Historical Club Awards

 

Senior Awards

2016 Senior Awards

2016 AwardName
Ladies Club ChampionLesley Moore
Vet WinnerEmma Jones
SWDawn Dibden
W50Dawn Ash, Lynne Welch, Amanda Smart
W55Karen Peedell
W60Jacqueline Lowe
Summer Series ChampionLesley Moore
2nd Summer SeriesEmma Jones
3rd Summer SeriesClare Snape
Multi_Terrain ChampionJane Neal
2nd Multi-TerrainRona Jones
3rd Multi-TerrainVanya Ritchie
Ladies Cross Country ChampionKirstin Hay
Mens Club ChampionJohn Bassinder
Vet WinnerRichard Swindlehurst
U20MLewis Moore
SMJohn Sutherland, Daniel Moors
M40Dave Hicks, Tim Fudge, Paul Wilsher
M45Steve Buller, Gary Tyler
M50Rav Saini, Ian Hitching, Graham Filmer
M60Eric Gilbert
M65Doug Jones, Jim Storey
Summer Series ChampionDavid Broadley
2nd Summer SeriesDave Hicks
3rd Summer SeriesNeil Williams
Achievement AwardJohn Bassinder
Coach AwardRay Williams
Fidelity AwardSteve Buller
Multi_Terrain ChampionBrian Underwood
2nd Multi-TerrainReuben Skinner
3rd Multi-TerrainMichael Trew
Mens Cross Country ChampionJaime Grose

2015 Senior Awards

2015 AwardName
Ladies Club Champion     Lesley Moore
Vet Winner  Louella O'Herlihy  
SW     Dawn Dibden
W35     Clare Snape
W40  1 Sarah Audrain  2 Emma Jones
W45  1 Maggie McGrory 2 Jackie Godden 3 Nicola Sawyer
W50  1 Jayne Offer 2 Karen Peedell 3 Amanda Smart
W55    1 Jacqueline Lowe 2 Trish Mills
W60     Marilyn Richards
Summer Series Champion     Lesley Moore
2nd Summer Series     Sarah Audrain
3rd Summer Series     Emma Jones
Multi-Terrain Champion     Rona Jones
2nd Multi-Terrain     Sharon Barlow
Ladies Cross Country Champion     Lesley Moore
Outstanding Performance     Dawn Dibden
Mens Club Champion     David Broadley
Vet Winner    John Bassinder 
M45     1 Rob Wickham 2 Ross Telford 3 Steve Buller
M50     1 Tim Birch 2 Kevin McGrory 3 Ian Hitching 4 Rav Saini 5 Graham Filmer
M60     Denzil Hunt
M65   1 Paul Bompas 2 Jim Storey
Summer Series Champion    John Bassinder 
2nd Summer Series     Dave Hicks
3rd Summer Series     Mark Kennedy
Coach Award     Tim Birch
Multi-Terrain Champion     Jason Robbins
2nd Multi-Terrain     Graham Filmer
3rd Multi-Terrain     Mark Dawson
Mens Cross Country Champion     Brian Underwood

2014 Senior Awards

2014 AwardName
Ladies Club Champion  Sarah Chaloner 
Vet Winner     Louella O'Herlihy 
SW  Dawn Dibden
W35  1 Lesley Moore 2 Lorraine Cerquella
W40  1 Sharon Barlow 2 Emma Jones 3 Nicola Sawyer
W40  1 Angie Mason 2 Karen Fry
W50  1 Amanda Smart 2 Melanie Coles 3 Alison Moore
W55  1 Janet Whittaker 2 Jacqueline Lowe 3 Claire Karnatz
W60  Marilyn Richards 
Summer Series Champion  Lesley Moore
2nd Summer Series  Sharon Barlow
3rd Summer Series  Emma Jones
Multi-Terrain Champion  Rona Jones
2nd Multi-Terrain        Nicola Thompson
Fidelity Award  Melanie Coles
Mens Club Champion  John Bassinder 
Vet Winner  Simon O'Herlihy
SM  David Jones
M40 1 Dave Hicks 2 Peter Rabjohns 3 Jon Spear
M45 1 Rob Wickham 2 Mark Dawson 3 Steve Buller
M50 1 Mike Cure 2 Rav Saini 3 Steve Garner 4 Jason Hepple
M55 1  Mike Hirst 2 Mark Kennedy
M60 1  Paul Bompas 2 John Richards
M65 1 Doug Jones 2 Roy Carr
Summer Series Champion  Dave Hicks
2nd Summer Series  John Bassinder
3rd Summer Series  Reuben Skinner
Multi-Terrain Champion  Kevin Barlow
2nd Multi-Terrain  John Richards
3rd Multi-Terrain  Gordon Lowe
Multi-Terrain Cannix Champion  Mike Hirst
Coach Award  Simon Speed

2013 Senior Awards

2013 AwardName
Ladies Club Champion Sarah Chaloner
Vet Winner Louella O'Herlihy
W35Lesley Moore
W401 Rona Jones 2 Sharon Barlow 3 Nicola Thompson
W40Karen Fry
W50Amanda Smart
W551 Tina Stoakes 2 Jacqueline Lowe 3 Trisha Mills
W601 Marilyn Richards 2 Diane Storey
Summer Series Champion  Louella O'Herlihy
2nd Summer Series Lesley Moore
3rd Summer Series Sarah Chaloner
Senior Coach Award Sharon Barlow 
Fidelity Award Amanda Smart
Mens Club Champion Andy Clements
Vet Winner Simon O'Herlihy
M451 John Bassinder 2 Darren Moore 3 Rob Wickham
M451 Mike Cure 2 Mark Dawson
M501 Mark Kennedy 2 Rav Saini
M551 Mike Hirst 2 Denzil Hunt
M601 Paul Bompas 2 John Richards
M65Rex Toop
Summer Series Champion  Simon O'Herlihy
2nd Summer SeriesReuben Skinner
3rd Summer SeriesMike Cure
Achievement Award Neil Williams

2012 Senior Awards

2012 AwardName
Ladies Club Champion Sarah Chaloner
1st Senior LadyClaire Power
Vet Winner Louella O'Herlihy
W351 Lesley Moore 2 Karen Fry 3 Catherine Kenyon
W401 Rona Jones 2 Emma Jones 3 Sharon Barlow 4 Linda Smith
W45Alison Moore
W501 Tina Stoakes 2 Tina Freshwater
W551 Jane Neal 2 Trisha Mills 3 Jacqueline Lowe
Summer Series ChampionLouella O'Herlihy
W35Lesley Moore
W401 Rona Jones 2 Emma Jones
W50Tina Stoakes
W60Diane Storey
Mens Club ChampionDave Jones
Vet Winner Simon O'Herlihy
1st Senior Man Adrian Way
M401 Reuben Skinner 2 Peter Rabjohns 3 Adam Siviter 4 Wayne Owen
M451 Mike Cure 2 Jolyon Lockhart 3 Mark Dawson 4 Steve Garner
M501 Tim Birch 2 Mark Kennedy 3 Rav Saini
M551 Mike Hirst 2 Gordon Lowe
M601 Roy Carr 2 Doug Jones 
M651 Rex Toop 2 Jim Gallagher 3 Allan Broadbent
M70Malcolm Lowbridge
Summer Series ChampionRob Kellaway
SM1 James Ridout 2 Neil Williams
M401 Simon O'Herlihy 2 Reuben Skinner
M451 Mike Cure 2 Darren Moore 3 Jolyon Lockhart
M50     Simon Speed 
M551 Mike Hirst 2 Doug Cramond
M60 John Richards
Achievement AwardMike Hirst
Senior Coach AwardTim Birch

2011 Senior Awards

2011 AwardName
Ladies Club Champion  Emma Jones
Senior Lady  Lesley Moore
Veteran Winner  Rona Jones
W35  Karen Fry
W40  Linda Smith
W45  Michelle Caspersz
W50  1 Tina Stoakes  2 Tina Freshwater
W55  Jane Neal
Summer Series Champion  Lesley Moore
2nd Summer Series  Emma Jones
3rd Summer Series  Alison Mesher
Mens ChampionDave Jones
Senior Man  1 Jon Spear 2 Neil Williams
M401 Jason Robbins 2 Darren Moore
M451 Mike Cure 2 Rav Saini
M501 Mike Hirst 2 Mark Kennedy
M55  David Neal
M60 1  Roy Carr 2 Doug Jones
M65  Rex Toop
Summer Series Champion  Jason Robbins
2nd Summer Series    Mike Cure
3rd Summer Series  Darren Moore
Achievement Award  Mike Cure
Senior Coach Award  Jim Gallagher

2010, 2009, 2008 Senior Awards

2010, 2009 and 2008 AwardsName
2010 Ladies Club Champion  Emma Jones
2010 Veteran Winner  Jane Neal
2010 W35       Karen Fry
2010 W40 1 Sharon Barlow 2  Alison Mesher 3 Jacqui Emmanuel  4 Linda Smith
2010 W50 1  Tina Stoakes 2  Tina Freshwater
2010 Summer Series Champion  Lesley Moore
2010 2nd Summer Series  Emma Jones
2010 3rd Summer Series  Tina Stoakes
2010 Mens Club Champion  Andy Clements
2010 Senior Man 1  Pete Rabjohns  2 David Jones 3 Jon Spear  4 Adrian Way
2010 Veteran Winner  Mike Hirst
2010 M40 1  Mike Cure 2 Tim Birch 3 Kevin Renolds  4 Steve Garner
2010 M50 1  Mark Kennedy  2 Andy Carry 3 John Richards
2010 M60 1  Rex Toop 2 Doug Jones
2010 Cross Country Champion  Nigel Harding
2010 Summer Series Champion  Rob Kellaway
2010 2nd Summer Series    Mike Cure
2010 3rd Summer Series  Andy Carry
2010 Achievement Award  Mike Cure
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2009 Ladies Club Champion  Emma Jones
2009 Veteran Winner  Tina Stoakes
2009 W40  Alison Mesher
2009 Ladies Multi-terrain Champion  Alison Mesher
2009 Mens Club Champion     Andy Clements 
2009 Senior Man      David Jones
2009 Veteran Winner    Mike Cure
2009 M401  Rob Wickham 2 Simon Speed
2009 M50 1  Mike Hirst 2 Mark Kennedy  3 Michael Trew 4 Andy Carry 5 Jonathan Foot
2009 M60 1 Roy Carr 2 Rex Toop  3 Allan Broadbent 4 Doug Jones
2009 Mens Multi-terrain Champion  Simon Speed
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2008 Ladies Club Champion  Emma Jones
2008 2nd Lady  Alison Mesher
2008 Ladies Multi-terrain Champion  Jane Neal
2008 Mens Club Champion  Mike Hirst
2008 Senior Man      Kevin Reynolds 
2008 Veteran Winner  Roy Carr
2008 M401 Simon Speed  2 Tim Birch 3 Chris Edmunds
2008 M50  Andy Carry
2008 M601 Rex Toop 2 Doug Jones  3 Jim Gallagher
2008 Mens Multi-terrain Champion  Mike Cure
2008 2nd Multi-terrain  Simon Speed