1

Results: Poole AC Autumn Track and Field Club Championships 2018

It was great to see so many members out competing in our Autumn Track and Field Club Championships. Well done to each and everyone one of you. All the results can be found below.

Under 10 Boys

EventPlaceNameTime/Distance
75M1STALFIE CURTIS11.7
75M2ndZACK STOCKDALE13.1
75M3rdLUDOVICO LALEYE13.3
75M4thEUAN MCPHAIL13.3
75M5thOLIVER NYATHI13.8
600M1STOLIVER NYATHI2.15.9
600M2ndZACK STOCKDALE2.19.5
600M3rdEUAN MCPHAIL2.20.6
HOWLER1STOLIVER NYATHI22.44
HOWLER2NDZACK STOCKDALE20.19
HOWLER3RDALFIE CURTIS18.3
HOWLER4thEUAN MCPHAIL15.4
HOWLER5thLUDOVICO LALEYE20.72
LONG JUMP1STHARRY WILLIAMS3.56
LONG JUMP2NDALFIE CURTIS3.46
LONG JUMP3RDOLLIE NYATHI3.11
LONG JUMP4thHENRY BARHAM3.10
LONG JUMP5thZACK STOCKDALE3.02
LONG JUMP6thLUDOVICO LALEYE2.46
LONG JUMP7thEUAN MCPHAIL2.18

Under 10 Girls

EventPlaceNameTime/Distance
75M1STSENI PUNELL12.7
75M2ndLILY STEELE13
75M3rdVERITY WILSON13.7
600M1STSENI PURNELL2.12.5
600M2ndVERITY WILSON2.21.9
LONG JUMP1STSENI PURNELL2.77
LONG JUMP2ndVERITY WILSON2.54
HOWLER1STVERITY WILSON12.39

Under 11 Boys

EventPlaceNameTime/Distance
75M1STELOUAN BIWOLE12.1
75M2NDALFRED SHEPHERD12.9
75M3rdHENRY BARHAM13.2
75M4thJAMES CRANE14
75M5thMONTY SPENCE14.3
600M1STALFRED SHEPHERD2.10.3
600M2NDEDWIN LANGLEY2.11.2
600M3rdHARRY WILLIAMS2.11.9
600M4thHENRY BARHAM2.23.7
600M5thMONTY SPENCE2.44.4
600M6thJAMES CRANE2.44.6
LONG JUMP1STALFRED SHEPHERD3.25
LONG JUMP2ndJAMES CRANE2.24
HOWLER1STMONTY SPENCE24.39
HOWLER2ndALFRED SHEPHERD21.46
HOWLER3rdHENRY BARHAM19.09
HOWLER4thJAMES CRANE17.21
HIGH JUMP1STMONTY SPENCE1.00

Under 11 Girls

EventPlaceNameTime/Distance
75M1stOLIVIA BOWEN11.3
75M2ndFAY BALL12.3
75M3rdISLA MCPHAIL12.4
75M4thNANCY TAYLOR12.4
75M5thISLA STOCKDALE13.4
600M1STNANCY TAYLOR2.01.0
600M2ndISLA MCPHAIL2.06.4
600M3rdOLIVIA BOWEN2.16.2
600M4thFAY BALL2.21.7
600M5thISLA STOCKDALE2.26.2
LONG JUMP1STOLIVIA BOWEN3.51
LONG JUMP2ndFAYE BALL3.48
LONG JUMP3rdNANCY TAYLOR3.28
LONG JUMP4thISLA MCPHAIL3.18
LONG JUMP5thISLA STOCKDALE2.06
HOWLER1STFAYE BALL30.00
HOWLER2ndOLIVIA BOWEN27.03
HOWLER3rdNANCY TAYLOR26.02
HOWLER4thISLA MCPHAIL20.30
HOWLER5thISLA STOCKDALE15.24

Under 13 Boys

EventPlaceNameTime/Distance
100M1STWILLIAM RABJOHNS14.0
100M2NDCALLUM MCGINLEY15.0
100M3RDTHOMAS LANGLEY15.2
1500M1STWILLIAM RABJOHNS04:44.4
1500M2ndTHOMAS LANGLEY05:46.0
1500M3rdCALLUM MCGINLAY06:56.5
JAVELIN1STJONTY SPENCE17.95
JAVELIN2NDALEX HARRIS17.68
HIGH JUMP1STALEX HARRIS1.3
HIGH JUMP2NDFINN WILDE1.2
HIGH JUMP3RDCALLUM MCGINLEY1.15
SHOT1STTHOMAS LANGLEY5.64
SHOT2ndJONTY SPENCE4.57

Under 13 Girls

EventPlaceNameTime/Distance
100M1STJAYA COLLINSON14.2
100M2ndELEANOR MOWBRAY14.7
1200M1STMEGAN MOWBRAY05:11.0
DISABILIY SHOT1STHEATHER ROWE3.3
HIGH JUMP1STMEGAN MOWBRAY1.25
SHOT1STELEANOR MOWBRAY8.69
SHOT2NDLOLA RILEY5.83

Under 15 Boys

EventPlaceNameTime/Distance
80MH1STCONNOR CORBIN18.0
100M1STDAN SANCHEZ11.8
100M2ndSAM BOWEN12.5
100M3rdJACK EVANS14.0
1500M1STMARK RUBY04:54.7
1500M2NDJACK EVANS05:17.0
HIGH JUMP1STJACK EVANS1.50
HIGH JUMP2ndDAN SANCHEZ1.40
TRIPLE JUMP1STSAM BOWEN9.52
SHOT1STSAM BOWEN8.20
SHOT2ndCONNOR CORBIN5.15

Under 15 Girls

EventPlaceNameTime/Distance
75MH1STHEIDI TAYLOR13.3
75MH2NDSAFIA STACEY13.3
1500M1STISOBEL RABJOHNS5:36.2
100M1STLEAH WATTS13.7
100M2ndHEIDI TAYLOR13.9
100M3rdSOPHIA HORWOOD14.2
100M4thSAFIA STACEY14.4
100M5thCLAUDIA WINTHROP-WALLIS14.7
100M6thSARAH-LOUISE HAZEL15.3
TRIPLE JUMP1STSAFIA STACEY8.91
SHOT1STCHARLOTTE PIPER7.67
SHOT2ndHEIDI TAYLOR6.08
JAVELIN1STCHARLOTTE PIPER30.04
HIGH JUMP1STSAFIA STACEY1.45
HIGH JUMP2ndSOPHIA HORWOOD1.40

Under 17 Men

Event Place Name Time/Distance
100M 1ST ELLIOTT HALL 12.2

Under 17 Women

Event Place Name Time/Distance
JAVELIN 1ST IMOGEN DAVIS 34.08

Senior Men

EventPlaceNameTime/Distance
100M1STTOM CASSON11.70
100M WHEELCHAIR1STDAN COOK19.60
TRIPLE JUMP1STCALLUM JONES11.14
DISABILITY SHOT1STMATT SMYTH8.60
HIGH JUMP1STCALLUM JONES1.60

Senior Women

Event Place Name Time/Distance
100M 1ST ALX BRYANT 12.9
100M 2nd LIZZIE GOULAY 13.9