CLUB AWARDS

 

Each year the Junior, Track & Field and Senior sections of the club recognise significant achievement in the various disciplines.

Junior Athletes of the Month

2022

2022Name
AprilLumen Myers, Jonah Richings and Alex Bradshaw
MarchJaya Collinson, Tyler Collins and Barney Knew
FebruaryJemima Chetwood, Noel Slade
JanuaryAmelia Drew, Cameron Wicks

PREVIOUS YEARS

Track & Field Awards

Incorporating Juniors, Seniors and Para Athletics

2021

AwardName
Junior ChampionAdam Booth
Track & Field Athlete of the YearFleur Mansell
Track & Field Athlete of the YearEdward Bird
Outstanding AcheivementEmily Parker
Endurance AwardDominic Willmore
Over 11 ImproverHolly Morris
Over 11 ImproverElouan Biwole
Over 11 Endeavour Nancy Taylor
Over 11 Endeavour Henry Cornish
Over 11 NewcomerPolly Evans
Over 11 NewcomerOscar Ewen Matthews
Under 11 ChampionJemima Chetwood
Under 11 NewcomerJonah Richings
Under 11 ImproverCharlie Harrison
Under 11 EndeavourLumen Myers
Under 11 EndeavourCharlie Evans
Sprints AwardGeorgina Stokes
Sprints AwardCaleb Cheng
Throws AwardNiamh Kirwin
Throws AwardBill Godden
Jumps AwardMegan Mowbray
Jumps AwardJack Evans
Middle DistanceFern Kimber
Middle DistanceWilliam Rabjohns
Hurdles AwardZachary Richings
Hurdles AwardBeatrice Hamblin
Senior Track & FieldSarah Kearsey
Senior Track & FieldLiam Nixon
Track & Field Masters AwardElizabeth Le Rossignol
Track & Field Masters AwardMark Roach
Coaches Special AwardJohn Gregory
Coaches Special AwardAlison Parish
MultieventsLexi Lewin
MultieventsHarry Robson
Para-Athletics AchievementDaniel Standhaft
Para Racing AwardGeorge Fripp
Para ImproverJakob Sales
Para Rising StarJames Scammell
Para Outstanding PerformanceAlex Bradshaw
Jade Aden Fidelity AwardLeah Watts
Connor's Team Player AwardMark Ruby

PREVIOUS YEARS

Senior Awards

2021

AwardWinner
Ladies Club ChampionSunita Muir
Ladies 2ndKirstin Hay
Ladies 3rdKathryn Robson
Ladies Vet ChampionKirstin Hay
Mens Club ChampionDuncan Cooper
Mens 2ndMarc Ujarvi
Mens 3rdSteve Hogarth
Mens Vet ChampionSteve Hogarth
Chairmans award for recognition of club contributionMike Cure
Jason Robbins achievement trophyBrian Underwood
Most Improved runnerKevin Roberts

PREVIOUS YEARS