1

Results: 18th – 19th June 2022

Round The Lakes (Summer Special)

Thank you to everyone who helped put on this fantastic event.

The full results are here>>>

Poole AC results are:

PosBibNameGenGen PosCatCat PosChipGun
6222Brian UnderwoodM6Male 40133:4933:50
11212Luke TerryM11Male Senior935:0835:09
2192John BassinderM20Male 50236:0636:08
25144Barry MillerM24Male 40736:3336:35
4360Curtis DohertyM41Male Senior1838:0438:08
4515Alan BarnettM43Male 50738:1738:20
4893Emily HilliarF3Female Senior338:3538:37
5998Stephen HogarthM55Male 60139:4039:43
67162Jean-Pierre PanchaudM60Male 402139:5039:52
73252John HallM68Male 501140:4740:50
77234Simon WildburM71Male 402741:1641:20
90213Gemma TerryF12Female 35443:1143:14
93257Claire KremerF13Female 45343:3143:36
10096Mike HirstM84Male 60243:4643:51
10884Kirstin HayF18Female 35744:4444:49
125146Lesley MooreF23Female 45646:5847:04
131156Jayne OfferF25Female 55347:3047:37
137239Paul WilsherM110Male 403648:2748:35
145250Oliver HallM117Male Under 20449:3649:40
180136Artur MajewskiM132Male 404356:3556:46

Coombe Keynes 10k

PosBibTimeNameGenCatGen PosCat Pos
253439:19Robert DoubledayMM22
1871543:49Reuben SkinnerMM50163
3873648:00Brett StevensMM31
1286961:00:18David RitchieMM609313
1296971:00:19Vanya RitchieFF503612
1465491:02:55Nicky EvansFF404512
2345901:16:59Emma Henderson BishopFF4011137
2366511:17:11Trisha MillsFF6011210
2586521:22:24Andrew MillsMM6012619

Tarrant Valley 10

Leo Riggs was 1st in the U20 category and 6th overall followed by Andy Street in 20th overall.

Dorset Schools Champs, South West Meeting, Exeter

Age/EventNameSW Pos/SW PerfComment
JUNIOR G
300Freya Woollard7/745.04PB
800Polly Evans6/82-30.84
1500Nancy Taylor9/125-00.23
75 HdlsBeatrice Hamblin6/1012.67
Long JumpBeatrice Hamblin1/64.92mWind +0.9
INTER G
300Jaya Collinson2/741.79
3000Erin Wells3/510-30.24
300 HdlsJaya Collinson2/545.88PB Entry Standard
Long JumpEleanor Mowbray3/65.21mW +2.0
Triple JumpMegan Mowbray1/510.86mW +0.6
High JumpMegan Mowbray5/91.49m
SENIOR G
800Isobel Rabjohns
100 HdlsMia Wilkinson2/415.82
1500 S/ChEmily Parker2/65-04.32National Standard
Long JumpGeorgina Stokes7/105.40mW +0.9 PB
JUNIOR B
800Thomas Farley
1500Harry Farley
Triple JumpZachary Richings2/411.41mW +1.9
High JumpHarry Robson4/41.56m
INTER B
800Henry Cornish4/72-05.43
1500William Rabjohns1/114-09.33
400 HdlsTyler Collins4/561.75PB
SENIOR B
200Liam Nixon7/723.65
1500Josh Smith3/74-03.14
3000Edward Bird1/68-27.70CBP National Standard
Mark Ruby38-42.44PB
JavelinHarry Midgley2/741.84m

Quadkids, Wessex YA League Match, Winchester

Name75 (Points)600 (Points)Long J (Pts)Howler (Pts)Total
Josh Perry--2-09.1 (60)--20.70m (41)101/2
Jonah Richings11.1 (59)2-06.6 (63)4.23m (77)33.71m (67)266 1/52 xx
Charlie Harrison11.5 (55)1-50.2 (79)3.61m (57)26.85m (53)244 xx
Will Cowdrey11.8 (52)2-01.8 (68)3.41m (50)27.16m (54)224 xx
Tristan Aubrey12.2 (48)2-36.8 (33)2.77m (29)23.90m (47)157
Szymon Nowosad12.3 (47)2-14.1 (55)2.21m (10)25.05m (50)162
Charlie Power12.8 (42)2-32.1 (37)2.99m (36)27.88m (55)170 xx
Lumen Myers12.3 (47)2-13.9 (56)3.16m (42)31.60m (63)208
Kunashe Mashove13.3 (37)2-25.1 (44)2.34m (14)8.89m (17)112