarah Chaloner3222616
Jayne Offer39562017
Patricia Bradshaw3161573818
Sue Griesser32519186219
Catherine Midgley32719216720
Emma Jones232521
Jackie Godden2841222
Kim Higgins21151623
Lynne Welch21071724
Jan Whittaker212122425
Karen Peedell21592425
Grace Gallton229204927
Fiona Morphew228225028
Becky Rendell12229
Jane Neal13330
Grace Hosier13330
Sharon Barlow13330
Rona Jones13330
Helen Hughes15534
Kirstin Hay17735
Fiona Trent17735
Nicky Evans18837
Jacqueline Lowe1141438
Cheryl Struck1141438
Holly Stainton1161640
Susan Stainton1171741
Gill Cook1181842
Brenda Palmer1202043
Alisa Karnatz1202043
Tina Freshwater1222245
Karen Gregory1232346
Alison Moore1232346
Laura Horswill1242448
Diane Storey1242448
Tina Hartley1262650

Mens

NameRacesUpton series (best time)Moors Valley 10kEgdon Easy 10kCorfe Mullen Carnival 5k17th June parkrun1m time trial Poole ParkCow Plop Plod3000m trackCanford Heath time trialBestPosition
David Broadley611112151
Matthew Ashton6324151112
Dave Hicks835333221112
John Bassinder76422433144
Reuben Skinner79346865245
David Wood61168585326
Simon Wildbur5121011138547
Lewis Moore516152311568
Mark Kennedy515810168579
Mike Hirst51791315106410
Graham Filmer724216161523166511
Kevin McGrory7211312162617127012
Simon Ward511221811107213
Brett Stevens518142122148914
Howard Brierley7222122232120159915
Doug Cramond5272015182710716
Graham Stoakes72823262529241811617
Jim Gallager592629372512618
Paul Wilsher5252228341912819
David Ritchie73225312733252112920
Steven Gregory5303026312013721
Steve Buller635273729262213922
Philip Audrain5363328272615023
John Brian477942724
Martin Dexter412171995725
Dan Moors4211215136126
Karl Parry4322118148527
Matthew Tomlinson4251924229028
Steve Cook38741929
Jean-Pierre Panchaud310962530
Rich Meston3141073131
Gary Tissington3129143532
Neil Williams31814245633
Matthew Johnson31913255734
Ian Hitching3318246335
Gavin Wright32923176936
Rex Toop33325359337
Jack Galloway254938
John Sutherland21031339
Mike Cure2971640
Tim Fudge21161741
John Lees212122442
Kevin Stockwell211162743
Luke Conroy217133044
Matthew Hosier27283546
Richard Saunders220173747
Chris Bradshaw219193848
Eric Gilbert215233848
Ravinder Saini219203950
Robert Stone223184151
Edward Gilbert220244452
Rob Wickham213364953
Dave Neal234215554
John Rowland227305755
David James237306756
Kevin Roberts238387657
Brian Underwood12258
Barry Miller12258
Gareth Alan-Williams17760
Kevin Barlow15561
Dave Jones15561
Dan Wigley16663
Mark Worssell17764
Tim Birch1141465
Denzil Hunt1202066
Martin Hughes1242467
Mark Dawson1323268
Gordon Lowe1343469
Allan Broadbent1353570
Nigel Harding1363671
Jim Storey1383872
Print Page>>