SENIOR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Not one, not two, not three,  but FOUR different championships! Compete against other club members to win an award. Races take place across Dorset and include everything from 1 mile through to marathons.

Compete against other club members for an award!

Upcoming races

Due to races still being cancelled because of the Coronavirus situation and uncertainty about when we could resume our club championships, the club committee organised another series of “Anytime” events for the first half of 2021 – these were mostly 5ks but also incorporating some alternative distances. Thanks to Mike Cure for organising the routes and collating the results.  The series has now closed. Tables showing the final standings are shown below. 

There are still a limited number of races in the calendar so the Club Summer Series Championship and Multi-Terrain Championship will not take place in 2021. However, the club has decided that is possible to hold a 2021 Club Championships Series with a slightly different series of events – please see the details below. 

 

Click the race you’re interested in for more information. The club championships are held on an annual basis, and the races are only counted in the same calendar year, even though the listings below may cover additional years. You must be wearing club colours for your race results to be included in the Poole AC Club Championships. You can check our Club Championship Standings below to see who’s currently in the lead.

Please note: These races will show upcoming races only. To see which events have passed, please see our events calendar and search by month. 


Club (Road) Race Championship

Your best 6 races in the year will count towards your final position. For the Upton Summer Series events, only your best 2 results are taken into account.

Summer Series Races

Your best 5 races in the year will count towards your final position. For the Poole Runners Upton Summer Series Time Trials, only your best event is taken into account.

There are no upcoming events at this time.

Multi-Terrain Races

Your best 5 races in the year will count towards your final position.

There are no upcoming events at this time.

XC Races

All your races in the same calendar year will count towards your final position.

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

 

Find out who’s winning what with the Club Championship Standings. These are updated regularly.

2021 Individual Challenge (Times)

Female results:

NameAge Cat1 Sth Ham2 Sika3 Clarendon4 O'cliff5 P'sula6 Sandy7 P'spring8 Baiter9 P'Links10 N'Oak11 Holes B12 trl'way13 Darby's14 D'yeats15 loop16 Orchard17 P'Park18 Nuff M19 Ham20 Twem
Di Storey31.2649.3356.2331.3375.4932.0566.4137.3833.232.0517.4430.239.0734.02
Jan WhittakerW60-6429.3034.0632.2363.5129.4730.5929.3929.5362.0630.0030.278.40
Kim HuntW60-6428.2831.0229.3930.5560.3728.2729.0229.0329.5129.0161.4029.3130.2129.192.2117.1128.458.1429.5829.05
Jacqui Lowe31.1359.4734.2431.3575.5832.1463.4847.3533.222.1317.5330.069.0733.47
Eve FilmerW55-5926.31
Gill CookW55-5931.2636.2632.1133.1872.5433.3232.1932.2633.0332.4274.2932.2532.2435.551.9118.1833.0310.3133.1632.19
Kathryn RobsonW55-5922.5250.0322.5322.3625.4548.54
Vanya RitchieW55-5925.2926.0026.1126.0155.2425.2225.5025.2626.3025.4456.0126.3926.2125.432.3914.1724.567.5725.3125.34
Jan BrianW55-5936.35
Jackie GoddenW50-5424.2452.4224.3050.2424.2823.5624.272.5414.427.3624.33
Mel Carroll (2C)W50-5423.1224.5423.5450.1723.3323.4623.4823.4324.3523.4813.5523.51
Jayne OfferW50-5423.5723.3847.4723.5523.2347.0523.0723.2023.1813.096.4623.30
Karen GregoryW50-5427.4828.3729.1459.2627.4827.5929.1928.3728.3760.1229.3428.1229.082.1817.1228.1328.5128.10
Maggie McGroryW50-5426.3827.5927.3658.5627.2527.0127.3630.2228.2261.3330.3417.4928.3130.47
Carrie ClarkW45-4923.2823.1852.3421.5724.5822.2623.5924.4114.4125.1224.59
Lesley MooreW40-4421.1721.5322.0643.1020.3421.3521.0424.5444.5122.3821.3020.3612.4121.026.3120.54
Laura HorswillW35-3933.5832.4437.2233.4072.4732.0634.3432.3836.0137.0569.1932.2835.5434.242.0519.0832.539.4237.1433.09
Patricia BradshawW35-3926.3726.5529.3858.0826.3126.11
Grace Galton37.5335.3136.5772.2536.4033.5377.2135.431.8935.3835.46
Rachel Drew73.1330.0231.5065.0131.4831.192.1416.4729.038.2730.09
Val Waters55.3032.44
Kirstin HayW35-3924.3123.3922.2422.5423.4123.3623.5247.3923.2422.512.796.39

Male results:

NameAge Cat1 Sth Ham2 Sika3 Clarendon4 O'cliff5 P'sula6 Sandy7 P'spring8 Baiter9 P'Links10 N'Oak11 Holes B12 trl'way13 Darby's14 D'yeats15 loop16 Orchard17 P'Park18 Nuff M19 Ham20 Twem
Howard BrierleyM70-7424.5656.2023.5424.0623.4725.0624.0951.2724.3624.5214.1223.227.2224.06
Eric Gilbert22.3822.3622.3722.2948.0022.4722.1423.4122.3121.5847.4922.3922.4322.282.6912.5122.466.3722.1822.01
Nigel HardingM60-6433.3835.0833.5231.3467.3234.0332.3433.5434.5132.4473.1633.0535.5433.542.0318.5432.5510.1133.1532.20
Andrew MillsM60-6430.5132.1532.2032.2677.1832.1534.2473.4433.281.919.0831.2410.0432.57
Duncan CooperM55-5917.4517.5817.3018.2338.1017.4017.1417.2118.2617.4538.0018.2518.1217.373.5210.1017.125.0517.3817.24
Mike CureM55-5919.3220.2119.3740.1919.4618.5719.3619.3119.2441.1420.2819.3119.53
Graham FilmerM55-5921.0723.1421.5622.0947.0022.1021.5322.4022.0622.1345.4922.3022.212.8612.3622.076.43
Kevin McGroryM55-5921.0922.3523.1722.0748.5722.2821.3022.1421.4521.0546.3222.3821.3222.002.8512.3021.576.3321.2521.24
David RitchieM55-5925.2327.0126.1627.0355.2926.3825.4426.0326.3225.4356.0228.0027.0425.532.3915.2625.137.5825.2625.38
Steve BullerM50-5459.1428.56
Kev RobertsM50-5452.3632.3416.0828.31
Mark KimberM50-5420.5021.0742.4020.1420.5421.1725.3420.1444.2422.4720.2211.2221.086.07
Matt DownerM50-5429.1828.2428.2726.4527.2926.2827.0127.4127.2925.3626.01
Steven GregoryM45-4923.0123.2924.3149.0723.2523.4823.5323.4423.3251.0324.1424.0324.1614.4623.3524.2823.31
Paul WilsherM45-4925.3227.0628.1057.0425.5826.4329.1227.0649.0123.5424.2427.362.825.247.03
Chris BradshawM40-4421.3822.0448.0121.5722.2229.29
James RidoutM35-3923.1123.1823.1623.0344.4920.1920.4443.4311.53
Steve KellyM35-3922.0322.0043.4021.4444.2822.216.24

2021 Individual Challenge (Standings)

Female results:

NameAge Cat1 Sth Ham2 Sika3 Clarendon4 O'cliff5 P'sula6 Sandy7 P'spring8 Baiter9 P'Links10 N'Oak11 Holes B12 trl'way13 Darby's14 D'yeats15 loop16 Orchard17 P'Park18 Nuff M19 Ham20 TwemTotalBest 11
Di Storey147148168131412899913154110
Jan WhittakerW60-6412111012111197107108118106
Kim HuntW60-6411297111010766978647663714260
Jacqui Lowe1361291791115117118912150105
Eve FilmerW55-5977
Gill CookW55-591441011141312119101511891012121241021196
Kathryn RobsonW55-5923233417
Vanya RitchieW55-59615376644366543325158533
Jan BrianW55-5955
Jackie GoddenW50-54455544325434444
Mel Carroll (2C)W50-5423.1224.5423.5450.1723.3323.4623.4823.4324.3523.4813.5523.51
Jayne OfferW50-543424422322323329
Karen GregoryW50-541086109985578655842612159
Maggie McGroryW50-5497498868489105910476
Carrie ClarkW45-49234252254343636
Lesley MooreW40-4411111112111111111711
Laura HorswillW35-39163141212121312101114121388131111511221102
Patricia BradshawW35-3986587741
Grace Galton1713131314131613111314150150
Rachel Drew1510712107667789595
Val Waters6915
Kirstin HayW35-395233411332123025

Male results:

NameAge Cat1 Sth Ham2 Sika3 Clarendon4 O'cliff5 P'sula6 Sandy7 P'spring8 Baiter9 P'Links10 N'Oak11 Holes B12 trl'way13 Darby's14 D'yeats15 loop16 Orchard17 P'Park18 Nuff M19 Ham20 Twem  
Howard BrierleyM70-741112101077911109768512288
Eric Gilbert8375787656866456553311350
Nigel HardingM60-6416915101514141412111314119711131178234106
Andrew MillsM60-641581411161212141581212109168122
Duncan CooperM55-59111111111111111111112011
Mike CureM55-5922222222222222622
Graham FilmerM55-59444466654764525468245
Kevin McGroryM55-59529397543475433434228833
David RitchieM55-591261181112119910121210669895618281
Steve BullerM50-54141327
Kev RobertsM50-541713101151
Mark KimberM50-54333343834732225031
Matt DownerM50-54147131313101181067112112
Steven GregoryM45-499107109986810975874413073
Paul WilsherM45-49131291311121110988749714393
Chris BradshawM40-44668581144
James RidoutM35-39105865433347
Steve KellyM35-39754553332

Club (Road) Race Championship 2021 (Times)

6 Races to count

Female

NameCategoryUH1UH2MilePoole prC H TTB,mth prP'sula 10kUH pr3kMV prW'Bor 10B,com 10
Fern KimberF 18-3921:1921:24
Laura HorswillF 18-3937:0938:219:0330:3031:13
Kirstin HayF 18-3926:0126:186:3422:13
Sunita MuirF 18-396:2121:2721:50
Hayley MerrifieldF 18-396:22
Rachel DrewF 18-3932:57
Pat BradshawF 18-3927:33
Becca EllisF 18-3923:03
Lesley MooreF 40-4424:2824:5521:38
Grace GaltonF 40-4437:5438:319:1735:55
Tammy Frias-RoblesF 40-4437:5538:229:10
Clare JulyanF 45-4933:0134:198:1527:4728:52
Sarah AudrainF 45-4924:02
Celia WhitmarshF 45-4928:51
Karen GregoryF 50-548:3226:1528:12
Nicola CornesF 50-5432:20
Nicola sawyerF 50-5427:4628:47
Sue GriesserF 50-5436:57
Kathryn RobsonF 55-5925:5426:036:47
Jayne OfferF 55-5926:5227:2123:15
Vanya RitchieF 55-5929:3729:397:2924:06
Maggie McGroryF 55-5933:2634:009:04
Gill CookF 55-5938:1938:599:2532:4032:56
Melanie ColesF 55-5942:22
Ann DeverillF 55-5935:58
Eve FilmerF 55-5930:58
Zoe HoultonF 55-5926:5227:40
Julie BlissF 55-5929:17
Jane NealF 60-6426:3827:0024:18
Kim HuntF 60-6433:1733:568:46
Val WatersF 60-647:5226:03
Jan WhittakerF 60-648:39
Jacqui LoweF 60-649:07
Trisha MillsF 60-6431:0031:29
Di StoreyF 70-749:2431:43

Male

NameCategoryUH1UH2MilePoole prC H TTB,mth prP'sula 10kUH pr3kMV prW'Bor 10B,com 10
Marc UjarviM 18-3921:2221:2318:2918:47
Brett StevensM 18-3924:2224:306:2121:15
Donald HarperM 18-3929:4130:19
Michael CraneM 18-3928:1128:376:3623:0323:28
Jonathan AddisonM 18-395:4921:0521:10
Matt HolmanM 18-396:2823:22
Steve KellyM 18-396:0819:59
Mike CollinsM 18-397:5723:4026:29
James RidoutM 18-3920:51
Matthew JohnsonM 18-3921:25
Chris BradshawM 40-446:1728:36
Neil WilliamsM 40-446:36
Brian UnderwoodM 45-4919:2619:44
Paul WilsherM 45-4926:4026:416:4326:15
Martin CrowleyM 45-4928:5429:05
Dave HicksM 45-4922:5521:38
Jean Pierre PanchaudM 45-495:4119:02
Steven GregoryM 45-496:3021:4728:15
Herve TribouilloyM 45-496:53
Matt DewsburyM 45-4917:27
Tim FudgeM 45-4920:11
Darren MooreM 50-5423:2523:375:52
Martin SellM 50-5423:2123:415:4619:36
Mark KimberM 50-5424:4825:2020:2520:52
Reuben SkinnerM 50-545:51
Patrick JacksonM 50-545:5419:09
Keith TuckerM 50-546:4022:58
Matt DownerM 50-5425:3927:39
Stuart BickelM 50-5426:04
Graham MansellM 50-5423:36
Duncan CooperM 55-5919:4919:594:5717:03
Graham FilmerM 55-5924:5025:126:1720:5421:09
Kevin McgroryM 55-5925:4626:316:1922:4521:38
Dave RitchieM 55-5929:5430:087:35
Kevin RobertsM 55-5929:5631:0325:2725:02
Alan BarnettM 55-5921:4221:435:33
Mike CureM 55-5922:5823:5021:47
Nigel BrookeM 55-596:14
Dave NealM 60-6425:4026:296:16
Eric GilbertM 60-646:35
Steve HogarthM 60-645:5920:04
Andy MillsM 60-649:4632:3133:29
Mark KennedyM 60-6420:56
Mike HirstM 60-6421:07
Gordon LoweM 65-6929:55
John RowlandM 65-6927:14
Jim GallagherM 70-748:2328:3028:00
James StoreyM 70-7435:49

Club (Road) Race Championship 2021 (Standings)

6 Races to count

Female

NameCategoryUH1UH2MilePoole prC H TTB,mth prP'sula 10kUH pr3kMV prW'Bor 10B,com 10
Fern KimberF 18-3911
Kirstin HayF 18-394433
Laura HorswillF 18-391111111310
Sunita MuirF 18-39111
Hayley MerrifieldF 18-392
Rachel DrewF 18-3919
Pat BradshawF 18-399
Becca EllisF 18-392
Lesley MooreF 40-44222
Tammy Frias-RoblesF 40-44131215
Grace GaltonF 40-4412131420
Clare JulyanF 45-498107119
Sarah AudrainF 45-494
Celia WhitmarshF 45-498
Karen GregoryF 50-54876
Nicola CornesF 50-5417
Nicola SawyerF 50-54107
Sue GriesserF 50-5422
Kathryn RobsonF 55-59334
Jayne OfferF 55-59663
Vanya RitchieF 55-597755
Maggie McGroryF 55-5910912
Gill CookF 55-591414171812
Melanie ColesF 55-5923
Ann DeverillF 55-5921
Eve FilmerF 55-5914
Zoe HoultonF 55-5985
Julie BlissF 55-5912
Jane NealF 60-64556
Kim HuntF 60-649810
Jan WhittakerF 60-649
Jacqui LoweF 60-6413
Val WatersF 60-6464
Trisha MillsF 60-641511
Di StoreyF70-741616

Male

NameCategoryUH1UH2MilePoole prC H TTB,mth prP'sula 10kUH pr3kMV prW'Bor 10B,com 10
Marc UjarviM 18-393331
Brett StevensM 18-3998167
Michael CraneM 18-391513201911
Donald HarperM 18-392118
Jonathan AddisonM 18-395136
Matt HolmanM 18-391720
Steve KellyM 18-39107
Mike CollinsM 18-392613
James RidoutM 18-3910
Matthew JohnsonM 18-3915
Chris BradshawM 40-441229
Neil WilliamsM 40-442022
Brian UnderwoodM 45-492723
Paul WilsherM 45-4933282326
Martin CrowleyM 45-491515
Dave HicksM 45-49516
Jean Pierre PanchaudM 45-4934
Steven GregoryM 45-49181716
Herve TribouilloyM 45-4924
Matt DewsburyM 45-492
Tim FudgeM 45-492
Darren MooreM 50-54857
Martin SellM 50-547646
Mark KimberM 50-54101094
Reuben SkinnerM 50-546
Patrick JacksonM 50-5485
Keith TuckerM 50-542210
Matt DownerM 50-542414
Stuart BickelM 50-5425
Graham MansellM 50-5421
Duncan CooperM 55-592211
Alan BarnettM 55-59442
Mike CureM 55-59679
Graham FilmerM 55-5911912115
Kevin McgroryM 55-59121215188
Dave RitchieM 55-59171625
Kevin RobertsM 55-5918182312
Nigel BrookeM 55-5914
Dave NealM 60-64111111
Eric GilbertM 60-6419
Steve HogarthM 60-64983
Andy MillsM 60-64283117
Mark KennedyM 60-6412
Mike HirstM 60-6414
Gordon LoweM 65-6930
John RowlandM 65-6927
Jim GallagherM 70-74272815
James StoreyM 70-7432

Multi-Terrain Series (not taking place in 2021)

5 Races to count

Female

Results will be published here

Male

Results will be published here

Summer Series (not taking place in 2021)

5 Races to count

Female

Results will be published here

Male

Results will be published here

XC Championships 2021

Female

Results will be published here

Male

Results will be published here