RESULTS
Click on the links below to see the results of our previous races
The Beast 2023 Results
Bib | First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time | Cat Pos | M/F Pos | Cat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | James | Baker | Chichester Runners & AC | 1 | 1:27:33 | 1 | 1 | M40 |
186 | Stuart | Holloway | City Of Salisbury AC & RC | 2 | 1:34:17 | 1 | 2 | SM |
322 | Gav | Pritchard | Lonely Goat RC | 3 | 1:35:31 | 2 | 3 | M40 |
403 | Lee | Thomas | Unattached | 4 | 1:36:49 | 3 | 4 | M40 |
273 | Stuart | Nicholas | Bournemouth AC | 5 | 1:37:33 | 2 | 5 | SM |
348 | Peter | Rowat | Unattached | 6 | 1:39:16 | 4 | 6 | M40 |
45 | Stu | Bowers | Verwood Runners | 7 | 1:41:5 | 5 | 7 | M40 |
52 | David | Brown | Purbeck Runners | 8 | 1:41:11 | 1 | 8 | M50 |
271 | Mike | Newnham | Gosport Road Runners | 9 | 1:42:54 | 6 | 9 | M40 |
244 | Jenny Lee | Marshall | Purbeck Runners | 10 | 1:45:49 | 1 | 1 | W35 |
283 | Mark | Packer | Littledown Harriers | 11 | 1:45:50 | 2 | 10 | M50 |
78 | Steve | Claxton | Poole Runners | 12 | 1:46:18 | 7 | 11 | M40 |
437 | Benjy | Williams | Poole AC | 13 | 1:46:47 | 3 | 12 | SM |
300 | Mark | Peddle | Poole Runners | 14 | 1:48:15 | 8 | 13 | M40 |
331 | Philip | Reese | Dorchester RIOT | 15 | 1:48:49 | 9 | 14 | M40 |
439 | Stephen | Williams | Littledown Harriers | 16 | 1:48:53 | 10 | 15 | M40 |
419 | James | Wallace | Fleet & Crookham AC | 17 | 1:49:18 | 11 | 16 | M40 |
162 | John | Haines | Littledown Harriers | 18 | 1:49:23 | 3 | 17 | M50 |
191 | Paul | Horton | Frome Running Club | 19 | 1:50:2 | 4 | 18 | M50 |
418 | Louis | Verdi | Wimborne AC | 20 | 1:50:10 | 4 | 19 | SM |
436 | Paul | Wilding | Lytchett Manor Striders | 21 | 1:50:11 | 1 | 20 | M60 |
265 | Henry | Mtonga | Stonehenge Striders Running Club | 22 | 1:50:43 | 12 | 21 | M40 |
134 | Iain | Ferguson | Poole Runners | 23 | 1:51:7 | 5 | 22 | SM |
247 | Jack | Matthews | Unattached | 24 | 1:51:11 | 6 | 23 | SM |
8 | Stuart | Ashford | Unattached | 25 | 1:52:39 | 13 | 24 | M40 |
345 | Christian | Rodiger | Littledown Harriers | 26 | 1:53:1 | 7 | 25 | SM |
447 | Thomas | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 27 | 1:53:2 | 8 | 26 | SM |
308 | Anna | Philps | Purbeck Runners | 28 | 1:53:59 | 1 | 2 | SW |
58 | Chris | Burling | Dorchester RIOT | 29 | 1:54:40 | 14 | 27 | M40 |
83 | Scott | Colligan | Scott Anthony Colligan | 30 | 1:54:55 | 9 | 28 | SM |
259 | Nick | Morgan | Tri Team Wessex | 31 | 1:55:30 | 15 | 29 | M40 |
410 | rupert | tory | poole runners | 32 | 1:55:42 | 16 | 30 | M40 |
441 | David | Wilson | Littledown Harriers | 33 | 1:55:57 | 5 | 31 | M50 |
319 | Dan | Prince | Unattached | 34 | 1:56:11 | 17 | 32 | M40 |
274 | Steven | Noble | Egdon Heath Harriers | 35 | 1:56:29 | 10 | 33 | SM |
235 | stephen | low | Blackwater Valley Runners | 36 | 1:56:40 | 2 | 34 | M60 |
62 | Max | Burridge | Unattached | 37 | 1:56:48 | 11 | 35 | SM |
435 | Lawrence | Wickham | Unattached | 38 | 1:57:20 | 12 | 36 | SM |
37 | Matty | Bishop | Westbourne Running Club | 39 | 1:57:40 | 18 | 37 | M40 |
98 | Natalie | Curgenven | Purbeck Runners | 40 | 1:58:2 | 2 | 3 | W35 |
109 | Bradley | Dawson | Littledown Harriers | 41 | 1:59:49 | 13 | 38 | SM |
368 | Andrew | Smith | Unattached | 42 | 2:0:9 | 6 | 39 | M50 |
399 | Gemma | Terry | Poole AC | 43 | 2:0:24 | 3 | 4 | W35 |
299 | Jason | Peaty | Unattached | 44 | 2:0:24 | 7 | 40 | M50 |
347 | Ben | Roscoe | Unattached | 45 | 2:2:18 | 19 | 41 | M40 |
383 | Dean | Stannard | Unattached | 46 | 2:2:37 | 8 | 42 | M50 |
54 | Patrick | Brown | Unattached | 47 | 2:2:38 | 20 | 43 | M40 |
26 | Brett | Belshaw | Erewash Valley RC | 48 | 2:2:39 | 21 | 44 | M40 |
175 | Matthew | Hayfield | Unattached | 49 | 1:3:25 | 22 | 45 | M40 |
411 | Fliss | Tournant | Saffron Striders RC | 50 | 2:3:36 | 2 | 5 | SW |
104 | Tom | Davidson | Unattached | 51 | 2:3:46 | 14 | 46 | SM |
135 | Daniel | Fielding | Unattached | 52 | 2:3:53 | 23 | 47 | M40 |
131 | Jasmin | Evans | Dorchester RIOT | 53 | 2:5:15 | 3 | 6 | SW |
417 | melvin | vayle | Unattached | 54 | 2:5:46 | 9 | 48 | M50 |
374 | Philip | Snarey | Unattached | 55 | 2:6:4 | 24 | 49 | M40 |
94 | Robert Harry | Crabtree | Unattached | 56 | 2:6:15 | 15 | 50 | SM |
132 | Mark | Everett | Littledown Harriers | 57 | 2:6:21 | 25 | 51 | M40 |
164 | Stephen | Hall | Unattached | 58 | 2:7:3 | 3 | 52 | M60 |
421 | Gail | Walters | New Forest Runners | 59 | 2:7:8 | 1 | 7 | W55 |
228 | Ian | Leslie | Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC | 60 | 2:7:22 | 4 | 53 | M60 |
352 | David | Ryder | Dorchester RIOT | 61 | 2:7:40 | 16 | 54 | SM |
147 | Terry | Froggatt | Unattached | 62 | 2:7:56 | 10 | 55 | M50 |
480 | George | Ridges | Unattached | 63 | 2:8:2 | 17 | 56 | SM |
154 | Liz | Goldsack | Purbeck Runners | 64 | 2:8:33 | 2 | 8 | W55 |
298 | Austin | Pearce | Unattached | 65 | 2:8:40 | 18 | 57 | SM |
13 | Chris | Aylward | Unattached | 66 | 2:9:0 | 11 | 58 | M50 |
156 | Andy | Green | Unattached | 67 | 2:9:17 | 26 | 59 | M40 |
97 | Gen | Crisford | Unattached | 68 | 2:9:40 | 4 | 9 | W35 |
329 | Jimmy | Redford | Poole Runners | 69 | 2:9:50 | 27 | 60 | M40 |
165 | Samantha | Halstead | Littledown Harriers | 70 | 2:10:7 | 5 | 10 | W35 |
317 | Zak | Preston | Bournemouth AC | 71 | 2:10:53 | 19 | 61 | SM |
370 | Graham | Smith | Dorchester RIOT | 72 | 2:11:34 | 28 | 62 | M40 |
192 | Joe | Hosking | Unattached | 73 | 2:11:40 | 20 | 63 | SM |
346 | Eleanor | Rollett | Dorchester RIOT | 74 | 2:12:9 | 1 | 11 | W45 |
18 | donald | barnes | Egdon Heath Harriers | 75 | 2:12:55 | 12 | 64 | M50 |
49 | Matt | Brooker | Lytchett Manor Striders | 76 | 2:13:4 | 29 | 65 | M40 |
448 | Rob | Woolley | Unattached | 77 | 2:13:11 | 21 | 66 | SM |
482 | Daisy | McClements | Stubbington Green Runners | 78 | 2:13:23 | 4 | 12 | SW |
190 | crazy | Horse | Stubbington Green Runners | 79 | 2:13:30 | 13 | 67 | M50 |
321 | Jonathan | Pritchard | Unattached | 80 | 2:13:32 | 22 | 68 | SM |
289 | William | Palmer | Unattached | 81 | 2:13:40 | 23 | 69 | SM |
151 | Mark | Glanville | City Of Salisbury AC & RC | 82 | 2:13:46 | 30 | 70 | M40 |
257 | Steven | Mitchell | City Of Salisbury AC & RC | 83 | 2:13:58 | 14 | 71 | M50 |
264 | Steve | Moss | New Forest Runners | 84 | 2:14:1 | 5 | 72 | M60 |
35 | James | Bickerstaff | Unattached | 85 | 2:14:1 | 31 | 73 | M40 |
187 | Ian | Holmes | Frome Running Club (Not Affiliated) | 86 | 2:14:22 | 15 | 74 | M50 |
401 | Fabrizio | Terzaghi | DORSET DODDLERS RC | 87 | 2:14:22 | 16 | 75 | M50 |
363 | Matthew | Simpson | Unattached | 88 | 2:14:43 | 32 | 76 | M40 |
358 | Richard | Saunders | Trail Running Association | 89 | 2:14:52 | 17 | 77 | M50 |
349 | Vicky | Rutter | Unattached | 90 | 2:14:59 | 6 | 13 | W35 |
12 | Louise | Austin | Littledown Harriers | 91 | 2:14:59 | 2 | 14 | W45 |
141 | Stuart | Forrest | BC | 92 | 2:15:19 | 24 | 78 | SM |
272 | Geoff | Newton | Bournemouth AC | 93 | 2:16:6 | 6 | 79 | M60 |
172 | Adrian | Hart | Unattached | 94 | 2:16:17 | 18 | 80 | M50 |
99 | Ashley | Curtis | Unattached | 95 | 2:16:22 | 25 | 81 | SM |
420 | Michelle | Walter | New Forest Runners | 96 | 2:17:21 | 3 | 15 | W55 |
68 | Rachel | Bywater | Unattached | 97 | 2:17:47 | 3 | 16 | W45 |
166 | Joseph | Hamblion | Littledown Harriers | 98 | 2:17:54 | 26 | 82 | SM |
438 | Nathan | Williams | Lonely Goat RC | 99 | 2:17:55 | 33 | 83 | M40 |
425 | Sophie | Watton | Wimborne AC | 100 | 2:18:17 | 5 | 17 | SW |
159 | John | Hagan | Unattached | 101 | 2:18:26 | 34 | 84 | M40 |
64 | Paul | Burrows | Dorchester RIOT | 102 | 2:18:38 | 35 | 85 | M40 |
371 | Harry | Smith | Unattached | 103 | 2:18:47 | 27 | 86 | SM |
222 | Ray | Lawrence | Unattached | 104 | 2:18:52 | 19 | 87 | M50 |
445 | Joe | Wood | Unattached | 105 | 2:19:4 | 28 | 88 | SM |
29 | Darren | Berry | RunFar | 106 | 2:19:15 | 20 | 89 | M50 |
354 | Andy | Sample | Unattached | 107 | 2:19:30 | 36 | 90 | M40 |
200 | David | Jackson | DORSET DODDLERS RC | 108 | 2:19:45 | 7 | 91 | M60 |
63 | Lucy | Burrows | Unattached | 109 | 2:19:50 | 6 | 18 | SW |
137 | Matt | Folds | Unattached | 110 | 2:19:56 | 37 | 92 | M40 |
19 | Ian | Barnes | DORSET DODDLERS RC | 111 | 2:20:7 | 8 | 93 | M60 |
255 | Karen | Mitchell | Dorchester RIOT | 112 | 2:20:25 | 4 | 19 | W45 |
355 | Paul | Sandall | Unattached | 113 | 2:20:29 | 29 | 94 | SM |
72 | Jim | Cartwright | Poole Runners | 114 | 2:20:30 | 38 | 95 | M40 |
205 | Ryan | John | Unattached | 115 | 2:21:1 | 30 | 96 | SM |
101 | Richard | Curtis | Unattached | 116 | 2:21:10 | 31 | 97 | SM |
120 | Esther | Downes | Poole Runners | 117 | 2:21:15 | 7 | 20 | W35 |
2 | Steve | Adams | Unattached | 118 | 2:21:16 | 21 | 98 | M50 |
229 | Ashley | Lewis | Stonehenge Striders Running Club | 119 | 2:21:28 | 32 | 99 | SM |
424 | Mark | Watson | Unattached | 120 | 2:22:16 | 22 | 100 | M50 |
36 | Tim | Birch | Poole AC | 121 | 2:22:17 | 9 | 101 | M60 |
217 | Hannah | Knijff | Unattached | 122 | 2:22:23 | 8 | 21 | W35 |
290 | Darren | Palmer | Itechen Spitfires | 123 | 2:23:10 | 23 | 102 | M50 |
140 | Adrian | Forge | Unattached | 124 | 2:23:18 | 39 | 103 | M40 |
389 | Emma | Surridge | Frome Running Club | 125 | 2:23:45 | 5 | 22 | W45 |
223 | Kelly | Lawson | Poole Runners | 126 | 2:23:59 | 9 | 23 | W35 |
287 | Joseph | Palmer | Unattached | 127 | 2:25:6 | 33 | 104 | SM |
248 | Brendan | McCaffrey | Unattached | 128 | 2:24:18 | 24 | 105 | M50 |
249 | Alastair | McGoldrick | Unattached | 129 | 2:24:19 | 34 | 106 | SM |
336 | Russell | Riseborough | Itchen Spitfires Running Club | 130 | 2:24:34 | 25 | 107 | M50 |
60 | Anton | Burns | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 131 | 2:24:48 | 26 | 108 | M50 |
209 | Gerald | Kelly | Unattached | 132 | 2:25:26 | 27 | 109 | M50 |
139 | Jon | Foot | Tripurbeck | 133 | 2:25:26 | 10 | 110 | M60 |
210 | Jeremy | Kelly | Littledown Harriers | 134 | 2:25:39 | 28 | 111 | M50 |
103 | Jelena | Davey | Littledown Harriers | 135 | 2:25:44 | 6 | 24 | W45 |
55 | Richard | Bryant | DORSET DODDLERS RC | 136 | 2:26:40 | 40 | 112 | M40 |
183 | Tom | Hillier | Unattached | 137 | 2:26:54 | 35 | 113 | SM |
224 | Mark | Leake | Unattached | 138 | 2:27:17 | 29 | 114 | M50 |
250 | Mat | Meech | Unattached | 139 | 2:27:44 | 30 | 115 | M50 |
385 | Nigel | Stone | Itchen Spitfires Running Club | 140 | 2:27:47 | 41 | 116 | M40 |
59 | Paul | Burnage | Romsey Road Runners | 141 | 2:27:50 | 11 | 117 | M60 |
158 | Inez | Griffin | Unattached | 142 | 2:27:53 | 7 | 25 | SW |
409 | Dan | Tong | Unattached | 143 | 2:27:58 | 42 | 118 | M40 |
285 | Sanjay | Pahuja | Lunchtime runners | 144 | 2:27:59 | 36 | 119 | SM |
96 | Debbie | Craven-Smith | Littledown Harriers | 145 | 2:28:6 | 7 | 26 | W45 |
7 | lee | Anderson | Unattached | 146 | 2:28:15 | 37 | 120 | SM |
372 | Jack | Smith | Unattached | 147 | 2:28:36 | 38 | 121 | SM |
391 | Paul | Swaffield | Unattached | 148 | 2:28:45 | 43 | 122 | M40 |
303 | Chris | Perrett | DORSET DODDLERS RC | 149 | 2:29:32 | 31 | 123 | M50 |
149 | Dom | Garner | Unattached | 150 | 2:29:43 | 44 | 124 | M40 |
342 | Jo | Robinson | New Forest Runners | 151 | 2:29:52 | 4 | 27 | W55 |
133 | Jonny | Faire | Unattached | 152 | 2:30:13 | 39 | 125 | SM |
353 | James | Ryder | Unattached | 153 | 2:30:14 | 45 | 126 | M40 |
3 | Matthew | Almond | Unattached | 154 | 2:30:18 | 12 | 127 | M60 |
69 | Sarah | Cadwallader | Unattached | 155 | 2:30:55 | 8 | 28 | W45 |
102 | Jonathan | Darling | Unattached | 156 | 2:31:12 | 46 | 128 | M40 |
350 | carmel | Ryan | Bournemouth Joggers | 157 | 2:31:29 | 5 | 29 | W55 |
253 | Rob | Mills | Poole Runners | 158 | 2:31:34 | 32 | 129 | M50 |
34 | Andrew | Bibby | Todmorden Harriers | 159 | 2:32:14 | 13 | 130 | M60 |
382 | Paul | Spurge | Portsmouth Joggers | 160 | 2:32:54 | 14 | 131 | M60 |
121 | Julia | Downes | Unattached | 161 | 2:33:7 | 9 | 30 | W45 |
214 | Lee | Kinchington | Unattached | 162 | 2:33:10 | 47 | 132 | M40 |
197 | Paul | Isaia | Unattached | 163 | 2:33:11 | 48 | 133 | M40 |
138 | Kathy | Fooks | Unattached | 164 | 2:33:16 | 6 | 31 | W55 |
24 | Guy | Bates | RunFar | 165 | 2:33:21 | 33 | 134 | M50 |
320 | Ben | Lytchett Manor Striders | 166 | 2:33:29 | 34 | 135 | M50 | |
311 | Lisa | Pitcaithley | Poole Runners | 167 | 2:33:30 | 10 | 32 | W45 |
392 | Sarah | Swift | Poole Runners | 168 | 2:33:32 | 11 | 33 | W45 |
196 | Jennifer | Hussey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 169 | 2:33:35 | 10 | 34 | W35 |
414 | Anna | Trehane | Unattached | 170 | 2:34:2 | 11 | 35 | W35 |
155 | David | Goodworth | Unattached | 171 | 2:34:42 | 15 | 136 | M60 |
288 | Rachel | Palmer | Unattached | 172 | 2:35:9 | 12 | 36 | W45 |
231 | James | Liddon | Unattached | 173 | 2:35:19 | 40 | 137 | SM |
76 | David | Child | Westbourne Running Club | 174 | 2:35:34 | 16 | 138 | M60 |
394 | Siu Wah | Tam | Itchen Spitfires Running Club | 175 | 2:35:36 | 13 | 37 | W45 |
16 | Paul | Baker | Littledown Harriers | 176 | 2:35:39 | 35 | 139 | M50 |
315 | Rosie | Povall | Poole Runners | 177 | 2:35:47 | 8 | 38 | SW |
46 | Ian | Briscoe | Baffins Fit Club | 178 | 2:35:56 | 49 | 140 | M40 |
219 | Tracy | Langdale | Stubbington Green Runners | 179 | 2:36:12 | 7 | 39 | W55 |
270 | Andy | Mutter | Dorchester RIOT | 180 | 2:36:20 | 36 | 141 | M50 |
261 | Virginie | Morris | Dorchester RIOT | 181 | 2:36:20 | 12 | 40 | W35 |
106 | Rob | Davison | Dorchester RIOT | 182 | 2:36:21 | 37 | 142 | M50 |
252 | Matthew | Mills | Unattached | 183 | 2:36:42 | 50 | 143 | M40 |
221 | Steven | Lauder | 2353 trail runners | 184 | 2:36:52 | 51 | 144 | M40 |
333 | Peter | Reilly | New Forest Runners | 185 | 2:37:2 | 17 | 145 | M60 |
122 | Sean | Downes | Poole Runners | 186 | 2:37:10 | 38 | 146 | M50 |
220 | simon | langley | Unattached | 187 | 2:37:21 | 41 | 147 | SM |
201 | Nick | Jackson | Unattached | 188 | 2:37:50 | 52 | 148 | M40 |
327 | Andrew | Rayner | Stonehenge Striders Running Club | 189 | 2:37:51 | 39 | 149 | M50 |
238 | Molly | Lynn Manuel | Unattached | 190 | 2:38:2 | 9 | 41 | SW |
182 | Hailey | Higgins | Poole Runners | 191 | 2:38:24 | 13 | 42 | W35 |
362 | Christopher | Simmonds | Purbeck Runners | 192 | 3:38:38 | 40 | 150 | M50 |
304 | Daniel | Perrett | Unattached | 193 | 2:39:14 | 53 | 151 | M40 |
130 | Rachel | Elford | Lytchett Manor Striders | 194 | 2:39:44 | 14 | 43 | W45 |
246 | Bradley | Masters | Westbourne Running Club | 195 | 2:40:3 | 41 | 152 | M50 |
176 | Richard | Hazelgrove | Royal Manor Of Portland AC | 196 | 2:40:16 | 54 | 153 | M40 |
361 | Christie | Shuter | Unattached | 197 | 2:40:22 | 15 | 44 | W45 |
9 | Phillip | Aspden | Unattached | 198 | 2:40:32 | 42 | 154 | SM |
207 | Colin | Judge | Dorchester RIOT | 199 | 2:40:33 | 43 | 155 | SM |
194 | Anja | Hubrath | Unattached | 200 | 2:40:53 | 16 | 45 | W45 |
395 | Charlotte | Taylor | Stonehenge Striders Running Club | 201 | 2:41:2 | 17 | 46 | W45 |
263 | Andrew | Moss | Lochaber Athletic Club | 202 | 2:41:11 | 44 | 156 | SM |
397 | Thomas | Tedds | Unattached | 203 | 2:41:48 | 55 | 157 | M40 |
356 | Anne | Saunders | Dorchester RIOT | 204 | 2:42:59 | 8 | 47 | W55 |
169 | Andrew | Hardy | Unattached | 205 | 2:43:3 | 42 | 158 | M50 |
340 | Matt | Robbins | Poole Runners | 206 | 2:43:4 | 56 | 159 | M40 |
21 | Louise | Barnett | Unattached | 207 | 2:43:5 | 14 | 48 | W35 |
335 | Kate | Rickard | Poole Runners | 208 | 2:43:5 | 10 | 49 | SW |
66 | Martin | Bye | Unattached | 209 | 2:43:7 | 18 | 160 | M60 |
286 | Samantha | Pain | Littledown Harriers | 210 | 2:43:24 | 9 | 50 | W55 |
116 | Richard | Diggle | Hamwic Harriers Running Club | 211 | 2:43:43 | 57 | 161 | M40 |
193 | Rich | House | Unattached | 212 | 2:43:53 | 43 | 162 | M50 |
225 | Andy | Lee | Stubbington Green Runners | 213 | 2:44:5 | 19 | 163 | M60 |
113 | Graham | Dell | Unattached | 214 | 2:44:9 | 58 | 164 | M40 |
237 | Robbie | Lush | Unattached | 215 | 2:44:10 | 45 | 165 | SM |
312 | Elizabeth | Poingdestre | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 216 | 2:44:35 | 1 | 51 | W65 |
91 | Alan | Cosh | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 217 | 2:44:35 | 44 | 166 | M50 |
136 | Lewis | Flowers | Unattached | 218 | 2:44:50 | 46 | 167 | SM |
75 | Keith | Chaplin | Blackwater Valley Runners | 219 | 2:45:5 | 59 | 168 | M40 |
218 | Rebecca | Knowles | Baffins Fit Club | 220 | 2:45:54 | 15 | 52 | W35 |
444 | Craig | Wood | Unattached | 221 | 2:45:59 | 45 | 169 | M50 |
260 | Roger | Morgan | Hardley Runners | 222 | 2:46:44 | 20 | 170 | M60 |
88 | Declan | Corrigan | Unattached | 223 | 2:47:11 | 47 | 171 | SM |
434 | James | Whitworth | Unattached | 224 | 2:47:24 | 48 | 172 | SM |
5 | Carol | Anderson | Halterworth Harriers | 225 | 2:47:40 | 18 | 53 | W45 |
6 | Jamie | Anderson | Unattached | 226 | 2:47:41 | 60 | 173 | M40 |
296 | Zoe | Pattison | Purbeck Runners | 227 | 2:47:55 | 11 | 54 | SW |
168 | Belinda | Harding | Victory AC | 228 | 2:48:5 | 10 | 55 | W55 |
22 | Lucy | Barnett | Unattached | 229 | 2:48:9 | 16 | 56 | W35 |
61 | Jonathan | Burns | Unattached | 230 | 2:48:11 | 46 | 174 | M50 |
450 | Ian | Zaczyk | Unattached | 231 | 2:48:54 | 47 | 175 | M50 |
402 | Kiri | Thomas | Deckchair Dynamos | 232 | 2:49:8 | 17 | 57 | W35 |
188 | Felicity | Hooper | Westbourne R C (Not Affiliated) | 233 | 2:49:8 | 18 | 58 | W35 |
84 | Katie | Collingwood | Littledown Harriers | 234 | 2:49:59 | 19 | 59 | W45 |
204 | Nick | John | Unattached | 235 | 2:50:7 | 21 | 176 | M60 |
405 | Liny | Thorpe | Poole Runners | 236 | 2:50:12 | 19 | 60 | W35 |
279 | James | Ogrady | Poole Runners | 237 | 2:50:34 | 49 | 177 | SM |
357 | Mark | Saunders | Egdon Heath Harriers | 238 | 2:50:51 | 61 | 178 | M40 |
328 | Nichola | Ream | Poole Runners | 239 | 2:51:29 | 20 | 61 | W45 |
157 | Nicholas | Green | Itchen Spitfires Running Club | 240 | 2:51:38 | 62 | 179 | M40 |
39 | Constanze | Black | Unattached | 241 | 2:52:34 | 12 | 62 | SW |
65 | Holly | Butterworth | Unattached | 242 | 2:52:37 | 13 | 63 | SW |
87 | Rhona | Copp | New Forest Runners | 243 | 2:53:4 | 11 | 64 | W55 |
129 | James | Edgar | New Forest Runners | 244 | 2:53:4 | 22 | 180 | M60 |
31 | Catherine | Betts | Chichester Runners & AC | 245 | 2:53:11 | 21 | 65 | W45 |
301 | Alex | Pepper | Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners | 246 | 2:53:25 | 50 | 181 | SM |
127 | Lou | Dutch | Lonely Goat RC | 247 | 2:53:51 | 22 | 66 | W45 |
118 | Mike | Donovan | Portsmouth Joggers | 248 | 2:54:41 | 63 | 182 | M40 |
398 | Gul | Temel | Unattached | 249 | 2:54:59 | 23 | 67 | W45 |
153 | Paul | Goddard | Abbey Running Club | 250 | 2:55:20 | 64 | 183 | M40 |
422 | Jane | Ward | DORSET DODDLERS RC | 251 | 2:55:45 | 12 | 68 | W55 |
95 | Neil | Cranidge | DORSET DODDLERS RC | 252 | 2:55:45 | 48 | 184 | M50 |
313 | Bob | Pomfret | Headington Road Runners | 253 | 2:55:53 | 23 | 185 | M60 |
215 | Natalie | Knight | New Forest Runners | 254 | 2:56:20 | 20 | 69 | W35 |
73 | Mike | Carver | New Forest Runners | 255 | 2:56:20 | 24 | 186 | M60 |
293 | Celia | Parkyn | Unattached | 256 | 2:57:14 | 21 | 70 | W35 |
152 | Emma | Glazier | Unattached | 257 | 2:57:23 | 22 | 71 | W35 |
387 | Ian | Stott | Victory AC | 258 | 2:58:48 | 49 | 187 | M50 |
80 | John | Cole | Portsmouth Joggers | 259 | 2:58:48 | 25 | 188 | M60 |
393 | Kieran | Symes | Unattached | 260 | 2:59:38 | 51 | 189 | SM |
216 | Lydia | Knightjoy-Burge | Poole runners | 261 | 3:0:10 | 23 | 72 | W35 |
211 | Anna | Kersey | Unattached | 262 | 3:0:16 | 14 | 73 | SW |
212 | James | Kersey | Unattached | 263 | 3:0:21 | 50 | 190 | M50 |
171 | Rebecca | Harrison | Poole Runners | 264 | 3:0:38 | 15 | 74 | SW |
40 | Luke | Blackhan | Unattached | 265 | 3:0:54 | 65 | 191 | M40 |
28 | Pat | Bennett | Unattached | 266 | 3:0:57 | 13 | 75 | W55 |
416 | Neal | Unitt-Jones | Unattached | 267 | 3:0:59 | 51 | 192 | M50 |
360 | Jamie | Sergeant | Unattached | 268 | 3:1:54 | 52 | 193 | M50 |
203 | Angela | Jamieson | DORSET DODDLERS RC | 269 | 3:2:26 | 24 | 76 | W45 |
144 | Adam | Frampton | DORSET DODDLERS RC | 270 | 3:2:26 | 53 | 194 | M50 |
243 | Andrea | Marshall | Lytchett Manor Striders | 271 | 3:2:27 | 14 | 77 | W55 |
280 | Paul | Ohara | Unattached | 272 | 3:2:38 | 54 | 195 | M50 |
92 | Dawn | Cosh | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 273 | 3:2:39 | 25 | 78 | W45 |
351 | Neil | Ryan | Littledown Harriers | 274 | 3:2:49 | 55 | 196 | M50 |
178 | Gaynor | Heffer | Stubbington Green Runners | 275 | 3:3:4 | 15 | 79 | W55 |
128 | Terry | Dyke | Purbeck Runners | 276 | 3:3:10 | 26 | 197 | M60 |
276 | Joy | Norman | Purbeck Runners | 277 | 3:3:11 | 16 | 80 | W55 |
256 | Steve | Mitchell | Unattached | 278 | 3:3:32 | 66 | 198 | M40 |
89 | John | Corrigan | Littledown Harriers | 279 | 3:3:54 | 27 | 199 | M60 |
408 | Jackie | Tomlin | Dorset Sole Sisters | 280 | 3:4:15 | 17 | 81 | W55 |
124 | Martin | Driscoll | Unattached | 281 | 3:4:30 | 56 | 200 | M50 |
125 | Sue | Driscoll | Unattached | 282 | 3:4:37 | 18 | 82 | W55 |
90 | Mary | Corrigan | Littledown Harriers | 283 | 3:4:37 | 19 | 83 | W55 |
268 | Aisha | Murphy | Itchen Spitfires Running Club | 284 | 3:5:22 | 26 | 84 | W45 |
310 | Verity | Pillinger-Cork | Halterworth Harriers | 285 | 2:5:42 | 27 | 85 | W45 |
339 | Shelley | Rivers | Chandler's Ford Swifts Running Club | 286 | 3:6:0 | 28 | 86 | W45 |
365 | Glyn | Sloper | Chandler's Ford Swifts Running Club | 287 | 3:6:0 | 67 | 201 | M40 |
366 | Helen | Sloper | Chandler's Ford Swifts Running Club | 288 | 3:6:0 | 29 | 87 | W45 |
241 | Andy | Mansfield | Totton RC | 289 | 3:6:2 | 57 | 202 | M50 |
25 | Jonathan | Beebee | Unattached | 290 | 3:6:2 | 68 | 203 | M40 |
189 | Michael | Hooper | 2353 Trail Runners | 291 | 3:6:31 | 58 | 204 | M50 |
148 | paul | gale | Unattached | 292 | 3:6:40 | 28 | 205 | M60 |
282 | Martin | Orr | Lytchett Manor Striders | 293 | 3:8:6 | 29 | 206 | M60 |
33 | Liz | Beverley | Halterworth Harriers | 294 | 3:8:34 | 30 | 88 | W45 |
93 | Natalie | Coupe | Halterworth Harriers | 295 | 3:8:34 | 24 | 89 | W35 |
173 | Linsey | Haswell | Halterworth Harriers | 296 | 3:8:35 | 31 | 90 | W45 |
11 | William | Ault | Halterworth Harriers | 297 | 3:8:37 | 59 | 207 | M50 |
245 | Daniel | Massey | Halterworth Harriers | 298 | 3:8:37 | 60 | 208 | M50 |
294 | Geoff | Parrott | Westbourne Running Club | 299 | 3:9:28 | 30 | 209 | M60 |
344 | Anne Claude | Roche | Littledown Harriers | 300 | 3:9:45 | 32 | 91 | W45 |
85 | Hannah | Cook | Poole Runners | 301 | 3:10:8 | 25 | 92 | W35 |
230 | Howard | Lewis | Poole Runners | 302 | 3:10:8 | 61 | 210 | M50 |
254 | Alison | Milmer | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 303 | 3:10:18 | 26 | 93 | W35 |
269 | Blake | Murray | Unattached | 304 | 3:10:20 | 31 | 211 | M60 |
43 | Rebecca | Blinkhorn | Unattached | 305 | 3:12:1 | 27 | 94 | W35 |
42 | Mike | Blinkhorn | Unattached | 306 | 3:12:1 | 32 | 212 | M60 |
110 | Mark | Dawson | Poole Runners | 307 | 3:12:32 | 62 | 213 | M50 |
179 | jason | hepple | Poole Runners | 308 | 3:13:7 | 63 | 214 | M50 |
318 | Liz | Price | Unattached | 309 | 3:16:41 | 28 | 95 | W35 |
213 | Stacey | Kiely | Unattached | 310 | 3:17:17 | 29 | 96 | W35 |
404 | Owen | Thomas | Unattached | 311 | 3:17:23 | 52 | 215 | SM |
426 | Andrew | Watts | Unattached | 312 | 3:17:41 | 33 | 216 | M60 |
251 | Dan | Meineck | Lytchett Manor Striders | 313 | 3:18:38 | 69 | 217 | M40 |
71 | Vicki | Carter | Lytchett Manor Striders | 314 | 3:18:39 | 30 | 97 | W35 |
386 | Tim | Stone | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 315 | 3:19:9 | 64 | 218 | M50 |
305 | Sarah | Perrett | DORSET DODDLERS RC | 316 | 3:19:11 | 33 | 98 | W45 |
23 | Kirsty | Barrow | Lytchett Manor Striders | 317 | 3:19:11 | 31 | 99 | W35 |
167 | Emma | Hancock | Unattached | 318 | 3:19:18 | 32 | 100 | W35 |
20 | Kay | Barnes | Run Altus | 319 | 3:19:29 | 34 | 101 | W45 |
433 | Janet | Whittaker | Christchurch Runners | 320 | 3:20:1 | 20 | 102 | W55 |
364 | Rebecca | Sinkinson | Littledown Harriers | 321 | 3:20:49 | 33 | 103 | W35 |
119 | Matt | Doughty | Fordy Runs | 322 | 3:21:7 | 70 | 219 | M40 |
292 | Maria | Parker-Harris | Unattached | 323 | 3:22:6 | 34 | 104 | W35 |
367 | Kat | Smart | Poole AC | 324 | 3:22:6 | 16 | 105 | SW |
380 | Beccy | Spicer | Purbeck Runners | 325 | 3:22:13 | 35 | 106 | W45 |
44 | Belinda | Bolar | Purbeck Runners | 326 | 3:22:13 | 36 | 107 | W45 |
79 | andy | Clinton | Mr Rs Runners | 327 | 1:24:0 | 71 | 220 | M40 |
423 | Steve | Waterman | Mr Rs Runners | 328 | 3:24:0 | 65 | 221 | M50 |
332 | Paul | Reilly | Mr Rs Running Club | 329 | 3:24:0 | 72 | 222 | M40 |
446 | David | Woodall | Mr rs runners | 330 | 3:24:1 | 66 | 223 | M50 |
202 | Richard | Jackson | Mr rs runners | 331 | 3:24:1 | 73 | 224 | M40 |
177 | Gary | Heather | Victory AC | 332 | 3:24:2 | 67 | 225 | M50 |
369 | Colin | Smith | South West Veterans AC | 333 | 3:24:12 | 34 | 226 | M60 |
206 | Michelle | Jones | Victory AC | 334 | 3:24:16 | 37 | 108 | W45 |
41 | Robert | Blake | Westbourne Running Club | 335 | 3:27:56 | 68 | 227 | M50 |
483 | Paul | Ashford | Verwood Runners | 336 | 3:32:45 | 74 | 228 | M40 |
174 | Jez | Hayes | Unattached | 337 | 3:35:7 | 75 | 229 | M40 |
236 | Fiona | Lucas | Unattached | 338 | 3:35:35 | 38 | 109 | W45 |
297 | Jade | Pavelin | Unattached | 339 | 3:36:28 | 53 | 230 | SM |
267 | Graham | Munslow | Unattached | 340 | 3:38:10 | 35 | 231 | M60 |
284 | Tim | Page | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 341 | 3:38:49 | 36 | 232 | M60 |
70 | Robert | Campbell smith | Poole Runners | 342 | 3:39:10 | 69 | 233 | M50 |
390 | Matt | Suttle | Unattached | 343 | 3:44:41 | 54 | 234 | SM |
198 | Jacqui | Ives | Run Happy Dorset | 344 | 3:53:4 | 39 | 110 | W45 |
239 | Allan | Maidment | Unattached | 345 | 3:53:55 | 76 | 235 | M40 |
275 | Jane | Nockemann | Portsmouth Joggers | 346 | 3:55:41 | 21 | 111 | W55 |
388 | Nicola | Stott | Victory AC | 347 | 3:55:41 | 22 | 112 | W55 |
81 | Karen | Cole | Unattached | 348 | 3:55:41 | 40 | 113 | W45 |
314 | David | Porter | Blackwater Valley Runners | 349 | 3:57:28 | 70 | 236 | M50 |
51 | Bonnie | Brown | Purbeck Runners | 350 | 4:1:52 | 2 | 114 | W65 |
10 | Wendy | Audrain | Unattached | 351 | 4:2:58 | 3 | 115 | W65 |
47 | Mike | Broadley | Unattached | 352 | 4:3:47 | 37 | 237 | M60 |
All other past results
The Beast 2022 Results
All results:
Number | First Name | Surname | Club | Position | Time | Cat Position | M/F Position | Cat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | Jacek | Cieluszecki | Bournemouth Athletic Club | 1 | 1:24:46 | 1 | 1 | M40 |
315 | Christopher | Peck | Dorchester RIOT | 2 | 1:32:55 | 2 | 2 | M40 |
429 | Matthew | Underhill | Egdon Heath Harriers | 3 | 1:35:32 | 1 | 3 | SM |
316 | Mark | Peddle | Lonely Goat Running Club | 4 | 1:36:24 | 3 | 4 | M40 |
416 | Daniel | Thomas | Bridport Runners | 5 | 1:37:11 | 2 | 5 | SM |
412 | Luke | Terry | Poole Athletic Club | 6 | 1:37:39 | 3 | 6 | SM |
464 | David | Wilson | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 7 | 1:37:46 | 1 | 7 | M50 |
69 | Patrick | Brown | unaffiliated | 8 | 1:38:29 | 4 | 8 | M40 |
353 | Peter | Rowat | unaffiliated | 9 | 1:38:35 | 5 | 9 | M40 |
58 | Stu | Bowers | Team Bowers | 10 | 1:39:48 | 6 | 10 | M40 |
130 | Robert | Doubleday | Poole Athletic Club | 11 | 1:41:16 | 4 | 11 | SM |
112 | robert | Crabtree | unaffiliated | 12 | 1:41:44 | 5 | 12 | SM |
97 | Steve | Claxton | Poole Runners | 13 | 1:41:52 | 7 | 13 | M40 |
131 | peter | Doughty | Westbourne Running Club | 14 | 1:41:53 | 8 | 14 | M40 |
291 | Mike | Newnham | Gosport Road Runners | 15 | 1:42:00 | 9 | 15 | M40 |
268 | Jenny Lee | Marshall | Purbeck Runners | 16 | 1:42:39 | 1 | 1 | W35 |
125 | Paolo | De Luca | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 17 | 1:42:56 | 2 | 16 | M50 |
347 | Christian | Rodiger | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 18 | 1:43:20 | 6 | 17 | SM |
417 | Alex | Thompson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 19 | 1:44:11 | 10 | 18 | M40 |
31 | Stuart | Ashford | unaffiliated | 20 | 1:44:29 | 11 | 19 | M40 |
461 | Stephen | Williams | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 21 | 1:44:37 | 12 | 20 | M40 |
454 | Ross | Wilkes | Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC | 22 | 1:44:50 | 7 | 21 | SM |
96 | Stuart | Clarke | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 23 | 1:45:15 | 13 | 22 | M40 |
295 | Steven | Noble | Egdon Heath Harriers | 24 | 1:45:35 | 8 | 23 | SM |
299 | Richard | O'Connor | unaffiliated | 25 | 1:45:50 | 14 | 24 | M40 |
260 | Ian | Luke | Poole Runners | 26 | 1:45:55 | 15 | 25 | M40 |
205 | Matthew | Hayfield | unaffiliated | 27 | 1:46:14 | 16 | 26 | M40 |
422 | rupert | Tory | Poole Runners | 28 | 1:46:50 | 17 | 27 | M40 |
247 | Duncan | Lane | Egdon Heath Harriers | 29 | 1:47:04 | 3 | 28 | M50 |
323 | Anna | Philps | Purbeck Runners | 30 | 1:48:28 | 1 | 2 | SW |
56 | Matthew | Bosanquet | Lytchett Manor Striders | 31 | 1:48:34 | 18 | 29 | M40 |
53 | Scott | Blakeway | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 32 | 1:49:23 | 9 | 30 | SM |
435 | John | Wallace | Eastleigh Running Club | 33 | 1:49:32 | 4 | 31 | M50 |
357 | Andrew | Rumsey | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 34 | 1:50:07 | 19 | 32 | M40 |
452 | Paul | Wilding | Lytchett Manor Striders | 35 | 1:50:19 | 1 | 33 | M60 |
434 | James | Wallace | Fleet & Crookham AC | 36 | 1:50:51 | 20 | 34 | M40 |
52 | Matty | Bishop | Westbourne Running Club | 37 | 1:51:42 | 21 | 35 | M40 |
168 | Jacob | Gardner | unaffiliated | 38 | 1:51:45 | 10 | 36 | SM |
463 | Benjamin | Wilson | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 39 | 1:52:20 | 22 | 37 | M40 |
136 | Kevin | Drayson | Westbourne Running Club | 40 | 1:52:32 | 11 | 38 | SM |
411 | Gemma | Terry | Poole Athletic Club | 41 | 1:52:36 | 2 | 3 | W35 |
126 | Ian | Diffey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 42 | 1:52:37 | 12 | 39 | SM |
414 | Fabrizio | Terzaghi | DORSET DODDLERS | 43 | 1:52:53 | 5 | 40 | M50 |
204 | Colin | Hawkins | Maverick Run Project | 44 | 1:52:54 | 23 | 41 | M40 |
135 | Luke | Dowsett | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 45 | 1:53:00 | 13 | 42 | SM |
335 | Jimmy | Redford | unaffiliated | 46 | 1:53:24 | 24 | 43 | M40 |
50 | Brett | Belshaw | Erewash Valley Running Club | 47 | 1:53:33 | 25 | 44 | M40 |
169 | Leon | Gates | Royal Manor Of Portland AC | 48 | 1:53:57 | 26 | 45 | M40 |
49 | lewis | Bell | Lytchett Manor Striders | 49 | 1:54:06 | 14 | 46 | SM |
149 | Brian | Fields | Egdon Heath Harriers | 50 | 1:54:33 | 6 | 47 | M50 |
430 | Melvin | Vayle | unaffiliated | 51 | 1:55:04 | 7 | 48 | M50 |
284 | Virginie | Morris | Dorchester RIOT | 52 | 1:55:21 | 3 | 4 | W35 |
290 | Ollie | Newman | unaffiliated | 53 | 1:55:30 | 27 | 49 | M40 |
34 | Chris | Aylward | unaffiliated | 54 | 1:55:50 | 8 | 50 | M50 |
252 | Ian | Leslie | Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC | 55 | 1:56:08 | 2 | 51 | M60 |
78 | Paul | Burrows | Dorchester RIOT | 56 | 1:56:17 | 28 | 52 | M40 |
440 | David | Webb | Maiden Newton Runners | 57 | 1:56:28 | 9 | 53 | M50 |
40 | Donald | Barnes | Egdon Heath Harriers | 58 | 1:56:37 | 10 | 54 | M50 |
250 | Ben | Lees-Smith | unaffiliated | 59 | 1:56:46 | 15 | 55 | SM |
376 | Gavin | Slater | unaffiliated | 60 | 1:57:14 | 29 | 56 | M40 |
240 | Steven | Kelly | Poole Athletic Club | 61 | 1:57:18 | 16 | 57 | SM |
197 | Michael | Harrington | unaffiliated | 62 | 1:57:19 | 17 | 58 | SM |
408 | Benjamin | Tainsh-Griffiths | Westbourne Running Club | 63 | 1:57:45 | 18 | 59 | SM |
239 | Jeremy | Kelly | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 64 | 1:57:50 | 11 | 60 | M50 |
384 | Graham | Smith | Dorchester RIOT | 65 | 1:58:05 | 30 | 61 | M40 |
65 | Matt | Brooker | Lytchett Manor Striders | 66 | 1:58:11 | 31 | 62 | M40 |
192 | Zac | Halstead | unaffiliated | 67 | 1:58:17 | 19 | 63 | SM |
179 | Carl | Grice | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 68 | 1:58:40 | 32 | 64 | M40 |
321 | Justin | Perry | DORSET DODDLERS | 69 | 1:59:01 | 12 | 65 | M50 |
28 | Steve | Amey | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 70 | 1:59:15 | 13 | 66 | M50 |
57 | Steve | Bowers | Lonely Goat Running Club | 71 | 1:59:51 | 20 | 67 | SM |
208 | Richard | Hazelgrove | Royal Manor Of Portland AC | 72 | 2:00:38 | 33 | 68 | M40 |
32 | Jamie | Aspden | unaffiliated | 73 | 2:01:33 | 21 | 69 | SM |
406 | Matt | Swaine | Westbury Harriers | 74 | 2:01:35 | 14 | 70 | M50 |
425 | Michael | Trew | North Dorset Tri Club | 75 | 2:01:41 | 3 | 71 | M60 |
352 | Sean | Rooney | Burnham Joggers | 76 | 2:01:53 | 15 | 72 | M50 |
115 | Jonathan | Croom | unaffiliated | 77 | 2:02:09 | 34 | 73 | M40 |
287 | Rob | Murray | Lytchett Manor Striders | 78 | 2:02:34 | 35 | 74 | M40 |
108 | Alan | Cosh | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 79 | 2:02:53 | 16 | 75 | M50 |
146 | Maria | Everett | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 80 | 2:03:01 | 4 | 5 | W35 |
467 | Rob | Woolley | unaffiliated | 81 | 2:03:51 | 22 | 76 | SM |
153 | Jon | Foot | Tripurbeck | 82 | 2:04:46 | 4 | 77 | M60 |
302 | Julie | Orton | Royal Manor Of Portland AC | 83 | 2:04:51 | 1 | 6 | W45 |
386 | matt | Smith | Fareham Crusader's Running Club | 84 | 2:05:07 | 17 | 78 | M50 |
279 | Phil | Monk | DORSET DODDLERS | 85 | 2:05:51 | 18 | 79 | M50 |
341 | Anthony | Rimmer | Egdon Heath Harriers | 86 | 2:06:00 | 19 | 80 | M50 |
400 | Paul | Stockley | DORSET DODDLERS | 87 | 2:06:27 | 20 | 81 | M50 |
445 | George | Westlake | unaffiliated | 88 | 2:06:38 | 23 | 82 | SM |
29 | robin | arkell | unaffiliated | 89 | 2:06:39 | 21 | 83 | M50 |
147 | Lynda | Faulkner | DORSET DODDLERS | 90 | 2:06:41 | 1 | 7 | W55 |
167 | Juan Pedro | Garcia | unaffiliated | 91 | 2:06:46 | 36 | 84 | M40 |
38 | suzanna | Baker | DORSET DODDLERS | 92 | 2:06:48 | 5 | 8 | W35 |
415 | Simon | Thatcher | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 93 | 2:06:50 | 37 | 85 | M40 |
85 | Edward | Cane | City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club | 94 | 2:07:28 | 38 | 86 | M40 |
364 | Andy | Sample | unaffiliated | 95 | 2:07:43 | 39 | 87 | M40 |
385 | Martin | Smith | Lytchett Manor Striders | 96 | 2:08:13 | 40 | 88 | M40 |
70 | Ryan | Brown | Purbeck Runners | 97 | 2:08:17 | 41 | 89 | M40 |
143 | steve | elson | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 98 | 2:08:27 | 5 | 90 | M60 |
116 | malcolm | curtis | Dorchester RIOT | 99 | 2:08:39 | 22 | 91 | M50 |
191 | Samantha | Halstead | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 100 | 2:09:04 | 6 | 9 | W35 |
77 | Anton | Burns | unaffiliated | 101 | 2:09:04 | 23 | 92 | M50 |
61 | Jon | Braund | Wimborne AC | 102 | 2:09:14 | 6 | 93 | M60 |
289 | Andy | Mutter | Dorchester RIOT | 103 | 2:09:40 | 42 | 94 | M40 |
249 | Kelly | Lawson | Poole Runners | 104 | 2:10:10 | 7 | 10 | W35 |
450 | Jason | White | unaffiliated | 105 | 2:10:14 | 24 | 95 | SM |
120 | Jelena | Davey | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 106 | 2:10:30 | 2 | 11 | W45 |
351 | Eleanor | Rollett | Dorchester RIOT | 107 | 2:11:11 | 3 | 12 | W45 |
330 | David | Pugh | unaffiliated | 108 | 2:11:39 | 43 | 96 | M40 |
360 | Vicky | Rutter | Westbourne Running Club | 109 | 2:12:01 | 8 | 13 | W35 |
188 | Emma | Hall | unaffiliated | 110 | 2:12:3 | 9 | 14 | W35 |
183 | Durand | Gunn | unaffiliated | 111 | 2:12:19 | 44 | 97 | M40 |
288 | Stewart | Murray | unaffiliated | 112 | 2:12:38 | 45 | 98 | M40 |
410 | Thomas | Tedds | unaffiliated | 113 | 2:12:40 | 46 | 99 | M40 |
46 | Guy | Bates | RunFar | 114 | 2:12:46 | 24 | 100 | M50 |
380 | Andrew | Smith | unaffiliated | 115 | 2:13:48 | 47 | 101 | M40 |
407 | Sarah | Swift | Poole Runners | 116 | 2:14:01 | 4 | 15 | W45 |
154 | Adrian | Forge | unaffiliated | 117 | 2:14:23 | 48 | 102 | M40 |
306 | Darren | Palmer | Itchen Spitfires Running Club | 118 | 2:14:42 | 25 | 103 | M50 |
281 | Simon | Moore | Lytchett Manor Striders | 119 | 2:14:58 | 25 | 104 | SM |
128 | Curtis | Doherty | Poole Athletic Club | 120 | 2:15:30 | 26 | 105 | SM |
27 | Matthew | Ames | Egdon Heath Harriers | 121 | 2:15:46 | 49 | 106 | M40 |
403 | Paul | Swaffield | unaffiliated | 122 | 2:15:50 | 27 | 107 | SM |
420 | Brian | Tingay | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 123 | 2:15:58 | 26 | 108 | M50 |
229 | Amelia | Irving | unaffiliated | 124 | 2:16:02 | 2 | 16 | SW |
470 | Gary | Young | Egdon Heath Harriers | 125 | 2:16:06 | 27 | 109 | M50 |
469 | L | Wyman | Egdon Heath Harriers | 126 | 2:16:45 | 5 | 17 | W45 |
253 | Howard | Lewis | Poole Runners | 127 | 2:17:41 | 28 | 110 | M50 |
292 | Geoff | Newton | Bournemouth AC | 128 | 2:17:56 | 7 | 111 | M60 |
194 | John | Harbour | Purbeck Runners | 129 | 2:17:59 | 8 | 112 | M60 |
86 | Kevin | Catallo | unaffiliated | 130 | 2:18:04 | 50 | 113 | M40 |
171 | Liz | Goldsack | Purbeck Runners | 131 | 2:18:07 | 2 | 18 | W55 |
98 | Matt | Clayton | DORSET DODDLERS | 132 | 2:19:15 | 9 | 114 | M60 |
51 | Dawn | Beuscher | unaffiliated | 133 | 2:19:22 | 6 | 19 | W45 |
274 | Tim | Mcintyre | Sutton runners | 134 | 2:19:40 | 10 | 115 | M60 |
267 | Andrea | Marshall | Lytchett Manor Striders | 135 | 2:19:52 | 3 | 20 | W55 |
334 | Hugh | Rayner | unaffiliated | 136 | 2:19:58 | 51 | 116 | M40 |
190 | Adam | Halstead | unaffiliated | 137 | 2:19:58 | 52 | 117 | M40 |
106 | Rhona | Copp | New Forest Runners | 138 | 2:20:05 | 4 | 21 | W55 |
318 | Chris | Perrett | DORSET DODDLERS | 140 | 2:20:15 | 29 | 118 | M50 |
439 | Mark | Watson | unaffiliated | 141 | 2:20:49 | 30 | 119 | M50 |
462 | Steven | Van du Vecken | unaffiliated | 142 | 2:20:53 | 28 | 120 | SM |
397 | Paul | Spurge | Portsmouth Joggers Club | 143 | 2:21:05 | 11 | 121 | M60 |
283 | John | Morris | Lytchett Manor Striders | 144 | 2:21:20 | 12 | 122 | M60 |
257 | stephen | littlecott | Lytchett Manor Striders | 145 | 2:21:43 | 13 | 123 | M60 |
366 | Anne | Saunders | Dorchester RIOT | 146 | 2:21:45 | 5 | 22 | W55 |
89 | David | Child | Westbourne Running Club | 147 | 2:22:15 | 14 | 124 | M60 |
189 | James | Hall | Poole Runners | 148 | 2:22:59 | 53 | 125 | M40 |
426 | keith | tucker | unaffiliated | 149 | 2:23:24 | 31 | 126 | M50 |
107 | darryl | corbin-jones | unaffiliated | 150 | 2:23:24 | 29 | 127 | SM |
59 | Steven | Bowles | Purbeck Runners | 151 | 2:23:26 | 15 | 128 | M60 |
308 | Geoff | Parrott | Westbourne Running Club | 152 | 2:24:03 | 16 | 129 | M60 |
282 | Roger | Morgan | Hardley Runners | 153 | 2:24:05 | 17 | 130 | M60 |
182 | Ben | Grose | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 154 | 2:24:38 | 32 | 131 | M50 |
165 | Carys | Gallagher | Westbourne Running Club | 155 | 2:25:20 | 3 | 23 | SW |
432 | christopher | walker | unaffiliated | 156 | 2:25:30 | 54 | 132 | M40 |
362 | Steven | Sadler | Lytchett Manor Striders | 157 | 2:25:52 | 18 | 133 | M60 |
401 | Ian | Stott | Victory Athletics Club | 158 | 2:26:06 | 33 | 134 | M50 |
379 | Alex | Smith | unaffiliated | 159 | 2:26:40 | 30 | 135 | SM |
324 | Elizabeth | Poingdestre | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 160 | 2:27:10 | 6 | 24 | W55 |
178 | Joe | Grenham | unaffiliated | 161 | 2:27:11 | 19 | 136 | M60 |
449 | Craig | White | DORSET DODDLERS | 162 | 2:27:22 | 20 | 137 | M60 |
47 | Glenn | Batt | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 163 | 2:27:33 | 34 | 138 | M50 |
381 | Beverley | Smith | Egdon Heath Harriers | 164 | 2:27:40 | 55 | 139 | M40 |
43 | Alison | Barry | Headington Road Runners | 165 | 2:28:12 | 7 | 25 | W55 |
180 | David | Griffin | unaffiliated | 166 | 2:28:13 | 35 | 140 | M50 |
211 | William | Hellier | unaffiliated | 167 | 2:28:16 | 36 | 141 | M50 |
228 | Jennifer | Hussey | unaffiliated | 168 | 2:28:22 | 10 | 26 | W35 |
82 | Ian | Caldwell | unaffiliated | 169 | 2:29:34 | 37 | 142 | M50 |
332 | Chris | Purdey | unaffiliated | 170 | 2:29:51 | 38 | 143 | M50 |
199 | Chris | Harrison | unaffiliated | 171 | 2:30:03 | 31 | 144 | SM |
419 | Mark | Tiller | Itchen Spitfires Running Club | 172 | 2:30:15 | 21 | 145 | M60 |
325 | Greg | Ponting | unaffiliated | 173 | 2:30:17 | 22 | 146 | M60 |
109 | Dawn | Cosh | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 174 | 2:30:37 | 7 | 27 | W45 |
81 | Sarah | Cadwallader | unaffiliated | 175 | 2:30:44 | 8 | 28 | W45 |
88 | sandra | Charles | unaffiliated | 176 | 2:30:44 | 9 | 29 | W45 |
444 | Zoe | West | unaffiliated | 177 | 2:31:17 | 11 | 30 | W35 |
187 | Andrew | Hall | unaffiliated | 178 | 2:31:17 | 56 | 147 | M40 |
465 | Craig | Wood | unaffiliated | 179 | 2:32:22 | 57 | 148 | M40 |
264 | Richard | Mann | Purbeck Runners | 180 | 2:33:05 | 39 | 149 | M50 |
276 | Dan | Meineck | Lytchett Manor Striders | 181 | 2:33:13 | 58 | 150 | M40 |
225 | Kate | Hughes | Egdon Heath Harriers | 182 | 2:33:32 | 10 | 31 | W45 |
159 | Victoria | Frampton | Purbeck Runners | 183 | 2:34:15 | 12 | 32 | W35 |
309 | Jolyon | Parsons | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 184 | 2:34:17 | 40 | 151 | M50 |
101 | Stephen | Cole | Lytchett Manor Striders | 185 | 2:34:44 | 23 | 152 | M60 |
402 | Kerry | Street | Lonely Goat Running Club | 186 | 2:34:54 | 13 | 33 | W35 |
148 | Aislin | Fields | Egdon Heath Harriers | 187 | 2:34:58 | 4 | 34 | SW |
307 | Jack | Parris | Egdon Heath Harriers | 188 | 2:34:58 | 32 | 153 | SM |
151 | Richard | Flatley | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 189 | 2:35:21 | 59 | 154 | M40 |
355 | Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh Running Club | 190 | 2:35:42 | 24 | 155 | M60 |
129 | Mike | Donovan | Portsmouth Joggers Club | 191 | 2:35:49 | 60 | 156 | M40 |
373 | Terry | Haughey | Poole Runners | 192 | 2:35:51 | 25 | 157 | M60 |
68 | Lucy | Brown | DORSET DODDLERS | 193 | 2:35:59 | 14 | 35 | W35 |
438 | Jill | Watson | DORSET DODDLERS | 194 | 2:36:00 | 11 | 36 | W45 |
177 | Nicholas | Green | unaffiliated | 195 | 2:36:10 | 61 | 158 | M40 |
350 | Phillipa | Rolle | unaffiliated | 196 | 2:36:40 | 12 | 37 | W45 |
243 | Lydia | Knightjoy-Burge | Poole Runners | 197 | 2:36:53 | 15 | 38 | W35 |
44 | Joanne | Barry | unaffiliated | 198 | 2:37:17 | 13 | 39 | W45 |
433 | Martin | Walker | unaffiliated | 199 | 2:38:11 | 41 | 159 | M50 |
160 | Caroline | Francis | unaffiliated | 200 | 2:38:12 | 14 | 40 | W45 |
41 | Gavin | Barrett | unaffiliated | 201 | 2:38:31 | 62 | 160 | M40 |
102 | John | Connor | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 202 | 2:39:04 | 26 | 161 | M60 |
215 | Stephen | Hills | Maiden Newton Runners | 203 | 2:39:36 | 27 | 162 | M60 |
327 | Ian | Povey | unaffiliated | 204 | 2:40:00 | 63 | 163 | M40 |
369 | Ian | Sayer | Wessex Orienteering Club | 205 | 2:40:04 | 28 | 164 | M60 |
340 | Charles | Rigg | unaffiliated | 206 | 2:40:59 | 42 | 165 | M50 |
161 | Jonathon | franz | Lonely Goat Running Club | 207 | 2:41:41 | 64 | 166 | M40 |
251 | Fiona | Leigh | Hamworthy Hoppers | 208 | 2:42:55 | 16 | 41 | W35 |
164 | Annie | Galanti | unaffiliated | 209 | 2:43:16 | 17 | 42 | W35 |
232 | Anita | James | Headington Road Runners | 210 | 2:43:29 | 8 | 43 | W55 |
301 | Martin | Orr | Lytchett Manor Striders | 211 | 2:43:55 | 29 | 167 | M60 |
388 | Richard | Smith | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 212 | 2:44:02 | 43 | 168 | M50 |
405 | Jodie | Swaine | Victory Athletics Club | 213 | 2:44:04 | 15 | 44 | W45 |
460 | Roy | Williams | Poole Runners | 214 | 2:44:58 | 30 | 169 | M60 |
383 | Gareth | Smith | Riverside Runners | 215 | 2:45:32 | 65 | 170 | M40 |
244 | Anjana | Krishnan | unaffiliated | 216 | 2:47:24 | 5 | 45 | SW |
73 | Emily | Bullman | unaffiliated | 217 | 2:47:47 | 18 | 46 | W35 |
193 | Lisa | Handy | unaffiliated | 218 | 2:47:47 | 19 | 47 | W35 |
138 | Lou | Dutch | unaffiliated | 219 | 2:49:07 | 16 | 48 | W45 |
310 | Patricia | Parsons | Calne Running Club | 220 | 2:49:56 | 9 | 49 | W55 |
456 | Jason | Wilkinson | Poole Runners | 221 | 2:50:01 | 44 | 171 | M50 |
298 | Graham | Norris | Headington Road Runners | 222 | 2:50:30 | 31 | 172 | M60 |
142 | Mylene | Elliott | 100 Marathon Club UK | 223 | 2:50:55 | 20 | 50 | W35 |
359 | David | Rustell | Lytchett Manor Striders | 224 | 2:51:30 | 32 | 173 | M60 |
455 | Lee | Wilkins | Simon read foundation | 225 | 2:51:49 | 45 | 174 | M50 |
121 | Brian | Davies | unaffiliated | 226 | 2:53:00 | 46 | 175 | M50 |
305 | Tim | Page | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 227 | 2:53:19 | 33 | 176 | M60 |
448 | Martin | Weston | unaffiliated | 228 | 2:53:45 | 47 | 177 | M50 |
447 | John | Weston | unaffiliated | 229 | 2:53:45 | 34 | 178 | M60 |
156 | Adam | Frampton | DORSET DODDLERS | 230 | 2:54:23 | 48 | 179 | M50 |
233 | Angela | Jamieson | DORSET DODDLERS | 231 | 2:54:23 | 17 | 51 | W45 |
326 | Rosie | Povall | Egdon Heath Harriers | 232 | 2:55:14 | 6 | 52 | SW |
66 | Beverley | Brooks | Poole Runners | 233 | 2:55:14 | 10 | 53 | W55 |
270 | Nathalie | Matthews | Corsham Running Club | 234 | 2:55:52 | 18 | 54 | W45 |
54 | Belinda | Bolar | Purbeck Runners | 235 | 2:56:21 | 19 | 55 | W45 |
319 | Sarah | Perrett | DORSET DODDLERS | 236 | 2:56:33 | 20 | 56 | W45 |
451 | Jenny | White | Purbeck Runners | 237 | 2:56:34 | 21 | 57 | W45 |
134 | Debbie | Dowsett | Bournemouth Joggers | 238 | 2:56:56 | 11 | 58 | W55 |
468 | Pauline | Worrall | Bournemouth Joggers | 239 | 2:56:57 | 12 | 59 | W55 |
100 | Kim | Coe | Bournemouth Joggers | 240 | 2:56:57 | 22 | 60 | W45 |
273 | Brian | McGrory | Metros | 241 | 2:58:22 | 35 | 180 | M60 |
234 | Rachel | Jarvis | Victory Athletics Club | 242 | 2:59:17 | 1 | 61 | W65 |
237 | Sarah | Jouty Beesley | Hamwic Harriers | 243 | 3:00:38 | 23 | 62 | W45 |
139 | Melanie | Dyke | Purbeck Runners | 244 | 3:01:15 | 24 | 63 | W45 |
382 | Colin | Smith | South West Veterans AC | 245 | 3:01:42 | 36 | 181 | M60 |
377 | Lisa | Slight | Fareham Crusader's Running Club | 246 | 3:07:57 | 25 | 64 | W45 |
103 | Anne | Cook | Victory Athletics Club | 247 | 3:08:10 | 26 | 65 | W45 |
246 | Michelle | Lancaster | unaffiliated | 248 | 3:08:11 | 27 | 66 | W45 |
293 | Clare Marie | Nicholas | unaffiliated | 249 | 3:09:05 | 7 | 67 | SW |
90 | Mark | Childs | Egdon Heath Harriers | 250 | 3:10:40 | 49 | 182 | M50 |
91 | Samantha | Childs | Egdon Heath Harriers | 251 | 3:10:40 | 21 | 68 | W35 |
442 | Louise | West | Lytchett Manor Striders | 252 | 3:16:25 | 28 | 69 | W45 |
25 | Jeremy | Allen | unaffiliated | 253 | 3:16:25 | 50 | 183 | M50 |
124 | Denise | Day | unaffiliated | 254 | 3:17:17 | 13 | 70 | W55 |
173 | Andy | Goodman | DORSET DODDLERS | 255 | 3:19:08 | 37 | 184 | M60 |
437 | Jane | Ward | DORSET DODDLERS | 256 | 3:19:08 | 29 | 71 | W45 |
84 | Robert | Campbell smith | Poole Runners | 257 | 3:19:43 | 51 | 185 | M50 |
30 | Paul | Ashford | Verwood Runners | 258 | 3:23:23 | 66 | 186 | M40 |
409 | Sharon | Taylor | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 259 | 3:23:53 | 30 | 72 | W45 |
375 | Rebecca | Sinkinson | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 260 | 3:23:53 | 22 | 73 | W35 |
396 | Amy | Spreadbury | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 261 | 3:23:53 | 23 | 74 | W35 |
354 | Dily | Ruffer | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 262 | 3:23:53 | 2 | 75 | W65 |
271 | Kay | Maynard | KPAC | 263 | 3:30:44 | 31 | 76 | W45 |
118 | Christine | Dark | unaffiliated | 264 | 3:30:44 | 14 | 77 | W55 |
374 | Emma | Seal | unaffiliated | 265 | 3:32:20 | 24 | 78 | W35 |
64 | Mike | Broadley | unaffiliated | 266 | 3:33:18 | 38 | 187 | M60 |
122 | James | Davies | Verwood Runners | 267 | 3:34:13 | 33 | 188 | SM |
443 | Victoria | West | DORSET DODDLERS | 268 | 3:37:21 | 32 | 79 | W45 |
314 | Donna | Pearce | Lytchett Manor Striders | 269 | 3:43:40 | 33 | 80 | W45 |
328 | Liz | Price | unaffiliated | 270 | 3:43:40 | 25 | 81 | W35 |
Results as a PDF file here
The Beast 2019 Results
Prizes:
Prize | Running Number | First Name | Surname | Club | Position | Time | CATEGORY | Category Position | Position M/F |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RACE WINNER - Male | 332 | Gav | Pritchard | Lonely Goat RC | 1 | 1:28:54 | M40 | 1 | 1 |
RACE 2nd - Male | 222 | Tom | Kenderdine | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 1:33:14 | M40 | 2 | 2 |
RACE 3rd - Male | 130 | Jordan | Frampton | Unattached | 3 | 1:33:42 | SM | 1 | 3 |
VETERAN WINNER - Male | 332 | Gav | Pritchard | Lonely Goat RC | 1 | 1:28:54 | M40 | 1 | 1 |
CATEGORY - Senior Man | 130 | Jordan | Frampton | Unattached | 3 | 1:33:42 | SM | 1 | 3 |
CATEGORY - M40 | 332 | Gav | Pritchard | Lonely Goat RC | 1 | 1:28:54 | M40 | 1 | 1 |
CATEGORY - M50 | 406 | Mark | Stileman | Romsey Road Runners | 6 | 1:35:36 | M50 | 1 | 6 |
CATEGORY - M60 | 281 | Hamish | Murray | Purbeck Runners | 25 | 1:43:8 | M60 | 1 | 25 |
CATEGORY - M70 | 311 | Geoff | Parrott | Westbourne Running Club | 162 | 2:15:54 | M60 | 14 | 131 |
RACE WINNER - Female | 338 | Isobel | Rea | WEST 4 HARRIERS | 32 | 1:45:11 | W35 | 1 | 1 |
RACE 2nd - Female | 142 | Tiffany | Gibson | Unattached | 51 | 1:50:55 | SW | 1 | 2 |
RACE 3rd - Female | 26 | Anne-Marie | Bayliss | Unattached | 52 | 1:51:6 | W35 | 2 | 3 |
VETERAN WINNER - Female | 338 | Isobel | Rea | WEST 4 HARRIERS | 32 | 1:45:11 | W35 | 1 | 1 |
CATEGORY - Senior Women | 142 | Tiffany | Gibson | Unattached | 51 | 1:50:55 | SW | 1 | 2 |
CATEGORY - W35 | 338 | Isobel | Rea | WEST 4 HARRIERS | 32 | 1:45:11 | W35 | 1 | 1 |
CATEGORY - W45 | 168 | Laura | Hales | Woking Athletics Club | 74 | 1:55:56 | W45 | 1 | 7 |
CATEGORY - W55 | 383 | Sue | Sleath | Romsey Road Runners | 96 | 1:59:46 | W55 | 1 | 10 |
CATEGORY - W65 | 44 | Bonnie | Brown | Purbeck Runners | 347 | 3:11:17 | W65 | 1 | 124 |
WINNING Male Team 1st Person | 124 | Vince | Fowler | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 4 | 1:34:56 | M40 | 3 | 4 |
WINNING Male Team 2nd Person | 305 | Mark | Packer | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 11 | 1:37:45 | M40 | 6 | 11 |
WINNING Male Team 3rd Person | 461 | David | Wilson | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 12 | 1:38:17 | M50 | 3 | 12 |
WINNING Female Team 1st Person | 379 | Hannah | Shutt | Romsey Road Runners | 60 | 1:52:55 | SW | 2 | 4 |
WINNING Female Team 2nd Person | 383 | Sue | Sleath | Romsey Road Runners | 96 | 1:59:46 | W55 | 1 | 10 |
WINNING Female Team 3rd Person | 72 | Abigail | Cooke | Romsey Road Runners | 113 | 2:5:43 | SW | 5 | 15 |
ELDER Runner | 231 | Nigel | Lambert | Alchester Running Club | 344 | 3:10:42 | M60 | 38 | 221 |
All results:
Position | Number | First Name | Surname | Club | Time | Category Position | Gender Position | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 332 | Gav | Pritchard | Lonely Goat RC | 01:28:54 | 1 | 1 | M40 |
2 | 222 | Tom | Kenderdine | Halesowen A & CC | 01:33:14 | 2 | 2 | M40 |
3 | 130 | Jordan | Frampton | Unattached | 01:33:42 | 1 | 3 | SM |
4 | 124 | Vince | Fowler | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 01:34:56 | 3 | 4 | M40 |
5 | 302 | Jonas | Osher | Unattached | 01:35:18 | 4 | 5 | M40 |
6 | 406 | Mark | Stileman | Romsey Road Runners | 01:35:36 | 1 | 6 | M50 |
7 | 64 | Jon | Clemas | Unattached | 01:35:47 | 2 | 7 | SM |
8 | 97 | Adam | Davies | Egdon Heath Harriers | 01:36:31 | 3 | 8 | SM |
9 | 105 | Peter | Doughty | Westbourne Running Club | 01:37:04 | 5 | 9 | M40 |
10 | 66 | Martin | Collins | Muddy Mucky Munkeys | 01:37:35 | 2 | 10 | M50 |
11 | 305 | Mark | Packer | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 01:37:45 | 6 | 11 | M40 |
12 | 461 | David | Wilson | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 01:38:17 | 3 | 12 | M50 |
13 | 63 | Steve | Claxton | Poole Runners | 01:39:15 | 7 | 13 | M40 |
14 | 446 | John | Wallace | Eastleigh Running Club | 01:39:37 | 4 | 14 | M50 |
15 | 428 | James | Thomas | Woking Athletics Club | 01:39:54 | 8 | 15 | M40 |
16 | 81 | Robert | Crabtree | Unattached | 01:40:03 | 4 | 16 | SM |
17 | 339 | Philip | Reese | Dorset Doddlers RC | 01:40:33 | 5 | 17 | SM |
18 | 435 | Rupert | Tory | Poole Runners | 01:40:42 | 9 | 18 | M40 |
19 | 378 | Joseph | Sherwood | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 01:42:11 | 6 | 19 | SM |
20 | 39 | Stephen | Bridger | Purbeck Runners | 01:42:14 | 5 | 20 | M50 |
21 | 6 | Ben | Andrew | Hardley Runners | 01:42:23 | 7 | 21 | SM |
22 | 246 | Kenny | Lowies | Headington Road Runners | 01:42:32 | 6 | 22 | M50 |
23 | 98 | Sam | Davis | Unattached | 01:42:42 | 8 | 23 | SM |
24 | 259 | Rich | McAleer | Lonely Goat RC | 01:43:02 | 9 | 24 | SM |
25 | 281 | Hamish | Murray | Purbeck Runners | 01:43:08 | 1 | 25 | M60 |
26 | 108 | Luke | Dowsett | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 01:43:20 | 10 | 26 | SM |
27 | 282 | Rob | Murray | Purbeck Runners | 01:44:01 | 11 | 27 | SM |
28 | 447 | John | Walsgrove | Trail Running Association | 01:44:13 | 7 | 28 | M50 |
29 | 245 | Steve | Low | Blackwater Valley Runners | 01:44:29 | 2 | 29 | M60 |
30 | 144 | Joe | Godden | Poole Runners | 01:44:48 | 12 | 30 | SM |
31 | 399 | Massi | Squaletti | Hamwic Harries | 01:45:04 | 10 | 31 | M40 |
32 | 338 | Isobel | Rea | WEST 4 HARRIERS | 01:45:11 | 1 | 1 | W35 |
33 | 456 | Stephen | Williams | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 01:45:30 | 13 | 32 | SM |
34 | 420 | Matthew | Tanner | Hardley Runners | 01:45:59 | 8 | 33 | M50 |
35 | 429 | Alex | Thompson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 01:46:02 | 11 | 34 | M40 |
36 | 289 | Mike | Newnham | Gosport Road Runners | 01:46:10 | 12 | 35 | M40 |
37 | 249 | Ian | Luke | Poole Runners | 01:46:19 | 13 | 36 | M40 |
38 | 309 | David | Parker | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 01:47:44 | 9 | 37 | M50 |
39 | 19 | Alex | Barker | Unattached | 01:47:51 | 14 | 38 | SM |
40 | 156 | Darren | Gregory | Unattached | 01:48:25 | 15 | 39 | SM |
41 | 123 | Benjamin | Fowle | Unattached | 01:48:50 | 16 | 40 | SM |
42 | 346 | David | Rigler | Lytchett Manor Striders | 01:49:29 | 14 | 41 | M40 |
43 | 181 | Nigel | Haywood | Purbeck Runners | 01:49:49 | 3 | 42 | M60 |
44 | 75 | Adam | Corbin | Westbourne Running Club | 01:50:06 | 17 | 43 | SM |
45 | 153 | Michael | Graven | Unattached | 01:50:30 | 15 | 44 | M40 |
46 | 274 | Scott | Mordew | Lytchett Manor Striders | 01:50:41 | 16 | 45 | M40 |
47 | 328 | Ned | Popham | Unattached | 01:50:49 | 17 | 46 | M40 |
48 | 162 | Steve | Guy | Wimborne Athletics Club | 01:50:50 | 4 | 47 | M60 |
49 | 375 | Ed | Sheppard | Unattached | 01:50:51 | 18 | 48 | SM |
50 | 211 | Mark | jackson | Unattached | 01:50:51 | 18 | 49 | M40 |
51 | 142 | Tiffany | Gibson | Unattached | 01:50:55 | 1 | 2 | SW |
52 | 26 | Anne-Marie | Bayliss | Unattached | 01:51:06 | 2 | 3 | W35 |
53 | 303 | Esref | Ozdemir | Poole Runners | 01:51:12 | 19 | 50 | M40 |
54 | 234 | Duncan | lane | Lytchett Manor Striders | 01:51:14 | 20 | 51 | M40 |
55 | 277 | Al | Moutray | Chemring Spirits Running Club | 01:51:36 | 10 | 52 | M50 |
56 | 195 | Darren | Holmes | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 01:51:45 | 21 | 53 | M40 |
57 | 462 | Benjamin | Wilson | London Frontrunners | 01:52:03 | 22 | 54 | M40 |
58 | 431 | Gary | Tissington | Poole Athletic Club | 01:52:48 | 19 | 55 | SM |
59 | 209 | Andrew | Isaac | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 01:52:53 | 20 | 56 | SM |
60 | 379 | Hannah | Shutt | Romsey Road Runners | 01:52:55 | 2 | 4 | SW |
61 | 349 | Georgie | Roberts | Lytchett Manor Striders | 01:54:02 | 3 | 5 | W35 |
62 | 318 | Ryan | Pegoraro | Poole Athletic Club | 01:54:07 | 21 | 57 | SM |
63 | 159 | Michael | Grist | South West Veterans AC | 01:54:42 | 11 | 58 | M50 |
64 | 7 | Robin | Arkell | Run Wallingford | 01:54:50 | 23 | 59 | M40 |
65 | 76 | Darryl | Corbin-jones | Westbourne Running Club | 01:54:56 | 22 | 60 | SM |
66 | 102 | Simon | Delves | Victory Athletics Club | 01:55:20 | 24 | 61 | M40 |
67 | 369 | John | Scott | Stafford Harriers | 01:55:28 | 12 | 62 | M50 |
68 | 370 | John | Scott | Wimborne Athletics Club | 01:55:29 | 13 | 63 | M50 |
69 | 12 | Chris | Aylward | Unattached | 01:55:31 | 14 | 64 | M50 |
70 | 437 | Sarah | Trim | Running for Time | 01:55:39 | 4 | 6 | W35 |
71 | 38 | Jon | Braund | Wimborne Athletics Club | 01:55:45 | 15 | 65 | M50 |
72 | 415 | Chris | Sutoto-Haywood | Purbeck runners | 01:55:53 | 23 | 66 | SM |
73 | 464 | John | Withey | Itchen Spitfires Running Club | 01:55:54 | 16 | 67 | M50 |
74 | 168 | Laura | Hales | Woking Athletics Club | 01:55:56 | 1 | 7 | W45 |
75 | 116 | Steve | Elson | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 01:56:05 | 17 | 68 | M50 |
76 | 243 | Martin | Loveless | Hardley Runners | 01:56:23 | 5 | 69 | M60 |
77 | 230 | Neil | Laird | Unattached | 01:56:30 | 24 | 70 | SM |
78 | 280 | Stewart | Murray | Stewart Murray | 01:56:38 | 25 | 71 | SM |
79 | 401 | Dean | Stannard | Unattached | 01:56:44 | 25 | 72 | M40 |
80 | 455 | Paul | Wilding | Lytchett Manor Striders | 01:56:55 | 18 | 73 | M50 |
81 | 393 | Ed | Snook | Poole Runners | 01:56:58 | 26 | 74 | SM |
82 | 210 | Eugenia | Jackman | Elmbridge RRC | 01:57:00 | 2 | 8 | W45 |
83 | 422 | James | Taylor | Unattached | 01:57:14 | 26 | 75 | M40 |
84 | 239 | Ian | Leslie | Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC | 01:57:32 | 6 | 76 | M60 |
85 | 110 | Kevin | Drayson | Westbourne Running Club | 01:57:56 | 27 | 77 | SM |
86 | 121 | Jon | Foot | Tripurbeck | 01:57:58 | 7 | 78 | M60 |
87 | 469 | Thomas | Woods | Unattached | 01:58:01 | 28 | 79 | SM |
88 | 161 | Hugh | Gurney | Unattached | 01:58:10 | 27 | 80 | M40 |
89 | 419 | Poppy | Tanner | Hardley Runners | 01:58:15 | 3 | 9 | SW |
90 | 366 | doug | savage | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 01:58:42 | 8 | 81 | M60 |
91 | 250 | David | Lydall | Claremont Road Runners | 01:58:44 | 19 | 82 | M50 |
92 | 196 | Tony | Holmes | Purbeck Runners | 01:58:46 | 20 | 83 | M50 |
93 | 56 | Al | Cameron | Unattached | 01:59:16 | 28 | 84 | M40 |
94 | 92 | Tim | Daunt | Unattached | 01:58:25 | 21 | 85 | M50 |
95 | 392 | Ryan | Ford | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 01:59:44 | 29 | 86 | SM |
96 | 383 | Sue | Sleath | Romsey Road Runners | 01:59:46 | 1 | 10 | W55 |
97 | 322 | Justin | Perry | Dorset Doddlers RC | 01:59:57 | 29 | 87 | M40 |
98 | 413 | Matt | Stride | Verwood Runners | 02:00:18 | 30 | 88 | SM |
99 | 169 | Charlotte | Halford | Purbeck Runners | 02:00:47 | 5 | 11 | W35 |
100 | 256 | Kerry | Mapp | Wimborne Athletics Club | 02:00:59 | 22 | 89 | M50 |
101 | 170 | Samantha | Halstead | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:01:23 | 6 | 12 | W35 |
102 | 286 | David | Neal | Poole Athletic Club | 02:02:50 | 9 | 90 | M60 |
103 | 42 | Matt | Brooker | Lytchett Manor Striders | 02:03:18 | 30 | 91 | M40 |
104 | 84 | Neil | Cranidge | Dorset Doddlers RC | 02:03:24 | 23 | 92 | M50 |
105 | 174 | Tommy | Hardman | Unattached | 02:03:29 | 31 | 93 | SM |
106 | 381 | Dan | Simmonds | Dorset Doddlers RC | 02:03:53 | 31 | 94 | M40 |
107 | 443 | Kristina | Varley | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:04:41 | 4 | 13 | SW |
108 | 288 | Ollie | Newman | Unattached | 02:04:59 | 32 | 95 | M40 |
109 | 118 | Mark | Everett | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:05:00 | 32 | 96 | SM |
110 | 133 | Audley | Fraser | Spartan punishment | 02:05:13 | 33 | 97 | M40 |
111 | 380 | Izabela | Shylock | Poole Runners | 02:05:14 | 7 | 14 | W35 |
112 | 372 | Wayne | Shakespeare | Unattached | 02:05:33 | 34 | 98 | M40 |
113 | 72 | Abigail | Cooke | Romsey Road Runners | 02:05:43 | 5 | 15 | SW |
114 | 297 | Steve | O'Connell | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:05:44 | 24 | 99 | M50 |
115 | 465 | Jonathan | Wollen | Square and Compass Trail Runners | 02:06:02 | 25 | 100 | M50 |
116 | 21 | Anna | Barratt | Lytchett Manor Striders | 02:06:04 | 6 | 16 | SW |
117 | 350 | colin | robson | Victory Athletics Club | 02:06:08 | 26 | 101 | M50 |
118 | 438 | Simon | Turner | Victory Athletics Club | 02:06:08 | 35 | 102 | M40 |
119 | 167 | Lorna | Haines | Purbeck runners | 02:06:32 | 2 | 17 | W55 |
120 | 473 | Paula | Wright | Lytchett Manor Striders | 02:06:41 | 8 | 18 | W35 |
121 | 300 | Julie | Orton | Royal Manor Of Portland AC | 02:06:45 | 3 | 19 | W45 |
122 | 134 | Alan | Freestone | Blackwater Valley Runners | 02:06:52 | 27 | 103 | M50 |
123 | 78 | Alan | Cosh | Square and Compass Trail Runners | 02:06:53 | 28 | 104 | M50 |
124 | 364 | Anne | Saunders | Dorchester RIOT | 02:06:56 | 3 | 20 | W55 |
125 | 361 | Tamatha | Ryan | Romsey Road Runners | 02:07:02 | 4 | 21 | W45 |
126 | 112 | Scott | Dutton | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:07:05 | 36 | 105 | M40 |
127 | 344 | Hannah | Ridout | Unattached | 02:07:13 | 7 | 22 | SW |
128 | 298 | Tim | ONeill | Unattached | 02:07:24 | 37 | 106 | M40 |
129 | 68 | John | Connor | Tri Purbeck/ Purbeck Runners | 02:07:34 | 29 | 107 | M50 |
130 | 145 | Liz | Goldsack | Purbeck Runners | 02:07:34 | 5 | 23 | W45 |
131 | 263 | Tim | Mcintyre | Sutton runners | 02:07:42 | 10 | 108 | M60 |
132 | 60 | David | Child | Westbourne Running Club | 02:07:54 | 11 | 109 | M60 |
133 | 47 | kate | Bryson | Beccles Triathlon Club | 02:09:15 | 4 | 24 | W55 |
134 | 104 | Maria | DiNiro | Unattached | 02:09:30 | 6 | 25 | W45 |
135 | 334 | Thomas | Rackham | GGAC | 02:09:47 | 33 | 110 | SM |
136 | 117 | Jasmin | Evans | Unattached | 02:09:47 | 8 | 26 | SW |
137 | 321 | Trev | Perrett | Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC | 02:09:57 | 38 | 111 | M40 |
138 | 51 | Anton | Burns | Square and Compass Trail Runners | 02:10:07 | 30 | 112 | M50 |
139 | 271 | Thew | Mills | Unattached | 02:10:20 | 39 | 113 | M40 |
140 | 270 | Rob | Mills | Poole Runners | 02:10:46 | 31 | 114 | M50 |
141 | 425 | Thomas | Tedds | Unattached | 02:10:47 | 34 | 115 | SM |
142 | 327 | Elizabeth | Poingdestre | Square and Compass Trail Runners | 02:11:09 | 5 | 27 | W55 |
143 | 199 | Andrew | Horsley | Wimborne Athletics Club | 02:11:13 | 32 | 116 | M50 |
144 | 219 | Mathew | Jones | Unattached | 02:12:12 | 33 | 117 | M50 |
145 | 347 | Andrew | Roast | Muddy Runners | 02:12:19 | 35 | 118 | SM |
146 | 468 | Jonathan | Woods | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:12:45 | 40 | 119 | M40 |
147 | 25 | Glenn | Batt | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:12:45 | 34 | 120 | M50 |
148 | 460 | Nicola | Willoughby | STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS AND AC | 02:12:59 | 9 | 28 | W35 |
149 | 172 | Paul | Hammond | STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS AND AC | 02:12:59 | 12 | 121 | M60 |
150 | 175 | Peter | Hardman | Unattached | 02:13:20 | 35 | 122 | M50 |
151 | 236 | Mark | Leake | Unattached | 02:13:24 | 36 | 123 | M50 |
152 | 179 | John | Hayden | Unattached | 02:14:12 | 36 | 124 | SM |
153 | 417 | George | Swiatek | RunWallingford | 02:14:19 | 37 | 125 | SM |
154 | 414 | Chris | Stringer | Unattached | 02:14:21 | 38 | 126 | SM |
155 | 197 | Brad | Hook | Brackley and District RC | 02:14:30 | 37 | 127 | M50 |
156 | 224 | Adam | Kingdon | Purbeck Runners | 02:14:50 | 13 | 128 | M60 |
157 | 111 | Kirsty | Drewett | Bournemouth Athletic Club | 02:14:53 | 10 | 29 | W35 |
158 | 77 | Dawn | Cosh | Square and Compass Trail Runners | 02:15:00 | 7 | 30 | W45 |
159 | 412 | Ian | Stott | Victory Athletics Club | 02:15:24 | 38 | 129 | M50 |
160 | 432 | Michael | Tizard | Royal Manor Of Portland AC | 02:15:30 | 39 | 130 | M50 |
161 | 1 | Fay | Abramson | Unattached | 02:15:40 | 8 | 31 | W45 |
162 | 311 | Geoff | Parrott | Westbourne Running Club | 02:15:54 | 14 | 131 | M60 |
163 | 293 | David | Nicholls | South West Road Runners | 02:15:54 | 39 | 132 | SM |
164 | 82 | Simon | Crabtree | Purbeck runners | 02:15:59 | 41 | 133 | M40 |
165 | 301 | Katherine | Osher | Unattached | 02:16:10 | 11 | 32 | W35 |
166 | 316 | Lucy | Payne | Payne Club | 02:16:15 | 12 | 33 | W35 |
167 | 358 | Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh Running Club | 02:16:45 | 15 | 134 | M60 |
168 | 120 | Jolene | Farion | Avon valley runners | 02:17:06 | 42 | 135 | M40 |
169 | 326 | Daniel | Piper | Avon Valley Runners | 02:17:07 | 40 | 136 | SM |
170 | 275 | Roger | Morgan | Hardley Runners | 02:17:09 | 40 | 137 | M50 |
171 | 191 | Tom | Hicks | Poole Runners | 02:17:09 | 41 | 138 | M50 |
172 | 171 | Guy | Hammersley | Purbeck Runners | 02:17:20 | 16 | 139 | M60 |
173 | 115 | Mark | Elloway | Worthy Runners | 02:17:38 | 42 | 140 | M50 |
174 | 36 | Steven | Bowles | Purbeck Runners | 02:17:48 | 17 | 141 | M60 |
175 | 148 | Simon | Goodall | Unattached | 02:18:04 | 43 | 142 | M50 |
176 | 430 | Joanne | Thwaite | Lonely Goat RC | 02:18:26 | 13 | 34 | W35 |
177 | 363 | Lucy | Sangar | Unattached | 02:18:38 | 9 | 35 | W45 |
178 | 365 | Stephen | Savage | Unattached | 02:18:45 | 41 | 143 | SM |
179 | 2 | Steve | Adams | Unattached | 02:19:12 | 43 | 144 | M40 |
180 | 91 | Gideon | Daly | Human Energy Wool | 02:19:28 | 44 | 145 | M40 |
181 | 232 | Tracey | Lander | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:19:45 | 10 | 36 | W45 |
182 | 200 | Rich | House | Unattached | 02:20:03 | 44 | 146 | M50 |
183 | 48 | Ian | Bugler | Square and Compass Trail Runners | 02:20:21 | 45 | 147 | M40 |
184 | 258 | Stephen | May | Dorset fire service | 02:20:44 | 46 | 148 | M40 |
185 | 389 | Andrew | Smith | Unattached | 02:21:19 | 47 | 149 | M40 |
186 | 418 | Sarah | Swift | Poole Runners | 02:21:51 | 11 | 37 | W45 |
187 | 212 | Susie | Jacob | Lymington Tri Club | 02:22:15 | 12 | 38 | W45 |
188 | 220 | Richard | Jones | Blackwater Valley Runners | 02:22:19 | 45 | 150 | M50 |
189 | 390 | Robin | Smith | Christchurch Runners | 02:22:24 | 46 | 151 | M50 |
190 | 227 | Hannah | Knijff | Unattached | 02:22:38 | 14 | 39 | W35 |
191 | 23 | Alison | Barry | Headington Road Runners | 02:22:40 | 13 | 40 | W45 |
192 | 214 | Suzanne | Janes | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:22:43 | 9 | 41 | SW |
193 | 423 | Gary | Taylor | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:23:03 | 47 | 152 | M50 |
194 | 132 | Jonathon | franz | Unattached | 02:23:33 | 48 | 153 | M40 |
195 | 89 | Michael | Cunningham | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:23:36 | 42 | 154 | SM |
196 | 359 | Vicky | Rutter | Lonely Goat RC | 02:23:41 | 10 | 42 | SW |
197 | 436 | Dean | Trebilcock | Unattached | 02:24:24 | 49 | 155 | M40 |
198 | 340 | trisha | reilly | New Forest Runners | 02:24:34 | 6 | 43 | W55 |
199 | 452 | Adam | Wheeler | Lordshill Road Runners Club | 02:24:36 | 18 | 156 | M60 |
200 | 352 | Alfred | Rodway | Unattached | 02:24:50 | 50 | 157 | M40 |
201 | 160 | Durand | Gunn | Unattached | 02:24:50 | 51 | 158 | M40 |
202 | 409 | Tim | Stone | Square and Compass Trail Runners | 02:24:54 | 48 | 159 | M50 |
203 | 135 | Elizabeth | French | Alchester Running Club | 02:24:56 | 14 | 44 | W45 |
204 | 146 | Paula | Lawton-Archer | Purbeck Runners | 02:25:16 | 15 | 45 | W45 |
205 | 52 | Holly | Butterworth | Unattached | 02:25:22 | 11 | 46 | SW |
206 | 53 | Amy | Butterworth | Unattached | 02:25:22 | 12 | 47 | SW |
207 | 221 | Tom | Keen | Unattached | 02:25:30 | 43 | 160 | SM |
208 | 278 | Paul | Munford | Dorchester RIOT | 02:25:33 | 52 | 161 | M40 |
209 | 354 | Phillipa | Rolle | Lytchett Manor Striders | 02:25:39 | 16 | 48 | W45 |
210 | 291 | Laura | Nicholls | South West Road Runners | 02:27:44 | 13 | 49 | SW |
211 | 80 | Natalia | Cox | chesterton trail runners | 02:27:49 | 15 | 50 | W35 |
212 | 29 | Emilie | Fidler | Unattached | 02:27:49 | 16 | 51 | W35 |
213 | 94 | Brian | Davies | Unattached | 02:28:29 | 49 | 162 | M50 |
214 | 237 | Andy | Lee | STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS AND AC | 02:28:43 | 19 | 163 | M60 |
215 | 158 | Colin | Griffiths | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:29:08 | 20 | 164 | M60 |
216 | 69 | Dean | Conway | Gosport Road Runners | 02:29:17 | 50 | 165 | M50 |
217 | 93 | Ben | Davidson | Poole Runners | 02:29:36 | 44 | 166 | SM |
218 | 444 | Paul | Viney | Poole Runners | 02:29:55 | 51 | 167 | M50 |
219 | 262 | Diana | McGrail | Unattached | 02:29:56 | 17 | 52 | W45 |
220 | 140 | Simon | Gibbon | STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS AND AC | 02:29:56 | 53 | 168 | M40 |
221 | 362 | Gill | Sadler | Purbeck Runners | 02:30:00 | 7 | 53 | W55 |
222 | 24 | Julie | Bassett | Bournemouth Joggers | 02:30:07 | 17 | 54 | W35 |
223 | 54 | Andrew | Byrom | Purbeck Runners | 02:30:32 | 52 | 169 | M50 |
224 | 55 | Sarah | Cadwallader | Unattached | 02:30:44 | 18 | 55 | W45 |
225 | 109 | Debbie | Dowsett | Bournemouth Joggers | 02:31:24 | 8 | 56 | W55 |
226 | 331 | Tracey | Price | Westbourne Running Club | 02:32:57 | 9 | 57 | W55 |
227 | 213 | Anita | James | Headington Road Runners | 02:33:12 | 19 | 58 | W45 |
228 | 325 | David | Pilling | Unattached | 02:33:18 | 53 | 170 | M50 |
229 | 3 | Tish | Alberry | Purbeck Runners | 02:33:55 | 10 | 59 | W55 |
230 | 65 | Stephen | Cole | Lytchett manor striders | 02:33:56 | 21 | 171 | M60 |
231 | 287 | Chris | Needham | Victory Athletics Club | 02:34:33 | 54 | 172 | M50 |
232 | 442 | Ian | Underwood | Unattached | 02:34:37 | 22 | 173 | M60 |
233 | 190 | Sandra | Hewson | Westbourne Running Club | 02:34:52 | 20 | 60 | W45 |
234 | 176 | Paul | Harvey | Itchen Spitfires Running Club | 02:34:58 | 23 | 174 | M60 |
235 | 471 | janette | wormall | Unattached | 02:35:08 | 11 | 61 | W55 |
236 | 405 | Sue | Stileman | Romsey road runners | 02:35:30 | 21 | 62 | W45 |
237 | 235 | Alice | Lane | Romsey Road Runners | 02:36:15 | 22 | 63 | W45 |
238 | 261 | Wendy | McDermott | Honiton Running Club | 02:36:53 | 18 | 64 | W35 |
239 | 314 | Claire | Paterson | Unattached | 02:36:54 | 23 | 65 | W45 |
240 | 306 | Tim | Page | Unattached | 02:37:40 | 55 | 175 | M50 |
241 | 388 | Colin | Smith | South West Veterans AC | 02:37:57 | 24 | 176 | M60 |
242 | 152 | Ian | Graham | Bournemouth Athletic Club | 02:38:10 | 25 | 177 | M60 |
243 | 324 | Alex | Pilgrim | runblandford | 02:38:12 | 12 | 66 | W55 |
244 | 315 | Zoe | Pattison | Purbeck Runners | 02:38:28 | 14 | 67 | SW |
245 | 342 | Chris | Richmond | Trail Running Association | 02:38:30 | 54 | 178 | M40 |
246 | 299 | Martin | Orr | Lytchett Manor Striders | 02:39:39 | 26 | 179 | M60 |
247 | 207 | Jennifer | Hussey | Unattached | 02:39:39 | 19 | 68 | W35 |
248 | 192 | Mathew | Hinks | Unattached | 02:40:39 | 45 | 180 | SM |
249 | 37 | Kim | Brackley | Wimborne Athletics Club | 02:40:51 | 13 | 69 | W55 |
250 | 394 | Chris | Sparkes | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:41:05 | 56 | 181 | M50 |
251 | 276 | Stuart | Morris | Poole Runners | 02:41:55 | 55 | 182 | M40 |
252 | 88 | Daniel | Crowhurst | Unattached | 02:41:59 | 56 | 183 | M40 |
253 | 59 | Richard | Cheeseman | Unattached | 02:42:03 | 57 | 184 | M50 |
254 | 335 | Natasha | Ramsay | Unattached | 02:42:05 | 20 | 70 | W35 |
255 | 255 | Andrew | Mansfield | Hardley Runners | 02:42:16 | 58 | 185 | M50 |
256 | 10 | Paul | Ashford | Verwood Runners | 02:42:23 | 57 | 186 | M40 |
257 | 95 | Katie | Davies | Verwood Runners | 02:42:23 | 21 | 71 | W35 |
258 | 193 | Sarah | Holland | Lytchett Manor Striders | 02:42:57 | 22 | 72 | W35 |
259 | 201 | Julia | Howlett | Lytchett Manor Striders | 02:43:06 | 24 | 73 | W45 |
260 | 8 | Josie | Armstrong | Lytchett Manor Striders | 02:43:13 | 25 | 74 | W45 |
261 | 202 | Peter | Howlett | Lytchett Manor Striders | 02:43:14 | 59 | 187 | M50 |
262 | 449 | Tony | Weaver | Lytchett Manor Striders | 02:43:14 | 60 | 188 | M50 |
263 | 106 | Linda | Dowell | Christchurch Runners | 02:43:15 | 14 | 75 | W55 |
264 | 336 | Paul | Ramsay | Unattached | 02:43:15 | 61 | 189 | M50 |
265 | 208 | Francesca | Iadicicco | Unattached | 02:43:24 | 15 | 76 | SW |
266 | 254 | wendy | mansell | Purbeck Runners | 02:43:42 | 15 | 77 | W55 |
267 | 22 | Mike | Barron | Purbeck Runners | 02:43:45 | 27 | 190 | M60 |
268 | 178 | Sally | Haycock | Stafford Harriers | 02:43:47 | 23 | 78 | W35 |
269 | 9 | Rachel | Arnold | Fordingbridge Running Club | 02:43:58 | 26 | 79 | W45 |
270 | 410 | Emma | Storey | runblandford | 02:44:59 | 27 | 80 | W45 |
271 | 204 | Clare | Hunt | Bournemouth Joggers | 02:45:09 | 24 | 81 | W35 |
272 | 35 | Belinda | Bolar | Purbeck Runners | 02:45:10 | 28 | 82 | W45 |
273 | 396 | Beccy | Spicer | Purbeck Runners | 02:45:10 | 25 | 83 | W35 |
274 | 377 | Gary | Sherman-Nias | Itchen Spitfires Running Club | 02:45:24 | 58 | 191 | M40 |
275 | 206 | William | Hurley | Blackwater valley runners | 02:46:03 | 28 | 192 | M60 |
276 | 238 | Sylvia | Leonard | Square and Compass Trail Runners | 02:46:05 | 16 | 84 | W55 |
277 | 269 | Dan | Meineck | Unattached | 02:46:18 | 46 | 193 | SM |
278 | 129 | Robert | Frampton | Poole Runners | 02:46:24 | 62 | 194 | M50 |
279 | 149 | Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers RC | 02:46:44 | 29 | 195 | M60 |
280 | 295 | Kirsty | Norman | Yeovil Town RRC | 02:47:38 | 26 | 85 | W35 |
281 | 31 | Christopher | Billinghurst | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:48:13 | 29 | 86 | W45 |
282 | 177 | Jeff | Hassell | Unattached | 02:49:22 | 47 | 196 | SM |
283 | 376 | Lauren | Sherman-Nias | Itchen Spitfires Running Club | 02:49:36 | 16 | 87 | SW |
284 | 371 | Caroline | Searle | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:49:46 | 27 | 88 | W35 |
285 | 257 | Andrea | Marshall | Lytchett Manor Striders | 02:49:49 | 30 | 89 | W45 |
286 | 85 | Amy | Crocker | Unattached | 02:49:51 | 28 | 90 | W35 |
287 | 474 | Emma | Wright | Purbeck Runners | 02:50:00 | 31 | 91 | W45 |
288 | 294 | Andrew | Noble | Unattached | 02:50:31 | 59 | 197 | M40 |
289 | 141 | David | Gibson | South West Veterans AC | 02:51:13 | 30 | 198 | M60 |
290 | 472 | Pauline | Worrall | Bournemouth Joggers | 02:51:24 | 17 | 92 | W55 |
291 | 137 | Stephanie | Gadbury | Poole Athletic Club | 02:51:50 | 29 | 93 | W35 |
292 | 450 | jemma | westwell | Dorset Doddlers RC | 02:51:50 | 30 | 94 | W35 |
293 | 100 | Nicky | Day | Plymouth Storm | 02:51:54 | 32 | 95 | W45 |
294 | 13 | Steve | Badge | storm running | 02:51:54 | 63 | 199 | M50 |
295 | 233 | Chris | Lane | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:51:56 | 31 | 200 | M60 |
296 | 433 | Jackie | Tomlin | Dorset Sole Sisters | 02:53:39 | 18 | 96 | W55 |
297 | 333 | Sharon | Pugh | Dorset Sole Sisters | 02:53:39 | 19 | 97 | W55 |
298 | 312 | Patricia | Parsons | Calne running club | 02:53:44 | 20 | 98 | W55 |
299 | 240 | Shane | Lewis | Victory Athletics Club | 02:54:04 | 64 | 201 | M50 |
300 | 273 | Glenda | Monson | Unattached | 02:55:00 | 21 | 99 | W55 |
301 | 470 | Ian | Woolston | Oakdale Runners | 02:55:28 | 65 | 202 | M50 |
302 | 215 | Rachel | Jarvis | Victory Athletics Club | 02:55:40 | 22 | 100 | W55 |
303 | 385 | Lisa | Slight | Victory Athletics Club | 02:56:02 | 33 | 101 | W45 |
304 | 279 | Graham | Munslow | Unattached | 02:57:00 | 66 | 203 | M50 |
305 | 329 | David | Porter | Blackwater Valley Runners | 02:57:39 | 67 | 204 | M50 |
306 | 400 | Clare | Stainer | Unattached | 02:57:40 | 34 | 102 | W45 |
307 | 382 | Rebecca | Sinkinson | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:57:54 | 17 | 103 | SW |
308 | 155 | Stephanie | Green | Poole Runners | 02:58:19 | 18 | 104 | SW |
309 | 157 | Clive | Grewcock | Westbourne Running Club | 02:59:45 | 32 | 205 | M60 |
310 | 251 | Shaun | Maidment | Unattached | 03:00:07 | 60 | 206 | M40 |
311 | 122 | Felicity | Ford | Unattached | 03:00:07 | 35 | 105 | W45 |
312 | 147 | Martyn | Gollop | Unattached | 03:00:08 | 61 | 207 | M40 |
313 | 427 | Paul | Thomas | Leighton Fun Runners | 03:00:40 | 33 | 208 | M60 |
314 | 50 | Guy | Burdett | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 03:00:58 | 62 | 209 | M40 |
315 | 284 | Kate | Mutendera | Unattached | 03:01:36 | 31 | 106 | W35 |
316 | 374 | Sarah | shepherd | Unattached | 03:01:36 | 36 | 107 | W45 |
317 | 62 | Steve | claxton | RunBlandford | 03:01:42 | 32 | 108 | W35 |
318 | 244 | Andy | Loveless | North Dorset Tri Club | 03:01:42 | 63 | 210 | M40 |
319 | 101 | Denise | Day | Unattached | 03:01:52 | 23 | 109 | W55 |
320 | 198 | Julia | Hopes | Victory Athletics Club | 03:01:54 | 37 | 110 | W45 |
321 | 57 | Ian | Capps | Unattached | 03:01:57 | 48 | 211 | SM |
322 | 292 | Denise | Nicholls | Unattached | 03:01:58 | 38 | 111 | W45 |
323 | 114 | Susie | Elliott | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 03:02:48 | 24 | 112 | W55 |
324 | 310 | Ken | Parradine | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 03:02:48 | 34 | 212 | M60 |
325 | 403 | Alexandra | Stevens | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 03:03:11 | 25 | 113 | W55 |
326 | 404 | Julian | Stevens | Christchurch Runners | 03:03:11 | 68 | 213 | M50 |
327 | 440 | Gary | Tyler | Poole Athletic Club | 03:03:16 | 64 | 214 | M40 |
328 | 384 | Mike | Sleath | Hardley Runners | 03:04:05 | 35 | 215 | M60 |
329 | 411 | Nicola | Stott | Victory Athletics Club | 03:04:09 | 39 | 114 | W45 |
330 | 323 | Tanya | Pike | Unattached | 03:04:10 | 33 | 115 | W35 |
331 | 16 | Anita | Bailey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 03:04:53 | 40 | 116 | W45 |
332 | 138 | Ross | Galpin | Unattached | 03:04:53 | 49 | 216 | SM |
334 | 439 | Mark | Turner | Unattached | 03:06:27 | 69 | 217 | M50 |
335 | 189 | Simon | Hewitt | Unattached | 03:06:27 | 70 | 218 | M50 |
336 | 217 | Emma | Johnson | Chesterton Trail Runners | 03:07:38 | 34 | 117 | W35 |
337 | 143 | Debbie | Gilbert | Bicester triathlon club | 03:07:38 | 35 | 118 | W35 |
338 | 5 | Trudy | Allen | Purbeck Runners | 03:07:50 | 36 | 119 | W35 |
339 | 218 | Andy | Johnson | Chesterton Trail Runners | 03:08:02 | 36 | 219 | M60 |
340 | 264 | Tara | McLintic | Purbeck Runners | 03:08:25 | 41 | 120 | W45 |
341 | 125 | Nicky | Fowlie | Unattached | 03:09:23 | 37 | 121 | W35 |
342 | 71 | Anne | Cook | Victory Athletics Club | 03:09:23 | 42 | 122 | W45 |
343 | 296 | Graham | Norris | Headington Road Runners | 03:09:48 | 37 | 220 | M60 |
344 | 231 | Nigel | Lambert | Alchester Running Club | 03:10:42 | 38 | 221 | M60 |
345 | 67 | Sarah | Colquhoun | Purbeck Runners | 03:11:02 | 43 | 123 | W45 |
346 | 398 | Rab | Spurway | Purbeck Runners | 03:11:06 | 71 | 222 | M50 |
347 | 44 | Bonnie | Brown | Purbeck Runners | 03:11:17 | 1 | 124 | W65 |
348 | 128 | Marion | Frampton | Poole Runners | 03:11:23 | 26 | 125 | W55 |
349 | 248 | Fiona | Lucas | Unattached | 03:12:25 | 44 | 126 | W45 |
350 | 285 | Pearce | Mutendera | Unattached | 03:12:36 | 65 | 223 | M40 |
351 | 343 | Lucy | Richmond | Unattached | 03:13:16 | 45 | 127 | W45 |
352 | 33 | Louise | Blakeley | Westbourne Running Club | 03:13:48 | 46 | 128 | W45 |
353 | 131 | Katie | Francis | K&D Adventure Runners | 03:14:06 | 27 | 129 | W55 |
354 | 187 | Duncan | Hedges | K&D Adventure Runners | 03:14:06 | 39 | 224 | M60 |
355 | 268 | Catherine | Midgley | Poole Athletic Club | 03:14:42 | 47 | 130 | W45 |
356 | 61 | Rose | Clarke | Purbeck Runners | 03:14:52 | 48 | 131 | W45 |
357 | 453 | Anne | Whittaker | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 03:17:03 | 28 | 132 | W55 |
358 | 40 | Mike | Broadley | Unattached | 03:23:28 | 40 | 225 | M60 |
359 | 188 | simon | hewitt | hungerford hares | 03:23:33 | 41 | 226 | M60 |
360 | 86 | Marilyn | Crocker | Victory Athletics Club | 03:24:42 | 2 | 133 | W65 |
361 | 407 | Maggie | Stokes | Westbourne Running Club | 03:27:05 | 29 | 134 | W55 |
362 | 391 | Gary | Smith | Unattached | 03:29:53 | 72 | 227 | M50 |
363 | 20 | Kay | Barnes | Lonely Goat RC | 03:33:01 | 49 | 135 | W45 |
364 | 90 | Mary | Cusens | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 03:36:00 | 30 | 136 | W55 |
365 | 58 | Michael | chant | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 03:36:00 | 42 | 228 | M60 |
366 | 43 | Liz | Brown | Gillingham Trotters | 03:42:43 | 31 | 137 | W55 |
367 | 74 | Joy | Cooper | Purbeck Puffers | 03:53:09 | 3 | 138 | W65 |
368 | 353 | Sharon | Roff | Purbeck puffers | 03:53:09 | 50 | 139 | W45 |
369 | 451 | Greg | Whatmough | Unattached | 03:53:09 | 43 | 229 | M60 |
370 | 416 | Robin | Swaine | Purbeck Puffers | 03:53:09 | 44 | 230 | M60 |
371 | 49 | Tracey | Burch | Purbeck Runners | 03:58:05 | 38 | 140 | W35 |
372 | 408 | David | Stokes | Unattached | 03:59:59 | 73 | 231 | M50 |
The Beast 2018 Results
Prizes:
Prize | Number | First Name | Surname | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
RACE WINNER - Male | 550 | Alex | Van Tuyl | Unattached |
RACE 2nd - Male | 508 | James | Smith | RNRM Running |
RACE 3rd - Male | 455 | Gav | Pritchard | Unattached |
VETERAN WINNER - Male | 455 | Gav | Pritchard | Unattached |
CATEGORY - Senior Man | 550 | alex | van tuyl | Unattached |
CATEGORY - M40 | 455 | Gav | Pritchard | Unattached |
CATEGORY - M50 | 189 | Martin | Collins | Muddy Mucky Munkeys |
CATEGORY - M60 | 420 | Hamish | Murray | Purbeck Runners |
RACE WINNER - Female | 139 | Anne-Marie | Bayliss | Unattached |
RACE 2nd - Female | 415 | Ursula | Moore | Pensby runners |
RACE 3rd - Female | 289 | Liz | Goldsack | Purbeck Runners |
VETERAN WINNER - Female | 139 | Anne-Marie | Bayliss | Unattached |
CATEGORY - Senior Women | 415 | Ursula | Moore | Pensby runners |
CATEGORY - W35 | 139 | Anne-Marie | Bayliss | Unattached |
CATEGORY - W45 | 289 | Liz | Goldsack | Purbeck Runners |
CATEGORY - W55 | 261 | Kathy | Fooks | Littledown Harriers Running Club |
CATEGORY - W65 | 118 | Wendy | Audrain | Unattached |
WINNING Male Team 1st Person | 437 | David | Parker | Littledown Harriers Running Club |
WINNING Male Team 2nd Person | 434 | Mark | Packer | Littledown Harriers Running Club |
WINNING Male Team 3rd Person | 595 | Gary | Worsley | Littledown Harriers Running Club |
WINNING Female Team 1st Person | 289 | Liz | Goldsack | Purbeck Runners |
WINNING Female Team 2nd Person | 306 | Lorna | Haines | Purbeck Runners |
WINNING Female Team 3rd Person | 102 | Tish | Alberry | Purbeck Runners |
ELDER Runner | 414 | Barry | Mitchell | Poole Runners |
All results:
Number | First Name | Surname | Club | Time | Position | Category Position | Gender Position | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
550 | Alex | Van Tuyl | Unattached | 1:28:04 | 1 | 1 | 1 | SM |
508 | James | Smith | RNRM Running | 1:30:09 | 2 | 2 | 2 | SM |
455 | Gav | Pritchard | Unattached | 1:30:21 | 3 | 1 | 3 | M40 |
103 | Chris | Alborough | Poole AC | 1:33:56 | 4 | 3 | 4 | SM |
505 | Ross | Smith | Bournemouth AC | 1:34:10 | 5 | 4 | 5 | SM |
245 | Sean | Edwards | Lytchett Manor Striders | 1:35:00 | 6 | 5 | 6 | SM |
227 | Lee | Dempster | Lytchett Manor Striders | 1:35:57 | 7 | 6 | 7 | SM |
301 | Mitchell | Griffiths | Westbourne Running Club | 1:39:02 | 8 | 7 | 8 | SM |
596 | Mike | Wright | Dorset Police | 1:39:39 | 9 | 8 | 9 | SM |
189 | Martin | Collins | Muddy Mucky Munkeys | 1:40:07 | 10 | 1 | 10 | M50 |
404 | Rich | McAleer | Eastleigh Running Club | 1:41:31 | 11 | 9 | 11 | SM |
437 | David | Parker | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 1:42:11 | 12 | 2 | 12 | M50 |
209 | Edward | Crawley | Lytchett Manor Striders | 1:42:12 | 13 | 10 | 13 | SM |
464 | Philip | Reese | Dorset Doddlers RC | 1:42:30 | 14 | 11 | 14 | SM |
434 | Mark | Packer | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 1:43:11 | 15 | 2 | 15 | M40 |
182 | Steve | Claxton | Poole Runners | 1:43:35 | 16 | 3 | 16 | M40 |
421 | Rob | Murray | Purbeck Runners | 1:44:30 | 17 | 12 | 17 | SM |
595 | Gary | Worsley | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 1:44:43 | 18 | 3 | 18 | M50 |
369 | Nick | Kenchington | Bournemouth AC | 1:45:01 | 19 | 4 | 19 | M50 |
542 | Rupert | Tory | Poole Runners | 1:45:13 | 20 | 13 | 20 | SM |
158 | David | Brown | Purbeck Runners | 1:45:36 | 21 | 4 | 21 | M40 |
206 | Robert | Crabtree | Unattached | 1:45:46 | 22 | 14 | 22 | SM |
153 | Stephen | Bridger | Purbeck Runners | 1:46:02 | 23 | 5 | 23 | M50 |
531 | Callum | Tanner | Hardley Runners | 1:46:25 | 24 | 15 | 24 | SM |
575 | Stephen | Williams | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 1:46:28 | 25 | 16 | 25 | SM |
503 | Reuben | Skinner | Poole AC | 1:46:42 | 26 | 5 | 26 | M40 |
213 | Paul | Currah | Poole Runners | 1:46:43 | 27 | 17 | 27 | SM |
555 | John | Wallace | Eastleigh Running Club | 1:47:12 | 28 | 6 | 28 | M50 |
420 | Hamish | Murray | Purbeck Runners | 1:47:41 | 29 | 1 | 29 | M60 |
225 | Paolo | De Luca | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 1:47:51 | 30 | 6 | 30 | M40 |
436 | Jean-Pierre | Panchaud | Poole AC | 1:49:42 | 31 | 7 | 31 | M40 |
300 | Charlie | Griffiths | Westbourne | 1:49:55 | 32 | 7 | 32 | M50 |
538 | Alex | Thompson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 1:50:06 | 33 | 8 | 33 | M40 |
406 | N | Mcdermott | Purbeck Runners | 1:50:15 | 34 | 8 | 34 | M50 |
281 | Kevin | Gayle | Denmead Striders | 1:50:28 | 35 | 9 | 35 | M50 |
292 | Mark | Goodwin | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 1:50:36 | 36 | 9 | 36 | M40 |
263 | Ben | Fowle | Unattached | 1:50:47 | 37 | 18 | 37 | SM |
321 | Nigel | Haywood | Purbeck Runners | 1:51:36 | 38 | 2 | 38 | M60 |
348 | Jonny | Jackson | Metros | 1:51:49 | 39 | 10 | 39 | M40 |
581 | David | Wilson | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 1:51:57 | 40 | 10 | 40 | M50 |
231 | Philip | Dickson | Unattached | 1:52:14 | 41 | 19 | 41 | SM |
532 | Matthew | Tanner | Hardley Runners | 1:52:16 | 42 | 11 | 42 | M50 |
471 | Matt | Robbins | Poole Runners | 1:52:59 | 43 | 11 | 43 | M40 |
468 | James | Rielly | Unattached | 1:53:11 | 44 | 12 | 44 | M40 |
318 | Adrian | Haughton | Winchester & District Athletics Club | 1:53:15 | 45 | 12 | 45 | M50 |
183 | Nick | Clayton | Poole Runners | 1:53:24 | 46 | 13 | 46 | M40 |
139 | Anne-Marie | Bayliss | Unattached | 1:53:40 | 47 | 1 | 1 | W35 |
274 | Terry | Froggatt | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 1:53:50 | 48 | 14 | 47 | M40 |
132 | Alexander | Barker | Unattached | 1:54:13 | 49 | 20 | 48 | SM |
424 | Mike | Newnham | Unattached | 1:54:15 | 50 | 21 | 49 | SM |
303 | Steve | Guy | Wimborne AC | 1:54:20 | 51 | 13 | 50 | M50 |
415 | Ursula | Moore | Pensby runners | 1:54:41 | 52 | 1 | 2 | SW |
566 | Matt | Whitbread | Purbeck Runners | 1:55:08 | 53 | 15 | 51 | M40 |
539 | Charles | Tipper | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 1:55:13 | 54 | 14 | 52 | M50 |
289 | Liz | Goldsack | Purbeck Runners | 1:55:45 | 55 | 1 | 3 | W45 |
201 | Darryl | Corbin-jones | Westbourne Running Club | 1:55:52 | 56 | 22 | 53 | SM |
205 | Simon | Crabtree | Purbeck Runners | 1:56:09 | 57 | 16 | 54 | M40 |
496 | Neil | Sexton | Poole Runners | 1:56:23 | 58 | 17 | 55 | M40 |
389 | Ian | Luke | Poole Runners | 1:56:41 | 59 | 18 | 56 | M40 |
121 | Simon | Bacon | Stubbington Green Runners | 1:57:11 | 60 | 19 | 57 | M40 |
534 | William | Taylor | Portsmouth Joggers | 1:57:32 | 61 | 23 | 58 | SM |
140 | Aaron | Beaton | Westbourne Running Club | 1:57:57 | 62 | 24 | 59 | SM |
586 | John | Withey | Southampton AC | 1:58:15 | 63 | 15 | 60 | M50 |
417 | AJ | Moutray | Chemring Spirits Running Club | 1:58:25 | 64 | 16 | 61 | M50 |
560 | Tony | Watts | Wimborne AC | 1:58:39 | 65 | 25 | 62 | SM |
257 | Brian | Fields | Egdon Heath Harriers | 1:58:52 | 66 | 17 | 63 | M50 |
386 | Martin | Loveless | Hardley Runners | 1:59:03 | 67 | 3 | 64 | M60 |
112 | Robin | Arkell | Run Wallingford | 1:59:33 | 68 | 20 | 65 | M40 |
119 | Chris | Aylward | Unattached | 2:00:36 | 69 | 18 | 66 | M50 |
317 | Tim | Haughton | Fulham Running Club | 2:00:51 | 70 | 26 | 67 | SM |
147 | Steven | Bollon | Unattached | 2:01:20 | 71 | 27 | 68 | SM |
562 | David | Webb | Maiden Newton Running Club | 2:01:38 | 72 | 19 | 69 | M50 |
522 | Chris | Stapleford | Stubbington Green Runners | 2:01:55 | 73 | 4 | 70 | M60 |
419 | Claire | Murphy | Spa Striders | 2:02:20 | 74 | 2 | 4 | W35 |
240 | Kevin | Drayson | Westbourne Running Club | 2:02:30 | 75 | 28 | 71 | SM |
585 | Henry | Wisdom | Unattached | 2:02:31 | 76 | 29 | 72 | SM |
339 | Simon | Hunt | Bournemouth AC | 2:02:36 | 77 | 5 | 73 | M60 |
331 | Darren | Holmes | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 2:02:38 | 78 | 21 | 74 | M40 |
254 | Mark | Everett | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 2:03:11 | 79 | 30 | 75 | SM |
356 | Nick | Jenner | Unattached | 2:03:34 | 80 | 22 | 76 | M40 |
129 | Anthony | Baker | Unattached | 2:03:50 | 81 | 31 | 77 | SM |
148 | Matthew | Bosanquet | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:03:51 | 82 | 23 | 78 | M40 |
378 | Ian | Leslie | Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC | 2:04:10 | 83 | 6 | 79 | M60 |
288 | Joe | Godden | Unattached | 2:04:15 | 84 | 32 | 80 | SM |
239 | Luke | Dowsett | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 2:04:35 | 85 | 33 | 81 | SM |
484 | Doug | Savage | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 2:04:51 | 86 | 7 | 82 | M60 |
553 | Judith | Vlaarkamp | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:05:05 | 87 | 3 | 5 | W35 |
524 | Steve | Stone | Dorchester RIOT | 2:06:00 | 88 | 24 | 83 | M40 |
361 | Darron | Jolliffe | Unattached | 2:06:18 | 89 | 20 | 84 | M50 |
306 | Lorna | Haines | Purbeck Runners | 2:06:36 | 90 | 2 | 6 | W45 |
548 | Rob | Underhill | Zoom | 2:07:08 | 91 | 34 | 85 | SM |
305 | John | Hagan | Unattached | 2:07:16 | 92 | 25 | 86 | M40 |
599 | Jim | Wright | Romsey road runners | 2:07:31 | 93 | 21 | 87 | M50 |
573 | Paul | Wilding | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:07:52 | 94 | 22 | 88 | M50 |
264 | Stephen | Fox | Poole Runners | 2:07:54 | 95 | 23 | 89 | M50 |
359 | Frances | Johnson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 2:08:01 | 96 | 3 | 7 | W45 |
142 | James | Bickerstaff | Unattached | 2:08:31 | 97 | 35 | 90 | SM |
343 | Andrew | Isaac | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 2:08:43 | 98 | 36 | 91 | SM |
400 | Neil | Masterman | Unattached | 2:08:47 | 99 | 26 | 92 | M40 |
428 | Gemma | Oliver | Poole Runners | 2:08:49 | 100 | 4 | 8 | W35 |
491 | John | Scott | Wimborne AC | 2:08:52 | 101 | 24 | 93 | M50 |
347 | David | Jackson | Dorset Doddlers RC | 2:09:04 | 102 | 8 | 94 | M60 |
253 | Maria | Everett | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 2:09:24 | 103 | 5 | 9 | W35 |
101 | Joe | Addyman | Unattached | 2:09:44 | 104 | 37 | 95 | SM |
108 | Jay | Amin | Wimborne AC | 2:09:47 | 105 | 27 | 96 | M40 |
137 | Craig | Barter | Unattached | 2:09:54 | 106 | 38 | 97 | SM |
365 | Paul | Keech | Stopsley Striders | 2:09:57 | 107 | 25 | 98 | M50 |
435 | Aaron | Palmer | Unattached | 2:10:05 | 108 | 39 | 99 | SM |
583 | Jim | Windebank | Unattached | 2:10:11 | 109 | 40 | 100 | SM |
275 | Darrell | Froud | Poole Runners | 2:10:12 | 110 | 41 | 101 | SM |
514 | Philip | Sparkes | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 2:10:20 | 111 | 26 | 102 | M50 |
597 | Gavin | Wright | Poole AC | 2:10:29 | 112 | 27 | 103 | M50 |
525 | Tim | Stone | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 2:10:34 | 113 | 28 | 104 | M50 |
362 | Rachel | Jones | Dorchester RIOT | 2:10:36 | 114 | 2 | 10 | SW |
332 | Tony | Holmes | Purbeck Runners | 2:10:48 | 115 | 29 | 105 | M50 |
246 | Robert | Egerton | Stubbington Green Runners | 2:10:48 | 116 | 28 | 106 | M40 |
465 | Ian | Richardson | Southampton Running Club | 2:11:29 | 117 | 9 | 107 | M60 |
156 | Matt | Brooker | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:11:39 | 118 | 29 | 108 | M40 |
591 | Jason | Woods | Dorset Doddlers RC | 2:12:01 | 119 | 42 | 109 | SM |
580 | Geoffrey | Willis | Totton RC | 2:12:03 | 120 | 30 | 110 | M40 |
600 | Jonathan | Wright | Unattached | 2:12:06 | 121 | 43 | 111 | SM |
396 | Kerry | Mapp | Wimborne AC | 2:12:06 | 122 | 30 | 112 | M50 |
179 | David | Child | Westbourne Running Club | 2:12:07 | 123 | 31 | 113 | M50 |
109 | Lee | Anderson | Unattached | 2:12:10 | 124 | 44 | 114 | SM |
250 | Sarah | Ellis | Westbourne Running Club | 2:12:11 | 125 | 4 | 11 | W45 |
438 | Geoff | Parrott | Westbourne Running Club | 2:12:16 | 126 | 10 | 115 | M60 |
261 | Kathy | Fooks | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 2:12:27 | 127 | 1 | 12 | W55 |
104 | Martin | Allen | Harwell Harriers | 2:12:38 | 128 | 32 | 116 | M50 |
528 | Angie | Stuckey | Unattached | 2:12:43 | 129 | 5 | 13 | W45 |
410 | Anna | Millard | Egdon Heath Harriers | 2:12:50 | 130 | 3 | 14 | SW |
457 | Lee | Pullen | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:13:09 | 131 | 45 | 117 | SM |
429 | Mark | Ormonde | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:13:20 | 132 | 31 | 118 | M40 |
319 | Matthew | Haughton | Unattached | 2:13:39 | 133 | 46 | 119 | SM |
330 | Keith | Hollis | Southampton AC | 2:13:51 | 134 | 32 | 120 | M40 |
151 | Mikk | Bradley | Watford Harriers | 2:14:08 | 135 | 11 | 121 | M60 |
382 | Krissy | Lloyd | Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC | 2:14:15 | 136 | 6 | 15 | W35 |
445 | Trevor | Perrett | Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC | 2:14:15 | 137 | 47 | 122 | SM |
270 | Audley | Fraser | Spartan punishment | 2:14:28 | 138 | 33 | 123 | M40 |
234 | Mark | Dobbs | Poole Runners | 2:14:34 | 139 | 33 | 124 | M50 |
276 | Caron | Gaisford | Unattached | 2:14:37 | 140 | 2 | 16 | W55 |
467 | Hannah | Ridout | Unattached | 2:14:39 | 141 | 4 | 17 | SW |
561 | Rebecca | Weaver | Unattached | 2:14:55 | 142 | 5 | 18 | SW |
229 | Graham | Dennison | Poole Runners | 2:15:06 | 143 | 34 | 125 | M40 |
412 | Rob | Mills | Cosmic Hillbashers AAC | 2:15:12 | 144 | 34 | 126 | M50 |
568 | Julie | White | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 2:15:21 | 145 | 3 | 19 | W55 |
241 | Martin | Driscoll | Unattached | 2:15:59 | 146 | 35 | 127 | M50 |
232 | Ian | Diffey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:16:03 | 147 | 48 | 128 | SM |
411 | Steven | Miller | Unattached | 2:16:04 | 148 | 49 | 129 | SM |
563 | Richard | Weller | Unattached | 2:16:26 | 149 | 50 | 130 | SM |
125 | Suzanna | Baker | Dorset Doddlers RC | 2:16:31 | 150 | 7 | 20 | W35 |
216 | Tim | Daunt | Unattached | 2:16:39 | 151 | 35 | 131 | M40 |
518 | Paul | Spurge | Portsmouth Joggers | 2:16:55 | 152 | 12 | 132 | M60 |
279 | Colin | Gardner | Gosport Road Runners | 2:17:01 | 153 | 36 | 133 | M50 |
277 | Paul | Gale | Sandhurst Joggers | 2:17:10 | 154 | 37 | 134 | M50 |
549 | Tim | Urch | Unattached | 2:17:16 | 155 | 51 | 135 | SM |
450 | Elizabeth | Poingdestre | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 2:17:25 | 156 | 4 | 21 | W55 |
540 | Michael | Tizard | Royal Manor Of Portland AC | 2:17:27 | 157 | 38 | 136 | M50 |
286 | Jo | Gilholm | Victory AC | 2:17:32 | 158 | 6 | 22 | W45 |
185 | Andy | Clinton | Mr R's Runners | 2:17:40 | 159 | 36 | 137 | M40 |
304 | Michael | Hagan | Unattached | 2:17:49 | 160 | 52 | 138 | SM |
170 | Kristina | Varley | Littledown Harriers | 2:17:55 | 161 | 6 | 23 | SW |
413 | Culvin | Milmer | Purbeck Runners | 2:17:58 | 162 | 37 | 139 | M40 |
433 | Chris | Owens | Unattached | 2:18:14 | 163 | 39 | 140 | M50 |
128 | Max | Baker | Unattached | 2:18:32 | 164 | 53 | 141 | SM |
307 | Paul | Hammond | Stubbington Green Runners | 2:18:37 | 165 | 13 | 142 | M60 |
592 | Jonathan | Woods | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 2:18:52 | 166 | 38 | 143 | M40 |
282 | Simon | Gibbon | Stubbington Green Runners | 2:18:59 | 167 | 39 | 144 | M40 |
443 | Alex | Pepper | Lonely Goat RC | 2:19:07 | 168 | 54 | 145 | SM |
149 | Steven | Bowles | Purbeck Runners | 2:19:11 | 169 | 14 | 146 | M60 |
587 | Jonathan | Wollen | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 2:19:27 | 170 | 40 | 147 | M50 |
162 | Phil | Budden | Unattached | 2:19:59 | 171 | 40 | 148 | M40 |
422 | Stewart | Murray | Stewart Murray | 2:20:07 | 172 | 55 | 149 | SM |
446 | David | Perry | Lonely Goat RC | 2:20:29 | 173 | 41 | 150 | M40 |
401 | Kelly | Matthews | Unattached | 2:20:57 | 174 | 8 | 24 | W35 |
473 | Kathryn | Robson | Poole AC | 2:20:40 | 175 | 7 | 25 | W45 |
590 | Timothy | Woodman | Unattached | 2:21:00 | 176 | 56 | 151 | SM |
163 | Ian | Bugler | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 2:21:02 | 177 | 42 | 152 | M40 |
493 | Simon | Scurr | Unattached | 2:21:05 | 178 | 43 | 153 | M40 |
323 | William | Hellier | Unattached | 2:21:13 | 179 | 41 | 154 | M50 |
342 | Gary | Irish | Unattached | 2:21:15 | 180 | 42 | 155 | M50 |
483 | Anne | Saunders | Dorchester RIOT | 2:21:30 | 181 | 5 | 26 | W55 |
197 | Jason | Cooper | Purbeck Runners | 2:22:00 | 182 | 43 | 156 | M50 |
517 | Paul | Spooner | Victory AC | 2:22:05 | 183 | 44 | 157 | M40 |
335 | Peter | Howlett | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:22:16 | 184 | 44 | 158 | M50 |
294 | David | Gray | Unattached | 2:22:16 | 185 | 45 | 159 | M50 |
511 | Andrew | Smith | Unattached | 2:22:17 | 186 | 45 | 160 | M40 |
432 | Julie | Orton | Royal Manor Of Portland AC | 2:22:21 | 187 | 8 | 27 | W45 |
431 | Sarah | Orr | Wimborne AC | 2:22:27 | 188 | 9 | 28 | W45 |
322 | Terry | Healy | Victory AC | 2:22:30 | 189 | 15 | 161 | M60 |
202 | Richard | Corp | Trail Running Association | 2:22:46 | 190 | 46 | 162 | M40 |
302 | Durand | Gunn | Unattached | 2:22:57 | 191 | 47 | 163 | M40 |
333 | Brad | Hook | Brackley and District RC | 2:23:20 | 192 | 46 | 164 | M50 |
193 | John | Connor | Square & Compass Trail Runners | 2:23:22 | 193 | 47 | 165 | M50 |
165 | Anton | Burns | Unattached | 2:23:22 | 194 | 48 | 166 | M50 |
530 | Sarah | Swift | Poole Runners | 2:23:46 | 195 | 10 | 29 | W45 |
168 | Amy | Butterworth | Unattached | 2:23:59 | 196 | 7 | 30 | SW |
582 | Chris | Wilson | Hardley Runners | 2:24:32 | 197 | 49 | 167 | M50 |
475 | Alfred | Rodway | Unattached | 2:24:41 | 198 | 48 | 168 | M40 |
175 | Adam | Carter | North Dorset Tri Club | 2:24:50 | 199 | 49 | 169 | M40 |
298 | David | Griffin | Unattached | 2:24:53 | 200 | 50 | 170 | M40 |
316 | Terry | Haughey | Poole Runners | 2:24:56 | 201 | 16 | 171 | M60 |
381 | Stephen | Littlecott | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:24:57 | 202 | 17 | 172 | M60 |
203 | Emily | Cox | Poole Runners | 2:25:03 | 203 | 8 | 31 | SW |
111 | Jon | Appleby | Unattached | 2:25:17 | 204 | 57 | 173 | SM |
500 | Alasdair | Sherry | Unattached | 2:25:24 | 205 | 58 | 174 | SM |
399 | Rosalind | Martin | Unattached | 2:25:29 | 206 | 9 | 32 | SW |
567 | Nigel | Whitcher | Stubbington Green Runners | 2:25:42 | 207 | 50 | 175 | M50 |
102 | Tish | Alberry | Purbeck Runners | 2:25:45 | 208 | 6 | 33 | W55 |
461 | Andrew | Rayner | Shrewton Running Club | 2:25:49 | 209 | 51 | 176 | M50 |
488 | Matt | Clayton | Dorset Doddlers | 2:26:20 | 210 | 52 | 177 | M50 |
569 | Brett | White | Unattached | 2:26:28 | 211 | 51 | 178 | M40 |
544 | Keith | Tucker | Unattached | 2:27:02 | 212 | 52 | 179 | M40 |
527 | Tom | Stott | Westbury Harriers | 2:27:36 | 213 | 59 | 180 | SM |
127 | Abigail | Baker | Purbeck Runners | 2:27:41 | 214 | 10 | 34 | SW |
268 | Robert | Frampton | Poole Runners | 2:27:45 | 215 | 53 | 181 | M50 |
138 | Glenn | Batt | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 2:28:07 | 216 | 54 | 182 | M50 |
167 | Michelle | Butler | Victory AC | 2:28:22 | 217 | 11 | 35 | W45 |
134 | Alison | Barry | Headington Road Runners | 2:28:36 | 218 | 12 | 36 | W45 |
520 | Mark | Stacey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:28:44 | 219 | 53 | 183 | M40 |
377 | Paula | Lawton-archer | Purbeck Runners | 2:29:05 | 220 | 13 | 37 | W45 |
186 | Jim | Clow | Victory AC | 2:29:13 | 221 | 18 | 184 | M60 |
441 | Elaine | Pearson | Dorchester RIOT | 2:29:16 | 222 | 9 | 38 | W35 |
328 | Jayne | Hodson | Purbeck Runners | 2:29:52 | 223 | 14 | 39 | W45 |
512 | Rachel | Smithharrison | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 2:30:19 | 224 | 10 | 40 | W35 |
208 | Neil | Cranidge | Dorset Doddlers RC | 2:30:42 | 225 | 55 | 185 | M50 |
171 | Sarah | cadwallader | Unattached | 2:30:44 | 226 | 15 | 41 | W45 |
466 | Steve | Riche-Webber | Mr R's Runners | 2:30:48 | 227 | 60 | 186 | SM |
117 | Nick | Atherton | Trail Running Association | 2:31:14 | 228 | 19 | 187 | M60 |
308 | Belinda | Harding | Victory AC | 2:31:49 | 229 | 7 | 42 | W55 |
214 | Malcolm | Curtis | Dorchester RIOT | 2:32:09 | 230 | 56 | 188 | M50 |
414 | Barry | Mitchell | Poole Runners | 2:32:16 | 231 | 20 | 189 | M60 |
546 | Simon | Turner | Victory AC | 2:32:55 | 232 | 54 | 190 | M40 |
506 | Robin | Smith | Christchurch Runners | 2:33:06 | 233 | 57 | 191 | M50 |
236 | Mike | Donovan | Stubbington Green Runners | 2:33:31 | 234 | 55 | 192 | M40 |
312 | Joe | Hartle | Unattached | 2:33:34 | 235 | 61 | 193 | SM |
485 | John | Sawyer | Unattached | 2:33:40 | 236 | 56 | 194 | M40 |
351 | Anita | James | Headington Road Runners | 2:33:51 | 237 | 16 | 43 | W45 |
462 | Stuart | Read | North Dorset Tri Club | 2:34:15 | 238 | 58 | 195 | M50 |
481 | Karen | Salmon | Stubbington Green Runners | 2:34:17 | 239 | 11 | 44 | W35 |
187 | Stephen | Cole | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:34:20 | 240 | 21 | 196 | M60 |
523 | Sophie | Ward | Wimbledon Windmilers | 2:34:35 | 241 | 17 | 45 | W45 |
324 | Sandra | Hewson | Westbourne Running Club | 2:35:07 | 242 | 18 | 46 | W45 |
578 | Tom | Williams | Unattached | 2:35:47 | 243 | 59 | 197 | M50 |
363 | Kelsey | Jones | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:35:57 | 244 | 11 | 47 | SW |
222 | Sharon | Daw | 100 club | 2:36:43 | 245 | 19 | 48 | W45 |
235 | Lisa | Donn | Stubbington Green Runners | 2:36:57 | 246 | 20 | 49 | W45 |
297 | Darren | Griffin | Unattached | 2:37:09 | 247 | 57 | 198 | M40 |
244 | Lou | Dutch | Unattached | 2:37:26 | 248 | 12 | 50 | W35 |
218 | Brian | Davies | Stopsley Striders | 2:37:29 | 249 | 60 | 199 | M50 |
233 | Chris | Dixon | Unattached | 2:38:06 | 250 | 62 | 200 | SM |
440 | Tony | Peach | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:38:06 | 251 | 61 | 201 | M50 |
397 | Andrea | Marshall | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:38:25 | 252 | 21 | 51 | W45 |
309 | Mandy | Harling | Unattached | 2:38:38 | 253 | 8 | 52 | W55 |
135 | Rachael | Barry | Poole Runners | 2:38:47 | 254 | 13 | 53 | W35 |
547 | Sarah | Turner | Unattached | 2:38:48 | 255 | 12 | 54 | SW |
174 | Andrew | Carr | Unattached | 2:38:48 | 256 | 58 | 202 | M40 |
262 | Jon | Foot | Tripurbeck | 2:39:04 | 257 | 22 | 203 | M60 |
576 | Roy | Williams | Poole Runners | 2:39:05 | 258 | 23 | 204 | M60 |
252 | Dan | Meineck | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:39:05 | 259 | 63 | 205 | SM |
176 | Jim | Cartwright | Poole Runners | 2:39:12 | 260 | 64 | 206 | SM |
537 | Mike | Terry | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 2:39:15 | 261 | 24 | 207 | M60 |
313 | Tracey | Harvey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:39:29 | 262 | 22 | 55 | W45 |
423 | Heather | Nethercott | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:39:29 | 263 | 23 | 56 | W45 |
594 | Janette | Wormall | Unattached | 2:39:39 | 264 | 9 | 57 | W55 |
248 | David | Elliott | Unattached | 2:39:56 | 265 | 65 | 208 | SM |
350 | Susie | Jacob | Lymington Tri Club | 2:39:57 | 266 | 24 | 58 | W45 |
204 | John | Cox | Stubbington Green Runners | 2:40:05 | 267 | 25 | 209 | M60 |
355 | Barry | Jenkins | Dorset Doddlers RC | 2:40:13 | 268 | 62 | 210 | M50 |
196 | Roger | Cooper | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:40:22 | 269 | 26 | 211 | M60 |
376 | Dave | Lawton | Purbeck Runners | 2:40:33 | 270 | 63 | 212 | M50 |
510 | Michael | Smith | Weymouth St Pauls Harriers | 2:40:39 | 271 | 64 | 213 | M50 |
570 | Mark | White | Dorchester RIOT | 2:41:06 | 272 | 66 | 214 | SM |
380 | Shane | Lewis | Unattached | 2:42:28 | 273 | 65 | 215 | M50 |
145 | Helen | Boiling | Victory AC | 2:42:37 | 274 | 25 | 59 | W45 |
169 | Holly | Butterworth | Unattached | 2:42:46 | 275 | 13 | 60 | SW |
393 | Artur | Majewski | Poole Runners | 2:43:18 | 276 | 67 | 216 | SM |
430 | Martin | Orr | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:43:26 | 277 | 27 | 217 | M60 |
180 | Jason | Clark | Purbeck Runners | 2:43:41 | 278 | 66 | 218 | M50 |
579 | Dave | Williams | Unattached | 2:43:53 | 279 | 59 | 219 | M40 |
338 | Elliott | Hughes | Unattached | 2:43:55 | 280 | 68 | 220 | SM |
574 | Sam | Willey | Unattached | 2:44:02 | 281 | 69 | 221 | SM |
296 | Stephanie | Green | Poole Runners | 2:44:06 | 282 | 14 | 61 | SW |
341 | Francesca | Iadicicco | Unattached | 2:44:27 | 283 | 15 | 62 | SW |
310 | Megan | Harris | Unattached | 2:44:41 | 284 | 14 | 63 | W35 |
223 | Stewart | Dawe | Unattached | 2:44:44 | 285 | 67 | 222 | M50 |
295 | Chris | Greasley | Unattached | 2:45:01 | 286 | 68 | 223 | M50 |
535 | Charlotte | Taylor | Shrewton Running Club | 2:45:05 | 287 | 26 | 64 | W45 |
150 | Kim | Brackley | Wimborne AC | 2:45:15 | 288 | 10 | 65 | W55 |
487 | Claire | Scammell | New Forest Runners | 2:45:15 | 289 | 15 | 66 | W35 |
314 | Paul | Harvey | Southampton AC | 2:45:21 | 290 | 28 | 224 | M60 |
499 | Peter | Shaw | Unattached | 2:45:53 | 291 | 60 | 225 | M40 |
358 | Nick | John | Unattached | 2:46:47 | 292 | 69 | 226 | M50 |
352 | Suzanne | Janes | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 2:47:01 | 293 | 16 | 67 | SW |
516 | Lucy | Spirling | Purbeck Runners | 2:47:07 | 294 | 16 | 68 | W35 |
486 | Ian | Sayer | Unattached | 2:47:08 | 295 | 29 | 227 | M60 |
329 | Sarah | Holland | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:47:09 | 296 | 17 | 69 | W35 |
513 | Andy | Sorton | Poole Runners | 2:47:55 | 297 | 61 | 228 | M40 |
283 | Fiona | Gibbs | Avon Valley Runners | 2:48:15 | 298 | 27 | 70 | W45 |
146 | Belinda | Bolar | Purbeck Runners | 2:48:26 | 299 | 28 | 71 | W45 |
154 | Andy | Broadfield | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 2:49:03 | 300 | 62 | 229 | M40 |
336 | Julia | Howlett | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:49:23 | 301 | 29 | 72 | W45 |
593 | Ian | Woolston | Oakdale Runners | 2:49:30 | 302 | 70 | 230 | M50 |
221 | Peter | Davy | Unattached | 2:49:53 | 303 | 70 | 231 | SM |
589 | Raymonde | Woodman | Sandhurst Joggers | 2:50:36 | 304 | 30 | 232 | M60 |
207 | Lynn | Craig | Stopsley Striders | 2:52:10 | 305 | 30 | 73 | W45 |
395 | Wendy | Mansell | Purbeck Runners | 2:52:30 | 306 | 31 | 74 | W45 |
394 | Richard | Mann | Purbeck Runners | 2:52:32 | 307 | 63 | 233 | M40 |
507 | Stuart | Smith | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 2:52:41 | 308 | 71 | 234 | M50 |
107 | Isabel | Almeida | Unattached | 2:53:25 | 309 | 17 | 75 | SW |
489 | Steve | Schilizzi | Unattached | 2:53:25 | 310 | 71 | 235 | SM |
407 | Lucy | McLellan | Gillingham Trotters | 2:53:34 | 311 | 18 | 76 | SW |
164 | Guy | Burdett | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 2:54:00 | 312 | 64 | 236 | M40 |
564 | Stephen | West | Unattached | 2:54:37 | 313 | 72 | 237 | M50 |
521 | Clare | Stainer | Oakdale Runners | 2:55:16 | 314 | 32 | 77 | W45 |
285 | Stuart | Gilbert | Unattached | 2:55:39 | 315 | 73 | 238 | M50 |
228 | Simon | Denhan | Unattached | 2:55:44 | 316 | 65 | 239 | M40 |
136 | Joanne | Barry | Unattached | 2:55:47 | 317 | 33 | 78 | W45 |
334 | Charlotte | House | Unattached | 2:55:50 | 318 | 18 | 79 | W35 |
557 | Graham | Ward | Unattached | 2:55:56 | 319 | 31 | 240 | M60 |
344 | Jacqui | Ives | Run Happy Dorset | 2:56:30 | 320 | 34 | 80 | W45 |
444 | Robert | Perkins | Unattached | 2:57:13 | 321 | 74 | 241 | M50 |
476 | Hilary | Rogers | Stopsley Striders | 2:57:31 | 322 | 11 | 81 | W55 |
291 | Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers RC | 2:58:04 | 323 | 32 | 242 | M60 |
360 | Bex | Johnson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 2:58:23 | 324 | 35 | 82 | W45 |
541 | Jackie | Tomlin | Dorset Sole Sisters | 2:58:37 | 325 | 12 | 83 | W55 |
126 | John | Baker | Lonely Goat RC | 2:59:24 | 326 | 75 | 243 | M50 |
272 | Jane | Frezza | Unattached | 2:59:59 | 327 | 19 | 84 | W35 |
427 | Graham | Norris | Headington Road Runners | 3:00:06 | 328 | 33 | 244 | M60 |
418 | Graham | Munslow | Unattached | 3:00:19 | 329 | 76 | 245 | M50 |
266 | Angela | Fox | Unattached | 3:01:09 | 330 | 36 | 85 | W45 |
552 | Paul | Viney | Poole Runners | 3:01:17 | 331 | 66 | 246 | M40 |
387 | Brogan | Lovett | Oakdale Runners | 3:02:06 | 332 | 19 | 86 | SW |
113 | Rachel | Arnold | Unattached | 3:02:18 | 333 | 37 | 87 | W45 |
375 | Mike | Lawrence | Unattached | 3:02:23 | 334 | 67 | 247 | M40 |
219 | Allen | Davis | Poole Runners | 3:02:23 | 335 | 68 | 248 | M40 |
577 | Rob | Williams | Stubbington Green Runners | 3:02:37 | 336 | 69 | 249 | M40 |
230 | Cathy | Devine | Wimbledon Windmilers | 3:03:24 | 337 | 38 | 88 | W45 |
439 | Amanda | Pateman | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 3:03:47 | 338 | 39 | 89 | W45 |
456 | Sharon | Pugh | Dorset Sole Sisters | 3:04:36 | 339 | 13 | 90 | W55 |
478 | Andrew | Rushworth | Unattached | 3:05:43 | 340 | 77 | 250 | M50 |
199 | Laura | Cooper | Unattached | 3:05:49 | 341 | 20 | 91 | SW |
385 | Sandra | Looker | Lonely Goat RC | 3:05:49 | 342 | 40 | 92 | W45 |
559 | Jamie | Watkinson | Unattached | 3:06:04 | 343 | 72 | 251 | SM |
463 | Ann | Reed | Purbeck Runners | 3:06:10 | 344 | 14 | 93 | W55 |
408 | Tara | McLintic | Purbeck Runners | 3:06:14 | 345 | 41 | 94 | W45 |
372 | Nigel | Lambert | Alchester Running Club | 3:05:38 | 346 | 34 | 252 | M60 |
494 | Caroline | Searle | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 3:06:57 | 347 | 20 | 95 | W35 |
184 | Joanne | Cleall | Poole Runners | 3:07:59 | 348 | 21 | 96 | SW |
124 | Richard | Bailey | Stubbington Green Runners | 3:08:01 | 349 | 73 | 253 | SM |
374 | Faye | Law | Poole Runners | 3:08:18 | 350 | 21 | 97 | W35 |
118 | Wendy | Audrain | Unattached | 3:08:32 | 351 | 1 | 98 | W65 |
565 | Greg | Whatmough | Unattached | 3:08:34 | 352 | 35 | 254 | M60 |
459 | Marcia | Quinn | Watford Joggers | 3:08:34 | 353 | 42 | 99 | W45 |
556 | Steve | Wallbridge | Unattached | 3:09:28 | 354 | 74 | 255 | SM |
237 | Linda | Dowell | Christchurch Runners | 3:09:33 | 355 | 15 | 100 | W55 |
373 | Tracy | Langdale | South hants canisports | 3:09:34 | 356 | 43 | 101 | W45 |
311 | Tracie | Harrison | Vegan runners | 3:09:35 | 357 | 44 | 102 | W45 |
598 | Emma | Wright | Purbeck Runners | 3:09:40 | 358 | 45 | 103 | W45 |
409 | Sara | McRitchie | Stubbington Green Runners | 3:09:48 | 359 | 22 | 104 | W35 |
131 | Stuart | Bamberger | Stubbington Green Runners | 3:09:48 | 360 | 70 | 256 | M40 |
571 | Martin | Whitfield | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 3:12:52 | 361 | 71 | 257 | M40 |
425 | Jane | Nockemann | Portsmouth Joggers | 3:13:59 | 362 | 16 | 105 | W55 |
405 | Hazel | McCabe | Unattached | 3:14:28 | 363 | 22 | 106 | SW |
224 | Denise | Day | Unattached | 3:14:29 | 364 | 46 | 107 | W45 |
572 | Denise | Wilcox | Unattached | 3:15:15 | 365 | 2 | 108 | W65 |
269 | Marion | Frampton | Poole Runners | 3:15:33 | 366 | 17 | 109 | W55 |
584 | Lucy | Window | Stubbington Green Runners | 3:16:10 | 367 | 23 | 110 | SW |
449 | Aga | Plombon | Stubbington Green Runners | 3:16:10 | 368 | 24 | 111 | SW |
194 | Anne | Cook | Victory AC | 3:16:41 | 369 | 47 | 112 | W45 |
353 | Rachel | Jarvis | Victory AC | 3:16:47 | 370 | 18 | 113 | W55 |
238 | Debbie | Dowsett | Bournemouth Joggers | 3:17:08 | 371 | 48 | 114 | W45 |
354 | Sam | Jenkins | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 3:17:08 | 372 | 23 | 115 | W35 |
133 | Michael | Barron | Unattached | 3:18:23 | 373 | 78 | 258 | M50 |
536 | Jean | Taylor | Wimbledon Windmilers | 3:20:49 | 374 | 19 | 116 | W55 |
327 | David | Hodson | Purbeck Runners | 3:20:49 | 375 | 79 | 259 | M50 |
217 | James | Davies | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 3:21:49 | 376 | 75 | 260 | SM |
442 | Julie | Pegoraro | Verwood Runners | 3:21:49 | 377 | 24 | 117 | W35 |
388 | Fiona | Lucas | Unattached | 3:22:10 | 378 | 49 | 118 | W45 |
195 | Judith | Coole | Westbourne Running Club | 3:22:17 | 379 | 50 | 119 | W45 |
371 | Sue | Kingdon | Avon Valley Runners | 3:22:59 | 380 | 20 | 120 | W55 |
249 | Denise | Ellis | Avon Valley Runners | 3:22:59 | 381 | 21 | 121 | W55 |
368 | Leslie | Kelly | Rebel Runners | 3:23:06 | 382 | 25 | 122 | W35 |
166 | Diane | Carter | Wimbledon Windmilers | 3:23:14 | 383 | 22 | 123 | W55 |
123 | Anita | Bailey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 3:23:31 | 384 | 51 | 124 | W45 |
152 | Anna | Bradshaw | Avon Valley Runners | 3:24:37 | 385 | 52 | 125 | W45 |
258 | Joanna | Finch | Avon Valley Runners | 3:24:40 | 386 | 53 | 126 | W45 |
271 | Mark | Logan | Unattached | 3:25:25 | 387 | 76 | 261 | SM |
105 | Trudy | Allen | Purbeck Runners | 3:25:32 | 388 | 26 | 127 | W35 |
293 | Julie | Gosling | Wimborne AC | 3:25:32 | 389 | 23 | 128 | W55 |
143 | Carole | Birnie | Unattached | 3:27:10 | 390 | 24 | 129 | W55 |
255 | Shirley | Faichen | Gosport Road Runners | 3:27:15 | 391 | 25 | 130 | W55 |
366 | Tom | Keen | Unattached | 3:27:29 | 392 | 77 | 262 | SM |
367 | Helen | Keen | Unattached | 3:27:29 | 393 | 27 | 131 | W35 |
177 | Stephen | Cawte | Gosport Road Runners | 3:27:40 | 394 | 80 | 263 | M50 |
157 | Michael | Barker | Gosport RR | 3:27:40 | 395 | 36 | 264 | M60 |
280 | Isabel | Gardner | Portsmouth Joggers | 3:27:55 | 396 | 26 | 132 | W55 |
502 | Rebecca | Sinkinson | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 3:28:04 | 397 | 25 | 133 | SW |
155 | Mike | Broadley | Unattached | 3:28:46 | 398 | 37 | 265 | M60 |
256 | Jane | Feather | Dorset Doddlers RC | 3:28:50 | 399 | 27 | 134 | W55 |
504 | Norma | Smart | Egdon Heath Harriers | 3:28:55 | 400 | 28 | 135 | W55 |
452 | Lee | Poynter | Crowd Cruisers | 3:29:12 | 401 | 72 | 266 | M40 |
141 | Gilly | Bharath | Bracknell Forest Runners | 3:29:13 | 402 | 38 | 267 | M60 |
287 | Emma | Glazier | Crowd Cruisers | 3:29:14 | 403 | 26 | 136 | SW |
379 | Georgina | Lewis | Portsmouth Joggers | 3:31:52 | 404 | 54 | 137 | W45 |
340 | George | Huntley | Portsmouth Joggers | 3:34:53 | 405 | 39 | 268 | M60 |
545 | Christine | Turner | Victory AC | 3:35:01 | 406 | 29 | 138 | W55 |
509 | Helen | Smith | Victory AC | 3:35:03 | 407 | 30 | 139 | W55 |
192 | Joanne | Coney Lax | Poole Runners | 3:36:16 | 408 | 28 | 140 | W35 |
460 | Kate | Rabjohns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 3:36:00 | 409 | 31 | 141 | W55 |
190 | Sarah | Colquhoun | Purbeck Runners | 3:36:18 | 410 | 55 | 142 | W45 |
210 | Marilyn | Crocker | Victory AC | 3:41:20 | 411 | 3 | 143 | W65 |
482 | Raman | Sangha | Victory AC | 3:42:17 | 412 | 4 | 144 | W65 |
526 | Nicola | Stott | Victory AC | 3:42:17 | 413 | 56 | 145 | W45 |
477 | Nikki | Rolph | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 3:42:48 | 414 | 57 | 146 | W45 |
178 | Michael | Chant | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 3:45:50 | 415 | 40 | 269 | M60 |
106 | Carrie | Almeida | Avon Valley Runners | 3:47:06 | 416 | 32 | 147 | W55 |
519 | Rob | Spurway | Purbeck Runners | 3:59:58 | 417 | 81 | 270 | M50 |
144 | Lisa | Bisset | Lytchett Manor Striders | 4:13:28 | 418 | 58 | 148 | W45 |
243 | Kim | Durdle | Hotsteppers | 4:20:14 | 419 | 59 | 149 | W45 |
392 | Allan | Maidment | Unattached | 4:20:14 | 420 | 78 | 271 | SM |
The Beast 2017 Results
Number | First Name | Surname | Club | Position | Time | Category Position | Position M/F | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
473 | Alexander | Van-Tuyl | Clapham Chasers RC | 1 | 1:20:10 | 1 | 1 | SM |
297 | Ed | Knudsen | Avon Valley Runners | 2 | 1:21:18 | 2 | 2 | SM |
302 | Craig | Palmer | Littledown Harriers | 3 | 1:25:38 | 3 | 3 | SM |
326 | James | McCafferey | Westbourne RC | 4 | 1:27:40 | 4 | 4 | SM |
130 | Simon | Crabtree | Purbeck Runners | 5 | 1:28:6 | 1 | 5 | M40 |
107 | Steve | Claxton | Poole Runners | 6 | 1:28:18 | 2 | 6 | M40 |
84 | Matthew | Brown | Littledown Harriers | 7 | 1:28:29 | 1 | 7 | M50 |
166 | Sean | Edwards | Lytchett Manor Striders | 8 | 1:28:58 | 5 | 8 | SM |
332 | Barry | Miller | Poole Athletic Club | 9 | 1:29:16 | 6 | 9 | SM |
481 | Dominic | Ware | Vegan Runners UK | 10 | 1:29:36 | 3 | 10 | M40 |
482 | John | Watson | Unattached | 11 | 1:30:34 | 4 | 11 | M40 |
24 | Chris | Alborough | Unattached | 12 | 1:31:6 | 7 | 12 | SM |
386 | Gavin | Pritchard | Unattached | 13 | 1:31:16 | 5 | 13 | M40 |
361 | Mark | Packer | Littledown Harriers | 14 | 1:31:30 | 6 | 14 | M40 |
465 | Rupert | Tory | Poole Runners | 15 | 1:32:36 | 8 | 15 | SM |
345 | Rob | Murray | Purbeck Runners | 16 | 1:32:45 | 9 | 16 | SM |
413 | Danny | Seldon | Purbeck Runners | 17 | 1:33:5 | 7 | 17 | M40 |
327 | Neil | McDermott | Purbeck Runners | 18 | 1:34:5 | 8 | 18 | M40 |
134 | Jason | Robbins | Lytchett Manor Striders | 19 | 1:34:25 | 9 | 19 | M40 |
257 | Paul | Hill | Littledown Harriers | 20 | 1:34:45 | 10 | 20 | SM |
422 | Reuben | Skinner | Poole Athletic Club | 21 | 1:34:51 | 10 | 21 | M40 |
444 | Mark | Stileman | Romsey Road Runners | 22 | 1:35:36 | 2 | 22 | M50 |
500 | Stephen | Williams | Littledown Harriers | 23 | 1:36:5 | 11 | 23 | SM |
214 | Mark | Goodwin | Littledown Harriers | 24 | 1:36:21 | 11 | 24 | M40 |
163 | Matthew | East | Poole Runners | 25 | 1:36:22 | 12 | 25 | M40 |
236 | Joanna | Hanna | Poole Athletic Club | 26 | 1:36:31 | 1 | 1 | SW |
328 | Ian | Middlebrook | Egdon Heath Harriers | 27 | 1:36:44 | 3 | 26 | M50 |
80 | Stephen | Bridger | Purbeck Runners | 28 | 1:37:38 | 4 | 27 | M50 |
189 | Benjamin | Fowle | Unattached | 29 | 1:38:5 | 12 | 28 | SM |
50 | Aaron | Beaton | Westbourne RC | 30 | 1:38:14 | 13 | 29 | SM |
344 | Hamish | Murray | Purbeck Runners | 31 | 1:38:18 | 1 | 30 | M60 |
118 | Adam | Conroy | Unattached | 32 | 1:38:56 | 14 | 31 | SM |
110 | Matthew | Coggins | Purbeck Runners | 33 | 1:38:57 | 15 | 32 | SM |
247 | Greg | Hawkins | Littledown Harriers | 34 | 1:39:5 | 13 | 33 | M40 |
409 | Chris | Sayers | Unattached | 35 | 1:39:27 | 5 | 34 | M50 |
69 | Jamie | Boatswain | RMPAC | 36 | 1:39:30 | 16 | 35 | SM |
235 | Barry | Hanna | Poole Athletic Club | 37 | 1:41:12 | 17 | 36 | SM |
364 | Jean-Pierre | Panchaud | Poole Athletic Club | 38 | 1:41:18 | 14 | 37 | M40 |
298 | Jamie | Lambert | Unattached | 39 | 1:41:25 | 18 | 38 | SM |
453 | matthew | tanner | Hardley Runners | 40 | 1:41:57 | 6 | 39 | M50 |
313 | Stephen | Low | Blackwater Valley Runners | 41 | 1:42:2 | 7 | 40 | M50 |
382 | Martin | Powell | Aldershot Farnham Athletic Club | 42 | 1:42:8 | 8 | 41 | M50 |
351 | Bryony | North | Blackwater Valley Runners | 43 | 1:42:11 | 2 | 2 | SW |
72 | Steve | Bollon | Unattached | 44 | 1:42:19 | 19 | 42 | SM |
337 | Phil | Monk | Dorset Doddlers | 45 | 1:43:30 | 15 | 43 | M40 |
478 | John | Wallace | Eastleigh Running Club | 46 | 1:43:32 | 16 | 44 | M40 |
211 | Joe | Godden | Poole Runners | 47 | 1:43:37 | 20 | 45 | SM |
483 | Tony | Watts | Wimborne AC | 48 | 1:43:42 | 21 | 46 | SM |
31 | Robert | Anderson | Vegan Runners UK | 49 | 1:43:51 | 9 | 47 | M50 |
293 | Chris | Kenchington | Unattached | 50 | 1:43:59 | 10 | 48 | M50 |
374 | Jaydee | Peters | Woking AC | 51 | 1:44:21 | 1 | 3 | W35 |
218 | David | Graham | Poole Runners | 52 | 1:44:35 | 17 | 49 | M40 |
461 | Gary | Tissington | Poole Athletic Club | 53 | 1:44:37 | 22 | 50 | SM |
127 | Steve | Coule | Blackwater Valley Runners | 54 | 1:44:48 | 11 | 51 | M50 |
415 | Neil | Sexton | Poole Runners | 55 | 1:45:0 | 23 | 52 | SM |
517 | James | Yeardley | Fareham Crusaders | 56 | 1:45:6 | 18 | 53 | M40 |
49 | Adam | Basham | Littledown Harriers | 57 | 1:45:7 | 19 | 54 | M40 |
384 | Dan | Prince | Unattached | 58 | 1:45:37 | 24 | 55 | SM |
182 | Brian | Fields | Egdon Heath Harriers | 59 | 1:45:47 | 12 | 56 | M50 |
479 | Steve | Wallington | Totton RC | 60 | 1:46:12 | 13 | 57 | M50 |
420 | Jerry | Shield | Wimborne AC | 61 | 1:46:16 | 14 | 58 | M50 |
212 | Liz | Goldsack | Purbeck Runners | 62 | 1:46:26 | 1 | 4 | W45 |
40 | Chrisropher | Aylward | Unattached | 63 | 1:47:6 | 15 | 59 | M50 |
350 | Sally | Norris | Lewes | 64 | 1:47:53 | 2 | 5 | W35 |
512 | Jonathan | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 65 | 1:47:56 | 20 | 60 | M40 |
196 | Terry | Froggatt | Unattached | 66 | 1:48:15 | 21 | 61 | M40 |
318 | Graham | Malt | Littledown Harriers | 67 | 1:48:23 | 16 | 62 | M50 |
279 | Jonny | Jackson | Metros | 68 | 1:48:28 | 22 | 63 | M40 |
283 | Nick | Jenner | Unattached | 69 | 1:48:38 | 23 | 64 | M40 |
61 | Alistair | Bisatt | Running Forever Running Club | 70 | 1:48:54 | 17 | 65 | M50 |
411 | John | Scott | Wimborne AC | 71 | 1:48:57 | 18 | 66 | M50 |
239 | marcus | harmes | Westbourne RC | 72 | 1:49:3 | 24 | 67 | M40 |
402 | Robert | Sae-Heng | Unattached | 73 | 1:49:36 | 25 | 68 | SM |
30 | lee | anderson | Unattached | 74 | 1:49:44 | 26 | 69 | SM |
308 | Ian | Leslie | Ealing, Southall Middx AC | 75 | 1:49:57 | 2 | 70 | M60 |
137 | Paul | Currah | Poole Runners | 76 | 1:49:59 | 27 | 71 | SM |
98 | David | Cartwright | Poole Runners | 77 | 1:50:11 | 3 | 72 | M60 |
459 | Richard | Thompson | Unattached | 78 | 1:50:13 | 28 | 73 | SM |
34 | Robin | Arkell | Run Wallingford | 79 | 1:51:4 | 25 | 74 | M40 |
263 | Tony | Holmes | Purbeck Runners | 80 | 1:51:27 | 19 | 75 | M50 |
177 | Mark | Everett | Littledown Harriers | 81 | 1:51:31 | 29 | 76 | SM |
39 | Melanie | Austreng | Poole Runners | 82 | 1:51:52 | 3 | 6 | W35 |
227 | John | Hagan | Unattached | 83 | 1:51:55 | 26 | 77 | M40 |
104 | Jason | Clark | Purbeck Runners | 84 | 1:52:20 | 20 | 78 | M50 |
68 | Paul | Blundell | Hardley Runners | 85 | 1:52:22 | 21 | 79 | M50 |
262 | Ian | Holmes | Frome Running Club | 86 | 1:52:33 | 27 | 80 | M40 |
378 | Matt | Plaskett | Unattached | 87 | 1:52:47 | 30 | 81 | SM |
426 | Sue | Sleath | Romsey Road Runners | 88 | 1:52:50 | 2 | 7 | W45 |
229 | Michael | Hagan | Unattached | 89 | 1:52:52 | 31 | 82 | SM |
486 | Martyn | West | Winchester District A.C | 90 | 1:52:55 | 4 | 83 | M60 |
178 | Andrew | Eydmann | Unattached | 91 | 1:52:57 | 32 | 84 | SM |
357 | Julie | Orton | Royal Manor of Portland AC | 92 | 1:53:0 | 3 | 8 | W45 |
371 | Simon | Perrett | South West Road Runners | 93 | 1:53:8 | 28 | 85 | M40 |
180 | Katie | Ferguson | Clapham Chasers RC | 94 | 1:53:10 | 3 | 9 | SW |
407 | doug | savage | Littledown Harriers | 95 | 1:53:20 | 5 | 86 | M60 |
516 | Jim | Wright | Romsey Road Runners | 96 | 1:53:23 | 29 | 87 | M40 |
360 | Chris | Owens | Unattached | 97 | 1:53:24 | 22 | 88 | M50 |
352 | Steve | OConnell | Littledown Harriers | 98 | 1:53:50 | 30 | 89 | M40 |
195 | Audley | Fraser | Spartans | 99 | 1:54:17 | 33 | 90 | SM |
173 | Mike | Roberts | Hardley Runners | 100 | 1:54:36 | 23 | 91 | M50 |
170 | Robert | Ellis | Avon Valley Runners | 101 | 1:55:3 | 24 | 92 | M50 |
385 | Ben | Unattached | 102 | 1:55:17 | 31 | 93 | M40 | |
471 | Simon | Turner | Victory AC | 103 | 1:55:42 | 32 | 94 | M40 |
278 | Eugenia | Jackman | Elmbridge Road Runners | 104 | 1:55:50 | 4 | 10 | W45 |
73 | Steven | Bowles | Purbeck Runners | 105 | 1:56:17 | 25 | 95 | M50 |
393 | Matt | Robbins | Unattached | 106 | 1:56:17 | 34 | 96 | SM |
252 | Gavin | Hermon | Unattached | 107 | 1:56:56 | 35 | 97 | SM |
462 | Michael | Tizard | Royal Manor of Portland AC | 108 | 1:57:1 | 26 | 98 | M50 |
33 | Stuart | Arguile | Avon Valley Runners | 109 | 1:57:9 | 6 | 99 | M60 |
339 | Daniel | Moors | Poole Athletic Club | 110 | 1:57:40 | 36 | 100 | SM |
285 | Frances | Johnson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 111 | 1:57:42 | 5 | 11 | W45 |
292 | Paul | Keech | Stopsley Striders | 112 | 1:57:53 | 27 | 101 | M50 |
506 | John | Withey | Southampton Athletic Club | 113 | 1:58:0 | 28 | 102 | M50 |
363 | Aaron | Palmer | Unattached | 114 | 1:58:29 | 37 | 103 | SM |
183 | Graham | Filmer | Poole Athletic Club | 115 | 1:58:48 | 29 | 104 | M50 |
32 | Antony | Burns | SquareCompass Trail Runners | 116 | 1:58:51 | 30 | 105 | M50 |
261 | Keith | Hollis | Southampton Athletic Club | 117 | 1:59:7 | 33 | 106 | M40 |
417 | Wayne | Shakespeare | Unattached | 118 | 1:59:27 | 34 | 107 | M40 |
184 | Trevor | Finnis | Lytchett Manor Striders | 119 | 1:59:42 | 31 | 108 | M50 |
376 | James | Pickering | Unattached | 120 | 2:00:33 | 38 | 109 | SM |
460 | Stuart | Thow | Unattached | 121 | 2:00:33 | 39 | 110 | SM |
477 | Wayne | Walford-Jelks | Littledown Harriers | 122 | 2:00:59 | 40 | 111 | SM |
464 | Joanna | Tomsett | Littledown Harriers | 123 | 2:01:25 | 4 | 12 | SW |
203 | Colin | Gardner | Gosport Road Runners | 124 | 2:01:25 | 32 | 112 | M50 |
520 | Steven | Van der Vegan | Unattached | 125 | 2:01:36 | 41 | 113 | SM |
511 | Jason | Woods | Dorset Doddlers | 126 | 2:01:41 | 42 | 114 | SM |
280 | Kevan | Jeans | Crediton Running Network | 127 | 2:01:42 | 33 | 115 | M50 |
336 | Daniel | Molyneaux | Poole Runners | 128 | 2:02:11 | 43 | 116 | SM |
301 | Paul | Lane | Poole Athletic Club | 129 | 2:02:22 | 35 | 117 | M40 |
441 | Paul | Spurge | Portsmouth Joggers | 130 | 2:02:32 | 7 | 118 | M60 |
188 | Jon | Foot | SquareCompass Trail Runners | 131 | 2:02:37 | 8 | 119 | M60 |
519 | Andrew | Murphy | Blackwater Valley Runners | 132 | 2:02:40 | 44 | 120 | SM |
95 | Terry | Byrne | Yeovil Town RRC | 133 | 2:02:49 | 9 | 121 | M60 |
171 | Steve | Elson | Littledown Harriers | 134 | 2:02:53 | 34 | 122 | M50 |
353 | andrew | olden | Wimborne AC | 135 | 2:02:58 | 36 | 123 | M40 |
286 | Helen | Johnson | bracknell forest runners | 136 | 2:03:4 | 6 | 13 | W45 |
78 | Peter | Breslin | Stopsley Striders | 137 | 2:03:5 | 37 | 124 | M40 |
152 | Mark | Dobbs | Poole Runners | 138 | 2:03:6 | 35 | 125 | M50 |
325 | Philippa | May | Hart Road Runners | 139 | 2:03:8 | 4 | 14 | W35 |
146 | Paolo | De Luca | Littledown Harriers | 140 | 2:03:8 | 38 | 126 | M40 |
366 | Geoff | Parrott | Westbourne RC | 141 | 2:03:10 | 10 | 127 | M60 |
305 | Darren | Le Petit | Unattached | 142 | 2:03:12 | 39 | 128 | M40 |
377 | Ben | Pilley | Unattached | 143 | 2:03:26 | 45 | 129 | SM |
510 | john | wood | Freshfit | 144 | 2:03:44 | 36 | 130 | M50 |
507 | Jonathan | Wollen | SquareCompass Trail Runners | 145 | 2:03:44 | 37 | 131 | M50 |
46 | Andrew | Barber | Unattached | 146 | 2:03:56 | 38 | 132 | M50 |
434 | Jack | Smith | Lone wolf | 147 | 2:04:8 | 46 | 133 | SM |
75 | Christopher | Bradshaw | Poole Athletic Club | 148 | 2:04:13 | 47 | 134 | SM |
117 | John | Connor | Purbeck Runners | 149 | 2:04:59 | 39 | 135 | M50 |
300 | Tracey | Lander | Littledown Harriers | 150 | 2:05:9 | 7 | 15 | W45 |
194 | Robert | Frampton | Poole Runners | 151 | 2:05:12 | 40 | 136 | M50 |
311 | Krissy | Lloyd | BasingstokeMid Hants AC | 152 | 2:05:33 | 5 | 16 | W35 |
372 | Trevor | Perrett | BasingstokeMid Hants AC | 153 | 2:05:33 | 48 | 137 | SM |
176 | Maria | Everett | Littledown Harriers | 154 | 2:05:37 | 5 | 17 | SW |
198 | Paul | Gale | Unattached | 155 | 2:05:46 | 41 | 138 | M50 |
246 | ian | hawker | Hardley Runners | 156 | 2:06:24 | 11 | 139 | M60 |
29 | Frances | Anderson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 157 | 2:06:25 | 1 | 18 | W55 |
276 | Gary | Irish | Unattached | 158 | 2:06:27 | 42 | 140 | M50 |
232 | Laura | Hales | Woking AC | 159 | 2:06:32 | 8 | 19 | W45 |
270 | Keith | Hull | Windle Valley Runners | 160 | 2:06:36 | 12 | 141 | M60 |
190 | Fred | Fox | Running For Time | 161 | 2:06:40 | 13 | 142 | M60 |
340 | Jane | Morgan | Hardley Runners | 162 | 2:07:23 | 2 | 20 | W55 |
342 | Roger | Morgan | Hardley Runners | 163 | 2:07:23 | 43 | 143 | M50 |
249 | Gary | Haylock | Royal Manor of Portland AC | 164 | 2:07:34 | 40 | 144 | M40 |
159 | Scott | Dutton | Littledown Harriers | 165 | 2:07:49 | 41 | 145 | M40 |
470 | Paul | Turner | Burgess hill runners | 166 | 2:07:52 | 49 | 146 | SM |
90 | Gavin | Burrough | Dorset Doddlers | 167 | 2:07:56 | 50 | 147 | SM |
469 | keith | tucker | Unattached | 168 | 2:07:58 | 42 | 148 | M40 |
259 | Jayne | Hodson | Purbeck Runners | 169 | 2:08:1 | 9 | 21 | W45 |
109 | Andy | Clinton | Mr r runners | 170 | 2:08:22 | 43 | 149 | M40 |
62 | Robert | Burns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 171 | 2:09:0 | 14 | 150 | M60 |
439 | Heidi | Snook | Littledown Harriers | 172 | 2:09:8 | 6 | 22 | SW |
463 | Matthew | Tomlinson | Poole Athletic Club | 173 | 2:09:13 | 44 | 151 | M40 |
250 | Stephen | Headley | Unattached | 174 | 2:09:15 | 51 | 152 | SM |
405 | Anne | Saunders | Unattached | 175 | 2:09:30 | 3 | 23 | W55 |
437 | Wayne | Smith | Royal Manor of Portland AC | 176 | 2:09:34 | 45 | 153 | M40 |
91 | Paul | Burrows | Unattached | 177 | 2:09:39 | 46 | 154 | M40 |
389 | Ruth | Readman | Dorset Doddlers | 178 | 2:09:43 | 7 | 24 | SW |
467 | John | Townsend | Dorset Doddlers | 179 | 2:09:44 | 47 | 155 | M40 |
406 | Richard | Saunders | Poole Athletic Club | 180 | 2:09:49 | 44 | 156 | M50 |
100 | Michael | Chant | Littledown Harriers | 181 | 2:09:57 | 15 | 157 | M60 |
521 | Luke | Dowsett | Littledown Harriers | 182 | 2:10:32 | 52 | 158 | SM |
397 | Rob | Rolph | Littledown Harriers | 183 | 2:10:32 | 48 | 159 | M40 |
451 | Sarah | Swift | Poole Runners | 184 | 2:10:47 | 10 | 25 | W45 |
87 | Andrzej | Bubez | Poole Athletic Club | 185 | 2:11:13 | 53 | 160 | SM |
156 | Esther | Downes | Poole Runners | 186 | 2:11:36 | 6 | 26 | W35 |
126 | Rae | Cotter | Bournemouth Joggers | 187 | 2:11:50 | 11 | 27 | W45 |
401 | Gill | Sadler | Purbeck Runners | 188 | 2:11:58 | 12 | 28 | W45 |
518 | Anna | Zeeva | Unattached | 189 | 2:12:3 | 8 | 29 | SW |
124 | Darryl | Corbin-Jones | Westbourne RC | 190 | 2:12:20 | 54 | 161 | SM |
128 | John | Cowley | Dorset Doddlers | 191 | 2:12:21 | 16 | 162 | M60 |
187 | Kathy | Fooks | Littledown Harriers | 192 | 2:12:40 | 4 | 30 | W55 |
145 | Danny | De la hey | Unattached | 193 | 2:12:46 | 49 | 163 | M40 |
474 | Kristina | Varley | Littledown Harriers | 194 | 2:12:46 | 9 | 31 | SW |
115 | Tracey | Colquhoun | Purbeck Runners | 195 | 2:12:52 | 13 | 32 | W45 |
111 | Stephen | Cole | Lytchett Manor Striders | 196 | 2:12:52 | 17 | 164 | M60 |
54 | Greg | Bemment | Littledown Harriers | 197 | 2:13:10 | 18 | 165 | M60 |
205 | David | Gedge | Unattached | 198 | 2:14:6 | 50 | 166 | M40 |
490 | brett | white | Unattached | 199 | 2:14:8 | 51 | 167 | M40 |
423 | Julia | Slade | Dorset Doddlers | 200 | 2:14:29 | 7 | 33 | W35 |
88 | Ian | bugler | SquareCompass Trail Runners | 201 | 2:14:32 | 52 | 168 | M40 |
206 | Khalil | Ghabaee | Poole Runners | 202 | 2:14:44 | 45 | 169 | M50 |
224 | Durand | Gunn | Unattached | 203 | 2:14:50 | 53 | 170 | M40 |
396 | Alfred | Rodway | Unattached | 204 | 2:14:50 | 55 | 171 | SM |
418 | Jackie | Shanks | Unattached | 205 | 2:15:49 | 14 | 34 | W45 |
122 | Kirsty | Cooper | Poole Runners | 206 | 2:16:5 | 8 | 35 | W35 |
23 | Tish | Alberry | Purbeck Runners | 207 | 2:16:52 | 15 | 36 | W45 |
92 | Simon | Bushby | Unattached | 208 | 2:16:54 | 54 | 172 | M40 |
141 | Simon | Davies | Littledown Harriers | 209 | 2:17:0 | 55 | 173 | M40 |
392 | Steve | Riche-Webber | Mr Rs Runners | 210 | 2:17:4 | 56 | 174 | SM |
309 | Howard | Lewis | Poole Runners | 211 | 2:17:11 | 56 | 175 | M40 |
202 | Rebecca | Gardiner | Westbourne RC | 212 | 2:17:17 | 9 | 37 | W35 |
421 | Jan | Siddons | Royal Manor of Portland AC | 213 | 2:17:27 | 10 | 38 | W35 |
42 | Abigail | Baker | Purbeck Runners | 214 | 2:17:29 | 10 | 39 | SW |
138 | Malcolm | Curtis | Unattached | 215 | 2:17:45 | 57 | 176 | M40 |
497 | Owain | Williams | Unattached | 216 | 2:18:45 | 57 | 177 | SM |
74 | Kim | Brackley | Wimborne AC | 217 | 2:18:58 | 5 | 40 | W55 |
267 | Rich | House | Unattached | 218 | 2:19:2 | 58 | 178 | M40 |
215 | Jack | Gordon | Unattached | 219 | 2:19:18 | 58 | 179 | SM |
245 | terry | haughey | Poole Runners | 220 | 2:19:43 | 19 | 180 | M60 |
438 | Clare | Snape | Poole Athletic Club | 221 | 2:19:48 | 11 | 41 | W35 |
509 | David | Wood | Poole Athletic Club | 222 | 2:19:48 | 12 | 42 | W35 |
167 | Sabine | El-Bacha | Unattached | 223 | 2:20:2 | 16 | 43 | W45 |
36 | Tracy | Ashley | Littledown Harriers | 224 | 2:20:11 | 13 | 44 | W35 |
255 | Sandra | Hewson | Westbourne RC | 225 | 2:20:14 | 17 | 45 | W45 |
268 | John | Hubbard | Westbourne RC | 226 | 2:20:14 | 46 | 181 | M50 |
181 | Sue | Ferguson | Unattached | 227 | 2:20:24 | 6 | 46 | W55 |
150 | Danielle | Dixon | Littledown Harriers | 228 | 2:20:27 | 14 | 47 | W35 |
230 | Lorna | Haines | Purbeck Runners | 229 | 2:20:41 | 18 | 48 | W45 |
403 | Brian | Sanderson | Purbeck Runners | 230 | 2:20:52 | 20 | 182 | M60 |
143 | Amy | Day | Unattached | 231 | 2:21:34 | 11 | 49 | SW |
424 | Adam | Slater | Bridport Runners | 232 | 2:21:34 | 59 | 183 | SM |
334 | Barry | Mitchell | Poole Runners | 233 | 2:22:8 | 21 | 184 | M60 |
343 | Graham | Munslow | Unattached | 234 | 2:22:34 | 47 | 185 | M50 |
321 | Megan | Marshall | Wool Human Energy | 235 | 2:22:40 | 12 | 50 | SW |
440 | Cathy | Spiers | Unattached | 236 | 2:22:44 | 19 | 51 | W45 |
99 | Jim | Cartwright | Unattached | 237 | 2:23:20 | 60 | 186 | SM |
447 | James | Storey | Poole Athletic Club | 238 | 2:23:26 | 22 | 187 | M60 |
21 | Hilary | Adams | Stopsley Striders | 239 | 2:23:49 | 7 | 52 | W55 |
369 | Tony | Peach | Lytchett Manor Striders | 240 | 2:23:56 | 48 | 188 | M50 |
52 | Jennifer | Beckett | Littledown Harriers | 241 | 2:23:56 | 13 | 53 | SW |
123 | Roger | Cooper | Lytchett Manor Striders | 242 | 2:23:56 | 23 | 189 | M60 |
458 | Karen | Thompson | Littledown Harriers | 243 | 2:23:56 | 15 | 54 | W35 |
59 | Sarah | Bird | Unattached | 244 | 2:25:47 | 16 | 55 | W35 |
234 | Jacqueline | Hancock | Blackwater Valley Runners | 245 | 2:26:14 | 20 | 56 | W45 |
435 | jeremy | Smith | Unattached | 246 | 2:26:31 | 59 | 190 | M40 |
221 | Colin | Griffiths | Littledown Harriers | 247 | 2:26:31 | 24 | 191 | M60 |
388 | Andrew | Rayner | Unattached | 248 | 2:26:36 | 49 | 192 | M50 |
454 | Charlotte | Taylor | Muddy Runners | 249 | 2:26:45 | 21 | 57 | W45 |
446 | Tim | Stone | Purbeck Runners | 250 | 2:26:49 | 50 | 193 | M50 |
165 | Helen | Edbrooke | Wimborne AC | 251 | 2:26:55 | 22 | 58 | W45 |
323 | Justin | Mathew | Unattached | 252 | 2:26:55 | 51 | 194 | M50 |
94 | Holly | Butterworth | Unattached | 253 | 2:26:59 | 14 | 59 | SW |
155 | Andy | Downes | Wimborne AC | 254 | 2:27:0 | 60 | 195 | M40 |
168 | James | Elliott | Unattached | 255 | 2:27:0 | 61 | 196 | SM |
395 | Olga | Rodriguez Bromidge | Lytchett Manor Striders | 256 | 2:27:10 | 17 | 60 | W35 |
35 | Stephanie | Arnell | Unattached | 257 | 2:27:21 | 15 | 61 | SW |
359 | David | Owen | Wimborne AC | 258 | 2:27:24 | 61 | 197 | M40 |
347 | Steve | Nethercott | Lytchett Manor Striders | 259 | 2:28:11 | 52 | 198 | M50 |
158 | Lou | Dutch | Team Synergie | 260 | 2:28:26 | 18 | 62 | W35 |
476 | Christina | Vivian | Avon Valley Runners | 261 | 2:28:33 | 8 | 63 | W55 |
244 | Tracey | Harvey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 262 | 2:28:41 | 19 | 64 | W35 |
213 | Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 263 | 2:28:45 | 25 | 199 | M60 |
27 | Kelly | Amos | Poole Runners | 264 | 2:28:59 | 16 | 65 | SW |
28 | Steve | Amos | Poole Runners | 265 | 2:28:59 | 62 | 200 | SM |
491 | Jenny | White | Unattached | 266 | 2:29:7 | 20 | 66 | W35 |
243 | Paul | Harvey | Southampton Athletic Club | 267 | 2:29:20 | 26 | 201 | M60 |
394 | Elizabeth | Roberts | City Of Salisbury ARC | 268 | 2:29:25 | 23 | 67 | W45 |
304 | Paula | Lawton-Archer | Purbeck Runners | 269 | 2:29:59 | 24 | 68 | W45 |
303 | Dave | Lawton | Purbeck Runners | 270 | 2:29:59 | 53 | 202 | M50 |
430 | Andrew | Smith | Unattached | 271 | 2:30:5 | 62 | 203 | M40 |
475 | James | Vassay | Littledown Harriers | 272 | 2:30:13 | 63 | 204 | SM |
136 | Kerstin | Cummings | Bournemouth Joggers | 273 | 2:30:32 | 25 | 69 | W45 |
310 | Shane | Lewis | Unattached | 274 | 2:30:37 | 63 | 205 | M40 |
319 | wendy | mansell | Purbeck Runners | 275 | 2:30:47 | 26 | 70 | W45 |
346 | Heather | Nethercott | Lytchett Manor Striders | 276 | 2:31:28 | 27 | 71 | W45 |
70 | Helen | Boiling | Victory AC | 277 | 2:31:44 | 28 | 72 | W45 |
86 | Susan | Browning | Gillingham Trotters | 278 | 2:32:58 | 21 | 73 | W35 |
81 | Debbie | Broadhurst | Dorset Doddlers | 279 | 2:33:1 | 22 | 74 | W35 |
97 | Nicholas | Cardnell | Unattached | 280 | 2:33:3 | 64 | 206 | SM |
260 | Sarah | Holland | Lytchett Manor Striders | 281 | 2:33:10 | 23 | 75 | W35 |
154 | Ralph | Dorey | Unattached | 282 | 2:33:12 | 65 | 207 | SM |
355 | Martin | Orr | Unattached | 283 | 2:33:16 | 27 | 208 | M60 |
132 | Neil | Cranidge | Dorset Doddlers | 284 | 2:33:23 | 54 | 209 | M50 |
228 | Malcolm | Hagan | Victory AC | 285 | 2:33:41 | 55 | 210 | M50 |
105 | Karen | Clark | Pompey Joggers | 286 | 2:33:50 | 29 | 76 | W45 |
432 | Chrissy | Smith | Running For Time | 287 | 2:34:22 | 30 | 77 | W45 |
210 | David | Gibson | South West Vets | 288 | 1:34:42 | 28 | 211 | M60 |
316 | Alie | Madders | Dorset Doddlers | 289 | 2:35:0 | 24 | 78 | W35 |
113 | Lee | Collier | Dorset Doddlers | 290 | 2:35:1 | 64 | 212 | M40 |
288 | Susan | Jones | Lytchett Manor Striders | 291 | 2:35:00 | 31 | 79 | W45 |
237 | Belinda | Harding | Victory AC | 292 | 2:35:13 | 9 | 80 | W55 |
494 | Andrew | Wildey | Unattached | 293 | 2:35:27 | 65 | 213 | M40 |
135 | Emma | Croft | Headington Roadrunners | 294 | 2:35:27 | 25 | 81 | W35 |
256 | Georgia | Hill | Poole Athletic Club | 295 | 2:35:36 | 17 | 82 | SW |
63 | Stephen | Blackwell | Unattached | 296 | 2:35:40 | 66 | 214 | SM |
45 | Veronika | Banyaiova | Unattached | 297 | 2:35:40 | 26 | 83 | W35 |
367 | Amanda | Pateman | Littledown Harriers | 298 | 2:35:41 | 32 | 84 | W45 |
121 | Neil | Cook | Littledown Harriers | 299 | 2:35:57 | 66 | 215 | M40 |
41 | Robert | Bajaj | Unattached | 300 | 2:35:57 | 56 | 216 | M50 |
448 | David | Streeter | Unattached | 301 | 2:36:13 | 57 | 217 | M50 |
65 | Mike | Blinkhorn | Unattached | 302 | 2:36:17 | 58 | 218 | M50 |
66 | Rebecca | Blinkhorn | Unattached | 303 | 2:36:17 | 18 | 85 | SW |
71 | Belinda | Bolar | Purbeck Runners | 304 | 2:36:24 | 33 | 86 | W45 |
335 | Melanie | Mitchell | Dorset Doddlers | 305 | 2:36:36 | 19 | 87 | SW |
282 | Barry | Jenkins | Dorset Doddlers | 306 | 2:36:36 | 59 | 219 | M50 |
436 | Robin | Smith | Christchurch Runners | 307 | 2:37:12 | 60 | 220 | M50 |
370 | Robert | Perkins | Unattached | 308 | 2:37:35 | 61 | 221 | M50 |
513 | Ian | Woolston | Unattached | 309 | 2:37:42 | 62 | 222 | M50 |
25 | Angie | Alexander | Poole Runners | 310 | 2:38:27 | 10 | 88 | W55 |
499 | Roy | Williams | Poole Runners | 311 | 2:38:29 | 29 | 223 | M60 |
358 | Rosemarie | Osborn | New Forest Runners | 312 | 2:38:59 | 1 | 89 | W65 |
258 | David | Hodson | Purbeck Runners | 313 | 2:39:46 | 63 | 224 | M50 |
217 | Martin | Gould | Elmbridge Road Runners | 314 | 2:40:9 | 67 | 225 | M40 |
287 | Richard | Jones | Blackwater Valley Runners | 315 | 2:40:44 | 64 | 226 | M50 |
489 | Alan | White | Fareham Crusaders | 316 | 2:41:59 | 65 | 227 | M50 |
284 | Bex | Johnson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 317 | 2:42:12 | 34 | 90 | W45 |
508 | Craig | Wood | Unattached | 318 | 2:42:32 | 68 | 228 | M40 |
51 | Eric | Beck | Chichester Runners A.C. | 319 | 2:42:40 | 66 | 229 | M50 |
289 | Andy | Jukes | Bustinskin Triathlon | 320 | 2:42:53 | 67 | 230 | M50 |
501 | Steven | Williams | Unattached | 321 | 2:42:58 | 69 | 231 | M40 |
160 | Melanie | Dyke | Purbeck Runners | 322 | 2:43:13 | 27 | 91 | W35 |
349 | Graham | Norris | Headington Roadrunners | 323 | 2:43:31 | 30 | 232 | M60 |
306 | Nigel | Legg | Dorset Doddlers | 324 | 2:43:34 | 70 | 233 | M40 |
416 | Tim | Seymour | Purbeck Runners | 325 | 2:43:45 | 68 | 234 | M50 |
83 | Mark | Brooks | Fareham Crusaders | 326 | 2:44:0 | 69 | 235 | M50 |
445 | Sue | Stileman | Romsey Road Runners | 327 | 2:44:34 | 28 | 92 | W35 |
197 | Stephanie | Gadbury | Poole Athletic Club | 328 | 2:44:35 | 29 | 93 | W35 |
266 | Zoe | Houlton | Poole Athletic Club | 329 | 2:44:37 | 35 | 94 | W45 |
373 | Sean | Perrin | Poole Runners | 330 | 2:44:44 | 71 | 236 | M40 |
223 | Helen | Guerrier | Poole Runners | 331 | 2:44:44 | 20 | 95 | SW |
153 | Lisa | Donn | Stubbington Green Runners | 332 | 2:44:48 | 36 | 96 | W45 |
129 | John | Cox | Stubbington Green Runners | 333 | 2:44:48 | 70 | 237 | M50 |
186 | Linda | Folley | Blackwater Valley Runners | 334 | 2:44:55 | 11 | 97 | W55 |
496 | Kelly | Williams | Wimborne AC | 335 | 2:45:11 | 37 | 98 | W45 |
442 | caron | stevens | Royal Manor of Portland AC | 336 | 2:46:7 | 12 | 99 | W55 |
162 | Tia | Dyke | Unattached | 337 | 2:46:54 | 30 | 100 | W35 |
498 | Richard | Williams | Royal Manor of Portland AC | 338 | 2:47:28 | 31 | 238 | M60 |
274 | John | Hunt | Portsmouth Joggers | 339 | 2:47:50 | 32 | 239 | M60 |
299 | Nigel | Lambert | Alchester RC | 340 | 2:47:58 | 33 | 240 | M60 |
265 | Julia | Hopes | Victory AC | 341 | 2:48:5 | 38 | 101 | W45 |
383 | Elizabeth | Price | Lytchett Manor Striders | 342 | 2:49:40 | 21 | 102 | SW |
142 | David | Davis | Poole Athletic Club | 343 | 2:49:58 | 34 | 241 | M60 |
96 | Elaine | Campbell | Blackwater Valley Runners | 344 | 2:51:46 | 39 | 103 | W45 |
380 | Dave | Porter | Blackwater Valley Runners | 345 | 2:52:4 | 71 | 242 | M50 |
277 | Jacqui | Ives | Westbourne RC | 346 | 2:52:18 | 31 | 104 | W35 |
103 | Fiona | Chinneck | Marlborough Running Club | 347 | 2:52:52 | 13 | 105 | W55 |
427 | Lisa | Slight | Victory AC | 348 | 2:53:30 | 40 | 106 | W45 |
515 | Emma | Wright | Purbeck Runners | 349 | 2:53:30 | 41 | 107 | W45 |
348 | Jane | Nockemann | Portsmouth Joggers | 350 | 2:55:2 | 42 | 108 | W45 |
514 | Pauline | Worrall | Bournemouth Joggers | 351 | 2:55:47 | 14 | 109 | W55 |
76 | Patricia | Bradshaw | Poole Athletic Club | 352 | 2:56:16 | 32 | 110 | W35 |
488 | Greg | Whatmough | Unattached | 353 | 2:56:24 | 35 | 243 | M60 |
414 | jamie | Sergeant | Unattached | 354 | 2:57:54 | 72 | 244 | M40 |
144 | Denise | Day | Rebel Scum | 355 | 2:58:12 | 43 | 111 | W45 |
191 | Joan | Fox | Bournemouth Joggers | 356 | 2:58:27 | 2 | 112 | W65 |
55 | Maxine | Bennett | Littledown Harriers | 357 | 2:59:6 | 15 | 113 | W55 |
398 | Diane | Ruffle | Bournemouth Joggers | 358 | 2:59:36 | 16 | 114 | W55 |
433 | Colin | Smith | Unattached | 359 | 3:00:25 | 72 | 245 | M50 |
242 | Tracie | Harrison | Unattached | 360 | 3:00:36 | 44 | 115 | W45 |
457 | Stuart | Thane | Blackwater Valley Runners | 361 | 3:00:54 | 73 | 246 | M50 |
89 | Guy | Burdett | Littledown Harriers | 362 | 3:02:24 | 67 | 247 | SM |
495 | Sam | Willey | Unattached | 363 | 3:02:54 | 68 | 248 | SM |
443 | Lorraine | Stewart | Portsmouth Joggers | 364 | 3:06:45 | 45 | 116 | W45 |
472 | Nicola | Twissell | Lytchett Manor Striders | 365 | 3:07:7 | 46 | 117 | W45 |
57 | gilly | bharath | bracknell forest runners | 366 | 3:08:16 | 74 | 249 | M50 |
296 | Mike | King | HOV H3 | 367 | 3:09:8 | 36 | 250 | M60 |
425 | Mike | Sleath | Hardley Runners | 368 | 3:10:30 | 75 | 251 | M50 |
47 | Jeremy | Barber | Hardley Runners | 369 | 3:10:34 | 37 | 252 | M60 |
85 | Victoria | Brown | Littledown Harriers | 370 | 3:10:40 | 22 | 118 | SW |
291 | Clare | Julyan | Westbourne RC | 371 | 3:10:40 | 33 | 119 | W35 |
38 | Wendy | Audrain | Unattached | 372 | 3:10:50 | 17 | 120 | W55 |
193 | Marion | Frampton | Poole Runners | 373 | 3:10:52 | 18 | 121 | W55 |
492 | Nicki | White | Fareham Crusaders | 374 | 3:11:50 | 47 | 122 | W45 |
251 | gaynor | Heffer | Stubbington Green Runners | 375 | 3:11:50 | 48 | 123 | W45 |
379 | Aga | Plombon | Stubbington Green Runners | 376 | 3:11:50 | 23 | 124 | SW |
175 | Laura | Eve | Unattached | 377 | 3:12:5 | 24 | 125 | SW |
148 | Graham | Dell | Unattached | 378 | 3:12:13 | 73 | 253 | M40 |
365 | Linsey | Park | Unattached | 379 | 3:14:54 | 34 | 126 | W35 |
64 | Julie | Blinkhorn | Unattached | 380 | 3:15:40 | 19 | 127 | W55 |
82 | Mike | Broadley | Unattached | 381 | 3:21:30 | 38 | 254 | M60 |
79 | Elizabeth | Brewer | Unattached | 382 | 3:22:5 | 49 | 128 | W45 |
60 | Carole | Birnie | Unattached | 383 | 3:22:5 | 20 | 129 | W55 |
275 | George | Huntley | Portsmouth Joggers | 384 | 3:22:54 | 39 | 255 | M60 |
125 | Laura | Cornwell | Poole Runners | 385 | 3:23:15 | 35 | 130 | W35 |
131 | Hilary | Craig | Poole Runners | 386 | 3:23:15 | 25 | 131 | SW |
204 | Isabel | Gardner | Portsmouth Joggers | 387 | 3:26:18 | 21 | 132 | W55 |
505 | Julia | Winter | Portsmouth Joggers | 388 | 3:29:21 | 22 | 133 | W55 |
20 | Annette | Ablitt | Portsmouth Joggers | 389 | 3:29:22 | 23 | 134 | W55 |
149 | Ann | Deverill | Poole Athletic Club | 390 | 3:29:23 | 50 | 135 | W45 |
102 | Zodwa | Chasokela | Purbeck Runners | 391 | 3:30:12 | 24 | 136 | W55 |
216 | Julie | Gosling | Wimborne AC | 392 | 3:30:53 | 25 | 137 | W55 |
390 | Ann | Reed | Purbeck Runners | 393 | 3:31:1 | 26 | 138 | W55 |
26 | Trudy | Allen | Purbeck Runners | 394 | 3:31:1 | 36 | 139 | W35 |
114 | Sarah | Colquhoun | Purbeck Runners | 395 | 3:31:12 | 51 | 140 | W45 |
226 | Chris | Hagan | Unattached | 396 | 3:33:16 | 74 | 256 | M40 |
307 | Gissele | Leishman | Portsmouth Joggers | 397 | 3:33:21 | 52 | 141 | W45 |
341 | Loraine | Morgan | Portsmouth Joggers | 398 | 3:33:28 | 53 | 142 | W45 |
281 | Alison | Jeffs | Blackwater Valley Runners | 399 | 3:34:53 | 54 | 143 | W45 |
456 | Mary | Thane | Blackwater Valley Runners | 400 | 3:34:53 | 27 | 144 | W55 |
466 | Kate | Towner | Poole Runners | 401 | 3:35:23 | 37 | 145 | W35 |
140 | James | Davies | Littledown Harriers | 402 | 3:35:23 | 69 | 257 | SM |
329 | Catherine | Midgley | Poole Athletic Club | 403 | 3:35:23 | 55 | 146 | W45 |
201 | Grace | Galton | Poole Athletic Club | 404 | 3:46:2 | 38 | 147 | W35 |
312 | Hannah | Lloyd-Denman | Unattached | 405 | 3:50:50 | 39 | 148 | W35 |
503 | Deborah | Winn | Portsmouth Joggers | 407 | 3:51:32 | 28 | 149 | W55 |
429 | Alison | Smith | Portsmouth Joggers | 408 | 3:51:32 | 56 | 150 | W45 |
56 | Remy | Berne | Unattached | 409 | 3:57:4 | 70 | 258 | SM |
The Beast 2016 Results
Number | First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time H | Time M | Time S | Cat | Cat Pos | M/F pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
561 | Alex | Van Tuyl | Clapham Chasers | 1 | 1 | 24 | 38 | SM | 1 | 1 |
225 | John | Bassinder | Poole AC | 2 | 1 | 26 | 13 | M40 | 1 | 2 |
392 | Dave | Hicks | Poole AC | 3 | 1 | 27 | 6 | M40 | 2 | 3 |
274 | Steve | Claxton | Poole Runners | 4 | 1 | 29 | 32 | M40 | 3 | 4 |
407 | Darren | Howard-Tomes | Littledown Harriers | 5 | 1 | 29 | 58 | SM | 2 | 5 |
473 | Mark | Packer | Littledown Harriers | 6 | 1 | 32 | 16 | M40 | 4 | 6 |
535 | John | Sutherland | Poole AC | 7 | 1 | 33 | 48 | SM | 3 | 7 |
267 | Max | Catterall | Bournemouth AC | 8 | 1 | 34 | 13 | SM | 4 | 8 |
594 | David | Wilson | Littledown Harriers | 9 | 1 | 34 | 23 | M50 | 1 | 9 |
443 | Stephen | Low | Blackwater Valley Runners | 10 | 1 | 34 | 30 | M50 | 2 | 10 |
494 | Philip | Reese | Dorset Doddlers | 11 | 1 | 34 | 43 | SM | 5 | 11 |
296 | Simon | Crabtree | Purbeck Runners | 12 | 1 | 34 | 53 | SM | 6 | 12 |
591 | Stephen | Williams | Littledown Harriers | 13 | 1 | 35 | 5 | SM | 7 | 13 |
450 | Hugh | Marsden | Exmouth Harriers | 14 | 1 | 36 | 1 | M50 | 3 | 14 |
446 | Ian | Luke | Poole Runners | 15 | 1 | 36 | 1 | M40 | 5 | 15 |
567 | John | Walsgrove | Trail Runners Assoc | 16 | 1 | 36 | 13 | M50 | 4 | 16 |
297 | Robert | Crabtree | Unattached | 17 | 1 | 36 | 28 | SM | 8 | 17 |
466 | Hamish | Murray | Purbeck Runners | 18 | 1 | 36 | 30 | M60 | 1 | 18 |
253 | Matthew | Brown | Littledown Harriers | 19 | 1 | 36 | 37 | SM | 9 | 19 |
247 | Stephen | Bridger | Purbeck Runners | 20 | 1 | 36 | 39 | M50 | 5 | 20 |
293 | Richard | Cottle | Unattached | 21 | 1 | 36 | 51 | M50 | 6 | 21 |
564 | John | Wallace | Eastleigh RC | 22 | 1 | 36 | 52 | M40 | 6 | 22 |
315 | Peter | Doughty | Westbourne RC | 23 | 1 | 36 | 57 | SM | 10 | 23 |
360 | Mark | Goodwin | Littledown Harriers | 24 | 1 | 37 | 2 | M40 | 7 | 24 |
504 | Sarah | Rollins | Unattached | 25 | 1 | 37 | 11 | W35 | 1 | 1 |
376 | Joanna | Hanna | Poole AC | 26 | 1 | 38 | 11 | SW | 1 | 2 |
206 | Mark | Adams | Romsey Road Runners | 27 | 1 | 38 | 53 | M40 | 8 | 25 |
534 | Nicholas | Sumner | Bustinskin Tri Club | 28 | 1 | 41 | 27 | SM | 11 | 26 |
278 | James | Cole | Romsey Road Runners | 29 | 1 | 41 | 32 | SM | 12 | 27 |
365 | Charlie | Griffiths | Westbourne RC | 30 | 1 | 41 | 40 | M50 | 7 | 28 |
509 | Susie | Deamer | Poole Runners | 31 | 1 | 41 | 48 | SW | 2 | 3 |
397 | Stephen | Hogarth | Unattached | 32 | 1 | 42 | 52 | M50 | 8 | 29 |
493 | Isobel | Rea | West 4 Harriers | 33 | 1 | 43 | 2 | W35 | 2 | 4 |
336 | Brian | Fields | Egdon Heath Harriers | 34 | 1 | 43 | 7 | M40 | 9 | 30 |
303 | Daryl | Davies | Dorset Doddlers | 35 | 1 | 43 | 12 | SM | 13 | 31 |
582 | Matt | Whitbread | Purbeck Runners | 36 | 1 | 43 | 15 | M40 | 10 | 32 |
386 | Nigel | Haywood | Purbeck Runners | 37 | 1 | 43 | 25 | M60 | 2 | 33 |
459 | James | McCafferey | Westbourne RC | 38 | 1 | 44 | 35 | SM | 14 | 34 |
520 | Andrew | Smith | Unattached | 39 | 1 | 44 | 56 | M40 | 11 | 35 |
592 | Nicholas | Willson | Southampton AC | 40 | 1 | 45 | 3 | SM | 15 | 36 |
372 | Laura | Hales | Woking AC | 41 | 1 | 45 | 6 | W45 | 1 | 5 |
547 | Charles | Tipper | Unattached | 42 | 1 | 45 | 10 | M50 | 9 | 37 |
552 | Daniel | Travers | Unattached | 43 | 1 | 45 | 22 | M40 | 12 | 38 |
358 | Liz | Goldsack | Purbeck Runners | 44 | 1 | 45 | 25 | W45 | 2 | 6 |
301 | Simon | Daniel | Unattached | 45 | 1 | 45 | 52 | M40 | 13 | 39 |
596 | John | Withey | Southampton AC | 46 | 1 | 46 | 2 | M50 | 10 | 40 |
281 | Lee | Collier | Dorset Doddlers | 47 | 1 | 46 | 9 | M40 | 14 | 41 |
573 | David | Webb | Maiden Newton Runners | 48 | 1 | 46 | 10 | M50 | 11 | 42 |
368 | Steve | Guy | Wimborne AC | 49 | 1 | 46 | 19 | M50 | 12 | 43 |
375 | Barry | Hanna | Unattached | 50 | 1 | 46 | 34 | SM | 16 | 44 |
475 | Jean-Pierre | Panchaud | Poole AC | 51 | 1 | 47 | 2 | M40 | 15 | 45 |
528 | Stuart | Stone | Littledown Harriers | 52 | 1 | 47 | 16 | M40 | 16 | 46 |
433 | Stephen | Kivlochan | Hedge End RC | 53 | 1 | 47 | 29 | M40 | 17 | 47 |
289 | Charlie | Cooper | Hedge End RC | 54 | 1 | 47 | 31 | M50 | 13 | 48 |
516 | Daniel | Simmonds | Dorset Doddlers | 55 | 1 | 47 | 53 | M40 | 18 | 49 |
237 | Alistair | Bisatt | Devizes Running Club | 56 | 1 | 47 | 59 | M50 | 14 | 50 |
316 | Luke | Dowsett | Littledown Harriers | 57 | 1 | 48 | 36 | SM | 17 | 51 |
279 | Paul | Coles | Marlborough Running Club | 58 | 1 | 48 | 53 | M40 | 19 | 52 |
270 | John | Chapman | Stopsley Striders | 59 | 1 | 48 | 58 | M50 | 15 | 53 |
428 | Abigail | Jones | Unattached | 60 | 1 | 48 | 59 | SW | 3 | 7 |
208 | Joe | Addyman | Portsmouth Joggers | 61 | 1 | 49 | 2 | SM | 18 | 54 |
340 | Jon | Foot | Tri purbeck | 62 | 1 | 49 | 7 | M60 | 3 | 55 |
262 | Alan | Cameron | Unattached | 63 | 1 | 49 | 24 | SM | 19 | 56 |
440 | Ian | Leslie | Ealing Southall Middx | 64 | 1 | 49 | 35 | M50 | 16 | 57 |
342 | Fred | Fox | Maiden Newton Runners | 65 | 1 | 50 | 58 | M60 | 4 | 58 |
576 | Tim | Welford | Unattached | 66 | 1 | 51 | 2 | M40 | 20 | 59 |
235 | Tim | Birch | Poole AC | 67 | 1 | 51 | 21 | M50 | 17 | 60 |
363 | David | Graham | Poole Runners | 68 | 1 | 51 | 28 | M40 | 21 | 61 |
341 | Ian | Forster | Unattached | 69 | 1 | 51 | 37 | SM | 20 | 62 |
288 | Hannah | Coombs | Southampton AC | 70 | 1 | 51 | 39 | W35 | 3 | 8 |
398 | Keith | Hollis | Southampton AC | 71 | 1 | 51 | 40 | M40 | 22 | 63 |
571 | Mark | Walters | Westbourne RC | 72 | 1 | 52 | 5 | M40 | 23 | 64 |
223 | Adam | Basham | Littledown Harriers | 73 | 1 | 52 | 23 | M40 | 24 | 65 |
214 | Chris | Aylward | Unattached | 74 | 1 | 52 | 25 | M50 | 18 | 66 |
290 | Adam | Corbin | Westbourne RC | 75 | 1 | 52 | 35 | SM | 21 | 67 |
354 | Andrew | Gardiner | Westbourne RC | 76 | 1 | 53 | 10 | SM | 22 | 68 |
228 | Aaron | Beaton | Westbourne RC | 77 | 1 | 53 | 28 | SM | 23 | 69 |
385 | Christopher | Haywood | Purbeck Runners | 78 | 1 | 54 | 4 | SM | 24 | 70 |
257 | Sonia | Budd | Unattached | 79 | 1 | 54 | 24 | W45 | 3 | 9 |
246 | Adam | Bridge | Unattached | 80 | 1 | 54 | 39 | M50 | 19 | 71 |
499 | Anthony | Rimmer | Maiden Newton Runners | 81 | 1 | 55 | 7 | M40 | 25 | 72 |
551 | John | Townsend | Dorset Doddlers | 82 | 1 | 55 | 16 | M40 | 26 | 73 |
572 | Jane | Ward | Dorset Doddlers | 83 | 1 | 55 | 25 | W45 | 4 | 10 |
597 | Jonathan | Wollen | Purbeck Runners | 84 | 1 | 55 | 26 | M50 | 20 | 74 |
369 | John | Hagan | Unattached | 85 | 1 | 55 | 36 | M40 | 27 | 75 |
429 | Paul | Keech | Stopsley Striders | 86 | 1 | 55 | 38 | M50 | 21 | 76 |
240 | Paul | Blundell | Hardley Runners | 87 | 1 | 55 | 44 | M50 | 22 | 77 |
393 | Robin | Hickson | Oxted Runners | 88 | 1 | 55 | 58 | M50 | 23 | 78 |
441 | Simon | Lesser | Unattached | 89 | 1 | 56 | 1 | SM | 25 | 79 |
339 | Kathy | Fooks | Littledown Harriers | 90 | 1 | 56 | 4 | W55 | 1 | 11 |
579 | Martyn | West | Winchester & District AC | 91 | 1 | 56 | 9 | M60 | 5 | 80 |
598 | Jonathan | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 92 | 1 | 56 | 11 | M40 | 28 | 81 |
400 | Tony | Holmes | Purbeck Runners | 93 | 1 | 56 | 13 | M40 | 29 | 82 |
265 | Simon | Carvisigilia | Purbeck Runners | 94 | 1 | 56 | 38 | M50 | 24 | 83 |
574 | Sam | Webb | Unattached | 95 | 1 | 57 | 15 | SM | 26 | 84 |
410 | Keith | Hull | Windle Valley Runners | 96 | 1 | 57 | 39 | M60 | 6 | 85 |
422 | Christina | Rycroft | Unattached | 97 | 1 | 57 | 44 | W45 | 5 | 12 |
356 | Tiffany | Gibson | The Stragglers | 98 | 1 | 57 | 50 | SW | 4 | 13 |
472 | Chris | Owens | Unattached | 99 | 1 | 58 | 4 | M50 | 25 | 86 |
401 | Ian | Holmes | Frome Running Club | 100 | 1 | 58 | 6 | M40 | 30 | 87 |
239 | Carlos | Blanco | Dorset Doddlers | 101 | 1 | 58 | 12 | M50 | 26 | 88 |
391 | Rebeca | Hernández Fry | Club atletismo Santa Eulalia | 102 | 1 | 58 | 16 | W35 | 4 | 14 |
481 | Geoff | Perrett | South West RR | 103 | 1 | 58 | 34 | M40 | 31 | 89 |
217 | Kevin | Ball | Unattached | 104 | 1 | 59 | 21 | SM | 27 | 90 |
347 | Audz | Fraser | Unattached | 105 | 1 | 59 | 31 | SM | 28 | 91 |
388 | Peter | Hellaloell | Littledown Harriers | 106 | 1 | 59 | 43 | M50 | 27 | 92 |
423 | Frances | Johnson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 107 | 1 | 59 | 44 | W45 | 6 | 15 |
549 | Joanna | Tomsett | Littledown Harriers | 108 | 1 | 59 | 45 | SW | 5 | 16 |
424 | Keith | Johnson | Bracknell Forest Runners | 109 | 1 | 59 | 48 | M40 | 32 | 93 |
312 | Mark | Dobbs | Poole Runners | 110 | 1 | 59 | 49 | M50 | 28 | 94 |
414 | Harriet | Ibbett | Unattached | 111 | 2 | 0 | 2 | SW | 6 | 17 |
416 | Gary | Irish | Unattached | 112 | 2 | 0 | 3 | M40 | 33 | 95 |
482 | Justin | Perry | Dorset Doddlers | 113 | 2 | 0 | 21 | M40 | 34 | 96 |
477 | Simon | Parrott | Westbourne RC | 114 | 2 | 0 | 25 | M60 | 7 | 97 |
485 | James | Pickering | Unattached | 115 | 2 | 0 | 32 | SM | 29 | 98 |
420 | Helen | Johnson | Bracknell Forest Runners | 116 | 2 | 0 | 37 | W45 | 7 | 18 |
226 | Glenn | Batt | Littledown Harriers | 117 | 2 | 0 | 39 | M50 | 29 | 99 |
282 | Tomo | Collis | Dorset Doddlers | 118 | 2 | 0 | 47 | SM | 30 | 100 |
210 | Frances | Anderson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 119 | 2 | 1 | 30 | W55 | 2 | 19 |
367 | Durand | Gunn | Unattached | 120 | 2 | 1 | 39 | M40 | 35 | 101 |
268 | Philip | Cawston | Unattached | 121 | 2 | 2 | 1 | M50 | 30 | 102 |
503 | Tony | Weaver | Lytchett Manor Striders | 122 | 2 | 2 | 21 | M40 | 36 | 103 |
417 | Kevan | Jeans | Crediton Running Network | 123 | 2 | 2 | 36 | M50 | 31 | 104 |
435 | Tracey | Lander | Littledown Harriers | 124 | 2 | 2 | 46 | W45 | 8 | 20 |
550 | Daniel | Tout | Littledown Harriers | 125 | 2 | 3 | 0 | SM | 31 | 105 |
379 | Mandy | Harling | Unattached | 126 | 2 | 3 | 8 | W45 | 9 | 21 |
318 | Scott | Dutton | Littledown Harriers | 127 | 2 | 3 | 31 | M40 | 37 | 106 |
394 | Ian | Hitching | Poole AC | 128 | 2 | 3 | 37 | M50 | 32 | 107 |
486 | Ben | Pilley | Unattached | 129 | 2 | 3 | 40 | SM | 32 | 108 |
230 | Elizabeth | Bemment | Purbeck Runners | 130 | 2 | 3 | 50 | SW | 7 | 22 |
244 | Chris | Bradshaw | Poole AC | 131 | 2 | 4 | 16 | SM | 33 | 109 |
280 | Hannah | Collier | Littledown Harriers | 132 | 2 | 4 | 32 | SW | 8 | 23 |
471 | Jo | Obertell | Windle Valley Runners | 133 | 2 | 4 | 57 | W45 | 10 | 24 |
507 | Andy | Sample | Unattached | 134 | 2 | 5 | 13 | M40 | 38 | 110 |
546 | Andrew | Tiller | Unattached | 135 | 2 | 5 | 16 | M40 | 39 | 111 |
370 | Michael | Hagan | Unattached | 136 | 2 | 5 | 21 | SM | 34 | 112 |
468 | Glen | Newland | Unattached | 137 | 2 | 5 | 30 | M40 | 40 | 113 |
323 | Katie | Edwards | Unattached | 138 | 2 | 5 | 35 | SW | 9 | 25 |
548 | Dave | Calton | Poole Runners | 139 | 2 | 5 | 55 | M60 | 8 | 114 |
505 | Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 140 | 2 | 6 | 13 | M60 | 9 | 115 |
346 | Robert | Frampton | Poole Runners | 141 | 2 | 6 | 39 | M50 | 33 | 116 |
425 | Darron | Jolliffe | Unattached | 142 | 2 | 6 | 41 | M40 | 41 | 117 |
580 | Martin | Weston | Unattached | 143 | 2 | 7 | 5 | M50 | 34 | 118 |
595 | Patrick | Winstone | Unattached | 144 | 2 | 7 | 8 | M50 | 35 | 119 |
353 | Rebecca | Gardiner | Westbourne RC | 145 | 2 | 7 | 10 | W35 | 5 | 26 |
222 | Peter | Barton | Littledown Harriers | 146 | 2 | 7 | 19 | M50 | 36 | 120 |
518 | Julia | Slade | Dorset Doddlers | 147 | 2 | 7 | 22 | W35 | 6 | 27 |
452 | Michael | Martin | Portishead Running Club | 148 | 2 | 7 | 26 | M60 | 10 | 121 |
325 | Sabine | El-Bacha | Unattached | 149 | 2 | 7 | 31 | W45 | 11 | 28 |
216 | Suzanna | Baker | Dorset Doddlers | 150 | 2 | 7 | 44 | W35 | 7 | 29 |
460 | Becky | Medlicott | Unattached | 151 | 2 | 7 | 45 | W35 | 8 | 30 |
205 | Jason | Abbott | Unattached | 152 | 2 | 7 | 47 | M40 | 42 | 122 |
260 | Anton | Burns | Unattached | 153 | 2 | 8 | 23 | M50 | 37 | 123 |
387 | Stephen | Headley | Unattached | 154 | 2 | 8 | 28 | SM | 35 | 124 |
464 | Yoshimitsu | Mizui | Unattached | 155 | 2 | 8 | 38 | M40 | 43 | 125 |
352 | Kenneth | Gallimore | Unattached | 156 | 2 | 8 | 48 | M40 | 44 | 126 |
583 | Julie | White | Littledown Harriers | 157 | 2 | 8 | 51 | W55 | 3 | 31 |
497 | Steve | Riche-Webber | Unattached | 158 | 2 | 9 | 13 | SM | 36 | 127 |
275 | Andy | Clinton | Unattached | 159 | 2 | 9 | 13 | M40 | 45 | 128 |
542 | Dawn | Teed | Exmouth Harriers | 160 | 2 | 9 | 20 | W45 | 12 | 32 |
231 | Collins | Benin | Unattached | 161 | 2 | 9 | 29 | SM | 37 | 129 |
491 | Matt | Randall | Unattached | 162 | 2 | 9 | 35 | M40 | 46 | 130 |
330 | Sarah | Ellis | Westbourne RC | 163 | 2 | 9 | 41 | W45 | 13 | 33 |
488 | Elizabeth | Poingdestre | Square Compass Trail R | 164 | 2 | 9 | 52 | W55 | 4 | 34 |
286 | John | Connor | Purbeck Runners | 165 | 2 | 9 | 52 | M50 | 38 | 131 |
284 | Aidan | Compton | Westbourne RC | 166 | 2 | 10 | 4 | SM | 38 | 132 |
326 | Julie | El-Bacha | Unattached | 167 | 2 | 10 | 14 | SW | 10 | 35 |
337 | Trevor | Finns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 168 | 2 | 10 | 16 | M50 | 39 | 133 |
521 | Rob | Smith | xch runners | 169 | 2 | 10 | 18 | M50 | 40 | 134 |
328 | Rachel | Elford | Lytchett Manor Striders | 170 | 2 | 10 | 28 | W35 | 9 | 36 |
302 | Simon | Davies | Littledown Harriers | 171 | 2 | 10 | 41 | M40 | 47 | 135 |
403 | Penny | Horn | Unattached | 172 | 2 | 10 | 48 | W35 | 10 | 37 |
432 | Helen | Kirkwood | Unattached | 173 | 2 | 11 | 13 | SW | 11 | 38 |
359 | Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 174 | 2 | 11 | 52 | M60 | 11 | 136 |
251 | Tracey | Brooks | Purbeck Runners | 175 | 2 | 12 | 31 | W45 | 14 | 39 |
587 | Bret | White | Unattached | 176 | 2 | 12 | 37 | M40 | 48 | 137 |
291 | Darryl | Corbin-Jones | Westbourne RC | 177 | 2 | 12 | 42 | SM | 39 | 138 |
559 | Keith | Tucker | Westbourne RC | 178 | 2 | 12 | 43 | M40 | 49 | 139 |
292 | Rae | Cotter | Bournemouth Joggers | 179 | 2 | 12 | 48 | W45 | 15 | 40 |
408 | Anton | Howse | Unattached | 180 | 2 | 13 | 37 | M50 | 41 | 140 |
529 | Ian | Stott | Victory AC | 181 | 2 | 13 | 38 | M50 | 42 | 141 |
533 | Nick | Summons | Dorset Doddlers | 182 | 2 | 13 | 38 | M40 | 50 | 142 |
557 | Eric | Troffigue | Unattached | 183 | 2 | 13 | 57 | M40 | 51 | 143 |
438 | Paula | Lawton-Archer | Purbeck Runners | 184 | 2 | 14 | 5 | W45 | 16 | 41 |
437 | Dave | Lawton | Purbeck Runners | 185 | 2 | 14 | 41 | M40 | 52 | 144 |
409 | John | Hubbard | Westbourne RC | 186 | 2 | 14 | 57 | M50 | 43 | 145 |
269 | Jacy | Cawston | Unattached | 187 | 2 | 15 | 9 | W45 | 17 | 42 |
562 | Kristina | Varley | Littledown Harriers | 188 | 2 | 15 | 12 | SW | 12 | 43 |
395 | Jayne | Hobson | Purbeck Runners | 189 | 2 | 15 | 17 | W45 | 18 | 44 |
396 | David | Hobson | Purbeck Runners | 190 | 2 | 15 | 17 | M50 | 44 | 146 |
207 | Hilary | Adams | Stopsley Striders | 191 | 2 | 15 | 36 | W45 | 19 | 45 |
211 | Tracy | Ashley | Littledown Harriers | 192 | 2 | 15 | 39 | W35 | 11 | 46 |
348 | Becky | Froggatt | Littledown Harriers | 193 | 2 | 15 | 46 | W35 | 12 | 47 |
431 | James | Kerr | New Forest Runners | 194 | 2 | 15 | 48 | SM | 40 | 147 |
511 | Ian | Sayer | Wessex OC | 195 | 2 | 15 | 51 | M60 | 12 | 148 |
218 | Mark | Banwell | Unattached | 196 | 2 | 16 | 5 | SM | 41 | 149 |
575 | Daniel | Webster | Wimborne AC | 197 | 2 | 16 | 8 | SM | 42 | 150 |
243 | Kim | Brackley | Wimborne AC | 198 | 2 | 16 | 9 | W55 | 5 | 48 |
344 | Sue | Fox | Maiden Newton Runners | 199 | 2 | 16 | 28 | W65 | 1 | 49 |
483 | John | Peta | Unattached | 200 | 2 | 17 | 26 | M50 | 45 | 151 |
261 | Terry | Byrne | Yeovil Town RRC | 201 | 2 | 18 | 8 | M60 | 13 | 152 |
389 | Louise | Hendes | Unattached | 202 | 2 | 18 | 10 | SW | 13 | 50 |
490 | David | Pugh | Unattached | 203 | 2 | 18 | 10 | M40 | 53 | 153 |
298 | Neil | Cranidge | Dorset Doddlers | 204 | 2 | 18 | 18 | M50 | 46 | 154 |
510 | Anne | Saunders | Unattached | 205 | 2 | 18 | 30 | W55 | 6 | 51 |
404 | Tamsin | Horsler | Unattached | 206 | 2 | 18 | 31 | W45 | 20 | 52 |
439 | Simon | Lees | Dorset Doddlers | 207 | 2 | 18 | 59 | M50 | 47 | 155 |
271 | Simon | Chester | Unattached | 208 | 2 | 19 | 11 | M40 | 54 | 156 |
252 | Lynn | Broom | Gillingham Trotters | 209 | 2 | 19 | 22 | W45 | 21 | 53 |
461 | Dan | Meineck | Lytchett Manor Striders | 210 | 2 | 19 | 32 | SM | 43 | 157 |
254 | Susan | Browning | Gillingham Trotters | 211 | 2 | 20 | 11 | W35 | 13 | 54 |
537 | Julie | Swainston | Hardley Runners | 212 | 2 | 20 | 24 | W35 | 14 | 55 |
544 | Paul | Thomas | Egdon Heath Harriers | 213 | 2 | 20 | 36 | M50 | 48 | 158 |
258 | Ian | Bugler | Square Compass Trail R | 214 | 2 | 20 | 51 | M40 | 55 | 159 |
384 | Emma | Haywood | Bournemouth Joggers | 215 | 2 | 20 | 54 | W45 | 22 | 56 |
540 | Claire | Tabor | Bournemouth Joggers | 216 | 2 | 20 | 54 | W35 | 15 | 57 |
317 | Debbie | Dowsett | Bournemouth Joggers | 217 | 2 | 20 | 55 | W45 | 23 | 58 |
378 | Peter | Harding | Victory AC | 218 | 2 | 21 | 0 | M60 | 14 | 160 |
418 | Barry | Jenkins | Dorset Doddlers | 219 | 2 | 21 | 13 | M50 | 49 | 161 |
470 | Graham | Norris | Headington Roadrunners | 220 | 2 | 21 | 25 | M60 | 15 | 162 |
501 | Jane | Robson | Purbeck Runners | 221 | 2 | 21 | 37 | W45 | 24 | 59 |
213 | Jane | Austin | Egdon Heath Harriers | 222 | 2 | 21 | 37 | W45 | 25 | 60 |
543 | Mike | Terry | Littledown Harriers | 223 | 2 | 21 | 43 | M60 | 16 | 163 |
366 | Martin | Grimsdale | Watford Harriers | 224 | 2 | 21 | 53 | M60 | 17 | 164 |
276 | Stephen | Cole | Lytchett Manor Striders | 225 | 2 | 21 | 56 | M50 | 50 | 165 |
484 | Paul | Phillips | Unattached | 226 | 2 | 22 | 22 | M40 | 56 | 166 |
350 | Paul | Gale | Unattached | 227 | 2 | 22 | 23 | M50 | 51 | 167 |
489 | David | Poole | Unattached | 228 | 2 | 22 | 34 | M40 | 57 | 168 |
249 | Debbie | Broadhurst | Dorset Doddlers | 229 | 2 | 22 | 59 | W35 | 16 | 61 |
444 | Gerry | Lucas | Littledown Harriers | 230 | 2 | 23 | 4 | M60 | 18 | 169 |
273 | Rose | Clarke | Purbeck Runners | 231 | 2 | 23 | 7 | W45 | 26 | 62 |
538 | Sarah | Swift | Poole Runners | 232 | 2 | 23 | 11 | W45 | 27 | 63 |
563 | Paul | Viney | Poole Runners | 233 | 2 | 23 | 11 | M40 | 58 | 170 |
357 | David | Gibson | South West Veterans | 234 | 2 | 23 | 17 | M60 | 19 | 171 |
238 | Melanie | Blainey | Unattached | 235 | 2 | 23 | 17 | SW | 14 | 64 |
399 | Tracy | Holman | Unattached | 236 | 2 | 23 | 42 | W35 | 17 | 65 |
541 | Charlotte | Taylor | Unattached | 237 | 2 | 23 | 50 | W35 | 18 | 66 |
306 | Carol | Davies | Unattached | 238 | 2 | 24 | 48 | W45 | 28 | 67 |
242 | Andrew | Bond | Unattached | 239 | 2 | 24 | 48 | M40 | 59 | 172 |
442 | Shane | Lewis | Unattached | 240 | 2 | 25 | 1 | M40 | 60 | 173 |
362 | Martin | Gould | Elmbridge RR | 241 | 2 | 25 | 26 | M40 | 61 | 174 |
264 | Jim | Cartwright | Unattached | 242 | 2 | 25 | 29 | SM | 44 | 175 |
319 | Neil | Dyble | Westbourne RC | 243 | 2 | 25 | 32 | M50 | 52 | 176 |
502 | Hollie | Rogers | Unattached | 244 | 2 | 25 | 48 | SW | 15 | 68 |
256 | Martin | Buck | Unattached | 245 | 2 | 26 | 46 | M50 | 53 | 177 |
525 | Caron | Stevens | Royal Manor Portland AC | 246 | 2 | 27 | 9 | W55 | 7 | 69 |
508 | Brian | Sanderson | Purbeck Runners | 247 | 2 | 27 | 12 | M60 | 20 | 178 |
241 | Belinda | Bolar | Purbeck Runners | 248 | 2 | 28 | 43 | W45 | 29 | 70 |
311 | Chris | Dixon | Unattached | 249 | 2 | 29 | 4 | SM | 45 | 179 |
266 | Victoria | Casson | Westbourne RC | 250 | 2 | 29 | 12 | W35 | 19 | 71 |
313 | Lisa | Donn | Stubbington Green Runners | 251 | 2 | 29 | 24 | W35 | 20 | 72 |
314 | Andrew | Donn | Stubbington Green Runners | 252 | 2 | 29 | 32 | M40 | 62 | 180 |
295 | John | Cox | Stubbington Green Runners | 253 | 2 | 29 | 32 | M50 | 54 | 181 |
500 | Elizabeth | Roberts | City Of Salisbury A R C | 254 | 2 | 29 | 45 | W45 | 30 | 73 |
321 | Melanie | Dyke | Purbeck Runners | 255 | 2 | 29 | 49 | W35 | 21 | 74 |
421 | Bex | Johnson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 256 | 2 | 29 | 51 | W35 | 22 | 75 |
514 | Tim | Seymour | Purbeck Runners | 257 | 2 | 30 | 9 | M50 | 55 | 182 |
474 | Samantha | Pain | Littledown Harriers | 258 | 2 | 31 | 0 | W45 | 31 | 76 |
332 | Nicky | Evans | Poole AC | 259 | 2 | 31 | 33 | W35 | 23 | 77 |
227 | Moon | Bayliss | Poole AC | 260 | 2 | 31 | 36 | W35 | 24 | 78 |
590 | Tony | Williams | Purbeck Runners | 261 | 2 | 31 | 47 | M60 | 21 | 183 |
349 | Stephanie | Gadbury | Poole AC | 262 | 2 | 31 | 52 | W35 | 25 | 79 |
581 | Steve | Buller | Poole AC | 263 | 2 | 31 | 54 | M40 | 63 | 184 |
334 | Karila | Faulkner | Wimborne AC | 264 | 2 | 31 | 58 | SW | 16 | 80 |
492 | Andrew | Rayner | Unattached | 265 | 2 | 32 | 13 | M50 | 56 | 185 |
406 | Zoe | Houlton | Poole AC | 266 | 2 | 32 | 18 | W45 | 32 | 81 |
515 | Amanda | Shepheard | Littledown Harriers | 267 | 2 | 32 | 20 | W45 | 33 | 82 |
589 | Janet | Whittaker | Poole AC | 268 | 2 | 32 | 34 | W55 | 8 | 83 |
467 | Shelia | Nash | New Forest Runners | 269 | 2 | 33 | 34 | W45 | 34 | 84 |
327 | Dimitri | Elenis | New Forest Runners | 270 | 2 | 33 | 36 | M40 | 64 | 186 |
308 | Denise | Day | Rebel Scum | 271 | 2 | 33 | 42 | W45 | 35 | 85 |
434 | Agnes | Kovacs | Unattached | 272 | 2 | 33 | 44 | W35 | 26 | 86 |
383 | Paul | Harvey | Southampton AC | 273 | 2 | 33 | 53 | M60 | 22 | 187 |
469 | Anne | Newlin | Dorset Doddlers | 274 | 2 | 34 | 13 | W45 | 36 | 87 |
300 | Kerstin | Cummings | Bournemouth Joggers | 275 | 2 | 35 | 23 | W45 | 37 | 88 |
456 | Clare | McDermott | Purbeck Runners | 276 | 2 | 35 | 40 | W45 | 38 | 89 |
527 | Tim | Stone | Purbeck Runners | 277 | 2 | 36 | 31 | M50 | 57 | 188 |
309 | Jenny | Dickenson | Purbeck Runners | 278 | 2 | 36 | 48 | W45 | 39 | 90 |
338 | Anja | Fleming | Purbeck Runners | 279 | 2 | 36 | 49 | W45 | 40 | 91 |
599 | Ian | Woolston | Unattached | 280 | 2 | 36 | 55 | M50 | 58 | 189 |
455 | Carol | McCloskey | Bournemouth Joggers | 281 | 2 | 37 | 36 | W45 | 41 | 92 |
554 | Bev | Trenwith | Purbeck Runners | 282 | 2 | 38 | 25 | W45 | 42 | 93 |
555 | Marcus | Trenwith | Unattached | 283 | 2 | 38 | 25 | M40 | 65 | 190 |
427 | Katy | Jones | Bournemouth Joggers | 284 | 2 | 38 | 28 | W35 | 27 | 94 |
600 | Emma | Wright | Purbeck Runners | 285 | 2 | 38 | 49 | W45 | 43 | 95 |
329 | Melvin | Elford | Unattached | 286 | 2 | 38 | 57 | M40 | 66 | 191 |
259 | Guy | Burdett | Littledown Harriers | 287 | 2 | 39 | 31 | SM | 46 | 192 |
220 | Michael | Barron | Purbeck Runners | 288 | 2 | 40 | 8 | M50 | 59 | 193 |
553 | Fiona | Trent | Unattached | 289 | 2 | 40 | 9 | W35 | 28 | 96 |
263 | Victoria | Carter | Poole AC | 290 | 2 | 40 | 10 | W35 | 29 | 97 |
465 | Kay | Morris | Littledown Harriers | 291 | 2 | 41 | 7 | W55 | 9 | 98 |
539 | Michael | Szymanski | Unattached | 292 | 2 | 41 | 26 | M40 | 67 | 194 |
506 | Karen | Salmon | Stubbington Green Runners | 293 | 2 | 41 | 27 | W35 | 30 | 99 |
586 | Nicki | White | Fareham Crusaders | 294 | 2 | 41 | 27 | W45 | 44 | 100 |
487 | Aga | Plombon | Stubbington Green Runners | 295 | 2 | 41 | 29 | SW | 17 | 101 |
568 | Terry | Walsh | New Forest Runners | 296 | 2 | 43 | 9 | M60 | 23 | 195 |
75 | John | Gallagher | Victory AC | 297 | 2 | 43 | 15 | M60 | 24 | 196 |
522 | Andrew | Smith | Victory AC | 298 | 2 | 43 | 44 | M60 | 25 | 197 |
212 | Wendy | Audrain | Unattached | 299 | 2 | 43 | 51 | W55 | 10 | 102 |
272 | Charlotte | Chipchase | Unattached | 300 | 2 | 44 | 6 | SW | 18 | 103 |
513 | Maxine | Sendall | Unattached | 301 | 2 | 44 | 16 | W45 | 45 | 104 |
578 | Jackie | Werndley | Purbeck Runners | 302 | 2 | 44 | 18 | W45 | 46 | 105 |
495 | Ann | Reed | Purbeck Runners | 303 | 2 | 44 | 22 | W55 | 11 | 106 |
343 | Joan | Fox | Bournemouth Joggers | 304 | 2 | 44 | 36 | W65 | 2 | 107 |
479 | Steve | Peacock | Unattached | 305 | 2 | 45 | 31 | M60 | 26 | 198 |
224 | Julie | Bassett | Littledown Harriers | 306 | 2 | 45 | 41 | SW | 19 | 108 |
585 | Rebecca | White | Dacorum Tring AC | 307 | 2 | 47 | 47 | W35 | 31 | 109 |
285 | Sarah | Compton | Westbourne RC | 308 | 2 | 47 | 58 | W35 | 32 | 110 |
458 | Ellen | McGunn | Bournemouth Joggers | 309 | 2 | 48 | 16 | W45 | 47 | 111 |
229 | Jenny | Beckett | Littledown Harriers | 310 | 2 | 48 | 29 | SW | 20 | 112 |
345 | Marion | Frampton | Poole Runners | 311 | 2 | 48 | 30 | W55 | 12 | 113 |
445 | Fiona | Lucas | Unattached | 312 | 2 | 50 | 34 | W45 | 48 | 114 |
517 | Gemma | Skinner | Littledown Harriers | 313 | 2 | 50 | 34 | SW | 21 | 115 |
382 | Trace | Harrison | Unattached | 314 | 2 | 50 | 46 | W45 | 49 | 116 |
411 | John | Hunt | Portsmouth Joggers | 315 | 2 | 50 | 57 | M60 | 27 | 199 |
405 | Laura | Horswill | Unattached | 316 | 2 | 51 | 23 | SW | 22 | 117 |
335 | Jane | Feather | Dorset Doddlers | 317 | 2 | 51 | 35 | W55 | 13 | 118 |
236 | Helen | Bird | Bournemouth Joggers | 318 | 2 | 51 | 46 | W35 | 33 | 119 |
299 | Marilyn | Crocker | Victory AC | 319 | 2 | 52 | 45 | W65 | 3 | 120 |
560 | Gary | Tyler | Poole AC | 320 | 2 | 53 | 21 | M40 | 68 | 200 |
512 | Nicky | Selby | Purbeck Runners | 321 | 2 | 55 | 19 | W45 | 50 | 121 |
498 | Jane | Ridge | Dorset Doddlers | 322 | 2 | 55 | 27 | W45 | 51 | 122 |
412 | George | Huntley | Portsmouth Joggers | 323 | 2 | 55 | 43 | M60 | 28 | 201 |
233 | Gilly | Bharath | Bracknell Forest Runners | 324 | 2 | 55 | 57 | M50 | 60 | 202 |
426 | Catherine | Jonczyk | Bracknell Forest Runners | 325 | 2 | 56 | 18 | W55 | 14 | 123 |
526 | Susan | Stockle | Unattached | 326 | 2 | 56 | 20 | W45 | 52 | 124 |
250 | Mike | Broadley | Unattached | 327 | 2 | 56 | 37 | M60 | 29 | 203 |
209 | Trudy | Allen | Purbeck Runners | 328 | 2 | 56 | 55 | W35 | 34 | 125 |
364 | Clive | Grewcock | Westbourne RC | 329 | 2 | 57 | 5 | M60 | 30 | 204 |
371 | Chris | Hagan | Unattached | 330 | 2 | 58 | 10 | M40 | 69 | 205 |
531 | Damian | Summerscales | Egdon Heath Harriers | 331 | 2 | 58 | 20 | M50 | 61 | 206 |
532 | Tannis | Summerscales | Egdon Heath Harriers | 332 | 2 | 58 | 20 | W45 | 53 | 126 |
283 | Sarah | Colquhoun | Purbeck Runners | 333 | 2 | 58 | 51 | W45 | 54 | 127 |
215 | Anita | Bailey | Unattached | 334 | 3 | 0 | 25 | W45 | 55 | 128 |
536 | Robin | Swaine | Unattached | 335 | 3 | 0 | 25 | M60 | 31 | 207 |
320 | Liz | Dyble | Westbourne RC | 336 | 3 | 2 | 46 | W45 | 56 | 129 |
361 | Julie | Gosling | Wimborne AC | 337 | 3 | 3 | 53 | W55 | 15 | 130 |
588 | Martine | White | Unattached | 338 | 3 | 6 | 49 | W45 | 57 | 131 |
204 | Julia | Winter | Portsmouth Joggers | 339 | 3 | 8 | 32 | W45 | 58 | 132 |
593 | Ann | Wilson | Bournemouth Joggers | 340 | 3 | 13 | 6 | W45 | 59 | 133 |
413 | Catherine | Hutt | Datchet Dashers | 341 | 3 | 13 | 45 | W55 | 16 | 134 |
305 | James | Davies | Littledown Harriers | 342 | 3 | 14 | 27 | SM | 47 | 208 |
462 | Catherine | Midgley | Westbourne RC | 343 | 3 | 28 | 32 | W45 | 60 | 135 |
519 | Amanda | Smart | Poole AC | 344 | 3 | 28 | 33 | W45 | 61 | 136 |
219 | Denise | Barnes | Bournemouth Joggers | 345 | 3 | 32 | 16 | SW | 23 | 137 |
558 | Christopher | Troke | Purbeck Runners | 346 | 3 | 32 | 18 | M60 | 32 | 209 |
524 | Kate | Spurling | Purbeck Runners | 347 | 3 | 32 | 18 | W45 | 62 | 138 |
The Beast 2015 Results
2015 Winners
Women’s Team – Poole Runners
Men’s Team – Purbeck Runners
Bib | First Name | Surname | Club | Position | Time H | Time M | Time S | Cat pos | M/F pos | Cat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
177 | Pete | Roper | Poole AC | Â Â 1 | 1 | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | M50 |
340 | Dave | Hicks | Poole ACÂ | Â Â Â 2 | 1 | 23 | 54 | 1 | 2 | M40 |
78 | Tom | Kenderdine | Halesowen A&CC | Â Â 3 | 1 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 3 | M40 |
316 | Simon | Crabtree | Purbeck Runners |    4 | 1 | 27 | 38 | 1 | 4 | SM |
451 | Alex | Van Tuyl | Unattached | Â Â 5 | 1 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 5 | SM |
97 | Jonas | Osher | Unattached | Â Â 6 | 1 | 29 | 24 | 3 | 6 | M40 |
238 | Stuart | Douglas | SRFÂ | Â Â 7 | 1 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 7 | SM |
252 | Steve | Claxton | Poole Runners |   8 | 1 | 30 | 24 | 4 | 8 | SM |
104 | Mark | Packer | Littledown Harriers |   9 | 1 | 30 | 34 | 4 | 9 | M40 |
139 | Barry | Miller | Reading Joggers |  10 | 1 | 30 | 53 | 5 | 10 | SM |
348 | David | Wilson | Littledown Harriers |  11 | 1 | 31 | 20 | 5 | 11 | M40 |
89 | Ross | Smith | Bournemouth AC | Â 12 | 1 | 31 | 28 | 6 | 12 | SM |
265 | Ian | Luke | Poole Runners |  13 | 1 | 31 | 31 | 6 | 13 | M40 |
116 | Martin | Collins | Muddy Mucky Munckeys |  14 | 1 | 31 | 55 | 7 | 14 | M40 |
344 | Martin | Yelling | Unattached | Â 15 | 1 | 32 | 28 | 8 | 15 | M40 |
298 | Steven | Yates | Poole Runners |  16 | 1 | 32 | 34 | 7 | 16 | SM |
38 | Hugh | Marsden | Exmouth Harriers | Â 17 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 17 | M50 |
417 | Hamish | Murray | Purbeck Runners |  18 | 1 | 33 | 28 | 1 | 18 | M60 |
243 | Rupert | Tory | Poole Runners |  19 | 1 | 33 | 33 | 8 | 19 | SM |
445 | Tom | Haywood | Unattached | Â 20 | 1 | 33 | 50 | 9 | 20 | SM |
357 | Daniel | Edmunds | Unattached | Â 21 | 1 | 33 | 52 | 10 | 21 | SM |
226 | Stephen | Low | Blackwater Valley Runners |  22 | 1 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 22 | M50 |
151 | Stephen | Williams | Littledown Harriers |  23 | 1 | 34 | 17 | 11 | 23 | SM |
313 | Max | Catterall | Unattached | Â 24 | 1 | 34 | 54 | 12 | 24 | SM |
101 | Mark | Goodwin | Littledown Harriers |  25 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 9 | 25 | M40 |
286 | Alex | Thompson | Lytchett Manor Striders |  26 | 1 | 35 | 14 | 10 | 26 | M40 |
250 | Matthew | Coggins | Purbeck Runners |  27 | 1 | 35 | 16 | 13 | 27 | SM |
393 | Heidi | Tregenza | Bournemouth ACÂ | Â 28 | 1 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 1 | SW |
294 | Darren | Howard-Tomes | Littledown Harriers |  29 | 1 | 36 | 28 | 14 | 28 | SM |
54 | John | Walsgove | Trail Running Association |  30 | 1 | 36 | 47 | 4 | 29 | M50 |
179 | Nick | Kenchington | Bournemouth AC | Â 31 | 1 | 37 | 43 | 5 | 30 | M50 |
140 | Jon | Evelegh | Poole Runners |  32 | 1 | 38 | 2 | 15 | 31 | SM |
203 | Robert | Cranstone | Royal Manor Portland AC | Â 33 | 1 | 38 | 22 | 6 | 32 | M50 |
251 | John | Withey | Southampton AC | Â 34 | 1 | 38 | 58 | 7 | 33 | M50 |
280 | Richard | Cottle | Unattached | Â 35 | 1 | 39 | 5 | 8 | 34 | M50 |
114 | Nigel | Haywood | Purbeck Runners |  36 | 1 | 39 | 14 | 2 | 35 | M60 |
184 | Justin | Matthews | Purbeck Runners |  37 | 1 | 39 | 42 | 11 | 36 | M40 |
304 | John | Towner | Poole Runners |  38 | 1 | 39 | 49 | 16 | 37 | SM |
124 | Robert | Crabtree | Unattached | Â 39 | 1 | 39 | 53 | 17 | 38 | SM |
382 | Sarah | Chaloner | Poole ACÂ | Â 40 | 1 | 40 | 40 | 1 | 2 | W45 |
411 | Matthew | Bacon | Royal Manor Portland AC | Â 41 | 1 | 40 | 57 | 18 | 39 | SM |
429 | Rob | Murray | Purbeck Runners |  42 | 1 | 41 | 13 | 19 | 40 | SM |
327 | Dave | Cobb | West 4 Harriers |  43 | 1 | 41 | 22 | 12 | 41 | M40 |
320 | Simon | Bampfylde | Serpentine RC | Â 44 | 1 | 41 | 28 | 13 | 42 | M40 |
289 | Brian | Fields | Egdon Heath Harriers |  45 | 1 | 41 | 36 | 14 | 43 | M40 |
50 | Matthew | Whitbread | Purbeck Runners | Â 46 | 1 | 41 | 40 | 20 | 44 | SM |
442 | Gary | Tissington | Unattached | Â 47 | 1 | 42 | 48 | 21 | 45 | SM |
295 | Ian | Leslie | Ealing Southall Middx |  48 | 1 | 42 | 49 | 9 | 46 | M50 |
24 | Nick | Willson | Southampton AC | Â 49 | 1 | 43 | 9 | 22 | 47 | SM |
366 | Mark | Glanville | Lordshill Road Runners |  50 | 1 | 43 | 15 | 23 | 48 | SM |
397 | Paul | Coles | Marlborough RC | Â 51 | 1 | 43 | 31 | 15 | 49 | M40 |
143 | Stephen | Hall | Unattached | Â 52 | 1 | 43 | 56 | 10 | 50 | M50 |
394 | Joe | Addyman | Portsmouth Joggers |  53 | 1 | 44 | 23 | 24 | 51 | SM |
399 | Andrew | Smith | Unattached | Â 54 | 1 | 44 | 43 | 16 | 52 | M40 |
229 | Charlie | Foot | SRFÂ | Â 55 | 1 | 44 | 46 | 25 | 53 | SM |
360 | Alistair | Bisatt | Devizes Running Club |  56 | 1 | 44 | 52 | 11 | 54 | M50 |
345 | Nikki | Sandell | Bournemouth AC | Â 57 | 1 | 44 | 57 | 1 | 3 | W35 |
56 | Steven | Gwillim | Unattached | Â 58 | 1 | 44 | 59 | 17 | 55 | M40 |
349 | Nicholas | Sumner | Bustinskins |  59 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 26 | 56 | SM |
129 | Terry | Froggatt | Unattached | Â 60 | 1 | 45 | 4 | 18 | 57 | M40 |
431 | Doug | Savage | Littledown Harriers |  61 | 1 | 45 | 10 | 12 | 58 | M50 |
449 | Barry | Hicks | Unattached | Â 62 | 1 | 45 | 41 | 27 | 59 | SM |
297 | Alan | Cameron | Unattached | Â 63 | 1 | 45 | 55 | 28 | 60 | SM |
441 | Christopher | Haywood | Purbeck Runners |  64 | 1 | 45 | 57 | 29 | 61 | SM |
434 | Dave | Ragan | Basingstoke Mid Hants ACÂ | Â 65 | 1 | 46 | 12 | 30 | 62 | SM |
350 | Tim | Welford | Lytchett Manor Striders |  66 | 1 | 46 | 17 | 19 | 63 | M40 |
370 | Tony | Crossley | East Grinstead Dist ACÂ | Â 67 | 1 | 46 | 24 | 3 | 64 | M60 |
103 | Charles | Tipper | Purbeck Runners |  68 | 1 | 46 | 52 | 13 | 65 | M50 |
371 | Mark | Willis | Unattached | Â 69 | 1 | 47 | 24 | 31 | 66 | SM |
156 | Philip | Sparkes | Littledown Harriers |  70 | 1 | 47 | 28 | 20 | 67 | M40 |
247 | Luke | Dowsett | Littledown Harriers |  71 | 1 | 47 | 31 | 32 | 68 | SM |
323 | David | Wilkinson | Littledown Harriers |  72 | 1 | 47 | 47 | 14 | 69 | M50 |
119 | Liz | Goldsack | Purbeck Runners |  73 | 1 | 47 | 49 | 2 | 4 | W45 |
41 | Chris | Guerrier | Poole Runners | Â 74 | 1 | 47 | 51 | 4 | 70 | M60 |
305 | John | Oliver | Abingdon ACÂ | Â 75 | 1 | 47 | 59 | 5 | 71 | M60 |
173 | Gary | Irish | Unattached | Â 76 | 1 | 48 | 50 | 21 | 72 | M40 |
403 | Simon | Lesser | Unattached | Â 77 | 1 | 49 | 36 | 33 | 73 | SM |
171 | Charlotte | Halford | Purbeck Runners |  78 | 1 | 49 | 43 | 2 | 5 | W35 |
249 | Daniel | Travers | Unattached | Â 79 | 1 | 49 | 44 | 22 | 74 | M40 |
400 | Adam | Basham | Littledown Harriers |  80 | 1 | 49 | 48 | 23 | 75 | M40 |
354 | Martin | Lascelles | Maiden Newton Runners |  81 | 1 | 49 | 55 | 6 | 76 | M60 |
75 | Reuben | Skinner | Poole AC | Â 82 | 1 | 50 | 34 | 24 | 77 | M40 |
418 | Lynda | Faulkner | Dorset Doddlers |  83 | 1 | 50 | 43 | 3 | 6 | W45 |
365 | Tom | Stokes | Trail Running Association |  84 | 1 | 51 | 9 | 15 | 78 | M50 |
92 | Paul | Turle | Littledown Harriers | Â 85 | 1 | 51 | 42 | 16 | 79 | M50 |
65 | James | McCafferey | Westbourne RCÂ | Â 86 | 1 | 51 | 43 | 34 | 80 | SM |
93 | Mark | Sutton | Stopsley Striders | Â 87 | 1 | 51 | 52 | 17 | 81 | M50 |
244 | Chris | Aylward | Unattached | Â 88 | 1 | 51 | 58 | 18 | 82 | M50 |
336 | Helen | Antram | Sandhurst Joggers |  89 | 1 | 52 | 13 | 3 | 7 | W35 |
153 | David | Graham | Poole Runners |  90 | 1 | 52 | 40 | 25 | 83 | M40 |
239 | Mark | Creasey | Unattached | Â 91 | 1 | 53 | 1 | 7 | 84 | M60 |
392 | Gary | Haylock | Royal Manor Portland AC | Â 92 | 1 | 53 | 21 | 26 | 85 | M40 |
228 | Andy | Sample | Unattached | Â 93 | 1 | 53 | 26 | 27 | 86 | M40 |
25 | Brandon | Mulliner | Unattached | Â 94 | 1 | 53 | 28 | 35 | 87 | SM |
88 | Kevin | Egan | Unattached | Â 95 | 1 | 53 | 29 | 19 | 88 | M50 |
307 | Michael | Tizard | Royal Manor Portland AC | Â 96 | 1 | 53 | 42 | 20 | 89 | M50 |
204 | Sarah | Cranstone | Royal Manor Portland AC | Â 97 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 4 | 8 | W45 |
440 | Keith | Hollis | Southampton AC | Â 98 | 1 | 54 | 7 | 28 | 90 | M40 |
439 | Ian | Richardson | Southampton AC | Â 99 | 1 | 54 | 9 | 8 | 91 | M60 |
303 | Mark | Wood | Wimborne ACÂ | 100 | 1 | 54 | 28 | 36 | 92 | SM |
314 | Grant | Sayer | Windle Valley Runners | 101 | 1 | 54 | 39 | 21 | 93 | M50 |
26 | Helen | Johnson | Bracknell Forest Runners | 102 | 1 | 54 | 40 | 5 | 9 | W45 |
351 | Clare | Welford | Lytchett Manor Striders | 103 | 1 | 54 | 43 | 4 | 10 | W35 |
166 | Paula | Wright | Lytchett Manor Striders | 104 | 1 | 55 | 2 | 5 | 11 | W35 |
128 | Martin | Allen | Unattached | 105 | 1 | 55 | 17 | 22 | 94 | M50 |
292 | David | Dixon | Watford Joggers | 106 | 1 | 55 | 37 | 29 | 95 | M40 |
329 | Frances | Anderson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 107 | 1 | 55 | 50 | 1 | 12 | W55 |
47 | Colin | O'Donnell | Victory AC | 108 | 1 | 55 | 51 | 23 | 96 | M50 |
23 | Hannah | Coombs | Southampton AC | 109 | 1 | 56 | 5 | 2 | 13 | SW |
409 | Mark | Dobbs | Poole Runners | 110 | 1 | 56 | 13 | 24 | 97 | M50 |
107 | Katie | Phillpotts | Poole Runners | 111 | 1 | 56 | 18 | 3 | 14 | SW |
273 | Christopher | Drew | Windle Valley Runners | 112 | 1 | 56 | 24 | 9 | 98 | M60 |
111 | Hannah | Collier | Littledown Harriers | 113 | 1 | 56 | 25 | 4 | 15 | SW |
94 | Adam | Cain | Unattached | 114 | 1 | 56 | 30 | 37 | 99 | SM |
30 | Tiffany | Gibson | Unattached | 115 | 1 | 56 | 42 | 5 | 16 | SW |
389 | Richard | Bailey | Stubbington Green Runners | 116 | 1 | 56 | 53 | 38 | 100 | SM |
452 | Chris | Owens | Unattached | 117 | 1 | 57 | 12 | 25 | 101 | M50 |
59 | Darryl | Corbin-Jones | Westbourne RCÂ | 118 | 1 | 57 | 29 | 39 | 102 | SM |
152 | Michael | Hagan | Unattached | 119 | 1 | 57 | 30 | 40 | 103 | SM |
144 | John | Hagan | Unattached | 120 | 1 | 57 | 30 | 41 | 104 | SM |
95 | Jim | Foster | Headington RR | 121 | 1 | 57 | 35 | 30 | 105 | M40 |
277 | Audz | Fraser | Unattached | 122 | 1 | 57 | 48 | 42 | 106 | SM |
339 | Paul | Haberfield | Unattached | 123 | 1 | 57 | 55 | 43 | 107 | SM |
43 | Tony | Holmes | Purbeck Runners | 124 | 1 | 57 | 56 | 31 | 108 | M40 |
377 | Jason | Freshwater | Poole ACÂ | 125 | 1 | 58 | 6 | 44 | 109 | SM |
154 | Michael | Bradford | Unattached | 126 | 1 | 58 | 10 | 32 | 110 | M40 |
60 | Frances | Johnson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 127 | 1 | 58 | 15 | 6 | 17 | W45 |
406 | Jim | Kenderdine | Royal Manor Portland AC | 128 | 1 | 59 | 3 | 33 | 111 | M40 |
40 | Janice | Palmer | Poole Runners | 129 | 1 | 59 | 5 | 2 | 18 | W55 |
91 | Robert | Williams | Unattached | 130 | 1 | 59 | 32 | 45 | 112 | SM |
446 | Carmel | Ryan | Littledown harriers | 131 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 19 | W45 |
275 | Alan | Freestone | Blackwater Valley Runners | 132 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 34 | 113 | M40 |
96 | Robbie | Burns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 133 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 10 | 114 | M60 |
147 | Steve | Trend | Purbeck Runners | 134 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 26 | 115 | M50 |
121 | Jonathan | Wollen | Purbeck Runners | 135 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 116 | M50 |
255 | Stuart | Hudson | Unattached | 136 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 46 | 117 | SM |
361 | Jonathan | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 137 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 35 | 118 | M40 |
282 | David | Ozanne | Poole Runners | 138 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 28 | 119 | M50 |
181 | Andy | Downes | Wimborne ACÂ | 139 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 47 | 120 | SM |
301 | Tony | Bevan | Poole Runners | 140 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 36 | 121 | M40 |
157 | Helen | Gilbert | Littledown Harriers | 141 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 6 | 20 | W35 |
42 | Caroline | Horder | Littledown Harriers | 142 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 3 | 21 | W55 |
227 | Patrick | Lines | Blackwater Valley Runners | 143 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 29 | 122 | M50 |
102 | Jane | Ward | Dorset Doddlers | 144 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 8 | 22 | W45 |
235 | Ed | Bailey | Blackwater Valley Runners | 145 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 48 | 123 | SM |
197 | Fred | Fox | Maiden Newton Runners | 146 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 30 | 124 | M50 |
271 | Nicki | Houghton | Unattached | 147 | 2 | 3 | 46 | 6 | 23 | SW |
86 | Simon | Dunk | Unattached | 148 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 31 | 125 | M50 |
49 | Tracey | Lander | Littledown Harriers | 149 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 9 | 24 | W45 |
81 | Mike | Collins | Littledown Harriers | 150 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 37 | 126 | M40 |
387 | Jo | Obertell | Windle Valley Runners | 151 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 10 | 25 | W45 |
118 | Brian | Davies | Unattached | 152 | 2 | 4 | 44 | 32 | 127 | M50 |
160 | Dan | Tout | Littledown Harriers | 153 | 2 | 4 | 49 | 49 | 128 | SM |
36 | Paul | Manning | Littledown Harriers | 154 | 2 | 4 | 49 | 33 | 129 | M50 |
162 | Charlotte | House | Wimborne ACÂ | 155 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 7 | 26 | W35 |
90 | Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 156 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 11 | 130 | M60 |
141 | Anton | Howse | Unattached | 157 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 34 | 131 | M50 |
215 | Tracy | Brooks | Purbeck Runners | 158 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 11 | 27 | W45 |
71 | Robert | Frampton | Poole Runners | 159 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 35 | 132 | M50 |
112 | Paul | Viney | Poole Runners | 160 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 38 | 133 | M40 |
315 | Andrea | Sayer | Datchet Dashers | 161 | 2 | 6 | 29 | 12 | 28 | W45 |
419 | David | Owen | Unattached | 162 | 2 | 6 | 42 | 39 | 134 | M40 |
443 | Michael | Smith | Weymouth St Pauls Harriers | 163 | 2 | 6 | 48 | 36 | 135 | M50 |
402 | Terry | Hedge | Watford Harriers | 164 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 37 | 136 | M50 |
287 | John | Chapman | Stopsley Striders | 165 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 38 | 137 | M50 |
131 | Debbie | Camp | Bournemouth Joggers | 166 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 13 | 29 | W45 |
311 | John | Connor | Purbeck Runners | 167 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 39 | 138 | M50 |
105 | Gail | Tipper | Tri Purbeck | 168 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 30 | W45 |
172 | Craig | Wells | Purbeck Runners | 169 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 40 | 139 | M40 |
37 | Dawn | Teed | Exmouth Harriers | 170 | 2 | 8 | 41 | 8 | 31 | W35 |
425 | Phil | Monk | Dorset Doddlers | 171 | 2 | 8 | 47 | 41 | 140 | M40 |
453 | Evan | Kitson | Unattached | 172 | 2 | 8 | 48 | 50 | 141 | SM |
266 | Jane | Robson | Purbeck Runners | 173 | 2 | 8 | 52 | 15 | 32 | W45 |
296 | Robin | Hughes | Wimborne ACÂ | 174 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 40 | 142 | M50 |
205 | Simon | Scurr | Unattached | 175 | 2 | 9 | 25 | 42 | 143 | M40 |
230 | Alison | Barry | Headington RR | 176 | 2 | 9 | 45 | 16 | 33 | W45 |
108 | Ian | Bugler | Square & Compass Runners | 177 | 2 | 9 | 48 | 43 | 144 | M40 |
20 | Derek | Wingrove | Poole Runners | 178 | 2 | 9 | 50 | 51 | 145 | SM |
79 | Elizabeth | Poingestre | Square & Compass Runners | 179 | 2 | 9 | 56 | 4 | 34 | W55 |
272 | Keith | Jeffrey | Egdon Heath Harriers | 180 | 2 | 9 | 56 | 41 | 146 | M50 |
125 | Ian | Hitching | Poole ACÂ | 181 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 42 | 147 | M50 |
195 | Sarah | Swift | Poole Runners | 182 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 35 | W35 |
70 | Jenny | Beckett | Littledown Harriers | 183 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 36 | SW |
385 | John | Cowley | Dorset Doddlers | 184 | 2 | 10 | 44 | 43 | 148 | M50 |
318 | Anne | Saunders | Unattached | 185 | 2 | 10 | 45 | 5 | 37 | W55 |
135 | Kerstin | Cummings | Bournemouth Joggers | 186 | 2 | 10 | 50 | 17 | 38 | W45 |
246 | Debbie | Dowsett | Bournemouth Joggers | 187 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 39 | W45 |
264 | Jon | Tyler | Unattached | 188 | 2 | 11 | 26 | 44 | 149 | M50 |
115 | Tish | Alberry | Purbeck Runners | 189 | 2 | 11 | 47 | 19 | 40 | W45 |
372 | Richard | Saunders | Poole ACÂ | 190 | 2 | 11 | 49 | 45 | 150 | M50 |
21 | Greg | Bemment | Littledown Harriers | 191 | 2 | 11 | 50 | 46 | 151 | M50 |
332 | Michelle | Butler | Victory ACÂ | 192 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 20 | 41 | W45 |
256 | Richard | Morgan | Unattached | 193 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 52 | 152 | SM |
278 | Anthony | Ward | Unattached | 194 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 53 | 153 | SM |
178 | Kim | Brackley | Wimborne ACÂ | 195 | 2 | 12 | 46 | 21 | 42 | W45 |
35 | Carol | Howe | Wimborne AC | 196 | 2 | 12 | 53 | 22 | 43 | W45 |
407 | Shane | Lewis | Unattached | 197 | 2 | 13 | 34 | 44 | 154 | M40 |
51 | Andrew | Tiller | Unattached | 198 | 2 | 13 | 41 | 45 | 155 | M40 |
202 | James | Elliott | Littledown Harriers | 199 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 54 | 156 | SM |
268 | Graham | Drew | Unattached | 200 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 55 | 157 | SM |
384 | Paul | Hammond | Stubbington Green Runners | 201 | 2 | 14 | 25 | 47 | 158 | M50 |
122 | Tim | Stone | Purbeck Runners | 202 | 2 | 14 | 27 | 48 | 159 | M50 |
193 | Belinda | Harding | Victory ACÂ | 203 | 2 | 14 | 32 | 6 | 44 | W55 |
324 | Steve | Davies | Totton RC | 204 | 2 | 14 | 34 | 49 | 160 | M50 |
52 | Darron | Jolliffe | Unattached | 205 | 2 | 14 | 36 | 46 | 161 | M40 |
200 | Daniel | Meineck | Lytchett Manor Striders | 206 | 2 | 14 | 42 | 56 | 162 | SM |
209 | Annemarie | Fachiri | Wimborne AC | 207 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 23 | 45 | W45 |
99 | Mandi | Burroughs | FitzRun | 208 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 24 | 46 | W45 |
45 | Christine | Rycroft | Unattached | 209 | 2 | 15 | 31 | 25 | 47 | W45 |
245 | Hilary | Adams | Stopsley Striders | 210 | 2 | 15 | 40 | 26 | 48 | W45 |
146 | Graham | Norris | Headington RR | 211 | 2 | 15 | 58 | 12 | 163 | M60 |
422 | Gary | Trickett | Unattached | 212 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 50 | 164 | M50 |
158 | Kristina | Byrne | Littledown Harriers | 213 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 49 | SW |
164 | Belinda | Bolar | Purbeck Runners | 214 | 2 | 16 | 26 | 10 | 50 | W35 |
219 | Paul | Goddard | Abingdon ACÂ | 215 | 2 | 16 | 29 | 57 | 165 | SM |
127 | Becky | Froggatt | Littledown Harriers | 216 | 2 | 16 | 35 | 11 | 51 | W35 |
279 | Mandy | Harling | Winchester ACÂ | 217 | 2 | 16 | 40 | 27 | 52 | W45 |
85 | Daniel | Whittingham | Poole AC | 218 | 2 | 16 | 50 | 58 | 166 | SM |
241 | Scott | Dutton | Littledown Harriers | 219 | 2 | 16 | 53 | 47 | 167 | M40 |
242 | Tracy | Sherwood | Littledown Harriers | 220 | 2 | 16 | 53 | 12 | 53 | W35 |
413 | Julie | El-Bacha | Unattached | 221 | 2 | 16 | 59 | 9 | 54 | SW |
396 | Ellis | Feltham | Unattached | 222 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 48 | 168 | M40 |
283 | Brian | Sanderson | Purbeck Runners | 223 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 51 | 169 | M50 |
212 | Rik | Irons-Mclean | Unattached | 224 | 2 | 17 | 34 | 49 | 170 | M40 |
150 | Jack | Gordon | Unattached | 225 | 2 | 17 | 40 | 59 | 171 | SM |
447 | Terry | Byrne | Littledown Harriers | 226 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 52 | 172 | M50 |
163 | Rich | House | Wimborne ACÂ | 227 | 2 | 18 | 36 | 50 | 173 | M40 |
427 | Emma | Lyon Wilson | Unattached | 228 | 2 | 19 | 39 | 13 | 55 | W35 |
437 | Christina | Vivian | Avon Valley Runners | 229 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 7 | 56 | W55 |
435 | Kay | Middleton | Avon Valley Runners | 230 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 28 | 57 | W45 |
31 | Martin | Gould | Elmbridge RR | 231 | 2 | 20 | 27 | 51 | 174 | M40 |
188 | Sue | Fox | Maiden Newton Runners | 232 | 2 | 20 | 28 | 8 | 58 | W55 |
27 | Mike | Mills | Totton RC | 233 | 2 | 20 | 40 | 13 | 175 | M60 |
169 | Trisha | Reilly | littledown harriers | 234 | 2 | 20 | 46 | 9 | 59 | W55 |
270 | Dave | Lawton | Purbeck Runners | 235 | 2 | 20 | 57 | 52 | 176 | M40 |
358 | Clare | Eglin | Victory ACÂ | 236 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 29 | 60 | W45 |
80 | Ray | Marshall | Plumstead Runners | 237 | 2 | 21 | 35 | 14 | 177 | M60 |
319 | John | Cowlin | Victory ACÂ | 238 | 2 | 21 | 42 | 53 | 178 | M40 |
448 | Gavin | Wright | Poole AC | 239 | 2 | 21 | 50 | 54 | 179 | M40 |
189 | Kirstin | Hay | Poole ACÂ | 240 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 61 | SW |
84 | Maggie | McGrory | Poole AC | 241 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 30 | 62 | W45 |
233 | Stephanie | Gadbury | Poole AC | 242 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 14 | 63 | W35 |
312 | Paul | Biswell | Watford Joggers  | 243 | 2 | 22 | 40 | 55 | 180 | M40 |
424 | Lynn | Wenborn | Zoom Tri Club | 244 | 2 | 22 | 56 | 10 | 64 | W55 |
138 | Mike | Terry | Littledown Harriers | 245 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 15 | 181 | M60 |
423 | Nick | Solomon | Wimborne ACÂ | 246 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 16 | 182 | M60 |
64 | Ian | Woolston | Poole Runners | 247 | 2 | 23 | 20 | 53 | 183 | M50 |
186 | Guy | Burdett | Littledown Harriers | 248 | 2 | 23 | 49 | 60 | 184 | SM |
356 | Elizabeth | Roberts | City Of Salisbury ARCÂ | 249 | 2 | 23 | 59 | 31 | 65 | W45 |
300 | Mike | Donovan | Stubbington Green Runners | 250 | 2 | 24 | 14 | 61 | 185 | SM |
110 | Annabel | Thorne | Poole Runners | 251 | 2 | 24 | 29 | 15 | 66 | W35 |
109 | Graham | Thorne | Poole Runners | 252 | 2 | 24 | 30 | 62 | 186 | SM |
269 | Paula | Lawton-Archer | Purbeck Runners | 253 | 2 | 24 | 31 | 32 | 67 | W45 |
381 | Bex | Johnson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 254 | 2 | 24 | 33 | 16 | 68 | W35 |
426 | Penny | Horn | Unattached | 255 | 2 | 24 | 35 | 17 | 69 | W35 |
428 | Leon | Lyon Wilson | Unattached | 256 | 2 | 24 | 36 | 63 | 187 | SM |
198 | Tony | Williams | Purbeck Runners | 257 | 2 | 25 | 11 | 17 | 188 | M60 |
328 | Martin | Orr | Unattached | 258 | 2 | 25 | 36 | 18 | 189 | M60 |
302 | Sarah | Ngugi | Littledown Harriers | 259 | 2 | 26 | 29 | 18 | 70 | W35 |
44 | Andy | Pond | Unattached | 260 | 2 | 27 | 8 | 56 | 190 | M40 |
68 | Anja | Fleming | Purbeck Runners | 261 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 33 | 71 | W45 |
176 | Wendy | Mansell | Purbeck Runners | 262 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 34 | 72 | W45 |
306 | Simon | Gibbon | Sandhurst Joggers | 263 | 2 | 27 | 47 | 57 | 191 | M40 |
106 | Mike | Blinkhorn | Unattached | 264 | 2 | 27 | 58 | 54 | 192 | M50 |
257 | Rebecca | Blinkhorn | Unattached | 265 | 2 | 27 | 58 | 11 | 73 | SW |
34 | Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 266 | 2 | 28 | 8 | 19 | 193 | M60 |
48 | Gerry | Lucas | Littledown Harriers | 267 | 2 | 28 | 16 | 20 | 194 | M60 |
217 | Stewart | Read | Stopsley Striders | 268 | 2 | 28 | 46 | 58 | 195 | M40 |
412 | Sabine | El-Bacha | Unattached | 269 | 2 | 28 | 52 | 19 | 74 | W35 |
414 | Helene | El-Bacha | Unattached | 270 | 2 | 28 | 52 | 12 | 75 | SW |
341 | Alan | White | Stubbington Green Runners | 271 | 2 | 28 | 53 | 55 | 196 | M50 |
401 | Jill | Owen | Watford Harriers | 272 | 2 | 29 | 57 | 35 | 76 | W45 |
436 | Lisa | Berrington | Avon Valley Runners | 273 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 13 | 77 | SW |
187 | Neil | Comley | Rebel Scum | 274 | 2 | 30 | 54 | 59 | 197 | M40 |
182 | Ian | Povey | Rebel Scum | 275 | 2 | 30 | 54 | 60 | 198 | M40 |
98 | katie | Osher | Unattached | 276 | 2 | 31 | 3 | 20 | 78 | W35 |
263 | George | Attard | Unattached | 277 | 2 | 31 | 6 | 56 | 199 | M50 |
87 | Barry | Telling | Littledown Harriers | 278 | 2 | 31 | 47 | 57 | 200 | M50 |
74 | John | Hunt | Portsmouth Joggers | 279 | 2 | 32 | 10 | 21 | 201 | M60 |
386 | Richard | Williams | Royal Manor Portland AC | 280 | 2 | 32 | 12 | 22 | 202 | M60 |
260 | Rachel | Mills | Unattached | 281 | 2 | 32 | 14 | 36 | 79 | W45 |
137 | Jayne | Hodson | Purbeck Runners | 282 | 2 | 32 | 16 | 37 | 80 | W45 |
136 | David | Hodson | Purbeck Runners | 283 | 2 | 32 | 16 | 58 | 203 | M50 |
39 | Gillian | Pugsley | Portsmouth Joggers | 284 | 2 | 32 | 21 | 11 | 81 | W55 |
398 | Stuart | Rogers | MR Rs RUNNERSÂ | 285 | 2 | 32 | 42 | 23 | 204 | M60 |
310 | Andrew | Clinton | Unattached | 286 | 2 | 32 | 43 | 64 | 205 | SM |
299 | Steve | Riche-Webber | Unattached | 287 | 2 | 32 | 43 | 65 | 206 | SM |
113 | David | Streeter | Unattached | 288 | 2 | 32 | 51 | 59 | 207 | M50 |
123 | Denise | Day | Unattached | 289 | 2 | 32 | 53 | 38 | 82 | W45 |
391 | Dan | Smith | Unattached | 290 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 66 | 208 | SM |
142 | Jenny | Dickenson | Purbeck Runners | 291 | 2 | 33 | 28 | 39 | 83 | W45 |
67 | Ernie | Cole | Plumstead Runners | 292 | 2 | 33 | 38 | 24 | 209 | M60 |
274 | William | Hurley | Blackwater Valley Runners | 293 | 2 | 33 | 48 | 60 | 210 | M50 |
232 | Emma | Wright | Purbeck Runners | 294 | 2 | 33 | 51 | 40 | 84 | W45 |
126 | Tracy | Holman | Unattached | 295 | 2 | 34 | 29 | 21 | 85 | W35 |
29 | David | Gibson | South West Veterans | 296 | 2 | 34 | 37 | 25 | 211 | M60 |
82 | Tim | Seymour | Purbeck Runners | 297 | 2 | 34 | 44 | 61 | 212 | M50 |
117 | Rose | Clarke | Purbeck Runners | 298 | 2 | 35 | 10 | 22 | 86 | W35 |
134 | Carol | McCloskey | Bournemouth Joggers | 299 | 2 | 35 | 38 | 42 | 92 | W45 |
380 | Joan | Fox | Bournemouth Joggers | 300 | 2 | 35 | 38 | 1 | 88 | W65 |
208 | Lewis | Moore | Poole ACÂ | 301 | 2 | 36 | 30 | 67 | 213 | SM |
288 | Karen | Irons-Mclean | Unattached | 302 | 2 | 36 | 52 | 23 | 89 | W35 |
220 | Melanie | Dyke | Poole Runners | 303 | 2 | 36 | 54 | 24 | 90 | W35 |
378 | Ian | Stewart | Unattached | 304 | 2 | 36 | 57 | 62 | 214 | M50 |
175 | Dawn | Philips | Unattached | 305 | 2 | 37 | 16 | 14 | 91 | SW |
174 | Sarah | Welland | Unattached | 306 | 2 | 37 | 16 | 15 | 92 | SW |
408 | Collins | Benin | Unattached | 307 | 2 | 37 | 58 | 68 | 215 | SM |
254 | Fiona | Lucas | Littledown Harriers | 308 | 2 | 38 | 2 | 42 | 93 | W45 |
62 | John | Gallagher | Victory AC | 309 | 2 | 38 | 13 | 26 | 216 | M60 |
69 | Marion | Frampton | Poole Runners | 310 | 2 | 38 | 30 | 12 | 94 | W55 |
334 | Wendy | Audrain | Unattached | 311 | 2 | 38 | 52 | 13 | 95 | W55 |
148 | Jamie | Sergeant | Unattached | 312 | 2 | 38 | 14 | 61 | 217 | M40 |
28 | Graham | Munslow | Unattached | 313 | 2 | 39 | 24 | 63 | 218 | M50 |
317 | Michael | Cole | Plumstead Runners | 314 | 2 | 39 | 54 | 64 | 219 | M50 |
416 | Kelly | Frampton | Poole Runners | 315 | 2 | 39 | 59 | 16 | 96 | SW |
415 | Steve | Amos | Poole Runners | 316 | 2 | 39 | 59 | 69 | 220 | SM |
218 | Liz | Davies | Stopsley Striders | 317 | 2 | 40 | 6 | 43 | 97 | W45 |
438 | Lynn | Doyle | Stopsley Striders | 318 | 2 | 40 | 6 | 44 | 98 | W45 |
355 | Neil | Alford | Unattached | 319 | 2 | 40 | 16 | 62 | 221 | M40 |
321 | Ingrid | Gilbertson | Dorset Doddlers | 320 | 2 | 40 | 28 | 25 | 99 | W35 |
330 | Anne | Trotman | Stubbington Green Runners | 321 | 2 | 41 | 4 | 26 | 100 | W35 |
444 | Charlotte | Haywood | Unattached | 322 | 2 | 41 | 22 | 17 | 101 | SW |
285 | Claire | Moring | Unattached | 323 | 2 | 42 | 38 | 27 | 102 | W35 |
33 | Julia | Winter | Portsmouth Joggers | 324 | 2 | 45 | 36 | 45 | 103 | W45 |
342 | Nicki | White | Stubbington Green Runners | 325 | 2 | 45 | 47 | 46 | 104 | W45 |
343 | Lucy | Window | Stubbington Green Runners | 326 | 2 | 45 | 47 | 18 | 105 | SW |
404 | Josephine | Peasland | Westbourne RCÂ | 327 | 2 | 45 | 52 | 28 | 106 | W35 |
405 | Sarah | Turner | Westbourne RCÂ | 328 | 2 | 45 | 52 | 19 | 107 | SW |
352 | Rosemary | Cameron | Headington RR | 329 | 2 | 46 | 30 | 47 | 108 | W45 |
22 | Susan | Stockley | Unattached | 330 | 2 | 46 | 53 | 48 | 109 | W45 |
421 | Catherine | Shelley | Lytchett Manor Striders | 331 | 2 | 47 | 47 | 49 | 110 | W45 |
196 | Vanessa | Kimber | Unattached | 332 | 2 | 49 | 22 | 29 | 111 | W35 |
375 | Marilyn | Crocker | Victory ACÂ | 333 | 2 | 49 | 39 | 2 | 112 | W65 |
276 | Allison | Bone | Unattached | 334 | 2 | 51 | 0 | 50 | 113 | W45 |
120 | Nicky | Evans | Poole ACÂ | 335 | 2 | 51 | 14 | 30 | 114 | W35 |
376 | George | Huntley | Portsmouth Joggers | 336 | 2 | 51 | 24 | 27 | 222 | M60 |
100 | Moon | Bayliss | Poole ACÂ | 337 | 2 | 51 | 26 | 31 | 115 | W35 |
335 | Fiona | Trent | Unattached | 338 | 2 | 51 | 58 | 32 | 116 | W35 |
374 | Charles | Allen | Purbeck Runners | 339 | 2 | 54 | 55 | 28 | 223 | M60 |
201 | Julie | Gosling | Wimborne ACÂ | 340 | 2 | 54 | 58 | 14 | 117 | W55 |
258 | Steve | Peacok | Unattached | 341 | 2 | 55 | 35 | 29 | 224 | M60 |
77 | Giuseppine | Hall | Purbeck Runners | 342 | 2 | 55 | 42 | 33 | 118 | W35 |
395 | Nicola | Thompson | Unattached | 343 | 2 | 57 | 25 | 51 | 119 | W45 |
155 | John | Laverack | Littledown Harriers | 344 | 2 | 58 | 45 | 63 | 225 | M40 |
194 | Nicola | Stott | Victory ACÂ | 345 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 52 | 120 | W45 |
331 | Madeline | Adger | Plumstead Runners | 346 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 34 | 121 | W35 |
222 | Halina | Krajczewska | Unattached | 347 | 3 | 4 | 52 | 53 | 122 | W45 |
240 | Pamela | Smith | Headington RR | 348 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 3 | 123 | W65 |
420 | Michael | Chant | Littledown Harriers | 349 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 226 | M60 |
170 | Jane | Nockemann | Portsmouth Joggers | 350 | 3 | 12 | 29 | 54 | 124 | W45 |
191 | Courtenay | Hitchcock | Unattached | 351 | 3 | 17 | 38 | 64 | 227 | M40 |
53 | Robin | Swaine | Unattached | 352 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 31 | 228 | M60 |
213 | Tina | Mills | Totton RC | 353 | 3 | 19 | 41 | 35 | 125 | W35 |
63 | Trudy | Allen | Purbeck Runners | 354 | 3 | 20 | 48 | 36 | 126 | W35 |
55 | Sarah | Colquhoen | Purbeck Runners | 355 | 3 | 20 | 48 | 55 | 127 | W45 |
66 | Christopher | Troke | Purbeck Runners | 356 | 3 | 20 | 59 | 32 | 229 | M60 |
322 | Julie | Bowden | Hardley Runners | 357 | 3 | 24 | 32 | 15 | 128 | W55 |
261 | Gary | Tyler | Poole ACÂ | 358 | 3 | 24 | 56 | 65 | 230 | M40 |
450 | Jacqueline | Lowe | Poole ACÂ | 359 | 3 | 25 | 5 | 16 | 129 | W55 |
237 | Lorraine | Cerquella | Poole ACÂ | 360 | 3 | 26 | 58 | 37 | 130 | W35 |
223 | Melanie | Coles | Poole ACÂ | 361 | 3 | 26 | 58 | 56 | 131 | W45 |
455 | Graham | Filmer | Poole AC | 362 | 3 | 26 | 58 | 65 | 231 | M50 |
The Beast 2014 Results
2014 Winners
Women’s Team – Littledown Harriers
Men’s Team – Poole Runners
No | First Name | Surname | Club | Position | Time H | Tme M | Time S | Cat Po | M/F pos | Cat | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
477 | Pete | Roper | Unattached | 1 | 1 | 23 | 33 | 1 | 1 | M40 | |
237 | Alex | Van Tuyl | Unattached | 2 | 1 | 23 | 36 | 1 | 2 | SM | |
259 | Anthony | Clark | Poole Runners | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 3 | SM | |
7 | Clive | Kennedy-Burn | Alnwick Harriers | 4 | 1 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 4 | M40 | |
176 | Dave | Hicks | Poole AC | 5 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 5 | M40 | |
113 | Tom | Kenderdine | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 1 | 27 | 21 | 4 | 6 | M40 | |
292 | Gavin | Pritchard | Unattached | 7 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 7 | SM | |
185 | Ian | Luke | Poole Runners | 8 | 1 | 29 | 41 | 5 | 8 | M40 | |
236 | Neil | McDermott | Purbeck Runners | 9 | 1 | 29 | 58 | 6 | 9 | M40 | |
279 | Matthew | Brown | Littledown Harriers | 10 | 1 | 30 | 58 | 4 | 10 | SM | |
351 | Stuart | Douglas | Unattached | 11 | 1 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 11 | SM | |
17 | Paul | Ballingall | Unattached | 12 | 1 | 32 | 24 | 6 | 12 | SM | |
202 | Alex | Thompson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 13 | 1 | 32 | 26 | 7 | 13 | SM | |
10 | Reuben | Skinner | Poole AC | 14 | 1 | 32 | 44 | 7 | 14 | M40 | |
212 | Hamish | Murray | Purbeck Runners | 15 | 1 | 32 | 56 | 1 | 15 | M60 | |
479 | Jonas | Osher | Unattached | 16 | 1 | 33 | 5 | 8 | 16 | SM | |
316 | Mark | Packer | Littledown Harriers | 17 | 1 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 17 | M40 | |
32 | John | Walsgrove | Trail Runners Association | 18 | 1 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 18 | M50 | |
379 | Low | Steve | Blackwater Valley Runners | 19 | 1 | 34 | 32 | 2 | 19 | M50 | |
502 | Dean | Oldfield | Royal Manor of Portland AC | 20 | 1 | 34 | 34 | 9 | 20 | SM | |
275 | David | Wilson | Littledown Harriers | 21 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 9 | 21 | M40 | |
424 | Charles | Foot | Unattached | 22 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 10 | 22 | SM | |
332 | Lin | Lascelles | Maiden Newton Runners | 23 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 1 | 1 | W35 | |
348 | Robert | Cranstone | Unattached | 24 | 1 | 36 | 29 | 3 | 23 | M50 | |
449 | John | Withey | Southampton AC | 25 | 1 | 36 | 45 | 10 | 24 | M40 | |
325 | Martin | Collins | Muddy Mucky Munckeys | 26 | 1 | 37 | 14 | 11 | 25 | M40 | |
219 | Simon | Crabtree | Purbeck Runners | 27 | 1 | 37 | 34 | 11 | 26 | SM | |
241 | Stephen | Bridger | Purbeck Runners | 28 | 1 | 37 | 44 | 4 | 27 | M50 | |
288 | Paolo | De Luca | Littledown Harriers | 29 | 1 | 37 | 52 | 12 | 28 | M40 | |
443 | Steve | Bollon | Unattached | 30 | 1 | 38 | 5 | 12 | 29 | SM | |
70 | Steve | Claxton | Poole Runners | 31 | 1 | 38 | 11 | 13 | 30 | SM | |
329 | Brian | Fields | Egdon Heath Harriers | 32 | 1 | 38 | 32 | 13 | 31 | M40 | |
440 | Chris | Chambers | Eastleigh | 33 | 1 | 38 | 34 | 14 | 32 | M40 | |
331 | Martin | Lascelles | Maiden Newton Runners | 34 | 1 | 38 | 49 | 5 | 33 | M50 | |
274 | Gary | Worsley | Littledown Harriers | 35 | 1 | 39 | 20 | 15 | 34 | M40 | |
232 | Charles | Tipper | Purbeck Runners | 36 | 1 | 39 | 27 | 16 | 35 | M40 | |
371 | Chris | Sayers | Unattached | 37 | 1 | 40 | 3 | 17 | 36 | M40 | |
128 | Ian | Noad | Somer AC | 38 | 1 | 40 | 4 | 6 | 37 | M50 | |
501 | Peter | Gordon | Unattached | 39 | 1 | 40 | 29 | 14 | 38 | SM | |
445 | Matthew | Plaskett | Unattached | 40 | 1 | 40 | 35 | 15 | 39 | SM | |
310 | Mark | Goodwin | Unattached | 41 | 1 | 40 | 55 | 16 | 40 | SM | |
333 | Anthony | Rimmer | Maiden Newton Runners | 42 | 1 | 41 | 21 | 18 | 41 | M40 | |
129 | Max | Catterall | Unattached | 43 | 1 | 41 | 30 | 17 | 42 | SM | |
204 | Robert | Crabtree | Unattached | 44 | 1 | 41 | 34 | 18 | 43 | SM | |
345 | Nigel | Hayward | Maiden Newton Runners | 45 | 1 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 44 | M50 | |
354 | Dave | Dixon | Watford Joggers | 46 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 19 | 45 | M40 | |
245 | Nigel | Haywood | Purbeck Runners | 47 | 1 | 42 | 13 | 8 | 46 | M50 | |
135 | Nick | Jay | Littledown Harriers | 48 | 1 | 42 | 31 | 20 | 47 | M40 | |
497 | Ian | Leslie | Ealing Southall Middx | 49 | 1 | 42 | 42 | 9 | 48 | M50 | |
436 | Paul | Le Maitre | Unattached | 50 | 1 | 42 | 54 | 21 | 49 | M40 | |
178 | Russ | Conway | Lytchett Manor Striders | 51 | 1 | 42 | 59 | 10 | 50 | M50 | |
250 | Matthew | Whitbread | Purbeck Runners | 52 | 1 | 43 | 5 | 19 | 51 | SM | |
505 | Kim | Dutkowski | Unattached | 53 | 1 | 43 | 14 | 1 | 2 | SW | |
369 | Laura | Hales | Woking AC | 54 | 1 | 43 | 16 | 1 | 3 | W45 | |
189 | Rob | Murray | Purbeck Runners | 55 | 1 | 43 | 32 | 20 | 52 | SM | |
314 | David | Johnston | Littledown Harriers | 56 | 1 | 43 | 59 | 21 | 53 | SM | |
327 | Andy | Stratton | Egdon Heath Harriers | 57 | 1 | 44 | 12 | 2 | 54 | M60 | |
498 | Alex | Leslie | Ealing Southall Middlesex | 58 | 1 | 44 | 29 | 22 | 55 | SM | |
456 | Steve | Wallington | Totton RC | 59 | 1 | 44 | 53 | 11 | 56 | M50 | |
334 | Lynda | Faulkner | Dorset Doddlers | 60 | 1 | 44 | 59 | 2 | 4 | W45 | |
460 | Jim | Wright | Romsey Runners | 61 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 22 | 57 | M40 | |
318 | Jim | Cowdroy | Littledown Harriers | 62 | 1 | 45 | 9 | 23 | 58 | M40 | |
472 | Matthew | Arnold | Unattached | 63 | 1 | 45 | 10 | 24 | 59 | M40 | |
199 | Nigel | Helm | Lytchett Manor Striders | 64 | 1 | 45 | 22 | 23 | 60 | SM | |
278 | Adam | Basham | Littledown Harriers | 65 | 1 | 45 | 28 | 25 | 61 | M40 | |
215 | Matthew | Coggins | Purbeck Runners | 66 | 1 | 45 | 29 | 24 | 62 | SM | |
190 | Mick | Barnes | Unattached | 67 | 1 | 45 | 37 | 26 | 63 | M40 | |
284 | David | Wilkinson | Littledown Harriers | 68 | 1 | 46 | 2 | 12 | 64 | M50 | |
198 | Dan | Selby | Unattached | 69 | 1 | 46 | 12 | 25 | 65 | SM | |
419 | Tom | Stott | Victory AC | 70 | 1 | 46 | 48 | 26 | 66 | SM | |
87 | Sarah | Chaloner | Poole AC | 71 | 1 | 47 | 15 | 3 | 5 | W45 | |
291 | Stephen | Williams | Littledown Harriers | 72 | 1 | 47 | 40 | 27 | 67 | SM | |
5 | Liz | Goldsack | Purbeck Runners | 73 | 1 | 47 | 42 | 4 | 6 | W45 | |
297 | Andy | Mercer | Littledown Harriers | 74 | 1 | 47 | 57 | 27 | 68 | M40 | |
366 | Keith | Hull | Windle Valley Runners | 75 | 1 | 48 | 15 | 3 | 69 | M60 | |
134 | Tim | Birch | Poole AC | 76 | 1 | 48 | 17 | 13 | 70 | M50 | |
315 | Stuart | Glenister | Zoom Tri | 77 | 1 | 48 | 18 | 28 | 71 | M40 | |
93 | Gary | Irish | Unattached | 78 | 1 | 48 | 20 | 29 | 72 | M40 | |
48 | Roger | Brankin | Littledown Harriers | 79 | 1 | 48 | 41 | 4 | 73 | M60 | |
164 | Ben | Unattached | 80 | 1 | 49 | 2 | 30 | 74 | M40 | ||
45 | Paul | Keech | Stopsley Striders | 81 | 1 | 49 | 8 | 14 | 75 | M50 | |
396 | John | Oliver | Abingdon AC | 82 | 1 | 49 | 10 | 15 | 76 | M50 | |
387 | John | Hagan | Unattached | 83 | 1 | 49 | 12 | 28 | 77 | SM | |
359 | Oliver | Giles | Unattached | 84 | 1 | 49 | 22 | 29 | 78 | SM | |
11 | Paul | Spurge | Portsmouth Joggers | 85 | 1 | 49 | 34 | 5 | 79 | M60 | |
389 | Mark | Sutton | Stoplsey Striders | 86 | 1 | 49 | 36 | 16 | 80 | M50 | |
335 | Peter | Radford | Unattached | 87 | 1 | 49 | 46 | 30 | 81 | SM | |
229 | Kevin | Dimarco | Unattached | 88 | 1 | 50 | 4 | 31 | 82 | SM | |
376 | Paul | Alexander | Sandhurst Joggers | 89 | 1 | 50 | 14 | 31 | 83 | M40 | |
103 | John | Braund | Wimborne AC | 90 | 1 | 50 | 19 | 17 | 84 | M50 | |
179 | William | Donohue | Unattached | 91 | 1 | 50 | 51 | 32 | 85 | SM | |
500 | Vincent | Rochard | Unattached | 92 | 1 | 51 | 2 | 32 | 86 | M40 | |
231 | Jonathan | Foot | Tri Purbeck | 93 | 1 | 51 | 10 | 18 | 87 | M50 | |
260 | Jason | Freshwater | Poole AC | 94 | 1 | 51 | 18 | 33 | 88 | SM | |
20 | Colin | O'Donnell | Victory AC | 95 | 1 | 51 | 32 | 19 | 89 | M50 | |
295 | Simon | Lesser | Bourne Fit | 96 | 1 | 51 | 46 | 34 | 90 | SM | |
9 | Richard | Bailey | Winchester & District AC | 97 | 1 | 52 | 4 | 35 | 91 | SM | |
447 | Audley | Fraser | Unattached | 98 | 1 | 52 | 19 | 36 | 92 | SM | |
203 | Michael | Trew | Poole AC | 99 | 1 | 52 | 35 | 20 | 93 | M50 | |
53 | Tony | Holmes | Purbeck Runners | 100 | 1 | 52 | 37 | 33 | 94 | M40 | |
349 | Sarah | Cranstone | Royal Manor of Portland AC | 101 | 1 | 52 | 50 | 5 | 7 | W45 | |
347 | Alexander | Hawkings | Unattached | 102 | 1 | 52 | 53 | 37 | 95 | SM | |
155 | Alan | Cameron | Unattached | 103 | 1 | 53 | 2 | 38 | 96 | SM | |
163 | Ross | Telford | Unattached | 104 | 1 | 53 | 19 | 34 | 97 | M40 | |
64 | John | Scott | Littledown Harriers | 105 | 1 | 53 | 38 | 35 | 98 | M40 | |
378 | Richard | McCready | Sandhurst Joggers | 106 | 1 | 54 | 6 | 36 | 99 | M40 | |
180 | Shaun | Palmer | Unattached | 107 | 1 | 54 | 10 | 39 | 100 | SM | |
69 | Tiffany | Gibson | Unattached | 108 | 1 | 54 | 24 | 2 | 8 | SW | |
121 | Ian | Holmes | Gillingham Trotters | 109 | 1 | 54 | 30 | 37 | 101 | M40 | |
509 | Gary | Tissington | Unattached | 110 | 1 | 54 | 32 | 40 | 102 | SM | |
384 | James | Scott | Unattached | 111 | 1 | 54 | 40 | 41 | 103 | SM | |
293 | Paul | Haberfield | Unattached | 112 | 1 | 54 | 58 | 42 | 104 | SM | |
373 | David | Breslin | Sandhurst Joggers | 113 | 1 | 55 | 19 | 38 | 105 | M40 | |
240 | Russell | Simmonds | Poole AC | 114 | 1 | 55 | 26 | 39 | 106 | M40 | |
177 | Mark | Horton | Unattached | 115 | 1 | 55 | 28 | 40 | 107 | M40 | |
411 | James | Wroe | Unattached | 116 | 1 | 55 | 45 | 43 | 108 | SM | |
16 | Nicholas | Diamond | Unattached | 117 | 1 | 56 | 1 | 44 | 109 | SM | |
395 | Paul | Goddard | Purbeck Runners | 118 | 1 | 56 | 14 | 45 | 110 | SM | |
116 | Steve | Daish | Poole Runners | 119 | 1 | 56 | 20 | 21 | 111 | M50 | |
46 | Darryl | Corbin-Jones | Unattached | 120 | 1 | 56 | 31 | 46 | 112 | SM | |
320 | Louise | Harper | Littledown Harriers | 121 | 1 | 56 | 37 | 2 | 9 | W35 | |
346 | Martin | Smith | Royal Manor of Portland AC | 122 | 1 | 57 | 3 | 41 | 113 | M40 | |
59 | Tracy | Sherwood | Littledown Harriers | 123 | 1 | 57 | 27 | 3 | 10 | W35 | |
196 | Ian | Hitching | Dorset Doddlers | 124 | 1 | 57 | 47 | 42 | 114 | M40 | |
143 | Ben | Pilley | Unattached | 125 | 1 | 57 | 55 | 47 | 115 | SM | |
352 | Steven | Laverty | Unattached | 126 | 1 | 57 | 55 | 48 | 116 | SM | |
43 | Mike | Jurd | Unattached | 127 | 1 | 57 | 57 | 22 | 117 | M50 | |
15 | Michael | Tizard | Royal Manor of Portland AC | 128 | 1 | 57 | 59 | 43 | 118 | M40 | |
317 | Mark | Bramley | Unattached | 129 | 1 | 58 | 19 | 49 | 119 | SM | |
495 | Steve | Trend | Purbeck Runners | 130 | 1 | 58 | 28 | 23 | 120 | M50 | |
117 | Robert | Frampton | Poole Runners | 131 | 1 | 58 | 34 | 24 | 121 | M50 | |
312 | Adrian | Forge | Poole AC | 132 | 1 | 58 | 50 | 50 | 122 | SM | |
34 | Kathy | Fooks | Littledown Harriers | 133 | 1 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 11 | W55 | |
33 | Keith | Hollis | Unattached | 134 | 1 | 59 | 3 | 44 | 123 | M40 | |
104 | Paul | Viney | Poole Runners | 135 | 1 | 59 | 4 | 45 | 124 | M40 | |
152 | Rodney | Evans | Unattached | 136 | 1 | 59 | 5 | 46 | 125 | M40 | |
172 | Guy | Bates | Westbourne RC | 137 | 1 | 59 | 6 | 47 | 126 | M40 | |
463 | Ian | Richardson | Southampton AC | 138 | 1 | 59 | 10 | 6 | 127 | M60 | |
392 | Lynn | Doyle | Stoplsey Striders | 139 | 1 | 59 | 15 | 4 | 12 | W35 | |
238 | Paula | Wright | LMS | 140 | 1 | 59 | 27 | 5 | 13 | W35 | |
344 | Zoe | Hayward | Maiden Newton Runners | 141 | 1 | 59 | 30 | 6 | 14 | W35 | |
84 | Frank | Poe | Maiden Newton Runners | 142 | 1 | 59 | 35 | 48 | 128 | M40 | |
380 | Patrick | Lines | Blackwater Valley Runners | 143 | 1 | 59 | 38 | 25 | 129 | M50 | |
168 | Tim | Welford | Lytchett Manor Striders | 144 | 1 | 59 | 45 | 49 | 130 | M40 | |
262 | Andy | Downes | Unattached | 145 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 51 | 131 | SM | |
330 | Frances | Anderson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 146 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 15 | W55 | |
510 | Russell | Faletto | Lytchett Manor Striders | 147 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 52 | 132 | SM | |
161 | Nick | Eddles | Unattached | 148 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 53 | 133 | SM | |
285 | Robert | Rawles | Unattached | 149 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 50 | 134 | M40 | |
301 | Carmel | Ryan | Littledown Harriers | 150 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 6 | 16 | W45 | |
114 | Christina | Pennock | SRF | 151 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 17 | SW | |
271 | Mark | Wood | Wimborne AC | 152 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 54 | 135 | SM | |
193 | Andy | Sample | Unattached | 153 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 51 | 136 | M40 | |
365 | Steve | Bailey | Blackwater Valley Runners | 154 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 26 | 137 | M50 | |
514 | Craig | Wells | Purbeck Runners | 155 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 52 | 138 | M40 | |
110 | Fred | Fox | Yeovil AC | 156 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 27 | 139 | M50 | |
246 | Christopher | Haywood | Unattached | 157 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 55 | 140 | SM | |
195 | Greg | Marsh | Poole Runners | 158 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 28 | 141 | M50 | |
222 | Jonathan | Wollen | Purbeck Runners | 159 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 29 | 142 | M50 | |
402 | Simon | Gilbey | Werrington joggers | 160 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 53 | 143 | M40 | |
342 | Carlos | Blanco | Dorset Doddlers | 161 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 30 | 144 | M50 | |
399 | Bridgid | Briens | Witney Roa Runners | 162 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 7 | 18 | W35 | |
360 | Anne | Harrison | Unattached | 163 | 2 | 3 | 46 | 4 | 19 | SW | |
51 | June | Avery | Hastings Runners | 164 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 20 | W55 | |
221 | Tracy | Brooks | Purbeck Runners | 165 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 21 | W35 | |
506 | Jordan | Owen | Unattached | 166 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 56 | 145 | SM | |
358 | Karl | Whitfield | Lytchett Manor Striders | 167 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 57 | 146 | SM | |
57 | Paul | Manning | Unattached | 168 | 2 | 4 | 47 | 31 | 147 | M50 | |
122 | David | Jackson | Dorset Doddlers | 169 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 32 | 148 | M50 | |
73 | Patrick | Winstone | Town and Country Harriers | 170 | 2 | 4 | 54 | 33 | 149 | M50 | |
393 | Martin | Davey | Ampthill Flitwick Flyers | 171 | 2 | 4 | 55 | 34 | 150 | M50 | |
35 | Ian | Puzio | Royal Manor of Portland AC | 172 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 151 | M60 | |
14 | Helen | Conner | Unattached | 173 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 9 | 22 | W35 | |
162 | Charles | Rathgeber | Unattached | 174 | 2 | 5 | 47 | 54 | 152 | M40 | |
25 | Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 175 | 2 | 5 | 54 | 8 | 153 | M60 | |
136 | Becky | Jay | Littledown Harriers | 176 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 23 | W35 | |
223 | Tim | Stone | Purbeck Runners | 177 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 55 | 154 | M40 | |
401 | David | Barsby | Werrington Joggers | 178 | 2 | 6 | 47 | 56 | 155 | M40 | |
466 | Craig | Murphy | City of Salisbury ARC | 179 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 57 | 156 | M40 | |
469 | David | Gould | Hardley Runners | 180 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 35 | 157 | M50 | |
41 | Martin | Gould | Elmbridge RR | 181 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 58 | 158 | M40 | |
475 | Dan | Simmonds | Dorset Doddlers | 182 | 2 | 7 | 36 | 59 | 159 | M40 | |
444 | Steve | Riche-Webber | Unattached | 183 | 2 | 7 | 44 | 58 | 160 | SM | |
125 | James | Crawford | Avon Valley Runners | 184 | 2 | 7 | 46 | 36 | 161 | M50 | |
480 | Rosie | Pope | Unattached | 185 | 2 | 7 | 47 | 5 | 24 | SW | |
432 | Louise | OSullivan | Unattached | 186 | 2 | 7 | 48 | 7 | 25 | W45 | |
239 | Bex | Johnson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 187 | 2 | 7 | 50 | 11 | 26 | W35 | |
256 | John | Sawyer | Unattached | 188 | 2 | 7 | 50 | 60 | 162 | M40 | |
264 | Charlotte | Reeves | Wimborne AC | 189 | 2 | 7 | 53 | 12 | 27 | W35 | |
151 | Joseph | Reed | Poole AC | 190 | 2 | 7 | 56 | 59 | 163 | SM | |
303 | Adrian | Briscoe | Unattached | 191 | 2 | 7 | 58 | 61 | 164 | M40 | |
265 | Philip | Harvey | Wimborne Orienteers | 192 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 62 | 165 | M40 | |
283 | Sandra | Hewson | Westbourne RC | 193 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 13 | 28 | W35 | |
478 | Jane | Ward | Dorset Doddlers | 194 | 2 | 8 | 31 | 8 | 29 | W45 | |
188 | Jon | Evelegh | Poole Runners | 195 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 60 | 166 | SM | |
407 | David | Langrish | Stubbington Green RAC | 196 | 2 | 8 | 42 | 9 | 167 | M60 | |
12 | Jim | O'Neill | Unattached | 197 | 2 | 8 | 55 | 37 | 168 | M50 | |
210 | Tracey | Colquhoun | Purbeck Runners | 198 | 2 | 8 | 58 | 9 | 30 | W45 | |
282 | Julian | Smith | New Forest Runners | 199 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 38 | 169 | M50 | |
194 | Daniel | Moors | Poole AC | 200 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 61 | 170 | SM | |
61 | Michael | Martin | Portishead Running Club | 201 | 2 | 9 | 57 | 39 | 171 | M50 | |
362 | Lisa | Spratling | Blackwater Valley Runners | 202 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 31 | W45 | |
410 | Paul | World | Portsmouth Joggers | 203 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 40 | 172 | M50 | |
372 | Louise | Gubb | Sandhurst Joggers | 204 | 2 | 10 | 29 | 14 | 32 | W35 | |
340 | Suzanna | Baker | Dorset Doddlers | 205 | 2 | 10 | 38 | 6 | 33 | SW | |
513 | Christina | Rycroft | Unattached | 206 | 2 | 10 | 40 | 11 | 34 | W45 | |
183 | Heather | Nethercott | Unattached | 207 | 2 | 10 | 43 | 12 | 35 | W45 | |
353 | Kata | Tar | HBT | 208 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 36 | W35 | |
251 | Nicholas Edward | Sumner | Unattached | 209 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 62 | 173 | SM | |
170 | Sarah | Swift | Poole Runners | 210 | 2 | 11 | 33 | 16 | 37 | W35 | |
421 | Shane | Lewis | Unattached | 211 | 2 | 11 | 40 | 63 | 174 | M40 | |
370 | Sarah | Hyatt | Sandhurst Joggers | 212 | 2 | 11 | 42 | 17 | 38 | W35 | |
253 | Tony | Attrill | Unattached | 213 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 41 | 175 | M50 | |
311 | Gary | Trickett | Unattached | 214 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 42 | 176 | M50 | |
368 | Christine | Rivers | Sandhurst Joggers | 215 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 39 | SW | |
374 | Jane | Crawford | Sandhurst Joggers | 216 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 18 | 40 | W35 | |
47 | Lorraine | Naylor | Purbeck Runners | 217 | 2 | 12 | 23 | 19 | 41 | W35 | |
367 | Royston | Crandley | Sandhurst Joggers | 218 | 2 | 12 | 28 | 64 | 177 | M40 | |
18 | Debbie | Dowsett | Bournemouth Joggers | 219 | 2 | 12 | 33 | 13 | 42 | W45 | |
52 | Paul | Gaston | Surrey Race Walking Group | 220 | 2 | 12 | 50 | 10 | 178 | M60 | |
277 | Terry | Byrne | Littledown Harriers | 221 | 2 | 12 | 57 | 43 | 179 | M50 | |
337 | Phil | Monk | Dorset Doddlers | 222 | 2 | 12 | 59 | 65 | 180 | M40 | |
319 | Patricia | Everitt | Bournemouth Joggers | 223 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 43 | W45 | |
200 | Steven | Jefferies | Unattached | 224 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 63 | 181 | SM | |
503 | Mark | Halligan | Unattached | 225 | 2 | 13 | 28 | 66 | 182 | M40 | |
504 | Jennifer | Halligan | Unattached | 226 | 2 | 13 | 29 | 8 | 44 | SW | |
197 | Â Richard | Webb | Unattached | 227 | 2 | 13 | 47 | 67 | 183 | M40 | |
148 | Ian | Stewart | Unattached | 228 | 2 | 13 | 48 | 68 | 184 | M40 | |
328 | Stuart | Mackenzie | Egdon Heath Harriers | 229 | 2 | 13 | 49 | 64 | 185 | SM | |
287 | Collins C | Benin | Unattached | 230 | 2 | 13 | 50 | 65 | 186 | SM | |
234 | Neil | Brooks | Unattached | 231 | 2 | 13 | 58 | 69 | 187 | M40 | |
90 | Brian | Davies | Stopsley Striders | 232 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 44 | 188 | M50 | |
58 | Scott | Dutton | Skegness Coasters | 233 | 2 | 14 | 20 | 70 | 189 | M40 | |
242 | Tony | Kerins | Purbeck Runners | 234 | 2 | 14 | 40 | 11 | 190 | M60 | |
217 | Dave | Lawton | Purbeck Runners | 235 | 2 | 14 | 51 | 71 | 191 | M40 | |
343 | Charlie | Spencer | Maiden Newton Runners | 236 | 2 | 14 | 53 | 15 | 45 | W45 | |
270 | Annemarie | Fachiri | Wimborne AC | 237 | 2 | 14 | 55 | 16 | 46 | W45 | |
248 | Lucy | Tidbury | Poole Runners | 238 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 47 | SW | |
40 | Geoffrey | Scott | Poole Runners | 239 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 192 | M60 | |
388 | Hilary | Adams | Stopsley Striders | 240 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 48 | W45 | |
457 | Steve | Davies | Totton RC | 241 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 45 | 193 | M50 | |
224 | Ian | Bugler | Squarecompass RC | 242 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 72 | 194 | M40 | |
361 | Howard | Inns | Farnham Runners | 243 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 46 | 195 | M50 | |
499 | Simon | Hurst | Unattached | 244 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 47 | 196 | M50 | |
29 | Keith | Jeffery | Egdon Heath Harriers | 245 | 2 | 16 | 15 | 48 | 197 | M50 | |
263 | Sharon | Glenister | Westbourne RC | 246 | 2 | 16 | 54 | 18 | 49 | W45 | |
418 | Belinda | Harding | Victory AC | 247 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 50 | W45 | |
4 | Steve | Buller | Poole AC | 248 | 2 | 17 | 32 | 73 | 198 | M40 | |
126 | Kay | Middleton | Avon Valley Runners | 249 | 2 | 17 | 35 | 20 | 51 | W45 | |
120 | Christina | Vivian | Avon Valley Runners | 250 | 2 | 17 | 35 | 4 | 52 | W55 | |
149 | Neil | Dyble | Westbourne RC | 251 | 2 | 17 | 56 | 49 | 199 | M50 | |
111 | Sue | Fox | Yeovil AC | 252 | 2 | 18 | 23 | 5 | 53 | W55 | |
461 | Mark | Lee | Hardley Runners | 253 | 2 | 18 | 46 | 74 | 200 | M40 | |
119 | Daniel | Whittingham | Unattached | 254 | 2 | 18 | 51 | 66 | 201 | SM | |
426 | Duncan | Bane | Unattached | 255 | 2 | 18 | 51 | 75 | 202 | M40 | |
137 | Mike | Terry | Littledown Harriers | 256 | 2 | 18 | 54 | 13 | 203 | M60 | |
484 | Mandi | Burroughs | Fit2Run | 257 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 21 | 54 | W45 | |
201 | Jackie | Godden | Poole AC | 258 | 2 | 19 | 3 | 22 | 55 | W45 | |
517 | Simon | Cowlard | Unattached | 259 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 76 | 204 | M40 | |
160 | Paul | Anderson | Unattached | 260 | 2 | 19 | 15 | 67 | 205 | SM | |
296 | Serena | Fooks | Littledown Harriers | 261 | 2 | 19 | 27 | 10 | 56 | SW | |
377 | Andrew | Alexander | Unattached | 262 | 2 | 19 | 28 | 68 | 206 | SM | |
99 | Samatha | Fry | Purbeck Runners | 263 | 1 | 19 | 32 | 11 | 57 | SW | |
75 | John | Connor | Purbeck Runners | 264 | 2 | 19 | 37 | 50 | 207 | M50 | |
100 | Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 265 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 14 | 208 | M60 | |
213 | Tim | Seymour | Purbeck Runners | 266 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 51 | 209 | M50 | |
233 | Belinda | Bolar | Purbeck Runners | 267 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 20 | 58 | W35 | |
63 | Peter | Harding | Victory AC | 268 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 15 | 210 | M60 | |
341 | John | Cowley | Dorset Doddlers | 269 | 2 | 20 | 44 | 52 | 211 | M50 | |
62 | Alex | Bidwell | Unattached | 270 | 2 | 20 | 57 | 16 | 212 | M60 | |
428 | Helen | Antram | Sandhurst Joggers | 271 | 2 | 20 | 58 | 21 | 59 | W35 | |
174 | Stephanie | Gadbury | Poole AC | 272 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 22 | 60 | W35 | |
448 | Paul | Harvey | Southampton AC | 273 | 2 | 21 | 26 | 53 | 213 | M50 | |
139 | Tracey | Lander | Littledown Harriers | 274 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 23 | 61 | W45 | |
405 | Mike | Donovan | Stubbington Green Runners | 275 | 2 | 22 | 44 | 69 | 214 | SM | |
74 | Caron | Stevens | Royal Manor of Portland AC | 276 | 2 | 24 | 18 | 24 | 62 | W45 | |
400 | Graham | Norris | Headington RR | 277 | 2 | 24 | 24 | 17 | 215 | M60 | |
294 | Paul | Hunt | Unattached | 278 | 2 | 24 | 25 | 70 | 216 | SM | |
467 | Melenie | Murphy | City of Salisbury ARC | 279 | 2 | 24 | 27 | 25 | 63 | W45 | |
23 | Eliazabeth | Roberts | City of Salisbury ARC | 280 | 2 | 24 | 40 | 23 | 64 | W35 | |
156 | Jonny | Camp | Unattached | 281 | 2 | 24 | 46 | 71 | 217 | SM | |
157 | Debbie | Camp | Bournemouth Joggers | 282 | 2 | 24 | 46 | 26 | 65 | W45 | |
94 | Darron | Jolliffe | Unattached | 283 | 2 | 24 | 47 | 77 | 218 | M40 | |
96 | Andrew | Tiller | Unattached | 284 | 2 | 24 | 48 | 78 | 219 | M40 | |
273 | Ian | Sayer | Wessex Orienteering Club | 285 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 18 | 220 | M60 | |
105 | Kim | Brackley | Wimborne AC | 286 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 27 | 66 | W45 | |
281 | Claire | Scammell | Wimborne AC | 287 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 24 | 67 | W35 | |
516 | Cathy | Veale | Purbeck Runners | 288 | 2 | 25 | 40 | 28 | 68 | W45 | |
91 | Richard | Willams | Royal Manor of Portland AC | 289 | 2 | 25 | 57 | 19 | 221 | M60 | |
471 | Andy | Robbins | City of Salisbury ARC | 290 | 2 | 26 | 29 | 79 | 222 | M40 | |
381 | David | Porter | Blackwater Valley Runners | 291 | 2 | 26 | 59 | 80 | 223 | M40 | |
254 | Mike | Jacobs | Unattached | 292 | 2 | 27 | 55 | 54 | 224 | M50 | |
257 | Tony | Williams | Purbeck Runners | 293 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 20 | 225 | M60 | |
244 | Claire | Pinder | Unattached | 294 | 2 | 28 | 30 | 25 | 69 | W35 | |
299 | Guy | Burdett | Littledown Harriers | 295 | 2 | 28 | 48 | 72 | 226 | SM | |
258 | Stephanie | Luxton | Poole Runners | 296 | 2 | 28 | 50 | 12 | 70 | SW | |
339 | Richard | Fordham | Unattached | 297 | 2 | 29 | 5 | 81 | 227 | M40 | |
21 | Lou | Dutch | Team Synergy Coaching | 298 | 2 | 29 | 9 | 26 | 71 | W35 | |
36 | Louise | Millard | Dorset Doddlers | 299 | 2 | 29 | 37 | 13 | 72 | SW | |
247 | Philip | Mills | Unattached | 300 | 2 | 29 | 51 | 82 | 228 | M40 | |
438 | Danny | Kesby | Unattached | 301 | 2 | 29 | 51 | 73 | 229 | SM | |
453 | Jo | Comerford | Unattached | 302 | 2 | 29 | 57 | 27 | 73 | W35 | |
473 | Sandra | Hamilton | Dorset Doddlers | 303 | 2 | 30 | 16 | 28 | 74 | W35 | |
439 | David | Lavington | Unattached | 304 | 2 | 30 | 22 | 74 | 230 | SM | |
140 | David | Owen | Unattached | 305 | 2 | 30 | 24 | 83 | 231 | M40 | |
306 | Sarah | Turner | Westbourne RC | 306 | 2 | 30 | 56 | 14 | 75 | SW | |
142 | Owen | Dent | Westbourne RC | 307 | 2 | 30 | 57 | 75 | 232 | SM | |
50 | Andrew | Smith | Unattached | 308 | 2 | 30 | 59 | 84 | 233 | M40 | |
507 | Aga | Plombon | Stubbington Green Runners | 309 | 2 | 31 | 4 | 15 | 76 | SW | |
406 | Lucy | Window | Stubbington Green Runners | 310 | 2 | 31 | 4 | 16 | 77 | SW | |
404 | Alan | White | Stubbington Green Runners | 311 | 2 | 31 | 4 | 55 | 234 | M50 | |
481 | Ian | Booth | Unattached | 312 | 2 | 31 | 10 | 21 | 235 | M60 | |
458 | Susie | Jacob | Lymington Tri Club | 313 | 2 | 31 | 11 | 29 | 78 | W45 | |
338 | Ann Marie | Pearson | Unattached | 314 | 2 | 31 | 22 | 29 | 79 | W35 | |
186 | Martin | Orr | Unattached | 315 | 2 | 31 | 32 | 22 | 236 | M60 | |
205 | Melanie | Dyke | Purbeck Runners | 316 | 2 | 31 | 39 | 30 | 80 | W35 | |
313 | Jamie | Sergeant | Unattached | 317 | 2 | 31 | 52 | 85 | 237 | M40 | |
77 | Gillian | Pugsley | Portsmouth Joggers | 318 | 2 | 31 | 55 | 6 | 81 | W55 | |
518 | Richard | Crisp | Purbeck Runners | 319 | 2 | 32 | 22 | 76 | 238 | SM | |
106 | John | Gallagher | Victory AC | 320 | 2 | 32 | 40 | 23 | 239 | M60 | |
97 | Heather | Khoshnevis | Littledown Harriers | 321 | 2 | 32 | 57 | 30 | 82 | W45 | |
206 | Gill | Sadler | Purbeck Runners | 322 | 2 | 33 | 47 | 31 | 83 | W45 | |
118 | Marion | Frampton | Poole Runners | 323 | 2 | 33 | 50 | 32 | 84 | W45 | |
465 | Rachel | Arnold | Unattached | 324 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 33 | 85 | W45 | |
187 | Anna | Lewin | Unattached | 325 | 2 | 34 | 42 | 31 | 86 | W35 | |
138 | Guy | Bellows | Westbourne RC | 326 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 86 | 240 | M40 | |
192 | David | Streeter | Unattached | 327 | 2 | 35 | 24 | 56 | 241 | M50 | |
433 | Hans | Monahan | Unattached | 328 | 2 | 36 | 3 | 57 | 242 | M50 | |
308 | Barry | Telling | Littledown Harriers | 329 | 2 | 36 | 30 | 58 | 243 | M50 | |
476 | Ali | Cundick | Dorset Doddlers | 330 | 2 | 36 | 52 | 32 | 87 | W35 | |
60 | Jeremy | Lowe | Unattached | 331 | 2 | 36 | 53 | 24 | 244 | M60 | |
154 | Steve | Scott | Unattached | 332 | 2 | 37 | 7 | 87 | 245 | M40 | |
298 | Andrew | Darby | Unattached | 333 | 2 | 37 | 7 | 88 | 246 | M40 | |
276 | David | Russ | Unattached | 334 | 2 | 37 | 39 | 77 | 247 | SM | |
309 | Charmaine | Lock | Unattached | 335 | 2 | 37 | 40 | 17 | 88 | SW | |
375 | Stuart | Padbury | Sandhurst Joggers | 336 | 2 | 38 | 23 | 89 | 248 | M40 | |
37 | Witney | Symon | Crewkerne RC | 337 | 2 | 39 | 4 | 34 | 89 | W45 | |
153 | Myles | Delahunty | Unattached | 338 | 2 | 39 | 43 | 59 | 249 | M50 | |
403 | Suzy | Walker | Victory AC | 339 | 2 | 39 | 44 | 35 | 90 | W45 | |
414 | Christine | White | Victory AC | 340 | 2 | 39 | 44 | 33 | 91 | W35 | |
101 | Anja | Fleming | Purbeck Runners | 341 | 2 | 40 | 9 | 36 | 92 | W45 | |
511 | Matthew | Lewis | Unattached | 342 | 2 | 40 | 15 | 78 | 250 | SM | |
512 | Stuart | Lewis | Unattached | 343 | 2 | 41 | 12 | 79 | 251 | SM | |
226 | Tish | Alberry | Purbeck Runners | 344 | 2 | 41 | 44 | 37 | 93 | W45 | |
107 | Mike | Barron | Purbeck Runners | 345 | 2 | 41 | 44 | 60 | 252 | M50 | |
184 | Mike | Evers | Unattached | 346 | 2 | 42 | 12 | 61 | 253 | M50 | |
86 | Janet | Hooper | Littledown Harriers | 347 | 2 | 42 | 22 | 7 | 94 | W55 | |
109 | Emma | Wright | Purbeck Runners | 348 | 2 | 42 | 32 | 38 | 95 | W45 | |
54 | Ian | Woolston | Poole Runners | 349 | 2 | 42 | 33 | 62 | 254 | M50 | |
235 | Mariko | Whyte | Unattached | 350 | 2 | 42 | 46 | 18 | 96 | SW | |
26 | Jeremy | Hayes | Unattached | 351 | 2 | 43 | 28 | 80 | 255 | SM | |
437 | Wendy | Audrain | Unattached | 352 | 2 | 43 | 52 | 8 | 97 | W55 | |
412 | Stephen | Wroe | Unattached | 353 | 2 | 43 | 54 | 90 | 256 | M40 | |
228 | Charles | Allen | England Athletics | 354 | 2 | 44 | 32 | 25 | 257 | M60 | |
290 | Steve | Peacock | Unattached | 355 | 2 | 44 | 44 | 63 | 258 | M50 | |
269 | Mike | Hilborne | Wimborne AC | 356 | 2 | 45 | 33 | 91 | 259 | M40 | |
470 | Mike | Blackmore | Unattached | 357 | 2 | 45 | 43 | 64 | 260 | M50 | |
3 | Eve | Carter | Unattached | 358 | 2 | 46 | 2 | 39 | 98 | W45 | |
131 | Sarah | Ngugi | Littledown Harriers | 359 | 2 | 46 | 2 | 34 | 99 | W35 | |
167 | Graham | Filmer | Unattached | 360 | 2 | 46 | 3 | 65 | 261 | M50 | |
175 | Denise | Day | Unattached | 361 | 2 | 46 | 2 | 40 | 100 | W45 | |
6 | Janet | Whittaker | Unattached | 362 | 2 | 46 | 27 | 9 | 101 | W55 | |
413 | Jane | Nockemann | Portsmouth Joggers | 363 | 2 | 46 | 43 | 41 | 102 | W45 | |
141 | Agnes | Kovacs | Lytchett Manor Striders | 364 | 2 | 47 | 34 | 19 | 103 | SW | |
169 | Clare | Welford | Lytchett Manor Striders | 365 | 2 | 47 | 36 | 35 | 104 | W35 | |
209 | Zodwa | Chasokela | Purbeck Runners | 366 | 2 | 47 | 56 | 10 | 105 | W55 | |
482 | Diane | Norman | Fit2Run | 367 | 2 | 48 | 36 | 42 | 106 | W45 | |
485 | Tracey | Stronghill | Fit2Run | 368 | 2 | 48 | 37 | 43 | 107 | W45 | |
483 | Alison | Richards | Fit2run | 369 | 2 | 48 | 37 | 44 | 108 | W45 | |
486 | Sandra | Wedden | Fit2Run | 370 | 2 | 48 | 37 | 45 | 109 | W45 | |
468 | Jeremy | Barber | Hardley Runners | 371 | 2 | 49 | 32 | 26 | 262 | M60 | |
416 | Marilyn | Crocker | Victory AC | 372 | 2 | 49 | 46 | 1 | 110 | W65 | |
391 | Peter | Breslin | Stopsley Striders | 373 | 2 | 49 | 51 | 92 | 263 | M40 | |
123 | Denise | Ellis | Avon Valley Runners | 374 | 2 | 50 | 10 | 46 | 111 | W45 | |
71 | Lorraine | Stewart | Portsmouth Joggers | 375 | 2 | 50 | 36 | 47 | 112 | W45 | |
27 | Lauren | Kibble | Bournemouth Joggers | 376 | 2 | 51 | 33 | 20 | 113 | SW | |
289 | Elma | Hajrovic | Bournemouth Joggers | 377 | 2 | 51 | 34 | 36 | 114 | W35 | |
150 | Caroline | Kemp | Bournemouth Joggers | 378 | 2 | 51 | 36 | 48 | 115 | W45 | |
225 | Tara | McLintic | Purbeck Runners | 379 | 2 | 52 | 2 | 37 | 116 | W35 | |
173 | Jenny | Dickenson | Purbeck Runners | 380 | 2 | 52 | 2 | 49 | 117 | W45 | |
56 | Emma | Risk | Purbeck Runners | 381 | 2 | 52 | 2 | 50 | 118 | W45 | |
65 | Maxine | Bennett | Littledown Harriers | 382 | 2 | 52 | 20 | 51 | 119 | W45 | |
300 | Fiona | Lucas | Littledown Harriers | 383 | 2 | 52 | 20 | 38 | 120 | W35 | |
68 | Sue | Stockley | Unattached | 384 | 2 | 52 | 42 | 52 | 121 | W45 | |
382 | John | Orrell | Blackwater Valley Runners | 385 | 2 | 53 | 22 | 93 | 264 | M40 | |
133 | Michael | Chant | Unattached | 386 | 2 | 53 | 47 | 66 | 265 | M50 | |
336 | Jane | Feather | Dorset Doddlers | 387 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 11 | 122 | W55 | |
446 | Ken | Hawkins | Southampton AC. | 388 | 2 | 54 | 45 | 27 | 266 | M60 | |
108 | Graham | Munslow | Unattached | 389 | 2 | 56 | 48 | 67 | 267 | M50 | |
30 | Nicola | Stott | Victory AC | 390 | 2 | 57 | 0 | 53 | 123 | W45 | |
425 | Emma | Lewis | Sandhurst Joggers | 391 | 2 | 57 | 57 | 39 | 124 | W35 | |
24 | Dawn | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 392 | 2 | 58 | 22 | 12 | 125 | W55 | |
39 | Christopher | Troke | Purbeck Runners | 393 | 2 | 59 | 39 | 28 | 268 | M60 | |
489 | Sharon | Ellis | Unattached | 394 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 40 | 126 | W35 | |
261 | Julie | Gosling | Wimborne AC | 395 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 13 | 127 | W55 | |
252 | Carol | Wrobel | Purbeck Runners | 396 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 54 | 128 | W45 | |
409 | Nick | Bailey | Denmead Striders | 397 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 68 | 269 | M50 | |
44 | Mike | Harriott | Unattached | 398 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 29 | 270 | M60 | |
305 | Nicky | Green | Unattached | 399 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 55 | 129 | W45 | |
243 | Luke | Swaine | Unattached | 400 | 3 | 11 | 42 | 94 | 271 | M40 | |
28 | Robin | Swaine | Unattached | 401 | 3 | 11 | 42 | 30 | 272 | M60 | |
19 | Matt | Swaine | Unattached | 402 | 3 | 11 | 42 | 95 | 273 | M40 | |
515 | Clare | Doherty | Poole AC | 403 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 41 | 130 | W35 | |
267 | Donna | Trevett | Poole AC | 404 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 21 | 131 | SW | |
357 | June | White | Fit2Run | 405 | 3 | 12 | 24 | 14 | 132 | W55 | |
508 | Roz | Norris | Fit2Run | 406 | 3 | 12 | 24 | 56 | 133 | W45 | |
427 | Anthony | Pitt | VRUK | 407 | 3 | 14 | 30 | 69 | 274 | M50 | |
363 | Alexander | Radford | Blackwater Valley Runners | 408 | 3 | 14 | 48 | 96 | 275 | M40 | |
364 | Linda | Radford | Blackwater Valley Runners | 409 | 3 | 14 | 48 | 42 | 134 | W35 | |
220 | Kayleigh | Crabtree | Purbeck Runners | 410 | 3 | 16 | 30 | 43 | 135 | W35 | |
13 | Claire | Karnatz | Poole AC | 411 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 136 | W55 | |
144 | Melanie | Coles | Poole AC | 412 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 57 | 137 | W45 | |
49 | Trudy | Allen | Purbeck Runners | 413 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 44 | 138 | W35 | |
420 | Mary | Short | Victory AC | 414 | 3 | 19 | 47 | 58 | 139 | W45 | |
415 | Maria | Lush | Victory AC | 415 | 3 | 19 | 47 | 16 | 140 | W55 | |
55 | Kate | Spurling | Purbeck Runners | 416 | 3 | 19 | 52 | 45 | 141 | W35 | |
208 | Ross | Wayne | Purbeck Runners | 417 | 3 | 20 | 7 | 81 | 276 | SM | |
487 | Rachel | Russell | Fit2Run | 418 | 3 | 22 | 42 | 46 | 142 | W35 | |
488 | Judith | Bolton | Fit2Run | 419 | 3 | 22 | 42 | 59 | 143 | W45 | |
78 | John | Shepherd | Portsmouth Joggers | 420 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 31 | 277 | M60 | |
76 | Karen | Clark | Portsmouth Joggers | 421 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 60 | 144 | W45 | |
79 | Alison | Smith | Portsmouth Joggers | 422 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 61 | 145 | W45 | |
81 | Albert | Shepherd | Portsmouth Joggers | 423 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 32 | 278 | M60 |
The Beast 2013 Results
2013 Winners
Women’s Team – Littledown Harriers
Men’s Team – Purbeck Runners
First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time H | Time M | Time S | Cat pos | M/F cat | Cat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rick | Weston | Serpentine RC | 1 | 1 | 21 | 54 | 1 | 1 | SM |
Gavin | Pritchard | Unattached | 2 | 1 | 23 | 23 | 2 | 2 | SM |
Steve | Cannon | Lytchett Manor Striders | 3 | 1 | 24 | 56 | 3 | 3 | SM |
Simon | Crabtree | Purbeck runners | 4 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 4 | SM |
Dave | Hicks | Unattached | 5 | 1 | 26 | 31 | 1 | 5 | M40 |
Neil | Mcdermott | Purbeck Runners | 6 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 6 | M40 |
Tom | Frost | Liss Runners | 7 | 1 | 28 | 33 | 3 | 7 | M40 |
Daniel | Bailey | Victory AC | 8 | 1 | 28 | 57 | 5 | 8 | SM |
Andrew | Ridley | Poole AC | 9 | 1 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 9 | M40 |
James | Campbell | Purbeck Runners | 10 | 1 | 29 | 22 | 6 | 10 | SM |
Chris | Chambers | Eastleigh RC | 11 | 1 | 29 | 23 | 5 | 11 | M40 |
Alan | Chiverton | Westbourne Runners | 12 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 12 | M40 |
Hamish | Murray | Purbeck Runners | 13 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 13 | M60 |
Ian | Luke | Poole Runners | 14 | 1 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 14 | SM |
Mike | Hirst | Poole AC | 15 | 1 | 31 | 17 | 1 | 15 | M50 |
Reece | Ingram | Dorset Doddlers | 16 | 1 | 31 | 26 | 8 | 16 | SM |
Jim | Davies | Lordshill Road Runners | 17 | 1 | 31 | 37 | 9 | 17 | SM |
Stephen | Bridger | Purbeck runners | 18 | 1 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 18 | M50 |
Martin | Laschelles | Maiden Newton Runners | 19 | 1 | 32 | 23 | 3 | 19 | M50 |
John | Watson | Unattached | 20 | 1 | 32 | 39 | 10 | 20 | SM |
Steve | Low | Blackwater Valley Runners | 21 | 1 | 32 | 55 | 4 | 21 | M50 |
Hugh | Marsden | Exmouth Harriers | 22 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 22 | M50 |
Lee | Dempster | Lytchett Manor Striders | 23 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 11 | 23 | SM |
Scott | Parfit | Lytchett Manor Striders | 24 | 1 | 34 | 24 | 12 | 24 | SM |
John | Wheatley | Egdon Heath Harriers | 25 | 1 | 34 | 25 | 13 | 25 | SM |
Tom | Haywood | Unattached | 26 | 1 | 34 | 46 | 14 | 26 | SM |
Mark | Packer | Littledown Harriers | 27 | 1 | 34 | 47 | 7 | 27 | M40 |
John | Walsgrove | New Forest Runners | 28 | 1 | 34 | 56 | 6 | 28 | M50 |
John | Crisp | Ely Runners | 29 | 1 | 35 | 4 | 8 | 29 | M40 |
Stuart | Baulch | Zoom Tri Club | 30 | 1 | 35 | 21 | 9 | 30 | M40 |
Mark | Fallowfield-Smith | Sandhurst Joggers | 31 | 1 | 35 | 27 | 15 | 31 | SM |
Paul | Coles | Marlborough Running Club | 32 | 1 | 35 | 34 | 16 | 32 | SM |
Alex | Thompson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 33 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 17 | 33 | SM |
Stephen | Wyatt | Wimborne AC | 34 | 1 | 36 | 32 | 10 | 34 | M40 |
Gary | Worsley | Littledown Harriers | 35 | 1 | 37 | 8 | 11 | 35 | M40 |
David | Combrinck | Unattached | 36 | 1 | 37 | 9 | 18 | 36 | SM |
Stuart | Folley | Unattached | 37 | 1 | 37 | 17 | 12 | 37 | M40 |
Dave | Dixon | Watford Joggers | 38 | 1 | 37 | 33 | 13 | 38 | M40 |
Reuben | Skinner | Poole AC | 39 | 1 | 37 | 45 | 14 | 39 | M40 |
Paolo | De Luca | Littledown Harrier | 40 | 1 | 37 | 48 | 15 | 40 | M40 |
Charles | Weston | Unattached | 41 | 1 | 37 | 56 | 19 | 41 | SM |
John | Withey | southampton ac | 42 | 1 | 38 | 14 | 16 | 42 | M40 |
Ross | Wayne | Purbeck Runners | 43 | 1 | 38 | 23 | 20 | 43 | SM |
Paul | Le Maitre | Unattached | 44 | 1 | 38 | 28 | 17 | 44 | M40 |
Dominic | Hodge | Marlborough RC | 45 | 1 | 38 | 34 | 21 | 45 | SM |
Jason | Clark | Purbeck Runners | 46 | 1 | 38 | 36 | 7 | 46 | M50 |
John | Cook | Egdon Heath Harriers | 47 | 1 | 38 | 46 | 8 | 47 | M50 |
Kris | Duffy | Serpentine | 48 | 1 | 39 | 23 | 22 | 48 | SM |
Andrew | Stratton | Egdon Heath Harriers | 49 | 1 | 39 | 47 | 9 | 49 | M50 |
Stuart | Stone | Littledown Harriers | 50 | 1 | 39 | 49 | 18 | 50 | M40 |
Lin | Laschelles | Maiden Newton Runners | 51 | 1 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 1 | W45 |
Mike | Roberts | Hardley Runners | 52 | 1 | 40 | 29 | 19 | 51 | M40 |
Brian | Fields | Egdon Heath Harriers | 53 | 1 | 40 | 42 | 20 | 52 | M40 |
David | Webb | Maiden Newton Runners | 54 | 1 | 41 | 14 | 21 | 53 | M40 |
Bruce | Campbell | Egdon Heath Harriers | 55 | 1 | 41 | 39 | 22 | 54 | M40 |
Ian | Churchward | Lytchett Manor Striders | 56 | 1 | 42 | 24 | 23 | 55 | M40 |
Steve | Guy | Wimborne AC | 57 | 1 | 42 | 28 | 10 | 56 | M50 |
Jon | Evelegh | Poole Runners | 58 | 1 | 42 | 42 | 23 | 57 | SM |
Steve | Bollon | Unattached | 59 | 1 | 42 | 51 | 24 | 58 | SM |
Mike | Skinner | Purbeck Runners | 60 | 1 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 59 | M60 |
Matthew | Brown | Littledown harriers | 61 | 1 | 43 | 5 | 25 | 60 | SM |
Wayne | Walford Jelks | Littledown harriers | 62 | 1 | 43 | 13 | 26 | 61 | SM |
Robin-Mark | Schols | Frome AC | 63 | 1 | 43 | 17 | 11 | 62 | M50 |
Samantha Zoe | Aplin | Eastleigh Running Club | 64 | 1 | 43 | 18 | 1 | 2 | SW |
Barry | Trowbridge | Poole Runners | 65 | 1 | 43 | 29 | 27 | 63 | SM |
Mark | Goodwin | Unattached | 66 | 1 | 43 | 36 | 28 | 64 | SM |
Vincent | Rochard | Littledown Harriers | 67 | 1 | 43 | 45 | 24 | 65 | M40 |
John | Weston | Ipswich Jaffa | 68 | 1 | 43 | 56 | 12 | 66 | M50 |
Laura | Hales | Woking AC | 69 | 1 | 43 | 58 | 1 | 3 | W35 |
Richard | Bailey | Winchester District AC | 70 | 1 | 43 | 59 | 29 | 67 | SM |
Andrew | Bibby | Todmorden | 71 | 1 | 44 | 5 | 13 | 68 | M50 |
Martyn | Best | Unattached | 72 | 1 | 44 | 12 | 30 | 69 | SM |
Adam | Basham | Littledown Harriers | 73 | 1 | 44 | 19 | 25 | 70 | M40 |
Rob | Murray | Purbeck Runners | 74 | 1 | 44 | 43 | 31 | 71 | SM |
Matt | Plaskett | Unattached | 75 | 1 | 45 | 5 | 32 | 72 | SM |
Terry | Froggatt | Unattached | 76 | 1 | 45 | 7 | 26 | 73 | M40 |
Paul | Welch | Egdon Heath Harriers | 77 | 1 | 45 | 28 | 27 | 74 | M40 |
Jon | Braund | Wimborne AC | 78 | 1 | 45 | 36 | 14 | 75 | M50 |
Andrew | Stockwell | Stubbington Green Runners | 79 | 1 | 45 | 38 | 28 | 76 | M40 |
Gareth | Johnson | Warminster Running Club | 80 | 1 | 45 | 39 | 29 | 77 | M40 |
Paul | Keech | Stopsley Striders | 81 | 1 | 45 | 47 | 15 | 78 | M50 |
Robin | Britton | Axe Valley Runners | 82 | 1 | 45 | 49 | 3 | 79 | M60 |
Phil | Monk | Dorset Doddlers | 83 | 1 | 45 | 49 | 30 | 80 | M40 |
Simon | Daniel | Uprunning Bristol | 84 | 1 | 45 | 59 | 33 | 81 | SM |
Keith | Hull | Windle Valley | 85 | 1 | 46 | 9 | 4 | 82 | M60 |
Ian | Holmes | Gillingham Trotters | 86 | 1 | 46 | 48 | 31 | 83 | M40 |
Bruce | Benson | Stopsley striders | 87 | 1 | 46 | 56 | 34 | 84 | SM |
Simon | Bampfylde | Serpentine | 88 | 1 | 46 | 59 | 32 | 85 | M40 |
Martin | Loveless | hardley runners | 89 | 1 | 47 | 11 | 16 | 86 | M50 |
Darren | Rice | Sandhurst Joggers | 90 | 1 | 47 | 26 | 33 | 87 | M40 |
John | Tzanetis | Sandhurst Joggers | 91 | 1 | 47 | 30 | 34 | 88 | M40 |
Paul | Blundell | Hardley Runners | 92 | 1 | 47 | 57 | 35 | 89 | M40 |
Dan | Selby | Unattached | 93 | 1 | 48 | 4 | 35 | 90 | SM |
Matthew | Ames | Egdon Heath Harriers | 94 | 1 | 48 | 13 | 36 | 91 | SM |
Stephen | Williams | Littledown Harriers | 95 | 1 | 48 | 17 | 37 | 92 | SM |
Anton | Howse | Unattached | 96 | 1 | 48 | 18 | 17 | 93 | M50 |
Johny | Jackson | Metros | 97 | 1 | 48 | 36 | 38 | 94 | SM |
Gary | Irish | Unattached | 98 | 1 | 48 | 56 | 36 | 95 | M40 |
David | Wilkinson | Littledown Harriers | 99 | 1 | 49 | 10 | 37 | 96 | M40 |
Daniel | Simmonds | Dorset Doddlers | 100 | 1 | 49 | 35 | 38 | 97 | M40 |
Martin | Weston | Unattached | 101 | 1 | 49 | 38 | 39 | 98 | M40 |
Tim | Welford | Lytchett Manor Striders | 102 | 1 | 49 | 38 | 40 | 99 | M40 |
John | Morris | Lytchett manor striders | 103 | 1 | 49 | 40 | 18 | 100 | M50 |
Michael | Tizard | Royal Manor Portland AC | 104 | 1 | 49 | 53 | 41 | 101 | M40 |
Rikki | Budden | Purbeck Runners | 105 | 1 | 49 | 54 | 39 | 102 | SM |
Grant | Sayer | Windle Valley | 106 | 1 | 50 | 10 | 19 | 103 | M50 |
Lorna | Haines | Purbeck runners | 107 | 1 | 50 | 30 | 2 | 4 | W45 |
Simon | Lesser | Primera Sports | 108 | 1 | 50 | 39 | 40 | 104 | SM |
Luke | Monahan | Unattached | 109 | 1 | 50 | 39 | 41 | 105 | SM |
Keith | Hollis | Southampton AC | 110 | 1 | 50 | 44 | 42 | 106 | M40 |
Adrian | Forge | Poole AC | 111 | 1 | 50 | 48 | 42 | 107 | SM |
Colin | O'Donnell | Victory AC | 112 | 1 | 50 | 54 | 20 | 108 | M50 |
Frances | Johnson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 113 | 1 | 51 | 2 | 3 | 5 | W45 |
Joe | Addyman | Unattached | 114 | 1 | 51 | 5 | 43 | 109 | SM |
Mark | Kennedy | Northampton RR | 115 | 1 | 51 | 8 | 44 | 110 | SM |
Justin | Perry | Dorset Doddlers | 116 | 1 | 51 | 46 | 43 | 111 | M40 |
Chris | Lambourn | Sandhurst Joggers | 117 | 1 | 51 | 49 | 44 | 112 | M40 |
John | Oliver | Abingdon AAC | 118 | 1 | 52 | 4 | 21 | 113 | M50 |
Tamatha | Ryan | Romsey RR | 119 | 1 | 52 | 11 | 4 | 6 | W45 |
michael | trew | Poole AC | 120 | 1 | 52 | 24 | 22 | 114 | M50 |
Peter | Hellawell | Littledwon Harriers | 121 | 1 | 52 | 40 | 23 | 115 | M50 |
kevin | brown | Littledown Harriers | 122 | 1 | 52 | 43 | 45 | 116 | M40 |
Jonathan | Foot | Tri Purbeck | 123 | 1 | 52 | 55 | 24 | 117 | M50 |
Nigel | Haywood | Purbeck Runners | 124 | 1 | 53 | 1 | 25 | 118 | M50 |
Paul | Alexander | Sandhurst Joggers | 125 | 1 | 53 | 16 | 46 | 119 | M40 |
Matt | Cole | Unattached | 126 | 1 | 53 | 33 | 47 | 120 | M40 |
Tracey | Lander | Littledown Harriers | 127 | 1 | 53 | 43 | 5 | 7 | W45 |
Paul | Viney | Poole Runners | 128 | 1 | 53 | 43 | 48 | 121 | M40 |
Paul | Spurge | Portsmouth Joggers | 129 | 1 | 53 | 46 | 26 | 122 | M50 |
Charles | Rathgeber | Unattached | 130 | 1 | 53 | 49 | 49 | 123 | M40 |
David | Gray | Unattached | 131 | 1 | 53 | 52 | 27 | 124 | M50 |
Mike | Luke | Egdon Heath Harriers | 132 | 1 | 54 | 17 | 50 | 125 | M40 |
John | Robinson | Egdon Heath harriers | 133 | 1 | 54 | 24 | 51 | 126 | M40 |
Jane | Ward | Dorset Doddlers | 134 | 1 | 54 | 30 | 6 | 8 | W45 |
Phil | Sparkes | Littledown Harriers | 135 | 1 | 54 | 31 | 52 | 127 | M40 |
Jonathan | Wollen | Purbeck Runners | 136 | 1 | 54 | 32 | 28 | 128 | M50 |
Ian | Ordish | Hardley Runners | 137 | 1 | 54 | 40 | 29 | 129 | M50 |
Janie | Chapman | Bournemouth AC | 138 | 1 | 54 | 43 | 7 | 9 | W45 |
Ramon | Bolar | Purbeck Runners | 139 | 1 | 54 | 47 | 53 | 130 | M40 |
Karl | Whitfield | Lytchett Manor Striders | 140 | 1 | 54 | 49 | 45 | 131 | SM |
Tony | Peach | Lytchett manor striders | 141 | 1 | 54 | 49 | 54 | 132 | M40 |
Stuart | Read | Dorset Doddlers | 142 | 1 | 55 | 5 | 30 | 133 | M50 |
Rachel | Baker | Dorset Doddlers | 143 | 1 | 55 | 5 | 8 | 10 | W45 |
Gordon | Whelan | Southampton AC | 144 | 1 | 55 | 5 | 31 | 134 | M50 |
John | Scott | Littledown Harriers | 145 | 1 | 55 | 12 | 55 | 135 | M40 |
Dean | Letchford | Westbourne RC | 146 | 1 | 55 | 12 | 46 | 136 | SM |
Roger | Freeman | Purbeck Runners | 147 | 1 | 55 | 22 | 56 | 137 | M40 |
Ross | Telford | Unattached | 148 | 1 | 55 | 40 | 57 | 138 | M40 |
Simon | Carvisiglia | Purbeck Runners | 149 | 1 | 55 | 43 | 58 | 139 | M40 |
Malcolm | King | Unattached | 150 | 1 | 55 | 44 | 59 | 140 | M40 |
Neil | Scott | Littledown Harriers | 151 | 1 | 55 | 46 | 47 | 141 | SM |
Steve | Trend | Purbeck Runners | 152 | 1 | 55 | 50 | 32 | 142 | M50 |
Greg | Hawkins | Littledown Harriers | 153 | 1 | 55 | 57 | 48 | 143 | SM |
Paula | Wright | Lytchett Manor Striders | 154 | 1 | 56 | 22 | 2 | 11 | W35 |
Andy | Simpson | Hardley Runners | 155 | 1 | 56 | 32 | 60 | 144 | M40 |
Stephen | Tiernan | Unattached | 156 | 1 | 56 | 48 | 49 | 145 | SM |
Roy | Tubman | Littledown Harriers | 157 | 1 | 57 | 6 | 50 | 146 | SM |
Gary | Miles | Zoom Tri | 158 | 1 | 57 | 41 | 51 | 147 | SM |
Andrew | Dennes | lms | 159 | 1 | 57 | 52 | 61 | 148 | M40 |
Yates | Alan | Unattached | 160 | 1 | 57 | 55 | 62 | 149 | M40 |
Kevin | McGrory | Poole AC | 161 | 1 | 58 | 23 | 63 | 150 | M40 |
Neil | Tolfrey | Victory AC | 162 | 1 | 58 | 40 | 64 | 151 | M40 |
Craig | Drury | Unattached | 163 | 1 | 58 | 46 | 52 | 152 | SM |
Kathy | Fooks | Littledown Harriers | 164 | 1 | 58 | 48 | 9 | 12 | W45 |
Adam | Wheeler | Unattached | 165 | 1 | 58 | 51 | 33 | 153 | M50 |
Kiernan | Easton | Portsmouth Jogger | 166 | 1 | 58 | 57 | 53 | 154 | SM |
Jason | Cooper | Purbeck Runners | 167 | 1 | 58 | 57 | 65 | 155 | M40 |
Ian | Stott | Victory AC | 168 | 1 | 58 | 58 | 66 | 156 | M40 |
Frances | Anderson | Egdon HeathHarriers | 169 | 1 | 59 | 16 | 1 | 13 | W55 |
Paul | Munday | Unattached | 170 | 1 | 59 | 19 | 67 | 157 | M40 |
Helen | Antram | Sandhurst Joggers | 171 | 1 | 59 | 26 | 3 | 14 | W35 |
Philip | Slemon | Purbeck Runners | 172 | 1 | 59 | 30 | 68 | 158 | M40 |
James | Taylor | Westbourne Running Club | 173 | 1 | 59 | 53 | 54 | 159 | SM |
John | Hagan | Unattached | 174 | 1 | 59 | 55 | 55 | 160 | SM |
Helen | Edbrooke | Wimborne AC | 175 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15 | W45 |
Zoe | Hayward | Maiden Newton Runners | 176 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 16 | W35 |
Alan | Burgess | Gosport Road Runners | 177 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 34 | 161 | M50 |
Audley | Fraser | Team Punishment | 178 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 56 | 162 | SM |
Reg | Chapman | Littledown Harriers | 179 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 35 | 163 | M50 |
Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 180 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 164 | M60 |
Bill | Oakley | Lytchett Manor Striders | 181 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 165 | M60 |
Steve | Cooper | Lytchett Manor Striders | 182 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 166 | M60 |
Joanna | Tomsett | Unattached | 183 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17 | SW |
Patrick | Winstone | Town and Country Harriers | 184 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 36 | 167 | M50 |
Adrian | Briscoe | Unattached | 185 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 69 | 168 | M40 |
Simon | Parsons | Unattached | 186 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 70 | 169 | M40 |
Lynn | Doyle | Stoplsey Striders | 187 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 5 | 18 | W35 |
Tony | Holmes | Purbeck Runners | 188 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 71 | 170 | M40 |
Jemma | Murray | Lytchett Manor Striders | 189 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 3 | 19 | SW |
Simon | Hurst | Malvern Joggers | 190 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 37 | 171 | M50 |
David | Gould | Hardley Runners | 191 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 38 | 172 | M50 |
Phili | Whitehurst | Wimborne AC | 192 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 72 | 173 | M40 |
Hilary | Adams | Stopsley Striders | 193 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 20 | W45 |
David | Jackson | Unattached | 194 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 39 | 174 | M50 |
Stephen | Headley | Wimborne AC | 195 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 57 | 175 | SM |
Helen | Gilbert | Littledown Harriers | 196 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | W35 |
Julian | Day | Gillingham Trotters | 197 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 176 | M60 |
Andrea | Sayer | Windle Valley | 198 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 22 | W45 |
Daniel | Moors | Unattached | 199 | 2 | 3 | 47 | 58 | 177 | SM |
Mark | Stacey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 200 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 59 | 178 | SM |
Andrew | Alexander | Sandhurst Joggers | 201 | 2 | 3 | 54 | 60 | 179 | SM |
Louise | OSullivan | Unattached | 202 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 23 | W45 |
Bruce | Ghinn | Lytchett manor striders | 203 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 73 | 180 | M40 |
Fred | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 204 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 40 | 181 | M50 |
Richard | Williams | Royal Manor Portland AC | 205 | 2 | 4 | 44 | 9 | 182 | M60 |
Anita | Crawley | Denmead Striders | 206 | 2 | 4 | 49 | 14 | 24 | W45 |
James | Crawford | Avon Valley Runners | 207 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 41 | 183 | M50 |
Kevin | Byrne | Headington RR | 208 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 184 | M60 |
Sonia | Budd | Poole Runners | 209 | 2 | 5 | 35 | 7 | 25 | W35 |
Raymonde | Woodman | Sandhurst joggers | 210 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 11 | 185 | M60 |
Paul | Goddard | Purbeck Runners | 211 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 61 | 186 | SM |
Tracy | Brooks | Purbeck Runners | 212 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 8 | 26 | W35 |
Serena | Fooks | Littledown harriers | 213 | 2 | 6 | 30 | 4 | 27 | SW |
Martin | Gould | Elmbridge RR | 214 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 74 | 187 | M40 |
Chris | Drew | Windle Valley | 215 | 2 | 6 | 57 | 12 | 188 | M60 |
Stuart | Padbury | Sandhurst Joggers | 216 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 75 | 189 | M40 |
Jordan | Owen | Unattached | 217 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 190 | SM |
Sharon | Taylor | RMPAC | 218 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 9 | 28 | W35 |
Chris | Newey | Unattached | 219 | 2 | 7 | 26 | 76 | 191 | M40 |
Geoffrey | Scott | Poole Runners | 220 | 2 | 7 | 30 | 13 | 192 | M60 |
Owen | Dent | Unattached | 221 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 63 | 193 | SM |
Christina | Rycroft | Unattached | 222 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 15 | 29 | W45 |
Lorraine | Naylor | Purbeck Runners | 223 | 2 | 7 | 36 | 10 | 30 | W35 |
Andrew | Byrom | Purbeck Runners | 224 | 2 | 7 | 37 | 77 | 194 | M40 |
Joseph | Reed | Poole AC | 225 | 2 | 7 | 46 | 64 | 195 | SM |
D | Gunn | Unattached | 226 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 65 | 196 | SM |
John | Connor | Purbeck Runners | 227 | 2 | 7 | 50 | 42 | 197 | M50 |
Amanda | Milner | Unattached | 228 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 31 | SW |
Phil | Dodds | Unattached | 229 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 78 | 198 | M40 |
Graham | Clarke | Denmead Striders | 230 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 199 | M60 |
Katharine | Law | Purbeck Runners | 231 | 2 | 8 | 44 | 6 | 32 | SW |
Rob | Hick | Wessex Orienteering Club | 232 | 2 | 8 | 46 | 43 | 200 | M50 |
Bex | Johnson | Unattached | 233 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 33 | W35 |
Lisa | Hughes | RMPAC | 234 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 12 | 34 | W35 |
Stuart | Thow | Unattached | 235 | 2 | 9 | 53 | 66 | 201 | SM |
Jenny | Walker-Leach | Poole Runners | 236 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 35 | W35 |
Sandra | Hewson | Westbourne Runners | 237 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 36 | W35 |
Malcolm | Hagan | Victory | 238 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 44 | 202 | M50 |
Helen | Audrain | Unattached | 239 | 2 | 10 | 30 | 7 | 37 | SW |
David | Brown | Unattached | 240 | 2 | 10 | 31 | 45 | 203 | M50 |
George | Whitmarsh | Unattached | 241 | 2 | 10 | 40 | 46 | 204 | M50 |
David | Owen | Unattached | 242 | 2 | 10 | 47 | 79 | 205 | M40 |
Dawn | Teed | Exmouth Harriers | 243 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 38 | W45 |
Heather | Khoshnevis | Littledown Harriers | 244 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 39 | W45 |
Charlotte | Reeves | Wimborne AC | 245 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 40 | SW |
Graham | Filmer | Unattached | 246 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 80 | 206 | M40 |
Mark | Stock | Sandhurst Joggers | 247 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 47 | 207 | M50 |
Michelle | Cronin | Sandhurst Joggers | 248 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 15 | 41 | W35 |
Ronnie | Ambros | Northampton RR | 249 | 2 | 11 | 29 | 81 | 208 | M40 |
Wendy | Parker | Northampton RR | 250 | 2 | 11 | 33 | 18 | 42 | W45 |
Gail | Coverley | Egdon Heath harriers | 251 | 2 | 11 | 47 | 2 | 43 | W55 |
Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 252 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 15 | 209 | M60 |
Michelle | Butler | Victory AC | 253 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 19 | 44 | W45 |
Chris | Dixon | Unattached | 254 | 2 | 12 | 24 | 67 | 210 | SM |
Becky | Tovey | Romsey Road Runners | 255 | 2 | 12 | 38 | 9 | 45 | SW |
Sarah | Cadwallader | Unattached | 256 | 2 | 12 | 49 | 16 | 46 | W35 |
Jeff | Hassell | Unattached | 257 | 2 | 12 | 50 | 68 | 211 | SM |
Greg | Bemment | Littledown Harriers | 258 | 2 | 12 | 55 | 48 | 212 | M50 |
Keith | Jeffrey | Egdon Heath Harriers | 259 | 2 | 12 | 56 | 49 | 213 | M50 |
John | Hubbard | Westbourne RC | 260 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 82 | 214 | M40 |
Roger | Cooper | Lytchett Manor Striders | 261 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 50 | 215 | M50 |
Debbie | Dowsett | Bournemouth Joggers | 262 | 2 | 13 | 22 | 20 | 47 | W45 |
Jane | Hodge | Hardley Runners | 263 | 2 | 13 | 36 | 21 | 48 | W45 |
Andy | Hobson | WAC | 264 | 2 | 13 | 45 | 83 | 216 | M40 |
Andrew | Kilby | Gillingham Trotters | 265 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 69 | 217 | SM |
lou | Dutch | Unattached | 266 | 2 | 14 | 19 | 17 | 49 | W35 |
Paula | Lawton-Archer | Purbeck Runners | 267 | 2 | 14 | 25 | 22 | 50 | W45 |
Julief | Swainston | Hardley Runners | 268 | 2 | 14 | 45 | 18 | 51 | W35 |
Michael | Delahunty | Unattached | 269 | 2 | 14 | 51 | 84 | 218 | M40 |
Vicky | Rice | Sandhurst joggers | 270 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 52 | W35 |
Michael | Crane | Zoom tri club | 271 | 2 | 16 | 26 | 70 | 219 | SM |
Belinda | Bolar | Purbeck Runners | 272 | 2 | 16 | 33 | 20 | 53 | W35 |
Tony | Williams | Unattached | 273 | 2 | 16 | 36 | 16 | 220 | M60 |
Christina | Vivian | Avon Valley Runners | 274 | 2 | 16 | 50 | 3 | 54 | W55 |
Kay | Middleton | Avon Valley Runners | 275 | 2 | 16 | 50 | 23 | 55 | W45 |
Nick | Solomon | Wimborne AC | 276 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 51 | 221 | M50 |
Andy | Cole | Haldon H3 | 277 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 85 | 222 | M40 |
Tracey | Harvey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 278 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 21 | 56 | W35 |
Cathy | Veale | Purbeck Runners | 279 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 24 | 57 | W45 |
Tim | Semour | Purbeck Runners | 280 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 52 | 223 | M50 |
Greg | Ward | Sandhurst Joggers | 281 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 86 | 224 | M40 |
Tracey | Colquhoun | Purbeck Runners | 282 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 25 | 58 | W45 |
Neil | Cranidge | Dorset Doddlers | 283 | 2 | 17 | 25 | 87 | 225 | M40 |
Sharon | Ives | Purbeck Runners | 284 | 2 | 17 | 32 | 26 | 59 | W45 |
Claire | Hobson | Sandhurst Joggers | 285 | 2 | 17 | 43 | 10 | 60 | SW |
Patricia | Everitt | Bournemouth Joggers | 286 | 2 | 17 | 47 | 27 | 61 | W45 |
Jeremy | Barber | Hardley Runners | 287 | 2 | 17 | 51 | 17 | 226 | M60 |
Colin | Ireland | Unattached | 288 | 2 | 17 | 52 | 71 | 227 | SM |
John | Cowley | Dorset Doddlers | 289 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 53 | 228 | M50 |
Brian | Rees | Portsmouth Joggers | 290 | 2 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 229 | M60 |
Nicholas | Sumner | Unattached | 291 | 2 | 18 | 42 | 72 | 230 | SM |
Jonathon | Hancock | Unattached | 292 | 2 | 18 | 43 | 73 | 231 | SM |
Simon | Gibbon | Sandhurst Joggers | 293 | 2 | 18 | 43 | 88 | 232 | M40 |
Helen | Corbett | Frome Running Club | 294 | 2 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 62 | SW |
Carol | Howe | Wimborrne AC | 295 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 22 | 63 | W35 |
Melanie | Hunt | Denmead Striders | 296 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 28 | 64 | W45 |
Annemarie | Fachiri | Wimborne AC | 297 | 2 | 19 | 17 | 29 | 65 | W45 |
Kim | Brackley | Wimborne AC | 298 | 2 | 19 | 18 | 30 | 66 | W45 |
Briony | Wood | Gillingham trotters | 299 | 2 | 19 | 23 | 31 | 67 | W45 |
Rachael | Oxby | Unattached | 300 | 2 | 19 | 37 | 32 | 68 | W45 |
Paul | Harvey | Southampton Athletic Club | 301 | 2 | 19 | 58 | 54 | 233 | M50 |
Charlie | Spencer | Maiden Newton Runners | 302 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 33 | 69 | W45 |
Rob | Grieve | Unattached | 303 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 55 | 234 | M50 |
Anna | Lewin | Unattached | 304 | 2 | 20 | 25 | 23 | 70 | W35 |
Craig | Wood | Poole Runners | 305 | 2 | 20 | 26 | 89 | 235 | M40 |
Kevin | Fitton | Unattached | 306 | 2 | 20 | 26 | 74 | 236 | SM |
Clare | Welford | Lytchett Manor Striders | 307 | 2 | 20 | 31 | 24 | 71 | W35 |
Alan | White | Stubbington Green Runners | 308 | 2 | 20 | 36 | 56 | 237 | M50 |
Richard | Crisp | Purbeck Runners | 309 | 2 | 21 | 35 | 75 | 238 | SM |
Lina | Johnson | Unattached | 310 | 2 | 21 | 56 | 12 | 72 | SW |
Rachel | Mills | Unattached | 311 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 34 | 73 | W45 |
Naomi | Bennett | Littledown Harriers | 312 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 35 | 74 | W45 |
Louise | Millard | Dorset Doddlers | 313 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 75 | SW |
Kathleen | Child | Dorset Doddlers | 314 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 36 | 76 | W45 |
Paul | Bastiaens | Unattached | 315 | 2 | 22 | 14 | 76 | 239 | SM |
Tim | Smart | Stubbington Green Runners | 316 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 77 | 240 | SM |
Mark | Lee | Hardley Runners | 317 | 2 | 22 | 21 | 90 | 241 | M40 |
Heather | Nethercott | Poole Runners | 319 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 37 | 77 | W45 |
Ben | Crocker | Unattached | 320 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 78 | 242 | SM |
Stuart | Rogers | Unattached | 321 | 2 | 23 | 28 | 19 | 243 | M60 |
Steve | Riche-Webber | Unattached | 322 | 2 | 23 | 28 | 79 | 244 | SM |
Ian | Bugler | Unattached | 323 | 2 | 23 | 42 | 80 | 245 | SM |
Elizabeth | Roberts | City of Salisbury AC | 324 | 2 | 23 | 52 | 25 | 78 | W35 |
Ian | Wollston | Poole Runners | 325 | 2 | 24 | 20 | 57 | 246 | M50 |
Robert | Murray | Poole Runners | 326 | 2 | 24 | 44 | 20 | 247 | M60 |
Mike | Terry | Littledown Harriers | 327 | 2 | 25 | 25 | 21 | 248 | M60 |
Samantha | Fry | Purbeck Runners | 328 | 2 | 25 | 25 | 14 | 79 | SW |
Martin | Orr | Unattached | 329 | 2 | 25 | 33 | 22 | 249 | M60 |
Steve | Mitchell | Lordshill Road Runners | 330 | 2 | 25 | 35 | 81 | 250 | SM |
John | Gallagher | Victory AC | 331 | 2 | 25 | 47 | 23 | 251 | M60 |
Christopher | Billinghurst | Lytchett Manor Striders | 332 | 2 | 25 | 52 | 91 | 252 | M40 |
Christine | Gorham | City of Salisbury ARC | 333 | 2 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 80 | W55 |
James | Kessler | Purbeck Runners | 334 | 2 | 26 | 8 | 58 | 253 | M50 |
Stephanie | Gadbury | Poole AC | 335 | 2 | 26 | 50 | 26 | 81 | W35 |
Graham | Dell | Unattached | 336 | 2 | 27 | 37 | 82 | 254 | SM |
John | Gorham | City of Salisbury ARC | 337 | 2 | 27 | 45 | 59 | 255 | M50 |
Richard | McCready | Sandhurst Joggers | 338 | 2 | 27 | 49 | 83 | 256 | SM |
Jane | Austin | EgdonHeathHarriers | 339 | 2 | 28 | 30 | 38 | 82 | W45 |
Judy | Cornish | Headington RR | 340 | 2 | 28 | 54 | 27 | 83 | W35 |
Stewart | Bondi | Ashburton Hash House Harriers | 341 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 24 | 257 | M60 |
Heather | Brain | Lytchett Manor Striders | 342 | 2 | 29 | 5 | 5 | 84 | W55 |
Paul | Fudge | RNAC | 343 | 2 | 29 | 17 | 60 | 258 | M50 |
Ron | Godden | Hardley Runners | 344 | 2 | 29 | 26 | 25 | 259 | M60 |
Dave | Gibson | South West Veterans AC | 345 | 2 | 31 | 7 | 26 | 260 | M60 |
Jeanette | Hardiman | City of Salisbury RC | 346 | 2 | 31 | 20 | 39 | 85 | W45 |
Kevin | Dwyer | Hamworthy Harriers | 347 | 2 | 31 | 26 | 27 | 261 | M60 |
Tania | Goddard | Ashburton Hash House Harriers | 348 | 2 | 31 | 33 | 40 | 86 | W45 |
Mark | Nichols | Watford Joggers | 349 | 2 | 31 | 37 | 28 | 262 | M60 |
Sue | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 350 | 2 | 31 | 47 | 6 | 87 | W55 |
Gill | Sadler | Purbeck Runners | 351 | 2 | 32 | 6 | 41 | 88 | W45 |
Gary | McCawley | Denmead Striders | 352 | 2 | 32 | 28 | 92 | 263 | M40 |
Jeremy | Lowe | Unattached | 353 | 2 | 32 | 36 | 29 | 264 | M60 |
Emma | wright | Purbeck Runners | 354 | 2 | 32 | 53 | 42 | 89 | W45 |
John | Hunt | Portsmouth Joggers club | 355 | 2 | 33 | 13 | 30 | 265 | M60 |
Michael | Szymanski | Unattached | 356 | 2 | 33 | 16 | 93 | 266 | M40 |
Agnes | Kovacs | Unattached | 357 | 2 | 33 | 29 | 15 | 90 | SW |
Jo | Murphy | Lytchett Manor Striders | 358 | 2 | 33 | 29 | 43 | 91 | W45 |
Steve | Bell | Portsmouth Joggers | 359 | 2 | 33 | 54 | 94 | 267 | M40 |
Gillian | Pugsley | Portsmouth Joggers | 360 | 2 | 33 | 54 | 44 | 92 | W45 |
Paul | World | Portsmouth Joggers | 361 | 2 | 33 | 54 | 61 | 268 | M50 |
Zodwa | Chasokela | Purbeck Runners | 362 | 2 | 34 | 6 | 7 | 93 | W55 |
Christopher | Taylor | Southampton AC | 363 | 2 | 34 | 11 | 31 | 269 | M60 |
Linda | Daniel | Striders of Croydon | 364 | 2 | 34 | 16 | 45 | 94 | W45 |
Andy | Barber | Hardley Runners | 365 | 2 | 34 | 19 | 62 | 270 | M50 |
Taryn | Jutte | Unattached | 366 | 2 | 34 | 21 | 28 | 95 | W35 |
Anja | Fleming | Purbeck Runners | 367 | 2 | 34 | 40 | 46 | 96 | W45 |
Kayleigh | Crabtree | Purbeck runners | 368 | 2 | 34 | 44 | 29 | 97 | W35 |
John | Panter | Portsmouth Joggers | 369 | 2 | 35 | 7 | 63 | 271 | M50 |
Mike | Gascoigne | Sandhurst Joggers | 370 | 2 | 35 | 9 | 32 | 272 | M60 |
Susie | Elliott | Littledown harriers | 371 | 2 | 35 | 20 | 47 | 98 | W45 |
Maxine | Bennett | Littledown Harriers | 372 | 2 | 35 | 21 | 48 | 99 | W45 |
Jamie | Sergeant | Unattached | 373 | 2 | 36 | 50 | 95 | 273 | M40 |
Nigel | Lambert | Alchester RC | 374 | 2 | 37 | 9 | 33 | 274 | M60 |
Jenny | Dickenson | Purbeck Runners | 375 | 2 | 37 | 10 | 49 | 100 | W45 |
Charles | Allen | Purbeck Runners | 376 | 2 | 37 | 27 | 34 | 275 | M60 |
Susan | Jones | Lytchett Manor Striders | 377 | 2 | 37 | 46 | 30 | 101 | W35 |
Steve | Peacock | Unattached | 378 | 2 | 38 | 12 | 64 | 276 | M50 |
Micheal | Cole | Plumstead Runners | 379 | 2 | 38 | 16 | 65 | 277 | M50 |
John | Colton | Plumstead Runners | 380 | 2 | 38 | 16 | 66 | 278 | M50 |
Graham | Munslow | Unattached | 381 | 2 | 38 | 27 | 67 | 279 | M50 |
Gavin | Edwards | Unattached | 382 | 2 | 38 | 54 | 68 | 280 | M50 |
Kerstin | Cummings | Bournemouth Joggers | 383 | 2 | 39 | 9 | 50 | 102 | W45 |
Carol | McCloskey | Bournemouth Joggers | 384 | 2 | 39 | 11 | 51 | 103 | W45 |
Tara | McLintic | Purbeck Runners | 385 | 2 | 39 | 38 | 31 | 104 | W35 |
Mark | Aston | Frome RC | 386 | 2 | 39 | 51 | 35 | 281 | M60 |
Julia | Winter | Portsmouth Joggers | 387 | 2 | 40 | 6 | 52 | 105 | W45 |
Jane | Nockemann | Portsmouth Joggers | 388 | 2 | 40 | 10 | 53 | 106 | W45 |
Andrew | Russell | Hogweed Trotters | 389 | 2 | 40 | 14 | 69 | 282 | M50 |
Cherise | Luke-Bennett | Egdon Heath Harriers | 390 | 2 | 41 | 7 | 32 | 107 | W35 |
Sarah | Chamberlain | Lordshill Road Runners | 391 | 2 | 41 | 40 | 16 | 108 | SW |
Kathryn | Ross | Unattached | 392 | 2 | 42 | 6 | 17 | 109 | SW |
John | Henke | Watford Joggers | 393 | 2 | 42 | 7 | 70 | 283 | M50 |
Paul | McLintic | Purbeck Runners | 394 | 2 | 43 | 42 | 71 | 284 | M50 |
Caroline | Cutliffe | Sandhurst Joggers | 395 | 2 | 44 | 13 | 54 | 110 | W45 |
Wendy | Audrain | Unattached | 396 | 2 | 44 | 55 | 8 | 111 | W55 |
Helen | Smith | Victory AC | 397 | 2 | 44 | 55 | 9 | 112 | W55 |
Lynda | Lattanzio | Yeovil Town RRC | 398 | 2 | 45 | 4 | 55 | 113 | W45 |
Nicola | Twissell | Lytchett Manor Striders | 399 | 2 | 45 | 10 | 56 | 114 | W45 |
Ken | Hawkins | Southampton AC | 400 | 2 | 45 | 13 | 36 | 285 | M60 |
Denise | Ellis | Avon valley Runnners | 401 | 2 | 45 | 52 | 57 | 115 | W45 |
Colin | Shearer | Unattached | 402 | 2 | 45 | 53 | 72 | 286 | M50 |
Paige | Farley | Unattached | 403 | 2 | 46 | 38 | 18 | 116 | SW |
Richard | Woodgate | Bracknell Forest Runners | 404 | 2 | 46 | 52 | 73 | 287 | M50 |
Anne | Macdonald | Unattached | 405 | 2 | 47 | 25 | 33 | 117 | W35 |
Rachel | Arnold | Unattached | 406 | 2 | 47 | 50 | 58 | 118 | W45 |
Myles | Delahunty | Unattached | 407 | 2 | 48 | 48 | 74 | 288 | M50 |
Jane | Feather | Dorset Doddlers | 408 | 2 | 49 | 46 | 10 | 119 | W55 |
Michael | Chant | Unattached | 409 | 2 | 49 | 55 | 75 | 289 | M50 |
Dawn | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 410 | 2 | 54 | 38 | 11 | 120 | W55 |
Nick | Bailey | Denmead Striders | 411 | 2 | 54 | 48 | 76 | 290 | M50 |
Sue | Stockley | Unattached | 412 | 2 | 57 | 59 | 59 | 121 | W45 |
Albert | Shepherd | Portsmouth Joggers | 413 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 37 | 291 | M60 |
Alison | Walker | Unattached | 414 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 60 | 122 | W45 |
Alan | Walker | Unattached | 415 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 77 | 292 | M50 |
Rona | Kelly | Unattached | 416 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 61 | 123 | W45 |
Emma | Lewis | Sandhurst Joggers | 417 | 3 | 5 | 55 | 34 | 124 | W35 |
Janet | Foran | Sandhurst Joggers | 418 | 3 | 7 | 58 | 62 | 125 | W45 |
Vicky | Horne | Sandhurst Joggers | 419 | 3 | 8 | 45 | 19 | 126 | SW |
Marilyn | Crocker | Victory AC | 420 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 127 | W65 |
Sarah | Colquhoun | Purbeck Runners | 421 | 3 | 26 | 22 | 63 | 128 | W45 |
Trudy | Allen | Purbeck Runners | 422 | 3 | 26 | 22 | 35 | 129 | W35 |
Kate | Spurling | Purbeck Runners | 423 | 3 | 26 | 22 | 36 | 130 | W35 |
Paula | Vine | Sandhurst Joggers | 424 | 3 | 37 | 12 | 37 | 131 | W35 |
Fiona | Gascoigne | Sandhurst Joggers | 425 | 3 | 39 | 21 | 12 | 132 | W55 |
The Beast 2012 Results
2012 Winners
Women’s Team – Egdon Heath Harriers
Men’s Team – Purbeck Runners
No | First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time H | Time M | Time S | Cat | Cat Pos | M/F pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
505 | Stuart | Hollaway | City of Salisbury AC | 1 | 1 | 23 | 44 | SM | 1 | 1 |
501 | Julian | Richardson | Oxford AC | 2 | 1 | 26 | 49 | M40 | 1 | 2 |
506 | Mark | Fallowfield-Smith | Sandhurst Joggers | 3 | 1 | 28 | 49 | SM | 2 | 3 |
24 | Mark | Packer | Littledown Harriers | 4 | 1 | 28 | 53 | M40 | 2 | 4 |
61 | Paul | Rose | Yeovil Town RRC | 5 | 1 | 28 | 57 | M40 | 3 | 5 |
216 | Ian | Luke | Unattached | 6 | 1 | 29 | 38 | SM | 3 | 6 |
383 | Chris | Weeks | Purbeck Runners | 7 | 1 | 30 | 0 | SM | 4 | 7 |
241 | Reuben | Skinner | Poole AC | 8 | 1 | 30 | 10 | M40 | 4 | 8 |
492 | Nigel | Rogerson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 9 | 1 | 30 | 15 | SM | 5 | 9 |
235 | Ollie | Andrew | Unattached | 10 | 1 | 30 | 51 | SM | 6 | 10 |
346 | Liam | Richardson | Cambridge University | 11 | 1 | 30 | 52 | SM | 7 | 11 |
321 | Neil | McDermott | Purbeck Runners | 12 | 1 | 30 | 58 | M40 | 5 | 12 |
202 | Steve | Claxton | Poole Runners | 13 | 1 | 31 | 4 | SM | 8 | 13 |
433 | Jim | Aylmore | Poole Runners | 14 | 1 | 31 | 44 | M50 | 1 | 14 |
408 | Gordon | Reid | Unattached | 15 | 1 | 32 | 7 | M40 | 6 | 15 |
535 | Mike | Hirst | Poole AC | 16 | 1 | 32 | 35 | M50 | 2 | 16 |
332 | Mark | Soane | Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC | 17 | 1 | 32 | 45 | SM | 9 | 17 |
358 | Steve | Low | Blackwater Valley Runners | 18 | 1 | 32 | 50 | M50 | 3 | 18 |
341 | Hamish | Murray | Purbeck Runners | 19 | 1 | 32 | 57 | M50 | 4 | 19 |
82 | Culvin | Milmer | Purbeck Runners | 20 | 1 | 32 | 59 | SM | 10 | 20 |
42 | Gregory | Pienaar | Littledown Harriers | 21 | 1 | 33 | 31 | SM | 11 | 21 |
498 | James | Rielly | Dorset Doddlers | 22 | 1 | 33 | 38 | SM | 12 | 22 |
49 | Scott | Pariff | Lytchett Manor Striders | 23 | 1 | 34 | 3 | SM | 13 | 23 |
507 | Stephen | Goulding | Swindon Harriers | 24 | 1 | 34 | 39 | M40 | 7 | 24 |
78 | Gary | Worsley | Littledown Harriers | 25 | 1 | 35 | 3 | M40 | 8 | 25 |
296 | Paul | Le Maitre | Unattached | 26 | 1 | 35 | 30 | M40 | 9 | 26 |
213 | John | Walsgrove | New Forest Runners | 27 | 1 | 35 | 35 | M50 | 5 | 27 |
516 | Chris | Chambers | Eastleigh RC | 28 | 1 | 35 | 38 | M40 | 10 | 28 |
198 | Richard | Harris | Hardley Runners | 29 | 1 | 35 | 58 | SM | 14 | 29 |
128 | Lewis | Bacon | Unattached | 30 | 1 | 36 | 16 | SM | 15 | 30 |
232 | James | Campbell | Purbeck Runners | 31 | 1 | 36 | 39 | SM | 16 | 31 |
208 | Daniel | Edmunds | Unattached | 32 | 1 | 36 | 53 | SM | 17 | 32 |
203 | Amy | Greenhalgh | Axe Valley Runners | 33 | 1 | 37 | 20 | SW | 1 | 1 |
219 | Lee | Dempster | Lytchett Manor Striders | 34 | 1 | 37 | 22 | SM | 18 | 33 |
87 | Phil | Coles | Malborough RC | 35 | 1 | 37 | 35 | SM | 19 | 34 |
338 | Steve | Luke | Egdon Heath Harriers | 36 | 1 | 37 | 46 | M40 | 11 | 35 |
180 | David | Webb | Maiden Newton Runners | 37 | 1 | 37 | 56 | M40 | 12 | 36 |
238 | Austin | Soane | Sandhurst Joggers | 38 | 1 | 38 | 12 | M50 | 6 | 37 |
328 | Wayne | Walford Jelks | Littledown Harriers | 39 | 1 | 38 | 15 | SM | 20 | 38 |
73 | Lin | Lascelles | Maiden Newton Runners | 40 | 1 | 38 | 22 | W45 | 1 | 2 |
379 | Tony | Crossley | East Grinstead & District RC | 41 | 1 | 38 | 34 | M50 | 7 | 39 |
316 | Scott | Pound | Dorset Doddlers | 42 | 1 | 38 | 42 | M40 | 13 | 40 |
309 | Charles | Tipper | Purbeck Runners | 43 | 1 | 38 | 46 | M40 | 14 | 41 |
292 | Paul | Sidway | Eastleigh RC | 44 | 1 | 38 | 51 | M50 | 8 | 42 |
113 | Ross | Wayne | Purbeck Runners | 45 | 1 | 38 | 55 | SM | 21 | 43 |
191 | David | Rigler | Lytchett Manor Striders | 46 | 1 | 39 | 12 | SM | 22 | 44 |
356 | Jerry | Turk | Unattached | 47 | 1 | 39 | 18 | M50 | 9 | 45 |
273 | Andrew | Stratton | Egdon Heath Harriers | 48 | 1 | 39 | 23 | M50 | 10 | 46 |
39 | Robert | Gaddie | Watford Joggers | 49 | 1 | 40 | 39 | M40 | 15 | 47 |
86 | Dominic | Hodge | Malborough RC | 50 | 1 | 40 | 56 | SM | 23 | 48 |
530 | Gary | Trow | Lytchett Manor Striders | 51 | 1 | 40 | 57 | SM | 24 | 49 |
357 | Kerry | Arsenault | Unattached | 52 | 1 | 41 | 6 | W45 | 2 | 3 |
394 | Mark | Adams | Romsey RR | 53 | 1 | 41 | 17 | M40 | 16 | 50 |
74 | Martin | Lascelles | Maiden Newton Runners | 54 | 1 | 41 | 20 | M50 | 11 | 51 |
293 | Vincent | Rochard | Littledown Harriers | 55 | 1 | 41 | 29 | M40 | 17 | 52 |
345 | Ian | Richardson | Southampton AC | 56 | 1 | 41 | 46 | M50 | 12 | 53 |
522 | Tim | Fudge | Poole AC | 57 | 1 | 41 | 54 | SM | 25 | 54 |
424 | Laura | Hales | Woking AC | 58 | 1 | 42 | 0 | W35 | 1 | 4 |
215 | Andrew | Bibby | Todmorden Harriers | 59 | 1 | 42 | 2 | M50 | 13 | 55 |
116 | Adam | Basham | Littledown Harriers | 60 | 1 | 42 | 19 | M40 | 18 | 56 |
132 | Roger | Watson-Hall | New Forest Runners | 61 | 1 | 42 | 33 | M50 | 14 | 57 |
374 | Ian | Holmes | Gillingham Trotters | 62 | 1 | 43 | 12 | M40 | 19 | 58 |
188 | Pasha | Munro | Unattached | 63 | 1 | 43 | 18 | SM | 26 | 59 |
206 | Paul | Spurge | Portsmouth Joggers | 64 | 1 | 43 | 20 | M50 | 15 | 60 |
279 | Stuart | Stone | Littledown Harriers | 65 | 1 | 43 | 26 | M40 | 20 | 61 |
448 | Mike | Chandler | Unattached | 66 | 1 | 43 | 49 | M50 | 16 | 62 |
536 | Neil | Williams | Unattached | 67 | 1 | 43 | 54 | SM | 27 | 63 |
510 | Andrew | Stockwell | Stubbington Green Runners | 68 | 1 | 44 | 8 | M40 | 21 | 64 |
336 | Andrew | Cackett | Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC | 69 | 1 | 44 | 21 | SM | 28 | 65 |
192 | Andy | Porter | Wimborne AC | 70 | 1 | 44 | 32 | M40 | 22 | 66 |
382 | John | Blundell | Unattached | 71 | 1 | 45 | 11 | M40 | 23 | 67 |
209 | Peter | Lemon | Wimborne AC | 72 | 1 | 45 | 17 | M40 | 24 | 68 |
326 | Ken | Hawkins | Southampton AC | 73 | 1 | 45 | 20 | SM | 29 | 69 |
398 | Matt | Whitbread | Purbeck Runners | 74 | 1 | 45 | 23 | SM | 30 | 70 |
214 | Keith | Hull | Windle Vallley Runners | 75 | 1 | 45 | 26 | M60 | 1 | 71 |
17 | Mike | Luke | Egdon Heath Harriers | 76 | 1 | 45 | 31 | SM | 31 | 72 |
53 | Peter | Tinsley | Unattached | 77 | 1 | 45 | 40 | M40 | 25 | 73 |
447 | Darren | Andrews | Poole Runners | 78 | 1 | 45 | 55 | M40 | 26 | 74 |
41 | Steve | Reed | Romsey RR | 79 | 1 | 45 | 57 | M40 | 27 | 75 |
77 | Dave | Dixon | Duff-Cube | 80 | 1 | 46 | 1 | M40 | 28 | 76 |
134 | Garry | Williams-Lucas | Lytchett Manor Striders | 81 | 1 | 46 | 4 | M60 | 2 | 77 |
242 | Robin | Britton | Axe Valley Runners | 82 | 1 | 46 | 17 | M60 | 3 | 78 |
95 | Christopher | Morgan | Royal Navy AC | 83 | 1 | 46 | 17 | M50 | 17 | 79 |
329 | Douglas | Hay | Unattached | 84 | 1 | 46 | 58 | SM | 32 | 80 |
11 | Jason | Cooper | Purbeck Runners | 85 | 1 | 46 | 6 | M40 | 29 | 81 |
404 | Tim | Welford | Lytchett Manor Striders | 86 | 1 | 47 | 7 | M40 | 30 | 82 |
44 | Paul | Goddard | Purbeck Runners | 87 | 1 | 47 | 16 | SM | 33 | 83 |
446 | Stuart | Taylor | Unattached | 88 | 1 | 47 | 45 | SM | 34 | 84 |
443 | Jason | Clark | Purbeck Runners | 89 | 1 | 47 | 45 | M50 | 18 | 85 |
532 | Tim | Birch | Poole AC | 90 | 1 | 47 | 51 | M50 | 19 | 86 |
156 | Charlotte | Halford | Unattached | 91 | 1 | 47 | 53 | SW | 2 | 5 |
20 | John | Tzanetis | Sandhurst Joggers | 92 | 1 | 47 | 54 | M40 | 31 | 87 |
225 | Andrew | Chisholm | Littledown Harriers | 93 | 1 | 47 | 54 | SM | 35 | 88 |
277 | Mark | Gale | Westbourne Runners | 94 | 1 | 48 | 0 | SM | 36 | 89 |
380 | Vanessa | Lucas | Unattached | 95 | 1 | 48 | 5 | W35 | 2 | 6 |
66 | Mark | Goodwin | Unattached | 96 | 1 | 48 | 9 | SM | 37 | 90 |
40 | Terry | Froggatt | Unattached | 97 | 1 | 48 | 15 | M40 | 32 | 91 |
151 | Audley | Fraser | Unattached | 98 | 1 | 48 | 20 | SM | 38 | 92 |
27 | Stuart | Read | Dorset Doddlers | 99 | 1 | 48 | 25 | M50 | 20 | 93 |
263 | Ian | Graham | Bournemouth AC | 100 | 1 | 48 | 39 | M60 | 4 | 94 |
10 | John | Hagan | Unattached | 101 | 1 | 48 | 55 | SM | 39 | 95 |
125 | Gary | Irish | Lytchett Manor Striders | 102 | 1 | 48 | 56 | M40 | 33 | 96 |
372 | Steve | Mills | Poole Runners | 103 | 1 | 49 | 8 | M40 | 34 | 97 |
384 | Martin | Loveless | Hardley Runners | 104 | 1 | 49 | 21 | M50 | 21 | 98 |
223 | Michael | Tizard | Royal Manor Portland AC | 105 | 1 | 49 | 22 | M40 | 35 | 99 |
385 | Paul | Johnson | Watford Joggers | 106 | 1 | 49 | 36 | M50 | 22 | 100 |
159 | Philip | Slemon | Purbeck Runners | 107 | 1 | 49 | 39 | M40 | 36 | 101 |
146 | Paul | Blundell | Hardley Runners | 108 | 1 | 49 | 48 | M40 | 37 | 102 |
52 | Tamatha | Ryan | Romsey RR | 109 | 1 | 49 | 51 | W35 | 3 | 7 |
88 | Paul | Alexander | Sandhurst Joggers | 110 | 1 | 50 | 5 | SM | 40 | 103 |
237 | Dr. Andre | Potapow | Unattached | 111 | 1 | 50 | 17 | SM | 41 | 104 |
178 | Louella | O'Herlihy | Poole AC | 112 | 1 | 50 | 18 | W35 | 4 | 8 |
179 | Simon | O'Herlihy | Poole AC | 113 | 1 | 50 | 20 | M40 | 38 | 105 |
264 | Stephen | Daish | Poole Runners | 114 | 1 | 50 | 21 | M50 | 23 | 106 |
23 | Rick | House | Wimborne AC | 115 | 1 | 50 | 51 | M40 | 39 | 107 |
307 | Andrew | Dennes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 116 | 1 | 51 | 0 | M40 | 40 | 108 |
312 | Paul | Welch | Egdon Heath Harriers | 117 | 1 | 51 | 2 | M40 | 41 | 109 |
270 | Robert | Mcpherson | Unattached | 118 | 1 | 51 | 15 | SM | 42 | 110 |
534 | Herve | Tribouilloy | Poole AC | 119 | 1 | 51 | 29 | SM | 43 | 111 |
335 | Simon | Carvisiglia | Purbeck Runners | 120 | 1 | 51 | 31 | M40 | 42 | 112 |
26 | Kevin | Brown | Littledown Harriers | 121 | 1 | 51 | 37 | M40 | 43 | 113 |
71 | Fred | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 122 | 1 | 51 | 44 | M50 | 24 | 114 |
217 | Mark | Stevens | Purbeck Runners | 123 | 1 | 52 | 16 | M40 | 44 | 115 |
434 | Richard | Philp | Lytchett Manor Striders | 124 | 1 | 52 | 26 | M40 | 45 | 116 |
103 | Andrew | Byrom | Purbeck Runners | 125 | 1 | 52 | 32 | M40 | 46 | 117 |
69 | Neil | Tolfrey | Victory AC | 126 | 1 | 52 | 44 | M40 | 47 | 118 |
523 | James | Cowley | Unattached | 127 | 1 | 52 | 55 | SM | 44 | 119 |
499 | Jonathan | Phillips | Compton Harriers | 128 | 1 | 52 | 56 | M40 | 48 | 120 |
22 | Rachel | Baker | Dorset Doddlers | 129 | 1 | 53 | 14 | W45 | 3 | 9 |
297 | Tony | Peach | Lytchett Manor Striders | 130 | 1 | 53 | 19 | M40 | 49 | 121 |
218 | David | Wilkinson | Littledown Harriers | 131 | 1 | 53 | 32 | M40 | 50 | 122 |
142 | Ian | Payne | Serpentine RC | 132 | 1 | 53 | 34 | SM | 45 | 123 |
452 | Rebecca | Jakeman | Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC | 133 | 1 | 53 | 38 | SW | 3 | 10 |
170 | Malcolm | Renyard | Hardley Runners | 134 | 1 | 53 | 42 | M60 | 5 | 124 |
148 | Jon | Braund | Wimborne AC | 135 | 1 | 53 | 48 | M50 | 25 | 125 |
262 | James | O'Mahony | Bracknell AC | 136 | 1 | 54 | 13 | SM | 46 | 126 |
85 | Helen | Audrain | Unattached | 137 | 1 | 54 | 13 | SW | 4 | 11 |
60 | Adrian | Forge | Poole AC | 138 | 1 | 54 | 19 | SM | 47 | 127 |
139 | Paul | Burnage | Romsey RR | 139 | 1 | 54 | 21 | M50 | 26 | 128 |
16 | Gregg | Hawkins | Littledown Harriers | 140 | 1 | 54 | 23 | SM | 48 | 129 |
457 | Patrick | Lines | Blackwater Valley Runners | 141 | 1 | 54 | 32 | M40 | 51 | 130 |
141 | Lucy | Payne | Serpentine RC | 142 | 1 | 54 | 35 | SW | 5 | 12 |
436 | John | Broy | Farnham Runners | 143 | 1 | 54 | 46 | SM | 49 | 131 |
422 | Malcolm | King | Unattached | 144 | 1 | 54 | 53 | M40 | 52 | 132 |
533 | Mark | Stock | Sandhurst Joggers | 145 | 1 | 54 | 54 | M50 | 27 | 133 |
291 | Michael | Smith | Weymouth St. Paul's Harriers | 146 | 1 | 55 | 3 | M50 | 28 | 134 |
410 | Lynda | Brown | Romsey RR | 147 | 1 | 55 | 15 | W35 | 5 | 13 |
157 | Alison | Barry | Unattached | 148 | 1 | 55 | 48 | W45 | 4 | 14 |
315 | Neil | Hamilton | Unattached | 149 | 1 | 55 | 52 | SM | 50 | 135 |
110 | Anton | Howse | Unattached | 150 | 1 | 55 | 56 | M50 | 29 | 136 |
271 | Carlos | Blanco | Dorset Doddlers | 151 | 1 | 55 | 58 | M40 | 53 | 137 |
462 | Dean | Letchford | Westbourne Runners | 152 | 1 | 56 | 28 | SM | 51 | 138 |
514 | Graeme | Hastings | Reading RR | 153 | 1 | 56 | 36 | SM | 52 | 139 |
496 | Tony | Attrill | Unattached | 154 | 1 | 56 | 42 | M50 | 30 | 140 |
117 | Graham | LittleFair | Unattached | 155 | 1 | 56 | 43 | M50 | 31 | 141 |
287 | Tom | Stott | Victory AC | 156 | 1 | 56 | 44 | SM | 53 | 142 |
136 | Keith | Mahon | Zoom Tri Club | 157 | 1 | 56 | 44 | M50 | 32 | 143 |
393 | Diane | Cross | Romsey RR | 158 | 1 | 56 | 50 | W45 | 5 | 15 |
460 | Karl | Whitfield | Lytchett Manor Striders | 159 | 1 | 56 | 52 | SM | 54 | 144 |
466 | John | Spriggs | Unattached | 160 | 1 | 57 | 29 | SM | 55 | 145 |
104 | Paul | Keech | Stopsley Striders | 161 | 1 | 57 | 30 | M50 | 33 | 146 |
201 | Sarah | Gurney | Winchester & District AC | 162 | 1 | 57 | 43 | W35 | 6 | 16 |
497 | Mike | Jacobs | Unattached | 163 | 1 | 57 | 51 | M40 | 54 | 147 |
64 | Frances | Johnson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 164 | 1 | 57 | 54 | W45 | 6 | 17 |
482 | Tracey | Lander | Littledown Harriers | 165 | 1 | 57 | 55 | W45 | 7 | 18 |
304 | Mark | Rainsley | Unattached | 166 | 1 | 57 | 55 | M40 | 55 | 148 |
231 | Steve | Trend | Purbeck Runners | 167 | 1 | 58 | 0 | M50 | 34 | 149 |
45 | Ian | Hitching | Dorset Doddlers | 168 | 1 | 58 | 2 | M40 | 56 | 150 |
222 | John | Scott | Littledown Harriers | 169 | 1 | 58 | 9 | M40 | 57 | 151 |
400 | Richard | Bailey | Winchester & District AC | 170 | 1 | 58 | 11 | SM | 56 | 152 |
207 | Peter | Gregory | Hardley Runners | 171 | 1 | 58 | 12 | M50 | 35 | 153 |
210 | Matt | Clayton | Dorset Doddlers | 172 | 1 | 58 | 17 | M40 | 58 | 154 |
189 | Chris | Newey | Unattached | 173 | 1 | 58 | 25 | M40 | 59 | 155 |
281 | Patrick | Winstone | Town and Country Harriers | 174 | 1 | 58 | 33 | M50 | 36 | 156 |
308 | Simon | Wilde | Unattached | 175 | 1 | 58 | 43 | M40 | 60 | 157 |
97 | Steve | Kiddle | Littledown Harriers | 176 | 1 | 58 | 46 | M50 | 37 | 158 |
114 | Adam | Bridge | Southampton AC | 177 | 1 | 58 | 47 | M50 | 38 | 159 |
195 | Chris | Drew | Windle Vallley Runners | 178 | 1 | 58 | 53 | M50 | 39 | 160 |
397 | David | Gould | Hardley Runners | 179 | 1 | 58 | 53 | M50 | 40 | 161 |
175 | Gail | Coverley | Egdon Heath Harriers | 180 | 1 | 58 | 55 | W55 | 1 | 19 |
472 | Lorayne | Hockin | Windle Vallley Runners | 181 | 1 | 59 | 3 | W45 | 8 | 20 |
459 | Matthew | Johnson | Headington RR | 182 | 1 | 59 | 3 | M50 | 41 | 162 |
432 | Carmel | Ryan | Littledown Harriers | 183 | 1 | 59 | 18 | W35 | 7 | 21 |
55 | Phil | Sparkes | Littledown Harriers | 184 | 1 | 59 | 19 | M40 | 61 | 163 |
406 | Jonathan | Wollen | Unattached | 185 | 1 | 59 | 20 | M40 | 62 | 164 |
230 | Sarah | Fleming | Unattached | 186 | 1 | 59 | 22 | M40 | 63 | 165 |
174 | Julian | Day | Gillingham Trotters | 187 | 1 | 59 | 25 | M50 | 42 | 166 |
102 | Tony | Holmes | Purbeck Runners | 188 | 1 | 59 | 31 | M40 | 64 | 167 |
118 | Hannah | Coombs | Southampton AC | 189 | 1 | 59 | 38 | SW | 6 | 22 |
464 | Sabine | El-Bacha | Windle Vallley Runners | 190 | 1 | 59 | 41 | W35 | 8 | 23 |
67 | Helen | Johnson | Bracknell Forest Runners | 191 | 1 | 59 | 56 | W45 | 9 | 24 |
368 | Steve | Henry | Totton RC | 192 | 2 | 0 | 5 | M50 | 43 | 168 |
255 | Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 193 | 2 | 0 | 15 | M50 | 44 | 169 |
508 | Julie | Goulding | Swindon Harriers | 194 | 2 | 0 | 30 | W35 | 9 | 25 |
130 | Chris | Wilson | Hardley Runners | 195 | 2 | 0 | 31 | M50 | 45 | 170 |
411 | Vivien | Drake | Hardley Runners | 196 | 2 | 0 | 50 | W55 | 2 | 26 |
57 | Ian | Stott | Victory AC | 197 | 2 | 0 | 51 | M40 | 65 | 171 |
93 | John | Kerley | Team Bath AC | 198 | 2 | 1 | 27 | M50 | 46 | 172 |
401 | Louise | O'Sullivan | Unattached | 199 | 2 | 1 | 28 | W45 | 10 | 27 |
392 | David | Luxton | Gillingham Trotters | 200 | 2 | 2 | 2 | M40 | 66 | 173 |
302 | Frances | Anderson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 201 | 2 | 2 | 42 | W45 | 11 | 28 |
369 | Kirstin | Hay | Unattached | 202 | 2 | 3 | 9 | SW | 7 | 29 |
276 | Keith | Jeffrey | Egdon Heath Harriers | 203 | 2 | 3 | 9 | M40 | 67 | 174 |
247 | Andrew | Kilby | Gillingham Trotters | 204 | 2 | 3 | 25 | SM | 57 | 175 |
440 | Paul | Fraser | Chard RR | 205 | 2 | 3 | 26 | M40 | 68 | 176 |
246 | Helen | Anthony | Teignbridge Trotters | 206 | 2 | 3 | 31 | SW | 8 | 30 |
266 | Greg | Roulston | Romsey RR | 207 | 2 | 3 | 43 | M50 | 47 | 177 |
129 | Hilary | Adams | Stopsley Striders | 208 | 2 | 4 | 1 | W45 | 12 | 31 |
46 | Katie | Phillpotts | Unattached | 209 | 2 | 4 | 2 | SW | 9 | 32 |
240 | Andrew | Smith | Unattached | 210 | 2 | 4 | 10 | SM | 58 | 178 |
451 | David | Dobbie | Egdon Heath Harriers | 211 | 2 | 4 | 16 | M50 | 48 | 179 |
437 | Raymonde | Woodman | Sandhurst Joggers | 212 | 2 | 4 | 42 | M50 | 49 | 180 |
182 | Diane | Esson | Unattached | 213 | 2 | 4 | 50 | SW | 10 | 33 |
303 | Peter | Murphy | Unattached | 214 | 2 | 5 | 12 | SM | 59 | 181 |
92 | Anita | James | Headington RR | 215 | 2 | 5 | 33 | W45 | 13 | 34 |
158 | Simon | Hurst | Malvern Joggers | 216 | 2 | 5 | 38 | M50 | 50 | 182 |
518 | Steve | Marstrand | Unattached | 217 | 2 | 5 | 50 | M50 | 51 | 183 |
524 | Christopher | Andsers | Unattached | 218 | 2 | 5 | 54 | M40 | 69 | 184 |
486 | Chris | Stringer | Frome Running Club | 219 | 2 | 6 | 6 | SM | 60 | 185 |
377 | Martin | Allen | Headington RR | 220 | 2 | 6 | 21 | M50 | 52 | 186 |
196 | Bex | Johnson | Unattached | 221 | 2 | 6 | 45 | W35 | 10 | 35 |
2 | Thomas | Draper | Unattached | 222 | 2 | 6 | 51 | SM | 61 | 187 |
362 | Sophie | Montagne | Unattached | 223 | 2 | 6 | 52 | SW | 11 | 36 |
301 | Dave | Lawton | Purbeck Runners | 224 | 2 | 6 | 52 | M40 | 70 | 188 |
473 | Guy | Bellowws | Unattached | 225 | 2 | 6 | 58 | SM | 62 | 189 |
540 | John | Simmonds | Hardley Runners | 226 | 2 | 7 | 1 | M50 | 53 | 190 |
176 | John | Robinson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 227 | 2 | 7 | 7 | M40 | 71 | 191 |
12 | Brian | Davies | Stopsley Striders | 228 | 2 | 7 | 16 | M40 | 72 | 192 |
467 | Gareth | Foster | Unattached | 229 | 2 | 7 | 26 | SM | 63 | 193 |
150 | Lorraine | Naylor | Purbeck Runners | 230 | 2 | 7 | 29 | W35 | 11 | 37 |
310 | Gail | Tipper | Purbeck Runners | 231 | 2 | 7 | 55 | W45 | 14 | 38 |
294 | Paul | Madge | South West RR | 232 | 2 | 8 | 8 | M50 | 54 | 194 |
29 | Kim | Brackley | Wimborne AC | 233 | 2 | 8 | 16 | W45 | 15 | 39 |
5 | Dai | Hughes | New Forest Runners | 234 | 2 | 8 | 50 | M50 | 55 | 195 |
489 | Andrew | Perriam | Unattached | 235 | 2 | 9 | 2 | M40 | 73 | 196 |
268 | Martin | Gould | Elmbridge RR | 236 | 2 | 9 | 7 | M40 | 74 | 197 |
376 | Stuart | Padbury | Sandhurst Joggers | 237 | 2 | 9 | 20 | M40 | 75 | 198 |
465 | Christina | Rycroft | Running for Women | 238 | 2 | 9 | 32 | W45 | 16 | 40 |
211 | Nick | Solomon | Wimborne AC | 239 | 2 | 9 | 33 | M50 | 56 | 199 |
221 | Robert | Murray | Unattached | 240 | 2 | 9 | 38 | M60 | 6 | 200 |
76 | Georgina | Hougham | Wimborne AC | 241 | 2 | 9 | 40 | W45 | 17 | 41 |
140 | Stephen | Headley | Wimborne AC | 242 | 2 | 9 | 40 | SM | 64 | 201 |
9 | Lynn | Doyle | Stopsley Striders | 243 | 2 | 9 | 52 | W35 | 12 | 42 |
8 | Peter | Breslin | Stopsley Striders | 244 | 2 | 9 | 53 | M40 | 76 | 202 |
15 | Mike | Terry | Littledown Harriers | 245 | 2 | 10 | 4 | M60 | 7 | 203 |
290 | James | Crawford | Avon Valley Runners | 246 | 2 | 10 | 5 | M50 | 57 | 204 |
4 | Tracy | Brooks | Purbeck Runners | 247 | 2 | 10 | 20 | W35 | 13 | 43 |
269 | Jessica | Rickards | Unattached | 248 | 2 | 10 | 54 | SW | 12 | 44 |
318 | Robert | Orr | Unattached | 249 | 2 | 11 | 13 | SM | 65 | 205 |
30 | Ian | Gregory | Littledown Harriers | 250 | 2 | 11 | 14 | M40 | 77 | 206 |
444 | William | Bledge | Unattached | 251 | 2 | 11 | 16 | M40 | 78 | 207 |
331 | Trevor | Perrett | Unattached | 252 | 2 | 11 | 20 | SM | 66 | 208 |
334 | Tish | Alberry | Purbeck Runners | 253 | 2 | 11 | 26 | W45 | 18 | 45 |
529 | John | Laverack | Littledown Harriers | 254 | 2 | 11 | 32 | M40 | 79 | 209 |
439 | Craig | Drury | JP Morgan Running Club | 255 | 2 | 11 | 35 | SM | 67 | 210 |
416 | Owen | Dent | JP Morgan Running Club | 256 | 2 | 11 | 38 | SM | 68 | 211 |
109 | Thomas | Hearn | Southampton AC | 257 | 2 | 11 | 47 | SM | 69 | 212 |
477 | Tracey | Colquhoun | Purbeck Runners | 258 | 2 | 11 | 53 | W45 | 19 | 46 |
339 | Ellis | Feltham | Unattached | 259 | 2 | 12 | 24 | M40 | 80 | 213 |
420 | Bernie | Williams | Unattached | 260 | 2 | 12 | 24 | SM | 70 | 214 |
478 | Alan | White | Stubbington Green Runners | 261 | 2 | 12 | 32 | M50 | 58 | 215 |
537 | Richard | Cook | Purbeck Runners | 262 | 2 | 12 | 33 | M60 | 8 | 216 |
515 | Claire | Hobson | Sandhurst Joggers | 263 | 2 | 12 | 47 | SW | 13 | 47 |
186 | Paula | Vine | Sandhurst Joggers | 264 | 2 | 12 | 47 | W35 | 14 | 48 |
68 | Pat | Halstead | Dartford Harriers AC | 265 | 2 | 13 | 12 | W55 | 3 | 49 |
461 | Christina | Vivian | Avon Valley Runners | 266 | 2 | 13 | 46 | W55 | 4 | 50 |
366 | Chris | Dixon | Unattached | 267 | 2 | 13 | 47 | SM | 71 | 217 |
63 | Chris | Lambourn | Unattached | 268 | 2 | 13 | 48 | M40 | 81 | 218 |
484 | Alex | Hartley | Unattached | 269 | 2 | 13 | 51 | SM | 72 | 219 |
163 | Kelly | Frampton | Poole Runners | 270 | 2 | 13 | 54 | SW | 14 | 51 |
161 | Robert | Frampton | Poole Runners | 271 | 2 | 13 | 55 | M50 | 59 | 220 |
353 | Nick | Slade | Watford Joggers | 272 | 2 | 13 | 59 | M40 | 82 | 221 |
184 | Alan | Walker | Unattached | 273 | 2 | 14 | 6 | M40 | 83 | 222 |
319 | Jennifer | Orr | Unattached | 274 | 2 | 14 | 10 | SW | 15 | 52 |
81 | Alison | Milmer | Purbeck Runners | 275 | 2 | 14 | 17 | SW | 16 | 53 |
165 | Tiffany | Hanley | Hardley Runners | 276 | 2 | 14 | 18 | W35 | 15 | 54 |
14 | Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 277 | 2 | 14 | 34 | M60 | 9 | 223 |
305 | Victora | Sylvester | Watford Joggers | 278 | 2 | 14 | 58 | W35 | 16 | 55 |
54 | Daniel | Moors | Unattached | 279 | 2 | 15 | 36 | SM | 73 | 224 |
144 | Barry | Telling | Littledown Harriers | 280 | 2 | 15 | 39 | M50 | 60 | 225 |
138 | Debbie | Camp | Bournemouth Joggers | 281 | 2 | 15 | 40 | W45 | 20 | 56 |
531 | Sandra | Hewson | Westbourne Runners | 282 | 2 | 15 | 41 | W35 | 17 | 57 |
285 | Ted | Shaw | Unattached | 283 | 2 | 15 | 41 | M40 | 84 | 226 |
101 | Lesley | Gardner | Purbeck Runners | 284 | 2 | 15 | 41 | W45 | 21 | 58 |
145 | Roger | Cooper | Lytchett Manor Striders | 285 | 2 | 15 | 51 | M50 | 61 | 227 |
298 | Mel | Carroll | Poole Runners | 286 | 2 | 15 | 53 | W45 | 22 | 59 |
313 | Kate | Rabjohns | Poole Runners | 287 | 2 | 16 | 1 | W45 | 23 | 60 |
236 | James | Hood | Unattached | 288 | 2 | 16 | 7 | SM | 74 | 228 |
233 | Mike | Barron | Purbeck Runners | 289 | 2 | 16 | 11 | M50 | 62 | 229 |
3 | Richard | Riley | Frome Running Club | 290 | 2 | 16 | 33 | M50 | 63 | 230 |
265 | Kate | Mansfield | City of Salisbury AC | 291 | 2 | 17 | 3 | W35 | 18 | 61 |
320 | Mark | Alexander | Unattached | 292 | 2 | 17 | 9 | SM | 75 | 231 |
94 | Andrew | Pollock | Eastleigh RC | 293 | 2 | 17 | 9 | M40 | 85 | 232 |
21 | Charlotte | Coles | Headington RR | 294 | 2 | 17 | 15 | SW | 17 | 62 |
429 | Stuart | Siddons | Unattached | 295 | 2 | 17 | 39 | SM | 76 | 233 |
430 | Sam | Denman | Unattached | 296 | 2 | 17 | 39 | SM | 77 | 234 |
33 | Darren | Jolliffe | Unattached | 297 | 2 | 17 | 45 | M40 | 86 | 235 |
32 | David | Rhodes | Unattached | 298 | 2 | 18 | 6 | SM | 78 | 236 |
105 | Paul | Harvey | Southampton AC | 299 | 2 | 18 | 6 | M50 | 64 | 237 |
527 | Amelia | Oughtibridge | Avon Valley Runners | 300 | 2 | 18 | 22 | W45 | 24 | 63 |
355 | Greg | Ward | Sandhurst Joggers | 301 | 2 | 18 | 22 | M40 | 87 | 238 |
135 | Ian | Woolston | Poole Runners | 302 | 2 | 18 | 28 | M50 | 65 | 239 |
517 | David | Aparicio | Unattached | 303 | 2 | 18 | 48 | M40 | 88 | 240 |
183 | Jane | Hodge | Hardley Runners | 304 | 2 | 18 | 49 | W45 | 25 | 64 |
427 | Brian | Sanderson | Purbeck Runners | 305 | 2 | 18 | 58 | M50 | 66 | 241 |
350 | Kevin | Byrne | Unattached | 306 | 2 | 19 | 27 | M60 | 10 | 242 |
286 | Jeremy | Lowe | Unattached | 307 | 2 | 19 | 32 | M60 | 11 | 243 |
6 | John | Gallagher | Unattached | 308 | 2 | 19 | 34 | M60 | 12 | 244 |
453 | Chris | Friel | Unattached | 309 | 2 | 19 | 49 | SM | 79 | 245 |
311 | Katherine | Ashley | Unattached | 310 | 2 | 20 | 33 | SW | 18 | 65 |
7 | Myles | Delahunty | Unattached | 311 | 2 | 20 | 43 | M50 | 67 | 246 |
300 | Paula | Lawton-Archer | Purbeck Runners | 312 | 2 | 20 | 47 | W35 | 19 | 66 |
348 | Belinda | Bolar | Purbeck Runners | 313 | 2 | 20 | 58 | W35 | 20 | 67 |
99 | Tim | Seymour | Purbeck Runners | 314 | 2 | 21 | 11 | M50 | 68 | 247 |
50 | David | Hodson | Purbeck Runners | 315 | 2 | 21 | 11 | M50 | 69 | 248 |
160 | Dave | Gibson | SWVAC | 316 | 2 | 21 | 16 | M60 | 13 | 249 |
284 | Andy | Smart | Unattached | 317 | 2 | 21 | 28 | SM | 80 | 250 |
493 | Ali | Cundick | Dorset Doddlers | 318 | 2 | 21 | 36 | SW | 19 | 68 |
80 | Richard | Fordham | Dorset Doddlers | 319 | 2 | 21 | 49 | M40 | 89 | 251 |
35 | Richard | Williams | Royal Manor Portland AC | 320 | 2 | 22 | 10 | M60 | 14 | 252 |
414 | Judith | Wilson | Yeovil Town RRC | 321 | 2 | 22 | 22 | W55 | 5 | 69 |
468 | James | Kessler | Purbeck Runners | 322 | 2 | 22 | 36 | M50 | 70 | 253 |
525 | Amanda | Simmonds | Tri Purbeck | 323 | 2 | 22 | 36 | W35 | 21 | 70 |
83 | Lynn | Maidment | Unattached | 324 | 2 | 23 | 55 | W35 | 22 | 71 |
220 | Melanie | Dyke | Purbeck Runners | 325 | 2 | 23 | 11 | W35 | 23 | 72 |
474 | Richard | Coleman | Unattached | 326 | 2 | 23 | 34 | M50 | 71 | 254 |
194 | Graham | Munslow | Unattached | 327 | 2 | 23 | 57 | M40 | 90 | 255 |
399 | Richard | Crisop | Purbeck Runners | 328 | 2 | 24 | 0 | SM | 81 | 256 |
538 | David | Cook | Purbeck Runners | 329 | 2 | 24 | 4 | SM | 82 | 257 |
51 | Jayne | Hodson | Purbeck Runners | 330 | 2 | 24 | 21 | W35 | 24 | 73 |
31 | John | Panter | Portsmouth Joggers | 331 | 2 | 24 | 47 | M50 | 72 | 258 |
119 | Sharon | Ives | Purbeck Runners | 332 | 2 | 25 | 17 | W45 | 26 | 74 |
413 | Peter | Smith | Purbeck Runners | 333 | 2 | 25 | 17 | W55 | 6 | 75 |
72 | Sue | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 334 | 2 | 25 | 52 | W55 | 7 | 76 |
62 | Sara | Lambourn | Sandhurst Joggers | 335 | 2 | 27 | 6 | W35 | 25 | 77 |
13 | Stuart | Smith | Littledown Harriers | 336 | 2 | 27 | 41 | M40 | 91 | 259 |
199 | Christine | Harris | Hardley Runners | 337 | 2 | 28 | 0 | W55 | 8 | 78 |
200 | Geoff | Harris | Hardley Runners | 338 | 2 | 28 | 1 | M60 | 15 | 260 |
487 | Helen | Corbett | Frome Running Club | 339 | 2 | 28 | 8 | SW | 20 | 79 |
243 | Stephanie | Gadbury | Poole AC | 340 | 2 | 28 | 15 | W35 | 26 | 80 |
121 | Catherine | Shelley | Lytchett Manor Striders | 341 | 2 | 28 | 18 | W35 | 27 | 81 |
185 | Gill | Sadler | Purbeck Runners | 342 | 2 | 29 | 23 | W45 | 27 | 82 |
190 | Bill | Hicks | Royal Manor Portland AC | 343 | 2 | 29 | 48 | M60 | 16 | 261 |
351 | Anna | Lewin | Westbourne Runners | 344 | 2 | 29 | 52 | W35 | 28 | 83 |
449 | Angela | Brown | Poole Runners | 345 | 2 | 31 | 44 | W35 | 29 | 84 |
521 | Eugenia | Crew | Unattached | 346 | 2 | 32 | 0 | W45 | 28 | 85 |
418 | Kenneth | Barnardt | Unattached | 347 | 2 | 32 | 4 | SM | 83 | 262 |
349 | Sharon | Taylor | Royal Manor Portland AC | 348 | 2 | 32 | 40 | W35 | 30 | 86 |
89 | Caron | Stevens | Royal Manor Portland AC | 349 | 2 | 32 | 40 | W45 | 29 | 87 |
256 | Elizabeth | Roberts | City of Salisbury AC | 350 | 2 | 32 | 53 | W35 | 31 | 88 |
454 | Carolyn | Friel | Unattached | 351 | 2 | 32 | 56 | W35 | 32 | 89 |
260 | Judy | Cornish | Headington RR | 352 | 2 | 32 | 57 | W35 | 33 | 90 |
490 | Mark | Aston | Frome Running Club | 353 | 2 | 33 | 13 | M60 | 17 | 263 |
181 | Jonathan | Benley | Unattached | 354 | 2 | 33 | 18 | M40 | 92 | 264 |
126 | Susie | Jacon | Lymington Tri Club | 355 | 2 | 33 | 57 | W35 | 34 | 91 |
450 | Hilary | O'Shea | TRA | 356 | 2 | 34 | 6 | W55 | 9 | 92 |
415 | Allister | Barham | Yeovil Town RRC | 357 | 2 | 34 | 10 | SM | 84 | 265 |
390 | Jeremy | Barber | Hardley Runners | 358 | 2 | 34 | 22 | M60 | 18 | 266 |
500 | Royston | Crandley | Sandhurst Joggers | 359 | 2 | 34 | 45 | M40 | 93 | 267 |
245 | Mark | Scott | Unattached | 360 | 2 | 34 | 48 | M40 | 94 | 268 |
244 | Daniel | Scott | Unattached | 361 | 2 | 34 | 48 | SM | 85 | 269 |
167 | Sara | Dewell | Royal Manor Portland AC | 362 | 2 | 35 | 38 | W45 | 30 | 93 |
177 | Liz | Slade | Romsey RR | 363 | 2 | 36 | 21 | W45 | 31 | 94 |
317 | Martin | Orr | Unattached | 364 | 2 | 36 | 33 | M50 | 73 | 270 |
224 | Emma | Wright | Purbeck Runners | 365 | 2 | 36 | 46 | W45 | 32 | 95 |
343 | David | Lowes | Frome Running Club | 366 | 2 | 37 | 1 | M50 | 74 | 271 |
417 | Kate | Williams | Watford Joggers | 367 | 2 | 37 | 11 | SW | 21 | 96 |
228 | Samantha | Pattern | Purbeck Runners | 368 | 2 | 37 | 22 | SW | 22 | 97 |
18 | Nick | Bailey | Denmead Striders | 369 | 2 | 37 | 36 | M50 | 75 | 272 |
488 | Susan | Stone | Hardley Runners | 370 | 2 | 37 | 38 | W45 | 33 | 98 |
463 | Alice | Lane | Romsey RR | 371 | 2 | 38 | 24 | W35 | 35 | 99 |
248 | Ruth | Bates | Unattached | 372 | 2 | 38 | 49 | W35 | 36 | 100 |
272 | Julie | Mead | Wimborne AC | 373 | 2 | 38 | 55 | W45 | 34 | 101 |
28 | Kevin | McTaggert | Victory AC | 374 | 2 | 38 | 58 | M50 | 76 | 273 |
79 | Denise | Craddock | Wimborne AC | 375 | 2 | 39 | 2 | W45 | 35 | 102 |
131 | John | Miller | Unattached | 376 | 2 | 39 | 13 | M40 | 95 | 274 |
166 | Mandi | Burroughs | Fit2Run | 377 | 2 | 39 | 19 | W45 | 36 | 103 |
253 | Felicty | King | Fit2Run | 378 | 2 | 39 | 19 | W45 | 37 | 104 |
483 | Faye | Hussey | Fit2Run | 379 | 2 | 39 | 19 | W45 | 38 | 105 |
84 | Wendy | Audrain | Unattached | 380 | 2 | 39 | 40 | W55 | 10 | 106 |
391 | Rachael | Oxby | Lytchett Manor Striders | 381 | 2 | 39 | 57 | W45 | 39 | 107 |
333 | Andrew | Russell | Hogweed Trotters | 382 | 2 | 40 | 0 | M50 | 77 | 275 |
162 | Marion | Frampton | Poole Runners | 383 | 2 | 40 | 6 | W45 | 40 | 108 |
147 | Jodie | Swaine | Victory AC | 384 | 2 | 40 | 21 | W35 | 37 | 109 |
115 | Suzy | Walker | Victory AC | 385 | 2 | 40 | 24 | W45 | 41 | 110 |
280 | Stuart | Rogers | Unattached | 386 | 2 | 40 | 27 | M60 | 19 | 276 |
512 | Steve | Riche-Webber | Unattached | 387 | 2 | 40 | 27 | SM | 86 | 277 |
409 | Jackie | Viana | Unattached | 388 | 2 | 41 | 1 | W45 | 42 | 111 |
282 | Sean | Smart | Unattached | 389 | 2 | 41 | 32 | M50 | 78 | 278 |
283 | Jason | Daly | Unattached | 390 | 2 | 41 | 33 | SM | 87 | 279 |
38 | Helen | Smith | Victory AC | 391 | 2 | 41 | 59 | W55 | 11 | 112 |
475 | Eric | Beck | Stubbington Green Runners | 392 | 2 | 42 | 24 | M50 | 79 | 280 |
378 | Jenny | Dickenson | Purbeck Runners | 393 | 2 | 42 | 31 | W45 | 43 | 113 |
112 | Zodwa | Chasokela | Purbeck Runners | 394 | 2 | 42 | 33 | W55 | 12 | 114 |
365 | Carol | McCloskey | Bournemouth Joggers | 395 | 2 | 42 | 44 | SW | 23 | 115 |
364 | Kerstin | Wadeley | Bournemouth Joggers | 396 | 2 | 42 | 44 | W45 | 44 | 116 |
108 | Cosma | Spalluto | Southampton AC | 397 | 2 | 43 | 46 | W35 | 38 | 117 |
352 | Roz | Fullylove | Watford Joggers | 398 | 2 | 43 | 47 | W45 | 45 | 118 |
106 | Miranda | Morgan | North Herts Road Runners | 399 | 2 | 44 | 6 | W55 | 13 | 119 |
111 | Sue | Tipping | Poole Runners | 400 | 2 | 44 | 31 | W55 | 14 | 120 |
438 | Debbie | Roberts | Frome Running Club | 401 | 2 | 44 | 51 | W45 | 46 | 121 |
431 | Andy | Barber | Hardley Runners | 402 | 2 | 46 | 30 | M50 | 80 | 281 |
98 | Christopher | Taylor | Southampton AC | 403 | 2 | 47 | 4 | M60 | 20 | 282 |
193 | Anja | Fleming | Purbeck Runners | 404 | 2 | 47 | 55 | W45 | 47 | 122 |
421 | Nicky | Selby | Purbeck Runners | 405 | 2 | 48 | 2 | W45 | 48 | 123 |
435 | Tara | McLintic | Purbeck Runners | 406 | 2 | 48 | 2 | W35 | 39 | 124 |
275 | Sue | Stockley | Unattached | 407 | 2 | 48 | 4 | W45 | 49 | 125 |
122 | Marilyn | Crocker | Victory AC | 408 | 2 | 48 | 6 | W55 | 15 | 126 |
504 | Ann | Panting | Victory AC | 409 | 2 | 48 | 46 | W45 | 50 | 127 |
387 | Rachel | Arnold | Unattached | 410 | 2 | 49 | 11 | W35 | 40 | 128 |
261 | Vanessa | O'Mahony | Sandhurst Joggers | 411 | 2 | 50 | 50 | W45 | 51 | 129 |
375 | Cheryl | Weeks | Purbeck Runners | 412 | 2 | 51 | 5 | W45 | 52 | 130 |
288 | Colin | Ireland | Unattached | 413 | 2 | 51 | 7 | SM | 88 | 283 |
327 | Rose | Clarke | Purbeck Runners | 414 | 2 | 52 | 2 | W35 | 41 | 131 |
456 | Lorraine | Popham | Malborough RC | 415 | 2 | 52 | 37 | W45 | 53 | 132 |
469 | Ivan | Halligan | Unattached | 416 | 2 | 53 | 44 | SM | 89 | 284 |
541 | Kam | Kaur | Unattached | 417 | 2 | 53 | 49 | SW | 24 | 133 |
520 | Denise | Ellis | Axe Valley Runners | 418 | 2 | 53 | 55 | W45 | 54 | 134 |
412 | Rosemary | Cameron | Headington RR | 419 | 2 | 53 | 59 | W45 | 55 | 135 |
168 | George | Lawson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 420 | 2 | 54 | 7 | M60 | 21 | 285 |
173 | Shirley | Faichen | Gosport RR | 421 | 2 | 55 | 36 | W55 | 16 | 136 |
395 | Sharon | Clutton | Gosport RR | 422 | 2 | 55 | 36 | W45 | 56 | 137 |
539 | Pauline | Robinson | Portsmouth Joggers | 423 | 2 | 55 | 45 | W55 | 17 | 138 |
100 | Christopher | Truke | Purbeck Runners | 424 | 2 | 55 | 58 | M60 | 22 | 286 |
234 | Tracey | Harvey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 425 | 2 | 56 | 28 | W35 | 42 | 139 |
239 | Sue | Jones | Lytchett Manor Striders | 426 | 2 | 56 | 28 | W35 | 43 | 140 |
249 | Nicola | Twissell | Lytchett Manor Striders | 427 | 2 | 56 | 28 | W45 | 57 | 141 |
458 | Alan | Joslin | Malborough RC | 428 | 2 | 56 | 30 | M60 | 23 | 287 |
227 | Cheryl | Ghinn | Lytchett Manor Striders | 429 | 2 | 56 | 59 | W35 | 44 | 142 |
169 | Susan | Renyard | Hardley Runners | 430 | 2 | 56 | 59 | W55 | 18 | 143 |
295 | David | Jackman | Unattached | 431 | 2 | 57 | 34 | M50 | 81 | 288 |
479 | Sarah | Coltman | Watford Joggers | 432 | 2 | 57 | 45 | W35 | 45 | 144 |
509 | Robin | Swaine | Unattached | 433 | 2 | 58 | 6 | M60 | 24 | 289 |
120 | Simon | Comerford | Unattached | 434 | 2 | 58 | 6 | M50 | 82 | 290 |
96 | John | Elkins | Southampton AC | 435 | 2 | 58 | 6 | M60 | 25 | 291 |
476 | Fleur | Sewell | Lytchett Manor Striders | 436 | 2 | 59 | 6 | W35 | 46 | 145 |
267 | Amanda | Smart | Lytchett Manor Striders | 437 | 3 | 4 | 31 | W45 | 58 | 146 |
480 | Becky | McGregor | Poole AC | 438 | 3 | 4 | 31 | W35 | 47 | 147 |
306 | Jane | Feather | Dorset Doddlers | 439 | 3 | 6 | 18 | W55 | 19 | 148 |
56 | Nicola | Stott | Victory AC | 440 | 3 | 11 | 17 | W45 | 59 | 149 |
25 | Dawn | Watson | Victory AC | 441 | 3 | 11 | 18 | W45 | 60 | 150 |
70 | Carol | Tolfrey | Victory AC | 442 | 3 | 11 | 19 | W65 | 1 | 151 |
127 | Vicky | Horne | Sandhurst Joggers | 443 | 3 | 11 | 20 | SW | 25 | 152 |
354 | Janet | Foran | Sandhurst Joggers | 444 | 3 | 11 | 20 | W45 | 61 | 153 |
402 | Guy | Lawrenson | Hardley Runners | 445 | 3 | 16 | 12 | M60 | 26 | 292 |
481 | Louise | West | Unattached | 446 | 3 | 17 | 50 | W35 | 48 | 154 |
257 | Bryan | Taylor | Worthing Harriers | 447 | 3 | 21 | 21 | M60 | 27 | 293 |
252 | Patricia | Cummins | Worthing Striders | 448 | 3 | 21 | 21 | M60 | 28 | 294 |
The Beast 2011 Results
2011 Winners
Women’s Team – Egdon Heath Harriers
Men’s Team – Purbeck Runners
First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time H | Time M | Time S | Cat | Cat pos | M/F pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jakub | Valachovic | Slovakia All Stars | 1 | 1 | 20 | 27 | SM | 1 | 1 |
Matthew | Clark | Purbeck Runners | 2 | 1 | 20 | 34 | SM | 2 | 2 |
Jon | Sharkey | Bournemouth AC | 3 | 1 | 24 | 47 | SM | 3 | 3 |
Andy | Howse | Thames Hare & Hounds | 4 | 1 | 25 | 5 | M40 | 1 | 4 |
Paul | Rose | Yeovil AC | 5 | 1 | 26 | 17 | M40 | 2 | 5 |
Richard | Swindlehurst | Wimborne AC | 6 | 1 | 30 | 25 | M40 | 3 | 6 |
Mark | Packer | Littledown Harriers | 7 | 1 | 30 | 27 | M40 | 4 | 7 |
Graeme | Miller | Bournemouth AC | 8 | 1 | 30 | 54 | SM | 4 | 8 |
Justin | Matthews | Purbeck Runners | 9 | 1 | 32 | 38 | SM | 5 | 9 |
John | Walsgrove | New Forest Runners | 10 | 1 | 33 | 3 | M40 | 5 | 10 |
John | Towner | Poole Runners | 11 | 1 | 33 | 18 | SM | 6 | 11 |
Steve | Low | Blackwater Valley Runners | 12 | 1 | 33 | 20 | M50 | 1 | 12 |
Scott | Parfitt | Lytchett Manor Striders | 13 | 1 | 33 | 41 | SM | 7 | 13 |
Mike | Bisson | Lordshill Road Runners | 14 | 1 | 33 | 59 | SM | 8 | 14 |
Steve | Claxton | Poole Runners | 15 | 1 | 34 | 0 | SM | 9 | 15 |
JIM | Aylmore | Poole Runners | 16 | 1 | 34 | 37 | M50 | 2 | 16 |
John | Withey | Southampton City AC | 17 | 1 | 34 | 45 | M40 | 6 | 17 |
Hamish | Murray | Purbeck Runners | 18 | 1 | 35 | 0 | M50 | 3 | 18 |
Stuart | Baulch | VO Two | 19 | 1 | 35 | 6 | M40 | 7 | 19 |
Hugh | Marsden | Exmouth Harriers | 20 | 1 | 35 | 28 | M50 | 4 | 20 |
Paul | Stevenson | Army AC | 21 | 1 | 35 | 36 | SM | 10 | 21 |
Mike | Hirst | Poole AC | 22 | 1 | 35 | 45 | M50 | 5 | 22 |
Martin | Collins | Muddy Mucky Munckeys | 23 | 1 | 35 | 55 | M40 | 8 | 23 |
Neil | McDermott | Purbeck Runners | 24 | 1 | 36 | 3 | M40 | 9 | 24 |
Richard | Nelson | Bournemouth AC | 25 | 1 | 36 | 7 | SM | 11 | 25 |
Bradley | Mikk | Watford Harriers | 26 | 1 | 36 | 37 | M50 | 6 | 26 |
Paul | Maher | Unattached | 27 | 1 | 36 | 44 | SM | 12 | 27 |
Andrew | Page | Unattached | 28 | 1 | 36 | 47 | SM | 13 | 28 |
Peter | Spieler | Littledown Harriers | 29 | 1 | 36 | 50 | M50 | 7 | 29 |
CHRIS | Weeks | Purbeck Runners | 30 | 1 | 37 | 11 | SM | 14 | 30 |
Lin | Lascelles | Maiden Newton Runners | 31 | 1 | 37 | 18 | W45 | 1 | 1 |
David | McElhenny | Hardley Runners | 32 | 1 | 37 | 45 | M50 | 8 | 31 |
Culvin | Milmer | Purbeck Runners | 33 | 1 | 37 | 55 | SM | 15 | 32 |
Charles | Tipper | Purbeck Runners | 34 | 1 | 38 | 0 | M40 | 10 | 33 |
John | Coverdale | Unattached | 35 | 1 | 38 | 3 | M40 | 11 | 34 |
Mark | Adams | Romsey RR | 36 | 1 | 38 | 4 | M40 | 12 | 35 |
Andy | Creber | Chepstow Harriers | 37 | 1 | 38 | 11 | M50 | 9 | 36 |
Peter | Damon | Unattached | 38 | 1 | 38 | 30 | M40 | 13 | 37 |
Martin | Lascelles | Maiden Newton Runners | 39 | 1 | 39 | 13 | M50 | 10 | 38 |
Bob | Russell | Unattached | 40 | 1 | 39 | 15 | M50 | 11 | 39 |
Mike | Hobbs | Gillingham Trotters | 41 | 1 | 39 | 18 | M40 | 14 | 40 |
Kevin | Knights | Unattached | 42 | 1 | 39 | 27 | SM | 16 | 41 |
David | Webb | Maiden Newton Runners | 43 | 1 | 39 | 53 | M40 | 15 | 42 |
David | Quennell | Unattached | 44 | 1 | 39 | 59 | SM | 17 | 43 |
Martin | Greenslade | Lytchett Manor Striders | 45 | 1 | 40 | 19 | M40 | 16 | 44 |
Niki | Morgan | Chepstow Harriers | 46 | 1 | 40 | 26 | W35 | 1 | 2 |
Ross | Wayne | Purbeck Runners | 47 | 1 | 40 | 44 | SM | 18 | 45 |
Jim | Wright | Romsey RR | 48 | 1 | 41 | 25 | M40 | 17 | 46 |
Andy | Porter | Wimborne AC | 49 | 1 | 41 | 44 | M40 | 18 | 47 |
Paul | Keech | Stopsley Striders | 50 | 1 | 42 | 13 | M50 | 12 | 48 |
Barryy | Hicks | Unattached | 51 | 1 | 42 | 14 | SM | 19 | 49 |
Simon | Mussell | Unattached | 52 | 1 | 42 | 17 | SM | 20 | 50 |
Janie | Chapman | Bournemouth AC | 53 | 1 | 42 | 29 | W35 | 2 | 3 |
Ian | Churchward | Lytchett Manor Striders | 54 | 1 | 42 | 39 | M40 | 19 | 51 |
Alan | Yates | Purbeck Runners | 55 | 1 | 43 | 7 | SM | 21 | 52 |
Mark | Ball | Unattached | 56 | 1 | 43 | 26 | M40 | 20 | 53 |
Tom | Haywood | Unattached | 57 | 1 | 43 | 35 | SM | 22 | 54 |
Philip | Stokes | Unattached | 58 | 1 | 43 | 41 | SM | 23 | 55 |
Andrew | Bibby | Todmorden Harriers | 59 | 1 | 43 | 45 | M50 | 13 | 56 |
Keith | Fraser | Poole Runners | 60 | 1 | 44 | 13 | M50 | 14 | 57 |
Keith | Grimmett | Egdon Heath Harriers | 61 | 1 | 44 | 16 | M40 | 21 | 58 |
Paul | Alexander | Sandhurst Joggers | 62 | 1 | 44 | 17 | SM | 24 | 59 |
Tracy | Byrom | Purbeck Runners | 63 | 1 | 44 | 24 | SW | 1 | 4 |
Steve | Daish | Poole Runners | 64 | 1 | 44 | 24 | M50 | 15 | 60 |
David | Heath | Poole Runners | 65 | 1 | 44 | 37 | M60 | 1 | 61 |
Brian | Friend | East Grinstead & District RC | 66 | 1 | 44 | 40 | M50 | 16 | 62 |
Amy | Greenhalgh | Unattached | 67 | 1 | 44 | 51 | SW | 2 | 5 |
Peter | Lemon | Wimborne AC | 68 | 1 | 44 | 59 | M40 | 22 | 63 |
Laura | Hales | Woking AC | 69 | 1 | 45 | 15 | W35 | 3 | 6 |
Gary | Parratt | Purbeck Runners | 70 | 1 | 45 | 31 | M40 | 23 | 64 |
Richard | Bailey | Winchester & District AC | 71 | 1 | 45 | 57 | SM | 25 | 65 |
John | Yarwood | Unattached | 72 | 1 | 46 | 2 | SM | 26 | 66 |
Simon | Cooke | Purbeck Runners | 73 | 1 | 46 | 3 | SM | 27 | 67 |
Keith | Hull | Windle Vallley Runners | 74 | 1 | 46 | 19 | M60 | 2 | 68 |
Mark | Garrett | Northampton RR | 75 | 1 | 46 | 34 | M50 | 17 | 69 |
Mike | Luke | Egdon Heath Harriers | 76 | 1 | 46 | 36 | SM | 28 | 70 |
Lynda | Faulkner | Dorset Doddlers | 77 | 1 | 46 | 39 | W45 | 2 | 7 |
Greg | Beckett | Unattached | 78 | 1 | 46 | 41 | SM | 29 | 71 |
Brian | Fields | Egdon Heath Harriers | 79 | 1 | 46 | 50 | M40 | 24 | 72 |
Adam | Basham | Littledown Harriers | 80 | 1 | 46 | 52 | M40 | 25 | 73 |
Steve | Wallington | Totton RC | 81 | 1 | 47 | 28 | M50 | 18 | 74 |
Simon | Boettcher | Unattached | 82 | 1 | 47 | 36 | SM | 30 | 75 |
Darren | Lock | Poole Runners | 83 | 1 | 47 | 38 | M40 | 26 | 76 |
Gavin | Green | Unattached | 84 | 1 | 47 | 40 | M40 | 27 | 77 |
Tom | Lacey | Watford Joggers | 85 | 1 | 47 | 53 | SM | 31 | 78 |
Steve | Reed | Romsey RR | 86 | 1 | 47 | 55 | M40 | 28 | 79 |
Peter | Asher | Unattached | 87 | 1 | 47 | 59 | SM | 32 | 80 |
Peter | Breslin | Stopsley Striders | 88 | 1 | 48 | 1 | M40 | 29 | 81 |
Jonathan | Bowell | Lytchett Manor Striders | 89 | 1 | 48 | 10 | SM | 33 | 82 |
Martin | Loveless | Hardley Runners | 90 | 1 | 48 | 13 | M50 | 19 | 83 |
Tom | Strudwick | Purbeck Runners | 91 | 1 | 48 | 20 | M40 | 30 | 84 |
Matt | Jeanes | Unattached | 92 | 1 | 48 | 23 | SM | 34 | 85 |
Melvyn | Holloway | City of Salisbury AC | 93 | 1 | 48 | 31 | M50 | 20 | 86 |
Carole | Loader | Bournemouth Joggers | 94 | 1 | 48 | 38 | W45 | 3 | 8 |
Garry | Williams-Lucas | Lytchett Manor Striders | 95 | 1 | 48 | 42 | M60 | 3 | 87 |
Ian | Milner | Unattached | 96 | 1 | 48 | 43 | M40 | 31 | 88 |
Nigel | Haywood | Purbeck Runners | 97 | 1 | 48 | 45 | M50 | 21 | 89 |
Ian | Holmes | Gillingham Trotters | 98 | 1 | 48 | 59 | M40 | 32 | 90 |
Michael | Tizard | Royal Manor Portland AC | 99 | 1 | 49 | 53 | Â M40 | 33 | 91 |
Andrew | Byrom | Purbeck Runners | 100 | 1 | 50 | 2 | M40 | 34 | 92 |
Gary | Irish | Lytchett Manor Striders | 101 | 1 | 50 | 4 | M40 | 35 | 93 |
Andrew | Olden | Wimborne AC | 102 | 1 | 50 | 28 | M40 | 36 | 94 |
Paul | Blundell | Hardley Runners | 103 | 1 | 50 | 30 | M40 | 37 | 95 |
Jonathan | Foot | Poole AC | 104 | 1 | 50 | 46 | M50 | 22 | 96 |
Jim | Plumkett-Cole | Town and Country Harriers | 105 | 1 | 51 | 3 | M40 | 38 | 97 |
Ian | Ralph | Romsey RR | 106 | 1 | 51 | 3 | SM | 35 | 98 |
Robert | Orr | Unattached | 107 | 1 | 51 | 35 | SM | 36 | 99 |
William | Dawson | Unattached | 108 | 1 | 51 | 49 | M40 | 39 | 100 |
Martin | Addrison | Leighton Fun Runners | 109 | 1 | 51 | 51 | M50 | 23 | 101 |
James | Kersey | Unattached | 110 | 1 | 52 | 10 | SM | 37 | 102 |
Paul | Davis | Unattached | 111 | 1 | 52 | 12 | SM | 38 | 103 |
Christopher | Morgan | Royal Navy AC | 112 | 1 | 52 | 17 | M50 | 24 | 104 |
Stuart | Read | Dorset Doddlers | 113 | 1 | 52 | 20 | M50 | 25 | 105 |
Rich | House | Wimborne AC | 114 | 1 | 52 | 32 | M40 | 40 | 106 |
Frances | Johnson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 115 | 1 | 52 | 36 | W45 | 4 | 9 |
Terry | O'Hara | Unattached | 116 | 1 | 52 | 38 | SM | 39 | 107 |
Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 117 | 1 | 52 | 49 | M50 | 26 | 108 |
Juraj Gio | Moravcik | Slovakia All Stars | 118 | 1 | 52 | 55 | SM | 40 | 109 |
Andrew | Hodson | Unattached | 119 | 1 | 53 | 6 | SM | 41 | 110 |
Kevin | Bryant | Chemring Spirits | 120 | 1 | 53 | 17 | M50 | 27 | 111 |
David | Hanks | Bournemouth Joggers | 121 | 1 | 53 | 24 | M50 | 28 | 112 |
Jason | Clark | Purbeck Runners | 122 | 1 | 53 | 37 | M50 | 29 | 113 |
Leila | Gaskin | Unattached | 123 | 1 | 53 | 43 | SW | 3 | 10 |
Martin | Smith | Royal Manor Portland AC | 124 | 1 | 53 | 47 | SM | 42 | 114 |
Ian | Graham | Bournemouth AC | 125 | 1 | 53 | 54 | M60 | 4 | 115 |
Gerald | Killen | Maidenhead AC | 126 | 1 | 53 | 56 | M50 | 30 | 116 |
Paul | Burnage | Romsey RR | 127 | 1 | 53 | 57 | M50 | 31 | 117 |
Steve | Kiddle | Littledown Harriers | 128 | 1 | 53 | 58 | M50 | 32 | 118 |
Simon | Hurst | Malven Joggers | 129 | 1 | 53 | 58 | M40 | 41 | 119 |
Paul | Hiles | Plumstead Runners | 130 | 1 | 53 | 59 | M50 | 33 | 120 |
Steve | Trend | Purbeck Runners | 131 | 1 | 54 | 5 | M50 | 34 | 121 |
Ronnie | Ambrose | Northampton RR | 132 | 1 | 54 | 10 | M40 | 42 | 122 |
Dave | Pratten | Purbeck Runners | 133 | 1 | 54 | 11 | M50 | 35 | 123 |
David | Parker | Unattached | 134 | 1 | 54 | 12 | SM | 43 | 124 |
Angie | Stuckey | Unattached | 135 | 1 | 54 | 14 | W35 | 4 | 11 |
Simon | Dunk | Unattached | 136 | 1 | 54 | 19 | M40 | 43 | 125 |
Darren | Atyeo | Yeovil Town RRC | 137 | 1 | 54 | 32 | M40 | 44 | 126 |
Roger | Price | CCRC | 138 | 1 | 54 | 55 | M50 | 36 | 127 |
Jonathan | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 139 | 1 | 54 | 58 | SM | 44 | 128 |
Simon | Scurr | Unattached | 140 | 1 | 55 | 0 | SM | 45 | 129 |
Sarah | Fleming | Unattached | 141 | 1 | 55 | 6 | W35 | 5 | 12 |
Andrew | Dennes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 142 | 1 | 55 | 17 | M40 | 45 | 130 |
Philip | Whitehurst | Wimborne AC | 143 | 1 | 55 | 21 | M40 | 46 | 131 |
Richard | Orme | Egdon Heath Harriers | 144 | 1 | 55 | 27 | M60 | 5 | 132 |
Paul | Haberfield | Unattached | 145 | 1 | 55 | 28 | SM | 46 | 133 |
Frank | Callaghan | South West Veterans | 146 | 1 | 55 | 52 | M50 | 37 | 134 |
Denis | Violet | Trull Troggers | 147 | 1 | 56 | 20 | M50 | 38 | 135 |
John | Worth | Headington RR | 148 | 1 | 57 | 12 | M40 | 47 | 136 |
Bex | Johnson | Unattached | 149 | 1 | 57 | 35 | W35 | 6 | 13 |
Anton | Howse | Unattached | 150 | 1 | 57 | 39 | M50 | 39 | 137 |
Russell | Procter | South West Veterans | 151 | 1 | 57 | 40 | M40 | 48 | 138 |
Matt | Clayton | Dorset Doddlers | 152 | 1 | 57 | 44 | M50 | 40 | 139 |
Neil | Tolfrey | Victory AC | 153 | 1 | 57 | 48 | M40 | 49 | 140 |
Ron | Light | Unattached | 154 | 1 | 57 | 49 | M50 | 41 | 141 |
Tony | Holmes | Purbeck Runners | 155 | 1 | 57 | 49 | M40 | 50 | 142 |
David | Barsby | Werrington Joggers | 156 | 1 | 57 | 52 | M40 | 51 | 143 |
Graham | Littlefair | Unattached | 157 | 1 | 58 | 0 | M50 | 42 | 144 |
Rachel | Baker | Dorset Doddlers | 158 | 1 | 58 | 6 | W35 | 7 | 14 |
Barry | Light | Littledown Harriers | 159 | 1 | 58 | 16 | M50 | 43 | 145 |
Patrick | Lines | Blackwater Valley Runners | 160 | 1 | 58 | 22 | M40 | 52 | 146 |
Julian | Day | Gillingham Trotters | 161 | 1 | 58 | 31 | M50 | 44 | 147 |
Philip | Slemon | Purbeck Runners | 162 | 1 | 58 | 43 | SM | 47 | 148 |
Craig | Barter | Unattached | 163 | 1 | 59 | 0 | SM | 48 | 149 |
John | Hagan | Unattached | 164 | 1 | 59 | 1 | SM | 49 | 150 |
Fred | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 165 | 1 | 59 | 10 | M50 | 45 | 151 |
Alan | Burgess | Gosport RR | 166 | 1 | 59 | 26 | M50 | 46 | 152 |
Rob | Mills | Unattached | 167 | 1 | 59 | 32 | SM | 50 | 153 |
Lorayne | Hockin | Windle Vallley Runners | 168 | 1 | 59 | 55 | W45 | 5 | 15 |
Hamish | Hall | Unattached | 169 | 1 | 59 | 55 | M40 | 53 | 154 |
Tony | Peelo | Romsey RR | 170 | 1 | 59 | 58 | M50 | 47 | 155 |
Sarah | Gurney | Winchester & District AC | 171 | 2 | 0 | 27 | W35 | 8 | 16 |
John | Kerley | Team Bath AC | 172 | 2 | 0 | 38 | M50 | 48 | 156 |
Zoe | Lang | Unattached | 173 | 2 | 1 | 12 | W35 | 9 | 17 |
Terry | Froggatt | Unattached | 174 | 2 | 1 | 14 | SM | 51 | 157 |
Dai | Hughes | New Forest Runners | 175 | 2 | 1 | 32 | M50 | 49 | 158 |
Neil | Rumbold | Grange Farm & Dunmow | 176 | 2 | 1 | 46 | M40 | 54 | 159 |
Chris | Newey | Unattached | 177 | 2 | 1 | 48 | SM | 52 | 160 |
Ian | Sayer | Unattached | 178 | 2 | 2 | 25 | M60 | 6 | 161 |
David | Luxton | Gillingham Trotters | 179 | 2 | 2 | 27 | M40 | 55 | 162 |
John | Beckett | Unattached | 180 | 2 | 2 | 28 | M50 | 50 | 163 |
David | Rose | Unattached | 181 | 2 | 2 | 39 | M60 | 7 | 164 |
Alastair | Gain | Unattached | 182 | 2 | 2 | 45 | SM | 53 | 165 |
Gareth | Dinham | Unattached | 183 | 2 | 2 | 56 | SM | 54 | 166 |
Michael | Light | Unattached | 184 | 2 | 2 | 58 | M40 | 56 | 167 |
Michael | Jacobs | Unattached | 185 | 2 | 3 | 0 | M40 | 57 | 168 |
David | Dobbie | Egdon Heath Harriers | 186 | 2 | 3 | 1 | M50 | 51 | 169 |
Richard | Hukin | Sandhurst Joggers | 187 | 2 | 3 | 16 | M40 | 58 | 170 |
Michael | Mould | Southampton City AC | 188 | 2 | 3 | 41 | M40 | 59 | 171 |
Chris | Wilson | Hardley Runners | 189 | 2 | 4 | 3 | M50 | 52 | 172 |
Gordon | Tough | Egdon Heath Harriers | 190 | 2 | 4 | 14 | SM | 55 | 173 |
Tracey | Prior | Abingdon AAC | 191 | 2 | 4 | 18 | W45 | 6 | 18 |
Denis | Fitzpatrick | Unattached | 192 | 2 | 4 | 22 | SM | 56 | 174 |
Nicola | Smallwood | Egdon Heath Harriers | 193 | 2 | 4 | 56 | W45 | 7 | 19 |
Louise | Harper | Unattached | 194 | 2 | 5 | 4 | W35 | 10 | 20 |
Louise | O'Sullivan | Unattached | 195 | 2 | 5 | 7 | W35 | 11 | 21 |
Christopher | Drew | Windle Vallley Runners | 196 | 2 | 5 | 24 | M50 | 53 | 175 |
John | Laverack | Unattached | 197 | 2 | 5 | 26 | SM | 57 | 176 |
Stuart | Bickel | Unattached | 198 | 2 | 5 | 50 | M40 | 60 | 177 |
Alan | Walker | Unattached | 199 | 2 | 6 | 7 | M40 | 61 | 178 |
Tom | Stokes | Frome AC | 200 | 2 | 6 | 19 | M50 | 54 | 179 |
Graham | Dell | Unattached | 201 | 2 | 6 | 21 | SM | 58 | 180 |
Roger | Walsgrove | Unattached | 202 | 2 | 6 | 28 | M40 | 62 | 181 |
Guy | Bellows | Unattached | 203 | 2 | 6 | 32 | SM | 59 | 182 |
John | Broy | Unattached | 204 | 2 | 6 | 33 | SM | 60 | 183 |
Jennifer | Orr | Unattached | 205 | 2 | 6 | 43 | SW | 4 | 22 |
Robert | Phillpotts | Unattached | 206 | 2 | 6 | 45 | M60 | 8 | 184 |
Tracey | Colquhoun | Purbeck Runners | 207 | 2 | 6 | 46 | W45 | 8 | 23 |
David | Cook | Purbeck Runners | 208 | 2 | 6 | 47 | SM | 61 | 185 |
John | Wormald | Unattached | 209 | 2 | 6 | 56 | M40 | 63 | 186 |
Lynette | Etheridge | Poole Runners | 210 | 2 | 7 | 5 | SW | 5 | 24 |
Hilary | Adams | Stopsley Striders | 211 | 2 | 7 | 29 | W45 | 9 | 25 |
Roger | Watson-Hall | New Forest Runners | 212 | 2 | 7 | 32 | M50 | 55 | 187 |
Amanda | Tatham | Unattached | 213 | 2 | 8 | 1 | W35 | 12 | 26 |
Alison | Barry | Headington RR | 214 | 2 | 8 | 10 | W35 | 13 | 27 |
Wendy | Williams | Gillingham Trotters | 215 | 2 | 8 | 14 | W45 | 10 | 28 |
Trish | England | Egdon Heath Harriers | 216 | 2 | 8 | 27 | W45 | 11 | 29 |
Samantha | Pain | Littledown Harriers | 217 | 2 | 8 | 35 | W35 | 14 | 30 |
Richard | Philip | Lytchett Manor Striders | 218 | 2 | 8 | 42 | M40 | 64 | 188 |
Barry | Telling | Littledown Harriers | 219 | 2 | 8 | 58 | M50 | 56 | 189 |
Chris | Friel | Unattached | 220 | 2 | 9 | 21 | SM | 62 | 190 |
Dominic | Thomas | Unattached | 221 | 2 | 9 | 25 | SM | 63 | 191 |
Simon | Dunk | VC+AC | 222 | 2 | 9 | 27 | M60 | 9 | 192 |
Chris | Haywood | Unattached | 223 | 2 | 9 | 29 | SM | 64 | 193 |
Peter | Haywood | Unattached | 224 | 2 | 9 | 32 | SM | 65 | 194 |
Royston | Crandley | Sandhurst Joggers | 225 | 2 | 9 | 34 | M40 | 65 | 195 |
Jayne | Hodson | Purbeck Runners | 226 | 2 | 9 | 38 | W35 | 15 | 31 |
Dawn | Teed | Exmouth Harriers | 227 | 2 | 9 | 43 | W45 | 12 | 32 |
Sabine | El-Bacha | Windle Vallley Runners | 228 | 2 | 9 | 46 | W35 | 16 | 33 |
Andrew | Perriam | Unattached | 229 | 2 | 10 | 8 | M40 | 66 | 196 |
Martin | Allen | Headington RR | 230 | 2 | 11 | 19 | M50 | 57 | 197 |
Gail | Tipper | Purbeck Runners | 231 | 2 | 11 | 31 | W45 | 13 | 34 |
James | Anderson | Northampton RR | 232 | 2 | 11 | 42 | M40 | 67 | 198 |
Graham | Norris | Headington RR | 233 | 2 | 11 | 51 | M60 | 10 | 199 |
Steven | Wright | Unattached | 234 | 2 | 12 | 0 | M40 | 68 | 200 |
Greg | Roulston | Romsey RR | 235 | 2 | 12 | 8 | M50 | 58 | 201 |
Guy | Hammersley | Unattached | 236 | 2 | 12 | 17 | M50 | 59 | 202 |
Andy | Bailey | Unattached | 237 | 2 | 12 | 26 | SM | 66 | 203 |
Richard | Cook | Purbeck Runners | 238 | 2 | 12 | 37 | M60 | 11 | 204 |
Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 239 | 2 | 12 | 40 | M60 | 12 | 205 |
Cathy | Veale | Purbeck Runners | 240 | 2 | 12 | 46 | W45 | 14 | 35 |
Malcolm | King | Unattached | 241 | 2 | 13 | 10 | M40 | 69 | 206 |
Alex | Bidwell | Unattached | 242 | 2 | 13 | 12 | M40 | 70 | 207 |
Robin | Jeffrey | Littledown Harriers | 243 | 2 | 13 | 44 | SM | 67 | 208 |
Rob | Hick | Unattached | 244 | 2 | 13 | 51 | M50 | 60 | 209 |
Victoria | Sylvester | Watford Joggers | 245 | 2 | 13 | 59 | W35 | 17 | 36 |
Nick | Solomon | Wimborne AC | 246 | 2 | 14 | 4 | M50 | 61 | 210 |
David | Hodson | Purbeck Runners | 247 | 2 | 14 | 12 | M40 | 71 | 211 |
Keith | Jeffrey | Egdon Heath Harriers | 248 | 2 | 14 | 15 | M40 | 72 | 212 |
Ian | Woolston | Poole Runners | 249 | 2 | 14 | 31 | M50 | 62 | 213 |
Rachel | Gladdis | Wimborne AC | 250 | 2 | 14 | 42 | W35 | 18 | 37 |
Daniel | Moors | Unattached | 251 | 2 | 15 | 13 | SM | 68 | 214 |
Angela | Brown | Poole Runners | 252 | 2 | 15 | 24 | W35 | 19 | 38 |
Peter | Smith | Purbeck Runners | 253 | 2 | 15 | 28 | M50 | 63 | 215 |
Richard | Hagenbuch | Unattached | 254 | 2 | 15 | 29 | SM | 69 | 216 |
Stephen | Hagenbuch | Unattached | 255 | 2 | 15 | 30 | M50 | 64 | 217 |
Diane | Esson | Unattached | 256 | 2 | 15 | 31 | SW | 6 | 39 |
Ursula | Dickenson | Purbeck Runners | 257 | 2 | 15 | 52 | SW | 7 | 40 |
Richard | Coleman | Unattached | 258 | 2 | 16 | 6 | M50 | 65 | 218 |
John | Miller | Unattached | 259 | 2 | 16 | 6 | SM | 70 | 219 |
Mark | Alexander | Unattached | 260 | 2 | 16 | 13 | SM | 71 | 220 |
Tina | Lynn | Bournemouth Joggers | 261 | 2 | 16 | 18 | W45 | 15 | 41 |
Andy | Ward | Stopsley Striders | 262 | 2 | 16 | 44 | M60 | 13 | 221 |
Lisa | Shaw | Headington RR | 263 | 2 | 17 | 18 | W35 | 20 | 42 |
David | Kavanagh-Davison | Purbeck Runners | 264 | 2 | 17 | 31 | SM | 72 | 222 |
Natasha | Ramsay | Purbeck Runners | 265 | 2 | 17 | 53 | SW | 8 | 43 |
Paul | Ramsay | Unattached | 266 | 2 | 17 | 53 | M40 | 73 | 223 |
Jamie | Sergeant | Unattached | 267 | 2 | 18 | 8 | SM | 73 | 224 |
Michael | Barron | Purbeck Runners | 268 | 2 | 18 | 48 | M50 | 66 | 225 |
Christina | Vivian | Avon Valley Runners | 269 | 2 | 18 | 58 | W55 | 1 | 44 |
Richard | Williams | Royal Manor Portland AC | 270 | 2 | 19 | 0 | M60 | 14 | 226 |
Bill | Hicks | Royal Manor Portland AC | 271 | 2 | 19 | 26 | M60 | 15 | 227 |
Howard | Lewis | Poole Runners | 272 | 2 | 19 | 43 | M40 | 74 | 228 |
William | Bledge | Unattached | 273 | 2 | 20 | 18 | M40 | 75 | 229 |
Kam | Kaur | Unattached | 274 | 2 | 20 | 18 | SW | 9 | 45 |
Paul | Harvey | Southampton City AC | 275 | 2 | 20 | 23 | M50 | 67 | 230 |
John | Gallagher | Victory AC | 276 | 2 | 20 | 27 | M60 | 16 | 231 |
Paula | Lawton-Archer | Purbeck Runners | 277 | 2 | 20 | 35 | W35 | 21 | 46 |
David | Lawton | Purbeck Runners | 278 | 2 | 20 | 35 | M40 | 76 | 232 |
James | Kessler | Purbeck Runners | 279 | 2 | 20 | 42 | M50 | 68 | 233 |
Glenn | Addicott | Unattached | 280 | 2 | 21 | 32 | SM | 74 | 234 |
Serena | Gigg | Sandhurst Joggers | 281 | 2 | 21 | 49 | W45 | 16 | 47 |
Lorraine | Naylor | Purbeck Runners | 282 | 2 | 21 | 52 | W35 | 22 | 48 |
Jessica | White | Unattached | 283 | 2 | 22 | 4 | SW | 10 | 49 |
Richard | Dance | Southampton City AC | 284 | 2 | 22 | 40 | M40 | 77 | 235 |
Heather | Brain | Lytchett Manor Striders | 285 | 2 | 23 | 0 | W45 | 17 | 50 |
Mike | Terry | Unattached | 286 | 2 | 23 | 35 | M60 | 17 | 236 |
Margie | Quennell-Mendoza | Unattached | 287 | 2 | 23 | 44 | W35 | 23 | 51 |
Andy | Pollock | Eastleigh RC | 288 | 2 | 23 | 47 | M40 | 78 | 237 |
Jacqui | Betts | Frome AC | 289 | 2 | 23 | 59 | W45 | 18 | 52 |
Dave | Gibson | South West Veterans | 290 | 2 | 24 | 11 | M50 | 69 | 238 |
Zodwa | Chasokela | Purbeck Runners | 291 | 2 | 24 | 22 | W55 | 2 | 53 |
Jeremy | Barber | Hardley Runners | 292 | 2 | 25 | 5 | M50 | 70 | 239 |
Hilary | O'Shea | TRA | 293 | 2 | 25 | 10 | W55 | 3 | 54 |
Kevin | Dwyer | Hamworthy Harriers | 294 | 2 | 25 | 17 | M60 | 18 | 240 |
Mike | Dukes | Lordshill Road Runners | 295 | 2 | 25 | 22 | M60 | 19 | 241 |
Peter | Goodman | Royal Manor Portland AC | 296 | 2 | 25 | 52 | M40 | 79 | 242 |
Tina | Stratford | Unattached | 297 | 2 | 26 | 22 | W35 | 24 | 55 |
Suzy | Walker | Victory AC | 298 | 2 | 26 | 23 | W45 | 19 | 56 |
Jodie | Swaine | Unattached | 299 | 2 | 26 | 3 | W35 | 25 | 57 |
Martin | Orr | Unattached | 300 | 2 | 26 | 28 | M50 | 71 | 243 |
Anthony | Attrill | Unattached | 301 | 2 | 26 | 31 | M40 | 80 | 244 |
Ivan | Halligan | Unattached | 302 | 2 | 26 | 47 | SM | 75 | 245 |
Tim | Seymour | Purbeck Runners | 303 | 2 | 26 | 57 | M50 | 72 | 246 |
Caron | Stevens | Royal Manor Portland AC | 304 | 2 | 26 | 58 | W45 | 20 | 58 |
Baarbara | Murray | Purbeck Runners | 305 | 2 | 26 | 58 | W45 | 21 | 59 |
Margaret | Chew | Stopsley Striders | 306 | 2 | 27 | 5 | W55 | 4 | 60 |
Neil | Alford | Unattached | 307 | 2 | 27 | 46 | M40 | 81 | 247 |
Craig | Wood | Poole Runners | 308 | 2 | 28 | 0 | SM | 76 | 248 |
Wayne | Smith | Unattached | 309 | 2 | 28 | 0 | SM | 77 | 249 |
Carrie | Scott | Unattached | 310 | 2 | 28 | 11 | SW | 11 | 61 |
Kerstin | Wadeley | Bournemouth Joggers | 311 | 2 | 28 | 14 | W45 | 22 | 62 |
Ally | Hanks | Bournemouth Joggers | 312 | 2 | 28 | 15 | W35 | 26 | 63 |
Amanda | Shepheard | Bournemouth Joggers | 313 | 2 | 28 | 15 | W35 | 27 | 64 |
Nicola | Martin | Unattached | 314 | 2 | 28 | 20 | W35 | 28 | 65 |
Emily | Seward | Unattached | 315 | 2 | 28 | 21 | SW | 12 | 66 |
Wendy | Audrain | Unattached | 316 | 2 | 28 | 42 | W55 | 5 | 67 |
Clare | Welford | Lytchett Manor Striders | 317 | 2 | 28 | 52 | SW | 13 | 68 |
Mark | Nichols | Watford Joggers | 318 | 2 | 29 | 0 | M50 | 73 | 250 |
Kay | Morris | Bournemouth Joggers | 319 | 2 | 29 | 30 | W45 | 23 | 69 |
Tish | Alberry | Purbeck Runners | 320 | 2 | 29 | 53 | W45 | 24 | 70 |
David | Lowes | Frome Running Club | 321 | 2 | 30 | 2 | M40 | 82 | 251 |
Christine | Hart-Burke | Purbeck Runners | 322 | 2 | 30 | 9 | W45 | 25 | 71 |
Geoff | Raynham | Headington RR | 323 | 2 | 30 | 10 | M60 | 20 | 252 |
Julie | Sprately | Lytchett Manor Striders | 324 | 2 | 30 | 11 | W35 | 29 | 72 |
Mandi | Burroughs | Fit2Run | 325 | 2 | 30 | 21 | W45 | 26 | 73 |
Colin | Ireland | Unattached | 326 | 2 | 31 | 51 | SM | 78 | 253 |
Michael | Cole | Plumstead Runners | 327 | 2 | 32 | 18 | M50 | 74 | 254 |
Julie | Mead | Wimborne AC | 328 | 2 | 32 | 25 | W45 | 27 | 74 |
Sara | Dewell | Royal Manor Portland AC | 329 | 2 | 32 | 29 | W45 | 28 | 75 |
Eddie | Parry | Plumstead Runners | 330 | 2 | 33 | 8 | M60 | 21 | 255 |
Linda | Dowell | Blackwater Valley Runners | 331 | 2 | 33 | 10 | W55 | 6 | 76 |
David | Cole | New Forest Runners | 332 | 2 | 33 | 12 | M50 | 75 | 256 |
Catherine | Shelley | Lytchett Manor Striders | 333 | 2 | 33 | 15 | W35 | 30 | 77 |
David | Gitter | Royal Manor Portland AC | 334 | 2 | 33 | 55 | M60 | 22 | 257 |
Matthew | Sedgley | New Forest Runners | 335 | 2 | 34 | 4 | SM | 79 | 258 |
Jackie | Viana | Unattached | 336 | 2 | 34 | 6 | W45 | 29 | 78 |
Kirsty | Emery | Unattached | 337 | 2 | 34 | 4 | W35 | 31 | 79 |
Barry | Norman | Egdon Heath Harriers | 338 | 2 | 35 | 18 | M60 | 23 | 259 |
Brian | Blackman | Dorking & Mole Valley AC | 339 | 2 | 35 | 20 | M60 | 24 | 260 |
Melanie | Dyke | Purbeck Runners | 340 | 2 | 35 | 23 | W35 | 32 | 80 |
Nick | Bailey | Victory AC | 341 | 2 | 35 | 33 | M50 | 76 | 261 |
Kate | Smith | Unattached | 342 | 2 | 36 | 4 | W35 | 33 | 81 |
Sian | Barnard | Stopsley Striders | 343 | 2 | 36 | 5 | W35 | 34 | 82 |
Susie | Jacob | Unattached | 344 | 2 | 36 | 11 | W35 | 35 | 83 |
John | Elkins | Southampton City AC | 345 | 2 | 36 | 39 | M60 | 25 | 262 |
Anja | Fleming | Purbeck Runners | 346 | 2 | 36 | 48 | W35 | 36 | 84 |
Stephanie | Gadbury | Poole AC | 347 | 2 | 38 | 10 | SW | 14 | 85 |
Emma | Wright | Purbeck Runners | 348 | 2 | 38 | 41 | W35 | 37 | 86 |
Bev | Tarry | Sidmouth Running Club | 349 | 2 | 38 | 54 | W65 | 1 | 87 |
Steve | Richmond | New Forest Runners | 350 | 2 | 39 | 15 | M50 | 77 | 263 |
Sarah | Grylls | Headington RR | 351 | 2 | 39 | 37 | W55 | 7 | 88 |
Sue | Cutler | Unattached | 352 | 2 | 40 | 19 | W55 | 8 | 89 |
Roz | Fullylove | Watford Joggers | 353 | 2 | 40 | 42 | W35 | 38 | 90 |
Nick | Slade | Watford Joggers | 354 | 2 | 40 | 42 | M40 | 83 | 264 |
Fiona | Walbridge | Unattached | 355 | 2 | 41 | 53 | W45 | 30 | 91 |
Jan | Fordham | Lordshill Road Runners | 356 | 2 | 42 | 13 | W55 | 9 | 92 |
Carol | Bradwell | Lordshill Road Runners | 357 | 2 | 42 | 13 | W55 | 10 | 93 |
Liz | Gard | Avon Valley Runners | 358 | 2 | 43 | 36 | W35 | 39 | 94 |
Cheryl | Weeks | Purbeck Runners | 359 | 2 | 43 | 37 | W45 | 31 | 95 |
Nicole | Hochmuth | Watford Joggers | 360 | 2 | 44 | 1 | SW | 15 | 96 |
Ismail | Konan | Unattached | 361 | 2 | 45 | 0 | M50 | 78 | 265 |
Marcia | Quinn | Watford Joggers | 362 | 2 | 45 | 4 | W45 | 32 | 97 |
Nicola | Sheppard | Purbeck Runners | 363 | 2 | 45 | 58 | W35 | 40 | 98 |
Cheryl | Ghinn | Lytchett Manor Striders | 364 | 2 | 46 | 15 | W35 | 41 | 99 |
Bruce | Ghinn | Lytchett Manor Striders | 365 | 2 | 46 | 15 | M40 | 84 | 266 |
Fiona | Marshall | Sandhurst Joggers | 366 | 2 | 46 | 22 | W35 | 42 | 100 |
Vanessa | Omahony | Sandhurst Joggers | 367 | 2 | 46 | 22 | W45 | 33 | 101 |
Frank | Armstrong | Motcombe Runners | 368 | 2 | 46 | 25 | M40 | 85 | 267 |
Ruth | Bates | Victory AC | 369 | 2 | 47 | 3 | W35 | 43 | 102 |
Dave | Skull | Motcombe Runners | 370 | 2 | 47 | 4 | M40 | 86 | 268 |
Marilyn | Crocker | Victory AC | 371 | 2 | 47 | 12 | W55 | 11 | 103 |
Jenny | Dickenson | Purbeck Runners | 372 | 2 | 47 | 20 | W45 | 34 | 104 |
Damian | Summerscales | Egdon Heath Harriers | 373 | 2 | 47 | 26 | M50 | 79 | 269 |
Mags | Almond | Egdon Heath Harriers | 374 | 2 | 47 | 31 | W45 | 35 | 105 |
Sue | Stockley | Unattached | 375 | 2 | 47 | 43 | W45 | 36 | 106 |
Roger | Bradley | Lordshill Road Runners | 376 | 2 | 48 | 7 | M60 | 26 | 270 |
Tara | Mclintic | Purbeck Runners | 377 | 2 | 48 | 50 | W35 | 44 | 107 |
Lesley | Gardner | Purbeck Runners | 378 | 2 | 48 | 52 | W45 | 37 | 108 |
Rachel | Stokes | Unattached | 379 | 2 | 49 | 15 | W35 | 45 | 109 |
Sue | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 380 | 2 | 50 | 1 | W55 | 12 | 110 |
Nicky | Selby | Purbeck Runners | 381 | 2 | 50 | 9 | W45 | 38 | 111 |
Kate | Williams | Watford Joggers | 382 | 2 | 50 | 39 | SW | 16 | 112 |
Christopher | Taylor | Southampton City AC | 383 | 2 | 50 | 43 | M60 | 27 | 271 |
Rose | Clarke | Purbeck Runners | 384 | 2 | 50 | 56 | W35 | 46 | 113 |
Tania | Goddard | Unattached | 385 | 2 | 50 | 57 | W45 | 39 | 114 |
Julie | Gosling | Wimborne AC | 386 | 2 | 51 | 33 | W45 | 40 | 115 |
Alan | Joslin | Marlborough RC | 387 | 2 | 53 | 22 | M60 | 28 | 272 |
Denise | Ellis | Avon Valley Runners | 388 | 2 | 53 | 57 | W45 | 41 | 116 |
Wendi | Witton | UKNetRunner | 389 | 2 | 56 | 10 | W55 | 13 | 117 |
Belinda | Bolar | Purbeck Runners | 390 | 2 | 56 | 30 | W35 | 47 | 118 |
Amanda | Smart | Lytchett Manor Striders | 391 | 2 | 57 | 47 | W45 | 42 | 119 |
Kate | Towner | Poole Runners | 392 | 2 | 58 | 39 | SW | 17 | 120 |
Gayle | Meacham | Lytchett Manor Striders | 393 | 3 | 4 | 21 | W35 | 48 | 121 |
Fleur | Sewell | Lytchett Manor Striders | 394 | 3 | 4 | 21 | W35 | 49 | 122 |
Lorriane | Fraser | Eastleigh RC | 395 | 3 | 7 | 10 | W55 | 14 | 123 |
Glenn | Richards | Unattached | 396 | 3 | 7 | 10 | M40 | 87 | 273 |
Susan | Dart | Unattached | 397 | 3 | 8 | 32 | W45 | 43 | 124 |
Patricia | Spong | Unattached | 398 | 3 | 8 | 33 | W55 | 15 | 125 |
Gill | Edwards | Bournemouth Joggers | 399 | 3 | 8 | 36 | W65 | 2 | 126 |
Luke | Swaine | Unattached | 400 | 3 | 9 | 35 | SM | 80 | 274 |
Robin | Swaine | Unattached | 401 | 3 | 9 | 35 | M60 | 29 | 275 |
Matthew | Swaine | Unattached | 402 | 3 | 9 | 35 | M40 | 88 | 276 |
Dawn | Watson | Victory AC | 403 | 3 | 15 | 47 | W45 | 44 | 127 |
Nicola | Stott | Victory AC | 404 | 3 | 15 | 47 | W45 | 45 | 128 |
Carol | Tolfrey | Victory AC | 405 | 3 | 15 | 47 | W65 | 3 | 129 |
Mark | Kennedy | Northampton RR | 406 | 3 | 19 | 3 | SM | 81 | 277 |
Maureen | O'Sullivan | Headington RR | 407 | 3 | 27 | 18 | W65 | 4 | 130 |
The Beast 2010 Results
2010 Winners
Women’s Team – Purbeck Runners
Men’s Team – Poole Athletic Club
First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time H | Time M | Time S | Cat Pos | M/F pos | Cat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matthew | Clark | Poole Runners | 1 | 1 | 21 | 50 | 1 | 1 | SM |
Pete | Roper | Poole AC | 2 | 1 | 23 | 29 | 1 | 2 | M40 |
Allister | Sheffield | Teambath AC | 3 | 1 | 26 | 51 | 2 | 3 | SM |
Kevin | Prentice | Poole Runners | 4 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 4 | SM |
Peter | Rabjohns | Poole AC | 5 | 1 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 5 | SM |
Graham | Bungay | Totton RC | 6 | 1 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 6 | M40 |
Colin | Read | Walthamstow AC | 7 | 1 | 29 | 57 | 3 | 7 | M40 |
Paul | Tapper | Unattached | 8 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 5 | 8 | SM |
Peter | Norris | Harrow AC | 9 | 1 | 31 | 18 | 6 | 9 | SM |
Jon | Clemas | Poole AC | 10 | 1 | 31 | 30 | 7 | 10 | SM |
Sean | Wheatley | Unattached | 11 | 1 | 31 | 45 | 4 | 11 | M40 |
Paolo | De Luca | Littledown Harriers | 12 | 1 | 32 | 7 | 5 | 12 | M40 |
Stephen | Goulding | Swindon Harriers | 13 | 1 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 13 | M40 |
Justin | Matthews | Purbeck Runners | 14 | 1 | 32 | 32 | 8 | 14 | SM |
Steve | Claxton | Poole Runners | 15 | 1 | 32 | 44 | 9 | 15 | SM |
Hamish | Murray | Purbeck Runners | 16 | 1 | 33 | 18 | 1 | 16 | M50 |
John | Crisp | Ely Runners | 17 | 1 | 33 | 21 | 10 | 17 | SM |
Wayne | Molloy | Unattached | 18 | 1 | 33 | 39 | 11 | 18 | SM |
Neil | McDermott | Purbeck Runners | 19 | 1 | 33 | 56 | 7 | 19 | M40 |
Mark | Packer | Littledown Harriers | 20 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 20 | M40 |
Jon | Elliott | Littledown Harriers | 21 | 1 | 35 | 34 | 9 | 21 | M40 |
Martin | Lascelles | Maiden Newton Runners | 22 | 1 | 35 | 42 | 2 | 22 | M50 |
John | Towner | Poole Runners | 23 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 12 | 23 | SM |
Chris | Birch | Bournemouth AC | 24 | 1 | 36 | 16 | 1 | 24 | M60 |
Wayne | Walford Jelks | Littledown Harriers | 25 | 1 | 36 | 29 | 13 | 25 | SM |
John | Cakebread | Poole Runners | 26 | 1 | 36 | 36 | 3 | 26 | M50 |
Robert | Russell | Unattached | 27 | 1 | 36 | 36 | 10 | 27 | M40 |
Martin | Powell | Sandhurst Joggers | 28 | 1 | 36 | 53 | 11 | 28 | M40 |
Steve | Low | Unattached | 29 | 1 | 37 | 36 | 4 | 29 | M50 |
Lin | Lascelles | Maiden Newton Runners | 30 | 1 | 37 | 43 | 1 | 1 | W45 |
Ian | Biggs | Wells City Harriers | 31 | 1 | 37 | 58 | 12 | 30 | M40 |
John | Coverdale | Unattached | 32 | 1 | 38 | 36 | 13 | 31 | M40 |
Ross | Wayne | Purbeck Runners | 33 | 1 | 39 | 30 | 14 | 32 | SM |
Felix | Jaffe | Southampton RC | 34 | 1 | 39 | 36 | 15 | 33 | SM |
David | Webb | Maiden Newton Runners | 35 | 1 | 39 | 48 | 14 | 34 | M40 |
Simon | Mussell | Unattached | 36 | 1 | 39 | 56 | 16 | 35 | SM |
Tony | Crossley | East Grinstead & District | 37 | 1 | 39 | 58 | 5 | 36 | M50 |
Alan | Chiverton | Westbourne Runners | 38 | 1 | 40 | 19 | 17 | 37 | SM |
Philip | Dickson | Unattached | 39 | 1 | 40 | 21 | 18 | 38 | SM |
Tim | Saunders | Unattached | 40 | 1 | 40 | 31 | 15 | 39 | M40 |
Richard | Nelson | Littledown Harriers | 41 | 1 | 40 | 34 | 19 | 40 | SM |
Malcolm | Green | Winchester & District AC | 42 | 1 | 41 | 5 | 6 | 41 | M50 |
Alan | Yates | Purbeck Runners | 43 | 1 | 41 | 6 | 20 | 42 | SM |
Ian | Churchward | Lytchett Manor Striders | 44 | 1 | 41 | 14 | 16 | 43 | M40 |
Dave | Dixon | Watford Joggers | 45 | 1 | 41 | 39 | 17 | 44 | M40 |
Sarah | Chaloner | Poole AC | 46 | 1 | 41 | 53 | 1 | 2 | W35 |
John | Mildon | Unattached | 47 | 1 | 42 | 10 | 7 | 45 | M50 |
Ben | Roscoe | Littledown Harriers | 48 | 1 | 42 | 17 | 21 | 46 | SM |
Chris | Weeks | Purbeck Runners | 49 | 1 | 42 | 27 | 22 | 47 | SM |
Culvin | Milmer | Purbeck Runners | 50 | 1 | 42 | 50 | 23 | 48 | SM |
John | Withey | Southampton AC | 51 | 1 | 42 | 53 | 18 | 49 | M40 |
Benjamin | Hunt | Unattached | 52 | 1 | 43 | 4 | 24 | 50 | SM |
Billy | Nixon | Votwo.co.uk | 53 | 1 | 43 | 17 | 19 | 51 | M40 |
Jason | Clark | Poole Runners | 54 | 1 | 43 | 22 | 8 | 52 | M50 |
Rhys | Henderson | New Forest Runners | 55 | 1 | 43 | 26 | 9 | 53 | M50 |
Roger | Watson-Hall | New Forest Runners | 56 | 1 | 43 | 40 | 10 | 54 | M50 |
John | Walsgrove | New Forest Runners | 57 | 1 | 43 | 41 | 20 | 55 | M40 |
Mike | Luke | Egdon Heath Harriers | 58 | 1 | 43 | 43 | 25 | 56 | SM |
Adam | Basham | Littledown Harriers | 59 | 1 | 43 | 45 | 21 | 57 | M40 |
Charlie | Spinney | Purbeck Runners | 60 | 1 | 43 | 47 | 26 | 58 | SM |
Mark | Garrett | Northampton Road Runners | 61 | 1 | 43 | 49 | 11 | 59 | M50 |
Karl | Gough | Unattached | 62 | 1 | 43 | 50 | 27 | 60 | SM |
Peter | Breslin | Stopsley Striders | 63 | 1 | 43 | 57 | 22 | 61 | M40 |
Rich | House | Wimborne AC | 64 | 1 | 44 | 8 | 23 | 62 | M40 |
Lynda | Faulkner | Dorset Doddlers | 65 | 1 | 44 | 16 | 2 | 3 | W35 |
Nigel | Haywood | Purbeck Runners | 66 | 1 | 44 | 18 | 12 | 63 | M50 |
Martin | Solms | Reading RR | 67 | 1 | 44 | 19 | 28 | 64 | SM |
Howard | Spriggs | Unattached | 68 | 1 | 44 | 21 | 24 | 65 | M40 |
Matt | Whitbread | Purbeck Runners | 69 | 1 | 44 | 22 | 29 | 66 | SM |
Keith | Hull | Windle Vallley Runners | 70 | 1 | 44 | 23 | 2 | 67 | M60 |
Malcolm | Jackson | Unattached | 71 | 1 | 44 | 24 | 13 | 68 | M50 |
Dan | Perkins | Unattached | 72 | 1 | 44 | 42 | 30 | 69 | SM |
Martin | Greenslade | Lytchett Manor Striders | 73 | 1 | 44 | 49 | 25 | 70 | M40 |
Terry | Hedge | Watford Harriers | 74 | 1 | 44 | 51 | 14 | 71 | M50 |
Nick | Berryman | Romsey RR | 75 | 1 | 45 | 4 | 31 | 72 | SM |
Andy | Anderson | Unattached | 76 | 1 | 45 | 6 | 32 | 73 | SM |
Steve | reed | Romsey RR | 77 | 1 | 45 | 30 | 33 | 74 | SM |
Jon | Bateman | Road Runners Club | 78 | 1 | 45 | 39 | 3 | 75 | M60 |
Adam | MacDonald | Unattached | 79 | 1 | 45 | 41 | 26 | 76 | M40 |
Iain | Donnelly | Wimborne AC | 80 | 1 | 45 | 47 | 27 | 77 | M40 |
Steve | Luke | Egdon Heath Harriers | 81 | 1 | 45 | 52 | 34 | 78 | SM |
Giles | Crist | Littledown Harriers | 82 | 1 | 46 | 37 | 35 | 79 | SM |
Richard | Westgate | South West RR | 83 | 1 | 46 | 51 | 15 | 80 | M50 |
John | Weston | Ipswich Jaffa | 84 | 1 | 46 | 53 | 16 | 81 | M50 |
Lorna | Haines | Purbeck Runners | 85 | 1 | 46 | 56 | 2 | 4 | W45 |
Paul | Johnson | Watford Joggers | 86 | 1 | 47 | 14 | 28 | 82 | M40 |
Mark | Armitage | Haywards Heath Harriers | 87 | 1 | 47 | 25 | 29 | 83 | M40 |
Laura | Hales | Windle Vallley Runners | 88 | 1 | 47 | 55 | 3 | 5 | W35 |
TIM | Muir | Esporta Berkshire | 89 | 1 | 47 | 55 | 30 | 84 | M40 |
Neil | Cottrell | New Forest Runners | 90 | 1 | 47 | 57 | 31 | 85 | M40 |
Geoff | Smith | Northampton Road Runners | 91 | 1 | 48 | 5 | 32 | 86 | M40 |
Jim | Wright | Romsey RR | 92 | 1 | 48 | 7 | 33 | 87 | M40 |
Garry | Williams-Lucas | Lytchett Manor Striders | 93 | 1 | 48 | 20 | 4 | 88 | M60 |
Audley | Fraser | Unattached | 94 | 1 | 48 | 23 | 36 | 89 | SM |
JIM | Davies | Lordshill Road Runners | 95 | 1 | 48 | 54 | 37 | 90 | SM |
Ian | Graham | Bournemouth AC | 96 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 91 | M60 |
David | Webster | Unattached | 97 | 1 | 49 | 10 | 34 | 92 | M40 |
Stephen | Scally | Littledown Harriers | 98 | 1 | 49 | 15 | 35 | 93 | M40 |
Steve | Daish | Poole Runners | 99 | 1 | 49 | 17 | 17 | 94 | M50 |
Carole | Loader | Bournemouth Joggers | 100 | 1 | 49 | 21 | 4 | 6 | W35 |
Paul | Alexander | Sandhurst Joggers | 101 | 1 | 49 | 24 | 38 | 95 | SM |
Robert | Burns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 102 | 1 | 49 | 31 | 6 | 96 | M60 |
Dave | Pratten | Purbeck Runners | 103 | 1 | 49 | 39 | 18 | 97 | M50 |
Alan | Cameron | Unattached | 104 | 1 | 49 | 56 | 39 | 98 | SM |
Andrew | Boulton | New Forest Runners | 105 | 1 | 50 | 3 | 36 | 99 | M40 |
Jason | Robbins | Poole AC | 106 | 1 | 50 | 5 | 37 | 100 | M40 |
Gavin | Green | Dorset Doddlers | 107 | 1 | 50 | 26 | 38 | 101 | M40 |
Martin | Gould | Elmbridge RR | 108 | 1 | 50 | 31 | 40 | 102 | SM |
Andrew | Cackett | Unattached | 109 | 1 | 51 | 45 | 41 | 103 | SM |
David | Wild | Wimborne AC | 110 | 1 | 51 | 9 | 7 | 104 | M60 |
Stuart | Read | Dorset Doddlers | 111 | 1 | 51 | 25 | 39 | 105 | M40 |
Scott | Pound | Unattached | 112 | 1 | 51 | 26 | 40 | 106 | M40 |
Janie | Chapman | Bournemouth AC | 113 | 1 | 51 | 27 | 5 | 7 | W35 |
Georgie | Reed | Poole Runners | 114 | 1 | 51 | 40 | 1 | 8 | SW |
Jason | Cooper | Purbeck Runners | 115 | 1 | 51 | 46 | 41 | 107 | M40 |
Robert | Parkinson | Totton RC | 116 | 1 | 51 | 52 | 42 | 108 | M40 |
Gary | Parratt | Purbeck Runners | 117 | 1 | 52 | 6 | 43 | 109 | M40 |
Phil | Whitehurst | Wimborne AC | 118 | 1 | 52 | 12 | 44 | 110 | M40 |
Tom | Lacey | Watford Joggers | 119 | 1 | 52 | 14 | 42 | 111 | SM |
Jon | Braund | Wimborne AC | 120 | 1 | 52 | 17 | 19 | 112 | M50 |
Ian David | Whitcher | Totton RC | 121 | 1 | 52 | 19 | 20 | 113 | M50 |
James | Dovey | Unattached | 122 | 1 | 52 | 21 | 45 | 114 | M40 |
Mark | Ball | Unattached | 123 | 1 | 52 | 23 | 43 | 115 | SM |
David | Whiddon | Lytchett Manor Striders | 124 | 1 | 52 | 27 | 44 | 116 | SM |
Kit | Claxton | Plumstead Runners | 125 | 1 | 52 | 28 | 45 | 117 | SM |
Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 126 | 1 | 52 | 29 | 21 | 118 | M50 |
Steven | Brett | Unattached | 127 | 1 | 52 | 35 | 46 | 119 | M40 |
Sarah | Gurney | Winchester & District AC | 128 | 1 | 52 | 41 | 6 | 9 | W35 |
Christopher | Morgan | Royal Navy AC | 129 | 1 | 52 | 59 | 22 | 120 | M50 |
Shaun | Buller | Littledown Harriers | 130 | 1 | 53 | 4 | 46 | 121 | SM |
Mark | Shuckford | Unattached | 131 | 1 | 53 | 6 | 47 | 122 | M40 |
Tom | Dukes | Lordshill Road Runners | 132 | 1 | 53 | 31 | 47 | 123 | SM |
Kevin | Bonfield | Unattached | 133 | 1 | 53 | 38 | 48 | 124 | M40 |
Ben | Banks | Purbeck Runners | 134 | 1 | 53 | 41 | 48 | 125 | SM |
Steve | Lewis | TRA | 135 | 1 | 53 | 51 | 49 | 126 | M40 |
Brian | Fields | Egdon Heath Harriers | 136 | 1 | 54 | 21 | 50 | 127 | M40 |
Sean | Edwards | Hamworthy Harriers | 137 | 1 | 54 | 36 | 49 | 128 | SM |
Ian | Edwards | Hamworthy Harriers | 138 | 1 | 54 | 40 | 51 | 129 | M40 |
Tracey | Boulton | New Forest Runners | 139 | 1 | 54 | 42 | 3 | 10 | W45 |
Neil | McCall | Wight Tri | 140 | 1 | 54 | 44 | 50 | 130 | SM |
Mhairi | Crawford | Winchester & District AC | 141 | 1 | 54 | 50 | 2 | 11 | SW |
David | Read | Littledown Harriers | 142 | 1 | 54 | 52 | 51 | 131 | SM |
John | Yarwood | Unattached | 143 | 1 | 54 | 59 | 52 | 132 | SM |
David | Cook | Purbeck Runners | 144 | 1 | 55 | 4 | 53 | 133 | SM |
Kathy | Fooks | Littledown Harriers | 145 | 1 | 55 | 13 | 4 | 12 | W45 |
Tracy | Byron | Purbeck Runners | 146 | 1 | 55 | 17 | 3 | 13 | SW |
Paul | Noble | Unattached | 147 | 1 | 55 | 20 | 54 | 134 | SM |
Paul | Hiles | Plumstead Runners | 148 | 1 | 55 | 21 | 52 | 135 | M40 |
Bruno | Smith | Unattached | 149 | 1 | 55 | 39 | 53 | 136 | M40 |
Gary | Irish | Lytchett Manor Striders | 150 | 1 | 56 | 15 | 54 | 137 | M40 |
Jeffrey | Seatter | Unattached | 151 | 1 | 56 | 28 | 55 | 138 | SM |
Lawrence | Bookham | Blackwater Valley Runners | 152 | 1 | 56 | 40 | 56 | 139 | SM |
Simon | Hurst | Worcester AC | 153 | 1 | 56 | 49 | 55 | 140 | M40 |
Peter | Murphy | Unattached | 154 | 1 | 56 | 50 | 57 | 141 | SM |
Malcolm | Ward | Real Buzz Run Britain | 155 | 1 | 56 | 54 | 56 | 142 | M40 |
Greg | Hagger | Lytchett Manor Striders | 156 | 1 | 56 | 59 | 57 | 143 | M40 |
Graham | Littlefair | Unattached | 157 | 1 | 57 | 1 | 23 | 144 | M50 |
Barry | Light | Littledown Harriers | 158 | 1 | 57 | 3 | 24 | 145 | M50 |
Andrew | McSteen | Unattached | 159 | 1 | 57 | 25 | 58 | 146 | SM |
Chris | Drew | Windle Vallley Runners | 160 | 1 | 57 | 33 | 25 | 147 | M50 |
Reg | Chapman | Forest Frolickers | 161 | 1 | 57 | 38 | 26 | 148 | M50 |
Jonathan | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 162 | 1 | 57 | 47 | 59 | 149 | SM |
Ian | Kennedy | Wimborne AC | 163 | 1 | 57 | 50 | 27 | 150 | M50 |
Helen | Ryder | Unattached | 164 | 1 | 57 | 55 | 5 | 14 | W45 |
Steve | Cooper | Lytchett Manor Striders | 165 | 1 | 58 | 3 | 28 | 151 | M50 |
Jim | Kimber | Unattached | 166 | 1 | 58 | 6 | 29 | 152 | M50 |
Richard | Riley | Unattached | 167 | 1 | 58 | 9 | 58 | 153 | M40 |
Karl | Whitfield | Lytchett Manor Striders | 168 | 1 | 58 | 10 | 60 | 154 | SM |
Steve | Cooper | Ryde Harriers | 169 | 1 | 58 | 11 | 59 | 155 | M40 |
Gerald | Killen | Maidenhead AC | 170 | 1 | 58 | 12 | 30 | 156 | M50 |
Brett | White | Unattached | 171 | 1 | 58 | 32 | 60 | 157 | M40 |
David | Gould | Hardley Runners | 172 | 1 | 58 | 34 | 61 | 158 | M40 |
Robert | Phillpotts | Unattached | 173 | 1 | 58 | 35 | 8 | 159 | M60 |
Tracey | Lander | Littledown Harriers | 174 | 1 | 58 | 46 | 6 | 15 | W45 |
Louise | Toomey | Haywards Heath Harriers | 175 | 1 | 58 | 48 | 4 | 16 | SW |
Andrew | Dennes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 176 | 1 | 58 | 52 | 62 | 160 | M40 |
Tony | Holmes | Purbeck Runners | 177 | 1 | 59 | 3 | 63 | 161 | M40 |
Paul | Gale | Unattached | 178 | 1 | 59 | 26 | 64 | 162 | M40 |
Andrew | Bibby | Todmorden Harriers | 179 | 1 | 59 | 31 | 31 | 163 | M50 |
Naomi | Bennett | Littledown Harriers | 180 | 1 | 59 | 38 | 7 | 17 | W45 |
Kim | Tarpey | Unattached | 181 | 1 | 59 | 46 | 7 | 18 | W35 |
Martin | Worth | Unattached | 182 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 61 | 164 | SM |
Michelle | Carpenter | Dorset Police AC | 183 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 19 | SW |
Rachel | Baker | Dorset Doddlers | 184 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 20 | W35 |
Rob | Hick | Wessex Orienteering Club | 185 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 32 | 165 | M50 |
David | Ross | Maidenhead AC | 186 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 65 | 166 | M40 |
John | Hunt | New Forest Runners | 187 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 9 | 167 | M60 |
Jane | King | Tuffitti Tri Club | 188 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 8 | 21 | W45 |
Frances | Johnson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 189 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 9 | 22 | W35 |
Andrew | Byron | Purbeck Runners | 190 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 66 | 168 | M40 |
Mike | Hobbs | Gillingham Trotters | 191 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 67 | 169 | M40 |
Phillip | Slemon | Purbeck Runners | 192 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 62 | 170 | SM |
Debbie | Camp | Bournemouth Joggers | 193 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 9 | 23 | W45 |
Michael | Smith | Weymouth St Paul Harriers | 194 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 68 | 171 | M40 |
Fred | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 195 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 33 | 172 | M50 |
Ian | Holmes | Gillingham Trotters | 196 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 69 | 173 | M40 |
Kevin | Elliott | Wimborne AC | 197 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 63 | 174 | SM |
Richard | Dodge | Yeovil Town RRC | 198 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 34 | 175 | M50 |
Terry | Healy | Chichester Runners & AC | 199 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 35 | 176 | M50 |
Graham | Filmer | Unattached | 200 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 70 | 177 | M40 |
Tim | Woolridge | Watford Joggers | 201 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 71 | 178 | M40 |
Jessica | Starmer | Purbeck Runners | 202 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 24 | SW |
Ronald | Light | Unattached | 203 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 36 | 179 | M50 |
Brian | Davies | Stopsley Striders | 204 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 72 | 180 | M40 |
Alison | Barry | Headington RR | 205 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 25 | W35 |
Neil | Rumbold | Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners | 206 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 73 | 181 | M40 |
Lorayne | Hockin | Bracknell Forest Runners | 207 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 10 | 26 | W45 |
Duncan | Hillyer | Littledown Harriers | 208 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 74 | 182 | M40 |
Nigel | Arthur | Egdon Heath Harriers | 209 | 2 | 3 | 54 | 37 | 183 | M50 |
Darren | Foy | Lordshill Road Runners | 210 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 64 | 184 | SM |
Rob | Kelly | Lordshill Road Runners | 211 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 120 | 310 | M40 |
James | Kersey | Unattached | 212 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 65 | 186 | SM |
Dave | Porter | Blackwater Valley Runners | 213 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 76 | 187 | M40 |
Paul | Goode | New Forest Runners | 214 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 77 | 188 | M40 |
Michael | Light | Unattached | 215 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 78 | 189 | M40 |
Jeff | Hinsley | Wimborne AC | 216 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 79 | 190 | M40 |
Anita | James | Headington RR | 217 | 2 | 4 | 49 | 11 | 27 | W45 |
Ray of Sunshine | Marshall | Plumstead Runners | 218 | 2 | 4 | 52 | 10 | 191 | M60 |
Timothy | Chew | Cambridge & Coleridge | 219 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 66 | 192 | SM |
Sharon | Barlow | Poole AC | 220 | 2 | 4 | 57 | 11 | 28 | W35 |
Martin | Smith | Royal Manor Portland AC | 221 | 2 | 4 | 59 | 67 | 193 | SM |
Simon | Dunk | Unattached | 222 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 80 | 194 | M40 |
William | Bledge | Unattached | 223 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 81 | 195 | M40 |
Simon | Scurr | Unattached | 224 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 68 | 196 | SM |
Hazel | Buckland | Littledown Harriers | 225 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 7 | 29 | SW |
Adam | Buckland | Westbourne Runners | 226 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 69 | 197 | SM |
Jim | Foster | Headington RR | 227 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 70 | 198 | SM |
Hayley | Deane | Littledown Harriers | 228 | 2 | 5 | 50 | 8 | 30 | SW |
Ade | Holloway | Littledown Harriers | 229 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 38 | 199 | M50 |
Matt | Clayton | Dorset Doddlers | 230 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 39 | 200 | M50 |
David | Hodson | Purbeck Runners | 231 | 2 | 6 | 35 | 82 | 201 | M40 |
Richard | Jackson | TRA | 232 | 2 | 6 | 43 | 83 | 202 | M40 |
Mark | Frankcom | TRA | 233 | 2 | 6 | 43 | 40 | 203 | M50 |
Stephen | Knell | Egdon Heath Harriers | 234 | 2 | 6 | 55 | 71 | 204 | SM |
Robert | Gaddie | Watford Joggers | 235 | 2 | 6 | 57 | 84 | 205 | M40 |
Dai | Hughes | New Forest Runners | 236 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 41 | 206 | M50 |
Ken | Lawson | Gillingham Trotters | 237 | 2 | 7 | 43 | 72 | 207 | SM |
Richard | Fordham | Dorset Doddlers | 238 | 2 | 7 | 46 | 85 | 208 | M40 |
Ian | Hitching | Dorset Doddlers | 239 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 86 | 209 | M40 |
Barry | Telling | Littledown Harriers | 240 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 42 | 210 | M50 |
Terry | O'Hara | Unattached | 241 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 73 | 211 | SM |
Kate | Williams | Watford Joggers | 242 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 9 | 31 | SW |
Carmel | Ryan | Littledown Harriers | 243 | 2 | 8 | 41 | 12 | 32 | W35 |
Julian | Day | Gillingham Trotters | 244 | 2 | 8 | 43 | 43 | 212 | M50 |
Greg | Marsh | Maidenhead AC | 245 | 2 | 8 | 48 | 87 | 213 | M40 |
Mike | Terry | Littledown Harriers | 246 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 214 | M60 |
Victoria | Slyvester | Watford Joggers | 247 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 33 | W35 |
Robin | Hughes | Wimborne AC | 248 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 34 | W45 |
Paul | Studd | Unattached | 249 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 44 | 215 | M50 |
Patrick | McCullagh | Winchester & District AC | 250 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 88 | 216 | M40 |
Sarah | Williamson | Poole Runners | 251 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 14 | 35 | W35 |
Ray | Vango | Runnymede Runners | 252 | 2 | 9 | 50 | 45 | 217 | M50 |
Lesley | Westgate | Maiden Newton Runners | 253 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 36 | W55 |
Giles | Reynolds | Datchet Dashers | 254 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 46 | 218 | M50 |
Tris | Day | Gillingham Trotters | 255 | 2 | 10 | 34 | 74 | 219 | SM |
John | Stephens | Headington RR | 256 | 2 | 10 | 39 | 89 | 220 | M40 |
Gail | Tipper | Purbeck Runners | 257 | 2 | 10 | 44 | 15 | 37 | W35 |
Aurelio | Bello | Lordshill Road Runners | 258 | 2 | 10 | 46 | 47 | 221 | M50 |
Steve | Trend | Purbeck Runners | 259 | 2 | 10 | 56 | 48 | 222 | M50 |
Samantha | Pain | Littledown Harriers | 260 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 16 | 38 | W35 |
Christina | Rycroft | Running for Women | 261 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 13 | 39 | W45 |
Mike | Range | Gillingham Trotters | 262 | 2 | 11 | 21 | 75 | 223 | SM |
Simon | Dowerty | Unattached | 263 | 2 | 11 | 26 | 49 | 224 | M50 |
Andy | Barber | Hardley Runners | 264 | 2 | 11 | 41 | 50 | 225 | M50 |
Frances | Anderson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 265 | 2 | 11 | 47 | 14 | 40 | W45 |
Sabine | El-Bacha | Unattached | 266 | 2 | 11 | 59 | 17 | 41 | W35 |
Richard | Cook | Purbeck Runners | 267 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 226 | M60 |
Frank | Armstrong | Motcombe Runners | 268 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 90 | 227 | M40 |
Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 269 | 2 | 12 | 25 | 13 | 228 | M60 |
Andrew | Smart | Unattached | 270 | 2 | 12 | 28 | 76 | 229 | SM |
Nick | Solomon | Wimborne AC | 271 | 2 | 12 | 38 | 51 | 230 | M50 |
Pauline | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 272 | 2 | 12 | 59 | 15 | 42 | W45 |
Sarah | Chew | Swindon Harriers | 273 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 43 | SW |
Paul | Rees | Littledown Harriers | 274 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 44 | W45 |
Diane | Buckley | New Forest Runners | 275 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 45 | W45 |
Terry | Simms | Wimborne AC | 276 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 91 | 231 | M40 |
Louise | Dutch | Dorset Police AC | 277 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 46 | SW |
Mandy | Adams | Littledown Harriers | 278 | 2 | 13 | 25 | 18 | 47 | W35 |
Andrew | Smith | Unattached | 279 | 2 | 13 | 26 | 77 | 232 | SM |
Damian | Patterson | Dorset Doddlers | 280 | 2 | 13 | 40 | 92 | 233 | M40 |
Malcolm | King | Unattached | 281 | 2 | 13 | 52 | 93 | 234 | M40 |
Anita | Crawley | Denmead Striders | 282 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 48 | W45 |
Greg | Hawkins | Unattached | 283 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 78 | 235 | SM |
Jill | Owen | Watford Harriers | 284 | 2 | 14 | 17 | 19 | 49 | W45 |
John | Cowley | Dorset Doddlers | 285 | 2 | 14 | 25 | 52 | 236 | M50 |
Helen | Hodgetts | Unattached | 286 | 2 | 14 | 27 | 19 | 50 | W35 |
Annie | Dougall | Wimborne AC | 287 | 2 | 14 | 29 | 2 | 51 | W55 |
Trevor | Perrett | Unattached | 288 | 2 | 14 | 31 | 79 | 237 | SM |
Sarah | Hole | Littledown Harriers | 289 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 20 | 52 | W35 |
Cathy | Veale | Purbeck Runners | 290 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 20 | 53 | W45 |
Gwen | Burns | Royal Manor Portland AC | 291 | 2 | 15 | 21 | 21 | 54 | W45 |
Lucinda | Quibell | Littledown Harriers | 292 | 2 | 15 | 38 | 21 | 55 | W35 |
Georgina | Hougham | Wimborne AC | 293 | 2 | 15 | 44 | 22 | 56 | W45 |
Richard | McCready | Sandhurst Joggers | 294 | 2 | 15 | 48 | 94 | 238 | M40 |
Peter | Lewis | Lordshill Road Runners | 295 | 2 | 15 | 53 | 53 | 239 | M50 |
Robert | Grieve | Unattached | 296 | 2 | 16 | 20 | 95 | 240 | M40 |
Andrew | Croft | Hart Road Runners | 297 | 2 | 16 | 27 | 96 | 241 | M40 |
Neil | Havill | Hart Road Runners | 298 | 2 | 16 | 28 | 54 | 242 | M50 |
Emma | Partridge | Unattached | 299 | 2 | 16 | 32 | 22 | 57 | W35 |
Sarah | Cooke | Unattached | 300 | 2 | 16 | 33 | 23 | 58 | W35 |
Lynnette | Etheridge | Poole Runners | 301 | 2 | 16 | 40 | 12 | 59 | SW |
Paul | Teck | Wimborne AC | 302 | 2 | 16 | 41 | 97 | 243 | M40 |
John | Hagan | Unattached | 303 | 2 | 16 | 44 | 80 | 244 | SM |
Alison | Milmer | Purbeck Runners | 304 | 2 | 16 | 49 | 13 | 60 | SW |
Ian | Swain | New Forest Runners | 305 | 2 | 16 | 53 | 98 | 245 | M40 |
Howard | Lewis | Poole Runners | 306 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 81 | 246 | SM |
Shaun | Thomas | Unattached | 307 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 99 | 247 | M40 |
Kate | Rabjohns | Poole Runners | 308 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 23 | 61 | W45 |
Jo | Comerford | Unattached | 309 | 2 | 17 | 24 | 24 | 62 | W35 |
Jacqui | Emmanuel | Poole AC | 310 | 2 | 17 | 25 | 25 | 63 | W35 |
Gordon | Chorlton | Royal Manor Portland AC | 311 | 2 | 17 | 28 | 55 | 248 | M50 |
Julia | Abab | Romsey RR | 312 | 2 | 17 | 37 | 24 | 64 | W45 |
Jeremy | Allen | Unattached | 313 | 2 | 17 | 57 | 100 | 249 | M40 |
Claudia | Conradi | Unattached | 314 | 2 | 17 | 59 | 26 | 65 | W35 |
Stuart | Padbury | Sandhurst Joggers | 315 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 101 | 250 | M40 |
Simon | Davies | Littledown Harriers | 316 | 2 | 18 | 23 | 82 | 251 | SM |
Chris | Friel | Unattached | 317 | 2 | 18 | 24 | 83 | 252 | SM |
Sandra | Hewson | Westbourne Runners | 318 | 2 | 18 | 46 | 27 | 66 | W35 |
David | Brown | Unattached | 319 | 2 | 18 | 52 | 102 | 253 | M40 |
Laurence | Stevenson | Littledown Harriers | 320 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 103 | 254 | M40 |
Bryan | Oatley | TRA | 321 | 2 | 19 | 4 | 56 | 255 | M50 |
Michael | Barron | Purbeck Runners | 322 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 57 | 256 | M50 |
Richard | Williams | Royal Manor Portland AC | 323 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 14 | 257 | M60 |
Dave | Randall | Littledown Harriers | 324 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 15 | 258 | M60 |
Ursula | Puentener | Southampton AC | 325 | 2 | 19 | 18 | 14 | 67 | SW |
John | Rhoden | Unattached | 326 | 2 | 19 | 18 | 84 | 259 | SM |
Yvonne | Fossey | Unattached | 327 | 2 | 19 | 43 | 25 | 68 | W45 |
Debbie | Solms | Unattached | 328 | 2 | 19 | 43 | 28 | 69 | W35 |
Maureen | Place | Unattached | 329 | 2 | 19 | 43 | 3 | 70 | W55 |
Tom | Williams | Unattached | 330 | 2 | 19 | 44 | 104 | 260 | M40 |
Wendy | Williams | Gillingham Trotters | 331 | 2 | 19 | 45 | 26 | 71 | W45 |
Diane | Coney | Gillingham Trotters | 332 | 2 | 19 | 45 | 27 | 72 | W45 |
Lucy | Clark | Southampton AC | 333 | 2 | 19 | 48 | 15 | 73 | SW |
Ernie | Cole | Plumstead Runners | 334 | 2 | 19 | 49 | 58 | 261 | M50 |
Jennifer | Orr | Unattached | 335 | 2 | 19 | 57 | 16 | 74 | SW |
Tim | Seymour | Purbeck Runners | 336 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 59 | 262 | M50 |
Adrian | Dyke | Unattached | 337 | 2 | 20 | 35 | 60 | 263 | M50 |
Glenn | Addicott | Unattached | 338 | 2 | 20 | 58 | 85 | 264 | SM |
Robin | Jeffery | Littledown Harriers | 339 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 86 | 265 | SM |
Sophie | Prentice | Poole Runners | 340 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 17 | 75 | SW |
Chris | Hawkins | Unattached | 341 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 87 | 266 | SM |
Paul | Hougham | Wimborne AC | 342 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 105 | 267 | M40 |
Carol | Howe | Wimborne AC | 343 | 2 | 21 | 16 | 29 | 76 | W35 |
Edgard | Zaldua | Unattached | 344 | 2 | 21 | 20 | 106 | 268 | M40 |
Richard | Coleman | Unattached | 345 | 2 | 21 | 25 | 107 | 269 | M40 |
Ruth | Parker | Unattached | 346 | 2 | 21 | 30 | 30 | 77 | W35 |
Graeme Kenneth | White | Stopsley Striders | 347 | 2 | 21 | 31 | 16 | 270 | M60 |
Claire | Pinder | Purbeck Runners | 348 | 2 | 21 | 39 | 18 | 78 | SW |
David | Hardin | TRA | 349 | 2 | 22 | 51 | 61 | 271 | M50 |
Kevin | Dwyer | Hamworthy Harriers | 350 | 2 | 22 | 56 | 17 | 272 | M60 |
Alfons | Michel | Unattached | 351 | 2 | 23 | 4 | 62 | 273 | M50 |
Bruce | Ghinn | Lytchett Manor Striders | 352 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 108 | 274 | M40 |
Ignatius | Naude | Unattached | 353 | 2 | 23 | 29 | 63 | 275 | M50 |
Paul | Kirby | Unattached | 354 | 2 | 23 | 33 | 88 | 276 | SM |
Chris | Stockwell | Unattached | 355 | 2 | 23 | 38 | 18 | 277 | M60 |
Mike | Carter | Poole AC | 356 | 2 | 24 | 2 | 109 | 278 | M40 |
Jean | Young | Purbeck Runners | 357 | 2 | 24 | 18 | 31 | 79 | W35 |
Carolyn | Lockett | Maidenhead AC | 358 | 2 | 24 | 23 | 28 | 80 | W45 |
John | Rickman | Maidenhead AC | 359 | 2 | 24 | 23 | 19 | 279 | M60 |
David | Page | Romsey RR | 360 | 2 | 24 | 25 | 20 | 280 | M60 |
PHIL | Anderson | Littledown Harriers | 361 | 2 | 24 | 30 | 89 | 281 | SM |
Ian | Salmon | Unattached | 362 | 2 | 24 | 48 | 110 | 282 | M40 |
Matthew | Brown | Unattached | 363 | 2 | 24 | 48 | 90 | 283 | SM |
Tina | Stratford | Unattached | 364 | 2 | 25 | 11 | 32 | 81 | W35 |
Raymond | Hood | Unattached | 365 | 2 | 25 | 11 | 111 | 284 | M40 |
David | Maton | Unattached | 366 | 2 | 25 | 27 | 112 | 285 | M40 |
Steve | Brackstone | Unattached | 367 | 2 | 25 | 27 | 113 | 286 | M40 |
Glenn | Mansfield | Unattached | 368 | 2 | 26 | 3 | 91 | 287 | SM |
Daniela | Rivatelli | Unattached | 369 | 2 | 26 | 6 | 33 | 82 | W35 |
Geoff | Raynham | Headington RR | 370 | 2 | 26 | 16 | 21 | 288 | M60 |
Diane | Esson | Unattached | 371 | 2 | 26 | 23 | 19 | 83 | SW |
Neil | Ryan | Littledown Harriers | 372 | 2 | 26 | 30 | 92 | 289 | SM |
Ian | Woolston | Poole Runners | 373 | 2 | 26 | 35 | 114 | 290 | M40 |
Nicola | Brooke | Unattached | 374 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 34 | 84 | W35 |
Judith | Wilson | TRA | 375 | 2 | 27 | 31 | 4 | 85 | W55 |
Margaret | Chew | Stopsley Striders | 376 | 2 | 27 | 43 | 5 | 86 | W55 |
Kamaldeep | Kaur | Unattached | 377 | 2 | 27 | 49 | 20 | 87 | SW |
Michael | Hart | Unattached | 378 | 2 | 28 | 21 | 64 | 291 | M50 |
Melanie | Spendley | Unattached | 379 | 2 | 28 | 24 | 29 | 88 | W45 |
Madeline | Lynch | Littledown Harriers | 380 | 2 | 28 | 25 | 30 | 89 | W45 |
Janet | Hooper | Littledown Harriers | 381 | 2 | 28 | 30 | 6 | 90 | W55 |
Owen | Dent | Unattached | 382 | 2 | 28 | 51 | 93 | 292 | SM |
Bill | Hicks | Royal Manor Portland AC | 383 | 2 | 29 | 17 | 22 | 293 | M60 |
Serena | Gigg | Sandhurst Joggers | 384 | 2 | 29 | 20 | 31 | 91 | W45 |
Noreen | Henderson | New Forest Runners | 385 | 2 | 29 | 41 | 32 | 92 | W45 |
Ruth | Page | Romsey RR | 386 | 2 | 29 | 47 | 7 | 93 | W55 |
Hilary | O'Shea | TRA | 387 | 2 | 30 | 27 | 8 | 94 | W55 |
Martin | Leadley | Unattached | 388 | 2 | 30 | 27 | 94 | 294 | SM |
Charles | Hunter | Unattached | 389 | 2 | 30 | 38 | 115 | 295 | M40 |
Eileen | Hegardy | Portsmouth Joggers | 390 | 2 | 30 | 52 | 9 | 95 | W55 |
Teresa | Baverstock | Portsmouth Joggers | 391 | 2 | 30 | 53 | 35 | 96 | W35 |
Sara | Dewell | Royal Manor Portland AC | 392 | 2 | 31 | 5 | 33 | 97 | W45 |
Caron | Stevens | Royal Manor Portland AC | 393 | 2 | 31 | 5 | 34 | 98 | W45 |
Patrick | Lines | Blackwater Valley Runners | 394 | 2 | 31 | 28 | 116 | 296 | M40 |
Richard | Abraham | Chiltern Harriers | 395 | 2 | 31 | 29 | 65 | 297 | M50 |
Joan | Royal | Dorset Doddlers | 396 | 2 | 31 | 40 | 1 | 99 | W65 |
Mike | Dukes | Lordshill Road Runners | 397 | 2 | 31 | 41 | 23 | 298 | M60 |
Clare | Stockley | Purbeck Runners | 398 | 2 | 31 | 46 | 36 | 100 | W35 |
Keith | Griffin | Purbeck Runners | 399 | 2 | 31 | 46 | 117 | 299 | M40 |
Brenda | King | Chiltern Harriers | 400 | 2 | 31 | 50 | 2 | 101 | W65 |
Eddy | Smerdon | Unattached | 401 | 2 | 32 | 14 | 118 | 300 | M40 |
James | Kessler | Purbeck Runners | 402 | 2 | 32 | 28 | 66 | 301 | M50 |
Katie | Phillpotts | City of Salisbury AC | 403 | 2 | 32 | 43 | 21 | 102 | SW |
Richard | Price | Southampton City AC | 404 | 2 | 33 | 9 | 95 | 302 | SM |
Peter | Smith | Purbeck Runners | 405 | 2 | 33 | 10 | 10 | 103 | W55 |
Jackie | Viana | Unattached | 406 | 2 | 33 | 11 | 35 | 104 | W45 |
Lorraine | Popham | Marlborough RC | 407 | 2 | 33 | 33 | 36 | 105 | W45 |
Heather | Brain | Lytchett Manor Striders | 408 | 2 | 33 | 50 | 37 | 106 | W45 |
Nigel | Lambert | Alchester Running Club | 409 | 2 | 34 | 8 | 24 | 303 | M60 |
Steady Eddy | Parry | Plumstead Runners | 410 | 2 | 34 | 12 | 67 | 304 | M50 |
Clare | Welford | Lytchett Manor Striders | 411 | 2 | 34 | 29 | 38 | 107 | W45 |
Andrew | Holden | Wimborne AC | 412 | 2 | 34 | 29 | 119 | 305 | M40 |
SAM | Smart | Unattached | 413 | 2 | 34 | 37 | 68 | 306 | M50 |
Simon | Dunk | Crewkerne RC | 414 | 2 | 34 | 42 | 25 | 307 | M60 |
Richard | Dent | Littledown Harriers | 415 | 2 | 34 | 44 | 96 | 308 | SM |
Sarah | Grylls | Headington RR | 416 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 11 | 108 | W55 |
Brian | Chamberlain | Hart Road Runners | 417 | 2 | 36 | 8 | 26 | 309 | M60 |
Rob | Kelly | Lordshill Road Runners | 418 | 2 | 36 | 15 | 120 | 310 | M40 |
Brian | Blackman | Dorking & Mole Valley AC | 419 | 2 | 36 | 41 | 27 | 311 | M60 |
Jim | Kerr | Littledown Harriers | 420 | 2 | 37 | 9 | 28 | 312 | M60 |
Malcolm | Dickson | Unattached | 421 | 2 | 37 | 22 | 69 | 313 | M50 |
John | Elkins | Southampton RC | 422 | 2 | 37 | 45 | 29 | 314 | M60 |
Robert | Nicholls | Unattached | 423 | 2 | 37 | 49 | 121 | 315 | M40 |
Andrew | Paterson | Unattached | 424 | 2 | 38 | 2 | 122 | 316 | M40 |
Debbie | Whittle | Wimborne AC | 425 | 2 | 38 | 11 | 39 | 109 | W45 |
Gillian | Pugsley | Portsmouth Joggers | 426 | 2 | 38 | 35 | 40 | 110 | W45 |
Juliet | Kingsford | Poole Runners | 427 | 2 | 38 | 39 | 12 | 111 | W55 |
Midge | Howlett | Hart Road Runners | 428 | 2 | 39 | 2 | 41 | 112 | W45 |
Linda | Dowell | Village RC | 429 | 2 | 39 | 7 | 42 | 113 | W45 |
Stephanie | Heath | Unattached | 430 | 2 | 39 | 10 | 22 | 114 | SW |
Zodwa | Chasokela | Purbeck Runners | 431 | 2 | 39 | 11 | 43 | 115 | W45 |
Tish | Alberry | Purbeck Runners | 432 | 2 | 39 | 28 | 44 | 116 | W45 |
Jeremy | Barber | Hardley Runners | 433 | 2 | 40 | 6 | 70 | 317 | M50 |
Tim | Box | Wimborne AC | 434 | 2 | 40 | 7 | 71 | 318 | M50 |
Christine | Armstrong | Sandhurst Joggers | 435 | 2 | 40 | 58 | 13 | 117 | W55 |
Janine | Murphy | Unattached | 436 | 2 | 41 | 38 | 37 | 118 | W35 |
Christine | Hart-Burke | Purbeck Runners | 437 | 2 | 42 | 16 | 45 | 119 | W45 |
Helen | Watson | Avon Valley Runners | 438 | 2 | 42 | 20 | 23 | 120 | SW |
Becci | Lowe | Unattached | 439 | 2 | 42 | 38 | 24 | 121 | SW |
Claire | Scammell | Hampshire Constabulary | 440 | 2 | 42 | 38 | 38 | 122 | W35 |
Edward | Warhurst | Poole Runners | 441 | 2 | 44 | 55 | 123 | 319 | M40 |
Jim | Moore | Poole Runners | 442 | 2 | 44 | 58 | 72 | 320 | M50 |
Mark | Bradley | Stopsley Striders | 443 | 2 | 45 | 27 | 73 | 321 | M50 |
Sue | Stockley | Unattached | 444 | 2 | 45 | 48 | 46 | 123 | W45 |
Craig | Wood | Poole Runners | 445 | 2 | 46 | 10 | 97 | 322 | SM |
Sue | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 446 | 2 | 46 | 34 | 14 | 124 | W55 |
Rose | Clarke | Purbeck Runners | 447 | 2 | 46 | 49 | 39 | 125 | W35 |
Mike | Seymour | Unattached | 448 | 2 | 47 | 6 | 98 | 323 | SM |
Alan | Joslin | Marlborough RC | 449 | 2 | 47 | 8 | 74 | 324 | M50 |
Jon | Birtwistle | Unattached | 450 | 2 | 47 | 18 | 124 | 325 | M40 |
Catherine | Shelley | Lytchett Manor Striders | 451 | 2 | 47 | 20 | 40 | 126 | W35 |
Brandy | Blyth | Unattached | 452 | 2 | 47 | 52 | 25 | 127 | SW |
Pete | Blyth | Unattached | 453 | 2 | 47 | 52 | 99 | 326 | SM |
Jenny | Dickenson | Purbeck Runners | 454 | 2 | 48 | 32 | 47 | 128 | W45 |
Lesley | Gardner | Purbeck Runners | 455 | 2 | 48 | 32 | 48 | 129 | W45 |
Nick | Bailey | Victory AC | 456 | 2 | 48 | 39 | 75 | 327 | M50 |
Richard | Jones | Unattached | 457 | 2 | 48 | 42 | 100 | 328 | SM |
John | Burke | Purbeck Runners | 458 | 2 | 49 | 3 | 30 | 329 | M60 |
Ricky | King | Real Buzz Run Britain | 459 | 2 | 49 | 6 | 125 | 330 | M40 |
Steve | Peacock | Unattached | 460 | 2 | 49 | 7 | 76 | 331 | M50 |
David | Cole | New Forest Runners | 461 | 2 | 49 | 13 | 77 | 332 | M50 |
Julia | Drewitt | Avon Valley Runners | 462 | 2 | 49 | 51 | 41 | 130 | W35 |
Rebecca | Pullan | Unattached | 463 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 26 | 131 | SW |
Raymond | Mutter | Unattached | 464 | 2 | 50 | 6 | 101 | 333 | SM |
Wendy | Audrain | Unattached | 465 | 2 | 51 | 6 | 15 | 132 | W55 |
Julie | Goulding | Swindon Harriers | 466 | 2 | 51 | 6 | 42 | 133 | W35 |
Anja | Fleming | Purbeck Runners | 467 | 2 | 51 | 46 | 43 | 134 | W35 |
Marilyn | Crocker | Victory AC | 468 | 2 | 51 | 49 | 16 | 135 | W55 |
Robin | Swaine | Unattached | 469 | 2 | 52 | 30 | 31 | 334 | M60 |
Cheryl | Weeks | Purbeck Runners | 470 | 2 | 52 | 36 | 49 | 136 | W45 |
Nicholas | Gregory | Purbeck Runners | 471 | 2 | 53 | 5 | 78 | 335 | M50 |
Anne | Birtwistle | Unattached | 472 | 2 | 53 | 30 | 44 | 137 | W35 |
Pete | Edwards | Watford Joggers | 473 | 2 | 54 | 10 | 126 | 336 | M40 |
Gilly | Bharath | Bracknell Forest Runners | 474 | 2 | 55 | 45 | 79 | 337 | M50 |
Denise | Ellis | Avon Valley Runners | 475 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 50 | 138 | W45 |
John | Owen | Poole AC | 476 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 127 | 338 | M40 |
Karen | Gibson | Unattached | 477 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 45 | 139 | W35 |
Ian | Lowe | Unattached | 478 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 80 | 339 | M50 |
Dorothy | Newberry | Gillingham Trotters | 479 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 51 | 140 | W45 |
Albert | Shepherd | Portsmouth Joggers | 480 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 32 | 340 | M60 |
John | Shepherd | Portsmouth Joggers | 481 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 33 | 341 | M60 |
Nicola | Stott | Victory AC | 482 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 46 | 141 | W35 |
Sylvia | Jennings | Bexley AC | 483 | 3 | 13 | 22 | 3 | 142 | W65 |
Lorraine | Fraser | Eastleigh RC | 484 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 17 | 143 | W55 |
Pam | Bungay | Totton RC | 485 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 52 | 144 | W45 |
Amanda | Smart | Lytchett Manor Striders | 486 | 3 | 20 | 48 | 53 | 145 | W45 |
Julie | Gosling | Wimborne AC | 487 | 3 | 20 | 48 | 54 | 146 | W45 |
Maureen | O'Sullivan | Headington RR | 488 | 3 | 45 | 50 | 18 | 147 | W55 |
The Beast 2009 Results
2009 Winners
Women’s Team – New Forest Runners
Men’s Team – Poole Runners
First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time H | Time M | Time S | Cat pos | M/F pos | Cat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pete | Roper | Poole AC | 1 | 1 | 20 | 46 | 1 | 1 | M40 |
Matthew | Clark | Poole Runners | 2 | 1 | 24 | 29 | 1 | 2 | SM |
Colin | Read | Wimborne AC | 3 | 1 | 26 | 59 | 2 | 3 | SM |
Paul | Rose | Yeovil Town RRC | 4 | 1 | 27 | 45 | 2 | 4 | M40 |
Gavin | Pritchard | Unattached | 5 | 1 | 28 | 25 | 3 | 5 | SM |
James | Dean | Unattached | 6 | 1 | 29 | 14 | 4 | 6 | SM |
John | Walsgrove | New Forest Runners | 7 | 1 | 29 | 19 | 3 | 7 | M40 |
Graham | Bungay | Southampton RC | 8 | 1 | 29 | 30 | 4 | 8 | M40 |
Ian | Pollard | Dorset Doddlers | 9 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 9 | M50 |
Mike | Bradfield | Unattached | 10 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 10 | SM |
Kevin | Prentice | Unattached | 11 | 1 | 30 | 23 | 6 | 11 | SM |
Steve | Low | Unattached | 12 | 1 | 30 | 31 | 2 | 12 | M50 |
Steve | Claxton | Poole Runners | 13 | 1 | 30 | 50 | 7 | 13 | SM |
Nigel | Rogerson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 14 | 1 | 31 | 16 | 8 | 14 | SM |
Roger | Thetford | Headington RR | 15 | 1 | 31 | 23 | 5 | 15 | M40 |
Mark | Packer | Littledown Harriers | 16 | 1 | 31 | 29 | 9 | 16 | SM |
Graeme | Miller | Bournemouth AC | 17 | 1 | 31 | 42 | 10 | 17 | SM |
Mark | Lacey | Poole AC | 18 | 1 | 32 | 14 | 6 | 18 | M40 |
John | Towler | Poole Runners | 19 | 1 | 32 | 55 | 11 | 19 | SM |
James | Baulch | Poole Runners | 20 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 12 | 20 | SM |
Andrew | Findley | Unattached | 21 | 1 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 21 | M40 |
David | Wright | Newbury AC | 22 | 1 | 33 | 44 | 8 | 22 | M40 |
Richard | Price | Southampton RC | 23 | 1 | 33 | 44 | 13 | 23 | SM |
Narayan | Acharaya | Purbeck Runners | 24 | 1 | 33 | 53 | 14 | 24 | SM |
Hamish | Murray | Purbeck Runners | 25 | 1 | 33 | 55 | 3 | 25 | M50 |
Mike | Hirst | Poole AC | 26 | 1 | 34 | 23 | 4 | 26 | M50 |
Richard | Newman | Swindon Harriers | 27 | 1 | 35 | 7 | 15 | 27 | SM |
Peter | Hellawell | Littledown Harriers | 28 | 1 | 35 | 14 | 9 | 28 | M40 |
Jon | Elliott | Littledown Harriers | 29 | 1 | 35 | 14 | 10 | 29 | M40 |
Steven | Harris | Chepstow Harriers | 30 | 1 | 35 | 55 | 16 | 30 | SM |
John | Cakebread | Poole Runners | 31 | 1 | 36 | 5 | 5 | 31 | M50 |
Jon | Kew | Maidenhead AC | 32 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 17 | 32 | SM |
David | Webb | Maiden Newton Runners | 33 | 1 | 36 | 26 | 11 | 33 | M40 |
Stephen | Tovey | Ely Runners | 34 | 1 | 36 | 41 | 18 | 34 | SM |
Adrian | Walford | Unattached | 35 | 1 | 36 | 48 | 19 | 35 | SM |
Peter | Spieler | Littledown Harriers | 36 | 1 | 36 | 50 | 6 | 36 | M50 |
Dale | Purdom | Hardley Runners | 37 | 1 | 37 | 8 | 12 | 37 | M40 |
Bob | Pentland | Portsmouth Joggers | 38 | 1 | 37 | 26 | 7 | 38 | M50 |
Chris | Try | Sandhurst Joggers | 39 | 1 | 37 | 32 | 13 | 39 | M40 |
Andrew | Boulton | New Forest Runners | 40 | 1 | 37 | 38 | 14 | 40 | M40 |
Martin | Powell | Unattached | 41 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 15 | 41 | M40 |
John | Mildon | Unattached | 42 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 42 | M50 |
John | Simmonds | Hardley Runners | 43 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 9 | 43 | M50 |
Wayne | Molloy | Unattached | 44 | 1 | 38 | 25 | 20 | 44 | SM |
Stuart | Jones | Unattached | 45 | 1 | 38 | 30 | 21 | 45 | SM |
Chris | Setters | Winchester & District AC | 46 | 1 | 38 | 45 | 22 | 46 | SM |
Rob | Wickham | Poole AC | 47 | 1 | 38 | 53 | 16 | 47 | M40 |
John | Coverdale | Unattached | 48 | 1 | 39 | 19 | 17 | 48 | M40 |
Malcolm | Green | Winchester & District AC | 49 | 1 | 39 | 24 | 18 | 49 | M40 |
Alastair | Tomlinson | Unattached | 50 | 1 | 39 | 50 | 23 | 50 | SM |
Adrian | Winter | Purbeck Runners | 51 | 1 | 39 | 56 | 19 | 51 | M40 |
Paul | Coles | Marlborough RC | 52 | 1 | 40 | 27 | 24 | 52 | SM |
Ciaran | O'Sullivan | Southampton RC | 53 | 1 | 40 | 39 | 25 | 53 | SM |
Miles | Cudmore | Windle Valley Runners | 54 | 1 | 40 | 58 | 20 | 54 | M40 |
Philip | Dickson | Unattached | 55 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 26 | 55 | SM |
Charles | Tipper | Purbeck Runners | 56 | 1 | 41 | 6 | 21 | 56 | M40 |
Martin | Lascelles | Yeovil Town RRC | 57 | 1 | 41 | 27 | 10 | 57 | M50 |
Paul | Chapman | Unattached | 58 | 1 | 41 | 43 | 27 | 58 | SM |
Mark | Woolf | Watford Joggers | 59 | 1 | 42 | 4 | 28 | 59 | SM |
Peter | Wood | Wimborne AC | 60 | 1 | 42 | 14 | 11 | 60 | M50 |
John | Withey | Southampton RC | 61 | 1 | 42 | 28 | 22 | 61 | M40 |
Garry | Williams-Lucas | Lytchett Manor Striders | 62 | 1 | 42 | 29 | 12 | 62 | M50 |
Paul | Noble | Unattached | 63 | 1 | 42 | 32 | 29 | 63 | SM |
Ross | Wayne | Purbeck Runners | 64 | 1 | 42 | 34 | 30 | 64 | SM |
Alan | Yates | Purbeck Runners | 65 | 1 | 42 | 36 | 31 | 65 | SM |
Ben | Roscoe | Littledown Harriers | 66 | 1 | 42 | 39 | 32 | 66 | SM |
Christopher | Morgan | Royal Navy AC | 67 | 1 | 42 | 52 | 13 | 67 | M50 |
James | Blore | Chepstow Harriers | 68 | 1 | 42 | 54 | 33 | 68 | SM |
Richard | Atkins | Wimborne AC | 69 | 1 | 43 | 2 | 23 | 69 | M40 |
Keith | Hull | Windle Valley Runners | 70 | 1 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 70 | M60 |
Lin | Lascelles | Yeovil Town RRC | 71 | 1 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 1 | W45 |
Phil | England | Maiden Newton Runners | 72 | 1 | 43 | 4 | 24 | 71 | M40 |
Dave | Dixon | Watford Joggers | 73 | 1 | 43 | 15 | 25 | 72 | M40 |
Adam | MacDonald | Unattached | 74 | 1 | 43 | 25 | 26 | 73 | M40 |
Lynda | Faulkner | Dorset Doddlers | 75 | 1 | 43 | 34 | 1 | 2 | W35 |
Tim | Lambert | City of Salisbury AC | 76 | 1 | 43 | 49 | 34 | 74 | SM |
Kent | Barker | City of Salisbury AC | 77 | 1 | 43 | 49 | 27 | 75 | M40 |
Steve | Reed | Romsey RR | 78 | 1 | 43 | 56 | 35 | 76 | SM |
Mark | Stevens | Purbeck Runners | 79 | 1 | 44 | 5 | 28 | 77 | M40 |
Adrian | Copp | Stopsley Striders | 80 | 1 | 44 | 16 | 36 | 78 | SM |
Stephen | Axon | Southampton RC | 81 | 1 | 44 | 39 | 37 | 79 | SM |
Martin | Loveless | Hardley Runners | 82 | 1 | 45 | 20 | 14 | 80 | M50 |
Andy | Porter | Wimborne AC | 83 | 1 | 45 | 30 | 38 | 81 | SM |
William | Sayer | Datchet Dashers | 84 | 1 | 45 | 35 | 29 | 82 | M40 |
Janie | Chapman | Bournemouth AC | 85 | 1 | 45 | 39 | 2 | 3 | W35 |
Tony | Peach | Lytchett Manor Striders | 86 | 1 | 45 | 39 | 30 | 83 | M40 |
Adam | Basham | Littledown Harriers | 87 | 1 | 45 | 39 | 31 | 84 | M40 |
Keith | Fraser | Poole Runners | 88 | 1 | 45 | 41 | 15 | 85 | M50 |
Tim | Saunders | Unattached | 89 | 1 | 45 | 43 | 32 | 86 | M40 |
Andrew | Bibby | Todmorden Harriers | 90 | 1 | 45 | 51 | 16 | 87 | M50 |
Jonathan | Foot | Poole AC | 91 | 1 | 46 | 4 | 17 | 88 | M50 |
Robert | Burns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 92 | 1 | 46 | 7 | 2 | 89 | M60 |
Steven | Wort | Unattached | 93 | 1 | 46 | 13 | 33 | 90 | M40 |
Keith | Hollis | Southampton RC | 94 | 1 | 46 | 16 | 39 | 91 | SM |
Jim | Wright | Romsey RR | 95 | 1 | 46 | 22 | 34 | 92 | M40 |
Stephen | Daish | Poole Runners | 96 | 1 | 46 | 25 | 18 | 93 | M50 |
Paul | Keech | Stopsley Striders | 97 | 1 | 46 | 26 | 19 | 94 | M50 |
Mark | Hann | Yeovil Town RRC | 98 | 1 | 46 | 32 | 40 | 95 | SM |
Gary | Irish | Lytchett Manor Striders | 99 | 1 | 46 | 34 | 35 | 96 | M40 |
Jonathon | Rowe | Yeovil Town RRC | 100 | 1 | 46 | 36 | 41 | 97 | SM |
Stuart | Hicks | Southampton RC | 101 | 1 | 46 | 53 | 42 | 98 | SM |
Jason | Clark | Poole Runners | 102 | 1 | 47 | 28 | 20 | 99 | M50 |
William | Tedds | Unattached | 103 | 1 | 47 | 29 | 43 | 100 | SM |
Paul | Spurge | Portsmouth Joggers | 104 | 1 | 47 | 36 | 21 | 101 | M50 |
Andrew | Stratton | Egdon Heath Harriers | 105 | 1 | 47 | 38 | 22 | 102 | M50 |
Jason | Cooper | Purbeck Runners | 106 | 1 | 47 | 51 | 36 | 103 | M40 |
Ivan | Teed | Chepstow Harriers | 107 | 1 | 48 | 7 | 44 | 104 | SM |
Jon | Braund | Wimborne AC | 108 | 1 | 48 | 11 | 37 | 105 | M40 |
Alastair | Gain | Unattached | 109 | 1 | 48 | 15 | 45 | 106 | SM |
Michael | Postgate | Unattached | 110 | 1 | 48 | 16 | 46 | 107 | SM |
John | Hunt | New Forest Runners | 111 | 1 | 48 | 18 | 3 | 108 | M60 |
Paul | Millard | Unattached | 112 | 1 | 48 | 40 | 47 | 109 | SM |
Ulrich | Kniefel | Littledown Harriers | 113 | 1 | 48 | 42 | 48 | 110 | SM |
Judith | Vlaarkamp | Lytchett Manor Striders | 114 | 1 | 49 | 9 | 1 | 4 | SW |
Martin | Mitchell | Stopsley Striders | 115 | 1 | 49 | 12 | 38 | 111 | M40 |
Steve | Kiddle | Littledown Harriers | 116 | 1 | 49 | 15 | 23 | 112 | M50 |
Alex | Bennigsen | Unattached | 117 | 1 | 49 | 17 | 49 | 113 | SM |
Fred | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 118 | 1 | 49 | 24 | 24 | 114 | M50 |
Paul | Blundell | Hardley Runners | 119 | 1 | 49 | 32 | 39 | 115 | M40 |
Martyn | West | Southampton RC | 120 | 1 | 49 | 42 | 25 | 116 | M50 |
Stuart | Stone | Littledown Harriers | 121 | 1 | 49 | 48 | 40 | 117 | M40 |
Peter | Lemon | Wimborne AC | 122 | 1 | 49 | 56 | 41 | 118 | M40 |
Rhona | Copp | New Forest Runners | 123 | 1 | 50 | 3 | 2 | 5 | W45 |
Ian | Holmes | Gillingham Trotters | 124 | 1 | 50 | 14 | 42 | 119 | M40 |
Paul | Barltrop | Unattached | 125 | 1 | 50 | 22 | 43 | 120 | M40 |
Anthony | Chadd | Unattached | 126 | 1 | 50 | 26 | 44 | 121 | M40 |
Michael | Tizard | Unattached | 127 | 1 | 50 | 33 | 45 | 122 | M40 |
Steve | Keith | Littledown Harriers | 128 | 1 | 50 | 35 | 46 | 123 | M40 |
Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 129 | 1 | 50 | 40 | 26 | 124 | M50 |
Tim | Woolridge | Watford Joggers | 130 | 1 | 50 | 59 | 47 | 125 | M40 |
Craig | Dixon | Wimborne AC | 131 | 1 | 51 | 17 | 50 | 126 | SM |
Roger | Watson-Hall | New Forest Runners | 132 | 1 | 51 | 20 | 27 | 127 | M50 |
Neil | Cottrell | New Forest Runners | 133 | 1 | 51 | 22 | 48 | 128 | M40 |
Brian | Fields | Egdon Heath Harriers | 134 | 1 | 51 | 25 | 49 | 129 | M40 |
Gareth | Hudson | Headington RR | 135 | 1 | 51 | 28 | 50 | 130 | M40 |
James | Law | Unattached | 136 | 1 | 51 | 30 | 51 | 131 | SM |
Niki | Morgan | Chepstow Harriers | 137 | 1 | 51 | 34 | 3 | 6 | W35 |
Jon | Leigh | Stubbington Green Runners | 138 | 1 | 51 | 36 | 51 | 132 | M40 |
Edward | Vincent | Dorset Doddlers | 139 | 1 | 51 | 39 | 52 | 133 | SM |
Daryl | Davies | Wimborne AC | 140 | 1 | 52 | 18 | 53 | 134 | SM |
Audley | Fraser | Unattached | 141 | 1 | 52 | 56 | 54 | 135 | SM |
Paul | Alexander | Sandhurst Joggers | 142 | 1 | 53 | 1 | 55 | 136 | SM |
Alastair | Longworth | Romsey RR | 143 | 1 | 53 | 10 | 56 | 137 | SM |
Tim | Welford | Unattached | 144 | 1 | 53 | 12 | 52 | 138 | M40 |
Alan | Cameron | Unattached | 145 | 1 | 53 | 13 | 57 | 139 | SM |
Rob | Hick | Unattached | 146 | 1 | 53 | 14 | 53 | 140 | M40 |
Kelly | Agius | Unattached | 147 | 1 | 53 | 18 | 2 | 7 | SW |
Mike | Rawles | Poole AC | 148 | 1 | 53 | 26 | 58 | 141 | SM |
Paul | Hiles | Plumstead Runners | 149 | 1 | 53 | 28 | 54 | 142 | M40 |
Paul | Burnage | Lordshill Road Runners | 150 | 1 | 53 | 35 | 55 | 143 | M40 |
Nigel | Haywood | Falmouth Road Runners | 151 | 1 | 53 | 38 | 28 | 144 | M50 |
Andrew | Johnson | Unattached | 152 | 1 | 53 | 39 | 56 | 145 | M40 |
Anthony | Clark | Wimborne AC | 153 | 1 | 53 | 40 | 59 | 146 | SM |
Rachel | Baker | Dorset Doddlers | 154 | 1 | 53 | 52 | 4 | 8 | W35 |
Steve | Cooper | Lytchett Manor Striders | 155 | 1 | 54 | 5 | 29 | 147 | M50 |
Charlie | Barker | Ely Runners | 156 | 1 | 54 | 10 | 30 | 148 | M50 |
Mark | Ehlert | Unattached | 157 | 1 | 54 | 14 | 60 | 149 | SM |
Philip | Slemon | Purbeck Runners | 158 | 1 | 54 | 22 | 61 | 150 | SM |
Kathy | Fooks | Littledown Harriers | 159 | 1 | 54 | 25 | 3 | 9 | W45 |
Lou | Summers | Chepstow Harriers | 160 | 1 | 54 | 33 | 5 | 10 | W35 |
Jonathan | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 161 | 1 | 54 | 36 | 62 | 151 | SM |
Dick | Finch | Chepstow Harriers | 162 | 1 | 54 | 59 | 4 | 152 | M60 |
Patrick | Winstone | Town and Country Harriers | 163 | 1 | 55 | 2 | 57 | 153 | M40 |
Matthew | Randall | Unattached | 164 | 1 | 55 | 5 | 63 | 154 | SM |
Aaron | Palmer | Unattached | 165 | 1 | 55 | 19 | 64 | 155 | SM |
Ian | Nash | Bitton RR | 166 | 1 | 55 | 24 | 58 | 156 | M40 |
George | Booth | Lytchett Manor Striders | 167 | 1 | 55 | 31 | 5 | 157 | M60 |
Melvyn | Holloway | City of Salisbury AC | 168 | 1 | 55 | 39 | 31 | 158 | M50 |
Rob | Parkinson | Southampton RC | 169 | 1 | 55 | 43 | 59 | 159 | M40 |
Sarah | Farrow | Headington RR | 170 | 1 | 56 | 2 | 4 | 11 | W45 |
Jessica | Starmer | Purbeck Runners | 171 | 1 | 56 | 24 | 3 | 12 | SW |
Barry | Light | Littledown Harriers | 172 | 1 | 56 | 27 | 32 | 160 | M50 |
Tim | Raff | Unattached | 173 | 1 | 56 | 31 | 33 | 161 | M50 |
Darrell | Farley | Royal Manor Portland AC | 174 | 1 | 56 | 37 | 60 | 162 | M40 |
Martin | Rawles | Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC | 175 | 1 | 56 | 38 | 65 | 163 | SM |
Brett | White | Unattached | 176 | 1 | 56 | 40 | 66 | 164 | SM |
Gary | Trow | Lytchett Manor Striders | 177 | 1 | 56 | 46 | 67 | 165 | SM |
Martin | Gould | Elmbridge RR | 178 | 1 | 56 | 48 | 68 | 166 | SM |
Paul | Haberfield | Unattached | 179 | 1 | 56 | 48 | 69 | 167 | SM |
Mark | Armitage | Haywards Heath Harriers | 180 | 1 | 56 | 53 | 70 | 168 | SM |
Kevin | Reynolds | Poole AC | 181 | 1 | 56 | 56 | 71 | 169 | SM |
Ron | Light | Unattached | 182 | 1 | 57 | 9 | 34 | 170 | M50 |
Gerry | Ashton | Chepstow Harriers | 183 | 1 | 57 | 31 | 35 | 171 | M50 |
Hayley | Deane | Littledown Harriers | 184 | 1 | 57 | 36 | 4 | 13 | SW |
Robert | Rawles | Unattached | 185 | 1 | 57 | 56 | 72 | 172 | SM |
Graham | Busch | Stopsley Striders | 186 | 1 | 58 | 6 | 36 | 173 | M50 |
Ray | Marshall | Plumstead Runners | 187 | 1 | 58 | 16 | 6 | 174 | M60 |
Gerald | Killen | Maidenhead AC | 188 | 1 | 58 | 23 | 37 | 175 | M50 |
Mike | Luke | Unattached | 189 | 1 | 58 | 46 | 73 | 176 | SM |
Andrew | Dennes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 190 | 1 | 59 | 1 | 61 | 177 | M40 |
Tamatha | Ryan | Romsey RR | 191 | 1 | 59 | 3 | 6 | 14 | W35 |
Stephen | Knell | Egdon Heath Harriers | 192 | 1 | 59 | 12 | 74 | 178 | SM |
Wendy | Davies | Windle Valley Runners | 193 | 1 | 59 | 15 | 5 | 15 | W45 |
John | Yarwood | Unattached | 194 | 1 | 59 | 20 | 75 | 179 | SM |
Giles | Reynolds | Datchet Dashers | 195 | 1 | 59 | 56 | 62 | 180 | M40 |
William | Bledge | Unattached | 196 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 63 | 181 | M40 |
Andy | Creber | Chepstow Harriers | 197 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 38 | 182 | M50 |
Graham | Whiffen | Wimborne AC | 198 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 64 | 183 | M40 |
Julian | Day | Unattached | 199 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 39 | 184 | M50 |
Tracey | Prior | Abingdon AAC | 200 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 6 | 16 | W45 |
Jane | Morgan | Hardley Runners | 201 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 17 | W45 |
Dai | Hughes | New Forest Runners | 202 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 65 | 185 | M40 |
Schienalle | Audizi | Unattached | 203 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 76 | 186 | SM |
Gurmukh | Digwa | Accolade Health and Fitness | 204 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 77 | 187 | SM |
Michael | Light | Unattached | 205 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 66 | 188 | M40 |
Ian | Kennedy | Wimborne AC | 206 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 40 | 189 | M50 |
Tracey | Boulton | New Forest Runners | 207 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 18 | W45 |
Andrea | Sayer | Datchet Dashers | 208 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 7 | 19 | W35 |
James | Burrows | Unattached | 209 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 78 | 190 | SM |
Jane | Field | Romsey RR | 210 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 8 | 20 | W35 |
Ian | Townsend | Unattached | 211 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 67 | 191 | M40 |
John | Worth | Headington RR | 212 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 68 | 192 | M40 |
David | Barsby | Werrington Joggers | 213 | 2 | 1 | 59 | 69 | 193 | M40 |
Carmen | Hoepping | New Forest Runners | 214 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 21 | SW |
Collins-Carl | Benin | Unattached | 215 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 79 | 194 | SM |
Frankie | Morgan | Unattached | 216 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 80 | 195 | SM |
Mark | Herd | Headington RR | 217 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 70 | 196 | M40 |
Kevin | Elliott | Wimborne AC | 218 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 81 | 197 | SM |
Sally | Stubbs | Runnymede Runners | 219 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 9 | 22 | W35 |
Julie | Shaughnessy | Runnymede Runners | 220 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 10 | 23 | W35 |
Steve | George | Unattached | 221 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 71 | 198 | M40 |
Laurence | Stevenson | Littledown Harriers | 222 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 72 | 199 | M40 |
Nick | Kimber | Stubbington Green Runners | 223 | 2 | 2 | 52 | 41 | 200 | M50 |
Barry | Telling | Littledown Harriers | 224 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 201 | M50 |
Karl | Whitfireld | Lytchett Manor Striders | 225 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 82 | 202 | SM |
Tony | Holmes | Purbeck Runners | 226 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 73 | 203 | M40 |
Helen | Ryder | Unattached | 227 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 9 | 24 | W45 |
Guy | Bellows | JP Morgan Running Club | 228 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 83 | 204 | SM |
Nicki | Roe | Wimborne AC | 229 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 6 | 25 | SW |
Andrew | Richardson | Marlborough RC | 230 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 84 | 205 | SM |
Graham | Norris | Headington RR | 231 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 7 | 206 | M60 |
Jo | Cowper | Unattached | 232 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 7 | 26 | SW |
Sean | Rainey | Unattached | 233 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 85 | 207 | SM |
Paul | Rees | Littledown Harriers | 234 | 2 | 3 | 44 | 74 | 208 | M40 |
Neil | Hamilton | Unattached | 235 | 2 | 3 | 51 | 86 | 209 | SM |
Russell | Proctor | South West Veterans | 236 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 75 | 210 | M40 |
Lee | Anderson | Unattached | 237 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 87 | 211 | SM |
Caroline | Horder | Bournemouth Joggers | 238 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 27 | W55 |
Neil | Grant | Chepstow Harriers | 239 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 43 | 212 | M50 |
Ian | Hitching | Dorset Doddlers | 240 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 76 | 213 | M40 |
Janet | Eager | Romsey RR | 241 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 28 | W45 |
Nigel | Arthur | Egdon Heath Harriers | 242 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 44 | 214 | M50 |
Hamish | Hall | Unattached | 243 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 88 | 215 | SM |
Roger | Walsgrove | Unattached | 244 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 77 | 216 | M40 |
Hilary | Walsgrove | New Forest Runners | 245 | 2 | 4 | 52 | 11 | 29 | W45 |
Anne | Trask | Yeovil Town RRC | 246 | 2 | 4 | 55 | 11 | 30 | W35 |
Robert | Perkins | Wimbledon Windmilers | 247 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 78 | 217 | M40 |
Jane | King | Tuffitti Tri Club | 248 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 31 | W45 |
Naomi | Bennett | Bournemouth Joggers | 249 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 32 | W45 |
Tim | Bean | Unattached | 250 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 89 | 218 | SM |
Christopher | Manuel | Unattached | 251 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 90 | 219 | SM |
Richard | Swainston | Unattached | 252 | 2 | 5 | 35 | 91 | 220 | SM |
Lorna | Haines | Purbeck Runners | 253 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 14 | 33 | W45 |
Heather | Khoshnevis | Littledown Harriers | 254 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 15 | 34 | W45 |
Adrain | Holloway | Forest Frolickers | 255 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 45 | 221 | M50 |
Nikki | Sandell | Littledown Harriers | 256 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 35 | SW |
Justine | Kingsbury | Dorset Doddlers | 257 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 36 | W35 |
Hilary | Adams | Stopsley Striders | 258 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37 | W45 |
James | Kersey | Unattached | 259 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 92 | 222 | SM |
Ted | Shaw | Unattached | 260 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 79 | 223 | M40 |
Paul | Harvey | Southampton RC | 261 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 46 | 224 | M50 |
Andrew | Smith | Unattached | 262 | 2 | 6 | 30 | 93 | 225 | SM |
John | Robinson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 263 | 2 | 6 | 50 | 80 | 226 | M40 |
Katie | Phillpotts | City of Salisbury AC | 264 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 38 | SW |
Simon | Davies | Littledown Harriers | 265 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 94 | 227 | SM |
Tony | Attrill | Unattached | 266 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 81 | 228 | M40 |
Christina | Rycroft | Running 4 Women | 267 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 17 | 39 | W45 |
Jamie | Chaffey | Unattached | 268 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 95 | 229 | SM |
Sandra | Hood | Weymouth St. Paul's Harriers | 269 | 2 | 7 | 30 | 18 | 40 | W45 |
Michael | Fleck | Hamworthy Harriers | 270 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 82 | 230 | M40 |
Richard | Dear | Littledown Harriers | 271 | 2 | 7 | 37 | 47 | 231 | M50 |
Brian | Davies | Stopsley Striders | 272 | 2 | 7 | 40 | 83 | 232 | M40 |
Terry | Valentine | Unattached | 273 | 2 | 7 | 46 | 96 | 233 | SM |
Richard | Bailey | Victory AC | 274 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 97 | 234 | SM |
Ian | Edwards | Hamworthy Harriers | 275 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 84 | 235 | M40 |
Sean | Bennett | Unattached | 276 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 85 | 236 | M40 |
Gail | Coverley | Egdon Heath Harriers | 277 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 2 | 41 | W55 |
Terry | Brough | Plumstead Runners | 278 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 86 | 237 | M40 |
Pauline | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 279 | 2 | 8 | 35 | 19 | 42 | W45 |
Stefan | Fritz | Runnymede Runners | 280 | 2 | 8 | 36 | 87 | 238 | M40 |
David | Cook | Purbeck Runners | 281 | 2 | 8 | 46 | 98 | 239 | SM |
Mike | Terry | Littledown Harriers | 282 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 48 | 240 | M50 |
Anita | James | Headington RR | 283 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 43 | W35 |
David | Torres | Unattached | 284 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 99 | 241 | SM |
Matthew | Clayton | Dorset Doddlers | 285 | 2 | 9 | 32 | 88 | 242 | M40 |
Stephen | Headley | Unattached | 286 | 2 | 9 | 56 | 100 | 243 | SM |
Dave | Gibson | South West Veterans | 287 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 49 | 244 | M50 |
Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 288 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 245 | M60 |
Ben | Walliman | Unattached | 289 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 101 | 246 | SM |
Howard | Bidmead | Tiverton Harriers | 290 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 50 | 247 | M50 |
Carolyn | Lockett | Maidenhead AC | 291 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 20 | 44 | W45 |
Jeremy | Lockett | Maidenhead AC | 292 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 51 | 248 | M50 |
Alex | Bidwell | Unattached | 293 | 2 | 10 | 26 | 102 | 249 | SM |
James | Murray | Unattached | 294 | 2 | 10 | 38 | 52 | 250 | M50 |
Paul | Hougham | Wimborne AC | 295 | 2 | 10 | 40 | 89 | 251 | M40 |
Mike | Carter | Unattached | 296 | 2 | 10 | 50 | 90 | 252 | M40 |
Chris | Drew | Sandhurst Joggers | 297 | 2 | 10 | 53 | 53 | 253 | M50 |
Martin | Allen | Headington RR | 298 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 91 | 254 | M40 |
Lorayne | Hockin | Bracknell Forest Runners | 299 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 21 | 45 | W45 |
John | Turner | Ely Runners | 300 | 2 | 11 | 21 | 9 | 255 | M60 |
Jayne | Hodson | Purbeck Runners | 301 | 2 | 11 | 31 | 14 | 46 | W35 |
Dave | Sellers | Unattached | 302 | 2 | 11 | 32 | 92 | 256 | M40 |
Grahame | White | Stopsley Striders | 303 | 2 | 11 | 34 | 10 | 257 | M60 |
Kate | Archer | Windle Valley Runners | 304 | 2 | 11 | 47 | 15 | 47 | W35 |
John | Hagan | Unattached | 305 | 2 | 11 | 50 | 103 | 258 | SM |
Alison | Barry | Headington RR | 306 | 2 | 11 | 51 | 16 | 48 | W35 |
Dianne | Blackmore | Stopsley Striders | 307 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 22 | 49 | W45 |
Samantha | Pain | Littledown Harriers | 308 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 17 | 50 | W35 |
Ian | Woolston | Poole Runners | 309 | 2 | 12 | 27 | 93 | 259 | M40 |
Edward | Warhurst | Unattached | 310 | 2 | 12 | 27 | 94 | 260 | M40 |
Shaun | Robson | Army AC | 311 | 2 | 12 | 46 | 104 | 261 | SM |
DA | Archer | Windle Valley Runners | 312 | 2 | 12 | 56 | 95 | 262 | M40 |
Hannah | Towner | Poole Runners | 313 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 51 | SW |
Andrew | Ogden | Wimborne AC | 314 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 105 | 263 | SM |
Matthew | Lawson | Chepstow Harriers | 315 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 96 | 264 | M40 |
Stefan | Saunders | Southampton RC | 316 | 2 | 13 | 35 | 97 | 265 | M40 |
Howard | Lewis | Poole Runners | 317 | 2 | 13 | 43 | 106 | 266 | SM |
Alastair | Perry | Unattached | 318 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 107 | 267 | SM |
ADRIAN | Hill | Unattached | 319 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 108 | 268 | SM |
Tim | Box | Wimborne AC | 320 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 54 | 269 | M50 |
Alan | Gould | Purbeck Runners | 321 | 2 | 14 | 24 | 11 | 270 | M60 |
Robert | Steele | Unattached | 322 | 2 | 14 | 28 | 98 | 271 | M40 |
Kieron | Mumford | Littledown Harriers | 323 | 2 | 14 | 31 | 109 | 272 | SM |
Paul | Cutbill | Romsey RR | 324 | 2 | 14 | 41 | 99 | 273 | M40 |
Siobhan | Mitchell | Southampton RC | 325 | 2 | 14 | 45 | 23 | 52 | W45 |
Stuart | Padbury | Sandhurst Joggers | 326 | 2 | 14 | 56 | 100 | 274 | M40 |
David | White | Headington RR | 327 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 110 | 275 | SM |
Ian | Buckingham | Wimborne AC | 328 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 55 | 276 | M50 |
Fred | Marville | Unattached | 329 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 111 | 277 | SM |
Lloyd | Mbofana | Unattached | 330 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 101 | 278 | M40 |
Elizabeth | Johnston-Trow | Lytchett Manor Striders | 331 | 2 | 15 | 27 | 11 | 53 | SW |
Heather | Nethercott | Poole Runners | 332 | 2 | 15 | 48 | 18 | 54 | W35 |
John | Wood | Fire Brigade | 333 | 2 | 15 | 51 | 102 | 279 | M40 |
Richard | Fordham | Unattached | 334 | 2 | 15 | 51 | 103 | 280 | M40 |
Paul | Spooner | Portsmouth Joggers | 335 | 2 | 16 | 22 | 104 | 281 | M40 |
Faye | Trickett | Portsmouth Joggers | 336 | 2 | 16 | 57 | 19 | 55 | W35 |
Nicola | Smallwood | Egdon Heath Harriers | 337 | 2 | 16 | 57 | 20 | 56 | W35 |
Mary | Tebb | Hardley Runners | 338 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 21 | 57 | W35 |
Bob | Lawes | Plumstead Runners | 339 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 56 | 282 | M50 |
Jackie | Viana | Unattached | 340 | 2 | 17 | 47 | 24 | 58 | W45 |
Jo | Comerford | Unattached | 341 | 2 | 18 | 28 | 22 | 59 | W35 |
Kayleigh | Archer | Unattached | 342 | 2 | 18 | 29 | 12 | 60 | SW |
Laura | Angel | Unattached | 343 | 2 | 18 | 32 | 13 | 61 | SW |
Tammy | Walker | Unattached | 344 | 2 | 18 | 33 | 23 | 62 | W35 |
Angie | Potter | Dorset Doddlers | 345 | 2 | 18 | 36 | 25 | 63 | W45 |
Tim | Muir | Windle Valley Runners | 346 | 2 | 18 | 38 | 105 | 283 | M40 |
Elaine | McEvilly | Bracknell Forest Runners | 347 | 2 | 18 | 52 | 26 | 64 | W45 |
David | Aparicio | Unattached | 348 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 112 | 284 | SM |
Jim | Shepperd | Lordshill Road Runners | 349 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 106 | 285 | M40 |
Michael | Cole | Plumstead Runners | 350 | 2 | 19 | 27 | 57 | 286 | M50 |
Tom | Dukes | Lordshill Road Runners | 351 | 2 | 19 | 48 | 113 | 287 | SM |
Belinda | Norris | Bracknell Forest Runners | 352 | 2 | 19 | 53 | 27 | 65 | W45 |
Andy | Barber | Road RC | 353 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 58 | 288 | M50 |
Richard | Read | Eastleigh RC | 354 | 2 | 20 | 6 | 59 | 289 | M50 |
Nigel | Lambert | Alchester Running Club | 355 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 12 | 290 | M60 |
Mhairi | Ceawford | Winchester & District AC | 356 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 14 | 66 | SW |
Stewart | Towers | Unattached | 357 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 114 | 291 | SM |
Alfons | Michel | Unattached | 358 | 2 | 20 | 26 | 60 | 292 | M50 |
Hilary | Webber | City of Salisbury AC | 359 | 2 | 20 | 37 | 3 | 67 | W55 |
Tracy | Byrom | Purbeck Runners | 360 | 2 | 20 | 39 | 15 | 68 | SW |
Richard | Cook | Purbeck Runners | 361 | 2 | 20 | 41 | 13 | 293 | M60 |
Lucinda | Quibell | Littledown Harriers | 362 | 2 | 20 | 46 | 24 | 69 | W35 |
Robert | Green | Headington RR | 363 | 2 | 20 | 48 | 14 | 294 | M60 |
Jill | Owen | Watford Harriers | 364 | 2 | 20 | 57 | 28 | 70 | W45 |
Richard | Coleman | Unattached | 365 | 2 | 20 | 58 | 107 | 295 | M40 |
James | Williams | Plumstead Runners | 366 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 15 | 296 | M60 |
Sarah | Alves de Sousa | Sandhurst Joggers | 367 | 2 | 21 | 28 | 4 | 71 | W55 |
Sarah | Hole | Littledown Harriers | 368 | 2 | 21 | 36 | 25 | 72 | W35 |
Kevin | Dowsett | Littledown Harriers | 369 | 2 | 21 | 37 | 108 | 297 | M40 |
Kane | Kington | Fire Brigade | 370 | 2 | 21 | 43 | 115 | 298 | SM |
Tina | Stratford | Unattached | 371 | 2 | 21 | 47 | 26 | 73 | W35 |
Nicola | Martin | Unattached | 372 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 27 | 74 | W35 |
Joanne | Boyle | Unattached | 373 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 28 | 75 | W35 |
Hilary | O'Shea | Abingdon AAC | 374 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 76 | W55 |
Sally | Newton | Littledown Harriers | 375 | 2 | 22 | 24 | 29 | 77 | W45 |
Kate | Conway | Lytchett Manor Striders | 376 | 2 | 22 | 38 | 30 | 78 | W45 |
Wendy | George | Romsey RR | 377 | 2 | 22 | 57 | 29 | 79 | W35 |
Frank | Armstrong | Motcombe Runners | 378 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 109 | 299 | M40 |
Richard | Dent | Littledown Harriers | 379 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 116 | 300 | SM |
Georgina | Hougham | Wimborne AC | 380 | 2 | 23 | 47 | 31 | 80 | W45 |
Robert | Gaddie | Watford Joggers | 381 | 2 | 23 | 49 | 110 | 301 | M40 |
Alan | Clevett | Unattached | 382 | 2 | 23 | 53 | 16 | 302 | M60 |
Jo | Obertell | Sandhurst Joggers | 383 | 2 | 23 | 54 | 32 | 81 | W45 |
Jeremy | Barber | Hardley Runners | 384 | 2 | 24 | 21 | 61 | 303 | M50 |
Steven | Honn | Haywards Heath Harriers | 385 | 2 | 24 | 27 | 111 | 304 | M40 |
Shaun | Thomas | Unattached | 386 | 2 | 24 | 41 | 112 | 305 | M40 |
Geoff | Anstee | Unattached | 387 | 2 | 24 | 53 | 117 | 306 | SM |
Kika | Watford | Watford Joggers | 388 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 30 | 82 | W35 |
Sioux | Thirtle | Lordshill Road Runners | 389 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 33 | 83 | W45 |
Sara | Dewell | Royal Manor Portland AC | 390 | 2 | 26 | 36 | 34 | 84 | W45 |
Mandi | Burroughs | Women's Running Network | 391 | 2 | 26 | 57 | 35 | 85 | W45 |
Angela | Blakesley | Women's Running Network | 392 | 2 | 26 | 57 | 31 | 86 | W35 |
Kate | Rabjohns | Poole Runners | 393 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 36 | 87 | W45 |
David | Smallbones | Andover AC | 394 | 2 | 27 | 22 | 62 | 307 | M50 |
John | Rickman | Maidenhead AC | 395 | 2 | 27 | 32 | 17 | 308 | M60 |
Bill | Hicks | Royal Manor Portland AC | 396 | 2 | 27 | 41 | 18 | 309 | M60 |
Juliet | Kingsford | Poole Runners | 397 | 2 | 27 | 43 | 6 | 88 | W55 |
Steve | Brackstone | Unattached | 398 | 2 | 27 | 45 | 113 | 310 | M40 |
David | Maton | Unattached | 399 | 2 | 27 | 45 | 114 | 311 | M40 |
Midge | Howlett | Hart RR | 400 | 2 | 27 | 59 | 37 | 89 | W45 |
Rebecca | Smale | Unattached | 401 | 2 | 28 | 14 | 16 | 90 | SW |
David | Dobbie | Egdon Heath Harriers | 402 | 2 | 28 | 24 | 63 | 312 | M50 |
Keith | Hendelson | Stopsley Striders | 403 | 2 | 28 | 53 | 19 | 313 | M60 |
Sue | Read | Southampton RC | 404 | 2 | 29 | 2 | 38 | 91 | W45 |
Catherine | Pascoe | New Forest Runners | 405 | 2 | 29 | 22 | 39 | 92 | W45 |
Trevor | Perrett | Unattached | 406 | 2 | 29 | 26 | 118 | 314 | SM |
Gilly | Bharath | Bracknell Forest Runners | 408 | 2 | 29 | 28 | 64 | 315 | M50 |
Steve | Peacock | Unattached | 409 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 65 | 316 | M50 |
Jonathan | Bentley | Unattached | 410 | 2 | 30 | 16 | 115 | 317 | M40 |
Gillian | Pugsley | Portsmouth Joggers | 411 | 2 | 30 | 22 | 40 | 93 | W45 |
Debbie | Whittle | Wimborne AC | 412 | 2 | 30 | 32 | 41 | 94 | W45 |
Robert | Bajaj | Littledown Harriers | 413 | 2 | 30 | 42 | 116 | 318 | M40 |
Andrew | Dawson | Unattached | 414 | 2 | 30 | 43 | 117 | 319 | M40 |
Andrew | Paterson | Unattached | 415 | 2 | 30 | 53 | 118 | 320 | M40 |
Peter | Goodman | Royal Manor Portland AC | 416 | 2 | 31 | 5 | 119 | 321 | M40 |
Martin | Jones | Unattached | 417 | 2 | 31 | 10 | 66 | 322 | M50 |
Louise | Davies | Unattached | 418 | 2 | 31 | 13 | 32 | 95 | W35 |
Rob | Brown | Chepstow Harriers | 419 | 2 | 31 | 21 | 20 | 323 | M60 |
Allison | Bone | Portsmouth Joggers | 420 | 2 | 31 | 26 | 33 | 96 | W35 |
Julie | Mead | Wimborne AC | 421 | 2 | 31 | 33 | 42 | 97 | W45 |
Graham | Mellor | Unattached | 422 | 2 | 31 | 33 | 120 | 324 | M40 |
Skaron | Taylor | Royal Manor Portland AC | 423 | 2 | 31 | 37 | 34 | 98 | W35 |
Caron | Stevens | Royal Manor Portland AC | 424 | 2 | 31 | 37 | 43 | 99 | W45 |
John | Elkins | Southampton RC | 425 | 2 | 31 | 52 | 21 | 325 | M60 |
Sam | Smart | Unattached | 426 | 2 | 32 | 10 | 67 | 326 | M50 |
Angela | Allen | Unattached | 427 | 2 | 32 | 10 | 44 | 100 | W45 |
Rob | Easby | Gillingham Trotters | 428 | 2 | 32 | 15 | 119 | 327 | SM |
David | Hodson | Purbeck Runners | 429 | 2 | 32 | 24 | 121 | 328 | M40 |
Tim | Seymour | Purbeck Runners | 430 | 2 | 32 | 24 | 68 | 329 | M50 |
Louise | Dennis | Headington RR | 431 | 2 | 32 | 31 | 45 | 101 | W45 |
James | Kessler | Unattached | 432 | 2 | 33 | 5 | 69 | 330 | M50 |
Gerry | Bayly | South West Veterans | 433 | 2 | 33 | 23 | 122 | 331 | M40 |
Brian | Blackman | Dorking & Mole Valley AC | 434 | 2 | 33 | 44 | 22 | 332 | M60 |
David | Edward | Sandhurst Joggers | 435 | 2 | 33 | 57 | 23 | 333 | M60 |
Claire | Scammell | Hampshire Constabulary | 436 | 2 | 33 | 59 | 17 | 102 | SW |
Paul | Lewry | Littledown Harriers | 437 | 2 | 34 | 32 | 123 | 334 | M40 |
Anita | Crawley | Denmead Striders | 438 | 2 | 34 | 46 | 46 | 103 | W45 |
Kaye | Nippard | Poole Runners | 439 | 2 | 34 | 53 | 35 | 104 | W35 |
Lisa | Jordan | Littledown Harriers | 440 | 2 | 34 | 59 | 36 | 105 | W35 |
Jim | Moore | Poole Runners | 441 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 70 | 335 | M50 |
Rita | Mitnacht-Kraus | Headington RR | 442 | 2 | 35 | 20 | 47 | 106 | W45 |
Mike | Dukes | Lordshill Road Runners | 443 | 2 | 35 | 35 | 24 | 336 | M60 |
Philip | Smith | Unattached | 444 | 2 | 35 | 37 | 124 | 337 | M40 |
Hazel | Smith | Romsey RR | 445 | 2 | 35 | 38 | 48 | 107 | W45 |
Ian | Cousins | Stopsley Striders | 446 | 2 | 36 | 8 | 25 | 338 | M60 |
Christine | Armstrong | Sandhurst Joggers | 447 | 2 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 108 | W55 |
John | Owen | Poole AC | 448 | 2 | 36 | 18 | 125 | 339 | M40 |
Anne-Marie | Fachiri | Unattached | 449 | 2 | 36 | 49 | 37 | 109 | W35 |
Jay | Hickman | JP Morgan Running Club | 450 | 2 | 37 | 3 | 71 | 340 | M50 |
Owen | Dent | JP Morgan Running Club | 451 | 2 | 37 | 19 | 120 | 341 | SM |
Sue | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 452 | 2 | 37 | 19 | 8 | 110 | W55 |
Kerstin | Wadeley | Bournemouth Joggers | 453 | 2 | 37 | 46 | 38 | 111 | W35 |
Ally | Hanks | Bournemouth Joggers | 454 | 2 | 38 | 10 | 39 | 112 | W35 |
Sarah | Lister | Bournemouth Joggers | 455 | 2 | 38 | 10 | 40 | 113 | W35 |
Carol | McCloskey | Bournemouth Joggers | 456 | 2 | 38 | 10 | 41 | 114 | W35 |
Fiona | Walbridge | Southampton RC | 457 | 2 | 38 | 10 | 42 | 115 | W35 |
Kevin | Bannister | Hardley Runners | 458 | 2 | 38 | 34 | 72 | 342 | M50 |
Judy | Pike | Hardley Runners | 459 | 2 | 38 | 42 | 49 | 116 | W45 |
Jill | Daish | Poole Runners | 460 | 2 | 38 | 45 | 50 | 117 | W45 |
Janet | Hooper | Littledown Harriers | 461 | 2 | 39 | 36 | 9 | 118 | W55 |
Vanessa | Leonard | Littledown Harriers | 462 | 2 | 39 | 56 | 51 | 119 | W45 |
Sue | Stockley | Unattached | 463 | 2 | 39 | 56 | 52 | 120 | W45 |
Marilyn | Crocker | Victory AC | 464 | 2 | 40 | 50 | 10 | 121 | W55 |
Wendi | Witton | Uknetrunner.co.uk | 465 | 2 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 122 | W55 |
Antony | Robinson | Littledown Harriers | 466 | 2 | 41 | 43 | 126 | 343 | M40 |
Stephen | Haganbuch | Unattached | 467 | 2 | 42 | 40 | 127 | 344 | M40 |
Guy | Lawrenson | Hardley Runners | 468 | 2 | 43 | 3 | 26 | 345 | M60 |
Wendy | Audrain | Swindon Striders | 469 | 2 | 43 | 45 | 12 | 123 | W55 |
Denise | Craddock | Wimborne AC | 470 | 2 | 43 | 46 | 53 | 124 | W45 |
Juliet | Mellor | Wimborne AC | 471 | 2 | 43 | 51 | 43 | 125 | W35 |
Kate | Towner | Poole Runners | 472 | 2 | 43 | 53 | 18 | 126 | SW |
Isabelle | Wolk | Unattached | 473 | 2 | 43 | 57 | 44 | 127 | W35 |
Allison | Collier | Bitton RR | 474 | 2 | 44 | 41 | 121 | 346 | SM |
Julia | White | Unattached | 475 | 2 | 44 | 52 | 19 | 128 | SW |
Mark | Thorn | Unattached | 476 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 128 | 347 | M40 |
Graham | Munslow | Unattached | 477 | 2 | 45 | 44 | 129 | 348 | M40 |
Madeline | Lynch | Littledown Harriers | 478 | 2 | 49 | 12 | 45 | 129 | W35 |
Ricky | King | Unattached | 479 | 2 | 50 | 12 | 130 | 349 | M40 |
Jenny | Towers | Unattached | 480 | 2 | 51 | 40 | 20 | 130 | SW |
Sue | Cutler | Hamworthy Harriers | 481 | 2 | 51 | 55 | 13 | 131 | W55 |
Ian | Lowe | Unattached | 482 | 2 | 53 | 6 | 73 | 350 | M50 |
Richard | Jones | Unattached | 483 | 2 | 54 | 13 | 122 | 351 | SM |
John | Burke | Purbeck Runners | 484 | 2 | 56 | 37 | 27 | 352 | M60 |
Clare | Welford | Unattached | 486 | 2 | 58 | 2 | 21 | 132 | SW |
Fleur | Sewell | Unattached | 487 | 2 | 58 | 2 | 123 | 353 | SM |
Kate | Linhart | Stopsley Striders | 488 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 133 | SW |
Mark | Bradley | Stopsley Striders | 489 | 3 | 0 | 56 | 74 | 354 | M50 |
Matt | Hayfield | Unattached | 490 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 124 | 355 | SM |
Graeme | Hayfield | Unattached | 491 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 28 | 356 | M60 |
Joe | Dukes | Unattached | 492 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 125 | 357 | SM |
Julie | Gosling | Wimborne AC | 493 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 54 | 134 | W45 |
Albert | Shepherd | Portsmouth Joggers | 494 | 3 | 8 | 39 | 75 | 358 | M50 |
Nicola | Stott | Victory AC | 495 | 3 | 8 | 39 | 46 | 135 | W35 |
Debbie | Pentland | Portsmouth Joggers | 496 | 3 | 8 | 45 | 55 | 136 | W45 |
Nick | Bailey | Victory AC | 497 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 76 | 359 | M50 |
Dexter | Pereira | Plumstead Runners | 498 | 3 | 15 | 40 | 77 | 360 | M50 |
Tony | Havill | Southampton RC | 499 | 3 | 21 | 48 | 131 | 361 | M40 |
Nicola | Williams | LA Fitness Southampton | 500 | 3 | 21 | 48 | 47 | 137 | W35 |
Maureen | O'Sullivan | Headington RR | 501 | 3 | 23 | 23 | 14 | 138 | W55 |
The Beast 2008 Results
2008 Winners
Women’s Team – Littledown Harriers
Men’s Team – Poole Runners
First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time H | Time M | Time S | Cat | Cat pos | M/F pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mike | Grist | Poole Runners | 1 | 1 | 24 | 43 | M40 | 1 | 1 |
Jakub | Valachovic | AC Malacky | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | SM | 1 | 2 |
Mark | Nixon | Edinburgh Hare & Hounds | 3 | 1 | 25 | 39 | SM | 2 | 3 |
Paul | Rose | Yeovil Town RRC | 4 | 1 | 28 | 10 | M40 | 2 | 4 |
Graham | Bungay | Southampton RC | 5 | 1 | 28 | 30 | M40 | 3 | 5 |
James | Atkitinson | Southend AC | 6 | 1 | 28 | 55 | SM | 3 | 6 |
Peter | Rabjohns | Poole AC | 7 | 1 | 29 | 24 | SM | 4 | 7 |
Gregory | Pienaar | Littledown Harriers | 8 | 1 | 30 | 9 | SM | 5 | 8 |
Neil | Mcalpine | Chichester Runners | 9 | 1 | 31 | 1 | M40 | 4 | 9 |
Peter | Spieler | Littledown Harriers | 10 | 1 | 31 | 6 | M50 | 1 | 10 |
Richard | Price | Southampton RC | 11 | 1 | 31 | 7 | SM | 6 | 11 |
Steve | Low | Blackwater Valley Runners | 12 | 1 | 31 | 19 | M50 | 2 | 12 |
James | Baulch | Poole Runners | 13 | 1 | 31 | 28 | SM | 7 | 13 |
John | Walsgrove | New Forest Runners | 14 | 1 | 31 | 42 | M40 | 5 | 14 |
Andrew | Downton | Zoom Tri | 15 | 1 | 31 | 54 | SM | 8 | 15 |
Matthew | Clark | Poole Runners | 16 | 1 | 32 | 21 | SM | 9 | 16 |
Mark | Packer | Littledown Harriers | 17 | 1 | 32 | 39 | SM | 10 | 17 |
Steve | Claxton | Poole Runners | 18 | 1 | 33 | 6 | SM | 11 | 18 |
Dominic | Malsom | Gloucester AC | 19 | 1 | 33 | 39 | SM | 12 | 19 |
Graeme | Miller | Littledown Harriers | 20 | 1 | 33 | 50 | SM | 13 | 20 |
John | Cakebread | Poole Runners | 21 | 1 | 34 | 18 | M50 | 3 | 21 |
Stephen | Goulding | Pewsey Vale Running Club | 22 | 1 | 34 | 30 | M40 | 6 | 22 |
Bob | Pentland | Portsmouth Joggers | 23 | 1 | 35 | 32 | M50 | 4 | 23 |
Paul | Tapper | Unattached | 24 | 1 | 35 | 40 | SM | 14 | 24 |
John | Ellwood | Sandhurst Joggers | 25 | 1 | 35 | 46 | M40 | 7 | 25 |
Hamish | Murray | Lytchett Manor Striders | 26 | 1 | 36 | 9 | M50 | 5 | 26 |
Andrew | Findley | Unattached | 27 | 1 | 36 | 18 | M40 | 8 | 27 |
Martin | Lascelles | Yeovil Town RRC | 28 | 1 | 36 | 21 | M50 | 6 | 28 |
Jon | Elliott | Littledown Harriers | 29 | 1 | 36 | 26 | M40 | 9 | 29 |
Wayne | Molloy | Unattached | 30 | 1 | 37 | 6 | SM | 15 | 30 |
Peter | Hellawell | Littledown Harriers | 31 | 1 | 37 | 7 | M40 | 10 | 31 |
Kevin | Prentice | Unattached | 32 | 1 | 37 | 28 | SM | 16 | 32 |
Martin | Weston | Unattached | 33 | 1 | 37 | 42 | M40 | 11 | 33 |
Jonathan | Kew | Maidenhead AC | 34 | 1 | 37 | 49 | SM | 17 | 34 |
Mike | Hirst | Poole AC | 35 | 1 | 37 | 59 | SM | 18 | 35 |
Adrian | Copp | Stopsley Striders | 36 | 1 | 38 | 4 | SM | 19 | 36 |
Stephen | Tovey | Ely Runners | 37 | 1 | 38 | 17 | SM | 20 | 37 |
Paul | Coles | Marlborough RC | 38 | 1 | 38 | 42 | SM | 21 | 38 |
Kevin | Brown | Littledown Harriers | 39 | 1 | 38 | 58 | M40 | 12 | 39 |
Gary | Worsley | Littledown Harriers | 40 | 1 | 39 | 8 | M40 | 13 | 40 |
John | Towner | Poole Runners | 41 | 1 | 39 | 36 | SM | 22 | 41 |
David | Wilkinson | Littledown Harriers | 42 | 1 | 39 | 49 | M40 | 14 | 42 |
Neil | Tolfrey | Victory AC | 43 | 1 | 40 | 14 | M40 | 15 | 43 |
Graeme | Hastings | Unattached | 44 | 1 | 40 | 36 | SM | 23 | 44 |
Daniel | Bailey | Victory AC | 45 | 1 | 40 | 55 | SM | 24 | 45 |
Simon | Bampfylde | Serpentine RC | 46 | 1 | 41 | 5 | SM | 25 | 46 |
Richard | Atkins | Wimborne Ac | 47 | 1 | 41 | 15 | M40 | 16 | 47 |
John | Weston | Ipswich Jaffa | 48 | 1 | 41 | 28 | M50 | 7 | 48 |
Darren | Lock | Poole Runners | 49 | 1 | 41 | 37 | SM | 26 | 49 |
Jason | Clark | Poole Runners | 50 | 1 | 41 | 47 | M40 | 17 | 50 |
Adam | Bridge | Southampton RC | 51 | 1 | 41 | 50 | M50 | 8 | 51 |
Stewart | Little | Wimborne AC | 52 | 1 | 42 | 13 | M50 | 9 | 52 |
Nick | Gavin | Lytchett Manor Striders | 53 | 1 | 42 | 20 | SM | 27 | 53 |
Paul | Keech | Stopsley Striders | 54 | 1 | 42 | 39 | M40 | 18 | 54 |
Unknown | Runner | Unattached | 55 | 1 | 42 | 40 | SM | 28 | 55 |
John | Horton | Hardley Runners | 56 | 1 | 42 | 41 | M50 | 10 | 56 |
Fred | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 57 | 1 | 42 | 42 | M50 | 11 | 57 |
David | Webb | Maiden Newton Runners | 58 | 1 | 42 | 42 | M40 | 19 | 58 |
Steve | Nethercott | Lytchett Manor Striders | 59 | 1 | 42 | 53 | M40 | 20 | 59 |
Steven | Wort | Unattached | 60 | 1 | 43 | 37 | M40 | 21 | 60 |
Stephen | Northcott | Plumstead Runners | 61 | 1 | 43 | 41 | M40 | 22 | 61 |
Steve | Keith | Littledown Harriers | 62 | 1 | 43 | 47 | M40 | 23 | 62 |
Jason | Robbins | Poole AC | 63 | 1 | 43 | 52 | SM | 29 | 63 |
Andy | Carton | Winchester & District AC | 64 | 1 | 43 | 59 | M50 | 12 | 64 |
Ryan | Spencer | Watford Joggers | 65 | 1 | 44 | 2 | SM | 30 | 65 |
Andrew | Gates | Totton Running Club | 66 | 1 | 44 | 3 | M40 | 24 | 66 |
Martin | Loveless | Hardley Runners | 67 | 1 | 44 | 8 | M50 | 13 | 67 |
Keith | Firkin | Marlbourough RC | 68 | 1 | 44 | 9 | M40 | 25 | 68 |
Janie | Chapman | Littledown Harriers | 69 | 1 | 44 | 17 | W35 | 1 | 1 |
David | Jones | Unattached | 70 | 1 | 44 | 19 | SM | 31 | 69 |
Stuart | Folley | Forest Frolickers | 71 | 1 | 44 | 35 | M40 | 26 | 70 |
Richard | Bailey | Victory AC | 72 | 1 | 44 | 39 | SM | 32 | 71 |
Neale | Legge | Unattached | 73 | 1 | 44 | 56 | SM | 33 | 72 |
Tony | Crossley | East Grinstead & Dis Ac | 74 | 1 | 45 | 15 | M50 | 14 | 73 |
Geoffrey | Scott | Poole Runners | 75 | 1 | 45 | 23 | M60 | 1 | 74 |
Phil | Sparkes | Littledown Harriers | 76 | 1 | 45 | 35 | M40 | 27 | 75 |
David | Hunt | TRA | 77 | 1 | 46 | 12 | M40 | 28 | 76 |
Gareth | Ashmead | Yeovil Town RRC | 78 | 1 | 46 | 26 | M40 | 29 | 77 |
Bruce | Benson | Stopsley Striders | 79 | 1 | 46 | 40 | SM | 34 | 78 |
Adam | Basham | Littledown Harriers | 80 | 1 | 46 | 44 | SM | 35 | 79 |
Mark | Bramley | Unattached | 81 | 1 | 46 | 51 | SM | 36 | 80 |
Ian | Ham | Unattached | 82 | 1 | 47 | 21 | M40 | 30 | 81 |
Steve | Daish | Poole Runners | 83 | 1 | 47 | 22 | M50 | 15 | 82 |
John | Simmonds | Hardley Runners | 84 | 1 | 47 | 27 | M50 | 16 | 83 |
Steven | Brett | Dorset Police AC | 85 | 1 | 47 | 33 | SM | 37 | 84 |
Garry | Williams-Lucas | Lytchett Manor Striders | 86 | 1 | 47 | 42 | M50 | 17 | 85 |
Richard | Cooper | Unattached | 87 | 1 | 47 | 49 | M40 | 31 | 86 |
Alex | Hutton | Unattached | 88 | 1 | 47 | 54 | SM | 38 | 87 |
Dave | Dixon | Watford Joggers | 89 | 1 | 48 | 19 | SM | 39 | 88 |
Paul | Burnage | Lordshill Road Runners | 90 | 1 | 48 | 30 | M40 | 32 | 89 |
Lynne | Whitaker | Romsey RR | 91 | 1 | 48 | 38 | W45 | 1 | 2 |
John | Hunt | New Forest Runners | 92 | 1 | 48 | 51 | M60 | 2 | 90 |
Jonathan | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 93 | 1 | 48 | 59 | SM | 40 | 91 |
Paul | Millard | Unattached | 94 | 1 | 49 | 9 | SM | 41 | 92 |
Reg | Chapman | Forest Frolickers | 95 | 1 | 49 | 10 | M50 | 18 | 93 |
Peter | Breslin | Stopsley Striders | 96 | 1 | 49 | 21 | SM | 42 | 94 |
Paul | Johnson | Watford Joggers | 97 | 1 | 49 | 23 | M40 | 33 | 95 |
Kevin | Haynes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 98 | 1 | 49 | 25 | M40 | 34 | 96 |
Tony | Peach | Lytchett Manor Striders | 99 | 1 | 49 | 26 | M40 | 35 | 97 |
Peter | Griffiths | Bexley AC | 100 | 1 | 49 | 31 | M40 | 36 | 98 |
Michelle | Rushton-Fox | Stone Master Marathoners | 101 | 1 | 49 | 38 | SW | 1 | 3 |
Kate | Fennell | The Stragglers | 102 | 1 | 50 | 3 | W35 | 2 | 4 |
Kent | Barker | City of Salisbury | 103 | 1 | 50 | 9 | M40 | 37 | 99 |
Kerry | Backshell | Striders of Croydon | 104 | 1 | 50 | 15 | W35 | 3 | 5 |
Jim | Wright | Romsey RR | 105 | 1 | 50 | 34 | M40 | 38 | 100 |
Adrian | Holloway | Forest Frolickers | 106 | 1 | 51 | 4 | M40 | 39 | 101 |
Geoff | Cole | Wells City Harriers | 107 | 1 | 51 | 9 | SM | 43 | 102 |
Roger | Watson-Hall | New Forest Runners | 108 | 1 | 51 | 42 | M50 | 19 | 103 |
Martin | Kidney | Stopsley Striders | 109 | 1 | 51 | 52 | M40 | 40 | 104 |
Mike | Hobbs | Gillingham Trotters | 110 | 1 | 51 | 55 | M40 | 41 | 105 |
Nick | Kimber | Stubbington Green Runners | 111 | 1 | 51 | 59 | M40 | 42 | 106 |
David | Perry | Unattached | 112 | 1 | 52 | 4 | M40 | 43 | 107 |
Paul | Noble | Unattached | 113 | 1 | 52 | 18 | SM | 44 | 108 |
Richard | Orme | Egdon Heath Harriers | 114 | 1 | 52 | 30 | M50 | 20 | 109 |
Tristan | Bund | Unattached | 115 | 1 | 52 | 33 | SM | 45 | 110 |
Bob | Sweetlove | Unattached | 116 | 1 | 52 | 38 | SM | 46 | 111 |
Andrew | Johnson | Unattached | 117 | 1 | 52 | 40 | M40 | 44 | 112 |
Tim | Woolridge | Watford Joggers | 118 | 1 | 52 | 46 | M40 | 45 | 113 |
Michael | Tizard | Royal Manor Portland A | 119 | 1 | 52 | 58 | M40 | 46 | 114 |
Daveena | Tweed | Poole Runners | 120 | 1 | 52 | 58 | W45 | 2 | 6 |
Yiannis | Tsenkos | Gillingham Trotters | 121 | 1 | 53 | 5 | M50 | 21 | 115 |
Martin | Gould | TRA | 122 | 1 | 53 | 9 | SM | 47 | 116 |
Russell | Proctor | South West Veterans | 123 | 1 | 53 | 9 | M40 | 47 | 117 |
Anthony | Chadd | Unattached | 124 | 1 | 53 | 12 | M40 | 48 | 118 |
Simon | Hurst | Worcester AC | 125 | 1 | 53 | 14 | M40 | 49 | 119 |
William | Tedds | Unattached | 126 | 1 | 53 | 19 | SM | 48 | 120 |
Andrew | Dennes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 127 | 1 | 53 | 23 | M40 | 50 | 121 |
Gary | Cox | Lytchett Manor Striders | 128 | 1 | 53 | 26 | SM | 49 | 122 |
David | Luxton | Gillingham Trotters | 129 | 1 | 53 | 35 | M40 | 51 | 123 |
David | Gould | Hardley Runners | 130 | 1 | 53 | 36 | M40 | 52 | 124 |
Ernst | Pelser | Littledown Harriers | 131 | 1 | 53 | 53 | SM | 50 | 125 |
Jason | Cooper | Unattached | 132 | 1 | 53 | 59 | M40 | 53 | 126 |
Keith | Fraser | Poole Runners | 133 | 1 | 54 | 24 | M50 | 22 | 127 |
Keith | Allam | Unattached | 134 | 1 | 54 | 30 | M50 | 23 | 128 |
Jeremy | Lockett | Maidenhead AC | 135 | 1 | 54 | 38 | M50 | 24 | 129 |
Ian | Hawker | Hardley Runners | 136 | 1 | 54 | 41 | M50 | 25 | 130 |
Paul | Jeans | Unattached | 137 | 1 | 54 | 42 | SM | 51 | 131 |
Steve | Kiddle | Littledown Harriers | 138 | 1 | 55 | 7 | M40 | 54 | 132 |
Jason | Matthews | Unattached | 139 | 1 | 55 | 9 | M50 | 26 | 133 |
Charlie | Barker | Ely Runners | 140 | 1 | 55 | 24 | M50 | 27 | 134 |
Craig | Dixon | Wimborne AC | 141 | 1 | 55 | 43 | SM | 52 | 135 |
Anthony | Clark | Wimborne AC | 142 | 1 | 55 | 54 | SM | 53 | 136 |
Nick | Henson | Unattached | 143 | 1 | 55 | 59 | M50 | 28 | 137 |
Paul | Blundell | Hardley Runners | 144 | 1 | 56 | 24 | M40 | 55 | 138 |
Jane | King | Tuffitti Tri Club | 145 | 1 | 56 | 28 | W45 | 3 | 7 |
Paul | Hiles | Plumstead Runners | 146 | 1 | 56 | 38 | M40 | 56 | 139 |
Tamatha | Ryan | Romsey RR | 147 | 1 | 56 | 58 | W35 | 4 | 8 |
Barry | Telling | Littledown Harriers | 148 | 1 | 57 | 15 | M50 | 29 | 140 |
Tim | Raff | Unattached | 149 | 1 | 57 | 21 | M40 | 57 | 141 |
Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 150 | 1 | 57 | 39 | M50 | 30 | 142 |
Chris | Wilson | Hardley Runners | 151 | 1 | 57 | 52 | M40 | 58 | 143 |
Jane | Morgan | Hardley Runners | 152 | 1 | 58 | 0 | W45 | 4 | 9 |
Claire | Freeman | Littledown Harriers | 153 | 1 | 58 | 5 | W35 | 5 | 10 |
Ray | Marshall | Plumstead Runners | 154 | 1 | 58 | 7 | M60 | 3 | 144 |
Dave | Jewell | Hardley Runners | 155 | 1 | 58 | 10 | M60 | 4 | 145 |
Sally | Stubbs | Runnymede Runners | 156 | 1 | 58 | 36 | W35 | 6 | 11 |
Barry | Light | Littledown Harriers | 157 | 1 | 58 | 46 | M50 | 31 | 146 |
Tim | Jennings | Dorset Doddlers | 158 | 1 | 59 | 4 | M40 | 59 | 147 |
Audley | Fraser | Unattached | 159 | 1 | 59 | 12 | SM | 54 | 148 |
Jacquline | Goldsmith | Littledown Harriers | 160 | 1 | 59 | 12 | W35 | 7 | 12 |
Stuart | Connell | Unattached | 161 | 1 | 59 | 33 | SM | 55 | 149 |
Darrell | Farley | Royal Manor Portland Ac | 162 | 1 | 59 | 50 | M40 | 60 | 150 |
Kirsty | Green | Watford Joggers | 163 | 2 | 0 | 4 | SW | 2 | 13 |
Simon | Jefcoate | Unattached | 164 | 2 | 0 | 5 | M40 | 61 | 151 |
Ian | Stott | Victory AC | 165 | 2 | 0 | 26 | M40 | 62 | 152 |
Adam | Macdonald | Unattached | 166 | 2 | 0 | 35 | M40 | 63 | 153 |
Danny | Risdon | Watford Joggers | 167 | 2 | 0 | 47 | SM | 56 | 154 |
Adam | Smith-Connor | Unattached | 168 | 2 | 0 | 50 | SM | 57 | 155 |
Julian | Day | Gillingham Trotters | 169 | 2 | 1 | 13 | M50 | 32 | 156 |
Mark | Armitage | Haywards Heath Harriers | 170 | 2 | 1 | 21 | SM | 58 | 157 |
Ian | Edwards | Hamworthy Harriers | 171 | 2 | 1 | 23 | M40 | 64 | 158 |
Matt | Hiscock | Unattached | 172 | 2 | 1 | 29 | SM | 59 | 159 |
Peter | Lemon | Wimborne AC | 173 | 2 | 1 | 33 | M40 | 65 | 160 |
Nigel | Arthur | Egdon Heath Harriers | 174 | 2 | 1 | 44 | M50 | 33 | 161 |
Ian | Sayer | Unattached | 175 | 2 | 1 | 53 | M50 | 34 | 162 |
Brian | Davies | Stopsley Striders | 176 | 2 | 2 | 1 | M40 | 66 | 163 |
Linda | Finch | Islwyn Running Club | 177 | 2 | 2 | 2 | W35 | 8 | 14 |
Richard | Dodge | Yeovil Town RRC | 178 | 2 | 2 | 4 | M50 | 35 | 164 |
Sandra | Gauld | Unattached | 179 | 2 | 2 | 8 | W35 | 9 | 15 |
Steve | Cooper | Lytchett Manor Striders | 180 | 2 | 2 | 13 | M50 | 36 | 165 |
Alasdair | Murray | Unattached | 181 | 2 | 2 | 18 | SM | 60 | 166 |
Brian | Fields | Egdon Heath Harriers | 182 | 2 | 2 | 34 | M40 | 67 | 167 |
Rhona | Copp | New Forest Runners | 183 | 2 | 2 | 40 | W45 | 5 | 16 |
Pauline | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 184 | 2 | 2 | 44 | W45 | 6 | 17 |
David | Page | Romsey RR | 185 | 2 | 2 | 52 | M60 | 5 | 168 |
Phil | Avery | Unattached | 186 | 2 | 3 | 4 | SM | 61 | 169 |
Ian | Holmes | Gillingham Trotters | 187 | 2 | 3 | 13 | M40 | 68 | 170 |
Gail | Coverley | Egdon Heath Harriers | 188 | 2 | 3 | 16 | W45 | 7 | 18 |
Niki | Coster | Unattached | 189 | 2 | 3 | 18 | SW | 3 | 19 |
Adrian | Dyke | Purple Patch Running Club | 190 | 2 | 3 | 26 | M40 | 69 | 171 |
Robert | Armstrong | Chiltern Harriers | 191 | 2 | 3 | 30 | M40 | 70 | 172 |
Ulrich | Kneifel | Littledown Harriers | 192 | 2 | 3 | 32 | SM | 62 | 173 |
Louis | Horne | Unattached | 193 | 2 | 3 | 47 | M40 | 71 | 174 |
Jonathan | Bowell | Unattached | 194 | 2 | 3 | 57 | SM | 63 | 175 |
Simon | Davies | Littledown Harriers | 195 | 2 | 4 | 15 | SM | 64 | 176 |
Frances | Anderson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 196 | 2 | 4 | 15 | W45 | 8 | 20 |
Ashley | Baker | Dorset Doddlers | 197 | 2 | 4 | 25 | SM | 65 | 177 |
Nikki | Brooks | Dorset Doddlers | 198 | 2 | 4 | 26 | W35 | 10 | 21 |
Hilary | Adams | Stopsley Striders | 199 | 2 | 4 | 31 | W45 | 9 | 22 |
Olly | Gill | Unattached | 200 | 2 | 4 | 39 | SM | 66 | 178 |
Andrew | Bailey | Unattached | 201 | 2 | 4 | 43 | SM | 67 | 179 |
Jeff | Hinsley | Wimborne AC | 202 | 2 | 4 | 45 | M40 | 72 | 180 |
Rav | Saini | Poole AC | 203 | 2 | 4 | 45 | SM | 68 | 181 |
David | Dobbie | Egdon Heath Harriers | 204 | 2 | 5 | 21 | M50 | 37 | 182 |
Chris | Threlfall | Unattached | 205 | 2 | 5 | 29 | SM | 69 | 183 |
Wendy | Williams | Gillingham Trotters | 206 | 2 | 5 | 43 | W35 | 11 | 23 |
Dave | Debnam | Stopsley Striders | 207 | 2 | 6 | 2 | M60 | 6 | 184 |
Tony | Quill | Unattached | 208 | 2 | 6 | 6 | M40 | 73 | 185 |
Bob | Wallace | Watford Joggers | 209 | 2 | 6 | 7 | M60 | 7 | 186 |
James | Murray | Unattached | 210 | 2 | 6 | 15 | M50 | 38 | 187 |
David | Dent | Lytchett Manor Striders | 211 | 2 | 6 | 26 | M40 | 74 | 188 |
Adrian | Drake | Poole Runners | 212 | 2 | 6 | 32 | M40 | 75 | 189 |
Mary | Tebb | Hardley Runners | 213 | 2 | 6 | 35 | W35 | 12 | 24 |
Janet | Eager | Lordshill Road Runners | 214 | 2 | 6 | 39 | W45 | 10 | 25 |
Nicky | Spring | Unattached | 215 | 2 | 6 | 48 | W35 | 13 | 26 |
Adrian | Gillitt | Unattached | 216 | 2 | 6 | 50 | SM | 70 | 190 |
Christopher | Hack | Portsmouth Joggers | 217 | 2 | 6 | 53 | M50 | 39 | 191 |
Phil | Whitehurst | Wimborne AC | 218 | 2 | 7 | 2 | M40 | 76 | 192 |
Peter | Harding | Victory AC | 219 | 2 | 7 | 11 | M50 | 40 | 193 |
Stephen | Mcavoy | Tadley Runners | 220 | 2 | 7 | 47 | M40 | 77 | 194 |
Stephen | Fisher | Islywn Running Club | 221 | 2 | 8 | 5 | M50 | 41 | 195 |
Alan | Batchelor | Unattached | 222 | 2 | 8 | 13 | SM | 71 | 196 |
Kate | Conway | Lytchett Manor Striders | 223 | 2 | 8 | 14 | W45 | 11 | 27 |
Mark | Hull | Victory AC | 224 | 2 | 8 | 20 | SM | 72 | 197 |
John | Robinson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 225 | 2 | 8 | 45 | M40 | 78 | 198 |
John | Cowley | Dorset Doddlers | 226 | 2 | 8 | 56 | M50 | 42 | 199 |
Hannah | Towner | Poole Runners | 227 | 2 | 9 | 6 | SW | 4 | 28 |
Nicholas | Aihie | Unattached | 228 | 2 | 9 | 7 | M40 | 79 | 200 |
Diane | Coney | Dorset Doddlers | 229 | 2 | 9 | 12 | W45 | 12 | 29 |
Ian | Nash | Bitton RR | 230 | 2 | 9 | 16 | M40 | 80 | 201 |
Gerald | Killen | Maidenhead AC | 231 | 2 | 9 | 28 | M50 | 43 | 202 |
Darrell | Bressington | Maidenhead AC | 232 | 2 | 9 | 28 | M40 | 81 | 203 |
Martin | Palethorpe | Maidenhead AC | 233 | 2 | 9 | 28 | M50 | 44 | 204 |
Tim | Holt | Maidenhead AC | 234 | 2 | 9 | 28 | M40 | 82 | 205 |
Emma | Croft | Headington RR | 235 | 2 | 9 | 29 | SW | 5 | 30 |
David | Croft | Gosport RR | 236 | 2 | 9 | 29 | M60 | 8 | 206 |
Sue | Wardman | Poole Runners | 237 | 2 | 9 | 31 | W45 | 13 | 31 |
Andy | Neil | Unattached | 238 | 2 | 9 | 34 | SM | 73 | 207 |
James | Kersey | Unattached | 239 | 2 | 9 | 41 | SM | 74 | 208 |
Russell | Bown | Yeovil Town RRC | 240 | 2 | 9 | 56 | M50 | 45 | 209 |
Grahame | White | Stopsley Striders | 241 | 2 | 9 | 56 | M60 | 9 | 210 |
Martin | Rawles | Unattached | 242 | 2 | 10 | 5 | SM | 75 | 211 |
Roger | Cross | Poole Runners | 243 | 2 | 10 | 8 | M40 | 83 | 212 |
Michael | Rawles | Poole AC | 244 | 2 | 10 | 10 | SM | 76 | 213 |
Wayne | Smith | Royal Manor Portland AC | 245 | 2 | 10 | 24 | SM | 77 | 214 |
Sue | Tucker | Lytchett Manor Striders | 246 | 2 | 10 | 33 | W45 | 14 | 32 |
Lloyd | Mbofana | Unattached | 247 | 2 | 10 | 50 | M40 | 84 | 215 |
Scott | Baillie | Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics Club | 248 | 2 | 10 | 53 | M40 | 85 | 216 |
Carolyn | Lockett | Maidenhead AC | 249 | 2 | 11 | 0 | W45 | 15 | 33 |
Mark | Olive | David Lloyd Ringwood | 250 | 2 | 11 | 1 | M40 | 86 | 217 |
Reinhard | Lehmann | Poole Runners | 251 | 2 | 11 | 6 | SM | 78 | 218 |
Nigel | Moysey | Yeovil Town RRC | 252 | 2 | 11 | 7 | M50 | 46 | 219 |
Richard | Chater | Unattached | 253 | 2 | 11 | 17 | SM | 79 | 220 |
Nick | Bubb | Unattached | 254 | 2 | 11 | 28 | SM | 80 | 221 |
Greg | Hagger | Lytchett Manor Striders | 255 | 2 | 11 | 43 | M40 | 87 | 222 |
Tony | Bancroft | South West Veterans | 256 | 2 | 11 | 44 | M40 | 88 | 223 |
Steven | Smith | Unattached | 257 | 2 | 11 | 45 | M40 | 89 | 224 |
Clint | Taylor | Unattached | 258 | 2 | 11 | 58 | SM | 81 | 225 |
Steve | George | Unattached | 259 | 2 | 11 | 59 | M40 | 90 | 226 |
Paul | Browning | Unattached | 260 | 2 | 12 | 2 | M50 | 47 | 227 |
Bruce | Riddington | Unattached | 261 | 2 | 12 | 4 | M40 | 91 | 228 |
Alec | Bloom | Unattached | 262 | 2 | 12 | 5 | SM | 82 | 229 |
Helen | Ryder | Unattached | 263 | 2 | 12 | 22 | W45 | 16 | 34 |
Rachel | Tapper | Unattached | 264 | 2 | 12 | 22 | W35 | 14 | 35 |
Martin | Coombes | Hamworthy Harriers | 265 | 2 | 12 | 38 | SM | 83 | 230 |
Ian | Woolston | Poole Runners | 266 | 2 | 13 | 22 | M40 | 92 | 231 |
John | Gallagher | Victory AC | 267 | 2 | 13 | 35 | M60 | 10 | 232 |
Steven | Horn | Haywards Heath Harriers | 268 | 2 | 14 | 5 | SM | 84 | 233 |
Richard | Philp | Unattached | 269 | 2 | 14 | 13 | SM | 85 | 234 |
Steve | Platt | TRA | 270 | 2 | 14 | 16 | M50 | 48 | 235 |
Julia | Abab | Romsey RR | 271 | 2 | 14 | 20 | W45 | 17 | 36 |
Andrew | Jest | Victory AC | 272 | 2 | 14 | 25 | SM | 86 | 236 |
Stuart | Hodgson | Unattached | 273 | 2 | 14 | 39 | SM | 87 | 237 |
Andy | Anderson | Unattached | 274 | 2 | 14 | 39 | SM | 88 | 238 |
Lorna | Pelly | Unattached | 275 | 2 | 14 | 43 | SW | 6 | 37 |
Dominic | Collie | Unattached | 276 | 2 | 15 | 8 | SM | 89 | 239 |
Justin | Mallard | Unattached | 277 | 2 | 15 | 13 | SM | 90 | 240 |
Colin | Dow | Marlborough RC | 278 | 2 | 15 | 15 | M50 | 49 | 241 |
Rachel | Baker | Dorset Doddlers | 279 | 2 | 15 | 44 | W35 | 15 | 38 |
Rachel | Tuddenham | Watford Joggers | 280 | 2 | 15 | 49 | SW | 7 | 39 |
Gordon | Chorlton | Royal Manor Portland AC | 281 | 2 | 15 | 53 | M40 | 93 | 242 |
Andy | Smith | Swindon Striders | 282 | 2 | 16 | 2 | M50 | 50 | 243 |
Brian | Rees | Portsmouth Joggers | 283 | 2 | 16 | 3 | M50 | 51 | 244 |
Jazon | Landen | Unattached | 284 | 2 | 16 | 18 | SM | 91 | 245 |
John | Wood | Unattached | 285 | 2 | 16 | 24 | M40 | 94 | 246 |
Philip | Fisher | CSR & R | 286 | 2 | 16 | 29 | M50 | 52 | 247 |
Dave | Randall | Littledown Harriers | 287 | 2 | 16 | 56 | M50 | 53 | 248 |
Terry | Oldham | Exmouth Harriers | 288 | 2 | 17 | 1 | M50 | 54 | 249 |
David | Wornell | Unattached | 289 | 2 | 17 | 3 | SM | 92 | 250 |
Chris | Luscombe | Unattached | 290 | 2 | 17 | 4 | SM | 93 | 251 |
James | Corbin | Unattached | 291 | 2 | 17 | 4 | SM | 94 | 252 |
Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 292 | 2 | 17 | 19 | M60 | 11 | 253 |
Bob | Lawes | Plumstead Runners | 293 | 2 | 17 | 36 | M50 | 55 | 254 |
Delia | Rossi | Maidenhead AC | 294 | 2 | 17 | 48 | SW | 8 | 40 |
Sayeed | Islam | Maidenhead AC | 295 | 2 | 17 | 48 | M40 | 95 | 255 |
Clare | Taylor | Lytchett Manor Striders | 296 | 2 | 17 | 55 | W35 | 16 | 41 |
Dave | Gibson | SWVAC | 297 | 2 | 18 | 8 | M50 | 56 | 256 |
Heather | Brain | Lytchett Manor Striders | 298 | 2 | 18 | 16 | W45 | 18 | 42 |
Hilary | O'Shea | Abingdon AAC | 299 | 2 | 18 | 17 | W55 | 1 | 43 |
John | Yarwood | Unattached | 300 | 2 | 18 | 18 | SM | 95 | 257 |
William | Dawson | Unattached | 301 | 2 | 18 | 19 | M40 | 96 | 258 |
Naomi | Bennett | Bournemouth Joggers | 302 | 2 | 18 | 19 | W45 | 19 | 44 |
Giles | Reynolds | Datchet Dashers | 303 | 2 | 18 | 19 | M40 | 97 | 259 |
John | Beckett | Unattached | 304 | 2 | 18 | 30 | M50 | 57 | 260 |
Christina | Vivian | Avon Valley Runners | 305 | 2 | 18 | 43 | W45 | 20 | 45 |
Christina | Rycroft | Running 4 Women | 306 | 2 | 18 | 51 | W35 | 17 | 46 |
Tim | Box | Wimborne AC | 307 | 2 | 18 | 54 | M50 | 58 | 261 |
Faye | Trickett | Portsmouth Joggers | 308 | 2 | 18 | 55 | SW | 9 | 47 |
David | Fairburn | New Forest Runners | 309 | 2 | 18 | 59 | M40 | 98 | 262 |
Chris | Mclaren | Stopsley Striders | 310 | 2 | 19 | 6 | M50 | 59 | 263 |
Lorraine | Slight | Exmouth Harriers | 311 | 2 | 19 | 7 | W45 | 21 | 48 |
Paul | Teck | Wimborne AC | 312 | 2 | 19 | 11 | SM | 96 | 264 |
Sarah | Williamson | Unattached | 313 | 2 | 19 | 13 | W35 | 18 | 49 |
Melanie | Kerr | Unattached | 314 | 2 | 19 | 17 | SW | 10 | 50 |
Steve | Robbins | Unattached | 315 | 2 | 19 | 34 | M50 | 60 | 265 |
Jo | Obertell | Sandhurst Joggers | 316 | 2 | 19 | 39 | W45 | 22 | 51 |
Sabine | El-Bacha | Unattached | 317 | 2 | 19 | 39 | W35 | 19 | 52 |
Michael | Cole | Plumstead Runners | 318 | 2 | 19 | 47 | M40 | 99 | 266 |
Jayne | Hodson | Unattached | 319 | 2 | 19 | 55 | W35 | 20 | 53 |
Colin | Nolan | Plumstead Runners | 320 | 2 | 20 | 2 | M50 | 61 | 267 |
Phil | Shearsmith | Hardley Runners | 321 | 2 | 20 | 9 | M60 | 12 | 268 |
Phil | Burden | Poole Runners | 322 | 2 | 20 | 9 | M40 | 100 | 269 |
Margaret | Lang | Unattached | 323 | 2 | 20 | 10 | W45 | 23 | 54 |
John | Panter | Portsmouth Joggers | 324 | 2 | 20 | 25 | M40 | 101 | 270 |
Caroline | Patience | Hardley Runners | 325 | 2 | 20 | 27 | SW | 11 | 55 |
Barry | Norman | Egdon Heath Harriers | 326 | 2 | 20 | 29 | M60 | 13 | 271 |
Kim | Reeves | Sandhurst Joggers | 327 | 2 | 20 | 33 | W45 | 24 | 56 |
Meryl | Elstone | Unattached | 328 | 2 | 20 | 34 | W35 | 21 | 57 |
Victoria | Sylvester | Watford Joggers | 329 | 2 | 20 | 35 | W35 | 22 | 58 |
Gail | Tipper | Egdon Heath Harriers | 330 | 2 | 20 | 49 | W35 | 23 | 59 |
Liz | Baker | Lytchett Manor Striders | 331 | 2 | 20 | 54 | W45 | 25 | 60 |
James | Williams | Plumstead Runners | 332 | 2 | 21 | 12 | M60 | 14 | 272 |
Andy | Carry | Poole AC | 333 | 2 | 21 | 17 | M50 | 62 | 273 |
Dianne | Blackmore | Stopsley Striders | 334 | 2 | 21 | 19 | W45 | 26 | 61 |
Janet | Hooper | Littledown Harriers | 335 | 2 | 21 | 23 | W55 | 2 | 62 |
Laura | Wilcox | Lytchett Manor Striders | 336 | 2 | 21 | 29 | W45 | 27 | 63 |
Guy | Bellows | Jpmorgan Running Club | 337 | 2 | 21 | 29 | SM | 97 | 274 |
Sarah | Alves De Sousa | Sandhurst Joggers | 338 | 2 | 21 | 48 | W55 | 3 | 64 |
Ginny | Palmer | Poole Runners | 339 | 2 | 21 | 56 | W35 | 24 | 65 |
D | Kelly | Romsey RR | 340 | 2 | 22 | 2 | M60 | 15 | 275 |
Shaun | Parkin | Unattached | 341 | 2 | 22 | 4 | SM | 98 | 276 |
Steve | Wardman | Poole Runners | 342 | 2 | 22 | 8 | M50 | 63 | 277 |
Mike | Terry | Littledown Harriers | 343 | 2 | 22 | 17 | M50 | 64 | 278 |
Bill | Hicks | Royal Manor Portland AC | 344 | 2 | 22 | 17 | M60 | 16 | 279 |
Ian | Hitching | Dorset Doddlers | 345 | 2 | 22 | 20 | M40 | 102 | 280 |
Paul | Spooner | Portsmouth Joggers | 346 | 2 | 22 | 22 | SM | 99 | 281 |
Nicola | Brooke | Unattached | 347 | 2 | 23 | 0 | W35 | 25 | 66 |
Robert | Caines | Wimborne AC | 348 | 2 | 23 | 17 | M60 | 17 | 282 |
Stephen | Beere | Unattached | 349 | 2 | 23 | 22 | SM | 100 | 283 |
Andy | Simpson | Unattached | 350 | 2 | 23 | 34 | M40 | 103 | 284 |
Theresa | Dow | Marlborough RC | 351 | 2 | 23 | 38 | W35 | 26 | 67 |
Chris | Edmonds | Poole AC | 352 | 2 | 24 | 19 | M40 | 104 | 285 |
Denise | Wilcox | Bournemouth Joggers | 353 | 2 | 24 | 55 | W55 | 4 | 68 |
Jeremy | Barber | Hardley Runners | 354 | 2 | 25 | 17 | M50 | 65 | 286 |
Stuart | Rogers | Unattached | 355 | 2 | 25 | 29 | M50 | 66 | 287 |
Tina | Stratford | Unattached | 356 | 2 | 25 | 35 | W35 | 27 | 69 |
Heather | Nethercott | Poole Runners | 357 | 2 | 25 | 36 | W35 | 28 | 70 |
Jackie | Viana | Unattached | 358 | 2 | 25 | 58 | W35 | 29 | 71 |
Debbie | Camp | Bournemouth Joggers | 359 | 2 | 26 | 1 | W35 | 30 | 72 |
Marilyn | Crocker | Victory AC | 360 | 2 | 26 | 55 | W55 | 5 | 73 |
Emma | Squire | Unattached | 361 | 2 | 26 | 58 | W35 | 31 | 74 |
Dan | Neave | Unattached | 362 | 2 | 27 | 0 | SM | 101 | 288 |
Tony | Parker | Portsmouth Joggers | 363 | 2 | 27 | 20 | M40 | 105 | 289 |
Jim | Moore | Poole Runners | 364 | 2 | 27 | 22 | M50 | 67 | 290 |
Alan | Clevett | Unattached | 365 | 2 | 27 | 36 | M60 | 18 | 291 |
John | Rickman | Maidenhead AC | 366 | 2 | 27 | 52 | M60 | 19 | 292 |
Christine | Hunt | New Forest Runners | 367 | 2 | 27 | 55 | W55 | 6 | 75 |
Alison | Houlton | Lytchett Manor Striders | 368 | 2 | 28 | 5 | SW | 12 | 76 |
Caron | Stevens | Royal Manor Portland AC | 369 | 2 | 28 | 18 | W45 | 28 | 77 |
Peter | Goodman | Unattached | 370 | 2 | 28 | 18 | M40 | 106 | 293 |
Richard | Coleman | Unattached | 371 | 2 | 28 | 33 | M40 | 107 | 294 |
Andrew | Britten | Unattached | 372 | 2 | 28 | 35 | M40 | 108 | 295 |
John | Twilley | Unattached | 373 | 2 | 28 | 39 | SM | 102 | 296 |
Marcus | Barrick | Unattached | 374 | 2 | 28 | 39 | M40 | 109 | 297 |
Steve | Peacock | Unattached | 375 | 2 | 28 | 44 | M50 | 68 | 298 |
Ernie | Cole | Plumstead Runners | 376 | 2 | 28 | 45 | M50 | 69 | 299 |
Christopher | Johnson | Dorset Police AC | 377 | 2 | 29 | 3 | M40 | 110 | 300 |
Marie | Mayor | Royal Navy AC | 378 | 2 | 29 | 12 | W35 | 32 | 78 |
Jennifer | Bryant | Portsmouth Joggers | 379 | 2 | 29 | 23 | W35 | 33 | 79 |
Anne | Yendell | Portsmouth Joggers | 380 | 2 | 29 | 23 | W45 | 29 | 80 |
Julie | Maskell | Wimborne AC | 381 | 2 | 29 | 44 | W35 | 34 | 81 |
Chris | Anders | Unattached | 382 | 2 | 29 | 58 | M40 | 111 | 301 |
Mark | Smithson | Unattached | 383 | 2 | 30 | 23 | M40 | 116 | 311 |
Mandi | Burroughs | Women'S Running Network | 384 | 2 | 30 | 53 | W45 | 30 | 82 |
Rachael | King | Team Bath Athletic Club | 385 | 2 | 30 | 55 | W45 | 31 | 83 |
Kay | Morris | Bournemouth Joggers | 386 | 2 | 31 | 9 | W45 | 32 | 84 |
Kevin | Dwyer | Hamworthy Harriers | 387 | 2 | 31 | 14 | M50 | 70 | 303 |
John | Mcclelland | Hamworthy Harriers | 388 | 2 | 31 | 14 | M60 | 20 | 304 |
Alicia | Hickey | Maidenhead AC | 389 | 2 | 31 | 42 | SW | 13 | 85 |
Susan | Mcewen | Maidenhead AC | 390 | 2 | 31 | 45 | W45 | 33 | 86 |
Peter | Bark | Maidenhead AC | 391 | 2 | 31 | 45 | M40 | 113 | 305 |
Jenny | Farthing | Unattached | 392 | 2 | 31 | 48 | W55 | 7 | 87 |
Lisa | Redman | Ely Runners | 393 | 2 | 31 | 51 | W35 | 35 | 88 |
Hazel | Smith | ERC | 394 | 2 | 32 | 1 | W45 | 34 | 89 |
Amy | Redhead | Watford Joggers | 395 | 2 | 32 | 24 | SW | 14 | 90 |
Patricia | Clatworthy | Dawlish Coasters | 396 | 2 | 32 | 30 | W55 | 8 | 91 |
Kerstin | Wadeley | Bournemouth Joggers | 397 | 2 | 32 | 47 | W35 | 36 | 92 |
Julie | Mead | Wimborne AC | 398 | 2 | 32 | 48 | W45 | 35 | 93 |
Maureen | Rea | Haywards Heath Harriers | 399 | 2 | 33 | 8 | W55 | 9 | 94 |
Neal | Barton | Haywards Heath Harriers | 400 | 2 | 33 | 8 | M40 | 114 | 306 |
Robert | Barnett | Hamworthy Harriers | 401 | 2 | 33 | 25 | M50 | 71 | 307 |
Elizabeth | Sherwood | Poole Runners | 402 | 2 | 33 | 43 | W55 | 10 | 95 |
Phillip | Brown | Bexley AC | 403 | 2 | 33 | 51 | M50 | 72 | 308 |
Tim | Offord | Unattached | 404 | 2 | 33 | 52 | SM | 103 | 309 |
Bev | Tarry | Women'S Running Network | 405 | 2 | 34 | 1 | W55 | 11 | 96 |
Lindsay | Ferry | Unattached | 406 | 2 | 34 | 2 | W35 | 37 | 97 |
Annie | Ashmead | Yeovil Town RRC | 407 | 2 | 34 | 23 | W45 | 36 | 98 |
Debbie | Whittle | Wimborne AC | 408 | 2 | 34 | 28 | W45 | 37 | 99 |
Nigel | Galloway | 2.5/ 3 Hours | 409 | 2 | 34 | 30 | M40 | 115 | 310 |
Sue | Mcclaren | Civil Service Runners & Riders | 410 | 2 | 34 | 38 | W35 | 38 | 100 |
Mark | Smithson | Unattached | 411 | 2 | 34 | 39 | M40 | 116 | 311 |
Janet | Steer | Romsey RR | 412 | 2 | 34 | 58 | W55 | 12 | 101 |
Gillian | Harris | Road RC | 413 | 2 | 35 | 1 | W45 | 38 | 102 |
Wendy | Couper | Romsey RR | 414 | 2 | 35 | 32 | W65 | 1 | 103 |
David | Edward | Sandhurst Joggers | 415 | 2 | 35 | 32 | M60 | 21 | 312 |
Simon | Bevan | Unattached | 416 | 2 | 35 | 32 | M50 | 73 | 313 |
Sue | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 417 | 2 | 35 | 59 | W55 | 13 | 104 |
Guy | Lawrenson | Hardley Runners | 418 | 2 | 36 | 44 | M50 | 74 | 314 |
Claire | Scammell | Hampshire Constabulary | 419 | 2 | 36 | 59 | SW | 15 | 105 |
Peter | Horsell | Marlborough RC | 420 | 2 | 37 | 7 | M50 | 75 | 315 |
Alfons | Michel | Unattached | 421 | 2 | 37 | 15 | M50 | 76 | 316 |
Ruth | Page | Romsey RR | 422 | 2 | 37 | 40 | W45 | 39 | 106 |
Angie | Haynes | Unattached | 423 | 2 | 38 | 50 | W45 | 40 | 107 |
John | Owen | Poole AC | 424 | 2 | 38 | 57 | M40 | 117 | 317 |
Mark | Hill | Unattached | 425 | 2 | 39 | 0 | SM | 104 | 318 |
John | Elkins | Southampton RC | 426 | 2 | 39 | 15 | M60 | 22 | 319 |
Andrew | Smith | Unattached | 427 | 2 | 39 | 30 | SM | 105 | 320 |
Tina | Read | Unattached | 428 | 2 | 39 | 52 | W45 | 41 | 108 |
Andrew | Sturley | Bracknell Forest Runners | 429 | 2 | 40 | 16 | SM | 106 | 321 |
John | Sturley | Bracknell Forest Runners | 430 | 2 | 40 | 17 | M60 | 23 | 322 |
Joanna | Campbell | Horsham Joggers | 431 | 2 | 40 | 55 | W35 | 39 | 109 |
Juliet | Mellor | Wimborne AC | 432 | 2 | 40 | 57 | W35 | 40 | 110 |
Gillian | Turcan | New Forest Runners | 433 | 2 | 41 | 24 | W45 | 42 | 111 |
Suzanne | Avey | Unattached | 434 | 2 | 41 | 33 | W35 | 41 | 112 |
Paul | Cannon | Bracknell Forest Runners | 435 | 2 | 41 | 39 | M50 | 77 | 323 |
Anthony | Robinson | Littledown Harriers | 436 | 2 | 42 | 16 | M40 | 118 | 324 |
Caroline | Dodd | Lytchett Manor Striders | 437 | 2 | 42 | 45 | W45 | 43 | 113 |
Susan | Stone | Hardley Runners | 438 | 2 | 42 | 46 | W45 | 44 | 114 |
Maxine | Bennett | Bournemouth Joggers | 439 | 2 | 44 | 18 | W45 | 45 | 115 |
Sue | Cutler | Unattached | 440 | 2 | 44 | 22 | W55 | 14 | 116 |
Sam | Rogers | Unattached | 441 | 2 | 44 | 31 | SW | 16 | 117 |
Jill | Daish | Poole Runners | 442 | 2 | 44 | 57 | W45 | 46 | 118 |
David | Raeside | Sandhurst Joggers | 443 | 2 | 45 | 39 | M60 | 24 | 325 |
Lorraine | Popham | Marlborough RC | 444 | 2 | 45 | 49 | W45 | 47 | 119 |
Peter | Govier | Stopsley Striders | 445 | 2 | 45 | 50 | M60 | 25 | 326 |
Alli | Bone | Portsmouth Joggers | 446 | 2 | 46 | 29 | W35 | 42 | 120 |
Sue | Stockley | Unattached | 447 | 2 | 46 | 34 | W45 | 48 | 121 |
Christophe | Thibaux | Unattached | 448 | 2 | 46 | 52 | SM | 107 | 327 |
Christopher | Rolls | Unattached | 449 | 2 | 46 | 56 | M50 | 78 | 328 |
Christopher | Taylor | Southampton RC | 450 | 2 | 47 | 1 | M60 | 26 | 329 |
Richard | Potter | Unattached | 451 | 2 | 47 | 14 | SM | 108 | 330 |
Jane | Orme | Egdon Heath Harriers | 452 | 2 | 47 | 40 | SW | 17 | 122 |
Martin | Chaffey | Yeovil Town RRC | 453 | 2 | 47 | 41 | SM | 109 | 331 |
Wendy | Audrain | Swindon Striders | 454 | 2 | 48 | 12 | W55 | 15 | 123 |
Helen | Smith | Swindon Striders | 455 | 2 | 48 | 12 | W45 | 49 | 124 |
Clare | Welford | Unattached | 456 | 2 | 49 | 1 | SW | 18 | 125 |
Michael | Bush | Littledown Harriers | 457 | 2 | 49 | 15 | M60 | 27 | 332 |
Trish | Coombs | Poole Runners | 458 | 2 | 49 | 27 | W55 | 16 | 126 |
Nick | Bailey | Victory AC | 459 | 2 | 49 | 48 | M50 | 79 | 333 |
Alan | Joslin | Marlborough RC | 460 | 2 | 50 | 19 | M50 | 80 | 334 |
Keith | Seldon | Hillingdon AC | 461 | 2 | 50 | 45 | M50 | 81 | 335 |
Samuel | Press | Victoria Park Harriers | 462 | 2 | 50 | 49 | SM | 110 | 336 |
Patrick | Higgins | Bracknell Forest Runners | 463 | 2 | 51 | 15 | M60 | 28 | 337 |
Amanda | Smart | Lytchett Manor Striders | 464 | 2 | 51 | 39 | W45 | 50 | 127 |
Robin | Swaine | Unattached | 465 | 2 | 53 | 48 | M60 | 29 | 338 |
Gail | Counihan | Unattached | 466 | 2 | 53 | 59 | SW | 19 | 128 |
Chaz | Peacock | Unattached | 467 | 2 | 54 | 36 | SM | 111 | 339 |
Hilary | Walsgrove | New Forest Runners | 468 | 2 | 57 | 36 | W45 | 51 | 129 |
Lynn | Kendall | New Forest Runners | 469 | 2 | 57 | 41 | W45 | 52 | 130 |
Allison | Collier | Bitton RR | 470 | 2 | 58 | 15 | W35 | 43 | 131 |
Denise | Ellis | Avon Valley Runners | 471 | 2 | 58 | 48 | W45 | 53 | 132 |
Ian | Lowe | Unattached | 472 | 3 | 2 | 17 | M50 | 82 | 340 |
Brian | Blackman | Dorking & Mole Valley AC | 473 | 3 | 3 | 55 | M60 | 30 | 341 |
Sarah | Sweetland | Poole Runners | 474 | 3 | 4 | 36 | W55 | 17 | 133 |
Elizabeth | Hopkins | Poole Runners | 475 | 3 | 5 | 35 | W55 | 18 | 134 |
Patricia | Seabrook | Finch Coasters | 476 | 3 | 6 | 10 | W65 | 2 | 135 |
Bryan | Taylor | Worthing Striders | 477 | 3 | 6 | 32 | M60 | 31 | 342 |
Chris | Hopkins | Poole Runners | 478 | 3 | 9 | 8 | M60 | 32 | 343 |
Ricky | King | Unattached | 479 | 3 | 11 | 29 | SM | 112 | 344 |
Adam | Hawkins | Yeovil Town RRC | 480 | 3 | 14 | 40 | M50 | 83 | 345 |
Joanna | Milton | Watford Joggers | 481 | 3 | 17 | 36 | W35 | 44 | 136 |
Dexter | Pereira | Plumstead Runners | 482 | 3 | 20 | 2 | M50 | 84 | 346 |
Albert | Shepherd | Portsmouth Joggers | 483 | 3 | 23 | 5 | M60 | 33 | 347 |
Debbie | Pentland | Portsmouth Joggers | 484 | 3 | 23 | 5 | W45 | 54 | 137 |
Nicola | Stott | Victory AC | 485 | 3 | 23 | 5 | W35 | 45 | 138 |
John | Shepherd | Portsmouth Joggers | 486 | 3 | 33 | 36 | M50 | 85 | 348 |
The Beast 2007 Results
2007 Winners
Women’s Team – Littledown Harriers
Men’s Team – Poole Runners
No | First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time H | Tme M | Time S | Cat | Cat pos | M/F pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Mike | Grist | Poole Runners | 1 | 1 | 27 | 29 | M40 | 1 | 1 |
202 | Matthew | Clark | Poole Runners | 2 | 1 | 28 | 27 | SM | 1 | 2 |
189 | Paul | Rose | Yeovil Town RRC | 3 | 1 | 28 | 13 | M40 | 2 | 3 |
285 | James | Baulch | Poole Runners | 4 | 1 | 30 | 3 | SM | 2 | 4 |
531 | Stephen | Goulding | Pewsey Vale RC | 5 | 1 | 30 | 53 | M40 | 3 | 5 |
394 | Paul | Brown | Unattached | 6 | 1 | 31 | 57 | M40 | 4 | 6 |
266 | Peter | Spieler | Littledown Harriers | 7 | 1 | 32 | 13 | M40 | 5 | 7 |
144 | John | Walsgrove | New Forest Runners | 8 | 1 | 32 | 24 | M40 | 6 | 8 |
179 | Gavin | Pritchard | Unattached | 9 | 1 | 32 | 35 | SM | 3 | 9 |
260 | Neville | Baker | Headington RR | 10 | 1 | 32 | 50 | M50 | 1 | 10 |
190 | Ian | Habgood | Egdon Heath Harriers | 11 | 1 | 32 | 56 | SM | 4 | 11 |
31 | Steve | Low | Blackwater Valley Runners | 12 | 1 | 33 | 10 | M40 | 7 | 12 |
172 | Nick | Brooke | Yeovil Town RRC | 13 | 1 | 33 | 43 | M50 | 2 | 13 |
68 | Wayne | Molloy | Unattached | 14 | 1 | 33 | 49 | SM | 5 | 14 |
22 | Paul | Coles | Marlborough RC | 15 | 1 | 34 | 8 | SM | 6 | 15 |
338 | Martin | Weston | Unattached | 16 | 1 | 34 | 40 | M40 | 8 | 16 |
218 | Hamish | Murray | Lytchett Manor Striders | 17 | 1 | 34 | 53 | M50 | 3 | 17 |
402 | John | Withey | Southampton RC | 18 | 1 | 35 | 20 | M40 | 9 | 18 |
118 | Steve | Claxton | Poole Runners | 19 | 1 | 35 | 56 | SM | 7 | 19 |
24 | Nick | Burchnall | Blackwater Valley Runners | 20 | 1 | 36 | 0 | M40 | 10 | 20 |
51 | Ian | Denison | Blandford Schools CC Club | 21 | 1 | 36 | 9 | M50 | 4 | 21 |
153 | Ian | Churchward | Lytchett Manor Striders | 22 | 1 | 36 | 14 | SM | 8 | 22 |
188 | Dom | Malsom | Gloucester AC | 23 | 1 | 36 | 21 | SM | 9 | 23 |
265 | Derek | Smyth | Littledown Harriers | 24 | 1 | 36 | 44 | SM | 10 | 24 |
139 | Bob | Pentland | Portsmouth Joggers | 25 | 1 | 36 | 46 | M50 | 5 | 25 |
302 | Robert | Meacham | Lytchett Manor Striders | 26 | 1 | 37 | 4 | SM | 11 | 26 |
419 | Lynda | Faulkner | Dorset Doddlers | 27 | 1 | 37 | 18 | W40 | 1 | 1 |
108 | John | Weston | Ipswich Jaffa | 28 | 1 | 37 | 53 | M50 | 6 | 27 |
160 | Peter | Reid | Marlborough RC | 29 | 1 | 37 | 58 | M40 | 11 | 28 |
499 | Karen | Aus Der Fuenten | Littledown Harriers | 30 | 1 | 38 | 17 | SW | 1 | 2 |
284 | Jim | Aylmore | Poole Runners | 31 | 1 | 38 | 18 | M40 | 12 | 29 |
273 | Jon | Kew | Maidenhead AC | 32 | 1 | 38 | 37 | SM | 12 | 30 |
75 | Adam | Basham | Unattached | 33 | 1 | 38 | 40 | SM | 13 | 31 |
310 | Malcolm | Green | Winchester & District AC | 34 | 1 | 38 | 52 | M40 | 13 | 32 |
15 | Graham | Lyall | Haywards Heath Harriers | 35 | 1 | 39 | 15 | M50 | 7 | 33 |
35 | Scott | Parfitt | Unattached | 36 | 1 | 39 | 35 | SM | 14 | 34 |
404 | Mark | Lacey | Poole AC | 37 | 1 | 39 | 41 | SM | 15 | 35 |
136 | Steve | Nethercott | Lytchett Manor Striders | 38 | 1 | 39 | 53 | M40 | 14 | 36 |
223 | David | Webb | Maiden Newton Runners | 39 | 1 | 40 | 1 | M40 | 15 | 37 |
107 | Richard | Weston | Ipswich Jaffa | 40 | 1 | 40 | 8 | SM | 16 | 38 |
359 | Paul | Tapper | Unattached | 41 | 1 | 40 | 8 | SM | 17 | 39 |
204 | Kevin | Brown | Littledown Harriers | 42 | 1 | 40 | 37 | SM | 18 | 40 |
74 | Stuart | Prentice | Haywards Heath Harriers | 43 | 1 | 40 | 41 | SM | 19 | 41 |
299 | Peter Robert | Breslin | Stopsley Striders | 44 | 1 | 40 | 59 | SM | 20 | 42 |
87 | David | Whiddon | Lytchett Manor Striders | 45 | 1 | 41 | 3 | SM | 21 | 43 |
77 | Toby | Chisnall | Unattached | 46 | 1 | 41 | 27 | SM | 22 | 44 |
117 | Adam | Bridge | Southampton RC | 47 | 1 | 42 | 16 | M40 | 16 | 45 |
121 | Stephen | Axon | Southampton RC | 48 | 1 | 43 | 53 | SM | 23 | 46 |
240 | Ade | Hurren | Chippenham Harriers | 49 | 1 | 43 | 55 | M40 | 17 | 47 |
128 | Stephen | Daish | Poole Runners | 50 | 1 | 43 | 56 | M50 | 8 | 48 |
399 | John | Cakebread | Poole Runners | 51 | 1 | 44 | 11 | M50 | 9 | 49 |
312 | Martin | Lascelles | Yeovil Town RRC | 52 | 1 | 44 | 14 | M50 | 10 | 50 |
161 | Paul | Spurge | Portsmouth Joggers | 53 | 1 | 44 | 26 | M50 | 11 | 51 |
7 | Chris | Chamers | Eastleigh RC | 54 | 1 | 44 | 29 | SM | 24 | 52 |
21 | Lawrence | Down | VO Two | 55 | 1 | 44 | 29 | SM | 25 | 53 |
141 | Derek | White | Wirksworth Running Club | 56 | 1 | 44 | 41 | M50 | 12 | 54 |
459 | Linda | Cummins | Yeovil Town RRC | 57 | 1 | 44 | 47 | W40 | 2 | 3 |
313 | Fred | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 58 | 1 | 44 | 50 | M50 | 13 | 55 |
184 | Mark | Dickin | Gillingham Trotters | 59 | 1 | 44 | 56 | M40 | 18 | 56 |
53 | Adrian | Copp | Stopsley Striders | 60 | 1 | 45 | 3 | SM | 26 | 57 |
201 | Jason | Clark | Poole Runners | 61 | 1 | 45 | 25 | M40 | 19 | 58 |
391 | Keith | Fraser | Poole Runners | 62 | 1 | 45 | 27 | M50 | 14 | 59 |
72 | Richard | Atkins | Wimborne AC | 63 | 1 | 45 | 31 | M40 | 20 | 60 |
181 | Richard | Haynes | Haywards Heath Harriers | 64 | 1 | 45 | 36 | M40 | 21 | 61 |
76 | Garry | Williams-Lucas | Lytchett Manor Striders | 65 | 1 | 45 | 43 | M50 | 15 | 62 |
386 | Jez | Du Puy | Unattached | 66 | 1 | 45 | 44 | SM | 27 | 63 |
478 | Ann | Sinnett | Haywards Heath Harriers | 67 | 1 | 45 | 51 | W40 | 3 | 4 |
109 | Richard | Bailey | Victory AC | 68 | 1 | 45 | 52 | SM | 28 | 64 |
230 | Michael | Pace | Avon Valley Runners | 69 | 1 | 46 | 6 | SM | 29 | 65 |
120 | Christopher | Morgan | Royal Navy AC | 70 | 1 | 46 | 9 | M40 | 22 | 66 |
395 | Peter | Young | Ryde Harriers | 71 | 1 | 46 | 22 | M60 | 1 | 67 |
283 | Darren | Lock | Poole Runners | 72 | 1 | 46 | 25 | SM | 30 | 68 |
47 | Steve | Sparks | Yeovil Town RRC | 73 | 1 | 46 | 26 | M40 | 23 | 69 |
315 | Peter | Jakeman | Yeovil Town RRC | 74 | 1 | 46 | 36 | M50 | 16 | 70 |
220 | Colin | Eversden | Unattached | 75 | 1 | 46 | 41 | M50 | 17 | 71 |
233 | Kevin | Mowat | Bitton RR | 76 | 1 | 46 | 53 | M40 | 24 | 72 |
392 | Neil | Groves | Eastleigh RC | 77 | 1 | 46 | 58 | M50 | 18 | 73 |
261 | Nick | Jay | Littledown Harriers | 78 | 1 | 47 | 11 | SM | 31 | 74 |
50 | Richard | Nelson | Littledown Harriers | 79 | 1 | 47 | 16 | SM | 32 | 75 |
62 | Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 80 | 1 | 47 | 19 | M50 | 19 | 76 |
55 | Kane Tobias | Wilson | Warminster RC | 81 | 1 | 47 | 24 | SM | 33 | 77 |
30 | Neil | Tolfrey | Victory AC | 82 | 1 | 47 | 35 | M40 | 25 | 78 |
406 | David | Barnes | Eastleigh RC | 83 | 1 | 47 | 37 | M50 | 20 | 79 |
224 | Steve | Northcott | Plumstead Runners | 84 | 1 | 47 | 45 | SM | 34 | 80 |
351 | Ian | Harvey | Unattached | 85 | 1 | 47 | 51 | SM | 35 | 81 |
36 | Tim | Allen | Southampton RC | 86 | 1 | 48 | 2 | SM | 36 | 82 |
308 | Dave | Dixon | Watford Joggers | 87 | 1 | 48 | 18 | SM | 37 | 83 |
306 | Mark | Cryer | Swindon Striders | 88 | 1 | 48 | 19 | SM | 38 | 84 |
415 | Matthew | Driver | Yeovil Town RRC | 89 | 1 | 48 | 37 | M40 | 26 | 85 |
82 | Steven | Wort | Unattached | 90 | 1 | 48 | 38 | M40 | 27 | 86 |
211 | Richard | Orme | Egdon Heath Harriers | 91 | 1 | 48 | 43 | M50 | 21 | 87 |
159 | Nigel | Haywood | Falmouth Road Runners | 92 | 1 | 48 | 45 | M50 | 22 | 88 |
180 | Martin | Loveless | Hardley Runners | 93 | 1 | 48 | 53 | M50 | 23 | 89 |
274 | Peter | Horsell | Marlborough RC | 94 | 1 | 48 | 59 | M50 | 24 | 90 |
410 | Simon | Bampfylde | Serpentine RC | 95 | 1 | 49 | 2 | SM | 39 | 91 |
258 | Peter | Lemon | Hamworthy Harriers | 96 | 1 | 49 | 3 | M40 | 28 | 92 |
14 | Martyn | West | Southampton RC | 97 | 1 | 49 | 6 | M50 | 25 | 93 |
33 | Reg | Chapman | David Lloyd Sports | 98 | 1 | 49 | 6 | M50 | 26 | 94 |
25 | Carl | Davies | Avon Valley Runners | 99 | 1 | 49 | 9 | SM | 40 | 95 |
231 | James | Lowther | Avon Valley Runners | 100 | 1 | 49 | 11 | M40 | 29 | 96 |
385 | Alan | Bracey | Unattached | 101 | 1 | 49 | 16 | SM | 41 | 97 |
297 | Robert | Parlinson | Southampton RC | 102 | 1 | 49 | 19 | M40 | 30 | 98 |
148 | Adrian | Holloway | Forest Frolickers | 103 | 1 | 49 | 32 | M40 | 31 | 99 |
597 | Debbie | Hallett | Southampton RC | 104 | 1 | 49 | 33 | W40 | 4 | 5 |
99 | Howard | Spriggs | Unattached | 105 | 1 | 49 | 37 | SM | 42 | 100 |
208 | Doug | Savage | Littledown Harriers | 106 | 1 | 49 | 47 | M50 | 27 | 101 |
100 | Tony | Peach | Lytchett Manor Striders | 107 | 1 | 49 | 51 | M40 | 32 | 102 |
238 | Gareth | Creed | Chepstow Harriers | 108 | 1 | 49 | 58 | SM | 43 | 103 |
251 | Daniel | Regan | Ely Runners | 109 | 1 | 50 | 1 | SM | 44 | 104 |
355 | Jason | Cooper | Unattached | 110 | 1 | 50 | 1 | SM | 45 | 105 |
234 | Maretin | Gould | Blackwater Valley Runners | 111 | 1 | 50 | 5 | SM | 46 | 106 |
373 | David | Stanbury | Unattached | 112 | 1 | 50 | 20 | SM | 47 | 107 |
57 | Ted | Townsend | Marlborough RC | 113 | 1 | 50 | 29 | M60 | 2 | 108 |
295 | Paul | Garner | 114 | 1 | 50 | 30 | SM | 48 | 109 | |
69 | Graham | Littlefair | Unattached | 115 | 1 | 50 | 31 | M40 | 33 | 110 |
173 | Martin | Truran | Marlborough RC | 116 | 1 | 50 | 44 | M50 | 28 | 111 |
407 | Ian | Holmes | Gillingham Trotters | 117 | 1 | 50 | 49 | SM | 49 | 112 |
150 | Jonathan | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 118 | 1 | 50 | 51 | SM | 50 | 113 |
43 | Stuart | Wildman | Unattached | 119 | 1 | 50 | 55 | SM | 51 | 114 |
27 | Paul | Pantlin | Unattached | 120 | 1 | 51 | 3 | M40 | 34 | 115 |
112 | Stephen | Cannons | Unattached | 121 | 1 | 51 | 6 | M40 | 35 | 116 |
271 | Gerald | Killen | Maidenhead AC | 122 | 1 | 51 | 9 | M50 | 29 | 117 |
572 | Janie | Chapman | Littledown Harriers | 123 | 1 | 51 | 16 | W40 | 5 | 6 |
91 | Graham | Busch | Stopsley Striders | 124 | 1 | 51 | 18 | M50 | 30 | 118 |
300 | Bruce | Benson | Stopsley Striders | 125 | 1 | 51 | 24 | SM | 52 | 119 |
11 | Adam | Buckland | Westbourne Runners | 126 | 1 | 51 | 36 | SM | 53 | 120 |
303 | Jon | Leigh | Stubbington Green Runners | 127 | 1 | 51 | 42 | M40 | 36 | 121 |
194 | Stephen | Hogarth | Poole Runners | 128 | 1 | 51 | 47 | M40 | 37 | 122 |
253 | Simon | Jackson | Ely Runners | 129 | 1 | 51 | 55 | SM | 54 | 123 |
106 | Julie | Goulding | Pewsey Vale RC | 130 | 1 | 51 | 56 | W35 | 1 | 7 |
252 | Stephen | Tovey | Ely Runners | 131 | 1 | 52 | 0 | SM | 55 | 124 |
115 | Terry | Sherwood | Poole Runners | 132 | 1 | 52 | 9 | M50 | 31 | 125 |
400 | Alan | Metcalfe | Poole AC | 133 | 1 | 52 | 15 | SM | 56 | 126 |
203 | Mark | White | Littledown Harriers | 134 | 1 | 52 | 16 | SM | 57 | 127 |
23 | Andrew | Dennes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 135 | 1 | 52 | 36 | M40 | 38 | 128 |
138 | Jeremy | Lockett | Maidenhead AC | 136 | 1 | 52 | 40 | M40 | 39 | 129 |
304 | Nick | Kimber | Stubbington Green Runners | 137 | 1 | 52 | 55 | M40 | 40 | 130 |
596 | Helen | Ryder | Unattached | 138 | 1 | 52 | 59 | W40 | 6 | 8 |
309 | Tim | Woolridge | Watford Joggers | 139 | 1 | 53 | 9 | M40 | 41 | 131 |
398 | William | Stanley | Unattached | 140 | 1 | 53 | 20 | SM | 58 | 132 |
290 | James | Horton | Royal Navy AC | 141 | 1 | 53 | 21 | SM | 59 | 133 |
506 | Maresa | Pitt | Haywards Heath Harriers | 142 | 1 | 53 | 40 | SW | 2 | 9 |
59 | Brian | Davies | Stopsley Striders | 143 | 1 | 53 | 49 | M40 | 42 | 134 |
210 | Barry | Telling | Lytchett Manor Striders | 144 | 1 | 53 | 51 | M40 | 43 | 135 |
6 | William | Laws | Unattached | 145 | 1 | 54 | 2 | SM | 60 | 136 |
321 | Steve | Greedy | Unattached | 146 | 1 | 54 | 3 | M40 | 44 | 137 |
490 | Louisa | O'Bryan | Poole AC | 147 | 1 | 54 | 9 | SW | 3 | 10 |
487 | Corrina | Stevens | Poole AC | 148 | 1 | 54 | 10 | SW | 4 | 11 |
95 | David | Topham | Unattached | 149 | 1 | 54 | 11 | M50 | 32 | 138 |
17 | Tim | Yeandle | Eastleigh RC | 150 | 1 | 54 | 14 | M50 | 33 | 139 |
155 | Adam | MacDonald | Unattached | 151 | 1 | 54 | 24 | SM | 61 | 140 |
66 | Ian | Sayer | Unattached | 152 | 1 | 54 | 39 | M50 | 34 | 141 |
73 | Charlie | Barker | Ely Runners | 153 | 1 | 54 | 44 | M50 | 35 | 142 |
56 | James | Cowley | Unattached | 154 | 1 | 55 | 8 | SM | 62 | 143 |
518 | Margaret | Hollamby | Haywards Heath Harriers | 155 | 1 | 55 | 12 | W50 | 1 | 12 |
226 | Nigel | Rogerson | Unattached | 156 | 1 | 55 | 22 | SM | 63 | 144 |
287 | Gary | White | Poole Runners | 157 | 1 | 55 | 37 | M50 | 36 | 145 |
396 | Andrew | Archer | UKNetRunner | 158 | 1 | 55 | 48 | M40 | 45 | 146 |
418 | Frances | Anderson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 159 | 1 | 55 | 55 | W50 | 2 | 13 |
449 | Sabine | El-Bacha | Sandhurst Joggers | 160 | 1 | 56 | 17 | W35 | 2 | 14 |
527 | Sally | Stubbs | Runnymede Runners | 161 | 1 | 56 | 24 | W35 | 3 | 15 |
170 | David | Wilkinson | Littledown Harriers | 162 | 1 | 56 | 41 | M40 | 46 | 147 |
331 | Graeme | Hastings | Unattached | 163 | 1 | 57 | 0 | SM | 64 | 148 |
543 | Sally | Rouse | Hardley Runners | 164 | 1 | 57 | 7 | W35 | 4 | 16 |
549 | Carole | Loader | Bournemouth Joggers | 165 | 1 | 57 | 8 | W40 | 7 | 17 |
151 | Steve | Jenkins | Hardley Runners | 166 | 1 | 57 | 10 | M50 | 37 | 149 |
162 | Alistair | Palmer | Unattached | 167 | 1 | 57 | 26 | SM | 65 | 150 |
257 | David | Luxton | Gillingham Trotters | 168 | 1 | 57 | 34 | M40 | 47 | 151 |
46 | Dave | Jewell | Hardley Runners | 169 | 1 | 57 | 40 | M60 | 3 | 152 |
163 | Paul | Blundell | Hardley Runners | 170 | 1 | 57 | 42 | M40 | 48 | 153 |
409 | Rob | Hick | Unattached | 171 | 1 | 57 | 44 | M40 | 49 | 154 |
420 | Tonje | Haugen | Unattached | 172 | 1 | 57 | 45 | SW | 5 | 18 |
97 | Patrick | Winstone | Town and Country Harriers | 173 | 1 | 57 | 56 | M40 | 50 | 155 |
379 | Ricki | Avery | Unattached | 174 | 1 | 58 | 7 | M40 | 51 | 156 |
45 | Steve | Littlecott | Lytchett Manor Striders | 175 | 1 | 58 | 17 | M50 | 38 | 157 |
147 | Mike | Hewison | Sandhurst Joggers | 176 | 1 | 58 | 28 | SM | 66 | 158 |
152 | Andy | Tremain | Winchester & District AC | 177 | 1 | 58 | 32 | SM | 67 | 159 |
94 | Geoff | Cole | Wells City Harriers | 178 | 1 | 58 | 32 | SM | 68 | 160 |
198 | Barry | Light | Littledown Harriers | 179 | 1 | 58 | 44 | M50 | 39 | 161 |
175 | John | Worth | Headington RR | 180 | 1 | 58 | 53 | M40 | 52 | 162 |
581 | Tamatha | Ryan | Romsey RR | 181 | 1 | 59 | 7 | W35 | 5 | 19 |
244 | Stuart | Hines | Eastleigh RC | 182 | 1 | 59 | 8 | M50 | 40 | 163 |
480 | Kate | Connelly | Unattached | 183 | 1 | 59 | 15 | SW | 6 | 20 |
374 | Andrew | Williams | Unattached | 184 | 1 | 59 | 23 | M40 | 53 | 164 |
182 | Simon | Hurst | Worcester AC | 185 | 1 | 59 | 26 | M40 | 54 | 165 |
130 | Ryan | Spencer | Watford Joggers | 186 | 1 | 59 | 26 | SM | 69 | 166 |
171 | Tim | Jennings | Dorset Doddlers | 187 | 1 | 59 | 31 | M40 | 55 | 167 |
584 | Amy Jane | Linford | Unattached | 188 | 1 | 59 | 35 | SW | 7 | 21 |
123 | Mark | Armitage | Haywards Heath Harriers | 189 | 1 | 59 | 56 | SM | 70 | 168 |
169 | Steve | Judkins | Portsmouth Joggers | 190 | 2 | 0 | 9 | M50 | 41 | 169 |
134 | Neil | Ryan | Littledown Harriers | 191 | 2 | 0 | 19 | SM | 71 | 170 |
205 | Andy | Smart | Winchester & District AC | 192 | 2 | 0 | 21 | SM | 72 | 171 |
377 | Glynn | Hunt | Unattached | 193 | 2 | 0 | 22 | SM | 73 | 172 |
235 | Dncan | Anderson | Bracknell Forest Runners | 194 | 2 | 0 | 42 | SM | 74 | 173 |
485 | Bridgid | Ellis | Witney Road Runners | 195 | 2 | 0 | 50 | SW | 8 | 22 |
90 | Paul | Keech | Stopsley Striders | 196 | 2 | 1 | 1 | M40 | 56 | 174 |
515 | Helen | Audrain | Swindon Striders | 197 | 2 | 1 | 18 | SW | 9 | 23 |
276 | Graham | Townsend | Marlborough RC | 198 | 2 | 1 | 20 | SM | 75 | 175 |
582 | Angie | Stuckey | Romsey RR | 199 | 2 | 1 | 21 | W35 | 6 | 24 |
505 | Sharon | Green | Egdon Heath Harriers | 200 | 2 | 1 | 24 | W50 | 3 | 25 |
216 | Paul | Goode | Dorset Police AC | 201 | 2 | 2 | 1 | M40 | 57 | 176 |
522 | Clare | Eeles | Unattached | 202 | 2 | 2 | 3 | W40 | 8 | 26 |
442 | Vivien | Drake | Hardley Runners | 203 | 2 | 2 | 19 | W50 | 4 | 27 |
380 | Nigel | Silk | Unattached | 204 | 2 | 2 | 27 | M40 | 58 | 177 |
514 | Sue | MacGregor | Avon Valley Runners | 205 | 2 | 2 | 33 | W40 | 9 | 28 |
96 | Peter | Jones | Avon Valley Runners | 206 | 2 | 2 | 43 | M50 | 42 | 178 |
154 | David | Page | Romsey RR | 207 | 2 | 2 | 47 | M60 | 4 | 179 |
369 | Mark | White | Unattached | 208 | 2 | 2 | 48 | M40 | 59 | 180 |
176 | Howard | Lewis | Poole Runners | 209 | 2 | 2 | 49 | SM | 76 | 181 |
440 | Hannah | Towner | Poole Runners | 210 | 2 | 2 | 49 | SW | 10 | 29 |
307 | David | Murray | Totton RC | 211 | 2 | 3 | 0 | M40 | 60 | 182 |
512 | Hannah | Coombs | Southampton RC | 212 | 2 | 3 | 13 | SW | 11 | 30 |
207 | Donald | Cross | Marlborough RC | 213 | 2 | 3 | 17 | M50 | 43 | 183 |
349 | Michael | Marchant | Unattached | 214 | 2 | 3 | 44 | M40 | 61 | 184 |
587 | Sarah | Isaac | Littledown Harriers | 215 | 2 | 4 | 5 | SW | 12 | 31 |
486 | Debbie | Simpson | Marlborough RC | 216 | 2 | 4 | 14 | W40 | 10 | 32 |
221 | Sean | Bennett | Dorchester AC | 217 | 2 | 4 | 28 | M40 | 62 | 185 |
219 | Ray | Marshall | Plumstead Runners | 218 | 2 | 4 | 38 | M50 | 44 | 186 |
101 | Robert | Burns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 219 | 2 | 4 | 44 | M60 | 5 | 187 |
289 | Tony | Hewett | Portsmouth Joggers | 220 | 2 | 4 | 57 | SM | 77 | 188 |
558 | Barbara | Browning | Egdon Heath Harriers | 221 | 2 | 5 | 4 | W50 | 5 | 33 |
156 | Mike | Blinkhorn | Lytchett Manor Striders | 222 | 2 | 5 | 9 | M40 | 63 | 189 |
476 | Hazel | Buckland | Westbourne Runners | 223 | 2 | 5 | 17 | SW | 13 | 34 |
358 | Richard | Cooper | Unattached | 224 | 2 | 5 | 24 | M40 | 64 | 190 |
468 | Caroline | Walford | Unattached | 225 | 2 | 5 | 25 | SW | 14 | 35 |
577 | Amy | Tanner | AFD | 226 | 2 | 5 | 34 | SW | 15 | 36 |
212 | Michael | Contreras | Unattached | 227 | 2 | 5 | 38 | M40 | 65 | 191 |
495 | Steve | Bartlett | Poole AC | 228 | 2 | 5 | 39 | M40 | 66 | 192 |
413 | Jane | Mills | Yeovil Town RRC | 229 | 2 | 5 | 47 | W40 | 11 | 37 |
131 | Carl | James | Headington RR | 230 | 2 | 5 | 52 | SM | 78 | 193 |
463 | Jinaka | Ugochuku | Unattached | 231 | 2 | 6 | 2 | SW | 16 | 38 |
166 | Marc | Baldwin | Unattached | 232 | 2 | 6 | 9 | SM | 79 | 194 |
16 | Ian | Woolston | Poole Runners | 233 | 2 | 6 | 16 | M40 | 67 | 195 |
286 | Andy | Palmer | Poole Runners | 234 | 2 | 6 | 17 | M40 | 68 | 196 |
354 | David | Perry | Unattached | 235 | 2 | 6 | 20 | M40 | 69 | 197 |
61 | James | Murray | Unattached | 236 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M50 | 45 | 198 |
119 | Adrian | Dyke | Unattached | 237 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 70 | 199 |
329 | Richard | Rose | Unattached | 238 | 3 | 0 | 0 | SM | 80 | 200 |
9 | Martin | Driscoll | Unattached | 239 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 71 | 201 |
477 | Sue | Driscoll | Unattached | 240 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W40 | 12 | 39 |
408 | Jonathan | Foot | Unattached | 241 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M50 | 46 | 202 |
550 | Judith | Vlaarkamp | Lytchett Manor Striders | 242 | 3 | 0 | 0 | SW | 17 | 40 |
104 | Karl | Whitfield | Lytchett Manor Striders | 243 | 3 | 0 | 0 | SM | 81 | 203 |
530 | Carolyn | Lockett | Maidenhead AC | 244 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W40 | 13 | 41 |
49 | Martin | Wickham | David Lloyd Sports | 245 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 72 | 204 |
503 | Diane | Coney | Dorset Doddlers | 246 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W40 | 14 | 42 |
19 | Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 247 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M60 | 6 | 205 |
92 | Wayne | Smith | Royal Manor Portland AC | 248 | 3 | 0 | 0 | SM | 82 | 206 |
256 | Rob | Wild | FSSAA | 249 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M50 | 47 | 207 |
272 | Peter | Bark | Maidenhead AC | 250 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 73 | 208 |
427 | Melanie | Jewett | Eastleigh RC | 251 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W35 | 7 | 43 |
566 | Lydia | Blackmore | Unattached | 252 | 3 | 0 | 0 | SW | 18 | 44 |
145 | Grahame | White | Stopsley Striders | 253 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M60 | 7 | 209 |
325 | David | Cann | Unattached | 254 | 3 | 0 | 0 | SM | 83 | 210 |
241 | Paul | Barrett | Colchester Harriers | 255 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 74 | 211 |
263 | Lawrence | Stevenson | Littledown Harriers | 256 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 75 | 212 |
516 | Debbie | Crate | Littledown Harriers | 257 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W40 | 15 | 45 |
158 | Robert | Sanders | TRA | 258 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M50 | 48 | 213 |
548 | Kate | Conway | Lytchett Manor Striders | 259 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W40 | 16 | 46 |
124 | Robin | Dickens | Lytchett Manor Striders | 260 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M60 | 8 | 214 |
269 | Steve | Cooper | Lytchett Manor Striders | 261 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M50 | 49 | 215 |
594 | Jacqui | Burrows | Bournemouth Joggers | 262 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W40 | 17 | 47 |
551 | Debbie | Camp | Bournemouth Joggers | 263 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W40 | 18 | 48 |
246 | Steve | Barney | Eastleigh RC | 264 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 76 | 216 |
370 | John | Peacock | Unattached | 265 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 77 | 217 |
544 | Carmen | Hoepping | Totton RC | 266 | 3 | 0 | 0 | SW | 19 | 49 |
510 | Caroline | Horder | Bournemouth Joggers | 267 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W50 | 6 | 50 |
378 | Gary | Clark | Unattached | 268 | 3 | 0 | 0 | SM | 84 | 218 |
29 | Andy | Shah | Dorset Police AC | 269 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 78 | 219 |
466 | Jo | Comerford | Unattached | 270 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W35 | 8 | 51 |
346 | Audley | Fraser | Unattached | 271 | 3 | 0 | 0 | SM | 85 | 220 |
533 | Susan | White | Wirksworth Running Club | 272 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W40 | 19 | 52 |
177 | Steve | Davies | Romsey RR | 273 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M50 | 50 | 221 |
249 | Brian | Fields | Egdon Heath Harriers | 274 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 79 | 222 |
333 | David | Wornell | Unattached | 275 | 3 | 0 | 0 | SM | 86 | 223 |
334 | Chris | Threfall | Unattached | 276 | 3 | 0 | 0 | SM | 87 | 224 |
277 | Colin | Dow | Marlborough RC | 277 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M50 | 51 | 225 |
255 | Bob | Pomfret | Eynsham RR | 278 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 80 | 226 |
98 | Martin | Lucas | Unattached | 279 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 81 | 227 |
13 | John | Rickman | Maidenhead AC | 280 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M60 | 9 | 228 |
523 | Anita | James | Headington RR | 281 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W40 | 20 | 53 |
209 | Andy | Smith | Swindon Striders | 282 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M50 | 52 | 229 |
10 | Alex | Copeland | Westbourne Runners | 283 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M50 | 53 | 230 |
293 | Stuart | Padbury | Sandhurst Joggers | 284 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 82 | 231 |
213 | Charlie | Todd | Poole AC | 285 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 83 | 232 |
542 | Simon | Davies | Littledown Harriers | 286 | 3 | 0 | 0 | SM | 88 | 233 |
48 | Phil | Arnold | Watford Joggers | 287 | 3 | 0 | 0 | SM | 89 | 234 |
222 | John | Panter | Portsmouth Joggers | 288 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 84 | 235 |
488 | Sue | Wardman | Poole Runners | 289 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W40 | 21 | 54 |
330 | Alistair | Perry | Unattached | 290 | 3 | 0 | 0 | SM | 90 | 236 |
86 | Brian | Rees | Portsmouth Joggers | 291 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M50 | 54 | 237 |
288 | Tony | Parker | Portsmouth Joggers | 292 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 85 | 238 |
443 | Jennifer | Bryant | Portsmouth Joggers | 293 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W35 | 9 | 55 |
444 | Anne | Yendell | Portsmouth Joggers | 294 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W40 | 22 | 56 |
264 | Michael | Neal | Littledown Harriers | 295 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 86 | 239 |
439 | Angela | Brown | Poole Runners | 296 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W35 | 10 | 57 |
552 | Sue | Tucker | Lytchett Manor Striders | 297 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W40 | 23 | 58 |
390 | Jeremy | Lowe | Unattached | 298 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M50 | 55 | 240 |
111 | John | Burrows | Egdon Heath Harriers | 299 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M50 | 56 | 241 |
44 | Richard | Dodge | Yeovil AC | 300 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M50 | 57 | 242 |
538 | Margaret | Chew | Stopsley Striders | 301 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W60 | 1 | 59 |
89 | Robert | Murray | Dorset Police AC | 302 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M50 | 58 | 243 |
132 | James | Broadway | Wykeham Wanderers | 303 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M50 | 59 | 244 |
562 | Vivien | Tanner | Hardley Runners | 304 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W40 | 24 | 60 |
268 | Michael | Roe | Lordshill RR | 305 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M40 | 87 | 245 |
191 | Steven | Horn | Haywards Heath Harriers | 306 | 3 | 0 | 0 | SM | 91 | 246 |
520 | Julia | Abab | Romsey RR | 307 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W50 | 7 | 61 |
446 | Christina | Rycroft | Running for Women | 308 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W40 | 25 | 62 |
195 | Frank | Armstrong | Motcombe Runners | 309 | 3 | 0 | 0 | SM | 92 | 247 |
37 | Mike | Terry | Littledown Harriers | 310 | 3 | 0 | 0 | M50 | 60 | 248 |
The Beast 2006 Results
2006 Winners
Women’s Team – Littledown Harriers
Men’s Team – Poole Athletic Club
No | First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time H | Time M | Time S | Cat | Cat pos | M/F pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
272 | Vito | Graffagnino | Unattached | 1 | 1 | 21 | 54 | SM | 1 | 1 |
259 | Pete | Roper | VO Two | 2 | 1 | 22 | 16 | M40 | 1 | 2 |
375 | Lee | Piercy | Unattached | 3 | 1 | 25 | 36 | SM | 2 | 3 |
151 | Rob | Downs | Wilmslow Running Club | 4 | 1 | 25 | 46 | M40 | 2 | 4 |
408 | Jason | Robbins | Poole AC | 5 | 1 | 27 | 7 | SM | 3 | 5 |
319 | Chris | Valdus | Unattached | 6 | 1 | 28 | 19 | SM | 4 | 6 |
296 | Ian | Nixon | Pudsey & Bramley | 7 | 1 | 28 | 35 | SM | 5 | 7 |
107 | Stephen | Goulding | Pewsey Vale RC | 8 | 1 | 29 | 14 | M40 | 3 | 8 |
138 | Ian | Newell | Marlborough RC | 9 | 1 | 29 | 20 | SM | 6 | 9 |
57 | Paul | Rose | Yeovil Town RRC | 10 | 1 | 29 | 38 | M40 | 4 | 10 |
325 | Hugh | Marsden | Exmouth Harriers | 11 | 1 | 30 | 4 | M40 | 5 | 11 |
183 | James | Rielly | Dorset Doddlers | 12 | 1 | 30 | 19 | SM | 7 | 12 |
294 | Shaun | Lock | Exmouth Harriers | 13 | 1 | 32 | 28 | SM | 8 | 13 |
330 | Andrew | Downton | Poole AC | 14 | 1 | 32 | 31 | SM | 9 | 14 |
240 | Gavin | Pritchard | Unattached | 15 | 1 | 32 | 35 | SM | 10 | 15 |
393 | Paolo | De Luca | Littledown Harriers | 16 | 1 | 32 | 56 | SM | 11 | 16 |
98 | John | Walsgrove | New Forest Runners | 17 | 1 | 33 | 22 | M40 | 6 | 17 |
506 | Sally | Newman | Wreake Runners | 18 | 1 | 33 | 39 | W40 | 1 | 1 |
33 | Peter | Reid | Marlborough RC | 19 | 1 | 33 | 58 | M40 | 7 | 18 |
277 | Cy | Lawrence | Worthing Striders | 20 | 1 | 34 | 15 | SM | 12 | 19 |
413 | Mike | Hirst | Poole AC | 21 | 1 | 34 | 23 | M40 | 8 | 20 |
84 | Paul | Coles | Marlborough RC | 22 | 1 | 34 | 26 | SM | 13 | 21 |
404 | Ian | Denison | Blandford Schools CCC | 23 | 1 | 34 | 31 | M40 | 9 | 22 |
382 | John | Broom | Barnsley AC | 24 | 1 | 34 | 39 | SM | 14 | 23 |
177 | Bob | Pentland | Portsmouth Joggers | 25 | 1 | 34 | 43 | M50 | 1 | 24 |
12 | Colin | Taylor | Watford Joggers | 26 | 1 | 34 | 45 | M40 | 10 | 25 |
439 | Jim | Aylmore | Poole Runners | 27 | 1 | 34 | 58 | M40 | 11 | 26 |
300 | Richard | Price | Southampton RC | 28 | 1 | 35 | 21 | SM | 15 | 27 |
365 | Derek | Smyth | Southampton City AC | 29 | 1 | 35 | 54 | SM | 16 | 28 |
215 | Graham | Smith | Dorset Doddlers | 30 | 1 | 36 | 17 | M50 | 2 | 29 |
89 | Martin | Lascelles | Yeovil Town RRC | 31 | 1 | 36 | 23 | M50 | 3 | 30 |
241 | Steve | Low | Blackwater Valley Runners | 32 | 1 | 36 | 25 | M40 | 12 | 31 |
28 | Mike | Hobbs | Gillingham Trotters | 33 | 1 | 36 | 52 | M40 | 13 | 32 |
128 | Dom | Malsom | Gloucester AC | 34 | 1 | 36 | 59 | SM | 17 | 33 |
158 | Richard | Coney | Poole AC | 35 | 1 | 37 | 11 | SM | 18 | 34 |
194 | Stuart | Baulch | Egdon Heath Harriers | 36 | 1 | 37 | 22 | SM | 19 | 35 |
255 | Anthony | Bain | Northern Veterans | 37 | 1 | 37 | 35 | M50 | 4 | 36 |
386 | Ian | Cotter | Dorset Fire & Rescue Assn | 38 | 1 | 37 | 57 | SM | 20 | 37 |
299 | David | Cox | Poole Runners | 39 | 1 | 38 | 5 | M50 | 5 | 38 |
87 | Steve | Claxton | Poole Runners | 40 | 1 | 38 | 17 | SM | 21 | 39 |
317 | Melvyn | Butler | Egdon Heath Harriers | 41 | 1 | 38 | 33 | M40 | 14 | 40 |
426 | Dawn | Crtichell | Barnsley AC | 42 | 1 | 38 | 52 | W40 | 2 | 2 |
173 | Fred | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 43 | 1 | 39 | 8 | M50 | 6 | 41 |
235 | Robert | Bole | Egdon Heath Harriers | 44 | 1 | 39 | 19 | M40 | 15 | 42 |
498 | Lynda | Faulkner | Dorset Doddlers | 45 | 1 | 39 | 27 | W40 | 3 | 3 |
306 | John | Simmonds | Hardley Runners | 46 | 1 | 39 | 31 | M50 | 7 | 43 |
120 | Terry | Hedge | Watford Harriers | 47 | 1 | 39 | 36 | M40 | 16 | 44 |
212 | Michael | McCabe | New Forest Runners | 48 | 1 | 39 | 42 | M50 | 8 | 45 |
233 | Colin | Lowans | Littledown Harriers | 49 | 1 | 39 | 54 | SM | 22 | 46 |
100 | Hamish | Murray | Lytchett Manor Striders | 50 | 1 | 40 | 0 | M50 | 9 | 47 |
140 | Colin | Wright | Unattached | 51 | 1 | 40 | 2 | M40 | 17 | 48 |
37 | John | Weston | Ipswich Jaffa | 52 | 1 | 40 | 6 | M50 | 10 | 49 |
290 | Nick | Skinner | Unattached | 53 | 1 | 40 | 9 | SM | 23 | 50 |
224 | Scott | Bradridge | Unattached | 54 | 1 | 40 | 51 | SM | 24 | 51 |
390 | Graham | Townsend | Marlborough RC | 55 | 1 | 40 | 54 | SM | 25 | 52 |
354 | Malcolm | Green | Winchester & District AC | 56 | 1 | 41 | 38 | M40 | 18 | 53 |
52 | Jason | Clark | Poole Runners | 57 | 1 | 41 | 40 | M40 | 19 | 54 |
88 | Paul | Keech | Stopsley Striders | 58 | 1 | 41 | 55 | M40 | 20 | 55 |
195 | Adam | Bush | Littledown Harriers | 59 | 1 | 42 | 3 | M40 | 21 | 56 |
32 | Tony | Peach | Lytchett Manor Striders | 60 | 1 | 42 | 17 | M40 | 22 | 57 |
193 | Ian | Wells | Unattached | 61 | 1 | 42 | 42 | M50 | 11 | 58 |
222 | Stewart | Little | Wimborne AC | 62 | 1 | 42 | 49 | M40 | 23 | 59 |
405 | Richard | Atkins | Wimborne AC | 63 | 1 | 42 | 50 | M40 | 24 | 60 |
244 | Kim | Mead | Bitton RR | 64 | 1 | 42 | 51 | M40 | 25 | 61 |
83 | Simon | Liebling | Marlborough RC | 65 | 1 | 43 | 1 | M40 | 26 | 62 |
51 | Wayne | Molloy | Unattached | 66 | 1 | 43 | 15 | SM | 26 | 63 |
289 | Andrew | Bibby | Todmorden Harriers | 67 | 1 | 43 | 17 | M50 | 12 | 64 |
249 | Richard | Nelson | Littledown Harriers | 68 | 1 | 43 | 20 | SM | 27 | 65 |
399 | Nathan | Ellis | Unattached | 69 | 1 | 43 | 26 | SM | 28 | 66 |
54 | Ian | Churchward | Lytchett Manor Striders | 70 | 1 | 43 | 38 | SM | 29 | 67 |
104 | Richard | Westgate | South West RR | 71 | 1 | 43 | 59 | M50 | 13 | 68 |
308 | Antony | Snellgrove | Unattached | 72 | 1 | 44 | 1 | SM | 30 | 69 |
254 | Colin | Eversden | Unattached | 73 | 1 | 44 | 10 | M40 | 27 | 70 |
63 | Melvyn | Holloway | City of Salisbury AC | 74 | 1 | 44 | 20 | M50 | 14 | 71 |
184 | Ernie | Roskosch | Poole AC | 75 | 1 | 44 | 30 | M40 | 28 | 72 |
374 | James | Baulch | Unattached | 76 | 1 | 44 | 44 | SM | 31 | 73 |
26 | Garry | Williams-Lucas | Lytchett Manor Striders | 77 | 1 | 44 | 51 | M50 | 15 | 74 |
370 | Steve | George | Littledown Harriers | 78 | 1 | 44 | 52 | SM | 32 | 75 |
101 | Selwyn | Richards | Unattached | 79 | 1 | 44 | 55 | SM | 33 | 76 |
143 | Philip | Smith | City of Salisbury AC | 80 | 1 | 44 | 56 | M40 | 29 | 77 |
406 | John | Horton | Hardley Runners | 81 | 1 | 45 | 11 | M40 | 30 | 78 |
248 | Graham | Mayoh | Watford Harriers | 82 | 1 | 45 | 13 | M40 | 31 | 79 |
61 | Mike | Guess | Sandhurst Joggers | 83 | 1 | 45 | 27 | M50 | 16 | 80 |
200 | Martyn | West | Southampton RC | 84 | 1 | 45 | 28 | M50 | 17 | 81 |
353 | Lee | Turner | Unattached | 85 | 1 | 45 | 28 | SM | 34 | 82 |
559 | Daveena | Tweed | Poole Runners | 86 | 1 | 45 | 30 | W40 | 4 | 4 |
133 | Steve | Nethercott | Lytchett Manor Striders | 87 | 1 | 45 | 38 | SM | 35 | 83 |
62 | Steve | Keith | Littledown Harriers | 88 | 1 | 46 | 1 | M40 | 32 | 84 |
205 | Matthew | Downes | Unattached | 89 | 1 | 46 | 11 | SM | 36 | 85 |
27 | Phil | Sparkes | Littledown Harriers | 90 | 1 | 46 | 19 | M40 | 33 | 86 |
199 | Paul | West | Southampton RC | 91 | 1 | 46 | 27 | SM | 37 | 87 |
7 | George | Booth | Lytchett Manor Striders | 92 | 1 | 46 | 42 | M50 | 18 | 88 |
246 | Martin | Davies | Eastleigh RC | 93 | 1 | 47 | 11 | M40 | 34 | 89 |
586 | Linda | Cummins | Yeovil Town RRC | 94 | 1 | 47 | 27 | W40 | 5 | 5 |
40 | Ray | Hale | Sandhurst Joggers | 95 | 1 | 47 | 32 | M50 | 19 | 90 |
24 | David | Dent | Lytchett Manor Striders | 96 | 1 | 47 | 38 | M40 | 35 | 91 |
166 | Paul | Pantlin | Unattached | 97 | 1 | 47 | 50 | M40 | 36 | 92 |
217 | Doug | Savage | Littledown Harriers | 98 | 1 | 47 | 52 | M40 | 37 | 93 |
433 | Chloe | Thomas | Women's Running Network | 99 | 1 | 47 | 53 | SW | 1 | 6 |
268 | Ian | Grail | Unattached | 100 | 1 | 47 | 59 | SM | 38 | 94 |
279 | Steve | Kiddle | Littledown Harriers | 101 | 1 | 47 | 59 | M40 | 38 | 95 |
321 | Paul | Cutbill | Romsey RR | 102 | 1 | 48 | 1 | M40 | 39 | 96 |
132 | Steven | Wort | Unattached | 103 | 1 | 48 | 5 | M40 | 40 | 97 |
351 | Andrew | Palmer | Poole Runners | 104 | 1 | 48 | 20 | SM | 39 | 98 |
113 | Andy | Porter | Unattached | 105 | 1 | 48 | 33 | SM | 40 | 99 |
170 | David | Ozanne | Poole Runners | 106 | 1 | 48 | 37 | M40 | 41 | 100 |
230 | Florent | Gourven | Unattached | 107 | 1 | 48 | 56 | SM | 41 | 101 |
42 | Alan | Cooper | Sandhurst Joggers | 108 | 1 | 48 | 59 | M50 | 20 | 102 |
174 | Stephen | Daish | Poole Runners | 109 | 1 | 49 | 1 | M50 | 21 | 103 |
179 | Gerald | Killen | Maidenhead AC | 110 | 1 | 49 | 6 | M50 | 22 | 104 |
304 | Keith | Fraser | Poole Runners | 111 | 1 | 49 | 14 | M50 | 23 | 105 |
225 | Craig | White | Dorset Doddlers | 112 | 1 | 49 | 17 | M40 | 42 | 106 |
267 | Simon | Hurst | Worcester AC | 113 | 1 | 49 | 22 | M40 | 43 | 107 |
271 | Tim | Woolridge | Watford Joggers | 114 | 1 | 49 | 25 | M40 | 44 | 108 |
364 | Joe | Henegan | Poole AC | 115 | 1 | 49 | 28 | SM | 42 | 109 |
141 | Peter | Brimble | Unattached | 116 | 1 | 49 | 29 | SM | 43 | 110 |
204 | Andy | Aicken | Egdon Heath Harriers | 117 | 1 | 49 | 30 | SM | 44 | 111 |
345 | Peter | Jakeman | Yeovil Town RRC | 118 | 1 | 49 | 36 | M50 | 24 | 112 |
130 | Roger | Watson-Hall | New Forest Runners | 119 | 1 | 49 | 38 | M40 | 45 | 113 |
269 | Reg | Chapman | Unattached | 120 | 1 | 49 | 40 | M50 | 25 | 114 |
68 | Mike | Terry | Littledown Harriers | 121 | 1 | 49 | 45 | M50 | 26 | 115 |
23 | Andrew | Dennes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 122 | 1 | 50 | 2 | M40 | 46 | 116 |
362 | Dave | Rogers | JP Morgan Running Club | 123 | 1 | 50 | 7 | SM | 45 | 117 |
303 | Mark | Dickin | Gillingham Trotters | 124 | 1 | 50 | 31 | M40 | 47 | 118 |
134 | Jonathan | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 125 | 1 | 50 | 34 | SM | 46 | 119 |
298 | Gareth | Ashmead | Yeovil Town RRC | 126 | 1 | 50 | 42 | M40 | 48 | 120 |
96 | Barry | Telling | Lytchett Manor Striders | 127 | 1 | 50 | 51 | M40 | 49 | 121 |
380 | Andrew | Galsworthy | Unattached | 128 | 1 | 50 | 59 | M40 | 50 | 122 |
125 | Ted | Townsend | Marlborough RC | 129 | 1 | 51 | 7 | M50 | 27 | 123 |
48 | David | Wilkinson | Littledown Harriers | 130 | 1 | 51 | 9 | M40 | 51 | 124 |
69 | Christopher | Walker | Unattached | 131 | 1 | 51 | 14 | SM | 47 | 125 |
320 | Alastair | Bradie | Unattached | 132 | 1 | 51 | 20 | SM | 48 | 126 |
94 | David | Whiddon | Lytchett Manor Striders | 133 | 1 | 51 | 22 | SM | 49 | 127 |
546 | Gail | Coverley | Egdon Heath Harriers | 134 | 1 | 51 | 23 | W50 | 1 | 7 |
47 | Steve | Sparks | Yeovil Town RRC | 135 | 1 | 51 | 31 | M40 | 52 | 128 |
340 | Peter Robert | Breslin | Stopsley Striders | 136 | 1 | 51 | 31 | SM | 50 | 129 |
36 | Adam | Basham | Unattached | 137 | 1 | 51 | 33 | SM | 51 | 130 |
6 | Christopher | Morgan | Royal Navy AC | 138 | 1 | 51 | 53 | M40 | 53 | 131 |
253 | Ian | Rutherford | Lordshill Road Runners | 139 | 1 | 52 | 3 | SM | 52 | 132 |
93 | Stuart | Wildman | Unattached | 140 | 1 | 52 | 6 | SM | 53 | 133 |
509 | Sally | Stubbs | Runnymede Runners | 141 | 1 | 52 | 18 | SW | 2 | 8 |
72 | Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 142 | 1 | 52 | 30 | M50 | 28 | 134 |
496 | Janie | Chapman | Littledown Harriers | 143 | 1 | 52 | 47 | W35 | 1 | 9 |
55 | Andy | Ford | Unattached | 144 | 1 | 52 | 49 | SM | 54 | 135 |
1 | Patrick | Winstone | Town and Country Harriers | 145 | 1 | 52 | 50 | M40 | 54 | 136 |
383 | Ian | Holmes | Gillingham Trotters | 146 | 1 | 52 | 56 | SM | 55 | 137 |
292 | Andrew | Johnson | Unattached | 147 | 1 | 52 | 58 | M40 | 55 | 138 |
473 | Claire | Freeman | Littledown Harriers | 148 | 1 | 53 | 10 | W40 | 6 | 10 |
475 | Jane | Lawrence | Worthing Striders | 149 | 1 | 53 | 12 | W35 | 2 | 11 |
122 | Kevin | McLean | Unattached | 150 | 1 | 53 | 16 | SM | 56 | 139 |
3 | David | Luxton | Gillingham Trotters | 151 | 1 | 53 | 39 | M40 | 56 | 140 |
197 | Paul | Weavers | Sandhurst Joggers | 152 | 1 | 53 | 46 | M40 | 57 | 141 |
108 | Michael | Macclancy | Finch Coasters | 153 | 1 | 54 | 10 | M40 | 58 | 142 |
22 | Michael | Farwell | Unattached | 154 | 1 | 54 | 18 | SM | 57 | 143 |
127 | Colin | Hamlet | Watford Harriers | 155 | 1 | 54 | 39 | M50 | 29 | 144 |
396 | David | Vannen | Watford Harriers | 156 | 1 | 54 | 54 | SM | 58 | 145 |
484 | Janet | Lawrence | Winchester & District AC | 157 | 1 | 54 | 58 | SW | 3 | 12 |
286 | Simon | Jefcoate | Wokingham Woosehill Wanderers | 158 | 1 | 55 | 14 | M40 | 59 | 146 |
50 | Richard | Morgan | Unattached | 159 | 1 | 55 | 17 | M50 | 30 | 147 |
45 | Rob | Ambrosen | Poole Runners | 160 | 1 | 55 | 19 | M50 | 31 | 148 |
192 | John | Worth | Headington RR | 161 | 1 | 55 | 43 | M40 | 60 | 149 |
357 | John | Williams | Springfield Striders | 162 | 1 | 55 | 50 | M50 | 32 | 150 |
58 | Julian | Day | Gillingham Trotters | 163 | 1 | 55 | 59 | M50 | 33 | 151 |
376 | Arran | Peck | Unattached | 164 | 1 | 56 | 3 | SM | 59 | 152 |
421 | Tracey | Lander | Littledown Harriers | 165 | 1 | 56 | 9 | W40 | 7 | 13 |
152 | Roger | Funnell | Unattached | 166 | 1 | 56 | 10 | M50 | 34 | 153 |
531 | Barbara | Browning | Egdon Heath Harriers | 167 | 1 | 56 | 14 | W50 | 2 | 14 |
43 | Ian | Sayer | Unattached | 168 | 1 | 56 | 31 | M50 | 35 | 154 |
169 | Steve | Garner | Wreake Runners | 169 | 1 | 56 | 43 | M50 | 36 | 155 |
452 | Jane | Field | Romsey RR | 170 | 1 | 56 | 45 | W35 | 3 | 15 |
554 | Lindsay | Balch | Lytchett Manor Striders | 171 | 1 | 56 | 53 | W35 | 4 | 16 |
263 | Peter | Day | Unattached | 172 | 1 | 56 | 59 | M40 | 61 | 156 |
210 | Dave | Jewell | Hardley Runners | 173 | 1 | 57 | 0 | M50 | 37 | 157 |
213 | Andre | La Bouchardiere | Dorset Police AC | 174 | 1 | 57 | 8 | M40 | 62 | 158 |
264 | Robert | Parkinson | Southampton RC | 175 | 1 | 57 | 14 | M40 | 63 | 159 |
261 | Martin | Gould | Blackwater Valley Runners | 176 | 1 | 57 | 21 | SM | 60 | 160 |
402 | Jonathan | Thomas | Unattached | 177 | 1 | 57 | 27 | SM | 61 | 161 |
91 | Philip | Whatley | Unattached | 178 | 1 | 57 | 28 | M50 | 38 | 162 |
220 | Colin | Richards | Sandhurst Joggers | 179 | 1 | 57 | 33 | M40 | 64 | 163 |
352 | Paul | Noble | Unattached | 180 | 1 | 57 | 37 | SM | 62 | 164 |
369 | Adrian | Gillitt | Eastleigh RC | 181 | 1 | 57 | 43 | SM | 63 | 165 |
373 | Alistair | Palmer | Unattached | 182 | 1 | 57 | 45 | SM | 64 | 166 |
229 | Robert | Sanders | TRA | 183 | 1 | 57 | 49 | M50 | 39 | 167 |
15 | William | Smith | Road RC | 184 | 1 | 57 | 53 | M60 | 1 | 168 |
119 | Bruce | Benson | Stopsley Striders | 185 | 1 | 57 | 54 | SM | 65 | 169 |
135 | David | Page | Romsey RR | 186 | 1 | 58 | 8 | M60 | 2 | 170 |
74 | Brian | Sanderson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 187 | 1 | 58 | 8 | M50 | 40 | 171 |
326 | Howard | Lewis | Poole Runners | 188 | 1 | 58 | 16 | SM | 66 | 172 |
66 | Graham | Littlefair | Unattached | 189 | 1 | 58 | 34 | M40 | 65 | 173 |
239 | Adrian | Holloway | Unattached | 190 | 1 | 58 | 41 | M40 | 66 | 174 |
561 | Sally | Newton | Unattached | 191 | 1 | 58 | 56 | W40 | 8 | 17 |
349 | Mark | Banwell | Unattached | 192 | 1 | 58 | 58 | SM | 67 | 175 |
407 | Jim | Benson | Wells City Harriers | 193 | 1 | 58 | 59 | M40 | 67 | 176 |
360 | Alistair | Gain | Unattached | 194 | 1 | 58 | 59 | SM | 68 | 177 |
499 | Helen | Ryder | Unattached | 195 | 1 | 59 | 11 | W40 | 9 | 18 |
513 | Alison | Meredith | Marlborough RC | 196 | 1 | 59 | 25 | W40 | 10 | 19 |
314 | Gavin | Morey | Unattached | 197 | 1 | 59 | 28 | SM | 69 | 178 |
543 | Terry | Sherwood | Poole Runners | 198 | 1 | 59 | 30 | M50 | 41 | 179 |
381 | James | Pickering | Unattached | 199 | 1 | 59 | 34 | SM | 70 | 180 |
11 | Chris | Wilson | Hardley Runners | 200 | 1 | 59 | 35 | M40 | 68 | 181 |
114 | Adam | Macdonald | Unattached | 201 | 1 | 59 | 41 | SM | 71 | 182 |
597 | Carole | Loader | Bournemouth Joggers | 202 | 1 | 59 | 46 | W40 | 11 | 20 |
245 | Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 203 | 2 | 0 | 10 | M60 | 3 | 183 |
260 | Tim | Hawkins | Yeovil Town RRC | 204 | 2 | 0 | 20 | SM | 72 | 184 |
434 | Tonje | Haugen | Unattached | 205 | 2 | 0 | 36 | SW | 4 | 21 |
226 | Darrell | Farley | Royal Manor Portland AC | 206 | 2 | 0 | 58 | SM | 73 | 185 |
106 | John | Robinson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 207 | 2 | 1 | 20 | M40 | 69 | 186 |
511 | Dave | Wild | Unattached | 208 | 2 | 1 | 29 | SM | 74 | 187 |
234 | Michael | Thatcher | Reading RR | 209 | 2 | 1 | 44 | M50 | 42 | 188 |
400 | Bob | Powell | Wells City Harriers | 210 | 2 | 1 | 51 | M50 | 43 | 189 |
243 | John | Reeve | Stubbington Green Runners | 211 | 2 | 2 | 23 | M50 | 44 | 190 |
392 | Simon | Brook | Unattached | 212 | 2 | 2 | 26 | M40 | 70 | 191 |
59 | Bob | Pomfret | Unattached | 213 | 2 | 2 | 46 | M40 | 71 | 192 |
461 | Kathryn | Kinsey | Avon Valley Runners | 214 | 2 | 2 | 49 | W40 | 12 | 22 |
171 | John | Coppin | Unattached | 215 | 2 | 2 | 55 | SM | 75 | 193 |
67 | Martin | Coombs | Hamworthy Harriers | 216 | 2 | 3 | 2 | SM | 76 | 194 |
82 | Nick | Maton | Royal Manor Portland AC | 217 | 2 | 3 | 3 | M40 | 72 | 195 |
580 | Jacqueline | Goldsmith | Lytchett Manor Striders | 218 | 2 | 3 | 5 | W35 | 5 | 23 |
391 | Jason | Cooper | Unattached | 219 | 2 | 3 | 7 | SM | 77 | 196 |
189 | David | Dobbie | Royal Manor Portland AC | 220 | 2 | 3 | 8 | M40 | 73 | 197 |
356 | Bill | Oakley | Lytchett Manor Striders | 221 | 2 | 3 | 12 | M50 | 45 | 198 |
344 | Marc | Williams | Unattached | 222 | 2 | 3 | 20 | SM | 78 | 199 |
65 | Ted | Shaw | Denmead Striders | 223 | 2 | 3 | 22 | SM | 79 | 200 |
430 | Anita | Crawley | Road RC | 224 | 2 | 3 | 24 | W40 | 13 | 24 |
456 | Kay | Middleton | Avon Valley Runners | 225 | 2 | 3 | 27 | W40 | 14 | 25 |
342 | Nick | Trimber | Stubbington Green Runners | 226 | 2 | 3 | 34 | M40 | 74 | 201 |
518 | Pauline | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 227 | 2 | 3 | 39 | W40 | 15 | 26 |
136 | Russell | Procter | SWVAC | 228 | 2 | 3 | 59 | M40 | 75 | 202 |
167 | Audley | Fraser | Unattached | 229 | 2 | 4 | 0 | SM | 80 | 203 |
191 | Nigel | Arthur | Egdon Heath Harriers | 230 | 2 | 4 | 5 | M50 | 46 | 204 |
78 | Brian | Davies | Stopsley Striders | 231 | 2 | 4 | 7 | M40 | 76 | 205 |
148 | John | Beckett | Reading RR | 232 | 2 | 4 | 11 | M50 | 47 | 206 |
116 | Gary | Fowler | Stopsley Striders | 233 | 2 | 4 | 15 | M40 | 77 | 207 |
569 | Janet | Damen | Poole Runners | 234 | 2 | 4 | 23 | W40 | 16 | 27 |
258 | David | Lapworth | Unattached | 235 | 2 | 4 | 35 | SM | 81 | 208 |
150 | James | Murray | Unattached | 236 | 2 | 4 | 49 | M50 | 48 | 209 |
488 | Lisa | Lewis | Hardley Runners | 237 | 2 | 4 | 56 | W40 | 17 | 28 |
444 | Angie | Stuckey | Romsey RR | 238 | 2 | 4 | 59 | W35 | 6 | 29 |
548 | Angie | Potter | Dorset Doddlers | 239 | 2 | 5 | 8 | W40 | 18 | 30 |
334 | Patrick | McCullagh | Winchester & District AC | 240 | 2 | 5 | 31 | M40 | 78 | 210 |
577 | Heather | Brain | Lytchett Manor Striders | 241 | 2 | 5 | 39 | W40 | 19 | 31 |
196 | Paul | Browning | Wokingham Woosehill Wanderers | 242 | 2 | 5 | 49 | M40 | 79 | 211 |
115 | Jeremy | Lowe | Park Furnishers | 243 | 2 | 5 | 50 | M50 | 49 | 212 |
2 | Kenneth | Gallimore | Unattached | 244 | 2 | 5 | 55 | SM | 82 | 213 |
214 | Sean | Bennett | Dorchester AC | 245 | 2 | 5 | 57 | M40 | 80 | 214 |
315 | Simon | Constantine | Unattached | 246 | 2 | 6 | 2 | SM | 83 | 215 |
598 | Wendy | Williams | Gillingham Trotters | 247 | 2 | 6 | 11 | W40 | 20 | 32 |
401 | Steven | Dequincey | Unattached | 248 | 2 | 6 | 12 | SM | 84 | 216 |
562 | Kate | Conway | Lytchett Manor Striders | 249 | 2 | 6 | 13 | W40 | 21 | 33 |
285 | Robin | Dickens | Lytchett Manor Striders | 250 | 2 | 6 | 14 | M60 | 4 | 217 |
144 | Rob | Hick | Unattached | 251 | 2 | 6 | 29 | M40 | 81 | 218 |
34 | John | McClelland | Hamworthy Harriers | 252 | 2 | 7 | 5 | M50 | 50 | 219 |
71 | Geoffrey | Walker | Unattached | 253 | 2 | 7 | 37 | M60 | 5 | 220 |
287 | Aurelio | Bello | Lordshill Road Runners | 254 | 2 | 7 | 50 | M50 | 51 | 221 |
305 | John | Cowley | Dorset Doddlers | 255 | 2 | 7 | 55 | M50 | 52 | 222 |
584 | Maureen | Kelly | Unattached | 256 | 2 | 7 | 56 | W50 | 3 | 34 |
8 | Robert | Murray | Dorset Police AC | 257 | 2 | 8 | 14 | M50 | 53 | 223 |
435 | Hilary | O'Shea | Abingdon AAC | 258 | 2 | 8 | 18 | W50 | 4 | 35 |
281 | Ian | Stott | Victory AC | 259 | 2 | 8 | 21 | M40 | 82 | 224 |
153 | Mike | Leonard | Lytchett Manor Striders | 260 | 2 | 8 | 23 | M50 | 54 | 225 |
206 | David | Swain | Worthing Striders | 261 | 2 | 8 | 28 | M40 | 83 | 226 |
495 | Judy | Cutbill | Halterworth Harriers | 262 | 2 | 8 | 31 | W40 | 22 | 36 |
422 | Kathy | Fooks | Littledown Harriers | 263 | 2 | 8 | 35 | W40 | 23 | 37 |
75 | Dave | Randall | Littledown Harriers | 264 | 2 | 8 | 35 | M50 | 55 | 227 |
581 | Margaret | Chew | Stopsley Striders | 265 | 2 | 9 | 20 | W50 | 5 | 38 |
378 | Glen | Marillier | Unattached | 266 | 2 | 9 | 20 | SM | 85 | 228 |
103 | Grahame | White | Stopsley Striders | 267 | 2 | 9 | 22 | M50 | 56 | 229 |
465 | Karen | Edwards | Reading RR | 268 | 2 | 10 | 17 | W40 | 24 | 39 |
252 | Dave | Gibson | Unattached | 269 | 2 | 10 | 19 | M50 | 57 | 230 |
394 | Shane | Hann | Unattached | 270 | 2 | 10 | 23 | SM | 86 | 231 |
398 | Rob | Ellis | Unattached | 271 | 2 | 10 | 26 | M40 | 84 | 232 |
288 | Eugene | Duffy | Reading RR | 272 | 2 | 10 | 29 | M40 | 85 | 233 |
5 | Jeff | Horseman | Hamworthy Harriers | 273 | 2 | 10 | 38 | SM | 87 | 234 |
9 | Peter | Lemon | Hamworthy Harriers | 274 | 2 | 10 | 39 | M40 | 86 | 235 |
537 | Tamatha | Ryan | Romsey RR | 275 | 2 | 10 | 48 | W35 | 7 | 40 |
395 | John | Peacock | Unattached | 276 | 2 | 10 | 51 | SM | 88 | 236 |
530 | Kim | Reeves | Sandhurst Joggers | 277 | 2 | 10 | 53 | W40 | 25 | 41 |
149 | Nick | Solomon | Wimborne AC | 278 | 2 | 11 | 10 | M50 | 58 | 237 |
129 | Karl | Whitfield | Lytchett Manor Striders | 279 | 2 | 11 | 30 | SM | 89 | 238 |
564 | Lesley | Uvjari | Poole AC | 280 | 2 | 11 | 43 | W40 | 26 | 42 |
566 | Frances | Black | New Forest Runners | 281 | 2 | 11 | 58 | W50 | 6 | 43 |
86 | Ian | Kennedy | Wimborne AC | 282 | 2 | 12 | 13 | M40 | 87 | 239 |
472 | Angela | Brown | Poole Runners | 283 | 2 | 12 | 19 | W35 | 8 | 44 |
163 | John | Panter | Portsmouth Joggers | 284 | 2 | 12 | 27 | M40 | 88 | 240 |
560 | Sue | Tucker | Lytchett Manor Striders | 285 | 2 | 12 | 54 | W40 | 27 | 45 |
551 | Debbie | Camp | Bournemouth Joggers | 286 | 2 | 13 | 6 | W40 | 28 | 46 |
550 | Jacqui | Burrows | Bournemouth Joggers | 287 | 2 | 13 | 6 | W40 | 29 | 47 |
999 | unknown | 288 | 2 | 13 | 8 | M60 | 6 | 241 | ||
242 | Simon | Dunk | Crewkerne RC | 289 | 2 | 13 | 10 | M50 | 59 | 242 |
29 | Geoffrey | Raynham | Headington RR | 290 | 2 | 13 | 24 | M50 | 60 | 243 |
427 | Sian | Alberry | City of Salisbury AC | 291 | 2 | 13 | 47 | W50 | 7 | 48 |
257 | Geoff | Wilson | Unattached | 292 | 2 | 14 | 1 | SM | 90 | 244 |
417 | Maggie | Lane | Unattached | 293 | 2 | 14 | 15 | SW | 5 | 49 |
280 | Steve | Wardman | Poole Runners | 294 | 2 | 14 | 16 | M50 | 61 | 245 |
99 | Ross | Perry | Marlborough RC | 295 | 2 | 14 | 17 | SM | 91 | 246 |
460 | Tina | Vivian | Avon Valley Runners | 296 | 2 | 14 | 22 | W50 | 8 | 50 |
443 | Christine | Kiddier | Sandhurst Joggers | 298 | 2 | 14 | 48 | W50 | 9 | 51 |
449 | Sharon | Collins | Stopsley Striders | 299 | 2 | 14 | 52 | W35 | 9 | 52 |
227 | Bob | Lawes | Plumstead Runners | 300 | 2 | 14 | 54 | M40 | 89 | 247 |
266 | Ray | Marshall | Plumstead Runners | 301 | 2 | 15 | 12 | M50 | 62 | 248 |
424 | Emma | Croft | Headington RR | 302 | 2 | 15 | 22 | SW | 6 | 53 |
81 | Martin | Lawson | Dorset Doddlers | 303 | 2 | 15 | 34 | M50 | 63 | 249 |
503 | Caroline | Horder | Unattached | 304 | 2 | 15 | 45 | W50 | 10 | 54 |
411 | Jon | Tyler | Reading RR | 305 | 2 | 15 | 46 | M40 | 90 | 250 |
544 | Gillean | Keith | Wimborne AC | 306 | 2 | 16 | 3 | SW | 7 | 55 |
379 | David | Hutchings | Bedford Harriers | 307 | 2 | 16 | 11 | M40 | 91 | 251 |
428 | Julie | Wargent | Bedford Harriers | 308 | 2 | 16 | 11 | W35 | 10 | 56 |
283 | Andy | Smith | Swindon Striders | 309 | 2 | 16 | 16 | M50 | 64 | 252 |
175 | John | Hunt | New Forest Runners | 310 | 2 | 16 | 30 | M60 | 7 | 253 |
178 | John | Gallagher | Victory AC | 311 | 2 | 16 | 57 | M60 | 8 | 254 |
526 | Barry | Norman | Egdon Heath Harriers | 312 | 2 | 17 | 14 | M60 | 9 | 255 |
335 | Gary | Turl | Unattached | 313 | 2 | 17 | 15 | SM | 92 | 256 |
336 | Steve | Greedy | Unattached | 314 | 2 | 17 | 16 | SM | 93 | 257 |
539 | Heather | Nethercott | Poole Runners | 315 | 2 | 17 | 30 | W40 | 30 | 57 |
397 | Lawrence | Down | Unattached | 316 | 2 | 17 | 31 | SM | 94 | 258 |
182 | John | Colton | Plumstead Runners | 317 | 2 | 17 | 49 | M40 | 92 | 259 |
155 | Dante | Fiebig | Great Western Road Runners | 318 | 2 | 18 | 34 | M50 | 65 | 260 |
429 | Nina | Atkinson | Unattached | 319 | 2 | 18 | 44 | SW | 8 | 58 |
160 | Mike | Dukes | Lordshill Road Runners | 320 | 2 | 19 | 2 | M50 | 66 | 261 |
13 | Graham | Taylor | Gillingham Trotters | 321 | 2 | 19 | 17 | M40 | 93 | 262 |
491 | Miriam | Gray | Poole Runners | 322 | 2 | 19 | 18 | W60 | 1 | 59 |
30 | Kevan | Marris | Portsmouth Joggers | 323 | 2 | 19 | 41 | M40 | 94 | 263 |
137 | Bill | Hicks | Royal Manor Portland AC | 324 | 2 | 19 | 53 | M60 | 10 | 264 |
455 | Viven | Tanner | Hardley Runners | 325 | 2 | 20 | 11 | W40 | 31 | 60 |
73 | Paul | Shannon | Unattached | 326 | 2 | 20 | 32 | M50 | 67 | 265 |
223 | Michael | Cole | Plumstead Runners | 327 | 2 | 20 | 42 | M40 | 95 | 266 |
549 | Catherine | Shelley | Lytchett Manor Striders | 328 | 2 | 20 | 58 | W35 | 11 | 61 |
500 | Gillian | Pugsley | Portsmouth Joggers | 329 | 2 | 21 | 5 | W40 | 32 | 62 |
505 | Jane | Pettifer | New Forest Runners | 330 | 2 | 21 | 7 | W50 | 11 | 63 |
328 | Joseph | Sollazzo | Unattached | 331 | 2 | 21 | 9 | SM | 95 | 267 |
168 | Darrell | Flecknor | Unattached | 332 | 2 | 21 | 10 | M40 | 96 | 268 |
431 | Emmajayne | Dumbleton | Bournemouth Joggers | 333 | 2 | 21 | 12 | SW | 9 | 64 |
207 | Phil | Burden | Poole Runners | 334 | 2 | 21 | 17 | M40 | 97 | 269 |
157 | Jim | Moore | Poole Runners | 335 | 2 | 21 | 17 | M40 | 98 | 270 |
346 | Leon | Hopkins | Unattached | 336 | 2 | 21 | 40 | M40 | 99 | 271 |
307 | Kit | Villiers | Headington RR | 337 | 2 | 21 | 42 | M60 | 11 | 272 |
558 | Jane | Cooper | Unattached | 338 | 2 | 21 | 47 | W40 | 33 | 65 |
570 | Clare | Taylor | Unattached | 339 | 2 | 21 | 50 | W35 | 12 | 66 |
377 | Robert | Armstrong | Chiltern Harriers | 340 | 2 | 21 | 56 | M40 | 100 | 273 |
302 | Kenneth | Lawson | Unattached | 341 | 2 | 22 | 1 | SM | 96 | 274 |
35 | Robert | Caines | Wimborne AC | 342 | 2 | 22 | 17 | M60 | 12 | 275 |
348 | Scott | Baillie | Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics Club | 343 | 2 | 22 | 18 | M40 | 101 | 276 |
512 | Christine | Hunt | New Forest Runners | 344 | 2 | 22 | 19 | W60 | 2 | 67 |
416 | Jo | Zaremba | Headington RR | 345 | 2 | 22 | 22 | W40 | 34 | 68 |
468 | Judith | Wilson | Unattached | 346 | 2 | 22 | 30 | W50 | 12 | 69 |
588 | Andrea | Green | Romsey RR | 347 | 2 | 22 | 45 | W40 | 35 | 70 |
310 | Mark | Downer | Unattached | 348 | 2 | 23 | 1 | SM | 97 | 277 |
490 | Tina | Read | Unattached | 349 | 2 | 23 | 4 | W40 | 36 | 71 |
295 | David | Nixon | Romsey RR | 350 | 2 | 23 | 9 | M60 | 13 | 278 |
521 | Sarah | Alves de Sousa | Sandhurst Joggers | 351 | 2 | 23 | 14 | W60 | 3 | 72 |
231 | David | McElhenny | Hardley Runners | 352 | 2 | 23 | 25 | M50 | 68 | 279 |
180 | Ernie | Cole | Plumstead Runners | 353 | 2 | 24 | 12 | M50 | 69 | 280 |
487 | Caron | Stevens | Royal Manor Portland AC | 354 | 2 | 24 | 19 | W40 | 37 | 73 |
39 | David | Edward | Sandhurst Joggers | 355 | 2 | 24 | 21 | M60 | 14 | 281 |
371 | Peter | Clements | City of Salisbury AC | 356 | 2 | 24 | 22 | M60 | 15 | 282 |
432 | Susan | Hazzard | City of Salisbury AC | 357 | 2 | 24 | 22 | W40 | 38 | 74 |
573 | Lesley | Westgate | Maiden Newton Runners | 358 | 2 | 24 | 24 | W50 | 13 | 75 |
216 | Michael | Szymanski | Unattached | 359 | 2 | 24 | 28 | SM | 98 | 283 |
185 | Peter | Haig | Halterworth Harriers | 360 | 2 | 24 | 29 | M40 | 102 | 284 |
64 | Derek | Kelly | Romsey RR | 361 | 2 | 24 | 32 | M60 | 16 | 285 |
18 | Joe | Richardson | Unattached | 362 | 2 | 24 | 38 | M40 | 103 | 286 |
20 | Tony | Craske | Unattached | 363 | 2 | 24 | 39 | M50 | 70 | 287 |
19 | Tony | Webb | Unattached | 364 | 2 | 24 | 39 | M50 | 71 | 288 |
571 | Carol | Teague | Bournemouth Joggers | 365 | 2 | 24 | 41 | W40 | 39 | 76 |
190 | Ben | Eason | Unattached | 366 | 2 | 24 | 54 | SM | 99 | 289 |
347 | Guy | Bellows | JP Morgan Running Club | 367 | 2 | 24 | 54 | SM | 100 | 290 |
448 | Stephanie | Verfurth | Unattached | 368 | 2 | 24 | 55 | W35 | 13 | 77 |
593 | Sarah | Blackwell | Lytchett Manor Striders | 369 | 2 | 25 | 4 | W40 | 40 | 78 |
361 | Robert | Brown | Unattached | 370 | 2 | 25 | 8 | SM | 101 | 291 |
209 | Ian | Woolston | Unattached | 371 | 2 | 25 | 14 | M40 | 104 | 292 |
420 | Soo | Watts | Unattached | 372 | 2 | 25 | 28 | SW | 10 | 79 |
565 | Sue | Haynes | Bournemouth Joggers | 373 | 2 | 25 | 34 | W35 | 14 | 80 |
172 | Gordon | Chorlton | Royal Manor Portland AC | 374 | 2 | 26 | 0 | M40 | 105 | 293 |
337 | Bob | Cudmore | Unattached | 375 | 2 | 26 | 20 | M40 | 106 | 294 |
247 | Simon | Eatough | Lytchett Manor Striders | 376 | 2 | 26 | 22 | SM | 102 | 295 |
275 | Chris | Whiteside | Poole AC | 377 | 2 | 26 | 49 | M50 | 72 | 296 |
541 | Jackie | Viana | Unattached | 378 | 2 | 26 | 58 | W40 | 41 | 81 |
542 | Jo | Comerford | Unattached | 379 | 2 | 26 | 58 | SW | 11 | 82 |
567 | Karen | Symonds | New Forest Runners | 380 | 2 | 27 | 9 | W40 | 42 | 83 |
44 | Fraser | Donachie | New Forest Runners | 381 | 2 | 27 | 10 | M40 | 107 | 297 |
589 | Bev | Tarry | Unattached | 382 | 2 | 27 | 18 | W60 | 4 | 84 |
418 | Gilly | Atkinson | Unattached | 383 | 2 | 28 | 10 | W40 | 43 | 85 |
419 | Isabel | Langsford | Unattached | 384 | 2 | 28 | 12 | W40 | 44 | 86 |
181 | Lloyd | Mbofana | Unattached | 385 | 2 | 28 | 51 | M40 | 108 | 298 |
599 | Sarah | Grylls | Headington RR | 386 | 2 | 28 | 58 | W50 | 14 | 87 |
17 | Mike | Corfield | Sandhurst Joggers | 387 | 2 | 29 | 28 | M50 | 73 | 299 |
265 | Wayne | Smith | Royal Manor Portland AC | 388 | 2 | 29 | 35 | SM | 103 | 300 |
485 | Debbie | Simpson | Marlborough RC | 389 | 2 | 29 | 35 | W40 | 45 | 88 |
517 | Susie | Elliott | Bournemouth Joggers | 390 | 2 | 29 | 44 | W40 | 46 | 89 |
309 | Paul | Phillips | Unattached | 391 | 2 | 30 | 4 | M40 | 109 | 301 |
79 | Jim | Kerr | Littledown Harriers | 392 | 2 | 30 | 17 | M50 | 74 | 302 |
118 | Mark | Druce | Lytchett Manor Striders | 393 | 2 | 30 | 20 | SM | 104 | 303 |
481 | Kay | Morris | Bournemouth Joggers | 394 | 2 | 30 | 23 | W40 | 47 | 90 |
147 | Stuart | Bushell | Marlborough RC | 395 | 2 | 30 | 37 | SM | 105 | 304 |
219 | Philip | Smith | Unattached | 396 | 2 | 30 | 41 | M40 | 110 | 305 |
49 | Adrian | Moore | Dorset Fire & Rescue Assn | 397 | 2 | 30 | 47 | M50 | 75 | 306 |
274 | Graham | Roberts | Poole AC | 398 | 2 | 30 | 57 | M40 | 111 | 307 |
60 | Kenneth | Oxford | Lytchett Manor Striders | 399 | 2 | 31 | 0 | M60 | 17 | 308 |
463 | Anne | Hagan | Brighton and Hove Running Sisters | 400 | 2 | 31 | 0 | W40 | 48 | 91 |
482 | Denise | Ellis | Avon Valley Runners | 401 | 2 | 31 | 23 | W40 | 49 | 92 |
142 | Steve | Peacock | Unattached | 402 | 2 | 31 | 30 | M50 | 76 | 309 |
563 | Carol | McCloskey | Bournemouth Joggers | 403 | 2 | 31 | 41 | W40 | 50 | 93 |
462 | Jane | Mills | Yeovil Town RRC | 404 | 2 | 31 | 41 | W35 | 15 | 94 |
494 | Jane | Feather | Poole Runners | 405 | 2 | 31 | 41 | W50 | 15 | 95 |
162 | Robert | Field | Victory AC | 406 | 2 | 31 | 52 | M50 | 77 | 310 |
594 | Kerstin | Wadeley | Bournemouth Joggers | 407 | 2 | 33 | 39 | W40 | 51 | 96 |
327 | Chris | White | Poole AC | 408 | 2 | 33 | 42 | M40 | 112 | 311 |
522 | Emma | Hawkins | Unattached | 409 | 2 | 33 | 44 | SW | 12 | 97 |
523 | Christine | Gray | Portsmouth Joggers | 410 | 2 | 33 | 44 | W50 | 16 | 98 |
442 | Nicky | Bushell | BAD TRI | 411 | 2 | 34 | 40 | W35 | 16 | 99 |
146 | Ernest | Willock | Stopsley Striders | 412 | 2 | 35 | 39 | M50 | 78 | 312 |
159 | Paul | Bedding | Unattached | 413 | 2 | 35 | 48 | SM | 106 | 313 |
508 | Sarah | Coppin | Unattached | 414 | 2 | 35 | 48 | W35 | 17 | 100 |
31 | Ross | Logan | Headington RR | 415 | 2 | 35 | 52 | M40 | 113 | 314 |
313 | Andrew | Paterson | Unattached | 416 | 2 | 35 | 59 | SM | 107 | 315 |
41 | Jason | Stubbs | Runnymede Runners | 417 | 2 | 36 | 3 | SM | 108 | 316 |
164 | John | Guy | Wimborne AC | 418 | 2 | 36 | 15 | M60 | 18 | 317 |
476 | Lesley | Taylor | Poole AC | 419 | 2 | 36 | 33 | W50 | 17 | 101 |
276 | Michael | Taylor | Poole AC | 420 | 2 | 36 | 33 | M50 | 79 | 318 |
510 | Sue | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 421 | 2 | 36 | 41 | W50 | 18 | 102 |
458 | Hilary | Walsgrove | New Forest Runners | 422 | 2 | 36 | 49 | W40 | 52 | 103 |
46 | Mark | Bradley | Stopsley Striders | 423 | 2 | 37 | 27 | M50 | 80 | 319 |
203 | Nick | Bailey | Victory AC | 424 | 2 | 37 | 42 | M40 | 114 | 320 |
238 | Peter | Collins | Runnymede Runners | 425 | 2 | 37 | 49 | M60 | 19 | 321 |
102 | Peter | Dix | Portsmouth Joggers | 426 | 2 | 37 | 59 | M50 | 81 | 322 |
575 | Jacqueline | Shiers | Portsmouth Joggers | 427 | 2 | 37 | 59 | W40 | 53 | 104 |
387 | Paul | Jobling | Royal Navy AC | 428 | 2 | 38 | 2 | M40 | 115 | 323 |
139 | Francis | Josephs | Headington RR | 429 | 2 | 38 | 9 | M60 | 20 | 324 |
470 | Debbie | Whittle | Wimborne AC | 430 | 2 | 38 | 11 | W40 | 54 | 105 |
385 | Alan | Joslin | Marlborough RC | 431 | 2 | 38 | 13 | M50 | 82 | 325 |
574 | Sue | Goodship | Poole Runners | 432 | 2 | 40 | 16 | W50 | 19 | 106 |
117 | John | Owen | Unattached | 433 | 2 | 40 | 33 | M40 | 116 | 326 |
323 | John | Elkins | Southampton RC | 434 | 2 | 41 | 35 | M50 | 83 | 327 |
324 | Robin | Millman | Dawlish Coasters | 435 | 2 | 41 | 36 | M40 | 117 | 328 |
489 | Wendy | Audrain | Swindon Striders | 436 | 2 | 42 | 30 | W50 | 20 | 107 |
469 | Helen | Smith | Swindon Striders | 437 | 2 | 42 | 31 | W40 | 55 | 108 |
527 | Dorothy | Newberry | Gillingham Trotters | 438 | 2 | 43 | 2 | W40 | 56 | 109 |
367 | Kevin | Samuel | Bitton RR | 439 | 2 | 43 | 9 | M40 | 118 | 329 |
587 | Patricia | Attrill | Unattached | 440 | 2 | 43 | 29 | W40 | 57 | 110 |
557 | Julia | Abab | Romsey RR | 441 | 2 | 43 | 41 | W40 | 58 | 111 |
555 | Janet | Steer | Romsey RR | 442 | 2 | 43 | 42 | W60 | 5 | 112 |
478 | Michelle | Roberts | Poole AC | 443 | 2 | 43 | 49 | W35 | 18 | 113 |
590 | Sue | Daddy | Gillingham Trotters | 444 | 2 | 44 | 1 | W60 | 6 | 114 |
582 | Kelly | Jordan | Lytchett Manor Striders | 445 | 2 | 44 | 12 | SW | 13 | 115 |
466 | Lorraine | Popham | Marlborough RC | 446 | 2 | 45 | 48 | W40 | 59 | 116 |
145 | John | Gregory | Poole AC | 447 | 2 | 47 | 5 | M60 | 21 | 330 |
592 | Wendi | Witton | Brighton and Hove Running Sisters | 448 | 2 | 47 | 7 | W50 | 21 | 117 |
109 | Philip | Abbitt | Stopsley Striders | 449 | 2 | 47 | 9 | M50 | 84 | 331 |
583 | Lyndsey | Wildman | Unattached | 450 | 2 | 47 | 9 | SW | 14 | 118 |
322 | Ron | Trodd | SWVAC | 451 | 2 | 47 | 24 | M60 | 22 | 332 |
453 | Lisa | Duce | Istead & Ifield Harriers | 452 | 2 | 47 | 50 | W40 | 60 | 119 |
459 | Suiling | Chan | Istead & Ifield Harriers | 453 | 2 | 47 | 51 | SW | 15 | 120 |
454 | Debbie | Cobb | Dorset Doddlers | 454 | 2 | 48 | 6 | W40 | 61 | 121 |
552 | Lynn | Kendall | New Forest Runners | 455 | 2 | 50 | 5 | W40 | 62 | 122 |
446 | Claire | Smith | New Forest Runners | 456 | 2 | 50 | 5 | SW | 16 | 123 |
492 | Gill | Edwards | Bournemouth Joggers | 457 | 2 | 50 | 19 | W60 | 7 | 124 |
124 | Anthony | Robinson | Littledown Harriers | 458 | 2 | 51 | 4 | M40 | 119 | 333 |
471 | Nicola | Stott | Victory AC | 459 | 2 | 51 | 22 | W40 | 63 | 125 |
464 | Carol | Bradwell | Lordshill Road Runners | 460 | 2 | 51 | 23 | W50 | 22 | 126 |
486 | Sarah | Sweetland | Poole Runners | 461 | 2 | 51 | 25 | W50 | 23 | 127 |
198 | John | Avey | Unattached | 462 | 2 | 51 | 43 | M60 | 23 | 334 |
507 | Maria | Ozanne | Poole Runners | 463 | 2 | 52 | 3 | W40 | 64 | 128 |
568 | Lara | Elliott | Poole Runners | 464 | 2 | 52 | 3 | W35 | 19 | 129 |
553 | Amanda | Smart | Lytchett Manor Striders | 465 | 2 | 52 | 49 | W40 | 65 | 130 |
520 | Caroline | Dodd | Lytchett Manor Striders | 466 | 2 | 52 | 49 | W40 | 66 | 131 |
479 | Emma | Bayliss | Watford Joggers | 467 | 2 | 55 | 0 | SW | 17 | 132 |
273 | Dave | Dixon | Watford Joggers | 468 | 2 | 55 | 0 | SM | 109 | 335 |
595 | Sophie | Carter | Unattached | 469 | 2 | 57 | 21 | SW | 18 | 133 |
596 | Ruthie | Griffin | Unattached | 470 | 2 | 57 | 21 | W40 | 67 | 134 |
156 | Neil | Smith | Seaford Striders | 471 | 3 | 0 | 31 | M50 | 85 | 336 |
528 | Linda | Jennings | Seaford Striders | 472 | 3 | 0 | 31 | W50 | 24 | 135 |
389 | Sam | Smart | Winchester & District AC | 473 | 3 | 2 | 30 | M50 | 86 | 337 |
187 | Albert | Shepherd | Portsmouth Joggers | 474 | 3 | 5 | 4 | M50 | 87 | 338 |
504 | Debbie | Pentland | Portsmouth Joggers | 475 | 3 | 5 | 6 | W40 | 68 | 136 |
312 | Mark | Neale | Unattached | 476 | 3 | 6 | 34 | SM | 110 | 339 |
515 | Jan | Lawry | New Forest Runners | 477 | 3 | 9 | 11 | W40 | 69 | 137 |
600 | Jacqueline | Marris | Portsmouth Joggers | 478 | 3 | 10 | 4 | W40 | 70 | 138 |
585 | Darice | Hutt | Portsmouth Joggers | 479 | 3 | 28 | 54 | W40 | 71 | 139 |
188 | John | Shepherd | Portsmouth Joggers | 480 | 3 | 28 | 54 | M50 | 88 | 340 |
The Beast 2005 Results
2005 Winners
Women’s Team – Headington Road Runners
Men’s Team – Poole Athletic Club
No | First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time H | Time M | Time S | Cat | Cat pos | M/F pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
361 | Graham | Jex | Poole Runners | 1 | 1 | 26 | 25 | M40 | 1 | 1 |
226 | Hugh | Marsden | Exmouth Harriers | 2 | 1 | 26 | 27 | M40 | 2 | 2 |
338 | Rob | Downs | Wilmslow Running Club | 3 | 1 | 27 | 26 | M40 | 3 | 3 |
179 | Stewart | Little | Wimborne AC | 4 | 1 | 28 | 42 | M40 | 4 | 4 |
240 | Rich | Shipway | Poole AC | 5 | 1 | 28 | 49 | SM | 1 | 5 |
158 | Martin | Powell | Sandhurst Joggers | 6 | 1 | 29 | 22 | SM | 2 | 6 |
215 | Paolo | De Luca | Littledown Harriers | 7 | 1 | 29 | 30 | SM | 3 | 7 |
221 | James | Aylmore | Poole Runners | 8 | 1 | 29 | 51 | M40 | 5 | 8 |
312 | Peter | Damon | Poole AC | 9 | 1 | 30 | 8 | SM | 4 | 9 |
278 | Alasdair | Ewing | Stubbington Green Runners | 10 | 1 | 30 | 39 | M40 | 6 | 10 |
27 | Ian | Newell | Marlborough RC | 11 | 1 | 30 | 42 | SM | 5 | 11 |
227 | Bob | Pentland | Portsmouth Joggers | 12 | 1 | 31 | 35 | M50 | 1 | 12 |
225 | Anthony | Hatchard | Exmouth Harriers | 13 | 1 | 32 | 29 | SM | 6 | 13 |
77 | Paul | Rose | Yeovil Town RRC | 14 | 1 | 32 | 47 | M40 | 7 | 14 |
76 | James | Rielly | Dorset Doddlers | 15 | 1 | 33 | 2 | SM | 7 | 15 |
387 | Jason | Robbins | Poole AC | 16 | 1 | 33 | 9 | SM | 8 | 16 |
396 | Anthony | Bain | Northern Veterans | 17 | 1 | 33 | 16 | M50 | 2 | 17 |
15 | Paul | Coles | Marlborough RC | 18 | 1 | 33 | 19 | SM | 9 | 18 |
218 | John | Walsgrove | New Forest Runners | 19 | 1 | 34 | 0 | M40 | 8 | 19 |
262 | Matthew | West | Southampton RC | 20 | 1 | 34 | 17 | SM | 10 | 20 |
198 | Noel | O'Dowd | Eastleigh RC | 21 | 1 | 34 | 27 | M40 | 9 | 21 |
245 | Neil | Pringle | Swindon Striders | 22 | 1 | 34 | 53 | M40 | 10 | 22 |
146 | Dave | Gower-Rudman | Unattached | 23 | 1 | 35 | 21 | M40 | 11 | 23 |
147 | Nick | Offer | Unattached | 24 | 1 | 35 | 32 | M50 | 3 | 24 |
68 | Ian | Denison | Blandford Schools Cross-Country Club | 25 | 1 | 36 | 16 | M40 | 12 | 25 |
69 | Gavin | Pritchard | Unattached | 26 | 1 | 36 | 32 | SM | 11 | 26 |
279 | Steve | Littlewood | Stafford Harriers | 27 | 1 | 36 | 40 | M40 | 13 | 27 |
242 | Duncan | Gilmour | Unattached | 28 | 1 | 36 | 47 | SM | 12 | 28 |
207 | David | Truepenny | Runnymede Runners | 29 | 1 | 36 | 51 | M50 | 4 | 29 |
314 | Jon | Kew | Maidenhead AC | 30 | 1 | 36 | 58 | SM | 13 | 30 |
379 | Al | Rich | Egdon Heath Harriers | 31 | 1 | 37 | 28 | M50 | 5 | 31 |
455 | Neil | Tolfrey | Victory AC | 32 | 1 | 37 | 36 | M40 | 14 | 32 |
143 | Mark | Anderson | Pewsey Vale RC | 33 | 1 | 37 | 43 | M40 | 15 | 33 |
383 | Ian | Cotter | Dorset Fire & Rescue Assn | 34 | 1 | 37 | 51 | SM | 14 | 34 |
524 | Lynda | Faulkner | Dorset Doddlers | 35 | 1 | 38 | 1 | W35 | 1 | 1 |
302 | Tony | Ford | Unattached | 36 | 1 | 38 | 22 | SM | 15 | 35 |
36 | Mike | Hobbs | Gillingham Trotters | 37 | 1 | 38 | 22 | M40 | 16 | 36 |
85 | Jason | Clark | Poole Runners | 38 | 1 | 39 | 12 | M40 | 17 | 37 |
97 | Mark | Ball | Dauntseys | 39 | 1 | 39 | 19 | SM | 16 | 38 |
194 | Richard | Nelson | Littledown Harriers | 40 | 1 | 39 | 21 | SM | 17 | 39 |
49 | Terry | Hedge | Watford Harriers | 41 | 1 | 39 | 23 | M40 | 18 | 40 |
109 | Richard | Price | Unattached | 42 | 1 | 39 | 57 | SM | 18 | 41 |
64 | Julian | Jenner | Road RC | 43 | 1 | 40 | 6 | M40 | 19 | 42 |
385 | Stuart | Baulch | Egdon Heath Harriers | 44 | 1 | 40 | 23 | SM | 19 | 43 |
327 | Dom | Malsom | TRA | 45 | 1 | 40 | 25 | SM | 20 | 44 |
131 | Roy | Williams | Poole Runners | 46 | 1 | 40 | 36 | M40 | 20 | 45 |
334 | Ray | Hale | Sandhurst Joggers | 47 | 1 | 40 | 45 | M50 | 6 | 46 |
206 | Paul | Champion | Exmouth Harriers | 48 | 1 | 40 | 53 | M50 | 7 | 47 |
244 | Martin | Lascelles | Yeovil Town RRC | 49 | 1 | 41 | 3 | M50 | 8 | 48 |
33 | Tim | Ashton | Marlborough RC | 50 | 1 | 41 | 25 | SM | 21 | 49 |
454 | Corinna | Abesser | Headington RR | 51 | 1 | 41 | 25 | SW | 1 | 2 |
100 | Andrew | Phelps | Headington RR | 52 | 1 | 41 | 26 | M40 | 21 | 50 |
333 | Mike | Guess | Sandhurst Joggers | 53 | 1 | 41 | 54 | M50 | 9 | 51 |
364 | John | Cakebread | Poole Runners | 54 | 1 | 42 | 15 | M50 | 10 | 52 |
375 | Adam | Buckland | Unattached | 55 | 1 | 43 | 17 | SM | 22 | 53 |
127 | Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 56 | 1 | 43 | 40 | M50 | 11 | 54 |
371 | Robert | Burns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 57 | 1 | 43 | 52 | M50 | 12 | 55 |
280 | John | Horton | Hardley Runners | 58 | 1 | 44 | 18 | M40 | 22 | 56 |
316 | Spencer | Rook | Finch Coasters | 59 | 1 | 44 | 22 | SM | 23 | 57 |
373 | David | Preece | Stafford Harriers | 60 | 1 | 44 | 43 | M40 | 23 | 58 |
273 | Stuart | Turner | Stafford Harriers | 61 | 1 | 45 | 8 | SM | 24 | 59 |
223 | Simon | Liebling | Marlborough RC | 62 | 1 | 45 | 12 | M40 | 24 | 60 |
274 | Andy | Ford | Unattached | 63 | 1 | 45 | 24 | SM | 25 | 61 |
424 | Yvonne | Tibble | Poole Runners | 64 | 1 | 45 | 31 | W40 | 1 | 3 |
330 | Reg | Chapman | David Lloyd Sports | 65 | 1 | 45 | 48 | M50 | 13 | 62 |
286 | Andy | Yarrow | Finch Coasters | 66 | 1 | 45 | 54 | SM | 26 | 63 |
263 | Martyn | West | Southampton RC | 67 | 1 | 45 | 55 | M50 | 14 | 64 |
129 | Jon | Scamp | Stroud AC | 68 | 1 | 46 | 3 | SM | 76 | 240 |
128 | Terry | Ryalls | City of Salisbury AC | 69 | 1 | 46 | 3 | M60 | 1 | 66 |
58 | Martin | Weston | Unattached | 70 | 1 | 46 | 7 | SM | 28 | 67 |
378 | Martin | Gould | Blackwater Valley Runners | 71 | 1 | 46 | 8 | SM | 29 | 68 |
300 | Adrian | Webb | City of Salisbury AC | 72 | 1 | 46 | 8 | M40 | 25 | 69 |
62 | Colin | Eversden | Unattached | 73 | 1 | 46 | 13 | M40 | 26 | 70 |
325 | John | Simmonds | Hardley Runners | 74 | 1 | 46 | 31 | M50 | 15 | 71 |
180 | David | Whiddon | Lytchett Manor Striders | 75 | 1 | 46 | 33 | SM | 30 | 72 |
22 | Paul | Spain | Unattached | 76 | 1 | 46 | 36 | SM | 31 | 73 |
72 | Adam | Macdonald | Unattached | 77 | 1 | 46 | 52 | SM | 32 | 74 |
28 | George | Booth | Lytchett Manor Striders | 78 | 1 | 47 | 7 | M50 | 16 | 75 |
239 | Dave | Dixon | Watford Joggers | 79 | 1 | 47 | 20 | SM | 33 | 76 |
30 | Simon | Hewitt | Marlborough RC | 80 | 1 | 47 | 32 | M40 | 27 | 77 |
145 | Mark | Cryer | Swindon Striders | 81 | 1 | 47 | 35 | SM | 34 | 78 |
45 | Nigel | Johns | Royal Manor Portland AC | 82 | 1 | 47 | 40 | M50 | 17 | 79 |
293 | Philip | Whatley | Unattached | 83 | 1 | 47 | 44 | M50 | 18 | 80 |
151 | Keith | Fraser | Poole Runners | 84 | 1 | 47 | 47 | M50 | 19 | 81 |
320 | Steve | Claxton | Poole Runners | 85 | 1 | 47 | 47 | SM | 35 | 82 |
18 | Michael | Booker | Unattached | 86 | 1 | 47 | 52 | M50 | 20 | 83 |
167 | Andrew | Bibby | Todmorden Harriers | 87 | 1 | 48 | 0 | M50 | 21 | 84 |
117 | Steve | Keith | Littledown Harriers | 88 | 1 | 48 | 5 | SM | 36 | 85 |
241 | Warren | Douglas | Unattached | 89 | 1 | 48 | 6 | SM | 37 | 86 |
184 | Robert | Bole | Egdon Heath Harriers | 90 | 1 | 48 | 14 | M40 | 28 | 87 |
38 | Peter | Breslin | Stopsley Striders | 91 | 1 | 48 | 15 | SM | 38 | 88 |
392 | Jack | Wiltshire | Poole AC | 92 | 1 | 48 | 25 | SM | 39 | 89 |
23 | Garry | Williams-Lucas | Lytchett Manor Striders | 93 | 1 | 48 | 26 | M50 | 22 | 90 |
43 | John | Weston | Ipswich Jaffa | 94 | 1 | 48 | 28 | M40 | 29 | 91 |
287 | Tim | Woolridge | Watford Joggers | 95 | 1 | 48 | 41 | M40 | 30 | 92 |
53 | James | Ratcliffe | Sandhurst Joggers | 96 | 1 | 49 | 7 | SM | 40 | 93 |
561 | Barbara | Browning | Egdon Heath Harriers | 97 | 1 | 49 | 23 | W40 | 2 | 4 |
317 | Michael | Willis | Swindon Striders | 98 | 1 | 49 | 30 | M40 | 31 | 94 |
212 | David | Wilkinson | Littledown Harriers | 99 | 1 | 49 | 30 | M40 | 32 | 95 |
258 | Paul | Reed | Collingwood AC | 100 | 1 | 49 | 31 | M40 | 33 | 96 |
311 | Ian | Milner | Unattached | 101 | 1 | 49 | 32 | M40 | 34 | 97 |
124 | Ted | Townsend | Marlborough RC | 102 | 1 | 49 | 34 | M50 | 23 | 98 |
275 | Martin | Conner | Unattached | 103 | 1 | 49 | 39 | M50 | 24 | 99 |
462 | Rachel | Melhuish | Unattached | 104 | 1 | 49 | 41 | SW | 2 | 5 |
48 | John | Hunt | New Forest Runners | 105 | 1 | 49 | 45 | M50 | 25 | 100 |
125 | Christopher | Morgan | Royal Navy AC | 106 | 1 | 49 | 55 | M40 | 35 | 101 |
339 | Steve | Nethercott | Lytchett Manor Striders | 107 | 1 | 50 | 13 | SM | 41 | 102 |
517 | Suzie | Wong | Littledown Harriers | 108 | 1 | 50 | 14 | W40 | 3 | 6 |
118 | Peter | Horsell | Marlborough RC | 109 | 1 | 50 | 15 | M50 | 26 | 103 |
351 | Mike | Best | Poole Runners | 110 | 1 | 50 | 18 | M40 | 36 | 104 |
140 | Matt | Hayfield | Unattached | 111 | 1 | 50 | 23 | SM | 42 | 105 |
346 | Brian | Woodward | Egdon Heath Harriers | 112 | 1 | 50 | 25 | M50 | 27 | 106 |
86 | Craig | White | Dorset Doddlers | 113 | 1 | 50 | 32 | M40 | 37 | 107 |
54 | Michael | Harvey | Unattached | 114 | 1 | 50 | 42 | SM | 43 | 108 |
376 | John | Barrett | Hercules Wimbledon | 115 | 1 | 50 | 44 | M40 | 38 | 109 |
393 | Mike | Blinkhorn | Lytchett Manor Striders | 116 | 1 | 51 | 3 | M40 | 39 | 110 |
449 | Nikki | Sandell | Unattached | 117 | 1 | 51 | 41 | SW | 3 | 7 |
261 | Christopher | Walker | Unattached | 118 | 1 | 51 | 55 | SM | 44 | 111 |
112 | Philip | Sparkes | Unattached | 119 | 1 | 52 | 4 | SM | 45 | 112 |
438 | Jacqueline | Goldsmith | Stopsley Striders | 120 | 1 | 52 | 10 | W35 | 2 | 8 |
42 | Richard | Weston | Ipswich Jaffa | 121 | 1 | 52 | 16 | SM | 46 | 113 |
168 | Clive | Deacon | Eastleigh RC | 122 | 1 | 52 | 27 | SM | 47 | 114 |
219 | Brian | Sanderson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 123 | 1 | 52 | 31 | M40 | 40 | 115 |
139 | Ian | Holmes | Gillingham Trotters | 124 | 1 | 52 | 46 | SM | 48 | 116 |
457 | Anita | Crawley | Road RC | 125 | 1 | 52 | 47 | W40 | 4 | 9 |
998 | Unknown | Runner | Unattached | 126 | 1 | 53 | 5 | SM | 49 | 117 |
163 | Bob | Wallace | watford Joggers | 127 | 1 | 53 | 17 | M60 | 2 | 118 |
301 | Tim | Yeandle | Eastleigh RC | 128 | 1 | 53 | 24 | M50 | 28 | 119 |
391 | Steve | Smith | Road RC | 129 | 1 | 53 | 43 | M40 | 41 | 120 |
150 | Tony | Peach | Lytchett Manor Striders | 130 | 1 | 53 | 47 | SM | 50 | 121 |
120 | Martin | Weldon | SWVAC | 131 | 1 | 53 | 50 | M40 | 42 | 122 |
136 | Peter | Harding | Victory AC | 132 | 1 | 53 | 52 | M50 | 29 | 123 |
474 | Carole | Phillips | Swindon Striders | 133 | 1 | 53 | 54 | W40 | 5 | 10 |
121 | Simon | Perry | Lytchett Manor Striders | 134 | 1 | 54 | 15 | SM | 51 | 124 |
304 | Paul | Cutbill | Romsey RR | 135 | 1 | 54 | 24 | M40 | 43 | 125 |
159 | Simon | Davies | Littledown Harriers | 136 | 1 | 54 | 33 | SM | 52 | 126 |
187 | Steven | Sparks | Yeovil Town RRC | 137 | 1 | 54 | 35 | M40 | 44 | 127 |
115 | Kim | Mead | Bitton RR | 138 | 1 | 54 | 39 | M40 | 45 | 128 |
14 | Patrick | Winstone | Town and Country Harriers | 139 | 1 | 54 | 46 | M40 | 46 | 129 |
73 | Steve | Forster | Finch Coasters | 140 | 1 | 54 | 48 | M40 | 47 | 130 |
230 | Scott | Bradridge | Unattached | 141 | 1 | 54 | 54 | SM | 53 | 131 |
237 | Paul | Johnson | Watford Joggers | 142 | 1 | 55 | 0 | M40 | 48 | 132 |
270 | Colin | Richards | Sandhurst Joggers | 143 | 1 | 55 | 6 | M40 | 49 | 133 |
108 | Simon | Emery | Unattached | 144 | 1 | 55 | 23 | M40 | 117 | 309 |
483 | Joanne | Choulerton | Headington RR | 145 | 1 | 55 | 44 | SW | 4 | 11 |
531 | Jenna | Dunphy | Lytchett Manor Striders | 146 | 1 | 55 | 44 | SW | 5 | 12 |
32 | Mike | Quick | Bracknell Forest Runners | 147 | 1 | 55 | 47 | M50 | 30 | 135 |
250 | David | Ozanne | Poole Runners | 148 | 1 | 55 | 52 | M40 | 51 | 136 |
269 | Paul | Weavers | Sandhurst Joggers | 149 | 1 | 55 | 56 | M40 | 52 | 137 |
377 | Barry | Amor | Egdon Heath Harriers | 150 | 1 | 56 | 4 | M50 | 31 | 138 |
156 | Peter | Cook | Swindon Striders | 151 | 1 | 56 | 7 | M40 | 53 | 139 |
310 | Philip | Dodds | David Lloyd Sports | 152 | 1 | 56 | 9 | SM | 54 | 140 |
26 | Marcus | Gaskell | Hillingdon A C | 153 | 1 | 56 | 10 | SM | 55 | 141 |
572 | Janie | Pearce | Littledown Harriers | 154 | 1 | 56 | 26 | W35 | 3 | 13 |
514 | Judy | Rouse | Swindon Striders | 155 | 1 | 56 | 27 | W50 | 1 | 14 |
220 | Frank | Callaghan | Unattached | 156 | 1 | 56 | 39 | M40 | 54 | 142 |
525 | Linda | Finch | Islywn Running Club | 157 | 1 | 56 | 41 | W35 | 4 | 15 |
288 | John | Reeve | Stubbington Green Runners | 158 | 1 | 56 | 43 | M50 | 32 | 143 |
130 | Bradley | Scamp | Stroud AC | 159 | 1 | 56 | 45 | SM | 56 | 144 |
537 | Jane | Morgan | Hardley Runners | 160 | 1 | 57 | 1 | W40 | 6 | 16 |
248 | Ashley | Cooper | Unattached | 161 | 1 | 58 | 0 | M40 | 55 | 145 |
536 | Lisa | Lewis | Hardley Runners | 162 | 1 | 58 | 8 | W40 | 7 | 17 |
397 | Richard | Hardy | Luton United | 163 | 1 | 58 | 24 | M50 | 33 | 146 |
291 | Barry | Telling | Stopsley Striders | 164 | 1 | 58 | 30 | M40 | 56 | 147 |
294 | Michael | Nugent | Stafford Harriers | 165 | 1 | 58 | 31 | M40 | 57 | 148 |
175 | Kevin | McLean | Unattached | 166 | 1 | 58 | 44 | SM | 57 | 149 |
465 | Louise | Oliver | Headington RR | 167 | 1 | 58 | 50 | W35 | 5 | 18 |
394 | Gavin | Morley | Unattached | 168 | 1 | 59 | 0 | SM | 58 | 150 |
249 | Gareth | Ashmead | Yeovil Town RRC | 169 | 1 | 59 | 0 | M40 | 58 | 151 |
451 | Jane | Field | Romsey RR | 170 | 1 | 59 | 6 | W35 | 6 | 19 |
285 | Steve | Cooper | Ryde Harriers | 171 | 1 | 59 | 10 | M40 | 59 | 152 |
395 | Luke | Taylor | Unattached | 172 | 1 | 59 | 36 | SM | 59 | 153 |
55 | Jon | Braund | Wimborne AC | 173 | 1 | 59 | 36 | M40 | 60 | 154 |
57 | Nick | Maton | Royal Manor Portland AC | 174 | 1 | 59 | 41 | M40 | 61 | 155 |
155 | Peter | Lemon | Unattached | 175 | 1 | 59 | 48 | M40 | 62 | 156 |
200 | Mark | Tannian | Bracknell Forest Runners | 176 | 2 | 0 | 2 | SM | 60 | 157 |
343 | David | Dobbie | Royal Manor Portland AC | 177 | 2 | 0 | 6 | M40 | 63 | 158 |
75 | Andrew | McManus | Lytchett Manor Striders | 178 | 2 | 0 | 9 | M40 | 64 | 159 |
473 | Judith | Boichot | Weymouth St. Paul's Harriers | 179 | 2 | 0 | 11 | W50 | 2 | 20 |
122 | Robert | Murray | Dorset Police AC | 180 | 2 | 0 | 12 | M50 | 34 | 160 |
98 | Dave | Messenger | Dauntseys | 181 | 2 | 0 | 13 | SM | 61 | 161 |
135 | Michael | Tizard | Royal Manor Portland AC | 182 | 2 | 0 | 15 | M40 | 65 | 162 |
166 | Andy | Smith | Swindon Striders | 183 | 2 | 0 | 32 | M50 | 35 | 163 |
366 | Colin | Edwards | Winchester & District AC | 184 | 2 | 0 | 33 | M50 | 36 | 164 |
35 | Adam | Basham | Unattached | 185 | 2 | 0 | 34 | SM | 62 | 165 |
492 | Margaret | Chew | Stopsley Striders | 186 | 2 | 0 | 42 | W50 | 3 | 21 |
203 | Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 187 | 2 | 0 | 45 | M50 | 37 | 166 |
306 | Andrew | Jest | Victory AC | 188 | 2 | 0 | 51 | SM | 63 | 167 |
337 | Ian | Wells | Unattached | 189 | 2 | 1 | 2 | M50 | 38 | 168 |
113 | Shane | Linsell | Eastleigh RC | 190 | 2 | 1 | 6 | M40 | 66 | 169 |
107 | Russell | Proctor | Unattached | 191 | 2 | 1 | 14 | M40 | 67 | 170 |
370 | Nigel | Arthur | Egdon Heath Harriers | 192 | 2 | 1 | 18 | M50 | 39 | 171 |
142 | Stephen | Fisher | Islywn Running Club | 193 | 2 | 1 | 19 | M50 | 40 | 172 |
461 | Victoria | Neate | Unattached | 194 | 2 | 1 | 21 | SW | 6 | 22 |
116 | Frenny | Jordan | Unattached | 195 | 2 | 1 | 21 | M40 | 68 | 173 |
509 | Helen | Audrain | Swindon Striders | 196 | 2 | 1 | 23 | SW | 7 | 23 |
260 | Geoffrey | Walker | Unattached | 197 | 2 | 1 | 23 | M60 | 3 | 174 |
39 | Roger | Watson-Hall | New Forest Runners | 198 | 2 | 1 | 26 | M40 | 69 | 175 |
88 | John | Beckett | Reading RR | 199 | 2 | 1 | 40 | M40 | 70 | 176 |
353 | Simon | Jefcoate | Wokingham Woosehill Wanderers | 200 | 2 | 1 | 41 | SM | 64 | 177 |
24 | Michael | Smith | Weymouth St. Paul's Harriers | 201 | 2 | 1 | 42 | M40 | 71 | 178 |
264 | Steve | Daish | Poole Runners | 202 | 2 | 1 | 45 | M50 | 41 | 179 |
518 | Nicola | Orum | Unattached | 203 | 2 | 1 | 48 | W35 | 7 | 24 |
61 | Brian | Davies | Stopsley Striders | 204 | 2 | 1 | 58 | M40 | 72 | 180 |
161 | Claire | Freeman | Littledown Harriers | 205 | 2 | 2 | 1 | W40 | 8 | 25 |
255 | Steve | Kiddle | Littledown Harriers | 206 | 2 | 2 | 5 | M40 | 73 | 181 |
174 | Allan | Elcock | Poole Runners | 207 | 2 | 2 | 12 | M60 | 4 | 182 |
56 | Robert | Lister | Pewsey Vale RC | 208 | 2 | 2 | 22 | M40 | 74 | 183 |
251 | Andy | Surplice | Finch Coasters | 209 | 2 | 2 | 25 | M40 | 75 | 184 |
414 | Lesley | Uvjari | Poole AC | 210 | 2 | 2 | 26 | W40 | 9 | 26 |
344 | Dave | Dent | Lytchett Manor Striders | 211 | 2 | 2 | 37 | M40 | 76 | 185 |
123 | Adam | Beales | Unattached | 212 | 2 | 2 | 43 | SM | 65 | 186 |
369 | Paul | Browning | Wokingham Woosehill Wanderers | 213 | 2 | 2 | 50 | M40 | 77 | 187 |
564 | Gail | Coverley | Egdon Heath Harriers | 214 | 2 | 2 | 55 | W50 | 4 | 27 |
106 | Keith | Mitchell | New Forest Runners | 215 | 2 | 2 | 56 | M60 | 5 | 188 |
324 | Ian | Grail | Unattached | 216 | 2 | 2 | 56 | SM | 66 | 189 |
386 | Phil | Griffiths | Marlborough RC | 217 | 2 | 3 | 10 | M50 | 42 | 190 |
491 | Steve | Merry | Exmouth Harriers | 218 | 2 | 3 | 33 | M50 | 43 | 191 |
292 | David | Page | Romsey RR | 219 | 2 | 3 | 35 | M60 | 6 | 192 |
523 | Helen | Ryder | Unattached | 220 | 2 | 3 | 42 | W40 | 10 | 28 |
466 | Sue | Rix | Dorset Doddlers | 221 | 2 | 3 | 53 | W50 | 5 | 29 |
74 | Malcolm | Bunce | Runnymede Runners | 222 | 2 | 4 | 0 | M40 | 78 | 193 |
511 | Michael | Thatcher | Unattached | 223 | 2 | 4 | 7 | M50 | 44 | 194 |
307 | Paul | Gale | Unattached | 224 | 2 | 4 | 12 | M40 | 79 | 195 |
594 | Angie | Stuckey | Romsey RR | 225 | 2 | 4 | 18 | W35 | 8 | 30 |
157 | David | Luxton | Gillingham Trotters | 226 | 2 | 4 | 30 | M40 | 80 | 196 |
232 | Alan | Quartermaine | Hillingdon A C | 227 | 2 | 4 | 38 | M40 | 81 | 197 |
526 | Kate | Conway | Lytchett Manor Striders | 228 | 2 | 4 | 50 | W40 | 11 | 31 |
481 | Sue | Neal | Les Croupier | 229 | 2 | 5 | 9 | W50 | 6 | 32 |
257 | Michael | Peters | Dorset Doddlers | 230 | 2 | 5 | 12 | M40 | 82 | 198 |
272 | Sarah | Clack | Littledown Harriers | 231 | 2 | 5 | 28 | SW | 8 | 33 |
181 | Phil | Western | Unattached | 232 | 2 | 5 | 30 | SM | 67 | 199 |
133 | Julian | Day | Gillingham Trotters | 233 | 2 | 5 | 59 | M50 | 45 | 200 |
134 | Tris | Day | Unattached | 234 | 2 | 5 | 59 | SM | 68 | 201 |
299 | Barry | Norman | Egdon Heath Harriers | 235 | 2 | 6 | 1 | M60 | 7 | 202 |
328 | Brent | O'Halloran | Unattached | 236 | 2 | 6 | 2 | M40 | 83 | 203 |
578 | Catherine | Shelley | Lytchett Manor Striders | 237 | 2 | 6 | 7 | W35 | 9 | 34 |
148 | Nigel | Roff | Dorset Police AC | 238 | 2 | 6 | 11 | M40 | 84 | 204 |
472 | Tracey | Lander | Littledown Harriers | 239 | 2 | 6 | 15 | W40 | 12 | 35 |
238 | Matt | Mitchell | Watford Joggers | 240 | 2 | 6 | 20 | M40 | 85 | 205 |
87 | Percy | Jeans | Unattached | 241 | 2 | 6 | 27 | M40 | 86 | 206 |
335 | Alan | Cooper | Sandhurst Joggers | 242 | 2 | 6 | 35 | M50 | 46 | 207 |
16 | Bill | Oakley | Lytchett Manor Striders | 243 | 2 | 7 | 8 | M50 | 47 | 208 |
289 | Stuart | Ching | Sandhurst Joggers | 244 | 2 | 7 | 13 | M40 | 87 | 209 |
540 | Helen | Turley | Headington RR | 245 | 2 | 7 | 55 | W50 | 7 | 36 |
84 | Sean | Bennett | Dorchester AC | 246 | 2 | 7 | 59 | M40 | 88 | 210 |
277 | Michael | Regan | Yeovil Town RRC | 247 | 2 | 8 | 9 | M50 | 48 | 211 |
266 | Jonathan | Rowe | Yeovil Town RRC | 248 | 2 | 8 | 9 | SM | 69 | 212 |
44 | John | Gallagher | Victory AC | 249 | 2 | 8 | 13 | M60 | 8 | 213 |
256 | Peter | Brimble | Unattached | 250 | 2 | 8 | 33 | SM | 70 | 214 |
565 | Jill | Owen | Watford Harriers | 251 | 2 | 8 | 40 | W40 | 13 | 37 |
557 | Helen | Ambrosen | Poole Runners | 252 | 2 | 9 | 0 | W40 | 14 | 38 |
247 | Peter | Foster | Bristol Orienteering Club | 253 | 2 | 9 | 6 | M40 | 89 | 215 |
559 | Louise | Gould | Hardley Runners | 254 | 2 | 9 | 10 | SW | 9 | 39 |
60 | Jerry | Lowe | Park Furnishers | 255 | 2 | 9 | 11 | M50 | 49 | 216 |
332 | Robert | Sanders | TRA | 256 | 2 | 9 | 18 | M50 | 50 | 217 |
94 | Ian | Stott | Victory AC | 257 | 2 | 9 | 25 | M40 | 90 | 218 |
342 | Pete | Cruden | Unattached | 258 | 2 | 9 | 34 | SM | 71 | 219 |
464 | Kim | Reeves | Sandhurst Joggers | 259 | 2 | 9 | 50 | W40 | 15 | 40 |
20 | Andrew | Dennes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 260 | 2 | 9 | 57 | M40 | 91 | 220 |
210 | Jeremy | Broadway | Wykeham Wanderers | 261 | 2 | 10 | 10 | M40 | 92 | 221 |
384 | Mike | Trowbridge | City of Salisbury AC | 262 | 2 | 10 | 55 | M60 | 9 | 222 |
101 | Grahame | White | Stopsley Striders | 263 | 2 | 11 | 11 | M50 | 51 | 223 |
132 | Bill | Hicks | Royal Manor Portland AC | 264 | 2 | 11 | 19 | M60 | 10 | 224 |
365 | Bill | Conroy | Poole Runners | 265 | 2 | 11 | 37 | M40 | 93 | 225 |
153 | Simon | Coleman | Unattached | 266 | 2 | 11 | 51 | SM | 72 | 226 |
271 | Kevin | Benham | Swindon Striders | 267 | 2 | 11 | 56 | M40 | 94 | 227 |
193 | David | Howse | Headington RR | 268 | 2 | 12 | 1 | M50 | 52 | 228 |
296 | Chris | Lane | Romsey RR | 269 | 2 | 12 | 9 | M40 | 95 | 229 |
25 | Mervyn | Hobbs | Pewsey Vale RC | 270 | 2 | 12 | 25 | M60 | 11 | 230 |
485 | Heather | Brain | Lytchett Manor Striders | 271 | 2 | 12 | 31 | W40 | 16 | 41 |
189 | Mike | Woolfries | Lytchett Manor Striders | 272 | 2 | 12 | 52 | M40 | 96 | 231 |
401 | Mark | Armitage | Haywards Heath Harriers | 273 | 2 | 2 | 56 | SM | 73 | 232 |
448 | Lindsay | Balch | Lytchett Manor Striders | 274 | 2 | 13 | 4 | SW | 10 | 42 |
469 | Kathy | Fooks | Littledown Harriers | 275 | 2 | 13 | 41 | W40 | 17 | 43 |
430 | Susan | Tucker | Unattached | 276 | 2 | 13 | 41 | W35 | 10 | 44 |
429 | Sandra | Charlton | Unattached | 277 | 2 | 13 | 41 | W35 | 11 | 45 |
188 | John | Worth | Headington RR | 278 | 2 | 13 | 44 | M40 | 97 | 233 |
440 | Maureen | Kelly | Unattached | 279 | 2 | 13 | 47 | W40 | 18 | 46 |
63 | Ray | Marshall | Plumstead Runners | 280 | 2 | 13 | 50 | M50 | 53 | 234 |
173 | Howard | Lewis | Poole Runners | 281 | 2 | 13 | 56 | SM | 74 | 235 |
482 | Angela | Neal | Les Croupier | 282 | 2 | 14 | 14 | W50 | 8 | 47 |
372 | Malcolm | Maidment | Coffin Dodgers RC | 283 | 2 | 14 | 31 | M60 | 12 | 236 |
552 | Carolyn | Pearson | Bournemouth Joggers | 284 | 2 | 14 | 48 | W40 | 19 | 48 |
95 | Audley | Fraser | Unattached | 285 | 2 | 14 | 54 | SM | 75 | 237 |
41 | Vivien | Drake | Hardley Runners | 286 | 2 | 15 | 14 | W50 | 9 | 49 |
182 | Paul | Western | Hampshire Constabulary | 287 | 2 | 15 | 31 | M40 | 98 | 238 |
495 | Sue | Wilkin | Exmouth Harriers | 288 | 2 | 15 | 32 | W40 | 20 | 50 |
52 | Robert | Ambrosen | Poole Runners | 289 | 2 | 15 | 36 | M50 | 55 | 241 |
475 | Caireen | Roberts | Unattached | 290 | 2 | 15 | 37 | W35 | 12 | 51 |
586 | Maria | Gravina-Coles | Marlborough RC | 291 | 2 | 15 | 37 | SW | 11 | 52 |
585 | Julie | White | Bournemouth Joggers | 292 | 2 | 15 | 37 | W40 | 21 | 53 |
563 | Christine | Hunt | New Forest Runners | 293 | 2 | 15 | 40 | W60 | 1 | 54 |
129 | Jon | Scamp | Stroud AC | 294 | 2 | 15 | 44 | SM | 76 | 240 |
52 | Robert | Ambrosen | Poole Runners | 295 | 2 | 15 | 48 | M50 | 55 | 241 |
569 | Joan | Royal | Dorset Doddlers | 296 | 2 | 15 | 57 | W60 | 2 | 55 |
418 | Alison | Panes | Unattached | 297 | 2 | 16 | 0 | SW | 12 | 56 |
21 | Geoffrey | Raynham | Headington RR | 298 | 2 | 16 | 7 | M50 | 56 | 242 |
283 | Michael | Szymanski | Unattached | 299 | 2 | 16 | 8 | SM | 77 | 243 |
445 | Jane | Mills | Yeovil Town RRC | 300 | 2 | 16 | 15 | W35 | 13 | 57 |
499 | Anne | Trask | Yeovil Town RRC | 301 | 2 | 16 | 21 | W35 | 14 | 58 |
110 | John | Bushby | Stopsley Striders | 302 | 2 | 16 | 29 | M50 | 57 | 244 |
309 | Tim | Rumble | Castle Point Joggers | 303 | 2 | 16 | 29 | M40 | 99 | 245 |
389 | Tony | Webb | Unattached | 304 | 2 | 16 | 51 | M50 | 58 | 246 |
592 | Carole | Loader | Bournemouth Joggers | 305 | 2 | 16 | 52 | W35 | 15 | 59 |
599 | Debbie | Camp | Bournemouth Joggers | 306 | 2 | 16 | 52 | W40 | 22 | 60 |
581 | Kate | Bryson | Plumstead Runners | 307 | 2 | 16 | 58 | W40 | 23 | 61 |
46 | Jim | Kirkland | Plumstead Runners | 308 | 2 | 16 | 59 | M50 | 59 | 247 |
538 | Caron | Stevens | Royal Manor Portland AC | 309 | 2 | 16 | 59 | W40 | 24 | 62 |
446 | Kathryn | Fielden | Finch Coasters | 310 | 2 | 16 | 59 | SW | 13 | 63 |
329 | Martin | Harrison | Unattached | 311 | 2 | 17 | 20 | SM | 78 | 248 |
323 | Kenneth | West | Romsey RR | 312 | 2 | 17 | 36 | M50 | 60 | 249 |
235 | Colin | Shaw | New Forest Runners | 313 | 2 | 17 | 37 | M40 | 100 | 250 |
435 | Angela | Burnikell | Southampton RC | 314 | 2 | 17 | 46 | SW | 14 | 64 |
458 | Marilyn | Crocker | Victory AC | 315 | 2 | 17 | 58 | W50 | 10 | 65 |
460 | Frances | Black | Unattached | 316 | 2 | 18 | 14 | W50 | 11 | 66 |
340 | Gary | Barnes | Littledown Harriers | 317 | 2 | 18 | 15 | M60 | 13 | 251 |
562 | Louise | Dutch | Lytchett Manor Striders | 318 | 2 | 18 | 50 | SW | 15 | 67 |
545 | Tia | Dyke | Lytchett Manor Striders | 319 | 2 | 18 | 57 | SW | 16 | 68 |
229 | Dave | Norton | Finch Coasters | 320 | 2 | 18 | 58 | M40 | 101 | 252 |
456 | Miriam | Gray | Poole Runners | 321 | 2 | 19 | 20 | W60 | 3 | 69 |
79 | Jim | Moore | Poole Runners | 322 | 2 | 19 | 24 | M40 | 102 | 253 |
66 | Simon | Dunk | Unattached | 323 | 2 | 19 | 30 | M50 | 61 | 254 |
303 | Paul | Eaton | Finch Coasters | 324 | 2 | 19 | 56 | M40 | 103 | 255 |
197 | Peter | Cerely | Dorset Doddlers | 325 | 2 | 20 | 10 | M60 | 14 | 256 |
5 | Laurel | Bran | Portsmouth Joggers | 326 | 2 | 20 | 54 | W50 | 12 | 70 |
419 | Sarah | Alves de Sousa | Sandhurst Joggers | 327 | 2 | 20 | 41 | W50 | 13 | 71 |
336 | Robert | Littlejohn | Sandhurst Joggers | 328 | 2 | 20 | 42 | M40 | 104 | 257 |
138 | Michael | Bayne | Poole AC | 329 | 2 | 20 | 41 | M40 | 105 | 258 |
582 | Sarah | Grylls | Headington RR | 330 | 2 | 21 | 17 | W50 | 14 | 72 |
91 | Timothy | Offer | Unattached | 331 | 2 | 21 | 20 | M50 | 62 | 259 |
543 | Jayne | Offer | Unattached | 332 | 2 | 21 | 28 | W40 | 25 | 73 |
154 | Robert | Barnett | Hamworthy Harriers | 333 | 2 | 21 | 28 | M50 | 63 | 260 |
546 | Heather | Parsons | Royal Manor Portland AC | 334 | 2 | 21 | 43 | W40 | 26 | 74 |
92 | Gordon | Chorlton | Royal Manor Portland AC | 335 | 2 | 22 | 0 | M40 | 106 | 261 |
224 | Andy | Johnson | TRA | 336 | 2 | 22 | 5 | M50 | 64 | 262 |
542 | Sarah | Cooke | Dauntseys | 337 | 2 | 22 | 10 | SW | 17 | 75 |
65 | Dave | Gibson | Unattached | 338 | 2 | 22 | 26 | M50 | 65 | 263 |
78 | William | Smith | Road RC | 339 | 2 | 22 | 30 | M60 | 15 | 264 |
172 | Ronald | Hagger | Unattached | 340 | 2 | 22 | 42 | M60 | 16 | 265 |
354 | Raymond | Clark | LDWA | 341 | 2 | 22 | 50 | M50 | 66 | 266 |
83 | Robert | Caines | Wimborne AC | 342 | 2 | 23 | 3 | M60 | 17 | 267 |
595 | Liz | Baker | Lytchett Manor Striders | 343 | 2 | 23 | 15 | W40 | 27 | 76 |
476 | Bev | Tarry | Women's Running Network | 344 | 2 | 23 | 19 | W50 | 15 | 77 |
576 | Jane | Pettifer | New Forest Runners | 345 | 2 | 23 | 33 | W50 | 16 | 78 |
160 | Tony | Taylor | New Forest Runners | 346 | 2 | 24 | 0 | M60 | 18 | 268 |
450 | Denise | Ellis | Avon Valley Runners | 347 | 2 | 24 | 1 | W40 | 28 | 79 |
216 | Jim | Kerr | Littledown Harriers | 348 | 2 | 24 | 43 | M50 | 67 | 269 |
236 | Wayne | Smith | Royal Manor Portland AC | 349 | 2 | 24 | 53 | SM | 79 | 270 |
358 | Adam | Shepherd | Unattached | 350 | 2 | 24 | 54 | SM | 80 | 271 |
357 | David | Webster | Unattached | 351 | 2 | 25 | 9 | M40 | 107 | 272 |
534 | Annie | Dougall | Unattached | 352 | 2 | 25 | 9 | W40 | 29 | 80 |
432 | Sue | Dart | Sandhurst Joggers | 353 | 2 | 25 | 9 | W40 | 30 | 81 |
213 | John | Elkins | Southampton RC | 354 | 2 | 25 | 30 | M50 | 68 | 273 |
321 | Colin | Elderfield | Stubbington Green Runners | 355 | 2 | 25 | 43 | SM | 81 | 274 |
149 | Michael | Bush | Littledown Harriers | 356 | 2 | 26 | 29 | M60 | 19 | 275 |
102 | Adrian | Moore | Dorset Fire & Rescue Assn | 357 | 2 | 26 | 53 | M50 | 69 | 276 |
81 | Steve | Peacock | Unattached | 358 | 2 | 26 | 59 | M50 | 70 | 277 |
253 | Derek | Sainsbury | Wimborne AC | 359 | 2 | 27 | 9 | M50 | 71 | 278 |
503 | Sue | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 360 | 2 | 27 | 9 | W50 | 17 | 82 |
170 | Andrew | Johns | Poole Runners | 361 | 2 | 27 | 19 | SM | 82 | 279 |
443 | Heather | Nethercott | Poole Runners | 362 | 2 | 27 | 22 | W35 | 16 | 83 |
231 | Mike | Dukes | Lordshill Road Runners | 363 | 2 | 27 | 29 | M50 | 72 | 280 |
480 | Emma | Bayliss | Watford Joggers | 364 | 2 | 28 | 8 | SW | 18 | 84 |
169 | Chris | Stockwell | Runnymede Runners | 365 | 2 | 28 | 12 | M50 | 73 | 281 |
7 | Gillian | Pugsley | Portsmouth Joggers | 366 | 2 | 28 | 14 | W40 | 31 | 85 |
11 | Colin | Chambers | Portsmouth Joggers | 367 | 2 | 28 | 33 | M40 | 108 | 282 |
246 | Jon | Bamsey | Exmouth Harriers | 368 | 2 | 28 | 34 | SM | 83 | 283 |
421 | Janet | Steer | Romsey RR | 369 | 2 | 28 | 43 | W60 | 4 | 86 |
3 | Emma | Searle | Portsmouth Joggers | 370 | 2 | 28 | 55 | W35 | 17 | 87 |
190 | Ismail | Konan | Unattached | 371 | 2 | 29 | 2 | M40 | 109 | 284 |
558 | Alison | Barry | Headington RR | 372 | 2 | 29 | 14 | W35 | 18 | 88 |
205 | John | Guy | Wimborne AC | 373 | 2 | 29 | 15 | M60 | 20 | 285 |
259 | David | Edward | Sandhurst Joggers | 374 | 2 | 29 | 41 | M50 | 75 | 292 |
359 | Gary | Jordan | Unattached | 375 | 2 | 29 | 55 | M40 | 110 | 287 |
298 | Trevor | Bevins | Egdon Heath Harriers | 376 | 2 | 30 | 20 | M40 | 111 | 288 |
50 | John | Robinson | Hart RR | 377 | 2 | 30 | 47 | M40 | 112 | 289 |
400 | Norman | Frampton | Wimborne AC | 378 | 2 | 30 | 57 | M60 | 21 | 290 |
208 | Tim | Pettitt | Christchurch Runners | 379 | 2 | 30 | 58 | M40 | 113 | 291 |
259 | David | Edward | Sandhurst Joggers | 380 | 2 | 31 | 2 | M50 | 75 | 292 |
104 | Kevan | Marris | Portsmouth Joggers | 381 | 2 | 31 | 10 | M40 | 114 | 293 |
13 | Ron | Trodd | SWVAC | 382 | 2 | 31 | 18 | M60 | 22 | 294 |
447 | Fiona | Pim | Finch Coasters | 383 | 2 | 31 | 26 | SW | 19 | 89 |
574 | Nicola | Ashton | Marlborough RC | 384 | 2 | 31 | 31 | SW | 20 | 90 |
427 | Pamela | Parker | Unattached | 385 | 2 | 31 | 32 | SW | 21 | 91 |
428 | Chrissie | Booth | Unattached | 386 | 2 | 31 | 32 | W40 | 32 | 92 |
399 | Christopher | Taylor | Southampton RC | 387 | 2 | 31 | 34 | M50 | 76 | 295 |
144 | Michael | Cole | Plumstead Runners | 388 | 2 | 31 | 34 | M40 | 115 | 296 |
416 | Sue | Wardman | Poole Runners | 389 | 2 | 31 | 45 | W40 | 33 | 93 |
374 | Steve | Wardman | Poole Runners | 390 | 2 | 31 | 45 | M50 | 77 | 297 |
999 | Unknown | Runner | Unattached | 391 | 2 | 32 | 27 | SM | 84 | 298 |
295 | Andy | Cherrett | Romsey RR | 392 | 2 | 33 | 5 | SM | 85 | 299 |
114 | Allan | Hollington | Unattached | 393 | 2 | 33 | 6 | M50 | 78 | 300 |
549 | Nicola | Martin | Unattached | 394 | 2 | 33 | 6 | SW | 22 | 94 |
547 | Sarah | Matthews | Unattached | 395 | 2 | 33 | 6 | W35 | 19 | 95 |
439 | Ruth | Page | Romsey RR | 396 | 2 | 33 | 9 | W50 | 18 | 96 |
322 | Alan | Joslin | Marlborough RC | 397 | 2 | 33 | 37 | M50 | 79 | 301 |
178 | Peter | Gale | Unattached | 398 | 2 | 33 | 52 | M50 | 80 | 302 |
362 | Murray | Budd | Unattached | 399 | 2 | 34 | 9 | M40 | 116 | 303 |
515 | Juliet | Kingsford | Poole Runners | 400 | 2 | 34 | 51 | W50 | 19 | 97 |
199 | Francis | Josephs | Headington RR | 401 | 2 | 35 | 22 | M60 | 23 | 304 |
539 | Miranda | Morgan | Stopsley Striders | 402 | 2 | 35 | 36 | W40 | 34 | 98 |
284 | Lawrence | Proctor | Stopsley Striders | 403 | 2 | 35 | 38 | M50 | 81 | 305 |
434 | Carol | Teague | Bournemouth Joggers | 404 | 2 | 35 | 43 | W40 | 35 | 99 |
550 | Ginny | Palmer | Poole Runners | 405 | 2 | 35 | 59 | W35 | 20 | 100 |
519 | Judith | Martin | Poole AC | 406 | 2 | 36 | 7 | SW | 23 | 101 |
331 | Robert | Field | Victory AC | 407 | 2 | 36 | 11 | M50 | 82 | 306 |
488 | Lucy | Bowen | Unattached | 408 | 2 | 36 | 11 | SW | 24 | 102 |
489 | Lisa | Phillips | Unattached | 409 | 2 | 36 | 11 | SW | 25 | 103 |
487 | Kat | Astley | Unattached | 410 | 2 | 36 | 11 | SW | 26 | 104 |
493 | Shirley | Rutter | New Forest Runners | 411 | 2 | 36 | 20 | W40 | 36 | 105 |
398 | John | McClelland | Hamworthy Harriers | 412 | 2 | 36 | 47 | M50 | 83 | 307 |
313 | Karl | Whitfield | Lytchett Manor Striders | 413 | 2 | 36 | 50 | SM | 86 | 308 |
532 | Ines | Braun | Gillingham Trotters | 414 | 2 | 37 | 17 | W35 | 21 | 106 |
573 | Wendy | Williams | Gillingham Trotters | 415 | 2 | 37 | 17 | W40 | 37 | 107 |
422 | Wendi | Witton | Brighton and Hove Running Sisters | 416 | 2 | 37 | 47 | W50 | 20 | 108 |
108 | Simon | Emery | Unattached | 417 | 2 | 38 | 0 | M40 | 117 | 309 |
555 | Kay | Morris | Unattached | 418 | 2 | 38 | 24 | W40 | 38 | 109 |
468 | Jane | Feather | Poole Runners | 419 | 2 | 38 | 39 | W40 | 39 | 110 |
4 | Brian | Rees | Portsmouth Joggers | 420 | 2 | 38 | 47 | M50 | 84 | 310 |
305 | Mike | Harriott | Unattached | 421 | 2 | 39 | 49 | M50 | 85 | 311 |
425 | Karen | Connor | Portsmouth Joggers | 422 | 2 | 40 | 26 | W40 | 40 | 111 |
513 | Gwen | Williams | Unattached | 423 | 2 | 40 | 26 | SW | 27 | 112 |
566 | Corinne | Chapman | Poole Runners | 424 | 2 | 40 | 41 | W50 | 21 | 113 |
415 | Tina | Read | Unattached | 425 | 2 | 40 | 43 | W40 | 41 | 114 |
413 | Sue | Stockley | Unattached | 426 | 2 | 40 | 46 | W40 | 42 | 115 |
498 | Corinna | Taylor | Bracknell Forest Runners | 427 | 2 | 40 | 52 | SW | 28 | 116 |
368 | Robert | Brown | Unattached | 428 | 2 | 40 | 56 | SM | 87 | 312 |
37 | John | Avey | Unattached | 429 | 2 | 41 | 17 | M60 | 24 | 313 |
89 | Chris | Hopkins | Poole Runners | 430 | 2 | 41 | 29 | M60 | 25 | 314 |
470 | Barbara | Frampton | Wimborne AC | 431 | 2 | 41 | 54 | W60 | 5 | 117 |
567 | Sarah | Blackwell | Lytchett Manor Striders | 432 | 2 | 42 | 17 | W40 | 43 | 118 |
141 | Graham | Binks | Gillingham Trotters | 433 | 2 | 42 | 27 | M50 | 86 | 315 |
47 | Robin | Millman | Dawlish Coasters | 434 | 2 | 43 | 55 | M40 | 118 | 316 |
348 | Brett | Sanders | Hampshire Constabulary | 435 | 2 | 44 | 29 | M40 | 119 | 317 |
349 | Stephen | Mason | Unattached | 436 | 2 | 44 | 29 | M40 | 120 | 318 |
126 | Gareth | Sanderson | Portsmouth Joggers | 437 | 2 | 44 | 49 | M40 | 121 | 319 |
355 | David | Dart | Sandhurst Joggers | 438 | 2 | 45 | 12 | M40 | 122 | 320 |
318 | David | Rabjohns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 439 | 2 | 45 | 42 | M60 | 26 | 321 |
510 | Wendy | Audrain | Swindon Striders | 440 | 2 | 46 | 5 | W50 | 22 | 119 |
512 | Helen | Smith | Swindon Striders | 441 | 2 | 46 | 5 | W40 | 44 | 120 |
265 | John | Gregory | Poole AC | 442 | 2 | 46 | 45 | M60 | 27 | 322 |
80 | Antony | Robinson | Littledown Harriers | 443 | 2 | 46 | 51 | M40 | 123 | 323 |
217 | Ross | Logan | Headington RR | 444 | 2 | 47 | 4 | M40 | 124 | 324 |
209 | Rob | O'Brien | New Forest Runners | 445 | 2 | 47 | 35 | M50 | 87 | 325 |
290 | Nick | Bailey | Portsmouth Tri-Athletes | 446 | 2 | 48 | 11 | M40 | 125 | 326 |
444 | Helen | Nowak | Somer AC | 447 | 2 | 48 | 16 | W40 | 45 | 121 |
437 | Jacqui | McGuckin | Marlborough RC | 448 | 2 | 48 | 17 | W40 | 46 | 122 |
202 | Mark | Bradley | Stopsley Striders | 449 | 2 | 48 | 21 | M50 | 88 | 327 |
584 | Sara | Jaques | Lytchett Manor Striders | 450 | 2 | 48 | 45 | W35 | 22 | 123 |
544 | Nicola | Stott | Victory AC | 451 | 2 | 49 | 4 | W35 | 23 | 124 |
590 | Patricia Maria | Ozier | Bournemouth Joggers | 452 | 2 | 49 | 27 | W35 | 24 | 125 |
494 | Lucy | Ibison | Unattached | 453 | 2 | 52 | 59 | W35 | 25 | 126 |
522 | Jane | Morris | Somer AC | 454 | 2 | 54 | 20 | W50 | 23 | 127 |
442 | Hayley | James | Lytchett Manor Striders | 455 | 2 | 54 | 54 | SW | 29 | 128 |
360 | Rodney | Roadknight | Unattached | 456 | 2 | 55 | 6 | M40 | 126 | 328 |
137 | Duncan | Davison | Somer AC | 457 | 2 | 55 | 47 | M50 | 89 | 329 |
195 | Mike | Butler | Somer AC | 458 | 2 | 55 | 49 | M60 | 28 | 330 |
529 | Jacqueline | Marris | Portsmouth Joggers | 459 | 2 | 57 | 25 | W40 | 47 | 129 |
9 | Darice | Hutt | Portsmouth Joggers | 460 | 2 | 57 | 31 | W40 | 48 | 130 |
507 | Rona | Kelly | Wimborne AC | 461 | 2 | 58 | 16 | W40 | 49 | 131 |
527 | Caroline | Bryant | Lytchett Manor Striders | 462 | 2 | 58 | 29 | W40 | 50 | 132 |
490 | Debbie | Pentland | Portsmouth Joggers | 463 | 2 | 58 | 33 | W40 | 51 | 133 |
1 | Albert | Shepherd | Portsmouth Joggers | 464 | 2 | 58 | 33 | M50 | 90 | 331 |
326 | Raymond | Masters | Romsey RR | 465 | 2 | 59 | 6 | M60 | 29 | 332 |
506 | Amanda | Smart | Lytchett Manor Striders | 466 | 3 | 2 | 55 | W40 | 52 | 134 |
459 | Julie | Jobling | Lytchett Manor Striders | 467 | 3 | 5 | 27 | W40 | 53 | 135 |
508 | Linda | Treays | Lytchett Manor Striders | 468 | 3 | 5 | 33 | W40 | 54 | 136 |
10 | Dennis | Broadway | Portsmouth Joggers | 469 | 3 | 5 | 48 | M40 | 127 | 333 |
568 | Gill | Edwards | Bournemouth Joggers | 470 | 3 | 6 | 4 | W60 | 6 | 137 |
403 | John | Owen | Poole AC | 471 | 3 | 6 | 21 | M40 | 128 | 334 |
484 | Jan | Lawry | New Forest Runners | 472 | 3 | 7 | 11 | W40 | 55 | 138 |
67 | Michael | Bendall | Unattached | 473 | 3 | 8 | 15 | M50 | 91 | 335 |
433 | Ruth | Clark | LDWA | 474 | 3 | 8 | 38 | W50 | 24 | 139 |
486 | Cora | Quinn | Wimborne AC | 475 | 3 | 16 | 51 | SW | 30 | 140 |
8 | John | Shepherd | Portsmouth Joggers | 476 | 3 | 19 | 40 | M50 | 92 | 336 |
2 | Gill | Ripiner | Portsmouth Joggers | 477 | 3 | 19 | 40 | W50 | 25 | 141 |
497 | Frances | Schneiderman | Somer AC | 478 | 3 | 24 | 26 | W60 | 7 | 142 |
502 | Deanna | Butler | Somer AC | 479 | 3 | 24 | 26 | W50 | 26 | 143 |
441 | Sue | Evans | Bournemouth Joggers | 480 | 3 | 24 | 29 | W50 | 27 | 144 |
520 | Christel | Keeping | Bournemouth Joggers | 481 | 3 | 50 | 0 | W50 | 28 | 145 |
The Beast 2004 Results
2004 Winners
Women’s Team – Poole Runners
Men’s Team – Headington Road Runners
First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time H | Time M | Time S | Cat pos | M/F pos | Cat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter | Damon | Poole AC | 1 | 1 | 19 | 57 | 1 | 1 | SM |
Pete | Belcher | Royal Marines AC | 2 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 2 | SM |
Matt | West | Southampton RC | 3 | 1 | 28 | 50 | 3 | 3 | SM |
Stephen | Goulding | Pewsey Vale RC | 4 | 1 | 29 | 33 | 1 | 4 | M40 |
Alex | Moriarty | Unattached | 5 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 5 | SM |
Neville | Baker | Headington RR | 6 | 1 | 30 | 39 | 1 | 6 | M50 |
Melvyn | Butler | Egdon Heath Harriers | 7 | 1 | 30 | 41 | 2 | 7 | M40 |
Simon | Hunt | City of Salisbury AC | 8 | 1 | 30 | 44 | 2 | 8 | M50 |
Jeremy | Braines | Winchester & District AC | 9 | 1 | 31 | 4 | 5 | 9 | SM |
Tom | Frost | Liss Runners | 10 | 1 | 31 | 17 | 6 | 10 | SM |
Ben | Lang | City of Bath AC | 11 | 1 | 31 | 41 | 7 | 11 | SM |
Roger | Thetford | Headington RR | 12 | 1 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 12 | M40 |
Bob | Pentland | Portsmouth Joggers | 13 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 3 | 13 | M50 |
David | Hiles | Unattached | 14 | 1 | 34 | 21 | 8 | 14 | SM |
Paul | Rose | Unattached | 15 | 1 | 34 | 33 | 4 | 15 | M40 |
Lesley | Whiley | Reading RR | 16 | 1 | 34 | 38 | 1 | 1 | W40 |
Howard | Bidmead | Tiverton Harriers | 17 | 1 | 34 | 44 | 5 | 16 | M40 |
Steve | Low | Blackwater Valley Runners | 18 | 1 | 34 | 52 | 6 | 17 | M40 |
Russ | Conway | Lytchett Manor Striders | 19 | 1 | 34 | 56 | 7 | 18 | M40 |
Martin | Powell | Sandhurst Joggers | 20 | 1 | 35 | 46 | 9 | 19 | SM |
Graeme | Miller | Littledown Harriers | 21 | 1 | 35 | 49 | 10 | 20 | SM |
Lloyd | Palmer | Poole AC | 22 | 1 | 35 | 53 | 8 | 21 | M40 |
James | Palmer | Exmouth Harriers | 23 | 1 | 35 | 56 | 11 | 22 | SM |
Mark | Nixon | Unattached | 24 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 12 | 23 | SM |
Mick | Anglim | Hardley Runners | 25 | 1 | 36 | 28 | 4 | 24 | M50 |
Mark | Reed | Bracknell Forest Runners | 26 | 1 | 36 | 50 | 13 | 25 | SM |
John | Walsgrove | Unattached | 27 | 1 | 37 | 24 | 9 | 26 | M40 |
Steve | George | Littledown Harriers | 28 | 1 | 37 | 46 | 14 | 27 | SM |
Jonny | Tang | Unattached | 29 | 1 | 37 | 51 | 15 | 28 | SM |
Michael | Young | Unattached | 30 | 1 | 38 | 32 | 10 | 29 | M40 |
Stephen | Axon | Southampton RC | 31 | 1 | 38 | 48 | 16 | 30 | SM |
Terry | Hedge | Watford Harriers | 32 | 1 | 39 | 2 | 11 | 31 | M40 |
Wayne | Vincent | Eastleigh RC | 33 | 1 | 39 | 16 | 12 | 32 | M40 |
Steve | Littlewood | Stafford Harriers | 34 | 1 | 39 | 34 | 13 | 33 | M40 |
Ian | Todd | Poole AC | 35 | 1 | 40 | 6 | 17 | 34 | SM |
Christopher | Nellins | Headington RR | 36 | 1 | 40 | 19 | 5 | 35 | M50 |
Martin | Gould | Blackwater Valley Runners | 37 | 1 | 40 | 28 | 18 | 36 | SM |
Malcolm | Green | Winchester & District AC | 38 | 1 | 40 | 54 | 14 | 37 | M40 |
David | Butler | Blandford Striders | 39 | 1 | 41 | 19 | 15 | 38 | M40 |
Simon | Hurst | Worcester AC | 40 | 1 | 41 | 24 | 16 | 39 | M40 |
Stuart | Turner | Stafford Harriers | 41 | 1 | 41 | 28 | 19 | 40 | SM |
Roy | Carr | Poole AC | 42 | 1 | 41 | 35 | 6 | 41 | M50 |
Paul | Coles | Marlborough RC | 43 | 1 | 41 | 40 | 20 | 42 | SM |
Rob | Edwards | Bourton Road Runners | 44 | 1 | 41 | 45 | 17 | 43 | M40 |
David | Neal | Poole AC | 45 | 1 | 41 | 50 | 18 | 44 | M40 |
Hugh | Marsden | Exmouth Harriers | 46 | 1 | 41 | 52 | 19 | 45 | M40 |
Steve | Merry | Exmouth Harriers | 47 | 1 | 41 | 52 | 7 | 46 | M50 |
Lynda | Faulkner | Dorset Doddlers | 48 | 1 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 2 | W35 |
Adam | Bridge | Southampton RC | 49 | 1 | 42 | 25 | 20 | 47 | M40 |
Brian | Ford | Egdon Heath Harriers | 50 | 1 | 42 | 42 | 21 | 48 | M40 |
Stewart | Bellamy | Worcester AC | 51 | 1 | 42 | 54 | 21 | 49 | SM |
Richard | Nelson | Littledown Harriers | 52 | 1 | 42 | 56 | 22 | 50 | SM |
Ben | Hutley | Gillingham Trotters | 53 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 23 | 51 | SM |
Michael | Hobbs | Gillingham Trotters | 54 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 24 | 52 | SM |
Andrew | Smart | Winchester & District AC | 55 | 1 | 43 | 2 | 25 | 53 | SM |
Ray | Hale | Sandhurst Joggers | 56 | 1 | 43 | 15 | 8 | 54 | M50 |
Stewart | Little | Blandford Striders | 57 | 1 | 43 | 27 | 22 | 55 | M40 |
Mick | Searle | Poole Runners | 58 | 1 | 43 | 44 | 23 | 56 | M40 |
Sean | McCrory | Unattached | 59 | 1 | 44 | 16 | 26 | 57 | SM |
Richard | Skilbeck | Headington RR | 60 | 1 | 44 | 20 | 27 | 58 | SM |
Neil | Tolfrey | Victory AC | 61 | 1 | 44 | 31 | 28 | 59 | SM |
Mark | Tannian | Bracknell Forest Runners | 62 | 1 | 44 | 50 | 29 | 60 | SM |
Dominic | Malsom | Gloucester AC | 63 | 1 | 45 | 56 | 30 | 61 | SM |
Justin | Hoffmann | Unattached | 64 | 1 | 45 | 56 | 31 | 62 | SM |
Phil | England | Maiden Newton Runners | 65 | 1 | 46 | 24 | 24 | 63 | M40 |
Richard | Morgan | Unattached | 66 | 1 | 46 | 43 | 9 | 64 | M50 |
Paul | Witcombe | Winchester & District AC | 67 | 1 | 46 | 52 | 25 | 65 | M40 |
Ross | Telford | Unattached | 68 | 1 | 46 | 54 | 32 | 66 | SM |
Martyn | West | Southampton RC | 69 | 1 | 47 | 1 | 10 | 67 | M50 |
Martin | Weston | Unattached | 70 | 1 | 47 | 8 | 33 | 68 | SM |
Garry | Williams-Lucas | Lytchett Manor Striders | 71 | 1 | 47 | 47 | 11 | 69 | M50 |
Anthony | Aspden | Unattached | 72 | 1 | 48 | 11 | 34 | 70 | SM |
Mark | Wilson | Victory AC | 73 | 1 | 48 | 25 | 35 | 71 | SM |
Peter | Horsell | Marlborough RC | 74 | 1 | 48 | 35 | 12 | 72 | M50 |
Gail | Coverley | Horsham Joggers | 75 | 1 | 48 | 45 | 1 | 3 | W50 |
Stephen | Goult | Unattached | 76 | 1 | 48 | 52 | 36 | 73 | SM |
Ian | Holmes | Gillingham Trotters | 77 | 1 | 49 | 11 | 37 | 74 | SM |
Andy | Bird | Swindon Striders | 78 | 1 | 49 | 25 | 38 | 75 | SM |
Craig | Burchall | Unattached | 79 | 1 | 49 | 27 | 39 | 76 | SM |
Christopher | Morgan | RWAC | 80 | 1 | 49 | 28 | 26 | 77 | M40 |
Tony | Peach | Unattached | 81 | 1 | 49 | 48 | 40 | 78 | SM |
Reg | Chapman | David Lloyd Sports | 82 | 1 | 49 | 55 | 13 | 79 | M50 |
Kurt | Roberts | Army Triathlon Association | 83 | 1 | 49 | 59 | 41 | 80 | SM |
John | Worth | Headington RR | 84 | 1 | 50 | 15 | 42 | 81 | SM |
Christopher | Walker | Unattached | 85 | 1 | 50 | 24 | 43 | 82 | SM |
Simon | Liebling | Marlborough RC | 86 | 1 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 83 | M40 |
Paul | Manning | Littledown Harriers | 87 | 1 | 50 | 45 | 28 | 84 | M40 |
Andy | Swann | Unattached | 88 | 1 | 50 | 47 | 44 | 85 | SM |
Keith | Deans | Unattached | 89 | 1 | 50 | 48 | 45 | 86 | SM |
Jacqueline | Goldsmith | Stopsley Striders | 90 | 1 | 50 | 58 | 2 | 4 | W35 |
Jason | Clark | Poole Runners | 91 | 1 | 51 | 9 | 29 | 87 | M40 |
Adam | Rawcliffe | Unattached | 92 | 1 | 51 | 22 | 46 | 88 | SM |
Janie | Pearce | Littledown Harriers | 93 | 1 | 51 | 25 | 3 | 5 | W35 |
Andrew | Bibby | Todmorden Harriers | 94 | 1 | 51 | 44 | 14 | 89 | M50 |
Jack | Hutchison | Hardley Runners | 95 | 1 | 51 | 55 | 15 | 90 | M50 |
Phil | Bater | Exmouth Harriers | 96 | 1 | 52 | 15 | 16 | 91 | M50 |
Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 97 | 1 | 52 | 24 | 17 | 92 | M50 |
John | Williams | Springfield Striders | 98 | 1 | 52 | 36 | 18 | 93 | M50 |
Lorraine | Baron | Ryde Harriers | 99 | 1 | 52 | 44 | 2 | 6 | W40 |
Carl | Robinson | Unattached | 100 | 1 | 53 | 1 | 47 | 94 | SM |
John | Cakebread | Blandford Striders | 101 | 1 | 53 | 13 | 19 | 95 | M50 |
Timothy | Offer | Unattached | 102 | 1 | 53 | 16 | 20 | 96 | M50 |
Janice | Palmer | Poole Runners | 103 | 1 | 53 | 22 | 3 | 7 | W40 |
Michael | Blinkhorn | Lytchett Manor Striders | 104 | 1 | 53 | 25 | 30 | 97 | M40 |
Andy | Scogings | Swindon Striders | 105 | 1 | 53 | 39 | 48 | 98 | SM |
Ken | Crassweller | David Lloyd Sports | 106 | 1 | 53 | 40 | 21 | 99 | M50 |
Mark | Shearn | Swindon Striders | 107 | 1 | 53 | 41 | 49 | 100 | SM |
Deon | Vlok | Stafford Harriers | 108 | 1 | 53 | 45 | 50 | 101 | SM |
Warren | Douglas | Unattached | 109 | 1 | 53 | 45 | 51 | 102 | SM |
David | Whiddon | Lytchett Manor Striders | 110 | 1 | 53 | 51 | 52 | 103 | SM |
Trina | Lindop | Poole Runners | 111 | 1 | 53 | 53 | 2 | 8 | W50 |
Chris | Giles | New Forest Runners | 112 | 1 | 54 | 1 | 31 | 104 | M40 |
Alan | Johnson | Unattached | 113 | 1 | 54 | 8 | 32 | 105 | M40 |
James | Baker | Army Triathlon Association | 114 | 1 | 54 | 18 | 53 | 106 | SM |
Mike | Corfield | Sandhurst Joggers | 115 | 1 | 54 | 19 | 33 | 107 | M40 |
Andrew | Tremain | Winchester & District AC | 116 | 1 | 54 | 21 | 54 | 108 | SM |
Robert | Burns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 117 | 1 | 54 | 39 | 22 | 109 | M50 |
Ted | Townsend | Marlborough RC | 118 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 23 | 110 | M50 |
Paul | Reed | Collingwood AC | 119 | 1 | 55 | 4 | 34 | 111 | M40 |
Joe | Harling | Wells City Harriers | 120 | 1 | 55 | 30 | 35 | 112 | M40 |
Colin | Richards | Sandhurst Joggers | 121 | 1 | 55 | 58 | 36 | 113 | M40 |
Nicola | Reed | Bracknell Forest Runners | 122 | 1 | 56 | 3 | 4 | 9 | W35 |
Eric | Beck | Stubbington Green Runners | 123 | 1 | 56 | 3 | 37 | 114 | M40 |
Jeff | Horseman | Hamworthy Harriers | 124 | 1 | 56 | 22 | 55 | 115 | SM |
Steve | Claxton | Unattached | 125 | 1 | 56 | 44 | 56 | 116 | SM |
Shirley | Rutter | New Forest Runners | 126 | 1 | 56 | 55 | 4 | 10 | W40 |
Andrew | Paton | Liss Runners | 127 | 1 | 56 | 55 | 57 | 117 | SM |
Lisa | Lewis | Hardley Runners | 128 | 1 | 57 | 26 | 5 | 11 | W35 |
Nick | Maton | Royal Manor Portland AC | 129 | 1 | 57 | 49 | 38 | 118 | M40 |
Mark | Baker | Romsey RR | 130 | 1 | 57 | 54 | 58 | 119 | SM |
Kim | Mead | Bitton RR | 131 | 1 | 57 | 55 | 39 | 120 | M40 |
Keith | Allam | Unattached | 132 | 1 | 58 | 2 | 24 | 121 | M50 |
Dave | Rose | Unattached | 133 | 1 | 58 | 9 | 25 | 122 | M50 |
Jennifer | Dunphy | Lytchett Manor Striders | 134 | 1 | 58 | 27 | 1 | 12 | SW |
Annelie | Niklasson | Headington RR | 135 | 1 | 58 | 32 | 2 | 13 | SW |
Michael | Nugent | Stafford Harriers | 136 | 1 | 58 | 35 | 40 | 123 | M40 |
Simon | Hewitt | Marlborough RC | 137 | 1 | 58 | 44 | 41 | 124 | M40 |
Jane | Morgan | Hardley Runners | 138 | 1 | 58 | 48 | 5 | 14 | W40 |
Ben | Hollington | Unattached | 139 | 1 | 58 | 53 | 59 | 125 | SM |
Michael | Neill | Unattached | 140 | 1 | 58 | 58 | 60 | 126 | SM |
Frank | Bailey | Headington RR | 141 | 1 | 58 | 59 | 42 | 127 | M40 |
Brian | Sanderson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 142 | 1 | 59 | 1 | 43 | 128 | M40 |
Eddie | Smith | Stafford Harriers | 143 | 1 | 59 | 17 | 26 | 129 | M50 |
David | Dent | Lytchett Manor Striders | 144 | 1 | 59 | 17 | 44 | 130 | M40 |
John | Reeve | Stubbington Green Runners | 145 | 1 | 59 | 20 | 27 | 131 | M50 |
Ian | Milner | Unattached | 146 | 1 | 59 | 22 | 45 | 132 | M40 |
David | Rogers | Unattached | 147 | 1 | 59 | 24 | 61 | 133 | SM |
Paul | Madge | South West RR | 148 | 1 | 59 | 29 | 46 | 134 | M40 |
Nigel | Arthur | Egdon Heath Harriers | 149 | 1 | 59 | 42 | 28 | 135 | M50 |
Adrian | Powell | Royal Manor Portland AC | 150 | 1 | 59 | 48 | 29 | 136 | M50 |
Paul | Gale | Unattached | 151 | 1 | 59 | 55 | 47 | 137 | M40 |
Ian | Kennedy | Wimborne AC | 152 | 1 | 59 | 55 | 48 | 138 | M40 |
Claire | Freeman | Littledown Harriers | 153 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 15 | W35 |
Caroline | McBeth | Swindon Striders | 154 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 16 | W40 |
Joanne | Choulerton | Headington RR | 155 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 17 | SW |
Fiona | Spotswood | Somerset RC | 156 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 18 | SW |
Dave | O'Brien | Christchurch Runners | 157 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 30 | 139 | M50 |
Debbie | Bidmead | Tiverton Harriers | 158 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 7 | 19 | W40 |
Teresa | Brooker | Poole AC | 159 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 8 | 20 | W40 |
Peter | Breslin | Stopsley Striders | 160 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 62 | 140 | SM |
Kelvin | Gray | Unattached | 161 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 63 | 141 | SM |
Mike | Terry | Littledown Harriers | 162 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 31 | 142 | M50 |
Tobias | Mews | Army AC | 163 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 64 | 143 | SM |
Emmerson | Elliott | Unattached | 164 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 65 | 144 | SM |
Lesley | Ujvari | Poole AC | 165 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 21 | W40 |
Vince | Simmonds | Unattached | 166 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 49 | 145 | M40 |
John | Gallagher | Victory AC | 167 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 1 | 146 | M60 |
Kevin | Benham | Swindon Striders | 168 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 50 | 147 | M40 |
Andy | McManus | Lytchett Manor Striders | 169 | 2 | 1 | 57 | 51 | 148 | M40 |
Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 170 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 149 | M50 |
John | Armitstead | Unattached | 171 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 33 | 150 | M50 |
David | Goult | Unattached | 172 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 151 | M60 |
Daryl | Littlewood | Stafford Harriers | 173 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 66 | 152 | SM |
Fred | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 174 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 52 | 153 | M40 |
David | Wilkinson | Littledown Harriers | 175 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 53 | 154 | M40 |
Richard | Vero | Plumstead Runners | 176 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 54 | 155 | M40 |
Martin | Mitchell | Stopsley Striders | 177 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 55 | 156 | M40 |
Dave | Roots | Southampton RC | 178 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 34 | 157 | M50 |
Judith | Boichot | Weymouth St. Paul's Harriers | 179 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 3 | 22 | W50 |
Ray | Marshall | Plumstead Runners | 180 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 35 | 158 | M50 |
Jan | Seymour | Unattached | 181 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 67 | 159 | SM |
Jamie | Broadway | Wykeham Wanderers | 182 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 56 | 160 | M40 |
Sandra | Hood | Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics Club | 183 | 2 | 3 | 54 | 10 | 23 | W40 |
Michael | Thatcher | Reading RR | 184 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 36 | 161 | M50 |
Steve | Daish | Poole Runners | 185 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 57 | 162 | M40 |
Judy | Rouse | Swindon Striders | 186 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 4 | 24 | W50 |
Tom | Story | TRA | 187 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 68 | 163 | SM |
Jonathan | Chestnutt | Army Triathlon Association | 188 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 69 | 164 | SM |
Jerry | Lowe | Park Furnishers | 189 | 2 | 4 | 40 | 37 | 165 | M50 |
Louise | Wilson | Stopsley Striders | 190 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 25 | SW |
Barry | Norman | Egdon Heath Harriers | 191 | 2 | 4 | 45 | 3 | 166 | M60 |
Matt | Dimmer | Poole Joggers | 192 | 2 | 4 | 45 | 70 | 167 | SM |
John | Beckett | Reading RR | 193 | 2 | 4 | 48 | 58 | 168 | M40 |
Cliff | Swailes | Hillingdon AC | 194 | 2 | 4 | 48 | 59 | 169 | M40 |
Geoffrey | Walker | Unattached | 195 | 2 | 4 | 56 | 4 | 170 | M60 |
William | Smith | Road RC | 196 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 171 | M60 |
Kit | Villiers | Headington RR | 197 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 6 | 172 | M60 |
Glenn | Gordon | Gillingham Trotters | 198 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 38 | 173 | M50 |
Martin | Weldon | SWVAC | 199 | 2 | 5 | 35 | 60 | 174 | M40 |
Patrick | Winstone | Town and Country Harriers | 200 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 61 | 175 | M40 |
Jonathan | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 201 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 71 | 176 | SM |
Kieron | Batt | Knavesmire Harriers | 202 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 72 | 177 | SM |
Clive | Shepherd | Unattached | 203 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 62 | 178 | M40 |
John | McLoughlin | Unattached | 204 | 2 | 6 | 47 | 73 | 179 | SM |
Steve | Davies | Sandhurst Joggers | 205 | 2 | 6 | 48 | 7 | 180 | M60 |
Maggie | Kirk | New Forest Runners | 206 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 26 | W50 |
Colin | Lee | City of Bath AC | 207 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 181 | M60 |
Brian | Davies | Stopsley Striders | 208 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 63 | 182 | M40 |
Joan | Royal | Dorset Doddlers | 209 | 2 | 7 | 50 | 1 | 27 | W60 |
John | Tussler | Stubbington Green Runners | 210 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 39 | 183 | M50 |
Joe | Walsgrove | Unattached | 211 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 74 | 184 | SM |
Bob | Pomfret | Unattached | 212 | 2 | 8 | 47 | 64 | 185 | M40 |
Marie-Anne | Fischer | Headington RR | 213 | 2 | 8 | 53 | 11 | 28 | W40 |
Helen | Ryder | Unattached | 214 | 2 | 8 | 58 | 12 | 29 | W40 |
Brett | White | Unattached | 215 | 2 | 8 | 58 | 75 | 186 | SM |
Matt | Robbins | Unattached | 216 | 2 | 8 | 59 | 76 | 187 | SM |
Grahame | White | Stopsley Striders | 217 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 40 | 188 | M50 |
Paul | Goode | Dorset Police AC | 218 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 77 | 189 | SM |
Victoria | Neate | Unattached | 219 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 6 | 30 | SW |
Jill | Owen | Watford Harriers | 220 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 31 | W40 |
Frenny | Jordan | Unattached | 221 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 65 | 190 | M40 |
Pauline | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 222 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 14 | 32 | W40 |
Dennis | Nelson | Unattached | 223 | 2 | 10 | 37 | 78 | 191 | SM |
Mark | Williams | Unattached | 224 | 2 | 10 | 44 | 79 | 192 | SM |
Stuart | Wildman | Unattached | 225 | 2 | 10 | 53 | 80 | 193 | SM |
Janet | Damen | Poole Runners | 226 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 33 | W40 |
Jim | Kirkland | Plumstead Runners | 227 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 66 | 194 | M40 |
Roger | Watson-Hall | Bracknell Forest Runners | 228 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 67 | 195 | M40 |
Kate | Conway | Unattached | 229 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 16 | 34 | W40 |
Bill | Oakley | Unattached | 230 | 2 | 11 | 49 | 41 | 196 | M50 |
Jon | Scamp | Stroud AC | 231 | 2 | 11 | 52 | 81 | 197 | SM |
Mark | Olive | Unattached | 232 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 82 | 198 | SM |
Marcus | Gaskell | Hillingdon AC | 233 | 2 | 12 | 29 | 83 | 199 | SM |
Graham | Wood | Unattached | 234 | 2 | 12 | 39 | 68 | 200 | M40 |
Michael | Smith | Weymouth St. Paul's Harriers | 235 | 2 | 12 | 51 | 69 | 201 | M40 |
Dan | Brice | Swindon Striders | 236 | 2 | 12 | 54 | 84 | 202 | SM |
Keith | Jeffrey | Weymouth St. Paul's Harriers | 237 | 2 | 12 | 55 | 70 | 203 | M40 |
Simon | Hall | Unattached | 238 | 2 | 12 | 59 | 85 | 204 | SM |
Kevin | Dwyer | Hamworthy Harriers | 239 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 42 | 205 | M50 |
Marc | Chambers | Unattached | 240 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 86 | 206 | SM |
Nigel | Roff | Unattached | 241 | 2 | 13 | 31 | 71 | 207 | M40 |
David | Nixon | Romsey RR | 242 | 2 | 13 | 53 | 43 | 208 | M50 |
Colin | Dow | Marlborough RC | 243 | 2 | 14 | 23 | 44 | 209 | M50 |
Matthew | Hayfield | Unattached | 244 | 2 | 14 | 25 | 87 | 210 | SM |
John | McClelland | Hamworthy Harriers | 245 | 2 | 14 | 34 | 45 | 211 | M50 |
Melanie | Jewett | Eastleigh RC | 246 | 2 | 14 | 35 | 7 | 35 | SW |
Jim | Kerr | Littledown Harriers | 247 | 2 | 14 | 43 | 46 | 212 | M50 |
Mike | Leonard | Lytchett Manor Striders | 248 | 2 | 14 | 45 | 47 | 213 | M50 |
Chris | Tucker | Unattached | 249 | 2 | 14 | 46 | 88 | 214 | SM |
Anita | Crawley | Unattached | 250 | 2 | 14 | 47 | 17 | 36 | W40 |
Mick | Ashpool | Stopsley Striders | 251 | 2 | 14 | 51 | 72 | 215 | M40 |
Bill | Hicks | Royal Manor Portland AC | 252 | 2 | 14 | 54 | 9 | 216 | M60 |
Unknown | Runner | 253 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 89 | 217 | SM | |
Albert | Smart | Unattached | 254 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 48 | 218 | M50 |
Krysia | Broda | Unattached | 255 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 37 | W50 |
Steve | Barney | Eastleigh RC | 256 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 73 | 219 | M40 |
Caron | Stevens | Royal Manor Portland AC | 257 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 38 | W40 |
Scott | Bradridge | Unattached | 258 | 2 | 15 | 28 | 90 | 220 | SM |
Barry | Telling | Stopsley Striders | 259 | 2 | 15 | 32 | 74 | 221 | M40 |
Laurel | Bran | Portsmouth Joggers | 260 | 2 | 15 | 34 | 7 | 39 | W50 |
Ian | Grail | Unattached | 261 | 2 | 15 | 43 | 91 | 222 | SM |
Gerry | Bayly | SWVAC | 262 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 75 | 223 | M40 |
Tim | Povey | Reading RR | 263 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 10 | 224 | M60 |
Carolyn | Pearson | Bournemouth Joggers | 264 | 2 | 16 | 23 | 19 | 40 | W40 |
James | Anderson | Unattached | 265 | 2 | 16 | 45 | 76 | 225 | M40 |
Trish | Clatworthy | Dawlish Coasters | 266 | 2 | 16 | 49 | 8 | 41 | W50 |
Paul | Cheesman | Road RC | 267 | 2 | 16 | 55 | 77 | 226 | M40 |
Mike | Ryan | New Forest Runners | 268 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 49 | 227 | M50 |
Adam | Basham | Unattached | 269 | 2 | 17 | 20 | 92 | 228 | SM |
Graham | Littlefair | Unattached | 270 | 2 | 17 | 38 | 78 | 229 | M40 |
Julie | White | Bournemouth Joggers | 271 | 2 | 17 | 40 | 20 | 42 | W40 |
Chris | Wilson | Unattached | 272 | 2 | 17 | 43 | 79 | 230 | M40 |
Kate | Bryson | Unattached | 273 | 2 | 17 | 46 | 21 | 43 | W40 |
Sean | Bennett | Dorchester AC | 274 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 93 | 231 | SM |
Jim | Moore | Poole Runners | 275 | 2 | 18 | 17 | 80 | 232 | M40 |
Paul | Ingham | Poole Runners | 276 | 2 | 18 | 22 | 81 | 233 | M40 |
Liz | Butler | Egdon Heath Harriers | 277 | 2 | 18 | 24 | 7 | 44 | W35 |
Paul | Jobling | Royal Navy AC | 278 | 2 | 18 | 25 | 82 | 234 | M40 |
Michael | Szymanski | Unattached | 279 | 2 | 18 | 28 | 94 | 235 | SM |
Gordon | Chorlton | Royal Manor Portland AC | 280 | 2 | 18 | 44 | 83 | 236 | M40 |
Sue | Neal | Les Croupier | 281 | 2 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 45 | W50 |
Angela | Neal | Les Croupier | 282 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 22 | 46 | W40 |
Dave | Randall | Littledown Harriers | 283 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 50 | 237 | M50 |
Unknown | Runner | 284 | 2 | 19 | 54 | 95 | 238 | SM | |
Peter | Brookes | Bracknell Forest Runners | 285 | 2 | 20 | 18 | 51 | 239 | M50 |
Fiona | Ball | Bournemouth Joggers | 286 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 8 | 47 | SW |
Sue | Noble | Lytchett Manor Striders | 287 | 2 | 20 | 24 | 23 | 48 | W40 |
Jeff | Hinsley | Hamworthy Harriers | 288 | 2 | 20 | 54 | 84 | 240 | M40 |
Alan | Setford | West Waterford Trailrunners | 289 | 2 | 21 | 37 | 52 | 241 | M50 |
Robert | Murray | Dorset Police AC | 290 | 2 | 21 | 37 | 53 | 242 | M50 |
Michael | Harding | Plumstead Runners | 291 | 2 | 21 | 51 | 54 | 243 | M50 |
Thomas | Bran | Unattached | 292 | 2 | 21 | 58 | 96 | 244 | SM |
Robert | Ford | Unattached | 293 | 2 | 21 | 58 | 97 | 245 | SM |
Alan | Turner | Bracknell Forest Runners | 294 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 55 | 246 | M50 |
Jacqui | Minton | Unattached | 295 | 2 | 22 | 31 | 24 | 49 | W40 |
Peter | Meteau | Unattached | 296 | 2 | 22 | 36 | 85 | 247 | M40 |
Thomas | Roach | Unattached | 297 | 2 | 22 | 42 | 98 | 248 | SM |
Colin | Elderfield | Stubbington Green Runners | 298 | 2 | 22 | 58 | 99 | 249 | SM |
Richard | Dodge | Yeovil Olympiads AC | 299 | 2 | 23 | 6 | 86 | 250 | M40 |
Carole | Phillips | Swindon Striders | 300 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 25 | 50 | W40 |
Wendy | Audrain | Swindon Striders | 301 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 10 | 51 | W50 |
Neil | Pringle | Swindon Striders | 302 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 87 | 251 | M40 |
Lynn | Stephens | Runnymede Runners | 303 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 9 | 52 | SW |
Daniel | Cartwright | Unattached | 304 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 100 | 252 | SM |
John | Robinson | Hart RR | 305 | 2 | 23 | 24 | 88 | 253 | M40 |
Janet | Hodkin | Finch Coasters | 306 | 2 | 23 | 27 | 26 | 53 | W40 |
Michael | Bayne | Poole AC | 307 | 2 | 23 | 30 | 89 | 254 | M40 |
Hugh | Walkden | Unattached | 308 | 2 | 23 | 37 | 90 | 255 | M40 |
Adam | Bevins | Egdon Heath Harriers | 309 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 101 | 256 | SM |
Merrin | Jackson | TRA | 310 | 2 | 24 | 27 | 10 | 54 | SW |
Geoff | Raynham | Headington RR | 311 | 2 | 24 | 29 | 56 | 257 | M50 |
Christopher | Taylor | Southampton RC | 312 | 2 | 24 | 37 | 57 | 258 | M50 |
Tony | Taylor | New Forest Runners | 313 | 2 | 24 | 54 | 11 | 259 | M60 |
Allan | Hollington | Unattached | 314 | 2 | 25 | 6 | 58 | 260 | M50 |
Michael | Hughes | Hamworthy Harriers | 315 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 59 | 261 | M50 |
Robert | Barnett | Hamworthy Harriers | 316 | 2 | 25 | 18 | 60 | 262 | M50 |
Alan | Cowper | Unattached | 317 | 2 | 25 | 18 | 102 | 263 | SM |
Paul | Browning | Finch Coasters | 318 | 2 | 25 | 22 | 91 | 264 | M40 |
Heather | Brain | Lytchett Manor Striders | 319 | 2 | 25 | 30 | 27 | 55 | W40 |
Juling | Ong | TRA | 320 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 103 | 265 | SM |
Tim | Wheatley | Poole Runners | 321 | 2 | 26 | 9 | 104 | 266 | SM |
John | Elkins | Southampton RC | 322 | 2 | 26 | 16 | 61 | 267 | M50 |
Kathy | Hearn | Unattached | 323 | 2 | 26 | 28 | 11 | 56 | W50 |
Anna | Dore | Bournemouth Joggers | 324 | 2 | 26 | 54 | 28 | 57 | W40 |
Chris | Stockwell | Runnymede Runners | 325 | 2 | 27 | 5 | 62 | 268 | M50 |
Marco | Nobello | Wykeham Wanderers | 326 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 12 | 269 | M60 |
Rachael | Oxby | Lytchett Manor Striders | 327 | 2 | 27 | 52 | 8 | 58 | W35 |
Robert | Halstead | Swanley and District AC | 328 | 2 | 27 | 52 | 63 | 270 | M50 |
Wayne | Smith | Royal Manor Portland AC | 329 | 2 | 28 | 4 | 105 | 271 | SM |
Catherine | Shelley | Lytchett Manor Striders | 330 | 2 | 28 | 24 | 9 | 59 | W35 |
Malcolm | Sutton | Fry Club Joggers | 331 | 2 | 28 | 28 | 64 | 272 | M50 |
Michael | Alderson | Poole AC | 332 | 2 | 28 | 32 | 92 | 273 | M40 |
Mike | Harriott | Unattached | 333 | 2 | 28 | 44 | 65 | 274 | M50 |
Michael | Bush | Littledown Harriers | 334 | 2 | 28 | 53 | 13 | 275 | M60 |
Penny | Ettling | Lytchett Manor Striders | 335 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 10 | 60 | W35 |
George | Lawson | Unattached | 336 | 2 | 29 | 11 | 14 | 276 | M60 |
Claire | Scorer | Swindon Striders | 337 | 2 | 29 | 18 | 11 | 61 | SW |
Liz | Hull | Lytchett Manor Striders | 338 | 2 | 29 | 26 | 29 | 62 | W40 |
Malcolm | Bran | Unattached | 339 | 2 | 29 | 26 | 66 | 277 | M50 |
Andrew | Clissold | Lytchett Manor Striders | 340 | 2 | 29 | 26 | 67 | 278 | M50 |
Laura | Clay | Lytchett Manor Striders | 341 | 2 | 30 | 33 | 30 | 63 | W40 |
Alan | Sanders | Road RC | 342 | 2 | 30 | 42 | 93 | 279 | M40 |
Alison | Barry | Headington RR | 343 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 11 | 64 | W35 |
Adrian | Moore | Dorset Fire & Rescue Assn | 344 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 68 | 280 | M50 |
Ray | Ford | Poole AC | 345 | 2 | 31 | 46 | 94 | 281 | M40 |
Tony | Hulme | Burnham-on-sea-Harriers | 346 | 2 | 31 | 49 | 69 | 282 | M50 |
Julie | Wargent | Sandhurst Joggers | 347 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 12 | 65 | SW |
David | Hutchings | Sandhurst Joggers | 348 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 95 | 283 | M40 |
Jacqueline | Shiers | Portsmouth Joggers | 349 | 2 | 32 | 52 | 31 | 66 | W40 |
Peter | Dix | Portsmouth Joggers | 350 | 2 | 32 | 52 | 96 | 284 | M40 |
Ron | Trodd | SWVAC | 351 | 2 | 32 | 53 | 15 | 285 | M60 |
John | Vose | Stubbington Green Runners | 352 | 2 | 32 | 54 | 16 | 286 | M60 |
Steve | Peacock | Unattached | 353 | 2 | 33 | 11 | 97 | 287 | M40 |
Keith | Henderson | Stopsley Striders | 354 | 2 | 33 | 14 | 85 | 330 | M50 |
Peter | Govier | Stopsley Striders | 355 | 2 | 33 | 17 | 17 | 289 | M60 |
Rod | Pearse | City of Bath AC | 356 | 2 | 33 | 19 | 71 | 290 | M50 |
Sue | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 357 | 2 | 33 | 35 | 12 | 67 | W50 |
Colin | Nolan | Plumstead Runners | 358 | 2 | 33 | 40 | 72 | 291 | M50 |
Michael | Ford | City of Bath AC | 359 | 2 | 33 | 40 | 18 | 292 | M60 |
Jill | Harsent | Wimborne AC | 360 | 2 | 33 | 44 | 32 | 68 | W40 |
Brian | Page | Alchester Running Club | 361 | 2 | 33 | 45 | 19 | 293 | M60 |
Michael | Cole | Plumstead Runners | 362 | 2 | 33 | 50 | 98 | 294 | M40 |
Donna | Rudd | Unattached | 363 | 2 | 33 | 59 | 13 | 69 | SW |
Alan | Joslin | Marlborough RC | 364 | 2 | 34 | 19 | 73 | 295 | M50 |
Linda | Macaskill | Headington RR | 365 | 2 | 34 | 23 | 33 | 70 | W40 |
Diane | Ruffle | Bournemouth Joggers | 366 | 2 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 71 | W40 |
Kay | Morris | Bournemouth Joggers | 367 | 2 | 34 | 39 | 35 | 72 | W40 |
Debbie | Camp | Bournemouth Joggers | 368 | 2 | 34 | 43 | 12 | 73 | W35 |
Karen | Symonds | Bournemouth Joggers | 369 | 2 | 34 | 50 | 36 | 74 | W40 |
Helen | Smith | Liss Runners | 370 | 2 | 34 | 55 | 37 | 75 | W40 |
Lisa | Conway | Lytchett Manor Striders | 371 | 2 | 34 | 57 | 14 | 76 | SW |
Polly | Hall | Bournemouth Joggers | 372 | 2 | 34 | 57 | 38 | 77 | W40 |
Dave | Gibson | Unattached | 373 | 2 | 35 | 22 | 74 | 296 | M50 |
Simon | Emery | Unattached | 374 | 2 | 35 | 29 | 106 | 297 | SM |
Christopher | Chin | TRA | 375 | 2 | 35 | 45 | 107 | 298 | SM |
John | Gregory | Poole AC | 376 | 2 | 36 | 19 | 20 | 299 | M60 |
Ruth | Page | Romsey RR | 377 | 2 | 36 | 35 | 13 | 78 | W50 |
David | Page | Romsey RR | 378 | 2 | 36 | 35 | 21 | 300 | M60 |
Patrick | Higgins | Bracknell Forest Runners | 379 | 2 | 36 | 40 | 22 | 301 | M60 |
Sarah | Grylls | Headington RR | 380 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 14 | 79 | W50 |
Sarah | Blackwell | Lytchett Manor Striders | 381 | 2 | 37 | 26 | 39 | 80 | W40 |
John | Guy | Wimborne AC | 382 | 2 | 37 | 34 | 23 | 302 | M60 |
Hilary | Walsgrove | Women's Running Network | 383 | 2 | 37 | 37 | 40 | 81 | W40 |
Michael | Blackmore | Unattached | 384 | 2 | 37 | 38 | 99 | 303 | M40 |
Helen | Yeoman | Lytchett Manor Striders | 385 | 2 | 37 | 42 | 41 | 82 | W40 |
Jill | Jefcoate | Finch Coasters | 386 | 2 | 37 | 52 | 13 | 83 | W35 |
Christopher | Hayman | WSPM | 387 | 2 | 37 | 54 | 100 | 304 | M40 |
Wendy | Couper | Romsey RR | 388 | 2 | 38 | 15 | 2 | 84 | W60 |
Sue | Haynes | Bournemouth Joggers | 389 | 2 | 38 | 15 | 14 | 85 | W35 |
Melanie | Ades | Unattached | 390 | 2 | 38 | 19 | 15 | 86 | SW |
Peri | Collins | Halstead Road Runners | 391 | 2 | 38 | 21 | 15 | 87 | W35 |
Trevor | Bevins | Egdon Heath Harriers | 392 | 2 | 38 | 26 | 101 | 305 | M40 |
Gary | Ogden | Unattached | 393 | 2 | 38 | 30 | 75 | 306 | M50 |
Terri | Lewis | Hamworthy Harriers | 394 | 2 | 38 | 39 | 42 | 88 | W40 |
Mike | Dukes | Lordshill Road Runners | 395 | 2 | 38 | 39 | 76 | 307 | M50 |
John | Sturley | Bracknell Forest Runners | 396 | 2 | 38 | 54 | 77 | 308 | M50 |
Julie | Blinkhorn | Lytchett Manor Striders | 397 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 43 | 89 | W40 |
Rebecca | Selby | Unattached | 398 | 2 | 40 | 18 | 16 | 90 | SW |
Juliet | Mellor | Wimborne AC | 399 | 2 | 40 | 18 | 16 | 91 | W35 |
Jane | Feather | Poole Runners | 400 | 2 | 40 | 41 | 44 | 92 | W40 |
Andy | Downes | Unattached | 401 | 2 | 40 | 48 | 108 | 309 | SM |
Trish | Coombes | Poole Runners | 402 | 2 | 41 | 10 | 3 | 93 | W60 |
Lynn | Kendall | Women's Running Network | 403 | 2 | 41 | 30 | 45 | 94 | W40 |
Rebecca | Nicolson | Horsham Joggers | 404 | 2 | 42 | 7 | 17 | 95 | SW |
Louise | Lucas | Wimborne AC | 405 | 2 | 42 | 15 | 46 | 96 | W40 |
Chris | Hopkins | Poole Runners | 406 | 2 | 42 | 17 | 24 | 310 | M60 |
Andrew | Griffiths | Swindon Striders | 407 | 2 | 42 | 36 | 109 | 311 | SM |
Robert | Collins | Bracknell Forest Runners | 408 | 2 | 43 | 15 | 78 | 312 | M50 |
Louise | Dennis | Headington RR | 409 | 2 | 43 | 42 | 47 | 97 | W40 |
David | Rabjohns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 410 | 2 | 44 | 1 | 79 | 313 | M50 |
John | Bushby | Stopsley Striders | 411 | 2 | 45 | 1 | 80 | 314 | M50 |
Joan | Fox | Bournemouth Joggers | 412 | 2 | 45 | 21 | 15 | 98 | W50 |
Carolyn | Luffman | Bracknell Forest Runners | 413 | 2 | 45 | 23 | 48 | 99 | W40 |
David | Edward | Sandhurst Joggers | 414 | 2 | 46 | 14 | 81 | 315 | M50 |
Craig | White | Dorset Doddlers | 415 | 2 | 47 | 55 | 102 | 316 | M40 |
Jonathan | Joseph | Unattached | 416 | 2 | 48 | 9 | 110 | 317 | SM |
Nick | Bailey | Portsmouth Joggers | 417 | 2 | 48 | 13 | 103 | 318 | M40 |
Miranda | Morgan | Stopsley Striders | 418 | 2 | 48 | 15 | 49 | 100 | W40 |
Gary | Cambridge | Plumstead Runners | 419 | 2 | 48 | 38 | 104 | 319 | M40 |
Wendy | Williams | Gillingham Trotters | 420 | 2 | 48 | 52 | 17 | 101 | W35 |
Ines | Braun | Gillingham Trotters | 421 | 2 | 49 | 5 | 18 | 102 | W35 |
Chris | Cussen | Gillingham Trotters | 422 | 2 | 49 | 5 | 82 | 320 | M50 |
Susan | Stockley | Unattached | 423 | 2 | 50 | 34 | 50 | 103 | W40 |
Angela | Brown | Poole Runners | 424 | 2 | 50 | 43 | 19 | 104 | W35 |
Corinne | Chapman | Poole Runners | 425 | 2 | 50 | 43 | 16 | 105 | W50 |
Suzanne | Avey | Unattached | 426 | 2 | 51 | 21 | 18 | 106 | SW |
John | Avey | Unattached | 427 | 2 | 51 | 21 | 25 | 321 | M60 |
Jill | Gregory | Unattached | 428 | 2 | 51 | 24 | 51 | 107 | W40 |
Janet | Davey | New Forest Runners | 429 | 2 | 52 | 7 | 4 | 108 | W60 |
Lesley | Moore | Poole AC | 430 | 2 | 52 | 31 | 19 | 109 | SW |
David | Darby | Royal Manor Portland AC | 431 | 2 | 52 | 31 | 26 | 322 | M60 |
Stephen | Cawte | Gosport RR | 432 | 2 | 54 | 17 | 105 | 323 | M40 |
Tracie | Harrison | Unattached | 433 | 2 | 57 | 38 | 52 | 110 | W40 |
Peter | Lloyd | TRA | 434 | 2 | 57 | 38 | 83 | 324 | M50 |
Jeffrey | Yeoman | Lytchett Manor Striders | 435 | 2 | 58 | 47 | 106 | 325 | M40 |
Albert | Shepherd | Portsmouth Joggers | 436 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 84 | 326 | M50 |
Debbie | Pentland | Portsmouth Joggers | 437 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 53 | 111 | W40 |
Betty | Hopkins | Poole Runners | 438 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 17 | 112 | W50 |
Chris | McLaren | Stopsley Striders | 439 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 107 | 327 | M40 |
Lucy | Ibison | Unattached | 440 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 20 | 113 | W35 |
Raymond | Masters | Romsey RR | 441 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 27 | 328 | M60 |
Jill | Picket | New Forest Runners | 442 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 5 | 114 | W60 |
Christine | Parkin | New Forest Runners | 443 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 54 | 115 | W40 |
Clive | Elliot | Unattached | 444 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 111 | 329 | SM |
Julie | Jobling | Lytchett Manor Striders | 445 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 55 | 116 | W40 |
Caroline | Bryant | Lytchett Manor Striders | 446 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 56 | 117 | W40 |
Amanda | Smart | Lytchett Manor Striders | 447 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 57 | 118 | W40 |
Lyndsey | Abbitt | Unattached | 448 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 119 | SW |
Keith | Henderson | Stopsley Striders | 449 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 85 | 330 | M50 |
Corinna | Tannian | Bracknell Forest Runners | 450 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 21 | 120 | SW |
Gill | Edwards | Bournemouth Joggers | 451 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 18 | 121 | W50 |
Sue | Evans | Bournemouth Joggers | 452 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 19 | 122 | W50 |
Gill | McLaren | Stopsley Striders | 453 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 58 | 123 | W40 |
Bob | Sharman | Poole AC | 454 | 3 | 14 | 34 | 28 | 331 | M60 |
Paul | Cannon | Bracknell Forest Runners | 455 | 3 | 16 | 38 | 86 | 332 | M50 |
John | Owen | Poole AC | 456 | 3 | 27 | 28 | 108 | 333 | M40 |
Darice | Hutt | Portsmouth Joggers | 457 | 3 | 29 | 6 | 59 | 124 | W40 |
John | Shepherd | Portsmouth Joggers | 458 | 3 | 29 | 15 | 87 | 334 | M50 |
The Beast 2003 Results
2003 Winners
Women’s Team – Poole Runners
Men’s Team – Bournemouth Athletic Club
Firstname | Surname | Club | Pos | Time H | Time M | Time S | Cat pos | M/F pos | Cat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mike | Grist | Bournemouth AC | 1 | 1 | 20 | 48 | 1 | 1 | M40 |
Nick | Kenchington | Bournemouth AC | 2 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | M40 |
Lee | Piercy | Unattached | 3 | 1 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 3 | SM |
Ian | Edwards | Poole AC | 4 | 1 | 25 | 23 | 3 | 4 | M40 |
Tom | Frost | Liss Runners | 5 | 1 | 25 | 48 | 2 | 5 | SM |
Stephen | Sinnott | Hercules Wimbledon | 6 | 1 | 25 | 57 | 4 | 6 | M40 |
David | Truepenny | Runnymede Runners | 7 | 1 | 26 | 50 | 5 | 7 | M40 |
Graham | Moxham | Bournemouth AC | 8 | 1 | 27 | 54 | 1 | 8 | M50 |
Scott | Neil | Poole Runners | 9 | 1 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 9 | SM |
Melvyn | Butler | Egdon Heath Harriers | 10 | 1 | 29 | 20 | 6 | 10 | M40 |
Stuart | Baulch | Egdon Heath Harriers | 11 | 1 | 29 | 47 | 4 | 11 | SM |
Lloyd | Palmer | Poole AC | 12 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 12 | M40 |
Antony | Green | New Forest Runners | 13 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 13 | SM |
Keith | Long | Poole Runners | 14 | 1 | 30 | 55 | 2 | 14 | M50 |
Kevin | Bennett | Sandhurst Joggers | 15 | 1 | 30 | 59 | 3 | 15 | M50 |
Martin | Greenslade | Lytchett Manor Striders | 16 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 8 | 16 | M40 |
Mike | Hirst | Poole AC | 17 | 1 | 31 | 30 | 9 | 17 | M40 |
Stuart | Fox | Unattached | 18 | 1 | 31 | 52 | 6 | 18 | SM |
David | Burton | Dursley AC | 19 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 10 | 19 | M40 |
David | Wills | Weymouth St. Paul's Harriers | 20 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 11 | 20 | M40 |
Jim | Aylmore | Poole Runners | 21 | 1 | 32 | 12 | 12 | 21 | M40 |
Matthew | West | Southampton RC | 22 | 1 | 32 | 32 | 7 | 22 | SM |
Torsten | Lytken | Ely Runners | 23 | 1 | 32 | 34 | 8 | 23 | SM |
Mark | Lacey | Poole AC | 24 | 1 | 32 | 50 | 9 | 24 | SM |
Stewart | Little | Blandford Striders | 25 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 13 | 25 | M40 |
Chris | Birch | Bournemouth AC | 26 | 1 | 33 | 9 | 4 | 26 | M50 |
Neil | Groves | Eastleigh RC | 27 | 1 | 33 | 17 | 14 | 27 | M40 |
Martin | Connor | Avon Valley Runners | 28 | 1 | 33 | 24 | 15 | 28 | M40 |
Tony | Crossley | East Grinstead & District RC | 29 | 1 | 33 | 39 | 16 | 29 | M40 |
Stephen | Goulding | Pewsey Vale RC | 30 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 17 | 30 | M40 |
Stephen | Axon | Southampton RC | 31 | 1 | 34 | 22 | 10 | 31 | SM |
Steve | Moore | Poole AC | 32 | 1 | 34 | 27 | 11 | 32 | SM |
Lynda | Faulkner | Dorset Doddlers | 33 | 1 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 1 | W35 |
Keith | Hollywood | Egdon Heath Harriers | 34 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 18 | 33 | M40 |
Peter | Gipp | Ely Runners | 35 | 1 | 35 | 19 | 19 | 34 | M40 |
Derek | White | Eastleigh RC | 36 | 1 | 35 | 21 | 5 | 35 | M50 |
John | Walsgrove | Unattached | 37 | 1 | 35 | 24 | 20 | 36 | M40 |
Stephen | Hogarth | Poole Runners | 38 | 1 | 35 | 39 | 21 | 37 | M40 |
Paul | Rose | Unattached | 39 | 1 | 36 | 43 | 12 | 38 | SM |
Quentin | Craddock | Blandford Striders | 40 | 1 | 36 | 46 | 6 | 39 | M50 |
Shane | Booth | Sandhurst Joggers | 41 | 1 | 36 | 54 | 13 | 40 | SM |
John | Cakebread | Blandford Striders | 42 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 22 | 41 | M40 |
Jeremy | Thomas | Blandford Striders | 43 | 1 | 37 | 23 | 23 | 42 | M40 |
Graham | Baker | Road RC | 44 | 1 | 37 | 25 | 7 | 43 | M50 |
David | Preece | Stafford Harriers | 45 | 1 | 37 | 27 | 24 | 44 | M40 |
David | Hunt | Bristol Orienteering Club | 46 | 1 | 37 | 35 | 25 | 45 | M40 |
Mike | Guess | Sandhurst Joggers | 47 | 1 | 37 | 46 | 8 | 46 | M50 |
Robert | Burns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 48 | 1 | 38 | 2 | 9 | 47 | M50 |
Tina | Oldershaw | Paddock Wood AC | 49 | 1 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 2 | W35 |
Andrew | Breakspear | Reading RR | 50 | 1 | 38 | 10 | 26 | 48 | M40 |
Peter | Young | Ryde Harriers | 51 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 10 | 49 | M50 |
Jerry | Shield | Wimborne AC | 52 | 1 | 38 | 13 | 14 | 50 | SM |
Graeme | Miller | Littledown Harriers | 53 | 1 | 38 | 19 | 15 | 51 | SM |
Martin | Gould | Blackwater Valley Runners | 54 | 1 | 38 | 20 | 16 | 52 | SM |
Fred | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 55 | 1 | 38 | 23 | 27 | 53 | M40 |
Tony | White | Wells City Harriers | 56 | 1 | 38 | 25 | 1 | 54 | M60 |
Gary | White | Poole Runners | 57 | 1 | 38 | 28 | 11 | 55 | M50 |
Jon | Harmer | Unattached | 58 | 1 | 38 | 33 | 17 | 56 | SM |
John | Bolton | Weymouth St. Paul's Harriers | 59 | 1 | 38 | 50 | 12 | 57 | M50 |
Kevin | Haynes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 60 | 1 | 38 | 50 | 28 | 58 | M40 |
Linda | Cummins | Yeovil Town RRC | 61 | 1 | 38 | 52 | 3 | 3 | W35 |
Michael | Willis | Swindon Striders | 62 | 1 | 39 | 4 | 29 | 59 | M40 |
Christopher | Jeremiah | Poole AC | 63 | 1 | 39 | 29 | 18 | 60 | SM |
Tony | Casey | Runnymede Runners | 64 | 1 | 40 | 34 | 30 | 61 | M40 |
Geoffrey | Scott | Poole Runners | 65 | 1 | 40 | 42 | 13 | 62 | M50 |
Steven | Phillips | Egdon Heath Harriers | 66 | 1 | 40 | 47 | 19 | 63 | SM |
Jeff | Horseman | Unattached | 67 | 1 | 40 | 58 | 20 | 64 | SM |
Melvyn | Holloway | City of Salisbury AC | 68 | 1 | 41 | 28 | 31 | 65 | M40 |
Martyn | West | Southampton RC | 69 | 1 | 41 | 31 | 14 | 66 | M50 |
Paul | Manning | Littledown Harriers | 70 | 1 | 41 | 34 | 32 | 67 | M40 |
Martin | Weldon | SWVAC | 71 | 1 | 41 | 50 | 33 | 68 | M40 |
Phil | England | Maiden Newton Runners | 72 | 1 | 42 | 4 | 21 | 69 | SM |
Steve | Littlewood | Stafford Harriers | 73 | 1 | 42 | 23 | 34 | 70 | M40 |
Carol | Yarrow | Finch Coasters | 74 | 1 | 42 | 24 | 1 | 4 | SW |
Laurie | King | Wells City Harriers | 75 | 1 | 42 | 27 | 2 | 5 | SW |
Jill | Durham | Poole Runners | 76 | 1 | 42 | 49 | 1 | 6 | W40 |
Paul | Andrew | Reading RR | 77 | 1 | 43 | 2 | 22 | 71 | SM |
Janice | Palmer | Poole Runners | 78 | 1 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 7 | W40 |
Neil | Mitchell | Runnymede Runners | 79 | 1 | 43 | 10 | 35 | 72 | M40 |
Gary | Williams-Lucas | Lytchett Manor Striders | 80 | 1 | 43 | 15 | 15 | 73 | M50 |
Stuart | Turner | Stafford Harriers | 81 | 1 | 43 | 17 | 23 | 74 | SM |
Mark | Creasey | Eynsham RR | 82 | 1 | 43 | 25 | 36 | 75 | M40 |
Peter | Brimble | Unattached | 83 | 1 | 43 | 49 | 24 | 76 | SM |
Steve | George | Littledown Harriers | 84 | 1 | 43 | 50 | 25 | 77 | SM |
Martin | Mitchell | Stopsley Striders | 85 | 1 | 44 | 5 | 26 | 78 | SM |
Gail | Walters | New Forest Runners | 86 | 1 | 44 | 9 | 4 | 8 | W35 |
John | Turner | Ely Runners | 87 | 1 | 44 | 11 | 16 | 79 | M50 |
Chris | Kaye | Unattached | 88 | 1 | 44 | 29 | 37 | 80 | M40 |
Bob | Coombes | Poole AC | 89 | 1 | 44 | 33 | 17 | 81 | M50 |
Peter | Frizzel | Road RC | 90 | 1 | 44 | 33 | 38 | 82 | M40 |
Clare | Phillips | Egdon Heath Harriers | 91 | 1 | 44 | 38 | 3 | 9 | SW |
Dominic | Malsom | Gloucester AC | 92 | 1 | 44 | 46 | 27 | 83 | SM |
Matt | Hayfield | Unattached | 93 | 1 | 44 | 59 | 28 | 84 | SM |
Denis | Rowlands | Ludlow Runners | 94 | 1 | 45 | 7 | 39 | 85 | M40 |
Simon | Hewitt | Marlborough RC | 95 | 1 | 45 | 18 | 40 | 86 | M40 |
Andrew | Yarrow | Finch Coasters | 96 | 1 | 45 | 39 | 29 | 87 | SM |
John | Hunt | New Forest Runners | 97 | 1 | 45 | 54 | 18 | 88 | M50 |
Steve | Mills | Poole Runners | 98 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 30 | 89 | SM |
Mike | Corfield | Sandhurst Joggers | 99 | 1 | 46 | 9 | 41 | 90 | M40 |
Ross | Hale | Mowers Gym | 100 | 1 | 46 | 15 | 31 | 91 | SM |
Christopher | Morgan | Royal Navy AC | 101 | 1 | 46 | 17 | 42 | 92 | M40 |
Alan | Doney | Southampton RC | 102 | 1 | 46 | 28 | 32 | 93 | SM |
Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 103 | 1 | 46 | 29 | 19 | 94 | M50 |
Martin | Lascelles | Maiden Newton Runners | 104 | 1 | 46 | 41 | 43 | 95 | M40 |
Sue | Cook | Wells City Harriers | 105 | 1 | 46 | 44 | 3 | 10 | W40 |
John | Coffey | Runnymede Runners | 106 | 1 | 46 | 55 | 2 | 96 | M60 |
Andrew | Connochie | Unattached | 107 | 1 | 47 | 24 | 33 | 97 | SM |
Paul | Carter | Clanfield Joggers | 108 | 1 | 47 | 50 | 34 | 98 | SM |
Ian | Holmes | Gillingham Trotters | 109 | 1 | 47 | 51 | 35 | 99 | SM |
Christopher | Walker | Poole AC | 110 | 1 | 47 | 53 | 36 | 100 | SM |
Dave | Pratten | Unattached | 111 | 1 | 47 | 56 | 44 | 101 | M40 |
Peter | Foster | Bristol Orienteering Club | 112 | 1 | 48 | 12 | 45 | 102 | M40 |
James | Baker | Army AC | 113 | 1 | 48 | 28 | 37 | 103 | SM |
Geoff | Richardson | Yeovil Town RRC | 114 | 1 | 49 | 1 | 38 | 104 | SM |
Jacqueline | Goldsmith | Stopsley Striders | 115 | 1 | 49 | 11 | 5 | 11 | W35 |
Lorraine | Baron | Ryde Harriers | 116 | 1 | 49 | 29 | 6 | 12 | W35 |
John | Beckett | Reading RR | 117 | 1 | 49 | 31 | 46 | 105 | M40 |
Paul | Weavers | Sandhurst Joggers | 118 | 1 | 50 | 3 | 47 | 106 | M40 |
Andy | Bird | Swindon Striders | 119 | 1 | 50 | 11 | 39 | 107 | SM |
Steve | Church | Crewkerne RC | 120 | 1 | 50 | 15 | 48 | 108 | M40 |
Stephen | Littlecott | Lytchett Manor Striders | 121 | 1 | 50 | 23 | 49 | 109 | M40 |
Peter | Horsell | Marlborough RC | 122 | 1 | 50 | 30 | 20 | 110 | M50 |
Alan | Cooper | Sandhurst Joggers | 123 | 1 | 50 | 31 | 50 | 111 | M40 |
Philip | Boylan | Sandhurst Joggers | 124 | 1 | 50 | 37 | 51 | 112 | M40 |
Dawn | Critchell | Egdon Heath Harriers | 125 | 1 | 50 | 41 | 7 | 13 | W35 |
Terry | Valentine | Unattached | 126 | 1 | 50 | 49 | 40 | 113 | SM |
David | Adams | Abingdon AAC | 127 | 1 | 51 | 2 | 52 | 114 | M40 |
Ray | Hayle | Sandhurst Joggers | 128 | 1 | 51 | 14 | 21 | 115 | M50 |
Dave | Smithurst | Reading RR | 129 | 1 | 51 | 17 | 22 | 116 | M50 |
Glenn | Gordon | Gillingham Trotters | 130 | 1 | 51 | 23 | 23 | 117 | M50 |
Colin | Richards | Sandhurst Joggers | 131 | 1 | 51 | 27 | 53 | 118 | M40 |
Daveena | Tweed | Poole Runners | 132 | 1 | 51 | 30 | 4 | 14 | W40 |
John | Williams | Springfield Striders | 133 | 1 | 51 | 46 | 24 | 119 | M50 |
Colin | Dow | Marlborough RC | 134 | 1 | 51 | 47 | 25 | 120 | M50 |
Andrew | Bibby | Todmorden Harriers | 135 | 1 | 51 | 51 | 54 | 121 | M40 |
David | Wilkinson | Littledown Harriers | 136 | 1 | 51 | 53 | 41 | 122 | SM |
Justin | Gill | Blandford Striders | 137 | 1 | 52 | 13 | 42 | 123 | SM |
Justin | Hagan | Unattached | 138 | 1 | 52 | 24 | 43 | 124 | SM |
Ian | Milner | Unattached | 139 | 1 | 52 | 30 | 55 | 125 | M40 |
Lee | Turner | Unattached | 140 | 1 | 52 | 45 | 44 | 126 | SM |
Margaret | Smithurst | Reading RR | 141 | 1 | 52 | 52 | 1 | 15 | W50 |
Nigel | Aldridge | Plumstead Runners | 142 | 1 | 53 | 3 | 56 | 127 | M40 |
Eddie | Smith | Stafford Harriers | 143 | 1 | 53 | 9 | 26 | 128 | M50 |
Matty | Pipe | Headington RR | 144 | 1 | 53 | 11 | 4 | 16 | SW |
Scot | Weaver | Bracknell Forest Runners | 145 | 1 | 53 | 14 | 45 | 129 | SM |
Ted | Townsend | Marlborough RC | 146 | 1 | 53 | 17 | 27 | 130 | M50 |
Rosemarie | Osborn | New Forest Runners | 147 | 1 | 53 | 23 | 2 | 17 | W50 |
Richard | Morgan | Unattached | 148 | 1 | 53 | 28 | 28 | 131 | M50 |
Steve | Davies | Sandhurst Joggers | 149 | 1 | 53 | 31 | 3 | 132 | M60 |
Steve | Forster | Finch Coasters | 150 | 1 | 53 | 45 | 57 | 133 | M40 |
Sheila | Rae | Littledown Harriers | 151 | 1 | 53 | 54 | 8 | 18 | W35 |
Steven | Stonestreet | Unattached | 152 | 1 | 53 | 59 | 58 | 134 | M40 |
Graham | Pullen | Oxted Runners | 153 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 29 | 135 | M50 |
Ian | Spencer | Stafford Harriers | 154 | 1 | 54 | 4 | 59 | 136 | M40 |
Alan | Littlejohns | South West RR | 155 | 1 | 54 | 35 | 30 | 137 | M50 |
Colin | Child | Swindon Striders | 156 | 1 | 54 | 37 | 4 | 138 | M60 |
Paul | Gale | Unattached | 157 | 1 | 54 | 39 | 60 | 139 | M40 |
Gerry | Bayly | SWVAC | 158 | 1 | 54 | 45 | 61 | 140 | M40 |
Ian | Stewart | Unattached | 159 | 1 | 55 | 13 | 46 | 141 | SM |
Helen | Ambrosen | Poole Runners | 160 | 1 | 55 | 29 | 5 | 19 | W40 |
Jonathon | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 161 | 1 | 55 | 32 | 47 | 142 | SM |
Jenny | Mills | Launceston RR | 162 | 1 | 55 | 36 | 3 | 20 | W50 |
Steven | Smith | Road RC | 163 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 62 | 143 | M40 |
Sally | Stubbs | Runnymede Runners | 164 | 1 | 56 | 18 | 5 | 21 | SW |
Susan | White | Eastleigh RC | 165 | 1 | 56 | 24 | 6 | 22 | W40 |
Catherine | Pascoe | New Forest Runners | 166 | 1 | 56 | 44 | 7 | 23 | W40 |
Mike | Hewison | Sandhurst Joggers | 167 | 1 | 56 | 51 | 48 | 144 | SM |
Marie | Mayor | Sandhurst Joggers | 168 | 1 | 56 | 51 | 9 | 24 | W35 |
Dawn | Godwin | Unattached | 169 | 1 | 56 | 56 | 6 | 25 | SW |
Nigel | Arthur | Egdon Heath Harriers | 170 | 1 | 56 | 59 | 31 | 145 | M50 |
Keith | Jeffrey | Weymouth St. Paul's Harriers | 171 | 1 | 57 | 0 | 63 | 146 | M40 |
Tony | Peach | Lytchett Manor Striders | 172 | 1 | 57 | 8 | 49 | 147 | SM |
Michael | Nugent | Stafford Harriers | 173 | 1 | 57 | 9 | 64 | 148 | M40 |
Clive | Otton | Royal Manor Portland AC | 174 | 1 | 57 | 36 | 65 | 149 | M40 |
Russell | Procter | Unattached | 175 | 1 | 57 | 44 | 66 | 150 | M40 |
Bill | Kerr | Poole Runners | 176 | 1 | 57 | 46 | 67 | 151 | M40 |
Keith | Fraser | Poole Runners | 177 | 1 | 57 | 49 | 32 | 152 | M50 |
Michael | Thatcher | Reading RR | 178 | 1 | 57 | 59 | 33 | 153 | M50 |
Geoffrey | Walker | Unattached | 179 | 1 | 58 | 4 | 5 | 154 | M60 |
Hilary | Adams | Stopsley Striders | 180 | 1 | 58 | 4 | 8 | 26 | W40 |
Paul | Johnson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 181 | 1 | 58 | 16 | 50 | 155 | SM |
Benjamin | Dyirakumunda | Stopsley Striders | 182 | 1 | 58 | 25 | 68 | 156 | M40 |
John | Gallagher | Victory AC | 183 | 1 | 58 | 28 | 6 | 157 | M60 |
Marie-Anne | Fischer | Headington RR | 184 | 1 | 58 | 33 | 9 | 27 | W40 |
Gerald | Walker | Headington RR | 185 | 1 | 58 | 33 | 34 | 158 | M50 |
Adrian | Baker | Egdon Heath Harriers | 186 | 1 | 58 | 39 | 51 | 159 | SM |
Judy | Rouse | Swindon Striders | 187 | 1 | 58 | 40 | 4 | 28 | W50 |
Steve | Claxton | Unattached | 188 | 1 | 58 | 46 | 52 | 160 | SM |
Steve | Parsons | Runnymede Runners | 189 | 1 | 58 | 53 | 53 | 161 | SM |
Brian | Sanderson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 190 | 1 | 58 | 56 | 69 | 162 | M40 |
Peter | Breslin | Stopsley Striders | 191 | 1 | 58 | 58 | 54 | 163 | SM |
Judith | Boichot | Weymouth St. Paul's Harriers | 192 | 1 | 59 | 15 | 5 | 29 | W50 |
Paul | Madge | South West RR | 193 | 1 | 59 | 22 | 70 | 164 | M40 |
Michael | Shead | Yeovil Town RRC | 194 | 1 | 59 | 48 | 71 | 165 | M40 |
Robert | Barnett | Hamworthy Harriers | 195 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 35 | 166 | M50 |
Jane | Morgan | Hardley Runners | 196 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 30 | W40 |
Colin | Lee | City of Bath AC | 197 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 167 | M60 |
Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 198 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 36 | 168 | M50 |
John | McClelland | Hamworthy Harriers | 199 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 37 | 169 | M50 |
Bill | Hicks | Royal Manor Portland AC | 200 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 170 | M60 |
Barry | Telling | Stopsley Striders | 201 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 72 | 171 | M40 |
Ray | Marshall | Plumstead Runners | 202 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 38 | 172 | M50 |
Bill | Oakley | Lytchett Manor Striders | 203 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 39 | 173 | M50 |
John | Burrows | Egdon Heath Harriers | 204 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 73 | 174 | M40 |
Caroline | McBeth | Swindon Striders | 205 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 11 | 31 | W40 |
Michael | Atkins | Unattached | 206 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 175 | SM |
Phil | Western | Unattached | 207 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 56 | 176 | SM |
Jackie | Hollister | Swindon Striders | 208 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 12 | 32 | W40 |
Jim | Kirkland | Plumstead Runners | 209 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 74 | 177 | M40 |
Michael | Cutler | Lytchett Manor Striders | 210 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 40 | 178 | M50 |
Fiona | Spotswood | Taunton AC | 211 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 7 | 33 | SW |
Ernie | Cole | Plumstead Runners | 212 | 2 | 2 | 59 | 41 | 179 | M50 |
Geoffrey | Mills | Hardley Runners | 213 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 180 | M60 |
Eugene | Duffy | Reading RR | 214 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 75 | 181 | M40 |
Karen | Edwards | Reading RR | 215 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 34 | W40 |
David | Edward | Sandhurst Joggers | 216 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 42 | 182 | M50 |
Liz | Butler | Egdon Heath Harriers | 217 | 2 | 3 | 53 | 10 | 35 | W35 |
Lynn | Stephens | Runnymede Runners | 218 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 36 | SW |
Michael | Alderson | Poole AC | 219 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 76 | 183 | M40 |
Peter | Goodman | Royal Manor Portland AC | 220 | 2 | 4 | 51 | 77 | 184 | M40 |
Mike | Terry | Littledown Harriers | 221 | 2 | 4 | 54 | 43 | 185 | M50 |
Tessa | Bennett | Bracknell Forest Runners | 222 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 37 | W35 |
Ian | Denison | Blandford Schools Cross Country | 223 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 78 | 186 | M40 |
Peter | Govier | Stopsley Striders | 224 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 10 | 187 | M60 |
Kevin | Dwyer | Hamworthy Harriers | 225 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 44 | 188 | M50 |
Heather | Brain | Lytchett Manor Striders | 226 | 2 | 5 | 46 | 14 | 38 | W40 |
Mike | Leonard | Lytchett Manor Striders | 227 | 2 | 5 | 51 | 45 | 189 | M50 |
Michael | Smith | Weymouth St. Paul's Harriers | 228 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 79 | 190 | M40 |
Kevin | Knott | Unattached | 229 | 2 | 5 | 56 | 80 | 191 | M40 |
Simon | Davies | Unattached | 230 | 2 | 5 | 57 | 57 | 192 | SM |
Paul | Goode | Dorset Police AC | 231 | 2 | 5 | 59 | 58 | 193 | SM |
Robert | Sanders | TRA | 232 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 46 | 194 | M50 |
Mike | Edwards | Poole Runners | 233 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 81 | 195 | M40 |
Grahame | White | Stopsley Striders | 234 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 47 | 196 | M50 |
Kim | Reeves | Sandhurst Joggers | 235 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 39 | W40 |
Stephen | Bulpitt | Southampton RC | 236 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 11 | 197 | M60 |
James | Sloane | Unattached | 237 | 2 | 6 | 45 | 48 | 198 | M50 |
Sean | Bennett | Dorchester AC | 238 | 2 | 6 | 45 | 59 | 199 | SM |
Paul | Cheeseman | Road RC | 239 | 2 | 6 | 46 | 82 | 200 | M40 |
Carl | Buckland | Unattached | 240 | 2 | 6 | 53 | 60 | 201 | SM |
Diarmuid | Collacott | Coffin Dodgers RC | 241 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 49 | 202 | M50 |
Miriam | Gray | Poole Runners | 242 | 2 | 7 | 30 | 6 | 40 | W50 |
John | Wormald | Unattached | 243 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 61 | 203 | SM |
Nick | Clayton | Unattached | 244 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 62 | 204 | SM |
Christopher | Sullivan | Swindon Striders | 245 | 2 | 7 | 48 | 83 | 205 | M40 |
Rachel | Peacock | Wimbledon Windmilers | 246 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 41 | SW |
Adrian | Moore | Dorset Fire & Rescue Assn | 247 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 50 | 206 | M50 |
David | Dart | Sandhurst Joggers | 248 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 84 | 207 | M40 |
Sue | Tucker | Lytchett Manor Striders | 249 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 16 | 42 | W40 |
Kate | Conway | Lytchett Manor Striders | 250 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 17 | 43 | W40 |
Catherine | Shelley | Lytchett Manor Striders | 251 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 10 | 44 | SW |
Kirsten | Leonard | Lytchett Manor Striders | 252 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 18 | 45 | W40 |
Victoria | Neate | Unattached | 253 | 2 | 8 | 46 | 11 | 46 | SW |
Tonje | Haugen | Unattached | 254 | 2 | 8 | 46 | 12 | 47 | SW |
Peter | Harding | Victory AC | 255 | 2 | 8 | 50 | 51 | 208 | M50 |
Ian | Bridges | New Forest Runners | 256 | 2 | 8 | 51 | 85 | 209 | M40 |
Simon | Dunk | Unattached | 257 | 2 | 8 | 57 | 52 | 210 | M50 |
Janet | Damen | Poole Runners | 258 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 19 | 48 | W40 |
Toni | Fuentes | Unattached | 259 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 63 | 211 | SM |
Martin | Eden | Littledown Harriers | 260 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 53 | 212 | M50 |
Ismail | Konan | Unattached | 261 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 86 | 213 | M40 |
Susan | Goodship | Poole Runners | 262 | 2 | 10 | 29 | 7 | 49 | W50 |
Helen | Ryder | Unattached | 263 | 2 | 10 | 33 | 20 | 50 | W40 |
Martin | Simmons | Moyers Gym | 264 | 2 | 10 | 40 | 87 | 214 | M40 |
Dave | Randall | Littledown Harriers | 265 | 2 | 10 | 52 | 54 | 215 | M50 |
Laurie | Irwin | Avon Valley Runners | 266 | 2 | 10 | 54 | 88 | 216 | M40 |
Tony | Taylor | New Forest Runners | 267 | 2 | 10 | 59 | 12 | 217 | M60 |
Mark | Armitage | Haywards Heath Harriers | 268 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 64 | 218 | SM |
Ron | Still | Forest Edge Footers | 269 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 55 | 219 | M50 |
Andi | Byrom | Unattached | 270 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 65 | 220 | SM |
Paul | Western | Unattached | 271 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 89 | 221 | M40 |
Jim | Moore | Poole Runners | 272 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 90 | 222 | M40 |
Nicola | Robson | Unattached | 273 | 2 | 11 | 21 | 12 | 51 | W35 |
Stephen | Daish | Unattached | 274 | 2 | 11 | 22 | 91 | 223 | M40 |
David | Gibson | Unattached | 275 | 2 | 11 | 30 | 56 | 224 | M50 |
Craig | White | Dorset Doddlers | 276 | 2 | 11 | 53 | 92 | 225 | M40 |
Phil | Burden | Unattached | 277 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 66 | 226 | SM |
Tracy | Simmons | Unattached | 278 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 52 | SW |
David | Ganley | British Airways | 279 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 67 | 227 | SM |
Maria | Grey | Plumstead Runners | 280 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 21 | 53 | W40 |
John | Ansell | Unattached | 281 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 68 | 228 | SM |
Penelope | Ettling | Lytchett Manor Striders | 282 | 2 | 12 | 29 | 13 | 54 | W35 |
Michael | Alsworth | Road RC | 283 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 57 | 229 | M50 |
Alan | Joslin | Marlborough RC | 284 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 58 | 230 | M50 |
James | Kerr | Littledown Harriers | 285 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 59 | 231 | M50 |
Patrick | O'Brien | Tadley Runners | 286 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 69 | 232 | SM |
Christopher | Taylor | Southampton RC | 287 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 60 | 233 | M50 |
Deon | Vlok | Stafford Harriers | 288 | 2 | 13 | 22 | 70 | 234 | SM |
Ken | Hawkins | Southampton RC | 289 | 2 | 13 | 23 | 13 | 235 | M60 |
Phil | Shearsmith | Hardley Runners | 290 | 2 | 13 | 27 | 61 | 236 | M50 |
Simone | Cunningham | Littledown Harriers | 291 | 2 | 13 | 31 | 14 | 55 | W35 |
Sue | Fox | Yeovil Town RRC | 292 | 2 | 13 | 34 | 8 | 56 | W50 |
Michael | Bayne | Unattached | 293 | 2 | 13 | 49 | 93 | 237 | M40 |
Michael | Hughes | Hamworthy Harriers | 294 | 2 | 13 | 59 | 62 | 238 | M50 |
Raymond | Clark | Long Distance Walking Association | 295 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 63 | 239 | M50 |
Alan | Turner | Bracknell Forest Runners | 296 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 64 | 240 | M50 |
Rod | Pearse | City of Bath AC | 297 | 2 | 14 | 19 | 65 | 241 | M50 |
David | Nixon | Romsey RR | 298 | 2 | 14 | 22 | 66 | 242 | M50 |
Colin | Nolan | Plumstead Runners | 299 | 2 | 14 | 28 | 67 | 243 | M50 |
Peter | Wooll | Hamworthy Harriers | 300 | 2 | 14 | 33 | 68 | 244 | M50 |
Sarah | Alves de Sousa | Sandhurst Joggers | 301 | 2 | 14 | 49 | 9 | 57 | W50 |
Peter | Brookes | Bracknell Forest Runners | 302 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 94 | 245 | M40 |
Olivia | Cameron | Littledown Harriers | 303 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 58 | SW |
Kate | Small | Portsmouth Joggers | 304 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 22 | 59 | W40 |
Paul | Jobling | Unattached | 305 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 95 | 246 | M40 |
Michael | Bush | Littledown Harriers | 306 | 2 | 15 | 20 | 14 | 247 | M60 |
Susan | Dart | Sandhurst Joggers | 307 | 2 | 15 | 27 | 15 | 60 | W35 |
Dennis | Nelson | Unattached | 308 | 2 | 15 | 34 | 71 | 248 | SM |
Toni | McQueen | Reading RR | 309 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 23 | 61 | W40 |
Steve | Peacock | Poole AC | 310 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 96 | 249 | M40 |
Alec | Osborn | New Forest Runners | 311 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 250 | M60 |
Susie | Phillips | Avon Valley Runners | 312 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 62 | W50 |
Christine | Hunt | New Forest Runners | 313 | 2 | 16 | 26 | 11 | 63 | W50 |
William | Smith | Road RC | 314 | 2 | 16 | 52 | 16 | 251 | M60 |
Nick | Lisle | Reading RR | 315 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 97 | 252 | M40 |
Brenda | Topliss | Romsey RR | 316 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 64 | W50 |
Paul | Fudge | Royal Navy AC | 317 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 98 | 253 | M40 |
Donald | Cross | Marlborough RC | 318 | 2 | 17 | 23 | 69 | 254 | M50 |
Sue | Driscoll | Unattached | 319 | 2 | 17 | 32 | 16 | 65 | W35 |
Martin | Driscoll | Unattached | 320 | 2 | 17 | 32 | 72 | 255 | SM |
Des | Downey | Royal Manor Portland AC | 321 | 2 | 17 | 54 | 17 | 256 | M60 |
Sandra | McGann | Royal Manor Portland AC | 322 | 2 | 17 | 54 | 24 | 66 | W40 |
Rebecca | Smith | Swindon Striders | 323 | 2 | 17 | 55 | 15 | 67 | SW |
Kay | Morris | Bournemouth Joggers | 324 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 25 | 68 | W40 |
Juliet | Kingsford | Poole Runners | 325 | 2 | 18 | 23 | 13 | 69 | W50 |
Shirley | Rutter | New Forest Runners | 326 | 2 | 18 | 33 | 26 | 70 | W40 |
Rob | O'Brien | New Forest Runners | 327 | 2 | 18 | 33 | 99 | 257 | M40 |
Vivien | Toms | Avon Valley Runners | 328 | 2 | 18 | 55 | 14 | 71 | W50 |
Dave | Cooper | Unattached | 329 | 2 | 19 | 21 | 100 | 258 | M40 |
Paul | Ingham | Poole Runners | 330 | 2 | 19 | 31 | 101 | 259 | M40 |
John | Elkins | Southampton RR | 331 | 2 | 19 | 38 | 70 | 260 | M50 |
Ron | Trodd | SWVAC | 332 | 2 | 19 | 40 | 18 | 261 | M60 |
John | Bushby | Stopsley Striders | 333 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 71 | 262 | M50 |
Hilary | Kennedy | Marlborough RC | 334 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 27 | 72 | W40 |
Michael | Harding | Plumstead Runners | 335 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 72 | 263 | M50 |
Janet | Steer | Romsey RR | 336 | 2 | 20 | 38 | 15 | 73 | W50 |
Hannah | Steer | Romsey RR | 337 | 2 | 20 | 38 | 16 | 74 | SW |
Dan | Brice | Unattached | 338 | 2 | 20 | 53 | 73 | 264 | SM |
Michael | Ford | City of Bath AC | 339 | 2 | 20 | 59 | 19 | 265 | M60 |
James | Anderson | Unattached | 340 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 102 | 266 | M40 |
Ben | Eason | Unattached | 341 | 2 | 21 | 25 | 74 | 267 | SM |
Rachael | Oxby | Lytchett Manor Striders | 342 | 2 | 21 | 42 | 17 | 75 | W35 |
Colin | Elderfield | Stubbington Green Runners | 343 | 2 | 21 | 42 | 75 | 268 | SM |
Andrew | Griffiths | Swindon Striders | 344 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 76 | 269 | SM |
Liz | Hull | Lytchett Manor Striders | 345 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 28 | 76 | W40 |
Terri | Lewis | Hamworthy Harriers | 346 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 29 | 77 | W40 |
Ruth | Page | Romsey RR | 347 | 2 | 22 | 30 | 30 | 78 | W40 |
Rachel | Johnson | Finch Coasters | 348 | 2 | 22 | 33 | 17 | 79 | SW |
Chris | Beesley | Finch Coasters | 349 | 2 | 22 | 33 | 73 | 270 | M50 |
David | Rapley | Finch Coasters | 350 | 2 | 22 | 33 | 74 | 271 | M50 |
Bethan | Roberts | Finch Coasters | 351 | 2 | 22 | 33 | 31 | 80 | W40 |
Paul | Browning | Finch Coasters | 352 | 2 | 22 | 33 | 103 | 272 | M40 |
Wendy | Audrain | Swindon Striders | 353 | 2 | 22 | 34 | 16 | 81 | W50 |
Raymond | Masters | Romsey RR | 354 | 2 | 22 | 34 | 20 | 273 | M60 |
John | Sturley | Bracknell Forest Runners | 355 | 2 | 22 | 36 | 75 | 274 | M50 |
Gary | Sanford | New Forest Runners | 356 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 76 | 275 | M50 |
Hazel | Buckland | Poole AC | 357 | 2 | 23 | 33 | 18 | 82 | SW |
Alex | Copeland | Poole AC | 358 | 2 | 23 | 34 | 77 | 276 | M50 |
Linda | Rudden | Bracknell Forest Runners | 359 | 2 | 23 | 47 | 32 | 83 | W40 |
John | Guy | Wimborne AC | 360 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 21 | 277 | M60 |
Gina | Little | Plumstead Runners | 361 | 2 | 24 | 8 | 17 | 84 | W50 |
Wendy | Couper | Romsey RR | 362 | 2 | 24 | 26 | 1 | 85 | W60 |
Julia | Abab | Romsey RR | 363 | 2 | 24 | 29 | 33 | 86 | W40 |
Alison | Barry | Headington RR | 364 | 2 | 24 | 29 | 18 | 87 | W35 |
Sarah | Grylls | Headington RR | 365 | 2 | 24 | 44 | 18 | 88 | W50 |
Julia | Revill | Denmead Striders | 366 | 2 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 89 | W50 |
Malcolm | Maidment | Coffin Dodgers RC | 367 | 2 | 26 | 8 | 78 | 278 | M50 |
Les | Brown | Veterans AC | 368 | 2 | 26 | 23 | 22 | 279 | M60 |
Julia | Stein | Portsmouth Joggers | 369 | 2 | 26 | 32 | 19 | 90 | W35 |
Patricia | Seabrook | Finch Coasters | 370 | 2 | 26 | 39 | 2 | 91 | W60 |
John | Burke | Unattached | 371 | 2 | 26 | 40 | 23 | 280 | M60 |
Dave | Wooll | Hamworthy Harriers | 372 | 2 | 26 | 42 | 79 | 281 | M50 |
Robert | Hanger | Unattached | 373 | 2 | 26 | 46 | 77 | 282 | SM |
Colin | Russell | Road RC | 374 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 80 | 283 | M50 |
Robert | Collins | Bracknell Forest Runners | 375 | 2 | 29 | 29 | 81 | 284 | M50 |
Julie | Mead | Wimborne AC | 376 | 2 | 29 | 45 | 34 | 92 | W40 |
Christine | Ede | DML RC | 377 | 2 | 29 | 51 | 35 | 93 | W40 |
Louise | Lucas | Wimborne AC | 378 | 2 | 30 | 3 | 36 | 94 | W40 |
Francis | Josephs | Headington RR | 379 | 2 | 30 | 30 | 82 | 285 | M50 |
Lindsay | Balch | Lytchett Manor Striders | 380 | 2 | 30 | 34 | 19 | 95 | SW |
Catherine | Murphy | Marlborough RC | 381 | 2 | 30 | 41 | 37 | 96 | W40 |
Wendy | Leslie | Sandhurst Joggers | 382 | 2 | 30 | 44 | 38 | 97 | W40 |
Tamsin | Dickinson | Crewkerne RC | 383 | 2 | 31 | 43 | 20 | 98 | SW |
Nick | Bailey | Portsmouth Joggers | 384 | 2 | 32 | 9 | 104 | 286 | M40 |
Steven | Horn | Haywards Heath Harriers | 385 | 2 | 32 | 11 | 78 | 287 | SM |
Janet | Davey | New Forest Runners | 386 | 2 | 32 | 59 | 3 | 99 | W60 |
Joanne | Szwinto | New Forest Runners | 387 | 2 | 32 | 59 | 39 | 100 | W40 |
Charlie | Ede | DML RC | 388 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 105 | 288 | M40 |
Helen | Yeoman | Lytchett Manor Striders | 389 | 2 | 33 | 8 | 20 | 101 | W35 |
Karen | Symonds | Bournemouth Joggers | 390 | 2 | 33 | 8 | 40 | 102 | W40 |
Debbie | Camp | Bournemouth Joggers | 391 | 2 | 33 | 8 | 21 | 103 | W35 |
Helen | Smith | Swindon Striders | 392 | 2 | 33 | 17 | 41 | 104 | W40 |
Julie | Spencer | Lytchett Manor Striders | 393 | 2 | 33 | 50 | 20 | 105 | W50 |
Sarah | Blackwell | Lytchett Manor Striders | 394 | 2 | 33 | 50 | 42 | 106 | W40 |
David | Rabjohns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 395 | 2 | 33 | 50 | 83 | 289 | M50 |
Sue | Anderson | TRA | 396 | 2 | 33 | 53 | 4 | 107 | W60 |
Diane | Ruffle | Bournemouth Joggers | 397 | 2 | 34 | 32 | 43 | 108 | W40 |
David | Darby | Royal Manor Portland AC | 398 | 2 | 34 | 44 | 24 | 290 | M60 |
Duncan | Davison | Somer AC | 399 | 2 | 36 | 30 | 84 | 291 | M50 |
Jeffery | Yeoman | Lytchett Manor Striders | 400 | 2 | 36 | 49 | 106 | 292 | M40 |
Sue | Stockley | Unattached | 401 | 2 | 38 | 36 | 44 | 109 | W40 |
Carolyn | Luffman | Bracknell Forest Runners | 402 | 2 | 38 | 42 | 45 | 110 | W40 |
Ethel | Spratley | Bracknell Forest Runners | 403 | 2 | 38 | 43 | 21 | 111 | W50 |
Gaynor | Wood | Bracknell Forest Runners | 404 | 2 | 38 | 44 | 46 | 112 | W40 |
Ken | Spratley | Bracknell Forest Runners | 405 | 2 | 38 | 45 | 85 | 293 | M50 |
Joan | Fox | Bournemouth Joggers | 406 | 2 | 38 | 46 | 22 | 113 | W50 |
Louise | Tarrant | New Forest Runners | 407 | 2 | 42 | 5 | 23 | 114 | W50 |
Jack | MacDonald | New Forest Runners | 408 | 2 | 42 | 8 | 86 | 294 | M50 |
Jean | Palmer | Romsey RR | 409 | 2 | 43 | 56 | 5 | 115 | W60 |
Pauline | Jenkins | Portsmouth Joggers | 410 | 2 | 44 | 11 | 47 | 116 | W40 |
Sue | Evans | Bournemouth Joggers | 411 | 2 | 44 | 11 | 24 | 117 | W50 |
John | Owen | Poole AC | 412 | 2 | 48 | 17 | 107 | 295 | M40 |
Miranda | Morgan | Stopsley Striders | 413 | 2 | 48 | 49 | 48 | 118 | W40 |
Jo | Day | Stopsley Striders | 414 | 2 | 48 | 49 | 21 | 119 | SW |
Ruth | Clark | Long Distance Walking Association | 415 | 2 | 49 | 57 | 25 | 120 | W50 |
Rob | Ward | Sandhurst Joggers | 416 | 2 | 51 | 40 | 79 | 296 | SM |
Albert | Shepherd | Portsmouth Joggers | 417 | 2 | 52 | 5 | 87 | 297 | M50 |
Debbie | Pentland | Portsmouth Joggers | 418 | 2 | 52 | 5 | 49 | 121 | W40 |
Julie | Jobling | Lytchett Manor Striders | 419 | 2 | 57 | 3 | 50 | 122 | W40 |
Carolyn | Bryant | Lytchett Manor Striders | 420 | 2 | 57 | 3 | 51 | 123 | W40 |
Pamela | Smith | Headington RR | 421 | 3 | 7 | 35 | 26 | 124 | W50 |
Bobster | Webster | Seaford Striders | 422 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 108 | 298 | M40 |
Frances | Schneiderman | Somer AC | 423 | 3 | 21 | 48 | 6 | 125 | W60 |
Deanna | Butler | Somer AC | 424 | 3 | 21 | 48 | 27 | 126 | W50 |
John | Spooner | Road RC | 425 | 3 | 57 | 2 | 25 | 299 | M60 |
The Beast 2002 Results
2002 Winners
Women’s Team – Egdon Heath Harriers
Men’s Team – Poole Athletic Club
Number | First Name | Surname | Club | Position | Time | Category Pos. | Gender Pos. | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
177 | Peter | Roper | Poole AC | 1 | 01:17:17 | 1 | 1 | SM |
100 | Mark | Hargreaves | Bournemouth AC | 2 | 01:17:42 | 1 | 2 | M40 |
207 | Mike | Grist | Bournemouth AC | 3 | 01:20:12 | 2 | 3 | M40 |
57 | Andy | Clements | Poole AC | 4 | 01:21:59 | 3 | 4 | M40 |
237 | Don | Raggett | Unattached | 5 | 01:22:30 | 1 | 5 | M50 |
25 | Stephen | Williams | Thurrock Harriers | 6 | 01:22:54 | 4 | 6 | M40 |
71 | Raymond | Pearce | Istead & Ifield Harriers | 7 | 01:23:22 | 5 | 7 | M40 |
75 | Chris | Dicks | Blandford Striders | 8 | 01:23:48 | 2 | 8 | SM |
109 | Alex | Moriarty | Egdon Heath Harriers | 9 | 01:24:44 | 3 | 9 | SM |
192 | Paul | Aird | Northern Veterans | 10 | 01:25:10 | 6 | 10 | M40 |
30 | Peter | Rabjohns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 11 | 01:25:38 | 4 | 11 | SM |
64 | David | Truepenny | Runnymede Runners | 12 | 01:26:08 | 7 | 12 | M40 |
257 | Robin | Kindersley | City of Salisbury AC | 13 | 01:26:24 | 8 | 13 | M40 |
55 | Jason | Robbins | Poole AC | 14 | 01:26:43 | 5 | 14 | SM |
218 | Dave | Arnold | Victory AC | 15 | 01:28:34 | 6 | 15 | SM |
139 | Kevin | May | Worcester Tri Club | 16 | 01:29:00 | 7 | 16 | SM |
213 | Mike | Hirst | Poole AC | 17 | 01:29:15 | 9 | 17 | M40 |
245 | Andrew | Breakspear | Reading RR | 18 | 01:29:30 | 10 | 18 | M40 |
170 | Steve | Low | Blackwater Valley Runners | 19 | 01:29:50 | 11 | 19 | M40 |
221 | David | Burton | Dursley AC | 20 | 01:30:11 | 12 | 20 | M40 |
27 | Andy | Stratton | Egdon Heath Harriers | 21 | 01:30:16 | 13 | 21 | M40 |
34 | Andrew | Holden | Egdon Heath Harriers | 22 | 01:30:16 | 8 | 22 | SM |
247 | Rob | Ellis | Langport Runners | 23 | 01:30:40 | 9 | 23 | SM |
147 | Michael | Young | Worcester AC | 24 | 01:30:52 | 10 | 24 | SM |
33 | Melvyn | Butler | Egdon Heath Harriers | 25 | 01:31:29 | 14 | 25 | M40 |
138 | Stewart | Bellamy | Droitwich AC | 26 | 01:31:32 | 11 | 26 | SM |
20 | Bob | Pentland | Radley Runners | 27 | 01:31:34 | 15 | 27 | M40 |
229 | Charles | Daniel | Bristol Orienteering Club | 28 | 01:31:40 | 16 | 28 | M40 |
201 | Ian | Edwards | Poole AC | 29 | 01:32:05 | 12 | 29 | SM |
87 | James | Rich | Egdon Heath Harriers | 30 | 01:32:39 | 13 | 30 | SM |
116 | Matt | Hayfield | Poole AC | 31 | 01:32:47 | 14 | 31 | SM |
241 | Tony | Crossley | Unattached | 32 | 01:33:16 | 17 | 32 | M40 |
204 | Mark | Dickin | Unattached | 33 | 01:33:18 | 15 | 33 | SM |
162 | Martin | Gould | Blackwater Valley Runners | 34 | 01:33:30 | 16 | 34 | SM |
49 | Martin | Greenslade | Lytchett Manor Striders | 35 | 01:33:50 | 18 | 35 | M40 |
82 | Martin | Connor | Avon Valley Runners | 36 | 01:33:55 | 19 | 36 | M40 |
206 | Peter | Vowles | Egdon Heath Harriers | 37 | 01:34:14 | 2 | 37 | M50 |
234 | Conor | Barry | University of Bristol XC | 38 | 01:34:31 | 17 | 38 | SM |
112 | John | Walsgrove | Unattached | 39 | 01:34:34 | 20 | 39 | M40 |
182 | Alan | Trent | Egdon Heath Harriers | 40 | 01:34:36 | 21 | 40 | M40 |
2 | Derek | White | Eastleigh RC | 41 | 01:35:01 | 3 | 41 | M50 |
140 | Roger | Phelps | Dorset Doddlers | 42 | 01:35:19 | 4 | 42 | M50 |
194 | John | Withey | Southampton RC | 43 | 01:35:28 | 18 | 43 | SM |
226 | Juan-Pedro | Lopez-Cascante | Bournemouth AC | 44 | 01:35:59 | 19 | 44 | SM |
231 | Daniel | Heggs | Mnyddwyr De Cymru | 45 | 01:36:03 | 22 | 45 | M40 |
137 | Simon | Hurst | Worcester AC | 46 | 01:36:16 | 23 | 46 | M40 |
105 | Martyn | West | Southampton RC | 47 | 01:36:23 | 24 | 47 | M40 |
104 | Mathew | West | Southampton RC | 48 | 01:36:30 | 20 | 48 | SM |
78 | Simon | Lathwell | Poole Runners | 49 | 01:36:52 | 25 | 49 | M40 |
175 | Scott | Augur | Southampton RC | 50 | 01:37:07 | 21 | 50 | SM |
243 | Mike | Corfield | Sandhurst Joggers | 51 | 01:37:26 | 26 | 51 | M40 |
416 | Tina | Oldershaw | Paddock Wood AC | 52 | 01:37:35 | 1 | 1 | W35 |
225 | Steve | Phillips | Egdon Heath Harriers | 53 | 01:37:58 | 22 | 52 | SM |
98 | Mark | Ball | Poole Runners | 54 | 01:38:15 | 23 | 53 | SM |
230 | Mark | Sanders | Mnyddwyr De Cymru | 55 | 01:38:22 | 27 | 54 | M40 |
171 | Steve | Guy | Wimborne AC | 56 | 01:38:22 | 28 | 55 | M40 |
149 | Robert | Burns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 57 | 01:38:24 | 5 | 56 | M50 |
173 | Peter | Sarson | Stafford Harriers | 58 | 01:38:33 | 6 | 57 | M50 |
158 | Chris | Kaye | Egdon Heath Harriers | 59 | 01:39:06 | 29 | 58 | M40 |
450 | Michelle | Singleton | Unattached | 60 | 01:39:09 | 1 | 2 | SW |
178 | Iain | Noble | Poole AC | 61 | 01:39:19 | 24 | 59 | SM |
232 | David | Hunt | Bristol Orienteering Club | 62 | 01:39:31 | 30 | 60 | M40 |
121 | Colin | Grady | Unattached | 63 | 01:39:35 | 31 | 61 | M40 |
35 | Tim | Smith | Metropolitan Police AC | 64 | 01:39:51 | 32 | 62 | M40 |
18 | Gary | Williams-Lucas | Lytchett Manor Striders | 65 | 01:40:15 | 7 | 63 | M50 |
259 | Phillip | Williams | Chiltern Harriers | 66 | 01:40:31 | 25 | 64 | SM |
217 | Graeme | Miller | Littledown Harriers | 67 | 01:40:39 | 26 | 65 | SM |
46 | Bob | Coombes | Poole AC | 68 | 01:40:57 | 8 | 66 | M50 |
475 | Carol | Yarrow | Finch Coasters | 69 | 01:41:10 | 2 | 3 | SW |
222 | Deon | Vlok | Stafford Harriers | 70 | 01:41:22 | 27 | 67 | SM |
155 | Paul | Bugler | Poole AC | 71 | 01:41:48 | 28 | 68 | SM |
227 | Ian | Graham | Bournemouth AC | 72 | 01:41:54 | 9 | 69 | M50 |
74 | David | Adams | Abingdon AAC | 73 | 01:42:17 | 33 | 70 | M40 |
133 | John | Tussler | Stubbington Green Runners | 74 | 01:42:20 | 10 | 71 | M50 |
251 | David | Appleby | Burnham Joggers | 75 | 01:42:32 | 29 | 72 | SM |
417 | Alice | Bedwell | Mnyddwyr De Cymru | 76 | 01:42:38 | 1 | 4 | W40 |
81 | Neil | Tolfrey | Victory AC | 77 | 01:43:05 | 30 | 73 | SM |
102 | Simon | Hewitt | Marlborough RC | 78 | 01:43:07 | 34 | 74 | M40 |
54 | James | Douglas | Blandford Striders | 79 | 01:43:11 | 31 | 75 | SM |
203 | Ross | Telford | Poole AC | 80 | 01:43:14 | 32 | 76 | SM |
7 | Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 81 | 01:43:17 | 35 | 77 | M40 |
101 | Michael | Willis | Swindon Striders | 82 | 01:43:23 | 36 | 78 | M40 |
419 | Kim | Nelson | Clanfield Joggers | 83 | 01:43:25 | 2 | 5 | W35 |
151 | John | Cakebread | Blandford Striders | 84 | 01:43:34 | 37 | 79 | M40 |
161 | John | Reeve | Stubbington Green Runners | 85 | 01:43:52 | 11 | 80 | M50 |
129 | Mark | Sheen | New Forest Runners | 86 | 01:43:54 | 33 | 81 | SM |
249 | Ian | Whitcher | Lordshill Road Runners | 87 | 01:43:55 | 38 | 82 | M40 |
176 | Eugene | Duffy | Reading RR | 88 | 01:44:00 | 39 | 83 | M40 |
159 | Maurice | Plumridge | Swindon Striders | 89 | 01:44:06 | 34 | 84 | SM |
97 | Phil | England | Maiden Newton Runners | 90 | 01:44:14 | 35 | 85 | SM |
252 | Ian | Holland | Gillingham Trotters | 91 | 01:44:22 | 36 | 86 | SM |
143 | Fred | Fox | Unattached | 92 | 01:44:30 | 40 | 87 | M40 |
114 | Mike | Letheren | Lordshill Road Runners | 93 | 01:44:33 | 12 | 88 | M50 |
154 | Clive | Richardson | Runnymede Runners | 94 | 01:44:40 | 41 | 89 | M40 |
164 | Jim | Shepperd | Lordshill Road Runners | 95 | 01:44:50 | 42 | 90 | M40 |
44 | Andrew | Yarrow | Finch Coasters | 96 | 01:44:52 | 37 | 91 | SM |
253 | Nick | Maton | Royal Manor Portland AC | 97 | 01:44:54 | 43 | 92 | M40 |
153 | John | Hunt | New Forest Runners | 98 | 01:45:08 | 13 | 93 | M50 |
9 | Nigel | Thomas | Severn AC | 99 | 01:45:17 | 44 | 94 | M40 |
449 | Abigail | Lloyd | Japan AAA | 100 | 01:45:22 | 3 | 6 | SW |
418 | Clare | Phillips | Egdon Heath Harriers | 101 | 01:45:41 | 4 | 7 | SW |
198 | David | Sanderson | Royal Manor Portland AC | 102 | 01:46:11 | 1 | 95 | M60 |
453 | Vicky | Shorrock | Kent AC | 103 | 01:46:21 | 5 | 8 | SW |
120 | Colin | Shorrock | Corsham RC | 104 | 01:46:21 | 14 | 96 | M50 |
77 | Ian | Kennedy | Wimborne AC | 105 | 01:46:47 | 45 | 97 | M40 |
220 | Stu | Turner | Stafford Harriers | 106 | 01:46:55 | 38 | 98 | SM |
156 | Guy | Wolverson | Unattached | 107 | 01:47:31 | 46 | 99 | M40 |
118 | Stephen | Fisher | Tadley Runners | 108 | 01:47:52 | 47 | 100 | M40 |
23 | Jim | Kirkland | Plumstead Runners | 109 | 01:48:03 | 48 | 101 | M40 |
32 | Mark | Baker | Romsey RR | 110 | 01:48:29 | 39 | 102 | SM |
190 | Eddie | Smith | Stafford Harriers | 111 | 01:48:39 | 49 | 103 | M40 |
459 | Janice | Palmer | Poole Runners | 112 | 01:48:40 | 2 | 9 | W40 |
250 | Simon | Grinberg | Burnham Joggers | 113 | 01:48:51 | 40 | 104 | SM |
440 | Judith | Oakley | Burnham Joggers | 114 | 01:48:59 | 3 | 10 | W35 |
463 | Deborah | Pearce | Istead & Ifield Harriers | 115 | 01:49:11 | 3 | 11 | W40 |
246 | David | Otoole | Sandhurst Joggers | 116 | 01:49:12 | 15 | 105 | M50 |
79 | Colin | Child | Swindon Striders | 117 | 01:49:18 | 2 | 106 | M60 |
65 | Ted | Townsend | Marlborough RC | 118 | 01:49:21 | 16 | 107 | M50 |
455 | Teresa | Brooker | Poole AC | 119 | 01:49:27 | 4 | 12 | W40 |
68 | Kevin | Haynes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 120 | 01:49:53 | 50 | 108 | M40 |
172 | Steve | Davies | Sandhurst Joggers | 121 | 01:49:55 | 3 | 109 | M60 |
470 | Jenna | Dunphy | Lytchett Manor Striders | 122 | 01:49:55 | 6 | 13 | SW |
421 | Dawn | Critchell | Egdon Heath Harriers | 123 | 01:50:14 | 4 | 14 | W35 |
223 | Michael | Nugent | Stafford Harriers | 124 | 01:50:15 | 51 | 110 | M40 |
420 | Kim | Wilmshurst | Team Solent | 125 | 01:50:21 | 7 | 15 | SW |
41 | Geoff | Raynham | Headington RR | 126 | 01:50:28 | 17 | 111 | M50 |
66 | Glenn | Gordon | Gillingham Trotters | 127 | 01:50:31 | 18 | 112 | M50 |
69 | Nick | Nicholson | Dorchester AC | 128 | 01:50:35 | 52 | 113 | M40 |
436 | Sioux | Thirtle | Lordshill Road Runners | 129 | 01:50:39 | 5 | 16 | W40 |
454 | Linda | Finch | Tadley Runners | 130 | 01:51:27 | 5 | 17 | W35 |
113 | Paul | Burnage | Lordshill Road Runners | 131 | 01:52:07 | 53 | 114 | M40 |
80 | Mathew | Dimmer | Unattached | 132 | 01:52:32 | 41 | 115 | SM |
195 | Johnathan | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 133 | 01:52:44 | 42 | 116 | SM |
205 | Andrew | Kennedy | Wimborne AC | 134 | 01:53:15 | 43 | 117 | SM |
186 | Craig | McMurray | Wimbledon Windmilers | 135 | 01:53:18 | 44 | 118 | SM |
199 | Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 136 | 01:53:27 | 19 | 119 | M50 |
448 | Christine | Riddington | Victory AC | 137 | 01:53:40 | 8 | 18 | SW |
52 | Andy | Smith | Swindon Striders | 138 | 01:53:46 | 54 | 120 | M40 |
422 | Lynn | Stephens | Runnymede Runners | 139 | 01:53:50 | 9 | 19 | SW |
8 | John | Beckett | Reading RR | 140 | 01:54:22 | 55 | 121 | M40 |
209 | Geoff | Scott | Poole Runners | 141 | 01:54:23 | 20 | 122 | M50 |
430 | Joan | Royal | Dorset Doddlers | 142 | 01:54:38 | 1 | 20 | W60 |
96 | John | Gallagher | Victory AC | 143 | 01:54:50 | 4 | 123 | M60 |
214 | Colin | Lee | City of Bath AC | 144 | 01:54:54 | 21 | 124 | M50 |
13 | Barry | Telling | Stopsley Striders | 145 | 01:54:55 | 56 | 125 | M40 |
88 | Rex | Vale | Egdon Heath Harriers | 146 | 01:55:10 | 22 | 126 | M50 |
58 | Robert | Sanders | TRA | 147 | 01:55:11 | 57 | 127 | M40 |
487 | Liz | McCormick | Egdon Heath Harriers | 148 | 01:55:17 | 10 | 21 | SW |
165 | Gerhard | Wallis | Poole AC | 149 | 01:55:47 | 58 | 128 | M40 |
84 | Ernie | Cole | Plumstead Runners | 150 | 01:55:55 | 23 | 129 | M50 |
228 | Peter | Foster | Bristol Orienteering Club | 151 | 01:55:58 | 59 | 130 | M40 |
29 | Howard | Steer | Romsey RR | 152 | 01:56:03 | 24 | 131 | M50 |
70 | Steven | Wort | Unattached | 153 | 01:56:11 | 60 | 132 | M40 |
423 | Pauline | Woods | Littledown Harriers | 154 | 01:56:30 | 6 | 22 | W40 |
19 | David | Etherington | Road RC | 155 | 01:57:01 | 61 | 133 | M40 |
22 | Paul | Maddox | Plumstead Runners | 156 | 01:57:08 | 62 | 134 | M40 |
239 | Jan | Kosco | Unattached | 157 | 01:57:32 | 45 | 135 | SM |
107 | Ken | Hawkins | Southampton RC | 158 | 01:57:32 | 25 | 136 | M50 |
157 | David | Holcombe | Unattached | 159 | 01:57:46 | 63 | 137 | M40 |
240 | Stephen | Brougham | Gillingham Trotters | 160 | 01:58:05 | 64 | 138 | M40 |
67 | Ray | Marshall | Plumstead Runners | 161 | 01:58:10 | 5 | 139 | M60 |
255 | Joseph | Harling | Wells City Harriers | 162 | 01:58:25 | 65 | 140 | M40 |
119 | Geoffrey | Mills | Hardley Runners | 163 | 01:58:35 | 6 | 141 | M60 |
212 | Paul | Gale | Unattached | 164 | 01:58:40 | 46 | 142 | SM |
10 | Patrick | Hobbs | TRA | 165 | 01:58:57 | 26 | 143 | M50 |
235 | David | Stares | Reading RR | 166 | 01:58:59 | 27 | 144 | M50 |
48 | Bill | Hicks | Royal Manor Portland AC | 167 | 01:59:09 | 7 | 145 | M60 |
428 | Jo | Wojcik | Sandhurst Joggers | 168 | 01:59:30 | 11 | 23 | SW |
5 | Paul | Goode | Dorset Police AC | 169 | 01:59:40 | 47 | 146 | SM |
233 | Simon | Prem | Unattached | 170 | 01:59:49 | 28 | 147 | M50 |
224 | Barry | Lewis | Clanfield Joggers | 171 | 01:59:59 | 66 | 148 | M40 |
444 | Margaret | Smithhurst | Reading RR | 172 | 02:00:17 | 7 | 24 | W40 |
446 | Judith | Thatcher | Reading RR | 173 | 02:00:17 | 1 | 25 | W50 |
63 | Sean | Bennett | Unattached | 174 | 02:00:33 | 48 | 149 | SM |
21 | William | Smith | Road RC | 175 | 02:00:40 | 8 | 150 | M60 |
117 | Gary | Uden | Poole AC | 176 | 02:00:59 | 49 | 151 | SM |
99 | Nigel A | Arthur | Egdon Heath Harriers | 177 | 02:01:19 | 29 | 152 | M50 |
433 | Lesley | Ujvari | Poole AC | 178 | 02:01:29 | 8 | 26 | W40 |
122 | Des | Downey | Royal Manor Portland AC | 179 | 02:01:32 | 9 | 153 | M60 |
76 | Michael | Smith | Weymouth St. Paul's Harriers | 180 | 02:01:38 | 67 | 154 | M40 |
50 | Stephen | Forster | Finch Coasters | 181 | 02:01:44 | 68 | 155 | M40 |
197 | Robert | Barnes | Hamworthy Harriers | 182 | 02:01:48 | 30 | 156 | M50 |
451 | Sabrina | Diggins | City of Portsmouth AC | 183 | 02:02:02 | 9 | 27 | W40 |
123 | Steve | McNair | Overton Harriers | 184 | 02:02:02 | 69 | 157 | M40 |
26 | Robert | Pomfret | Unattached | 185 | 02:02:04 | 70 | 158 | M40 |
94 | Peter | Harding | Victory AC | 186 | 02:02:15 | 31 | 159 | M50 |
166 | Paul | Cheeseman | Road RC | 187 | 02:02:15 | 71 | 160 | M40 |
411 | Jane | Small | Unattached | 188 | 02:02:20 | 2 | 28 | W50 |
106 | Richard | Dodge | Yeovil AC | 189 | 02:02:21 | 72 | 161 | M40 |
210 | Christopher | Keevil | Lytchett Manor Striders | 190 | 02:02:50 | 73 | 162 | M40 |
438 | Catherine | Pascoe | New Forest Runners | 191 | 02:02:54 | 6 | 29 | W35 |
216 | Alan | Sanders | Road RC | 192 | 02:02:54 | 50 | 163 | SM |
60 | Rod | Pearse | City of Bath AC | 193 | 02:02:58 | 32 | 164 | M50 |
238 | Michael | Ford | City of Bath AC | 194 | 02:02:58 | 10 | 165 | M60 |
242 | Paul | Johnson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 195 | 02:03:00 | 51 | 166 | SM |
111 | Mike | Woolfries | Lytchett Manor Striders | 196 | 02:02:20 | 74 | 167 | M40 |
43 | Paul | Browning | Finch Coasters | 197 | 02:03:46 | 75 | 168 | M40 |
464 | Judy | Rouse | Swindon Striders | 198 | 02:03:53 | 10 | 30 | W40 |
51 | Andy | Bird | Swindon Striders | 199 | 02:03:53 | 52 | 169 | SM |
72 | Kevin | Theobald | Swindon Striders | 200 | 02:04:08 | 76 | 170 | M40 |
163 | Peter | Brookes | Bracknell Forest Runners | 201 | 02:04:28 | 77 | 171 | M40 |
3 | Chris | Dove | Worthing Striders | 202 | 02:04:30 | 78 | 172 | M40 |
183 | Piet | Wojcik | Sandhurst Joggers | 203 | 02:04:40 | 53 | 173 | SM |
61 | David | Ollerenshaw | Unattached | 204 | 02:04:45 | 79 | 174 | M40 |
4 | Colin | Nolan | Plumstead Runners | 205 | 02:05:12 | 33 | 175 | M50 |
160 | Roger | Bradley | Lordshill Road Runners | 206 | 02:05:17 | 34 | 176 | M50 |
412 | Toni | McQueen | Reading RR | 207 | 02:05:20 | 11 | 31 | W40 |
452 | Iris | Shorrock | Corsham RC | 208 | 02:05:23 | 12 | 32 | W40 |
476 | Sheila | Rae | Bournemouth Joggers | 209 | 02:05:32 | 12 | 33 | SW |
56 | David | Gibson | Unattached | 210 | 02:06:00 | 35 | 177 | M50 |
11 | John | Guy | Wimborne AC | 211 | 02:06:11 | 11 | 178 | M60 |
211 | Peter | Connor | Unattached | 212 | 02:06:11 | 36 | 179 | M50 |
179 | Geoffrey | Dawes | Lordshill Road Runners | 213 | 02:06:20 | 12 | 180 | M60 |
6 | Michael | Harding | Plumstead Runners | 214 | 02:06:25 | 37 | 181 | M50 |
45 | Tony | Peach | Lytchett Manor Striders | 215 | 02:06:53 | 54 | 182 | SM |
14 | Michael | Cutler | Lytchett Manor Striders | 216 | 02:06:53 | 38 | 183 | M50 |
38 | Ray | Murphy | Lytchett Manor Striders | 217 | 02:06:53 | 55 | 184 | SM |
488 | Sue | Tucker | Lytchett Manor Striders | 218 | 02:06:53 | 13 | 34 | W40 |
193 | Gary | Jordan | Lytchett Manor Striders | 219 | 02:06:53 | 80 | 185 | M40 |
141 | Michael | Blinkhorn | Lytchett Manor Striders | 220 | 02:06:53 | 81 | 186 | M40 |
39 | Andrew | McManus | Lytchett Manor Striders | 221 | 02:06:53 | 82 | 187 | M40 |
180 | Gordon | Chorlton | Royal Manor Portland AC | 222 | 02:07:21 | 83 | 188 | M40 |
425 | Kim | Reeves | Sandhurst Joggers | 223 | 02:07:24 | 7 | 35 | W35 |
439 | Cristine | Hunt | New Forest Runners | 224 | 02:07:47 | 3 | 36 | W50 |
491 | Janet | Steer | Romsey RR | 225 | 02:07:48 | 4 | 37 | W50 |
481 | Lesley | Dolan | Finch Coasters | 226 | 02:07:51 | 14 | 38 | W40 |
108 | David | Rapley | Finch Coasters | 227 | 02:07:51 | 84 | 189 | M40 |
415 | Diane | Stares | Reading RR | 228 | 02:08:15 | 5 | 39 | W50 |
208 | Roy | Smart | Crewkerne RC | 229 | 02:08:31 | 13 | 190 | M60 |
202 | Chris | Stockwell | Runnymede Runners | 230 | 02:09:10 | 39 | 191 | M50 |
17 | Marco | Nobello | Wykeham Wanderers | 231 | 02:09:15 | 14 | 192 | M60 |
256 | Colin | Dow | Marlborough RC | 232 | 02:10:03 | 40 | 193 | M50 |
12 | Rob | Brown | Unattached | 233 | 02:10:07 | 56 | 194 | SM |
457 | Sarah | Alves de Sousa | Sandhurst Joggers | 234 | 02:10:08 | 6 | 40 | W50 |
95 | Tony | Taylor | New Forest Runners | 235 | 02:10:08 | 15 | 195 | M60 |
135 | Ken | Spratley | Bracknell Forest Runners | 236 | 02:10:12 | 41 | 196 | M50 |
110 | Roger | Duncton | SWAC | 237 | 02:10:13 | 42 | 197 | M50 |
130 | Peter | Dix | Portsmouth Joggers | 238 | 02:10:20 | 85 | 198 | M40 |
482 | Kate | Conway | Lytchett Manor Striders | 239 | 02:10:25 | 8 | 41 | W35 |
47 | Adrian | Moore | Dorset Fire & Rescue Assn | 240 | 02:10:25 | 43 | 199 | M50 |
73 | Ron | Trodd | SWVAC | 241 | 02:10:27 | 16 | 200 | M60 |
219 | Alan | Turner | Bracknell Forest Runners | 242 | 02:10:45 | 44 | 201 | M50 |
37 | Phil | Shearsmith | Hardley Runners | 243 | 02:10:58 | 45 | 202 | M50 |
24 | Andrew | Hamblin | Unattached | 244 | 02:10:59 | 57 | 203 | SM |
441 | Sue | Fox | Unattached | 245 | 02:11:18 | 7 | 42 | W50 |
483 | Heather | Brain | Lytchett Manor Striders | 246 | 02:11:22 | 15 | 43 | W40 |
244 | Christopher | Taylor | Southampton RC | 247 | 02:11:27 | 46 | 204 | M50 |
93 | Hugo | Minderhouse | Unattached | 248 | 02:11:53 | 86 | 205 | M40 |
427 | Lindsay | Shaw | Wimbledon Windmilers | 249 | 02:11:55 | 13 | 44 | SW |
458 | Sandra | North | Trull Troggers | 250 | 02:12:18 | 8 | 45 | W50 |
90 | Brian | North | SWAC | 251 | 02:12:19 | 47 | 206 | M50 |
442 | Gina | Little | Plumstead Runners | 252 | 02:12:19 | 9 | 46 | W50 |
461 | Sandra | McGann | Royal Manor Portland AC | 253 | 02:12:28 | 16 | 47 | W40 |
479 | Linda | Compton | Hardley Runners | 254 | 02:12:30 | 9 | 48 | W35 |
477 | Debbie | Couldrey | Unattached | 255 | 02:12:34 | 10 | 49 | W35 |
185 | Colin | Elderfield | Stubbington Green Runners | 256 | 02:13:11 | 58 | 207 | SM |
124 | Robin | O'Brien | New Forest Runners | 257 | 02:13:27 | 87 | 208 | M40 |
89 | Phil | Arnold | Unattached | 258 | 02:13:40 | 59 | 209 | SM |
191 | John | Elkins | Southampton RC | 259 | 02:14:30 | 48 | 210 | M50 |
200 | Michael | Bush | Littledown Harriers | 260 | 02:14:45 | 17 | 211 | M60 |
473 | Helen | Smith | Swindon Striders | 261 | 02:16:28 | 17 | 50 | W40 |
254 | Greg | Lander | Unattached | 262 | 02:16:34 | 60 | 212 | SM |
466 | Catherine | Mason | Finch Coasters | 263 | 02:16:41 | 18 | 51 | W40 |
434 | Marilyn | Crocker | Victory AC | 264 | 02:16:42 | 10 | 52 | W50 |
471 | Ruth | Page | Romsey RR | 265 | 02:16:48 | 19 | 53 | W40 |
414 | Susan | Dart | Sandhurst Joggers | 266 | 02:16:59 | 11 | 54 | W35 |
134 | Peter | Lloyd | TRA | 267 | 02:17:35 | 49 | 213 | M50 |
426 | Ines | Braun | Gillingham Trotters | 268 | 02:18:03 | 12 | 55 | W35 |
42 | Warren | Graham | Plumstead Runners | 269 | 02:18:04 | 50 | 214 | M50 |
413 | Jane | Mills | Yeovil Town RRC | 270 | 02:18:11 | 13 | 56 | W35 |
142 | Hugh | Fleming | Finch Coasters | 271 | 02:18:15 | 51 | 215 | M50 |
28 | David | Edward | Sandhurst Joggers | 272 | 02:19:05 | 52 | 216 | M50 |
40 | Mark | Smith | Poole Runners | 273 | 02:19:16 | 88 | 217 | M40 |
258 | Mark | Neale | Poole AC | 274 | 02:19:26 | 61 | 218 | SM |
462 | Sarah | Jarvis | Lytchett Manor Striders | 275 | 02:19:58 | 20 | 57 | W40 |
489 | Wendy | Couper | Romsey RR | 276 | 02:20:20 | 11 | 58 | W50 |
83 | David | Rabjohns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 277 | 02:21:10 | 53 | 219 | M50 |
484 | Joannah | Murphy | Lytchett Manor Striders | 278 | 02:21:11 | 14 | 59 | W35 |
456 | Julie | Spencer | Lytchett Manor Striders | 279 | 02:21:11 | 12 | 60 | W50 |
126 | Daniel | McIvor | Finch Coasters | 280 | 02:21:37 | 54 | 220 | M50 |
499 | Janet | Davey | New Forest Runners | 281 | 02:21:55 | 2 | 61 | W60 |
431 | Kay | Morris | Bournemouth Joggers | 282 | 02:21:57 | 21 | 62 | W40 |
424 | Joanne | Szwinto | New Forest Runners | 283 | 02:22:09 | 22 | 63 | W40 |
167 | Michael | Andrews | Road RC | 284 | 02:22:22 | 55 | 221 | M50 |
85 | Martin | Forge | Finch Coasters | 285 | 02:22:59 | 56 | 222 | M50 |
485 | Diane | Ruffle | Bournemouth Joggers | 286 | 02:23:10 | 23 | 64 | W40 |
169 | John | Sturley | Bracknell Forest Runners | 287 | 02:23:28 | 57 | 223 | M50 |
493 | Teresa | O'Shaughnessy | Plumstead Runners | 288 | 02:23:40 | 24 | 65 | W40 |
474 | Kathy | Tyler | Reading RR | 289 | 02:24:56 | 25 | 66 | W40 |
490 | Jean | Palmer | Romsey RR | 290 | 02:24:58 | 3 | 67 | W60 |
469 | Sue | Anderson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC | 291 | 02:25:13 | 4 | 68 | W60 |
127 | Nick | Bailey | Portsmouth Joggers | 292 | 02:26:58 | 89 | 224 | M40 |
467 | Angie | Haynes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 293 | 02:27:13 | 26 | 69 | W40 |
248 | Peter | Morris | Reading RR | 294 | 02:27:43 | 90 | 225 | M40 |
59 | Richard | Harwood | Worthing Striders | 295 | 02:29:49 | 58 | 226 | M50 |
495 | Joan | Fox | Bournemouth Joggers | 296 | 02:30:33 | 13 | 70 | W50 |
472 | Jill | Pickett | New Forest Runners | 297 | 02:31:56 | 5 | 71 | W60 |
478 | Sarah | Grylls | Headington RR | 298 | 02:32:54 | 14 | 72 | W50 |
62 | Andrew | Snailham | Unattached | 299 | 02:32:59 | 62 | 227 | SM |
236 | David | Dart | Sandhurst Joggers | 300 | 02:33:46 | 91 | 228 | M40 |
36 | Gary | Sanford | New Forest Runners | 301 | 02:34:05 | 59 | 229 | M50 |
447 | Ethel | Spratley | Bracknell Forest Runners | 302 | 02:34:41 | 15 | 73 | W50 |
492 | Anna | Buesink | Unattached | 303 | 02:35:15 | 27 | 74 | W40 |
496 | Debbie | Pentland | Portsmouth Joggers | 304 | 02:35:29 | 28 | 75 | W40 |
131 | Albert | Shepherd | Portsmouth Joggers | 305 | 02:35:29 | 60 | 230 | M50 |
152 | Raymond | Masters | Romsey RR | 306 | 02:36:03 | 18 | 231 | M60 |
497 | Rachael | Oxby | Lytchett Manor Striders | 307 | 02:36:40 | 15 | 76 | W35 |
465 | Nicola | Stott | Victory AC | 308 | 02:37:13 | 16 | 77 | W35 |
460 | Carol | Tolfrey | Victory AC | 309 | 02:37:13 | 16 | 78 | W50 |
132 | John | Shepherd | Portsmouth Joggers | 310 | 02:37:37 | 61 | 232 | M50 |
91 | Duncan | Macphail | Unattached | 311 | 02:42:02 | 19 | 233 | M60 |
146 | Dave | Wooll | Hamworthy Harriers | 312 | 02:44:27 | 62 | 234 | M50 |
145 | Peter | Wooll | Hamworthy Harriers | 313 | 02:45:31 | 63 | 235 | M50 |
196 | John | Owen | Poole AC | 314 | 02:45:43 | 92 | 236 | M40 |
435 | Caroline | Bryant | Lytchett Manor Striders | 315 | 02:50:03 | 29 | 79 | W40 |
445 | Julie | Jobling | Lytchett Manor Striders | 316 | 02:50:05 | 30 | 80 | W40 |
92 | Dan | Wartonick | Unattached | 317 | 02:50:36 | 93 | 237 | M40 |
494 | Valerie | Millard | New Forest Runners | 318 | 03:09:09 | 17 | 81 | W50 |
136 | John | Spooner | Road RC | 319 | 03:27:50 | 20 | 238 | M60 |
15 | Peter | Davey | New Forest Runners | 320 | 03:30:32 | 94 | 239 | M40 |
31 | Jack | Black | New Forest Runners | 321 | 03:30:35 | 21 | 240 | M60 |
The Beast 2001 Results
2001 Winners
Women’s Team – Poole Runners
Men’s Team – Poole Athletic Club
First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time H | Time M | Time S | Cat | Cat pos | M/F pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pete | Roper | Poole AC | 1 | 1 | 18 | 18 | SM | 1 | 1 |
Christopher | Purt | Pontypridd Roadents | 2 | 1 | 19 | 54 | SM | 2 | 2 |
John | Phillips | Poole AC | 3 | 1 | 19 | 56 | SM | 3 | 3 |
Martyn | Fisher | Poole AC | 4 | 1 | 22 | 34 | M50 | 1 | 4 |
Don | Raggett | Unattached | 5 | 1 | 23 | 26 | M50 | 2 | 5 |
Stephen John | Williams | Thurrock Harriers | 6 | 1 | 25 | 47 | M40 | 1 | 6 |
Alex | Moriarty | Egdon Heath Harriers | 7 | 1 | 25 | 56 | SM | 4 | 7 |
Hefin | Richards | Pewsey Vale Running Club | 8 | 1 | 26 | 9 | M40 | 2 | 8 |
David | Patrick | Poole Runners | 9 | 1 | 26 | 19 | SM | 5 | 9 |
Ian | Andrews | South West Road Runners | 10 | 1 | 27 | 21 | SM | 6 | 10 |
Melvyn | Butler | Egdon Heath Harriers | 11 | 1 | 28 | 15 | M40 | 3 | 11 |
David | Truepenny | Runnymede Runners | 12 | 1 | 28 | 29 | M40 | 4 | 12 |
Mike | Hirst | Poole AC | 13 | 1 | 29 | 17 | M40 | 5 | 13 |
Stephen | Hogarth | Poole Runners | 14 | 1 | 29 | 24 | M40 | 6 | 14 |
Jeremy | Long | Gillingham Trotters | 15 | 1 | 29 | 34 | SM | 7 | 15 |
Edwin | Gray | Poole Runners | 16 | 1 | 29 | 52 | M50 | 3 | 16 |
Mike | Webber | Unattached | 17 | 1 | 30 | 10 | SM | 8 | 17 |
Michael | Young | Worcester AC | 18 | 1 | 30 | 16 | SM | 9 | 18 |
Bob | Pentland | Portsmouth Joggers | 19 | 1 | 30 | 26 | M40 | 7 | 19 |
Martin | Gould | Blackwater Valley Runners | 20 | 1 | 30 | 49 | SM | 10 | 20 |
Graham | Baker | Road Runners Club | 21 | 1 | 30 | 51 | M50 | 4 | 21 |
Graham | Fortune | Unattached | 22 | 1 | 31 | 8 | SM | 11 | 22 |
Tom | Frost | Liss Runners | 23 | 1 | 31 | 19 | SM | 12 | 23 |
David | Harries | Swindon Harriers | 24 | 1 | 31 | 24 | M40 | 8 | 24 |
Kathryn | Bailey | Havant AC | 25 | 1 | 31 | 58 | SW | 1 | 1 |
Keith | Long | Poole Runners | 26 | 1 | 32 | 8 | M50 | 5 | 25 |
Andrew | Breakspear | Reading Road Runners | 27 | 1 | 32 | 26 | M40 | 9 | 26 |
Steve | Littlewood | Stafford Harriers | 28 | 1 | 32 | 29 | M40 | 10 | 27 |
Andrew | Holden | Egdon Heath Harriers | 29 | 1 | 32 | 42 | SM | 13 | 28 |
Anthony | Green | Unattached | 30 | 1 | 32 | 47 | SM | 14 | 29 |
Guy | Drury | Kingston Stragglers | 31 | 1 | 32 | 48 | SM | 15 | 30 |
Lesley | Whiley | Reading Road Runners | 32 | 1 | 32 | 53 | W40 | 1 | 2 |
Derek | white | Eastleigh RC | 33 | 1 | 32 | 53 | M40 | 11 | 31 |
Richard | Harris | Hardley Runners | 34 | 1 | 32 | 55 | SM | 16 | 32 |
Ross | Harris | Runnymede Runners | 35 | 1 | 33 | 6 | SM | 17 | 33 |
Keith | Hollywood | Egdon Heath Harriers | 36 | 1 | 33 | 13 | M40 | 12 | 34 |
Steve | Low | Blackwater Valley Runners | 37 | 1 | 33 | 30 | M40 | 13 | 35 |
Paul | Whitcombe | Runnymede Runners | 38 | 1 | 33 | 36 | SM | 18 | 36 |
Jason | French | Unattached | 39 | 1 | 33 | 36 | SM | 19 | 37 |
Jerry | Turk | Dorset Police AC | 40 | 1 | 33 | 37 | M40 | 14 | 38 |
Mike | Farrell | Bournemouth AC | 41 | 1 | 33 | 43 | M40 | 15 | 39 |
David | Burton | Dursley AC | 42 | 1 | 33 | 50 | M40 | 16 | 40 |
Lloyd | Palmer | Poole AC | 43 | 1 | 34 | 14 | SM | 20 | 41 |
Stewart | Bellamy | Worcester AC | 44 | 1 | 34 | 21 | SM | 21 | 42 |
Andrew | Stratton | Egdon Heath Harriers | 45 | 1 | 34 | 29 | M40 | 17 | 43 |
Mark | Lacey | Poole Runners | 46 | 1 | 34 | 34 | SM | 22 | 44 |
Mark | Burton | Portsmouth Joggers | 47 | 1 | 35 | 9 | SM | 23 | 45 |
Peter | Sarson | Stafford Harriers | 48 | 1 | 35 | 19 | M50 | 6 | 46 |
Simon | Hurst | Worcester AC | 49 | 1 | 35 | 28 | SM | 24 | 47 |
Jon | Batt | Buxton AC | 50 | 1 | 35 | 39 | SM | 25 | 48 |
James | Baulch | Egdon Heath Harriers | 51 | 1 | 35 | 52 | SM | 26 | 49 |
John | Walsgrove | Unattached | 52 | 1 | 36 | 8 | SM | 27 | 50 |
Paul | Spurge | Portsmouth Joggers | 53 | 1 | 36 | 17 | M40 | 18 | 51 |
James | Rich | Egdon Heath Harriers | 54 | 1 | 36 | 22 | SM | 28 | 52 |
Barbara | Harries | Sandhurst Joggers | 55 | 1 | 36 | 31 | W40 | 2 | 3 |
Dick | Newman | Sandhurst Joggers | 56 | 1 | 37 | 22 | SM | 29 | 53 |
John | Tusler | Stubbington Green Runners | 57 | 1 | 38 | 0 | M50 | 7 | 54 |
Deon | Vlok | Stafford Harriers | 58 | 1 | 38 | 5 | SM | 30 | 55 |
Matthew | Hayfield | Poole AC | 59 | 1 | 38 | 18 | SM | 31 | 56 |
Peter | Damon | Poole AC | 60 | 1 | 38 | 20 | SM | 32 | 57 |
James | Aylmore | Unattached | 61 | 1 | 38 | 20 | M40 | 19 | 58 |
Paul | Aird | Dee Striders | 62 | 1 | 38 | 27 | M40 | 20 | 59 |
John | Cakebread | Blandford Striders | 63 | 1 | 38 | 34 | M40 | 21 | 60 |
Scott | Augur | Road Runners Club | 64 | 1 | 38 | 46 | SM | 33 | 61 |
Steven | Phillips | Egdon Heath Harriers | 65 | 1 | 38 | 47 | SM | 34 | 62 |
Gavin | Clegg | Poole Runners | 66 | 1 | 39 | 6 | M40 | 22 | 63 |
Peter | Hodgetts | Stafford Harriers | 67 | 1 | 39 | 24 | M50 | 8 | 64 |
Elizabeth | Batt | Buxton AC | 68 | 1 | 39 | 38 | W35 | 1 | 4 |
Dominic | Malsom | Gloucester AC | 69 | 1 | 39 | 43 | SM | 35 | 65 |
Ross | Telford | Unattached | 70 | 1 | 39 | 51 | SM | 36 | 66 |
Martyn | West | Southampton RC | 71 | 1 | 40 | 2 | M40 | 23 | 67 |
Garry | Williams-Lucas | Lytchett Manor Striders | 72 | 1 | 40 | 14 | M50 | 9 | 68 |
John | Rolfe | Royal Navy AC | 73 | 1 | 40 | 30 | SM | 37 | 69 |
Fred | Fox | Axe Valley Runners | 74 | 1 | 40 | 33 | M40 | 24 | 70 |
Paul | Lindley | Unattached | 75 | 1 | 40 | 48 | SM | 38 | 71 |
Marc | Dick | Unattached | 76 | 1 | 40 | 49 | SM | 39 | 72 |
Nigel | Cairns | Road Runners Club | 77 | 1 | 40 | 51 | SM | 40 | 73 |
Paul | Meades-Woolley | Portsmouth Joggers | 78 | 1 | 40 | 59 | SM | 41 | 74 |
Gareth | Hardman | Winchester & District AC | 79 | 1 | 41 | 6 | SM | 42 | 75 |
Brian | Woodward | Egdon Heath Harriers | 80 | 1 | 41 | 23 | M50 | 10 | 76 |
Michael | Bird | Stubbington Green Runners | 81 | 1 | 41 | 26 | M40 | 25 | 77 |
Peat | Allan | Hardley Runners | 82 | 1 | 41 | 42 | SM | 43 | 78 |
John | Corner | Gillingham Trotters | 83 | 1 | 41 | 44 | M40 | 26 | 79 |
Kevin | Haynes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 84 | 1 | 42 | 3 | M40 | 27 | 80 |
Michael | Fleck | Poole Runners | 85 | 1 | 42 | 3 | M40 | 28 | 81 |
Simon | Bridge | Unattached | 86 | 1 | 42 | 10 | SM | 44 | 82 |
Jenny | Mills | Bideford AC | 87 | 1 | 42 | 19 | W50 | 1 | 5 |
Peter | Halson | Hardley Runners | 88 | 1 | 42 | 36 | SM | 45 | 83 |
Denis | Rowlands | Mercia Fell Runners | 89 | 1 | 42 | 50 | M40 | 29 | 84 |
Paul | Andrew | Sandhurst Joggers | 90 | 1 | 43 | 2 | SM | 46 | 85 |
Daveena | Tweed | Poole Runners | 91 | 1 | 43 | 3 | W40 | 3 | 6 |
Christine | Thomas | Poole Runners | 92 | 1 | 43 | 20 | W40 | 4 | 7 |
Graham | Coe | Finch Coasters | 93 | 1 | 43 | 30 | M50 | 11 | 86 |
Paul | Jennings | Bideford AC | 94 | 1 | 43 | 44 | M40 | 30 | 87 |
James | Lawrence | Unattached | 95 | 1 | 43 | 46 | SM | 47 | 88 |
David | Parsons | Bournemouth AC | 96 | 1 | 44 | 25 | M50 | 12 | 89 |
Laurie | Gordon | Unattached | 97 | 1 | 44 | 28 | M40 | 31 | 90 |
Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 98 | 1 | 44 | 43 | M40 | 32 | 91 |
Mike | Corfield | Sandhurst Joggers | 99 | 1 | 44 | 45 | M40 | 33 | 92 |
John | Reeve | Stubbington Green Runners | 100 | 1 | 44 | 46 | M50 | 13 | 93 |
Mick | Small | Portsmouth Joggers | 101 | 1 | 44 | 55 | M40 | 34 | 94 |
Sue | Williamson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 102 | 1 | 45 | 2 | W40 | 5 | 8 |
Simon | Grinberg | Burnham Joggers | 103 | 1 | 45 | 4 | SM | 48 | 95 |
Robert | Adams | Yeovil Town RRC | 104 | 1 | 45 | 14 | M40 | 35 | 96 |
George | Booth | Lytchett Manor Striders | 105 | 1 | 45 | 27 | M50 | 14 | 97 |
John | McKenzie | Southampton RC | 106 | 1 | 45 | 33 | M40 | 36 | 98 |
James | Carswell | Finch Coasters | 107 | 1 | 45 | 40 | M40 | 37 | 99 |
Tony | Peach | Lytchett Manor Striders | 108 | 1 | 45 | 45 | SM | 49 | 100 |
Arlene | Carswell | Finch Coasters | 109 | 1 | 45 | 49 | W40 | 6 | 9 |
David | Preece | Stafford Harriers | 110 | 1 | 46 | 14 | M40 | 38 | 101 |
Guy | Griffiths | Unattached | 111 | 1 | 46 | 33 | M40 | 39 | 102 |
John | Tozer | Poole Runners | 112 | 1 | 46 | 41 | M50 | 15 | 103 |
Gail | Walters | New Forest Runners | 113 | 1 | 46 | 52 | W35 | 2 | 10 |
Rosemarie | Osborn | New Forest Runners | 114 | 1 | 47 | 8 | W50 | 2 | 11 |
Colin | Hoult | Truro Running Club | 115 | 1 | 47 | 10 | M40 | 40 | 104 |
Carol | Yarrow | Finch Coasters | 116 | 1 | 47 | 45 | SW | 2 | 12 |
Peter | Fuller | Dorset Doddlers | 117 | 1 | 48 | 7 | M50 | 16 | 105 |
Dave | O'Toole | Sandhurst Joggers | 118 | 1 | 48 | 16 | M50 | 17 | 106 |
Eddie | Smith | Stafford Harriers | 119 | 1 | 48 | 19 | M40 | 41 | 107 |
Colin | Shorrock | Unattached | 120 | 1 | 48 | 24 | M50 | 18 | 108 |
Clare | Phillips | Egdon Heath Harriers | 121 | 1 | 48 | 28 | SW | 3 | 13 |
Robert | Burns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 122 | 1 | 48 | 51 | M50 | 19 | 109 |
Michael | Letheren | Lordshill Road Runners | 123 | 1 | 48 | 53 | M40 | 42 | 110 |
Mike | Jordan | Bournemouth AC | 124 | 1 | 49 | 1 | M40 | 43 | 111 |
Ian | Holmes | Gillingham Trotters | 125 | 1 | 49 | 5 | SM | 50 | 112 |
Dawn | Critchell | Egdon Heath Harriers | 126 | 1 | 49 | 6 | W35 | 3 | 14 |
John | Holt | New Forest Runners | 127 | 1 | 49 | 12 | M50 | 20 | 113 |
Anthony | Wigmore | Burnham Joggers | 128 | 1 | 49 | 37 | M50 | 21 | 114 |
Joseph | Harding | Wells City Harriers | 129 | 1 | 49 | 38 | M40 | 44 | 115 |
Judith | Shakeshaft | Burnham Joggers | 130 | 1 | 49 | 50 | W35 | 4 | 15 |
James | Baker | Romsey Road Runners | 131 | 1 | 49 | 51 | SM | 51 | 116 |
Andy | Macaskill | British Airways | 132 | 1 | 49 | 51 | SM | 52 | 117 |
Louise | O'Sullivan | Unattached | 133 | 1 | 50 | 1 | SW | 4 | 16 |
Kevin | Smith | Gillingham Trotters | 134 | 1 | 50 | 7 | SM | 53 | 118 |
Steve | Davies | Sandhurst Joggers | 135 | 1 | 50 | 8 | M60 | 1 | 119 |
Steven | Wort | Unattached | 136 | 1 | 50 | 11 | SM | 54 | 120 |
Hywel | James | Elmbridge Roadrunners | 137 | 1 | 50 | 14 | M40 | 45 | 121 |
Roy | Clay | Stafford Harriers | 138 | 1 | 50 | 39 | M40 | 46 | 122 |
Frances | Anderson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 139 | 1 | 50 | 55 | W40 | 7 | 17 |
Teresa | Brooker | Poole AC | 140 | 1 | 51 | 16 | W40 | 8 | 18 |
Peter | Brown | Stroud AC | 141 | 1 | 51 | 25 | M50 | 22 | 123 |
Elaine | Higgs | Poole Runners | 142 | 1 | 51 | 40 | W35 | 5 | 19 |
Simon | Jefcoate | Finch Coasters | 143 | 1 | 51 | 53 | SM | 55 | 124 |
John | Williams | Springfield Striders | 144 | 1 | 52 | 5 | M40 | 47 | 125 |
Chris | Giles | New Forest Runners | 145 | 1 | 52 | 38 | M40 | 48 | 126 |
Chris | Stockwell | Runnymede Runners | 146 | 1 | 52 | 50 | M50 | 23 | 127 |
Steve | Bienkowski | Tadley Runners | 147 | 1 | 53 | 2 | M40 | 49 | 128 |
Michael | Bell | Unattached | 148 | 1 | 53 | 13 | SM | 56 | 129 |
Jeremy | Broadway | Wykeham Wanderers | 149 | 1 | 53 | 13 | M40 | 50 | 130 |
Allan | Spering | Unattached | 150 | 1 | 53 | 13 | M40 | 51 | 131 |
Linda | Finch | Tadley Runners | 151 | 1 | 53 | 17 | W35 | 6 | 20 |
David | Page | Romsey Road Runners | 152 | 1 | 53 | 21 | M50 | 24 | 132 |
Steve | Shuck | Unattached | 153 | 1 | 53 | 24 | M40 | 52 | 133 |
Keith | Garside | Team Solent | 154 | 1 | 53 | 27 | M40 | 53 | 134 |
Eric | Bromage | Finch Coasters | 155 | 1 | 53 | 29 | M50 | 25 | 135 |
Alan | Littlejohns | South West Road Runners | 156 | 1 | 53 | 46 | M50 | 26 | 136 |
Bob | Hardman | Burnham Joggers | 157 | 1 | 53 | 52 | M50 | 27 | 137 |
Michael | Brown | Burnham Joggers | 158 | 1 | 54 | 15 | M40 | 54 | 138 |
Stephen | Dear | Finch Coasters | 159 | 1 | 54 | 42 | M50 | 28 | 139 |
Bernard | Bennett | Winchester & District AC | 160 | 1 | 54 | 46 | M60 | 2 | 140 |
Ray | Hale | Finch Coasters | 161 | 1 | 55 | 9 | M50 | 29 | 141 |
Alan | Cooper | Finch Coasters | 162 | 1 | 55 | 9 | M40 | 55 | 142 |
Mike | Guess | Finch Coasters | 163 | 1 | 55 | 9 | M40 | 56 | 143 |
John | Duffell | Unattached | 164 | 1 | 55 | 10 | M40 | 57 | 144 |
Clive | Shelton-Smith | Salisbury & District AC | 165 | 1 | 55 | 20 | SM | 57 | 145 |
Michael | Boddy | Swanley and District AC | 166 | 1 | 55 | 40 | SM | 58 | 146 |
Lesley | Ujvari | Poole AC | 167 | 1 | 55 | 41 | W35 | 7 | 21 |
Liz | McCormick | Egdon Heath Harriers | 168 | 1 | 55 | 52 | SW | 5 | 22 |
Colin | Lee | City of Bath AC | 169 | 1 | 55 | 52 | M50 | 30 | 147 |
Patrick | O'Brien | Tadley Runners | 170 | 1 | 56 | 14 | SM | 59 | 148 |
Christoher | Keevil | Lytchett Manor Striders | 171 | 1 | 56 | 27 | SM | 60 | 149 |
Paul | Dinning | Unattached | 172 | 1 | 56 | 40 | SM | 61 | 150 |
Angela | Prentice | Southampton City AC | 173 | 1 | 56 | 45 | W40 | 9 | 23 |
Steve | Judkins | Portsmouth Joggers | 174 | 1 | 56 | 51 | M40 | 58 | 151 |
Gerry | Garrett | City of Salisbury AC | 175 | 1 | 57 | 8 | M40 | 59 | 152 |
Mike | Trowbridge | City of Salisbury AC | 176 | 1 | 57 | 8 | M60 | 3 | 153 |
Mike | Edwards | Unattached | 177 | 1 | 57 | 18 | M40 | 60 | 154 |
Richard | Dodge | Yeovil Olympiads AC | 178 | 1 | 57 | 23 | M40 | 61 | 155 |
Ian | Kennedy | Wimborne AC | 179 | 1 | 57 | 34 | M40 | 62 | 156 |
David | Hunt | Unattached | 180 | 1 | 57 | 48 | M40 | 63 | 157 |
Eric | Beck | Stubbington Green Runners | 181 | 1 | 57 | 56 | M40 | 64 | 158 |
Simon | Tattershall | Dorset Fire & Rescue Assn | 182 | 1 | 58 | 7 | SM | 62 | 159 |
Paul | Johnson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 183 | 1 | 58 | 16 | SM | 63 | 160 |
Andrew | Yarrow | Finch Coasters | 184 | 1 | 58 | 39 | SM | 64 | 161 |
William | Smith | Road Runners Club | 185 | 1 | 58 | 40 | M60 | 4 | 162 |
Stephen | Bulpitt | Southampton RC | 186 | 1 | 58 | 42 | M60 | 5 | 163 |
Geof | Harris | Hardley Runners | 187 | 1 | 58 | 44 | M40 | 65 | 164 |
Dave | Gibson | Unattached | 188 | 1 | 59 | 9 | M40 | 66 | 165 |
Martin | Gannon | Forest Edge Footers | 189 | 1 | 59 | 17 | M40 | 67 | 166 |
Jane | Flood | Forest Edge Footers | 190 | 1 | 59 | 17 | W40 | 10 | 24 |
Steve | Forster | Finch Coasters | 191 | 1 | 59 | 21 | M40 | 68 | 167 |
Nigel | Arthur | Egdon Heath Harriers | 192 | 1 | 59 | 40 | M50 | 31 | 168 |
Jenny | Athol | Poole Runners | 193 | 1 | 59 | 53 | W50 | 3 | 25 |
Pete | Biggs | Axe Valley Runners | 194 | 2 | 0 | 3 | M50 | 32 | 169 |
Alan | Waring | Dorking & Mole Valley AC | 195 | 2 | 0 | 9 | M60 | 6 | 170 |
Steve | Fisher | Tadley Runners | 196 | 2 | 0 | 12 | M40 | 69 | 171 |
Howard William | Steer | Romsey Road Runners | 197 | 2 | 0 | 13 | M50 | 33 | 172 |
David | Munday | Unattached | 198 | 2 | 0 | 30 | M40 | 70 | 173 |
Robert | Cole | New Forest Runners | 199 | 2 | 0 | 38 | M40 | 71 | 174 |
Sheila | Rae | Bournemouth Joggers | 200 | 2 | 0 | 43 | SW | 6 | 26 |
Pete | Webster | Sandhurst Joggers | 201 | 2 | 1 | 19 | M40 | 72 | 175 |
Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 202 | 2 | 1 | 25 | M50 | 34 | 176 |
Eugene | Duffy | Reading Road Runners | 203 | 2 | 1 | 48 | M40 | 73 | 177 |
Karen | Edwards | Reading Road Runners | 204 | 2 | 1 | 49 | W40 | 11 | 27 |
Michael | Nugent | Stafford Harriers | 205 | 2 | 1 | 56 | M40 | 74 | 178 |
Peter | Goodman | Royal Manor Portland AC | 206 | 2 | 1 | 56 | SM | 65 | 179 |
Timothy | Ovenden | Gillingham Trotters | 207 | 2 | 1 | 57 | SM | 66 | 180 |
Christoher | Davies | Thanet Road Runners | 208 | 2 | 1 | 58 | M40 | 75 | 181 |
Andrew | Kennedy | Wimborne AC | 209 | 2 | 2 | 0 | SM | 67 | 182 |
Joanna | Eckland | Gillingham Trotters | 210 | 2 | 2 | 3 | SW | 7 | 28 |
Shona | Paterson | Finch Coasters | 211 | 2 | 2 | 6 | W40 | 12 | 29 |
Eamon | Staunton | Forest Edge Footers | 212 | 2 | 2 | 13 | M40 | 76 | 183 |
Tony | Phillips | Unattached | 213 | 2 | 2 | 18 | SM | 68 | 184 |
Bill | Hicks | Royal Manor Portland AC | 214 | 2 | 2 | 45 | M50 | 35 | 185 |
Janice | Palmer | Poole Runners | 215 | 2 | 2 | 51 | W40 | 13 | 30 |
Sue | White | Eastleigh RC | 216 | 2 | 3 | 8 | W35 | 8 | 31 |
Shirley | Billington | Wimborne AC | 217 | 2 | 3 | 9 | W50 | 4 | 32 |
Neil | Russell | Lytchett Manor Striders | 218 | 2 | 3 | 10 | M50 | 36 | 186 |
Peter | Smith | Unattached | 219 | 2 | 3 | 11 | SM | 69 | 187 |
Kevin | Bracher | Team Solent | 220 | 2 | 3 | 24 | M40 | 77 | 188 |
Anne | Holland | Sandhurst Joggers | 221 | 2 | 3 | 28 | W35 | 9 | 33 |
Les | Brown | Veterans AC | 222 | 2 | 3 | 31 | M60 | 7 | 189 |
Peter | Tomlin | Burnham Joggers | 223 | 2 | 3 | 35 | M40 | 78 | 190 |
Joan | Royal | Dorset Doddlers | 224 | 2 | 3 | 36 | W60 | 1 | 34 |
Mike | Leonard | Lytchett Manor Striders | 225 | 2 | 3 | 44 | M40 | 79 | 191 |
Barrie | Tribe | Tadley Runners | 226 | 2 | 3 | 51 | M50 | 37 | 192 |
Dave | Upton | Runnymede Runners | 227 | 2 | 4 | 0 | M40 | 80 | 193 |
Nick | Craik | Unattached | 228 | 2 | 4 | 7 | M40 | 81 | 194 |
Gary | Uden | Poole AC | 229 | 2 | 4 | 33 | SM | 70 | 195 |
Andy | Marlborough | Unattached | 230 | 2 | 4 | 51 | SM | 71 | 196 |
Miriam | Gray | Poole Runners | 231 | 2 | 4 | 56 | W50 | 5 | 35 |
Janet | Steer | Romsey Road Runners | 232 | 2 | 5 | 4 | W50 | 6 | 36 |
Fenwick | Boudry | Unattached | 233 | 2 | 5 | 23 | M50 | 38 | 197 |
Tom | Hill | Unattached | 234 | 2 | 5 | 31 | SM | 72 | 198 |
Alan Charles | Saunders | Road Runners Club | 235 | 2 | 5 | 49 | M40 | 82 | 199 |
Sarah | Shewell | Sevenoaks AC | 236 | 2 | 6 | 28 | W40 | 14 | 37 |
Lynn | Stephens | Runnymede Runners | 237 | 2 | 6 | 34 | SW | 8 | 38 |
Nicholas | Mason | Unattached | 238 | 2 | 6 | 54 | M40 | 83 | 200 |
David | Raeside | Sandhurst Joggers | 239 | 2 | 7 | 7 | M60 | 8 | 201 |
Steve | Furk | Egdon Heath Harriers | 240 | 2 | 7 | 11 | M40 | 84 | 202 |
Robert | Barnett | Hamworthy Harriers | 241 | 2 | 7 | 17 | M50 | 39 | 203 |
Alan | Graham | Burnham Joggers | 242 | 2 | 7 | 33 | M40 | 85 | 204 |
Rod | Pearse | City of Bath AC | 243 | 2 | 7 | 33 | M50 | 40 | 205 |
Chris | Hopkins | Poole Runners | 244 | 2 | 7 | 42 | M50 | 41 | 206 |
Kathy | Ayling | Runnymede Runners | 245 | 2 | 7 | 45 | W40 | 15 | 39 |
Peter | Browning | Finch Coasters | 246 | 2 | 7 | 57 | M40 | 86 | 207 |
Des | Downey | Royal Manor Portland AC | 247 | 2 | 8 | 2 | M60 | 9 | 208 |
Ines | Braun | Gillingham Trotters | 248 | 2 | 8 | 6 | SW | 9 | 40 |
Elizabeth | Oatts | Gillingham Trotters | 249 | 2 | 8 | 6 | W40 | 16 | 41 |
Ronald | Hagger | Unattached | 250 | 2 | 8 | 17 | M60 | 10 | 209 |
Adrian | Moore | Dorset Fire & Rescue Assn | 251 | 2 | 8 | 26 | M50 | 42 | 210 |
Bronwen | Steer | Romsey Road Runners | 252 | 2 | 8 | 26 | SW | 10 | 42 |
Michael R | Bayne | Unattached | 253 | 2 | 8 | 31 | M40 | 87 | 211 |
Mark | Mason | Finch Coasters | 254 | 2 | 8 | 56 | M40 | 88 | 212 |
Roger | Cross | Unattached | 255 | 2 | 8 | 56 | M40 | 89 | 213 |
Gary | Jones | Dorset Police AC | 256 | 2 | 8 | 58 | SM | 73 | 214 |
Brian | Taylor | Unattached | 257 | 2 | 8 | 59 | M50 | 43 | 215 |
Iris | Shorrock | Unattached | 258 | 2 | 9 | 29 | W40 | 17 | 43 |
Gina | Hardman | Winchester & District AC | 259 | 2 | 9 | 39 | SW | 11 | 44 |
Simon | Dunk | Unattached | 260 | 2 | 9 | 40 | M50 | 44 | 216 |
Colin | Chambers | Portsmouth Joggers | 261 | 2 | 9 | 49 | M40 | 90 | 217 |
Kate | Conway | Lytchett Manor Striders | 262 | 2 | 9 | 51 | W35 | 10 | 45 |
Nicholas | Taylor | Unattached | 263 | 2 | 9 | 55 | SM | 74 | 218 |
Neil Raymond | Dawkins | Forest Edge Footers | 264 | 2 | 9 | 55 | M50 | 45 | 219 |
Guy | Piercy | Unattached | 265 | 2 | 10 | 0 | M40 | 91 | 220 |
Alan | Clevett | Veterans AC | 266 | 2 | 10 | 2 | M50 | 46 | 221 |
Adrian | Nash | Royal Manor Portland AC | 267 | 2 | 10 | 30 | SM | 75 | 222 |
John | Elkins | Southampton RC | 268 | 2 | 10 | 37 | M50 | 47 | 223 |
David | Rapley | Finch Coasters | 269 | 2 | 10 | 58 | M40 | 92 | 224 |
Phil | Shearsmith | Hardley Runners | 270 | 2 | 11 | 0 | M50 | 48 | 225 |
Toni | McQueen | Reading Road Runners | 271 | 2 | 11 | 16 | W40 | 18 | 46 |
Mike | Finch | Burgess Hill Runners | 272 | 2 | 11 | 19 | SM | 76 | 226 |
Robert | Sanders | Trail Running Association | 273 | 2 | 11 | 21 | M40 | 93 | 227 |
Peter | Lloyd | Trail Running Association | 274 | 2 | 11 | 26 | M50 | 49 | 228 |
Paul | Cheesman | Road Runners Club | 275 | 2 | 11 | 32 | M40 | 94 | 229 |
Ron | Still | Road Runners Club | 276 | 2 | 11 | 32 | M50 | 50 | 230 |
Ron | Trodd | SWAC | 277 | 2 | 11 | 47 | M60 | 11 | 231 |
Sandra | McGann | Royal Manor Portland AC | 278 | 2 | 11 | 50 | W40 | 19 | 47 |
June | Frith | Finch Coasters | 279 | 2 | 12 | 8 | W40 | 20 | 48 |
Linda | Compton | Hardley Runners | 280 | 2 | 12 | 15 | W35 | 11 | 49 |
Shirley | Rutter | New Forest Runners | 281 | 2 | 12 | 51 | W40 | 21 | 50 |
Michael | Bush | Littledown Harriers | 282 | 2 | 12 | 54 | M60 | 12 | 232 |
Sean | Bennett | Unattached | 283 | 2 | 13 | 5 | SM | 77 | 233 |
Alec | Osborn | New Forest Runners | 284 | 2 | 13 | 7 | M60 | 13 | 234 |
Elizabeth | Turley | Plymstock Roadrunners | 285 | 2 | 13 | 26 | W50 | 7 | 51 |
Stuart | Kevan | Finch Coasters | 286 | 2 | 13 | 27 | M50 | 51 | 235 |
David | Darby | Royal Manor Portland AC | 287 | 2 | 13 | 34 | M60 | 14 | 236 |
David | Hatch | Lytchett Manor Striders | 288 | 2 | 13 | 42 | M50 | 52 | 237 |
Paul | Ingham | Unattached | 289 | 2 | 14 | 6 | M40 | 95 | 238 |
Kate | Small | Portsmouth Joggers | 290 | 2 | 14 | 8 | W40 | 22 | 52 |
Heather | Brain | Lytchett Manor Striders | 291 | 2 | 14 | 13 | W40 | 23 | 53 |
Sarah | Jarvis | Lytchett Manor Striders | 292 | 2 | 14 | 19 | W40 | 24 | 54 |
Roger | Wisbey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 293 | 2 | 14 | 19 | M50 | 53 | 239 |
Stephen | West | Sandhurst Joggers | 294 | 2 | 15 | 2 | M50 | 54 | 240 |
Geoff | Dovey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 295 | 2 | 15 | 29 | M40 | 96 | 241 |
Jane | Small | Unattached | 296 | 2 | 15 | 32 | W50 | 8 | 55 |
David | Rabjohns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 297 | 2 | 15 | 39 | M50 | 55 | 242 |
John | Guy | Road Runners Club | 298 | 2 | 15 | 46 | M60 | 15 | 243 |
David | Stares | Reading Road Runners | 299 | 2 | 15 | 52 | M50 | 56 | 244 |
Nigel | Wright | Unattached | 300 | 2 | 17 | 0 | M40 | 97 | 245 |
Marco | Nobello | Wykeham Wanderers | 301 | 2 | 17 | 2 | M60 | 16 | 246 |
Phil | Burden | Unattached | 302 | 2 | 17 | 8 | SM | 78 | 247 |
Paul | Goode | Dorset Police AC | 303 | 2 | 17 | 16 | SM | 79 | 248 |
Noel | Waterson | Maidenhead AC | 304 | 2 | 17 | 31 | M40 | 98 | 249 |
Caroline Anne | Powell | New Forest Runners | 305 | 2 | 17 | 31 | W40 | 25 | 56 |
Tony | Taylor | New Forest Runners | 306 | 2 | 17 | 31 | M50 | 57 | 250 |
Michael | Andrews | Road Runners Club | 307 | 2 | 17 | 40 | M50 | 58 | 251 |
Andrew | Clissold | Lytchett Manor Striders | 308 | 2 | 17 | 55 | M50 | 59 | 252 |
Wendy | Couper | Romsey Road Runners | 309 | 2 | 18 | 26 | W50 | 9 | 57 |
Joannah | Murphy | Lytchett Manor Striders | 310 | 2 | 18 | 44 | W35 | 12 | 58 |
John | Vose | Stubbington Green Runners | 311 | 2 | 19 | 22 | M60 | 17 | 253 |
Peter-John | Whittaker | Portsmouth Joggers | 312 | 2 | 19 | 47 | M50 | 60 | 254 |
Robert | Jenkinson | New Forest Runners | 313 | 2 | 20 | 8 | M50 | 61 | 255 |
David | Edward | Sandhurst Joggers | 314 | 2 | 20 | 27 | M50 | 62 | 256 |
Sue | Fox | Axe Valley Runners | 315 | 2 | 20 | 34 | W50 | 10 | 59 |
Caroline | Saltrick | Forest Edge Footers | 316 | 2 | 20 | 39 | W40 | 26 | 60 |
Mary Suzanne | Hosking | Poole Runners | 317 | 2 | 21 | 20 | SW | 12 | 61 |
Nick | Bailey | Denmead Striders | 318 | 2 | 21 | 28 | M40 | 99 | 257 |
Colin | Turner | Wells City Harriers | 319 | 2 | 21 | 29 | M60 | 18 | 258 |
Diane | Ruffle | Bournemouth Joggers | 320 | 2 | 21 | 39 | W40 | 27 | 62 |
Diane | Stares | Reading Road Runners | 321 | 2 | 21 | 40 | W50 | 11 | 63 |
Catherine | Mason | Finch Coasters | 322 | 2 | 22 | 36 | W40 | 28 | 64 |
Jane | Crass | Bournemouth Joggers | 323 | 2 | 22 | 45 | SW | 13 | 65 |
Susan | Goodship | Poole Runners | 324 | 2 | 23 | 38 | W50 | 12 | 66 |
Colin | Russell | Road Runners Club | 325 | 2 | 24 | 18 | M50 | 63 | 259 |
Debbie | Pentland | Portsmouth Joggers | 326 | 2 | 24 | 29 | W40 | 29 | 67 |
Mark | Jones | Lytchett Manor Striders | 327 | 2 | 24 | 50 | SM | 80 | 260 |
Amanda | Jarvis | New Forest Runners | 328 | 2 | 24 | 59 | W40 | 30 | 68 |
Ruth | Page | Romsey Road Runners | 329 | 2 | 25 | 26 | W40 | 31 | 69 |
Jean | Palmer | Romsey Road Runners | 330 | 2 | 25 | 29 | W60 | 2 | 70 |
Teresa | O'Toole | Sandhurst Joggers | 331 | 2 | 25 | 42 | W40 | 32 | 71 |
Barbara | Frampton | Wimborne AC | 332 | 2 | 26 | 0 | W50 | 13 | 72 |
Julie | Mead | Wimborne AC | 333 | 2 | 26 | 0 | W35 | 13 | 73 |
Derek | Sansbury | Wimborne AC | 334 | 2 | 26 | 0 | M40 | 100 | 261 |
Janet | Davey | New Forest Runners | 335 | 2 | 26 | 0 | W60 | 3 | 74 |
Ian | Taylor | New Forest Runners | 336 | 2 | 26 | 56 | SM | 81 | 262 |
Peter | May | Highworth Running Club | 337 | 2 | 27 | 29 | M50 | 64 | 263 |
Derek | McMonagle | Southampton City AC | 338 | 2 | 27 | 41 | M50 | 65 | 264 |
Andrew | Gosling | Romsey Road Runners | 339 | 2 | 27 | 48 | M40 | 101 | 265 |
Angela | Taylor | Finch Coasters | 340 | 2 | 27 | 59 | W35 | 14 | 75 |
Jill | Jefcoate | Finch Coasters | 341 | 2 | 28 | 0 | SW | 14 | 76 |
Carol | Tolfrey | Victory AC | 342 | 2 | 28 | 10 | W50 | 14 | 77 |
Margaret | Robinson | Victory AC | 343 | 2 | 28 | 10 | W50 | 15 | 78 |
Debbie | Richards | Pewsey Vale Running Club | 344 | 2 | 29 | 1 | W40 | 33 | 79 |
Wendy | Broughton | Gillingham Trotters | 345 | 2 | 29 | 28 | W40 | 34 | 80 |
Kate | Clements | Romsey Road Runners | 346 | 2 | 30 | 0 | W35 | 15 | 81 |
Dennis | Broadway | Portsmouth Joggers | 347 | 2 | 30 | 12 | M40 | 102 | 266 |
Gill | Ripiner | Portsmouth Joggers | 348 | 2 | 32 | 30 | W50 | 16 | 82 |
Aileen | Lodge | Shenley Striders | 349 | 2 | 32 | 43 | W40 | 35 | 83 |
Mary | Page | New Forest Runners | 350 | 2 | 32 | 52 | W50 | 17 | 84 |
Susan | Stockley | Unattached | 351 | 2 | 33 | 2 | W35 | 16 | 85 |
Brian | Crane | Poole Runners | 352 | 2 | 34 | 21 | M60 | 19 | 267 |
Julie | Blinkhorn | Lytchett Manor Striders | 353 | 2 | 34 | 25 | W40 | 36 | 86 |
John | Owen | Poole AC | 354 | 2 | 36 | 46 | M40 | 103 | 268 |
Terry | Lodge | Shenley Striders | 355 | 2 | 37 | 15 | M50 | 66 | 269 |
Peter | Davey | New Forest Runners | 356 | 2 | 38 | 11 | SM | 82 | 270 |
Stephen | Broughton | Gillingham Trotters | 357 | 2 | 38 | 17 | M40 | 104 | 271 |
Peter | Wooll | Hamworthy Harriers | 358 | 2 | 38 | 38 | M50 | 67 | 272 |
Dave | Wooll | Hamworthy Harriers | 359 | 2 | 38 | 43 | M50 | 68 | 273 |
Christine | Harris | Hardley Runners | 360 | 2 | 39 | 9 | W50 | 18 | 87 |
Ray | Murphy | Lytchett Manor Striders | 361 | 2 | 39 | 9 | SM | 83 | 274 |
Colin | Elderfield | Stubbington Green Runners | 362 | 2 | 39 | 41 | SM | 84 | 275 |
Walter | Panis | Burgess Hill Runners | 363 | 2 | 40 | 42 | M50 | 69 | 276 |
Julie | Jobling | Lytchett Manor Striders | 364 | 2 | 43 | 29 | W40 | 37 | 88 |
Betty | Hopkins | Poole Runners | 365 | 2 | 44 | 10 | W50 | 19 | 89 |
Rob | Drury | Lytchett Manor Striders | 366 | 2 | 45 | 25 | SM | 85 | 277 |
Jullie | Smith | Portsmouth Joggers | 367 | 2 | 48 | 45 | W50 | 20 | 90 |
Peter | Tidd | Unattached | 368 | 2 | 48 | 45 | M50 | 70 | 278 |
Valerie | Millard | New Forest Runners | 369 | 2 | 50 | 34 | W50 | 21 | 91 |
Richard | Harwood | Worthing Striders | 370 | 2 | 58 | 16 | M50 | 71 | 279 |
Sharon | Harwood | Worthing Striders | 371 | 2 | 58 | 16 | W40 | 38 | 92 |
Bryan | Taylor | Worthing Striders | 372 | 2 | 58 | 16 | M50 | 72 | 280 |
Dolores | Lamb | New Forest Runners | 373 | 3 | 9 | 40 | W50 | 22 | 93 |
Jack | Black | New Forest Runners | 374 | 3 | 9 | 40 | M60 | 20 | 281 |
Pat | Reddicliffe | New Forest Runners | 375 | 3 | 9 | 40 | W60 | 4 | 94 |
Patricia | Grant | Unattached | 376 | 3 | 14 | 5 | W40 | 39 | 95 |
James | Anderson | Unattached | 377 | 3 | 14 | 5 | M40 | 105 | 282 |
The Beast 2000 Results
2000 Winners
Women’s Team – Egdon Heath Harriers
Men’s Team – Poole Athletic Club
First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time H | Time M | Time S | Cat | Cat pos | M/F pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leigh | Beard | Royal Manor Portland A C | 1 | 1 | 21 | 55 | SM | 1 | 1 |
Pete | Roper | Poole A C | 2 | 1 | 23 | 55 | SM | 2 | 2 |
Nick | Baugniet | Poole A C | 3 | 1 | 28 | 9 | SM | 3 | 3 |
Dave | Finn | Wells City Harriers | 4 | 1 | 28 | 28 | SM | 4 | 4 |
Alasdair | Ewing | Stubbington Green Runners | 5 | 1 | 28 | 35 | M40 | 1 | 5 |
Christopher | Purt | Bournemouth A C | 6 | 1 | 28 | 41 | SM | 5 | 6 |
Andy | Clements | Poole A C | 7 | 1 | 29 | 19 | M40 | 2 | 7 |
Tom | Frost | Liss Runners | 8 | 1 | 29 | 43 | SM | 6 | 8 |
Alex | Moriarty | Egdon Heath Harriers | 9 | 1 | 30 | 26 | SM | 7 | 9 |
Joseph | Docherty | Blandford Striders | 10 | 1 | 30 | 49 | SM | 8 | 10 |
Raymond | Pearce | Istead & Ifield Harriers | 11 | 1 | 30 | 56 | M40 | 3 | 11 |
Mark | Ball | Poole Runners | 12 | 1 | 30 | 58 | SM | 9 | 12 |
Melvyn | Butler | Egdon Heath Harriers | 13 | 1 | 31 | 35 | M40 | 4 | 13 |
David | Patrick | Poole Runners | 14 | 1 | 31 | 42 | SM | 10 | 14 |
David | Truepenny | Runnymede Runners | 15 | 1 | 31 | 50 | M40 | 5 | 15 |
Dave | Arnold | Denmead Striders | 16 | 1 | 33 | 12 | SM | 11 | 16 |
Michael | Young | Worcester A C | 17 | 1 | 33 | 36 | SM | 12 | 17 |
Mike | Taylor | Dorset Doddlers | 18 | 1 | 33 | 39 | SM | 13 | 18 |
Arthur | Johns | Poole Runners | 19 | 1 | 34 | 1 | M50 | 1 | 19 |
Mark | Evans | Poole Runners | 20 | 1 | 34 | 36 | SM | 14 | 20 |
Hefin | Richards | Swansea Harriers | 21 | 1 | 34 | 42 | M40 | 6 | 21 |
Martin | Gould | Blackwater Valley Runners | 22 | 1 | 35 | 26 | SM | 15 | 22 |
Neil | Groves | Eastleigh R C | 23 | 1 | 35 | 35 | M40 | 7 | 23 |
Gerard | Salzano | Lytchett Manor Striders | 24 | 1 | 35 | 36 | SM | 16 | 24 |
Graham | Moxham | Bournemouth A C | 25 | 1 | 35 | 38 | M40 | 8 | 25 |
Richard | Harris | Hardley Runners | 26 | 1 | 35 | 52 | SM | 17 | 26 |
Dick | Hill | Saltwell Harriers | 27 | 1 | 36 | 1 | SM | 18 | 27 |
Kevin | Bennett | Sandhurst Joggers | 28 | 1 | 36 | 5 | M40 | 9 | 28 |
Mike | Hirst | Poole A C | 29 | 1 | 36 | 6 | M40 | 10 | 29 |
Roger | Phelps | Dorset Doddlers | 30 | 1 | 36 | 11 | M40 | 11 | 30 |
Simon | Turton | Runnymede Runners | 31 | 1 | 36 | 23 | SM | 19 | 31 |
Stephen | Hogarth | Poole Runners | 32 | 1 | 36 | 31 | M40 | 12 | 32 |
Jeremy | Thomas | Blandford Striders | 33 | 1 | 36 | 40 | SM | 20 | 33 |
Andrew | Holden | Egdon Heath Harriers | 34 | 1 | 37 | 13 | SM | 21 | 34 |
Graham | Smith | Dorset Doddlers | 35 | 1 | 37 | 19 | M40 | 13 | 35 |
Ian | Howard | Poole A C | 36 | 1 | 37 | 35 | M40 | 14 | 36 |
Simon | Hurst | Worcester A C | 37 | 1 | 37 | 47 | SM | 22 | 37 |
John | Cakebread | Blandford Striders | 38 | 1 | 38 | 10 | M40 | 15 | 38 |
Tony | Casey | Runnymede Runners | 39 | 1 | 38 | 12 | M40 | 16 | 39 |
Graham | Baker | Road Runners Club | 40 | 1 | 38 | 17 | M50 | 2 | 40 |
Mike | Webber | Unattached | 41 | 1 | 38 | 28 | SM | 23 | 41 |
Keith | Long | Poole Runners | 42 | 1 | 38 | 38 | M50 | 3 | 42 |
Bruce | Kennedy | Runnymede Runners | 43 | 1 | 38 | 54 | M40 | 17 | 43 |
Mark | Sheen | New Forest Runners | 44 | 1 | 39 | 6 | SM | 24 | 44 |
Malcolm | Humphreys | Unattached | 45 | 1 | 39 | 29 | M40 | 18 | 45 |
Pete | Newton | City of Portsmouth A C | 46 | 1 | 39 | 39 | M50 | 4 | 46 |
John | Tozer | Poole Runners | 47 | 1 | 39 | 58 | M50 | 5 | 47 |
Stuart | Baulch | Egdon Heath Harriers | 48 | 1 | 40 | 1 | SM | 25 | 48 |
Alan | Axe | Yeovil Town RRC | 49 | 1 | 40 | 18 | SM | 26 | 49 |
Jess | Merchant | Unattached | 50 | 1 | 40 | 48 | SM | 27 | 50 |
Paul | Whitcombe | Runnymede Runners | 51 | 1 | 41 | 19 | SM | 28 | 51 |
Ian | Carswell | Finch Coasters | 52 | 1 | 41 | 21 | M40 | 19 | 52 |
Mike | Guess | Finch Coasters | 53 | 1 | 41 | 37 | M40 | 20 | 53 |
Simon | Lathwell | Poole Runners | 54 | 1 | 41 | 47 | M40 | 21 | 54 |
Dan | Vivian | Unattached | 55 | 1 | 41 | 52 | SM | 29 | 55 |
John | Horton | Hardley Runners | 56 | 1 | 41 | 54 | M40 | 22 | 56 |
Daveena | Tweed | Poole Runners | 57 | 1 | 41 | 58 | W40 | 1 | 1 |
Stewart | Little | Blandford Striders | 58 | 1 | 41 | 59 | M40 | 23 | 57 |
Mark | Lacey | Poole Runners | 59 | 1 | 42 | 1 | SM | 30 | 58 |
Derek | White | Eastleigh R C | 60 | 1 | 42 | 7 | M40 | 24 | 59 |
Chris | Kaye | Unattached | 61 | 1 | 42 | 28 | M40 | 25 | 60 |
Jean-Pierre | Mace | GIAAC | 62 | 1 | 43 | 16 | M40 | 26 | 61 |
Garry | Williams-Lucas | Lytchett Manor Striders | 63 | 1 | 43 | 18 | M50 | 6 | 62 |
James | Baulch | Egdon Heath Harriers | 64 | 1 | 43 | 25 | SM | 31 | 63 |
Hugh | Risebrow | New Forest Runners | 65 | 1 | 43 | 56 | SM | 32 | 64 |
Mark | Raybould | Bracknell Forest Runners | 66 | 1 | 44 | 0 | SM | 33 | 65 |
Peter | Frost | Unattached | 67 | 1 | 44 | 6 | SM | 34 | 66 |
Paul | Witcombe | Winchester & District A C | 68 | 1 | 44 | 27 | M40 | 27 | 67 |
Fred | Fox | Crewkerne R C | 69 | 1 | 44 | 32 | M40 | 28 | 68 |
Andrew | Scogings | Swindon Striders | 70 | 1 | 45 | 3 | SM | 35 | 69 |
Colin | Rugg | Unattached | 71 | 1 | 45 | 9 | SM | 36 | 70 |
Martyn | West | Southampton R C | 72 | 1 | 45 | 17 | M40 | 29 | 71 |
John | Reeve | Stubbington Green Runners | 73 | 1 | 45 | 21 | M50 | 7 | 72 |
Robert | Bole | Royal Manor Portland A C | 74 | 1 | 45 | 54 | M40 | 30 | 73 |
Scott | Augur | Road Runners Club | 75 | 1 | 46 | 43 | SM | 37 | 74 |
Ian | Graham | Bournemouth A C | 76 | 1 | 46 | 53 | M50 | 8 | 75 |
Andrew | Stratton | Egdon Heath Harriers | 77 | 1 | 47 | 8 | M40 | 31 | 76 |
Kevin | Haynes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 78 | 1 | 47 | 21 | M40 | 32 | 77 |
Jenny | Mills | Bideford A C | 79 | 1 | 47 | 25 | W50 | 1 | 2 |
Colin | Chapman | Unattached | 80 | 1 | 47 | 27 | M40 | 33 | 78 |
Brian | Woodward | Egdon Heath Harriers | 81 | 1 | 48 | 22 | M50 | 9 | 79 |
John | Holmes | Unattached | 82 | 1 | 48 | 25 | SM | 38 | 80 |
David | Sanderson | Royal Manor Portland A C | 83 | 1 | 48 | 39 | M60 | 1 | 81 |
John | Withey | Southampton R C | 84 | 1 | 48 | 49 | SM | 39 | 82 |
Neil | Mitchell | Runnymede Runners | 85 | 1 | 48 | 58 | M40 | 34 | 83 |
Jane | Harbert | Runnymede Runners | 86 | 1 | 49 | 10 | W35 | 1 | 3 |
John | Moore | Arunners R C | 87 | 1 | 49 | 17 | M60 | 2 | 84 |
Jon | Fairley | Romsey Road Runners | 88 | 1 | 49 | 33 | SM | 40 | 85 |
Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh R C | 89 | 1 | 49 | 56 | M40 | 35 | 86 |
Peter | Dennis | Swindon Striders | 90 | 1 | 50 | 23 | SM | 41 | 87 |
James | Aylmore | Unattached | 91 | 1 | 50 | 25 | M40 | 36 | 88 |
Carole | Edwards | Haywards Heath Harriers | 92 | 1 | 50 | 30 | W35 | 2 | 4 |
John | Tussler | Stubbington Green Runners | 93 | 1 | 50 | 52 | M50 | 10 | 89 |
Kim | Nelson | Unattached | 94 | 1 | 50 | 54 | SW | 1 | 5 |
Howard | Bidmead | Trail Running Association | 95 | 1 | 51 | 24 | M40 | 37 | 90 |
Jua-Pedro | Lopez-Cascante | Bournemouth A C | 96 | 1 | 51 | 40 | SM | 42 | 91 |
Dave | Roots | Southampton R C | 97 | 1 | 51 | 46 | M40 | 38 | 92 |
John | Corner | Gillingham Trotters | 98 | 1 | 51 | 57 | M40 | 39 | 93 |
Christopher | Baggs | Unattached | 99 | 1 | 52 | 1 | SM | 43 | 94 |
Robert | Higgs | Finch Coasters | 100 | 1 | 52 | 5 | M50 | 11 | 95 |
Brett | Fulford | Unattached | 101 | 1 | 52 | 33 | SM | 44 | 96 |
David | O'Brien | British Aereospace Runners | 102 | 1 | 52 | 38 | M50 | 12 | 97 |
Kevin | Mawdesley | Unattached | 103 | 1 | 52 | 55 | M40 | 40 | 98 |
Adrian | Hayes | New Forest Runners | 104 | 1 | 53 | 13 | M40 | 41 | 99 |
Malcolm | Furniss | Istead & Ifield Harriers | 105 | 1 | 53 | 18 | SM | 45 | 100 |
Robert | Wanstall | New Forest Runners | 106 | 1 | 53 | 36 | M50 | 13 | 101 |
Chris | Gills | New Forest Runners | 107 | 1 | 53 | 36 | M40 | 42 | 102 |
John | Duffell | Unattached | 108 | 1 | 53 | 37 | M40 | 43 | 103 |
Tony | Phillips | Unattached | 109 | 1 | 53 | 41 | SM | 46 | 104 |
Glenn | Burch | Gosport Road Runners | 110 | 1 | 53 | 55 | M40 | 44 | 105 |
Alan | Cooper | Finch Coasters | 111 | 1 | 54 | 2 | M40 | 45 | 106 |
Sue | Williamson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 112 | 1 | 54 | 3 | W40 | 2 | 6 |
Clive | Harper | Swindon Striders | 113 | 1 | 54 | 4 | M40 | 46 | 107 |
Paul | Price | Yeovil Town RRC | 114 | 1 | 54 | 9 | SM | 47 | 108 |
Chris | De La Mare | GIAAC | 115 | 1 | 54 | 18 | W50 | 2 | 7 |
David | Lawrence | Hardley Runners | 116 | 1 | 54 | 23 | M50 | 14 | 109 |
Paul | Johnson | Unattached | 117 | 1 | 54 | 26 | SM | 48 | 110 |
Gordon | Laurie | Unattached | 118 | 1 | 54 | 30 | M40 | 47 | 111 |
Jerry | Shield | Wimborne A C | 119 | 1 | 54 | 32 | SM | 49 | 112 |
Gary | Hollingshead | Swindon Striders | 120 | 1 | 54 | 57 | M40 | 48 | 113 |
Ian | Monk | Runnymede Runners | 121 | 1 | 55 | 15 | M40 | 49 | 114 |
John | Williams | Springfield Striders | 122 | 1 | 55 | 19 | M40 | 50 | 115 |
Eric | Bromage | Finch Coasters | 123 | 1 | 55 | 20 | M50 | 15 | 116 |
Barbara | Browning | Egdon Heath Harriers | 124 | 1 | 55 | 25 | W40 | 3 | 8 |
Dawn | Critchell | Egdon Heath Harriers | 125 | 1 | 55 | 41 | W35 | 3 | 9 |
Michael | Letheren | Lordshill Road Runners | 126 | 1 | 55 | 59 | M40 | 51 | 117 |
Adrian | Nash | Royal Manor Portland A C | 127 | 1 | 56 | 13 | SM | 50 | 118 |
Jim | Shepperd | Lordshill Road Runners | 128 | 1 | 56 | 19 | M40 | 52 | 119 |
David | Page | Romsey Road Runners | 129 | 1 | 56 | 21 | M50 | 16 | 120 |
Mark | Williams | Unattached | 130 | 1 | 56 | 24 | SM | 51 | 121 |
Leila | Gaskin | Unattached | 131 | 1 | 56 | 27 | SW | 2 | 10 |
Chris | Stockwell | Runnymede Runners | 132 | 1 | 56 | 41 | M50 | 17 | 122 |
James | Baker | Unattached | 133 | 1 | 56 | 42 | SM | 52 | 123 |
Jon | Cole | Southampton R C | 134 | 1 | 56 | 43 | SM | 53 | 124 |
Chris | Bradley | New Forest Runners | 135 | 1 | 56 | 59 | M40 | 53 | 125 |
Alison | Hanks | Unattached | 136 | 1 | 57 | 2 | SW | 3 | 11 |
Ray | Milton | New Forest Runners | 137 | 1 | 57 | 18 | M60 | 3 | 126 |
Mike | Corfield | Sandhurst Joggers | 138 | 1 | 57 | 23 | M40 | 54 | 127 |
Liz | McCormick | Egdon Heath Harriers | 139 | 1 | 57 | 27 | SW | 4 | 12 |
Steven | Wort | Unattached | 140 | 1 | 57 | 37 | SM | 54 | 128 |
Shanine | Wray | GIAAC | 141 | 1 | 57 | 40 | SW | 5 | 13 |
Andy | Smith | Swindon Striders | 142 | 1 | 57 | 56 | M40 | 55 | 129 |
Phil | England | Maiden Newton Runners | 143 | 1 | 58 | 32 | SM | 55 | 130 |
Trevor | Sellar | Lytchett Manor Striders | 144 | 1 | 58 | 35 | M40 | 56 | 131 |
Jerry | Turk | Unattached | 145 | 1 | 59 | 9 | M40 | 57 | 132 |
Jonathan | Harding | Finch Coasters | 146 | 1 | 59 | 26 | SM | 56 | 133 |
Tony | Burton-Page | Unattached | 147 | 1 | 59 | 38 | M40 | 58 | 134 |
Martin | Crump | Egdon Heath Harriers | 148 | 1 | 59 | 49 | SM | 57 | 135 |
John | Hunt | New Forest Runners | 149 | 1 | 59 | 59 | M50 | 18 | 136 |
Derek | Goodchild | Lordshill Road Runners | 150 | 2 | 0 | 5 | M50 | 19 | 137 |
Rod | Pearse | City of Bath A C | 151 | 2 | 0 | 8 | M50 | 20 | 138 |
Karen | Edwards | Reading Road Runners | 152 | 2 | 0 | 17 | W40 | 4 | 14 |
Eugene | Duffy | Reading Road Runners | 153 | 2 | 0 | 17 | M40 | 59 | 139 |
Richard | Collings | Poole Runners | 154 | 2 | 0 | 31 | M60 | 4 | 140 |
Andrew | Kennedy | Wimborne A C | 155 | 2 | 0 | 50 | SM | 58 | 141 |
Nick | Maton | Royal Manor Portland A C | 156 | 2 | 1 | 2 | SM | 59 | 142 |
Brian | Horsepool | GIAAC | 157 | 2 | 1 | 5 | M40 | 60 | 143 |
Jack | Broadway | Wykeham Wanderers | 158 | 2 | 1 | 11 | M40 | 61 | 144 |
Mike | Furnell | Southampton R C | 159 | 2 | 1 | 20 | M50 | 21 | 145 |
Keith | Vine | Dorset Doddlers | 160 | 2 | 1 | 21 | M40 | 62 | 146 |
Carol | Yarrow | Finch Coasters | 161 | 2 | 1 | 30 | SW | 6 | 15 |
Jason | French | Unattached | 162 | 2 | 1 | 54 | SM | 60 | 147 |
Ruth | Jackson | Unattached | 163 | 2 | 1 | 56 | SW | 7 | 16 |
Mark | English | Unattached | 164 | 2 | 2 | 11 | SM | 61 | 148 |
Ken | Hawkins | Southampton R C | 165 | 2 | 2 | 18 | M50 | 22 | 149 |
Jane | Carter | Romsey Road Runners | 166 | 2 | 2 | 41 | SW | 8 | 17 |
Steve | Furk | Egdon Heath Harriers | 167 | 2 | 2 | 52 | M40 | 63 | 150 |
Dave | Jones | Unattached | 168 | 2 | 3 | 1 | M50 | 23 | 151 |
Mike | Hedges | Unattached | 169 | 2 | 3 | 2 | M40 | 64 | 152 |
Linda | Finch | Tadley Runners | 170 | 2 | 3 | 7 | SW | 9 | 18 |
Alan | Littlejohns | South West Road Runners | 171 | 2 | 3 | 33 | M50 | 24 | 153 |
Gina | Arnold | Denmead Striders | 172 | 2 | 3 | 42 | SW | 10 | 19 |
Michael | Prigent | GIAAC | 173 | 2 | 3 | 49 | M40 | 65 | 154 |
Francis | Callaghan | Unattached | 174 | 2 | 3 | 59 | M40 | 66 | 155 |
Clive | Cable | Dorset Doddlers | 175 | 2 | 4 | 10 | M40 | 67 | 156 |
Rex | Moore | Hardley Runners | 176 | 2 | 4 | 13 | M50 | 25 | 157 |
Maggie | Kirk | New Forest Runners | 177 | 2 | 4 | 20 | W50 | 3 | 20 |
Mark | Baker | Unattached | 178 | 2 | 4 | 34 | SM | 62 | 158 |
Chris | Beesley | Finch Coasters | 179 | 2 | 4 | 51 | M40 | 68 | 159 |
Keith | Fraser | Poole Runners | 180 | 2 | 4 | 54 | M40 | 69 | 160 |
Simon | Tattersall | Dorset Fire & Rescue Assn | 181 | 2 | 5 | 0 | SM | 63 | 161 |
Angela | Prentice | Southampton City A C | 182 | 2 | 5 | 1 | W40 | 5 | 21 |
Jackie | Hollister | Swindon Striders | 183 | 2 | 5 | 3 | W35 | 4 | 22 |
Sabrina | Diggins | City of Portsmouth A C | 184 | 2 | 5 | 11 | W40 | 6 | 23 |
Steve | McNair | Overton Harriers | 185 | 2 | 5 | 11 | M40 | 70 | 162 |
Ray | Vango | Runnymede Runners | 186 | 2 | 5 | 13 | M40 | 71 | 163 |
Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 187 | 2 | 5 | 16 | M50 | 26 | 164 |
Mike | Trowbridge | City of Salisbury A C | 188 | 2 | 5 | 18 | M60 | 5 | 165 |
Dave | Norton | Finch Coasters | 189 | 2 | 5 | 25 | M40 | 72 | 166 |
Robin | Dickens | Lytchett Manor Striders | 190 | 2 | 5 | 32 | M50 | 27 | 167 |
Bill | Oakley | Lytchett Manor Striders | 191 | 2 | 5 | 32 | M40 | 73 | 168 |
Glen | Street | Stubbington Green Runners | 192 | 2 | 5 | 35 | M40 | 74 | 169 |
David | Cole | New Forest Runners | 193 | 2 | 5 | 39 | M40 | 75 | 170 |
Robert | Burton | David Lloyd Sports | 194 | 2 | 5 | 44 | M50 | 28 | 171 |
Rosemarie | Osborn | New Forest Runners | 195 | 2 | 5 | 45 | W50 | 4 | 24 |
Terry | Jones | Southampton R C | 196 | 2 | 5 | 45 | M40 | 76 | 172 |
Robbie | McIntosh | Liss Runners | 197 | 2 | 5 | 48 | M40 | 77 | 173 |
Peter | Wool | Hamworthy Harriers | 198 | 2 | 5 | 49 | M50 | 29 | 174 |
Derek | Graham | Liss Runners | 199 | 2 | 5 | 51 | M50 | 30 | 175 |
Christopher | Baker | Romsey Road Runners | 200 | 2 | 6 | 4 | M50 | 31 | 176 |
Alan | Waring | Dorking & Mole Valley A C | 201 | 2 | 6 | 5 | M50 | 32 | 177 |
Dave | Wardell | Marlborough Running Club | 202 | 2 | 6 | 10 | SM | 64 | 178 |
Robert | Bartlett | Unattached | 203 | 2 | 6 | 14 | SM | 65 | 179 |
Susan | Wells | Runnymede Runners | 204 | 2 | 6 | 18 | W40 | 7 | 25 |
Joan | Royal | Dorset Doddlers | 205 | 2 | 6 | 22 | W50 | 5 | 26 |
Simon | Dunk | Unattached | 206 | 2 | 6 | 27 | M50 | 33 | 180 |
Stephen | Fisher | Tadley Runners | 207 | 2 | 6 | 29 | M40 | 78 | 181 |
Joseph | Harling | Wells City Harriers | 208 | 2 | 7 | 2 | SM | 66 | 182 |
Howard | Steer | Romsey Road Runners | 209 | 2 | 7 | 36 | M50 | 34 | 183 |
George | Smith | British Airways | 210 | 2 | 7 | 51 | M50 | 35 | 184 |
Peter | Setters | GIAAC | 211 | 2 | 7 | 57 | M50 | 36 | 185 |
Wendy | Leslie | Sandhurst Joggers | 212 | 2 | 8 | 1 | W40 | 8 | 27 |
Ken | Richards | Newcastle A C (Staffs) | 213 | 2 | 8 | 1 | M50 | 37 | 186 |
David | Munday | Unattached | 214 | 2 | 8 | 5 | M40 | 79 | 187 |
John | Gallagher | Victory A C | 215 | 2 | 8 | 10 | M50 | 38 | 188 |
Daniel | Hammond | Unattached | 216 | 2 | 8 | 13 | SM | 67 | 189 |
Deborah | Pearce | Istead & Ifield Harriers | 217 | 2 | 8 | 16 | W35 | 5 | 28 |
Lynsey | Harrison | Bracknell Forest Runners | 218 | 2 | 8 | 17 | SW | 11 | 29 |
David | Compton | Southampton R C | 219 | 2 | 8 | 21 | M50 | 39 | 190 |
A | Turner | Bracknell Forest Runners | 220 | 2 | 8 | 37 | M50 | 40 | 191 |
Debbie | Bidmead | Trail Running Association | 221 | 2 | 8 | 39 | W35 | 6 | 30 |
Sue | White | Eastleigh R C | 222 | 2 | 8 | 41 | W35 | 7 | 31 |
Adrian | Moore | Dorset Fire & Rescue Assn | 223 | 2 | 8 | 50 | M50 | 41 | 192 |
Barrie | Tribe | Tadley Runners | 224 | 2 | 9 | 0 | M50 | 42 | 193 |
Nicholas | Jefferson | Dorset Doddlers | 225 | 2 | 9 | 23 | M40 | 80 | 194 |
Russell | Palmer | Southampton R C | 226 | 2 | 9 | 39 | SM | 68 | 195 |
Pauline | Vanhegan | Littledown Harriers | 227 | 2 | 9 | 51 | W35 | 8 | 32 |
Christopher | Taylor | Southampton R C | 228 | 2 | 9 | 55 | M50 | 43 | 196 |
Jane | Mills | Dorset Doddlers | 229 | 2 | 9 | 55 | SW | 12 | 33 |
Janice | Alves de Sousa | Sandhurst Joggers | 230 | 2 | 10 | 6 | W50 | 6 | 34 |
Richard | Dodge | Yeovil Olympiads A C | 231 | 2 | 10 | 7 | M40 | 81 | 197 |
Russell | Procter | Unattached | 232 | 2 | 10 | 22 | SM | 69 | 198 |
Mignon | Fulford | Unattached | 233 | 2 | 10 | 24 | SW | 13 | 35 |
Simon | Taylor | Eynsham R R | 234 | 2 | 10 | 25 | M50 | 44 | 199 |
Nigel | Arthur | Egdon Heath Harriers | 235 | 2 | 10 | 51 | M40 | 82 | 200 |
Brian | North | Unattached | 236 | 2 | 11 | 0 | M50 | 45 | 201 |
Roy | Smart | Crewkerne R C | 237 | 2 | 11 | 9 | M60 | 6 | 202 |
Rachel | Gillingham | Chase Manhattan R C | 238 | 2 | 11 | 37 | SW | 14 | 36 |
David | Raeside | Trail Running Association | 239 | 2 | 12 | 8 | M50 | 46 | 203 |
Don | Powell | Basingstoke & Mid Hants A C | 240 | 2 | 12 | 24 | M40 | 83 | 204 |
Stefan | Schrichte | Stubbington Green Runners | 241 | 2 | 13 | 9 | M40 | 84 | 205 |
Robert | Murray | Dorset Police A C | 242 | 2 | 13 | 27 | M50 | 47 | 206 |
Sandra | Hood | Unattached | 243 | 2 | 13 | 30 | W40 | 9 | 37 |
John | McClelland | Hamworthy Harriers | 244 | 2 | 13 | 41 | M50 | 48 | 207 |
Bill | Hicks | Royal Manor Portland A C | 245 | 2 | 14 | 31 | M50 | 49 | 208 |
Alan | Roger | GIAAC | 246 | 2 | 14 | 45 | M40 | 85 | 209 |
Robert | Pomfret | Unattached | 247 | 2 | 15 | 1 | M40 | 86 | 210 |
Ronald | Hagger | Unattached | 248 | 2 | 15 | 3 | M60 | 7 | 211 |
Christine | Hart-Burke | Chatsworth & Purbeck Centres | 249 | 2 | 15 | 16 | W40 | 10 | 38 |
Alec | Osborn | New Forest Runners | 250 | 2 | 15 | 42 | M60 | 8 | 212 |
William | Smith | Road Runners Club | 251 | 2 | 16 | 6 | M60 | 9 | 213 |
Lynne | Newton | City of Portsmouth A C | 252 | 2 | 16 | 12 | W50 | 7 | 39 |
Paul | Harvey | Southampton R C | 253 | 2 | 16 | 29 | M40 | 87 | 214 |
Sue | Fox | Crewkerne R C | 254 | 2 | 16 | 43 | W40 | 11 | 40 |
Anthony | Castro | Runnymede Runners | 255 | 2 | 16 | 47 | M40 | 88 | 215 |
Glyn | Woodward | Sandhurst Joggers | 256 | 2 | 16 | 48 | SM | 70 | 216 |
Roger | Duncton | Unattached | 257 | 2 | 16 | 50 | M50 | 50 | 217 |
Roger | Bradley | Lordshill Road Runners | 258 | 2 | 16 | 51 | M50 | 51 | 218 |
David | Gibson | Unattached | 259 | 2 | 17 | 7 | M40 | 89 | 219 |
Raymond | Scholes | GIAAC | 260 | 2 | 17 | 25 | M50 | 52 | 220 |
Judy | Connaughton | British Airways | 261 | 2 | 17 | 32 | SW | 15 | 41 |
Nigel | Jacques | Lytchett Manor Striders | 262 | 2 | 17 | 49 | M40 | 90 | 221 |
Les | Brown | Veterans A C | 263 | 2 | 17 | 59 | M60 | 10 | 222 |
Toni | McQueen | Reading Road Runners | 264 | 2 | 18 | 5 | W40 | 12 | 42 |
Steve | Judkins | Portsmouth Joggers | 265 | 2 | 18 | 9 | M40 | 91 | 223 |
Jenny | Froud | Basingstoke & Mid Hants A C | 266 | 2 | 18 | 21 | W40 | 13 | 43 |
Richard | Dean | Poole Runners | 267 | 2 | 18 | 37 | M60 | 11 | 224 |
Christine | Hunt | New Forest Runners | 268 | 2 | 18 | 41 | W50 | 8 | 44 |
Paul | Giles | Unattached | 269 | 2 | 18 | 48 | M40 | 92 | 225 |
Robert | Jenkinson | New Forest Runners | 270 | 2 | 18 | 59 | M50 | 53 | 226 |
Heather | Vivian | Unattached | 271 | 2 | 19 | 4 | SW | 16 | 45 |
Ken | Spratley | Bracknell Forest Runners | 272 | 2 | 19 | 25 | M50 | 54 | 227 |
Jim | Leighton | Bracknell Forest Runners | 273 | 2 | 19 | 25 | M50 | 55 | 228 |
Fenwick | Boudry | Unattached | 274 | 2 | 19 | 42 | M50 | 56 | 229 |
Gary | Jones | Dorset Police A C | 275 | 2 | 19 | 46 | SM | 71 | 230 |
Jackie | Milton | Unattached | 276 | 2 | 19 | 57 | W35 | 9 | 46 |
David | Dalziel | Haywards Heath Harriers | 277 | 2 | 20 | 1 | M60 | 12 | 231 |
Phil | Shearsmith | Hardley Runners | 278 | 2 | 20 | 11 | M50 | 57 | 232 |
John | Elkins | Southampton R C | 279 | 2 | 20 | 17 | M50 | 58 | 233 |
Sean | Bennett | Unattached | 280 | 2 | 20 | 17 | SM | 72 | 234 |
Tessa | Ching | Sandhurst Joggers | 281 | 2 | 20 | 27 | W35 | 10 | 47 |
Paul | Goode | Dorset Police A C | 282 | 2 | 20 | 49 | SM | 73 | 235 |
Steve | Pattemore | Yeovil Town RRC | 283 | 2 | 20 | 50 | M50 | 59 | 236 |
Graham | Mellor | Wimborne A C | 284 | 2 | 20 | 52 | SM | 74 | 237 |
Bronwen | Steer | Romsey Road Runners | 285 | 2 | 21 | 6 | SW | 17 | 48 |
Millie | White | GIAAC | 286 | 2 | 21 | 16 | W40 | 14 | 49 |
Graham | Le Poidevin | GIAAC | 287 | 2 | 21 | 16 | M50 | 60 | 238 |
Nigel | Wright | Unattached | 288 | 2 | 21 | 53 | M40 | 93 | 239 |
Guy | Piercy | Unattached | 289 | 2 | 22 | 57 | M40 | 94 | 240 |
Graham | May | Road Runners Club | 290 | 2 | 23 | 5 | M40 | 95 | 241 |
Alan | Clevett | Unattached | 291 | 2 | 23 | 20 | M50 | 61 | 242 |
Lynn | Stephens | Runnymede Runners | 292 | 2 | 23 | 28 | SW | 18 | 50 |
Chris | Hopkins | Poole Runners | 293 | 2 | 23 | 35 | M50 | 62 | 243 |
Paul | Browning | Finch Coasters | 294 | 2 | 24 | 1 | M40 | 96 | 244 |
Neil | Pickup | Unattached | 295 | 2 | 24 | 3 | SM | 75 | 245 |
Dave | Upton | Runnymede Runners | 296 | 2 | 24 | 24 | M40 | 97 | 246 |
Ian | Davis | Hamworthy Harriers | 297 | 2 | 24 | 28 | M50 | 63 | 247 |
Nick | Bailey | Portsmouth Joggers | 298 | 2 | 24 | 42 | M40 | 98 | 248 |
Colin | Turner | Wells City Harriers | 299 | 2 | 24 | 48 | M60 | 13 | 249 |
Dennis | Broadway | Portsmouth Joggers | 300 | 2 | 25 | 29 | M40 | 99 | 250 |
Louise | Lowans | Poole Runners | 301 | 2 | 25 | 45 | SW | 19 | 51 |
Linda | Hepper | New Forest Runners | 302 | 2 | 25 | 48 | W40 | 15 | 52 |
Tony | Wilson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 303 | 2 | 25 | 59 | SM | 76 | 251 |
Chris | Harris | Hardley Runners | 304 | 2 | 26 | 6 | W40 | 16 | 53 |
Linda | Compton | Hardley Runners | 305 | 2 | 26 | 6 | W35 | 11 | 54 |
Jane | Small | Chatsworth & Purbeck Centres | 306 | 2 | 26 | 33 | W40 | 17 | 55 |
Janet | Steer | Romsey Road Runners | 307 | 2 | 26 | 43 | W50 | 9 | 56 |
Ron | Trodd | South West Vets A C | 308 | 2 | 26 | 45 | M60 | 14 | 252 |
Mathew | Le Hiray | GIAAC | 309 | 2 | 26 | 45 | SM | 77 | 253 |
Elaine | Higgs | Poole Runners | 310 | 2 | 27 | 5 | W35 | 12 | 57 |
Michael | Barron | Unattached | 311 | 2 | 27 | 21 | M40 | 100 | 254 |
Deirdre | Bartley | Poole Runners | 312 | 2 | 27 | 34 | W50 | 10 | 58 |
Wendy | Couper | Romsey Road Runners | 313 | 2 | 27 | 50 | W50 | 11 | 59 |
Ines | Braun | Gillingham Trotters | 314 | 2 | 28 | 13 | SW | 20 | 60 |
S.M | Broughton | Gillingham Trotters | 315 | 2 | 28 | 13 | M40 | 101 | 255 |
Dave | Wool | Hamworthy Harriers | 316 | 2 | 28 | 19 | M50 | 64 | 256 |
Katharine | Courts | Unattached | 317 | 2 | 28 | 59 | SW | 21 | 61 |
Andrew | Rutland | Unattached | 318 | 2 | 29 | 2 | SM | 78 | 257 |
John' | Knighton | Unattached | 319 | 2 | 29 | 2 | SM | 79 | 258 |
John | Vose | Stubbington Green Runners | 320 | 2 | 29 | 4 | M60 | 15 | 259 |
Nicholas | Taylor | Unattached | 321 | 2 | 29 | 8 | SM | 80 | 260 |
Pete | Meteau | Synerie Racing | 322 | 2 | 29 | 42 | M40 | 102 | 261 |
Walter | Thorpe | Basingstoke & Mid Hants A C | 323 | 2 | 30 | 1 | M60 | 16 | 262 |
Joan | Saxon | New Forest Runners | 324 | 2 | 30 | 32 | W50 | 12 | 62 |
Jane | Garner | New Forest Runners | 325 | 2 | 30 | 32 | W40 | 18 | 63 |
Tony | Taylor | New Forest Runners | 326 | 2 | 30 | 32 | M50 | 65 | 263 |
David | McCarthy | Runnymede Runners | 327 | 2 | 30 | 42 | M40 | 103 | 264 |
Mark | Foster | Royal Marines A C | 328 | 2 | 30 | 51 | SM | 81 | 265 |
Neil | Steward | Unattached | 329 | 2 | 31 | 24 | SM | 82 | 266 |
Tahera | Jivraj | Hardley Runners | 330 | 2 | 31 | 33 | W35 | 13 | 64 |
Anne | Fitzsimons | Dorset Doddlers | 331 | 2 | 31 | 43 | W40 | 19 | 65 |
Terry | Burton | Hardley Runners | 332 | 2 | 31 | 44 | M40 | 104 | 267 |
Elizabeth | Turkey | Unattached | 333 | 2 | 32 | 22 | W40 | 20 | 66 |
Debbie | Richards | Southern Vets | 334 | 2 | 33 | 4 | W35 | 14 | 67 |
Ruth | Page | Romsey Road Runners | 335 | 2 | 33 | 26 | W40 | 21 | 68 |
James | Barrett | Runnymede Runners | 336 | 2 | 33 | 30 | M60 | 17 | 268 |
Jane | Castro | Runnymede Runners | 337 | 2 | 33 | 30 | W40 | 22 | 69 |
Louise | Lucas | Wimborne A C | 338 | 2 | 33 | 39 | W40 | 23 | 70 |
Julie | Mead | Wimborne A C | 339 | 2 | 33 | 39 | W35 | 15 | 71 |
Jackie | Cryer | Swindon Striders | 340 | 2 | 33 | 42 | W40 | 24 | 72 |
Tiffany | Sutton | Swindon Striders | 341 | 2 | 33 | 43 | SW | 22 | 73 |
Wendy | Audrain | Swindon Striders | 342 | 2 | 33 | 44 | W40 | 25 | 74 |
Pauline | Harper | Swindon Striders | 343 | 2 | 33 | 44 | W40 | 26 | 75 |
Terry | Garnett | Denmead Striders | 344 | 2 | 34 | 17 | M40 | 105 | 269 |
Sue | Anderson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants A C | 345 | 2 | 34 | 55 | W50 | 13 | 76 |
Anna | Dore | Bournemouth Joggers | 346 | 2 | 35 | 12 | W35 | 16 | 77 |
David | Hartson | Haywards Heath Harriers | 347 | 2 | 35 | 16 | M50 | 66 | 270 |
Susan | Dart | Sandhurst Joggers | 348 | 2 | 35 | 18 | W35 | 17 | 78 |
David | Dart | Sandhurst Joggers | 349 | 2 | 35 | 18 | SM | 83 | 271 |
Janet | Davey | New Forest Runners | 350 | 2 | 36 | 22 | W50 | 14 | 79 |
Alan | Clark | Finch Coasters | 351 | 2 | 36 | 37 | M50 | 67 | 272 |
Stuart | Kevan | Finch Coasters | 352 | 2 | 36 | 38 | M50 | 68 | 273 |
Peter | Coupland | New Forest Runners | 353 | 2 | 36 | 53 | M50 | 69 | 274 |
Dave | Bird | GIAAC | 354 | 2 | 37 | 47 | M50 | 70 | 275 |
Winkle | De La Mare | GIAAC | 355 | 2 | 37 | 47 | M50 | 71 | 276 |
Kirsty | Staumdom | Littledown Harriers | 356 | 2 | 38 | 2 | W40 | 27 | 80 |
Jack | Ammette | Forest Edge Footers | 357 | 2 | 38 | 2 | M40 | 106 | 277 |
Tamsin | Threlfall | Lytchett Manor Striders | 358 | 2 | 38 | 23 | SW | 23 | 81 |
Louise | Tarrant | Poole Runners | 359 | 2 | 39 | 9 | W50 | 15 | 82 |
Caroline | Street | Stubbington Green Runners | 360 | 2 | 39 | 20 | W40 | 28 | 83 |
Gary | Sanford | New Forest Runners | 361 | 2 | 39 | 42 | M40 | 107 | 278 |
Julie | Spencer | Lytchett Manor Striders | 362 | 2 | 39 | 46 | W50 | 16 | 84 |
David | Rabjohns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 363 | 2 | 39 | 46 | M50 | 72 | 279 |
Angie | Haynes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 364 | 2 | 39 | 46 | W35 | 18 | 85 |
Roger | Wisbey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 365 | 2 | 39 | 46 | M50 | 73 | 280 |
Nikki | Fitzpatrick | Unattached | 366 | 2 | 40 | 15 | W35 | 19 | 86 |
Dolores | Lamb | New Forest Runners | 367 | 2 | 40 | 23 | W50 | 17 | 87 |
Ve | Stone | New Forest Runners | 368 | 2 | 41 | 4 | W50 | 18 | 88 |
Diane | Ruffle | Bournemouth Joggers | 369 | 2 | 41 | 36 | W40 | 29 | 89 |
Susan | Stockley | Unattached | 370 | 2 | 41 | 52 | W35 | 20 | 90 |
Robert | Collins | Bracknell Forest Runners | 371 | 2 | 42 | 17 | M50 | 74 | 281 |
Ethel | Spratley | Bracknell Forest Runners | 372 | 2 | 42 | 17 | W40 | 30 | 91 |
Elaine | Hall | Bracknell Forest Runners | 373 | 2 | 42 | 17 | W40 | 31 | 92 |
Glenn | Hall | Bracknell Forest Runners | 374 | 2 | 42 | 17 | M40 | 108 | 282 |
Catherine | Mason | Finch Coasters | 375 | 2 | 43 | 39 | W40 | 32 | 93 |
Mark | Mason | Finch Coasters | 376 | 2 | 43 | 39 | M40 | 109 | 283 |
Anne | Baker | Romsey Road Runners | 377 | 2 | 43 | 42 | W40 | 33 | 94 |
Alan | McDonald | Reading Road Runners | 378 | 2 | 44 | 37 | M50 | 75 | 284 |
Juliet | Mellor | Wimborne A C | 379 | 2 | 45 | 17 | W35 | 21 | 95 |
Mary | Page | New Forest Runners | 380 | 2 | 45 | 28 | W50 | 19 | 96 |
Brian | Crane | Poole Runners | 381 | 2 | 45 | 38 | M60 | 18 | 285 |
Gill | Ripiner | Portsmouth Joggers | 382 | 2 | 45 | 49 | W50 | 20 | 97 |
Kathy | Ayling | Runnymede Runners | 383 | 2 | 46 | 4 | W40 | 34 | 98 |
Bill | Faulkner | New Forest Runners | 384 | 2 | 46 | 22 | M60 | 19 | 286 |
Nigel | Vaughan | Unattached | 385 | 2 | 46 | 27 | M40 | 110 | 287 |
Susan | Goodship | Poole Runners | 386 | 2 | 47 | 11 | W40 | 35 | 99 |
Richard | Harwood | Worthing Striders | 387 | 2 | 47 | 14 | M50 | 76 | 288 |
Sharon | Harwood | Worthing Striders | 388 | 2 | 47 | 22 | W40 | 36 | 100 |
Wendy | Smith | Bournemouth Joggers | 389 | 2 | 47 | 26 | SW | 24 | 101 |
Frank | Long | New Forest Runners | 390 | 2 | 48 | 18 | M60 | 20 | 289 |
Bryan | Taylor | Worthing Striders | 391 | 2 | 48 | 39 | M50 | 77 | 290 |
Julie | Blinkhorn | Lytchett Manor Striders | 392 | 2 | 50 | 10 | W40 | 37 | 102 |
Noel | Jouhning | GIAAC | 393 | 2 | 50 | 12 | M50 | 78 | 291 |
Peter | Tomlin | Burnham Joggers | 394 | 2 | 50 | 55 | M40 | 111 | 292 |
Mary | Hosking | Poole Runners | 395 | 2 | 52 | 0 | SW | 25 | 103 |
Alan | Graham | Burnham Joggers | 396 | 2 | 52 | 53 | M40 | 112 | 293 |
John | Owen | Poole A C | 397 | 2 | 53 | 46 | SM | 84 | 294 |
Christine | Parkin | New Forest Runners | 398 | 2 | 54 | 43 | W40 | 38 | 104 |
Pam | Hibberd | New Forest Runners | 399 | 2 | 54 | 43 | W40 | 39 | 105 |
Malcolm | Roberts | Stubbington Green Runners | 400 | 2 | 55 | 20 | M40 | 113 | 295 |
Bob | Engel | Burnham Joggers | 401 | 2 | 55 | 29 | M50 | 79 | 296 |
David | Edward | Sandhurst Joggers | 402 | 2 | 56 | 36 | M50 | 80 | 297 |
Pauline | Vaughan | New Forest Runners | 403 | 2 | 59 | 17 | W50 | 21 | 106 |
Jan | Bird | GIAAC | 404 | 2 | 59 | 43 | W50 | 22 | 107 |
Lynne | Chapman | Shelton Striders | 405 | 3 | 1 | 29 | W35 | 22 | 108 |
Betty | Hopkins | Poole Runners | 406 | 3 | 4 | 36 | W50 | 23 | 109 |
June | Barrett | Runnymede Runners | 407 | 3 | 5 | 34 | W50 | 24 | 110 |
Susan | Webb | Unattached | 408 | 3 | 5 | 59 | SW | 26 | 111 |
Christopher | Setters | GIAAC | 409 | 3 | 6 | 41 | SM | 85 | 298 |
Valerie | Millard | New Forest Runners | 410 | 3 | 7 | 21 | W50 | 25 | 112 |
Sylvia | France | New Forest Runners | 411 | 3 | 7 | 37 | W50 | 26 | 113 |
Paul | Cannon | Bracknell Forest Runners | 412 | 3 | 11 | 48 | M40 | 114 | 299 |
Helen | Smith | Swindon Striders | 413 | 3 | 15 | 22 | W40 | 40 | 114 |
Colleen | Greening | Swindon Striders | 414 | 3 | 15 | 51 | SW | 27 | 115 |
Jean | Smith | British Airways | 415 | 3 | 18 | 6 | W50 | 27 | 116 |
Winston | Pipet | GIAAC | 416 | 3 | 19 | 6 | M50 | 81 | 300 |
Peter | Davey | New Forest Runners | 417 | 3 | 23 | 54 | SM | 86 | 301 |
Jack | Black | New Forest Runners | 418 | 3 | 23 | 55 | M60 | 21 | 302 |
The Beast 1999 Results
1999 Winners
Women’s Team – New Forest Runners
Men’s Team – Poole Runners
No | First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time | Cat | Cat Pos | M/F pos | Gen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
542 | Robin | Bergstrand | Poole Runners | 1 | 01:15:26 | SM | 1 | 1 | m |
722 | Nick | Kenchington | Boumemouth A C | 2 | 01:19:07 | SM | 2 | 2 | m |
584 | Peter | Damon | Blandford Striders | 3 | 01:19:53 | SM | 3 | 3 | m |
492 | Pete | Roper | Dorset Doddlers | 4 | 01:19:55 | SM | 4 | 4 | m |
696 | Nick | Baugniet | Poole A C | 5 | 01:20:21 | SM | 5 | 5 | m |
721 | Peter | Davis | Team Solent | 6 | 01:20:39 | SM | 6 | 6 | m |
650 | Martyn | Fisher | Poole A C | 7 | 01:21:13 | M50 | 1 | 7 | m |
586 | Stewart | Little | Blandford Striders | 8 | 01:24:47 | M40 | 1 | 8 | m |
648 | Simon | Spedding | Avon Valley Runners | 9 | 01:24:54 | SM | 7 | 9 | m |
569 | Garry | Perratt | Axe Valley Runners | 10 | 01:26:26 | SM | 8 | 10 | m |
596 | Hefin | Richards | Swansea Harriers | 11 | 01:26:45 | M40 | 2 | 11 | m |
623 | David | Patrick | Poole Runners | 12 | 01:26:48 | SM | 9 | 12 | m |
616 | Michael | Cook | Poole Runners | 13 | 01:27:59 | SM | 10 | 13 | m |
701 | Martin | Greenslade | Unattached | 14 | 01:28:11 | SM | 11 | 14 | m |
526 | David | Truepenny | Runnymede Runners | 15 | 01:28:14 | M40 | 3 | 15 | m |
638 | Neil | Groves | Eastleigh Running Club | 16 | 01:28:20 | M40 | 4 | 16 | m |
597 | Fred | Fox | Crewkerne R C | 17 | 01:28:23 | M40 | 5 | 17 | m |
484 | Martin | Gould | Woking A C | 18 | 01:28:25 | SM | 12 | 18 | m |
562 | Lloyd | Palmer | Poole A C | 19 | 01:28:37 | SM | 13 | 19 | m |
491 | Graham | Smith | Dorset Doddlers | 20 | 01:29:01 | M40 | 6 | 20 | m |
705 | Peter | Hermon | Beer Runners | 21 | 01:29:11 | SM | 14 | 21 | m |
490 | Kenneth | Payne | Stubbington Green Runners | 22 | 01:29:15 | M50 | 2 | 22 | m |
690 | Mike | Hirst | Poole A C | 23 | 01:29:35 | M40 | 7 | 23 | m |
558 | Peter | Rabjohns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 24 | 01:30:05 | SM | 15 | 24 | m |
723 | Alan | Doney | Southampton Running Club | 25 | 01:30:30 | SM | 16 | 25 | m |
635 | Roy | Carr | Poole A C | 26 | 01:30:40 | M50 | 3 | 26 | m |
506 | John | Withey | Southampton Running Club | 27 | 01:30:50 | SM | 17 | 27 | m |
683 | Mark | Wilson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 28 | 01:31:06 | SM | 18 | 28 | m |
525 | Pete | Barlow | Southampton Running Club | 29 | 01:31:18 | M40 | 8 | 29 | m |
624 | Keith | Long | Poole Runners | 30 | 01:31:28 | M40 | 9 | 30 | m |
605 | Alex | Moriarty | Egdon Heath Harriers | 31 | 01:31:49 | SM | 19 | 31 | m |
479 | Chris | Guerrier | Poole Runners | 32 | 01:32:07 | M40 | 10 | 32 | m |
961 | Kathryn | Bailey | Havant A C | 33 | 01:32:08 | SW | 1 | 1 | f |
560 | Stephen | Hogarth | Poole Runners | 34 | 01:32:29 | M40 | 11 | 33 | m |
715 | Niall | Urquhart | City of Bath A C | 35 | 01:32:48 | SM | 20 | 34 | m |
702 | Chris | Kelsey | Wells City Harriers | 36 | 01:32:53 | M40 | 12 | 35 | m |
644 | John | Cole | Amesbury A C | 37 | 01:32:53 | SM | 21 | 36 | m |
734 | Norman | Bolton | Bideford Amateur Athletic Club | 38 | 01:33:45 | M40 | 13 | 37 | m |
727 | Robert | Standley | Chase Manhattan Running Club | 39 | 01:33:49 | SM | 22 | 38 | m |
599 | Dave | Field | Plumstead Runners | 40 | 01:34:28 | M40 | 14 | 39 | m |
604 | Nick | Moriarty | Unattached | 41 | 01:34:37 | SM | 23 | 40 | m |
629 | Selwyn | Laird | Wells City Harriers | 42 | 01:34:41 | M40 | 15 | 41 | m |
478 | Roy | Williams | Poole Runners | 43 | 01:34:43 | M40 | 16 | 42 | m |
732 | Neil | McAlpine | Reading Road Runners | 44 | 01:34:44 | SM | 24 | 43 | m |
531 | Rob | Cole | Southampton Running Club | 45 | 01:35:20 | SM | 25 | 44 | m |
710 | John | Dabinett | Bracknell Forest Runners | 46 | 01:36:39 | SM | 26 | 45 | m |
634 | Mark | Minett | Poole Runners | 47 | 01:36:45 | SM | 27 | 46 | m |
519 | Kevin | Maudesley | Unattached | 48 | 01:36:56 | M40 | 17 | 47 | m |
699 | Paul | Price | Yeovil Road Runners | 49 | 01:37:19 | SM | 28 | 48 | m |
514 | Derek | White | Eastleigh Running Club | 50 | 01:37:25 | M40 | 18 | 49 | m |
680 | Simon | Hurst | Unattached | 51 | 01:37:30 | SM | 29 | 50 | m |
670 | Nick | Lisle | Reading Road Runners | 52 | 01:38:50 | M40 | 19 | 51 | m |
566 | David | Norman | Finch Coasters | 53 | 01:39:03 | M50 | 4 | 52 | m |
725 | Michael | Falcous-Gill | Lytchett Manor Striders | 54 | 01:40:01 | SM | 30 | 53 | m |
713 | Graham | Townsend | Marlborough Running Club | 55 | 01:40:07 | SM | 31 | 54 | m |
540 | Chris | Giles | New Forest Runners | 56 | 01:40:13 | M40 | 20 | 55 | m |
520 | Jon | Cole | Southampton Running Club | 57 | 01:40:15 | SM | 32 | 56 | m |
647 | Brian | Woodward | Egdon Heath Harriers | 58 | 01:40:41 | M50 | 5 | 57 | m |
522 | Kevin | Haynes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 59 | 01:40:49 | M40 | 21 | 58 | m |
730 | Richard | Wiggin | Spectrum Striders | 60 | 01:40:53 | SM | 33 | 59 | m |
720 | Paul | Field | Finch Coasters | 61 | 01:41:22 | SM | 34 | 60 | m |
516 | Jamie-Joshua | Broadway | Wykeham Wanderers | 62 | 01:41:27 | M40 | 22 | 61 | m |
687 | Ray | Herring | Swindon Striders | 63 | 01:41:42 | M40 | 23 | 62 | m |
593 | John | McKenzie | Southampton Running Club | 64 | 01:41:54 | M40 | 24 | 63 | m |
565 | Graham | Coe | Finch Coasters | 65 | 01:41:59 | M40 | 25 | 64 | m |
703 | Phil | Ball | Lytchett Manor Striders | 66 | 01:42:03 | SM | 35 | 65 | m |
691 | Chris | Hull | Poole A C | 67 | 01:42:10 | SM | 36 | 66 | m |
711 | John | Holmes | Unattached | 68 | 01:42:13 | SM | 37 | 67 | m |
579 | Chris | Leadbeater | Finch Coasters | 69 | 01:42:17 | M40 | 26 | 68 | m |
495 | Robin | Dickens | Lytchett Manor Striders | 70 | 01:42:19 | M50 | 6 | 69 | m |
676 | Andy | Coles | Poole A C | 71 | 01:43:01 | SM | 38 | 70 | m |
537 | Andrew | Scogings | Swindon Striders | 72 | 01:43:10 | SM | 39 | 71 | m |
513 | Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh Running Club | 73 | 01:43:16 | M40 | 27 | 72 | m |
625 | Martyn | West | Southampton Running Club | 74 | 01:43:32 | M40 | 28 | 73 | m |
594 | John | Reeve | Stubbington Green Runners | 75 | 01:43:45 | M40 | 29 | 74 | m |
536 | Clive | Harper | Swindon Striders | 76 | 01:43:47 | M40 | 30 | 75 | m |
712 | Stuart | Phillips | Finch Coasters | 77 | 01:43:58 | SM | 40 | 76 | m |
639 | Peter | Fuller | Dorset Doddlers | 78 | 01:44:04 | M40 | 31 | 77 | m |
614 | Michael | Willis | Swindon Striders | 79 | 01:44:05 | SM | 41 | 78 | m |
726 | David John | Lawrence | Hardley Runners | 80 | 01:44:16 | M50 | 7 | 79 | m |
470 | Robert | Coombes | Poole A C | 81 | 01:44:58 | M50 | 8 | 80 | m |
609 | John | Hunt | New Forest Runners | 82 | 01:45:07 | M50 | 9 | 81 | m |
587 | Steve | Davis | Blandford Striders | 83 | 01:45:13 | SM | 42 | 82 | m |
585 | John | Cakebread | Blandford Striders | 84 | 01:45:13 | M40 | 32 | 83 | m |
655 | David | Bendon | Southampton Running Club | 85 | 01:45:18 | SM | 43 | 84 | m |
993 | Arlene | Carswell | Finch Coasters | 86 | 01:45:20 | W40 | 1 | 2 | f |
698 | Stuart | Palmer | Wells City Harriers | 87 | 01:45:23 | M50 | 10 | 85 | m |
602 | John | Bradley | Barclays House A C | 88 | 01:45:25 | M40 | 33 | 86 | m |
533 | Paul | Viveash | The Stragglers | 89 | 01:45:26 | M50 | 11 | 87 | m |
674 | Eugene | Duffy | Reading Road Runners | 90 | 01:45:44 | M40 | 34 | 88 | m |
952 | Karen | Edwards | Reading Road Runners | 91 | 01:45:44 | W40 | 2 | 3 | f |
471 | John | Duffell | Poole A C | 92 | 01:45:53 | SM | 44 | 89 | m |
694 | Bill | Kerr | Poole Runners | 93 | 01:46:03 | M40 | 35 | 90 | m |
704 | Dave | O’Brien | British Aerospace Runners | 94 | 01:46:15 | M50 | 12 | 91 | m |
633 | Jan | Van Loon | Bracknell Forest Runners | 95 | 01:46:26 | SM | 45 | 92 | m |
498 | Philip | Brooker | Poole A C | 96 | 01:46:35 | M40 | 36 | 93 | m |
658 | Trevor | Edge | Poole A C | 97 | 01:46:40 | M50 | 13 | 94 | m |
695 | Dave | Roots | Southampton Running Club | 98 | 01:46:46 | M40 | 37 | 95 | m |
685 | Glenn | Burch | Gosport Road Runners | 99 | 01:47:22 | SM | 46 | 96 | m |
541 | Andy | Smith | Swindon Striders | 100 | 01:47:27 | M40 | 38 | 97 | m |
548 | Howard | Bidmead | Midhurst Milers | 101 | 01:47:35 | M40 | 39 | 98 | m |
640 | Robert | Burton | David Lloyd Sports | 102 | 01:47:39 | M50 | 14 | 99 | m |
489 | Graham | Penneck | New Forest Runners | 103 | 01:48:07 | M40 | 40 | 100 | m |
718 | Gordon | Laurie | Bournemouth A C | 104 | 01:48:11 | M40 | 41 | 101 | m |
684 | Richard | Worth | Poole Runners | 105 | 01:48:17 | M40 | 42 | 102 | m |
559 | Trevor | Sellar | Lytchett Manor Striders | 106 | 01:48:37 | M40 | 43 | 103 | m |
947 | Linda | Finch | Tadley Runners | 107 | 01:48:43 | SW | 2 | 4 | f |
675 | John | Corner | Gillingham Trotters | 108 | 01:48:57 | M40 | 44 | 104 | m |
543 | Robert | Higgs | Finch Coasters | 109 | 01:49:24 | M50 | 15 | 105 | m |
553 | Alan | Cooper | Finch Coasters | 110 | 01:49:24 | M40 | 45 | 106 | m |
598 | David | Smithurst | Reading Road Runners | 111 | 01:49:26 | M50 | 16 | 107 | m |
641 | Mike | Guess | Finch Coasters | 112 | 01:49:27 | M40 | 46 | 108 | m |
524 | Jason | Robbins | Poole A C | 113 | 01:49:46 | SM | 47 | 109 | m |
955 | Teresa | Brooker | Poole A C | 114 | 01:49:51 | W40 | 3 | 5 | f |
546 | Christopher | Davies | Yeovil Jogging Club | 115 | 01:50:07 | M50 | 17 | 110 | m |
518 | Steven | Wort | Unattached | 116 | 01:50:34 | SM | 48 | 111 | m |
475 | Mick | Derrick | Haywards Heath Harriers | 117 | 01:50:50 | M40 | 47 | 112 | m |
577 | Stephen | Bulpitt | Southampton Running Club | 118 | 01:50:55 | M60 | 1 | 113 | m |
507 | David | Adams | Abingdon A A C | 119 | 01:51:17 | M40 | 48 | 114 | m |
678 | Greg | Pullen | Egdon Heath Harriers | 120 | 01:51:21 | SM | 49 | 115 | m |
673 | Keith | Hollywood | Egdon Heath Harriers | 121 | 01:51:22 | M40 | 49 | 116 | m |
181 | Sue | White | Eastleigh Running Club | 122 | 01:51:23 | W35 | 1 | 6 | f |
660 | Stephen | Fisher | Tadley Runners | 123 | 01:51:29 | M40 | 50 | 117 | m |
974 | Dawn | Critchell | Egdon Heath Harriers | 124 | 01:51:31 | W35 | 2 | 7 | f |
977 | Trina | Lindop | Poole Runners | 125 | 01:51:34 | W40 | 4 | 8 | f |
972 | Jackie | Hollister | Swindon Striders | 126 | 01:51:39 | W35 | 3 | 9 | f |
733 | Peter | Wood | Chase Manhattan Running Club | 127 | 01:52:01 | M40 | 51 | 118 | m |
714 | Malcolm | Jackson | Holmes Place H C | 128 | 01:52:04 | M40 | 52 | 119 | m |
570 | Peter | Horsell | Marlborough Running Club | 129 | 01:52:05 | M40 | 53 | 120 | m |
700 | Clive | Cable | Dorset Doddlers | 130 | 01:52:25 | M40 | 54 | 121 | m |
511 | Chris | Stockwell | Runnymede Runners | 131 | 01:52:38 | M50 | 18 | 122 | m |
677 | Paul | Blackwell | Bracknell Forest Runners | 132 | 01:52:45 | SM | 50 | 123 | m |
613 | Rick | Steele | Southampton Running Club | 133 | 01:53:05 | M50 | 19 | 124 | m |
662 | Dave | Pratten | Unattached | 134 | 01:53:06 | M40 | 55 | 125 | m |
706 | Nigel | Norman | Sawyers Tri Club | 135 | 01:53:09 | M40 | 56 | 126 | m |
603 | Eric | Bromage | Finch Coasters | 136 | 01:53:34 | M50 | 20 | 127 | m |
646 | John | Williams | Springfield Striders | 137 | 01:53:34 | M40 | 57 | 128 | m |
948 | Sue | Connell | Dorset Doddlers | 138 | 01:54:11 | W40 | 5 | 10 | f |
709 | David | Sanderson | Royal Manor Portland A C | 139 | 01:54:12 | M50 | 21 | 129 | m |
555 | Alan | Turner | Bracknell Forest Joggers | 140 | 01:54:19 | M50 | 22 | 130 | m |
494 | Gordon | Reid | Puma TVH | 141 | 01:54:40 | SM | 51 | 131 | m |
689 | Mark | Reed | Finch Coasters | 142 | 01:54:59 | SM | 52 | 132 | m |
601 | Ray | Marshall | Plumstead Runners | 143 | 01:55:05 | M50 | 23 | 133 | m |
500 | Jerry | Shield | Wimborne A C | 144 | 01:55:10 | SM | 53 | 134 | m |
960 | Maggie | Kirk | New Forest Runners | 145 | 01:55:17 | W50 | 1 | 11 | f |
966 | Andrea | Smith | Southampton Running Club | 146 | 01:55:30 | SW | 3 | 12 | f |
547 | Paul | Harvey | Southampton Running Club | 147 | 01:55:31 | M40 | 58 | 135 | m |
945 | Jennifer | Dunphy | Lytchett Manor Striders | 148 | 01:55:35 | SW | 4 | 13 | f |
976 | Joan | Royal | Dorset Doddlers | 149 | 01:55:40 | W60 | 2 | 14 | f |
719 | Colin | Don | Marlborough Running Club | 150 | 01:55:54 | M40 | 59 | 136 | m |
984 | Sue | Fox | Crewkerne R C | 151 | 01:56:00 | W40 | 6 | 15 | f |
659 | Michael | Thatcher | Reading Road Runners | 152 | 01:56:16 | M40 | 60 | 137 | m |
517 | Christopher | Taylor | Southampton Running Club | 153 | 01:56:20 | M50 | 24 | 138 | m |
652 | Peter | Webb | Unattached | 154 | 01:56:28 | SM | 54 | 139 | m |
582 | Howard | Steer | Romsey Road Runners | 155 | 01:58:29 | M50 | 25 | 140 | m |
708 | lan | Robins | Unattached | 156 | 01:56:39 | SM | 55 | 141 | m |
196 | Debbie | Bidmead | Midhurst Milers | 157 | 01:56:39 | W35 | 4 | 16 | f |
997 | Rosemarie | Osborn | New Forest Runners | 158 | 01:57:08 | W50 | 3 | 17 | f |
986 | Clare | Cross | Chase Manhattan Running Club | 159 | 01:57:23 | W35 | 5 | 18 | f |
590 | Kim | Eeles | Chase Manhattan Running Club | 160 | 01:57:23 | M40 | 61 | 142 | m |
474 | Andy | Carter | Haywards Heath Harriers | 161 | 01:57:25 | M40 | 62 | 143 | m |
716 | David | Gibson | Unattached | 162 | 01:57:31 | M40 | 63 | 144 | m |
528 | Ray | Milton | New Forest Runners | 163 | 01:57:43 | M60 | 2 | 145 | m |
530 | Michael | Fleck | Poole Runners | 164 | 01:57:54 | SM | 56 | 146 | m |
938 | Caroline | Powell | New Forest Runners | 165 | 01:58:03 | W35 | 6 | 19 | f |
538 | Paul | Denham | Eastleigh Running Club | 166 | 01:58:09 | SM | 57 | 147 | m |
728 | Russell | Taylor | Unattached | 167 | 01:58:26 | SM | 58 | 148 | m |
983 | Margaret | Clark | Reading Road Runners | 168 | 01:58:35 | W40 | 7 | 20 | f |
991 | Lesley | Ujvari | Poole A C | 169 | 01:58:45 | W35 | 7 | 21 | f |
657 | Michael | Taylor | Poole A C | 170 | 01:58:45 | M50 | 26 | 149 | m |
643 | Roger | Bradley | Lordshill Road Runners | 171 | 01:58:57 | M50 | 27 | 150 | m |
628 | Richard | Collings | Poole Runners | 172 | 01:59:19 | M60 | 3 | 151 | m |
649 | Steven | Smith | Road Runners Club | 173 | 01:59:35 | SM | 59 | 152 | m |
669 | Keith | Vine | Dorset Doddlers | 174 | 01:59:45 | M40 | 64 | 153 | m |
621 | John | McCandless | Bracknell Forest Runners | 175 | 01:59:45 | SM | 60 | 154 | m |
512 | Ken | Hawkins | Southampton Running Club | 176 | 01:59:59 | M50 | 28 | 155 | m |
532 | Mark | Tozer | Swindon Striders | 177 | 01:59:59 | SM | 61 | 156 | m |
556 | Kevin | Theobald | Swindon Striders | 178 | 01:59:59 | M40 | 65 | 157 | m |
539 | Neil | Ryan | Poole A C | 179 | 02:00:23 | SM | 62 | 158 | m |
693 | Mark | Williams | Unattached | 180 | 02:00:25 | SM | 63 | 159 | m |
503 | Tim | Jefferson | Handy Cross Joggers | 181 | 02:00:30 | SM | 64 | 160 | m |
958 | Heather | Aston | Crewkerne R C | 182 | 02:00:45 | W35 | 8 | 22 | f |
487 | Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 183 | 02:00:57 | M50 | 29 | 161 | m |
564 | Keith | Gladholm | Chase Manhattan Running Club | 184 | 02:00:57 | SM | 65 | 162 | m |
661 | Roger | Gooch | South West Road Runners | 185 | 02:01:10 | M50 | 30 | 163 | m |
651 | Peter | Whittaker | Portsmouth Joggers | 186 | 02:01:27 | M40 | 66 | 164 | m |
595 | Lawrence | Farr | Portsmouth Joggers | 187 | 02:01:34 | M40 | 67 | 165 | m |
642 | Mike | Ryan | New Forest Runners | 188 | 02:01:49 | M50 | 31 | 166 | m |
581 | Mark | Cryer | Swindon Striders | 189 | 02:01:54 | SM | 66 | 167 | m |
550 | Alan | Waring | Dorking & Mole Valley A C | 190 | 02:01:58 | M50 | 32 | 168 | m |
486 | Peter | Wooll | Hamworthy Harriers | 191 | 02:02:09 | M50 | 33 | 169 | m |
931 | Carolyn | Salzanno | Lytchett Manor Striders | 192 | 02:02:15 | W35 | 9 | 23 | f |
527 | Leslie | Brown | Veterans A C | 193 | 02:02:23 | M60 | 4 | 170 | m |
615 | Gary | Barnes | Littledown Harriers | 194 | 02:02:39 | M50 | 34 | 171 | m |
935 | Toni | McQueen | Reading Road Runners | 195 | 02:02:42 | W40 | 8 | 24 | f |
967 | Mary | Gamper | New Forest Runners | 196 | 02:02:48 | W40 | 9 | 25 | f |
944 | Jane | Carter | Romsey Road Runners | 197 | 02:02:52 | SW | 5 | 26 | f |
707 | Roy | Smart | Crewkeme R C | 198 | 02:02:57 | M60 | 5 | 172 | m |
573 | WIlliam | Smith | Road Runners Club | 199 | 02:03:01 | M60 | 6 | 173 | m |
975 | Michelle | Burden | Unattached | 200 | 02:03:08 | SW | 6 | 27 | f |
627 | Andy | Phelan | Unattached | 201 | 02:03:09 | SM | 67 | 174 | m |
493 | Nigel | Arthur | Egdon Heath Harriers | 202 | 02:03:26 | M40 | 68 | 175 | m |
481 | Martin | Crump | Egdon Heath Harriers | 203 | 02:03:26 | SM | 68 | 176 | m |
645 | Glenn | Petre | Portland Manor A C | 204 | 02:04:24 | SM | 69 | 177 | m |
970 | Sarah | Alves de Sousa | Sandhurst Joggers | 205 | 02:04:34 | W50 | 4 | 28 | f |
992 | Rachel | Gillingham | Chase Manhattan Running Club | 206 | 02:04:39 | SW | 7 | 29 | f |
996 | Alison | White | Chase Manhattan Running Club | 207 | 02:04:39 | SW | 8 | 30 | f |
571 | Ronald | Hagger | Unattached | 208 | 02:04:51 | M60 | 7 | 178 | m |
620 | Richard | Dodge | Yeovil A C | 209 | 02:05:06 | M40 | 69 | 179 | m |
989 | Jane Elizabeth | Mills | Dorset Doddlers | 210 | 02:05:44 | SW | 9 | 31 | f |
681 | Marcello | Nobello | Wykeham Wanderers | 211 | 02:05:53 | M60 | 8 | 180 | m |
499 | John | Willmott | Hamworthy Harriers | 212 | 02:06:19 | M50 | 35 | 181 | m |
686 | Ken | Hillyer | Gosport Road Runners | 213 | 02:06:26 | M60 | 9 | 182 | m |
679 | Mark | Ridolfo | Lytchett Manor Striders | 214 | 02:06:33 | SM | 70 | 183 | m |
663 | Pete | Meteau | Unattached | 215 | 02:07:15 | M40 | 70 | 184 | m |
545 | Roger | Browning | Littledown Harriers | 216 | 02:07:18 | M50 | 36 | 185 | m |
994 | Pauline | Vanhegan | Littledown Harriers | 217 | 02:07:18 | W35 | 10 | 32 | f |
618 | Adrian | Moore | Dorset Fire Brigade Association | 218 | 02:07:32 | M40 | 71 | 186 | m |
617 | Ken | Spratley | Bracknell Forest Runners | 219 | 02:07:37 | M50 | 37 | 187 | m |
949 | Judith | Thatcher | Reading Road Runners | 220 | 02:07:45 | W40 | 10 | 33 | f |
688 | Mike | Powles | Portsmouth Joggers | 221 | 02:07:53 | M50 | 38 | 188 | m |
472 | Michael | Wilkinson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants A C | 222 | 02:08:03 | SM | 71 | 189 | m |
509 | Chris | Keevil | Lytchett Manor Striders | 223 | 02:08:25 | SM | 72 | 190 | m |
608 | Simon | Dunk | Unattached | 224 | 02:08:51 | M40 | 72 | 191 | m |
956 | Carol | Waterman | New Forest Runners | 225 | 02:08:51 | W35 | 11 | 34 | f |
998 | Sheila | Rae | Bournemouth Joggers | 226 | 02:09:55 | SW | 10 | 35 | f |
554 | Mick | Searle | Poole Runners | 227 | 02:09:55 | M40 | 73 | 192 | m |
936 | Susan | Baker | Trail Running Association | 228 | 02:09:57 | W35 | 12 | 36 | f |
567 | Paul | Browning | Finch Coasters | 229 | 02:10:15 | M40 | 74 | 193 | m |
482 | Stefan | Schrichte | Stubbington Green Runners | 230 | 02:10:20 | M40 | 75 | 194 | m |
982 | Heather | Brain | Lytchett Manor Striders | 231 | 02:10:30 | W40 | 11 | 37 | f |
575 | Michael | Bush | Littledown Harriers | 232 | 02:10:44 | M60 | 10 | 195 | m |
508 | Christopher | Ferris | Finch Coasters | 233 | 02:10:54 | SM | 73 | 196 | m |
591 | John | Elkins | Southampton Running Club | 234 | 02:10:58 | M50 | 39 | 197 | m |
190 | Christine | Hunt | New Forest Runners | 235 | 02:11:20 | W50 | 5 | 38 | f |
626 | Rob | Brown | Unattached | 236 | 02:11:23 | SM | 74 | 198 | m |
561 | Alec | Osbom | New Forest Runners | 237 | 02:13:03 | M60 | 11 | 199 | m |
504 | Rex | Moore | Hardley Runners | 238 | 02:13:46 | M50 | 40 | 200 | m |
592 | Bryan | Jones | Road Runners Club | 239 | 02:14:14 | M50 | 41 | 201 | m |
488 | David | Cole | New Forest Runners | 240 | 02:14:45 | M40 | 76 | 202 | m |
192 | Judy | Rouse | Swindon Striders | 241 | 02:14:45 | W40 | 12 | 39 | f |
563 | John | Hennessey | Finch Coasters | 242 | 02:15:05 | M50 | 42 | 203 | m |
724 | Kieron | Batt | Lancaster University A C | 243 | 02:15:15 | SM | 75 | 204 | m |
606 | Chris | Beesley | Finch Coasters | 244 | 02:15:33 | M40 | 77 | 205 | m |
477 | Ian | Davis | Hamworthy Harriers | 245 | 02:16:32 | M40 | 78 | 206 | m |
682 | lan | Teesdale | Wells City Harriers | 246 | 02:16:40 | M60 | 12 | 207 | m |
187 | Janet | Davey | New Forest Runners | 247 | 02:17:01 | W60 | 6 | 40 | f |
731 | Alan | Graham | Burnham Joggers | 248 | 02:17:26 | M40 | 79 | 208 | m |
191 | Pauline | Harper | Swindon StrIders | 249 | 02:17:29 | W40 | 13 | 41 | f |
654 | David | Boardman | Poole A C | 250 | 02:17:44 | M40 | 80 | 209 | m |
480 | Andrew | Gosling | Romsey Road Runners | 251 | 02:18:06 | SM | 76 | 210 | m |
962 | Wendy | Couper | Romsey Road Runners | 252 | 02:18:06 | W50 | 7 | 42 | f |
934 | Jackie | Milton | Unattached | 253 | 02:18:45 | W35 | 13 | 43 | f |
927 | Sheila | Hanson | Marlborough Running Club | 254 | 02:19:07 | W40 | 14 | 44 | f |
572 | David | Edward | Sandhurst Joggers | 255 | 02:19:16 | M50 | 43 | 211 | m |
568 | Paul | Courtney | Sandhurst Joggers | 256 | 02:19:16 | SM | 77 | 212 | m |
535 | Michael | Gerrish | Avon Valley Runners | 257 | 02:19:33 | M50 | 44 | 213 | m |
978 | Elaine | Hall | Bracknell Forest Runners | 258 | 02:19:45 | W40 | 15 | 45 | f |
985 | Debbie | Richards | Southern Vets | 259 | 02:20:08 | W35 | 14 | 46 | f |
632 | Martin | Pilcher | Paddock Wood A C | 260 | 02:20:12 | SM | 78 | 214 | m |
583 | Peter | Wright | Southampton Running Club | 261 | 02:20:30 | M50 | 45 | 215 | m |
979 | Tamsin | Threlfall | Lytchett Manor Striders | 262 | 02:20:36 | SW | 11 | 47 | f |
717 | Fenwick | Boudry | Salisbury & District A.C. | 263 | 02:20:44 | M50 | 46 | 216 | m |
176 | Wendy | Audrain | Swindon Striders | 264 | 02:20:44 | W40 | 16 | 48 | f |
175 | Olive | Howlett | New Forest Runners | 265 | 02:20:55 | W40 | 17 | 49 | f |
576 | Anthony | Castra | Runnymede Runners | 266 | 02:20:55 | M40 | 81 | 217 | m |
177 | Joan | Saxon | New Forest Runners | 267 | 02:21:06 | W50 | 8 | 50 | f |
933 | Michelle | Richards | Abingdon A A C | 268 | 02:21:18 | W35 | 15 | 51 | f |
932 | Sharon | Webber | Abingdon A A C | 269 | 02:21:18 | SW | 12 | 52 | f |
502 | John | Howlett | New Forest Runners | 270 | 02:21:54 | M50 | 47 | 218 | m |
544 | Nick | Bailey | Portsmouth Joggers | 271 | 02:21:59 | M40 | 82 | 219 | m |
529 | Dave | Upton | Runnymede Runners | 272 | 02:22:07 | M40 | 83 | 220 | m |
549 | Phil | Shearsmith | Hardley Runners | 273 | 02:22:13 | M50 | 48 | 221 | m |
551 | Tom | Scriven | Weymouth St. Paul’s Harriers | 274 | 02:22:13 | M60 | 13 | 222 | m |
953 | Bridget | Webb | Portsmouth Joggers | 275 | 02:22:44 | W35 | 16 | 53 | f |
574 | David | Rabjohns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 276 | 02:23:22 | M50 | 49 | 223 | m |
612 | Russell | Palmer | Southampton Running Club | 277 | 02:23:29 | SM | 79 | 224 | m |
924 | Kay | Bunyan | Reading Road Runners | 278 | 02:23:36 | W40 | 18 | 54 | f |
987 | Jackie | Uzzell | Swindon Striders | 279 | 02:23:46 | W35 | 17 | 55 | f |
186 | Angie | Haynes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 280 | 02:23:59 | W35 | 18 | 56 | f |
999 | Kate | Millar | Lytchett Manor Striders | 281 | 02:23:59 | W35 | 19 | 57 | f |
198 | Louise | Tarrant | Poole Runners | 282 | 02:24:18 | W50 | 9 | 58 | f |
941 | Elaine | Higgs | Poole Runners | 283 | 02:24:18 | W35 | 20 | 59 | f |
672 | Raymond | Masters | Romsey Road Runners | 284 | 02:24:31 | M50 | 50 | 225 | m |
665 | Simon | Outten | David Lloyd Sports | 285 | 02:24:59 | M40 | 84 | 226 | m |
631 | Nigel | Vaughan | Unattached | 286 | 02:25:13 | M40 | 85 | 227 | m |
971 | Nicole | Huyghe | Bracknell Forest Runners | 287 | 02:25:25 | SW | 13 | 60 | f |
178 | Patricia | Adams | Abingdon A A C | 288 | 02:25:45 | W40 | 19 | 61 | f |
988 | Ruth | Page | Romsey Road Runners | 289 | 02:27:45 | W40 | 20 | 62 | f |
580 | David | Page | Romsey Road Runners | 290 | 02:27:45 | M50 | 51 | 228 | m |
194 | Gill | Ford | Bournemouth Joggers | 291 | 02:28:45 | W35 | 21 | 63 | f |
188 | Kath | Ayling | Runnymede Runners | 292 | 02:28:48 | W40 | 21 | 64 | f |
937 | Deidre | Howells | Yeovil Town RRC | 293 | 02:28:55 | W40 | 22 | 65 | f |
692 | Trevor | Howells | Yeovil Town RRC | 294 | 02:28:55 | M40 | 86 | 229 | m |
928 | Louise | Lucas | Chase Manhattan Running Club | 295 | 02:29:01 | W35 | 22 | 66 | f |
653 | Michael | Barron | Unattached | 296 | 02:29:29 | M40 | 87 | 230 | m |
180 | Sue | Anderson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants A C | 297 | 02:29:57 | W60 | 10 | 67 | f |
557 | Roy | Egginton | Road Runners Club | 298 | 02:30:09 | M50 | 52 | 231 | m |
939 | Meryl | Powles | Portsmouth Joggers | 299 | 02:30:28 | W40 | 23 | 68 | f |
980 | Sue | Dorbain | Bournemouth Joggers | 300 | 02:30:42 | W35 | 23 | 69 | f |
607 | Paul | Cannon | Bracknell Forest Runners | 301 | 02:31:01 | M40 | 88 | 232 | m |
199 | Karen | Hoolahan | Finch Coasters | 302 | 02:32:21 | SW | 14 | 70 | f |
197 | Ann Marie | McHale | Finch Coasters | 303 | 02:32:21 | W40 | 24 | 71 | f |
476 | Mickey | Davey | Purbeck Chatsworth | 304 | 02:32:59 | M50 | 53 | 233 | m |
951 | Laura | Bentley | Hardley Runners | 305 | 02:33:06 | SW | 15 | 72 | f |
954 | Sue | Renyard | Hardley Runners | 306 | 02:33:13 | W50 | 11 | 73 | f |
965 | Rosalyn | Bentley | Hardley Runners | 307 | 02:33:13 | W40 | 25 | 74 | f |
729 | Malcolm | Hanson | Marlborough Running Club | 308 | 02:34:29 | M40 | 89 | 234 | m |
534 | James D | Barrett | Runnymede Runners | 309 | 02:34:52 | M60 | 14 | 235 | m |
940 | Della | Galton | Poole Runners | 310 | 02:37:13 | W35 | 24 | 75 | f |
497 | Tony | Taylor | New Forest Runners | 311 | 02:37:41 | M50 | 54 | 236 | m |
964 | Melissa | Wallinger | Finch Coasters | 312 | 02:39:46 | SW | 16 | 76 | f |
485 | Dave | Wooll | Hamworthy Harriers | 313 | 02:41:35 | M50 | 55 | 237 | m |
195 | Wendy | Ford | Bournemouth Joggers | 314 | 02:41:46 | W35 | 25 | 77 | f |
925 | Anna | Fitzsimmons | Littledown Harriers | 315 | 02:42:54 | SW | 17 | 78 | f |
926 | Tracey | Lander | Littledown Harriers | 316 | 02:42:54 | SW | 18 | 79 | f |
946 | Julie | Jobling | Lytchett Manor Striders | 317 | 02:42:54 | W40 | 26 | 80 | f |
973 | Julie | Blinkhorn | Lytchett Manor Striders | 318 | 02:42:59 | W40 | 27 | 81 | f |
501 | Richard | Harwood | Worthing Striders | 319 | 02:43:24 | M50 | 56 | 238 | m |
174 | Sharon | Warren | Worthing Striders | 320 | 02:43:38 | W35 | 26 | 82 | f |
505 | Bryan | Taylor | Worthing Striders | 321 | 02:45:20 | M50 | 56 | 239 | m |
189 | June | Barrett | Runnymede Runners | 322 | 02:47:40 | W50 | 12 | 83 | f |
990 | Christine | Parkin | New Forest Runners | 323 | 02:49:44 | W40 | 28 | 84 | f |
184 | Pauline | Vaughan | New Forest Runners | 324 | 02:49:44 | W40 | 29 | 85 | f |
193 | Helen | Smith | Swindon Striders | 325 | 02:49:44 | W40 | 30 | 86 | f |
183 | Linda | Hepper | New Forest Runners | 326 | 02:49:44 | W40 | 31 | 87 | f |
483 | Francis | Rickus | Worthing Striders | 327 | 03:06:08 | M70 | 15 | 240 | m |
929 | Glenys | Ryan | New Forest Runners | 328 | 03:08:54 | W50 | 13 | 88 | f |
930 | Hilary | Bruce-Burgess | New Forest Runners | 329 | 03:08:54 | W50 | 14 | 89 | f |
The Beast 1998 Results
1998 Winners
Women’s Team – Poole Runners
Men’s Team – Stubbington Green Runners
No | First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time | Cat | Cat Pos | M/F pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
246 | John | Phillips | Bournemouth AC | 1 | 01:20:38 | SM | 1 | 1 |
236 | Alasdair | Ewing | Stubbington Green Runners | 2 | 01:21:04 | M40 | 1 | 2 |
337 | Mark | Anderson | Pewsey Vale RC | 3 | 01:21:25 | SM | 2 | 3 |
134 | Lloyd | Palmer | Lytchett Manor Striders | 4 | 01:23:02 | SM | 3 | 4 |
235 | Peter | Damon | Blandford Striders | 5 | 01:24:21 | SM | 4 | 5 |
339 | Chris | Hall | Stubbington Green Runners | 6 | 01:24:37 | SM | 5 | 6 |
247 | Hefin | Richards | Swansea Harriers | 7 | 01:24:47 | M40 | 2 | 7 |
198 | Barry | Hards | Stubbington Green Runners | 8 | 01:24:52 | M50 | 1 | 8 |
190 | Stewart | Little | Blandford Striders | 9 | 01:25:12 | M40 | 3 | 9 |
152 | Steve | Goulding | Swindon Harriers | 10 | 01:25:46 | SM | 6 | 10 |
143 | David | Cox | Poole Runners | 11 | 01:25:51 | M40 | 4 | 11 |
184 | Ken | Payne | Stubbington Green Runners | 12 | 01:25:58 | M50 | 2 | 12 |
289 | Graham | Smith | Dorset Doddlers | 13 | 01:26:03 | M40 | 5 | 13 |
334 | Mark | Wilson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 14 | 01:26:08 | SM | 7 | 14 |
329 | Bho | Pradhan | Blandford Striders | 15 | 01:26:10 | M40 | 6 | 15 |
128 | Mark | Lewis | Royal Marines | 16 | 01:26:13 | SM | 8 | 16 |
279 | Richard | Turner | Royston Runners | 17 | 01:26:50 | SM | 9 | 17 |
373 | John | Boyes | Bournemouth AC | 18 | 01:26:52 | M40 | 7 | 18 |
343 | Ian | Barnes | Poole Runners | 19 | 01:26:55 | M50 | 3 | 19 |
304 | David | Wilcox | Unattached | 20 | 01:27:01 | SM | 10 | 20 |
227 | Fred | Fox | Crewkerne RC | 21 | 01:27:06 | M40 | 8 | 21 |
314 | Mark | Evans | Poole Runners | 22 | 01:27:19 | SM | 11 | 22 |
160 | Roy | Carr | Poole AC | 23 | 01:27:54 | M40 | 9 | 23 |
299 | Mikk | Bradley | Chiltern Harriers | 24 | 01:27:57 | M40 | 10 | 24 |
243 | David | Field | Plumstead Runners | 25 | 01:28:09 | M40 | 11 | 25 |
256 | Mick | Anglim | Hardley Runners | 26 | 01:28:44 | SM | 12 | 26 |
275 | Graham | Lyall | Haywards Heath Harriers | 27 | 01:29:43 | M40 | 12 | 27 |
211 | Pete | Barlow | Southampton RC | 28 | 01:29:49 | M40 | 13 | 28 |
168 | Andrew | Stratton | Egdon Heath Harriers | 29 | 01:29:58 | M40 | 14 | 29 |
323 | Mark | Ball | Poole Runners | 30 | 01:30:17 | SM | 13 | 30 |
148 | John | Cole | Amesbury AC | 31 | 01:30:30 | SM | 14 | 31 |
354 | Keith | Long | Poole Runners | 32 | 01:30:34 | M40 | 15 | 32 |
131 | Alan | Thomas | Reading Road Runners | 33 | 01:30:56 | SM | 15 | 33 |
330 | Mike | Hirst | Poole AC | 34 | 01:31:19 | M40 | 16 | 34 |
163 | Stephen | Hogarth | Poole Runners | 35 | 01:31:21 | SM | 16 | 35 |
332 | Simon | Speed | Poole AC | 36 | 01:31:32 | SM | 17 | 36 |
142 | Melvyn | Holloway | City of Salisbury | 37 | 01:31:44 | M40 | 17 | 37 |
347 | Peter | Belcher | Gosport RR | 38 | 01:31:55 | SM | 18 | 38 |
132 | Paul | Carter | Southampton RR | 39 | 01:32:14 | SM | 19 | 39 |
372 | Steven | Langley, | Lytchett Manor Striders | 40 | 01:32:23 | SM | 20 | 40 |
370 | Roger | Bingham | Hardley Runners | 41 | 01:32:39 | SM | 21 | 41 |
175 | Andrew | Holden | Egdon Heath Harriers | 42 | 01:32:57 | SM | 22 | 42 |
312 | John | Withey | Southampton RC | 43 | 01:33:16 | SM | 23 | 43 |
309 | Chris | Hull | Poole AC | 44 | 01:33:59 | SM | 24 | 44 |
335 | Simon | Hurst | Stratford-on-Avon AC | 45 | 01:34:21 | SM | 25 | 45 |
155 | Roger | Phelps | Dorset Doddlers | 46 | 01:34:22 | M40 | 18 | 46 |
266 | Barrie | Smith | Bournemouth AC | 47 | 01:34:49 | M50 | 4 | 47 |
296 | Denzil | Hunt | Poole AC | 48 | 01:35:07 | M40 | 19 | 48 |
154 | Andrew | Nicholson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 49 | 01:35:15 | M40 | 20 | 49 |
111 | Peter | Rabjohns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 50 | 01:35:34 | SM | 26 | 50 |
118 | K | Puxley | Centre for Human Sciences | 51 | 01:35:44 | SM | 27 | 51 |
302 | Chris | Kaye | Egdon Heath Harriers | 52 | 01:35:55 | SM | 28 | 52 |
284 | Tamas | Hickish | Unattached | 53 | 01:36:15 | SM | 29 | 53 |
156 | Alan | Czaja | Amesbury AC | 54 | 01:36:39 | M40 | 21 | 54 |
206 | Andrew | Scogings | Swindon Striders | 55 | 01:36:43 | SM | 30 | 55 |
318 | John | Harris | Amesbury AC | 56 | 01:36:45 | M50 | 5 | 56 |
193 | Peter | Vowles | Egdon Heath Harriers | 57 | 01:37:03 | M40 | 22 | 57 |
207 | Neil | McAlpine | Reading Road Runners | 58 | 01:37:30 | SM | 31 | 58 |
298 | Peter | Coutts | Poole AC | 59 | 01:37:34 | M50 | 6 | 59 |
465 | Caroline | Doe | Poole Runners | 60 | 01:37:59 | W40 | 1 | 1 |
362 | Rob | Hutchings | Little Manhattan Tri Club | 61 | 01:38:20 | SM | 32 | 60 |
187 | Nick | Rosier | Avon Valley Runners | 62 | 01:38:30 | M50 | 7 | 61 |
293 | Gary | Jordan | Littledown Harriers | 63 | 01:38:34 | SM | 33 | 62 |
460 | Cheryl | Dunford | City of Salisbury AC | 64 | 01:39:06 | W35 | 1 | 2 |
331 | John | Hawkins | Poole AC | 65 | 01:39:13 | M50 | 8 | 63 |
217 | Neil | Whitehead | Avon Valley Runners | 66 | 01:39:26 | M50 | 9 | 64 |
258 | Dave | Smithurst | Reading Road Runners | 67 | 01:39:35 | M50 | 10 | 65 |
297 | Andy | Coles | Poole AC | 68 | 01:39:38 | SM | 34 | 66 |
122 | Kevin | Haynes | Lytchett Manor Striders | 69 | 01:40:13 | SM | 35 | 67 |
374 | Paul | Towlen | Littledown Harriers | 70 | 01:40:31 | M40 | 23 | 68 |
303 | Simon | Morley | Unattached | 71 | 01:40:35 | SM | 36 | 69 |
259 | Ray | Herring | Bideford AAC | 72 | 01:40:47 | M40 | 24 | 70 |
233 | Martin | Pilcher | Paddock Wood AC | 73 | 01:40:50 | SM | 37 | 71 |
369 | Nicholas | Moriarty | Unattached | 74 | 01:41:00 | SM | 38 | 72 |
181 | Michael | Willis | Swindon Striders | 75 | 01:41:00 | SM | 39 | 73 |
255 | Mike | Long | Poole AC | 76 | 01:41:33 | SM | 40 | 74 |
358 | Chris | Cox | Unattached | 77 | 01:41:40 | SM | 41 | 75 |
350 | Nick | Maton | Royal Manor of Portland | 78 | 01:41:42 | SM | 42 | 76 |
114 | Derek | White | Eastleigh RC | 79 | 01:42:10 | M40 | 25 | 77 |
214 | Dave | Pratten | Unattached | 80 | 01:42:16 | M40 | 26 | 78 |
321 | Brian | Woodward | Egdon Heath Harriers | 81 | 01:42:22 | M40 | 27 | 79 |
241 | Nick | Lisle | Reading Road Runners | 82 | 01:42:38 | M40 | 28 | 80 |
170 | Ross | Telford | Unattached | 83 | 01:42:53 | SM | 43 | 81 |
240 | Phil | Bater | Exmouth Harriers | 84 | 01:42:53 | M40 | 29 | 82 |
267 | Ross | Smith | Bournemouth AC | 85 | 01:43:14 | SM | 44 | 83 |
203 | Steven | Wort | Unattached | 86 | 01:43:19 | SM | 45 | 84 |
313 | Ian | Graham | Bournemouth AC | 87 | 01:43:31 | M50 | 11 | 85 |
202 | Jim | Bartlett | Poole AC | 88 | 01:43:37 | M40 | 30 | 86 |
194 | Howard | Bidmead | Midhurst Milers | 89 | 01:43:43 | M40 | 31 | 87 |
204 | Peter | Harris | Unattached | 90 | 01:43:45 | SM | 46 | 88 |
249 | George | Whitmarsh | Royal Marines | 92 | 01:43:45 | M40 | 32 | 89 |
283 | Chris | Baguley | Finch Coasters | 91 | 01:43:47 | M40 | 33 | 90 |
139 | Lawrence | Farr | Portsmouth Joggers | 93 | 01:43:58 | SM | 47 | 91 |
245 | Graeme | Carey | Trail Running Association | 94 | 01:44:03 | M40 | 34 | 92 |
183 | Pierre | Sheppard | Unattached | 95 | 01:44:07 | M40 | 35 | 93 |
182 | Michael | Battye | Wells City Harriers | 96 | 01:44:07 | SM | 48 | 94 |
192 | Andy | Smith | Swindon Striders | 97 | 01:44:22 | M40 | 36 | 95 |
102 | Brian | Rumary | Eastleigh RC | 98 | 01:44:26 | M40 | 37 | 96 |
366 | Graham | Allen | Littledown Harriers | 99 | 01:45:09 | SM | 49 | 97 |
310 | Phillip | Carr | Poole AC | 100 | 01:45:11 | SM | 50 | 98 |
306 | Gerard | Meneaud-Lissenburg | Wimborne AC | 101 | 01:45:13 | M40 | 38 | 99 |
317 | Mark | Reed | Finch Coasters | 102 | 01:45:30 | SM | 51 | 100 |
103 | Rex | Moore | Hardley Runners | 103 | 01:45:41 | M50 | 12 | 101 |
237 | John | Goulding | H S A Andover AC | 104 | 01:46:25 | M60 | 1 | 102 |
405 | Kirsten | Knowles | Lytchett Manor Striders | 105 | 01:46:35 | W40 | 2 | 3 |
162 | Ian | Brock | Lytchett Manor Striders | 106 | 01:46:36 | M40 | 39 | 103 |
216 | Trevor | Sellar | Lytchett Manor Striders | 107 | 01:46:48 | M40 | 40 | 104 |
157 | Jamie | Lawrence | Egdon Heath Harriers | 108 | 01:47:09 | SM | 52 | 105 |
367 | Brian | Tilley | Unattached | 109 | 01:47:17 | M40 | 41 | 106 |
364 | Hugh | Risebrow | Unattached | 110 | 01:47:30 | SM | 53 | 107 |
234 | John | Cakebread | Blandford Striders | 111 | 01:47:34 | M40 | 42 | 108 |
422 | Debbie | Bidmead | Midhirst Milers | 112 | 01:47:41 | SW | 1 | 4 |
195 | Mike | Blinkhorn | Lytchett Manor Striders | 113 | 01:47:53 | SM | 54 | 109 |
282 | Michael | Bond | Reading Road Runners | 114 | 01:48:01 | M40 | 43 | 110 |
230 | Stephen | Dear | Finch Coasters | 115 | 01:48:05 | M50 | 13 | 111 |
341 | Melvin | Bedford | British Telecom | 116 | 01:48:13 | M50 | 14 | 112 |
119 | Tim | Gravina | Marlborough RC | 117 | 01:48:28 | M50 | 15 | 113 |
186 | Michael | Fleck | Poole Runners | 118 | 01:48:29 | SM | 55 | 114 |
434 | Sue | Ridout | Crewkerne RC | 119 | 01:48:32 | W40 | 3 | 5 |
252 | David | Kelm | Centre for Human Sciences | 120 | 01:48:33 | SM | 56 | 115 |
125 | Jambo | Broadway | Wykeham Wanderers | 121 | 01:48:34 | M40 | 44 | 116 |
117 | Chris | Keevil | Lytchett Manor Striders | 122 | 01:48:35 | SM | 57 | 117 |
294 | Keith | Fraser | Poole Runners | 123 | 01:48:58 | M40 | 45 | 118 |
451 | Nicole | Reed | Finch Coasters | 124 | 01:49:13 | SW | 2 | 6 |
352 | Andrew | Morris | Unattached | 125 | 01:49:17 | SM | 58 | 119 |
120 | Andi | Byrom | Unattached | 126 | 01:49:18 | SM | 59 | 120 |
121 | Brian | North | Trull Troggers | 128 | 01:49:18 | M50 | 16 | 121 |
215 | Chris | Lane | Romsey Road Runners | 127 | 01:49:25 | SM | 60 | 122 |
429 | Tracey | Lower | Haywards Heath Harriers | 129 | 01:49:27 | SW | 3 | 7 |
320 | Richard | Worth | Poole Runners | 130 | 01:49:41 | M40 | 46 | 123 |
265 | Matthew | Brooker | Lytchett Manor Striders | 131 | 01:49:46 | SM | 61 | 124 |
220 | Robert | Lister | Pewsey Vale RC | 132 | 01:50:06 | M40 | 47 | 125 |
353 | Alan | Turner | Bracknell Forest Runners | 133 | 01:50:15 | M50 | 17 | 126 |
221 | Graham | Coe | Finch Coasters | 134 | 01:50:21 | M40 | 48 | 127 |
116 | Simon | Tattersall | Unattached | 135 | 01:50:30 | SM | 62 | 128 |
291 | Phil | Brooker | Lytchett Manor Striders | 136 | 01:50:41 | M40 | 49 | 129 |
138 | Christoph | Davies | Yeovil Joggers | 137 | 01:50:50 | M40 | 50 | 130 |
224 | Keith | Garside | Team Solent | 138 | 01:51:04 | M40 | 51 | 131 |
280 | Chris | Leadbeater | Unattached | 139 | 01:51:12 | M40 | 52 | 132 |
453 | Sarah | Cooke | Chippenham Harriers | 140 | 01:51:16 | SW | 4 | 8 |
274 | Simon | Church | Haywards Heath Harriers | 141 | 01:51:30 | SM | 63 | 133 |
105 | Peter | Thomas | Poole Runners | 142 | 01:51:35 | M40 | 53 | 134 |
409 | Rachel | Gillingham | Chase Manhattan | 143 | 01:51:38 | SW | 5 | 9 |
467 | Maria | Howell | Stubbington Green Runners | 144 | 01:51:38 | W40 | 4 | 10 |
363 | Stephen | Hall | Chase Manhattan | 145 | 01:51:38 | SM | 64 | 135 |
351 | Robert | Davies | Chase Manhattan | 146 | 01:51:38 | M40 | 54 | 136 |
346 | Peter | Wood | Chase Manhattan | 147 | 01:51:38 | M40 | 55 | 137 |
164 | Robert | Craig | Road Runners Club | 148 | 01:51:41 | SM | 65 | 138 |
325 | Mark | Ridolfo | Lytchett Manor Striders | 149 | 01:51:56 | SM | 66 | 139 |
254 | Peter | Waring | Portsmouth Joggers | 150 | 01:52:12 | M40 | 56 | 140 |
264 | Robert | Barnett | Hamworthy Harriers | 151 | 01:52:28 | M40 | 57 | 141 |
208 | George | Thatcher | Reading Road Runners | 152 | 01:52:31 | M40 | 58 | 142 |
213 | Eric | Bromage | Finch Coasters | 153 | 01:52:54 | M50 | 18 | 143 |
461 | Rosemarie | Osborn | New Forest Runners | 154 | 01:53:02 | W50 | 1 | 11 |
427 | Helen | Ambrosen | Poole Runners | 155 | 01:53:06 | W40 | 5 | 12 |
158 | Richard | Dodge | Yeovil Olympiads | 156 | 01:53:32 | M40 | 59 | 144 |
199 | Christoph | Baker | Romsey Road Runners | 157 | 01:53:46 | M40 | 60 | 145 |
218 | Barry | Fox | Team Solent | 158 | 01:53:58 | M40 | 61 | 146 |
268 | Garry | Young | Metros | 159 | 01:54:04 | M50 | 19 | 147 |
430 | Susan | Sleath | Hardley Runners | 160 | 01:54:04 | W35 | 2 | 13 |
144 | Tim | Jefferson | Handy Cross Joggers | 161 | 01:54:14 | SM | 67 | 148 |
426 | Hazel | Corrick | Egdon Heath Harriers | 162 | 01:54:36 | W35 | 3 | 14 |
210 | Barry | Norman | Egdon Heath Harriers | 163 | 01:54:36 | M50 | 20 | 149 |
147 | Malcolm | Lowbridge | Poole AC | 164 | 01:54:55 | M50 | 21 | 150 |
188 | Micky | Davey | Chatsworth Purbeck | 165 | 01:54:56 | M50 | 22 | 151 |
327 | Kenneth | Metcalfe | Yeovil R Runners | 166 | 01:54:57 | SM | 68 | 152 |
307 | Keith | Vine | Dorset Doddlers | 167 | 01:55:04 | M40 | 62 | 153 |
135 | Robert | Brown | Unattached | 168 | 01:55:19 | SM | 69 | 154 |
300 | Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 169 | 01:55:28 | M50 | 23 | 155 |
271 | Andy | Carter | Haywards Heath Harriers | 170 | 01:55:31 | M40 | 63 | 156 |
338 | Philip | York | Ealing, Southall & Middlesex | 171 | 01:55:48 | SM | 70 | 157 |
161 | Philip | Cox | Trail Running Association | 172 | 01:55:53 | SM | 71 | 158 |
273 | Vic | Beard | Haywards Heath Harriers | 173 | 01:56:12 | SM | 72 | 159 |
340 | James | Wood | Swanley | 174 | 01:56:38 | M40 | 64 | 160 |
174 | Albert | Smart | Unattached | 175 | 01:56:40 | M40 | 65 | 161 |
418 | Alison | Bendall | Egdon Heath Harriers | 176 | 01:56:50 | SW | 6 | 15 |
403 | Sue | White | Eastleigh RC | 177 | 01:56:54 | W35 | 4 | 16 |
136 | Daniel | Goddard | Unattached | 178 | 01:57:04 | SM | 73 | 162 |
232 | Rick | Steele | Southampton RC | 179 | 01:57:33 | M50 | 24 | 163 |
176 | Peter | Meteau | Unattached | 180 | 01:58:08 | M40 | 66 | 164 |
414 | Dani | Preedy | Lytchett Manor Striders | 181 | 01:58:11 | SW | 7 | 17 |
200 | Mike | Trowbridge | City of Salisbury | 182 | 01:58:20 | M50 | 25 | 165 |
231 | Eugene | Duffy | Reading Road Runners | 183 | 01:58:22 | M40 | 67 | 166 |
428 | Karen | Edwards | Reading Road Runners | 184 | 01:58:22 | W35 | 5 | 18 |
401 | Joan | Royal | Dorset Doddlers | 185 | 01:58:43 | W50 | 2 | 19 |
308 | Michael | Bush | Littledown Harriers | 186 | 01:59:37 | M60 | 2 | 167 |
415 | Linda | Swinford | Poole Runners | 187 | 01:59:42 | W35 | 6 | 20 |
416 | Sue | Tipping | Poole Runners | 188 | 01:59:52 | W40 | 6 | 21 |
277 | David | Walker | Haywards Heath Harriers | 189 | 01:59:53 | M50 | 26 | 168 |
365 | Simon | Edwards | Unattached | 190 | 01:59:55 | SM | 74 | 169 |
455 | Sally | Pritchard | Unattached | 191 | 02:00:21 | SW | 8 | 22 |
127 | Ken | Spratley | Bracknell Forest Runners | 192 | 02:00:46 | M40 | 68 | 170 |
250 | Paul | Browning | Finch Coasters | 193 | 02:01:06 | M40 | 69 | 171 |
411 | Sue | Tucker | David Lloyd | 194 | 02:01:46 | W35 | 7 | 23 |
107 | Ian | Cooper | Haywards Heath Harriers | 195 | 02:01:54 | M60 | 3 | 172 |
440 | Gill | McBride | Metros | 196 | 02:01:56 | W35 | 8 | 24 |
322 | Mike | Leonard | Lytchett Manor Striders | 197 | 02:02:26 | SM | 75 | 173 |
345 | Neil | Schofield | Bournemouth AC | 198 | 02:02:33 | SM | 76 | 174 |
260 | John | Hennessey | Finch Coasters | 199 | 02:02:50 | M50 | 27 | 175 |
368 | Kevin | Swaine | Royal Manor of Portland | 200 | 02:02:58 | M40 | 70 | 176 |
229 | Graham | Jones | Dryad Road Runners | 201 | 02:03:03 | M50 | 28 | 177 |
357 | David | Gibson | Unattached | 202 | 02:03:10 | M40 | 71 | 178 |
342 | John | Willmott | Hamworthy Harriers | 203 | 02:03:15 | M50 | 29 | 179 |
106 | John | Gallagher | Victory AC | 204 | 02:03:49 | M50 | 30 | 180 |
305 | Nigel | Jacques | Lytchett Manor Striders | 205 | 02:04:09 | M40 | 72 | 181 |
196 | Nicholas | Gamper | New Forest Runners | 206 | 02:04:13 | M50 | 31 | 182 |
281 | Michael | Hennessy | Runnymede Runners | 207 | 02:04:29 | M60 | 4 | 183 |
228 | Raymond | Masters | Romsey Road Runners | 208 | 02:04:44 | M50 | 32 | 184 |
286 | Bill | Hicks | Royal Manor of Portland | 209 | 02:05:04 | M50 | 33 | 185 |
165 | Mick | Calcutt | Unattached | 210 | 02:05:12 | M50 | 34 | 186 |
149 | Christoph | Taylor | Southampton RC | 211 | 02:05:19 | M50 | 35 | 187 |
253 | Michael | Delauney | Hardley Runners | 212 | 02:05:26 | M40 | 73 | 188 |
244 | Robert | Bates | Finch Coasters | 213 | 02:05:36 | M40 | 74 | 189 |
356 | Stefan | Schrichte | Stubbington Green Runners | 214 | 02:05:48 | M40 | 75 | 190 |
443 | Barbara | Jeffries | Haywarsd Heath Harriers | 215 | 02:06:02 | W40 | 7 | 25 |
269 | Chris | Hopkins | Poole Runners | 216 | 02:06:04 | M50 | 36 | 191 |
226 | Mark | Armitage | Haywards Heath Harriers | 217 | 02:06:09 | SM | 77 | 192 |
251 | Ian | Davis | Hamworthy Harriers | 218 | 02:06:24 | M40 | 76 | 193 |
201 | Roger | Duncton | Trull Troggers | 219 | 02:06:41 | M50 | 37 | 194 |
212 | Andrew | Gosling | Romsey Road Runners | 220 | 02:07:19 | SM | 78 | 195 |
278 | Dave | Daziel | Haywards Heath Harriers | 221 | 02:07:46 | M60 | 5 | 196 |
431 | Elizabeth | Fox | Team Solent | 222 | 02:07:49 | W40 | 8 | 26 |
276 | David | Watson | Haywards Heath Harriers | 223 | 02:08:26 | M50 | 38 | 197 |
285 | Peter | Harrison | Dorset Doddlers | 224 | 02:08:32 | SM | 79 | 198 |
177 | Richard | Shelley | Unattached | 225 | 02:08:42 | SM | 80 | 199 |
292 | David | Jameson | Unattached | 226 | 02:08:44 | M50 | 39 | 200 |
469 | Ginette | Drewe | Marlborough RC | 227 | 02:09:02 | SW | 9 | 27 |
222 | Roger | Wisbey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 228 | 02:09:08 | M50 | 40 | 201 |
129 | Jack | Jefferson | Dorset Police | 229 | 02:09:30 | M40 | 77 | 202 |
238 | Trevor | Poole | South West Vets | 230 | 02:10:19 | M50 | 41 | 203 |
433 | Jane | Mills | Dorset Doddlers | 231 | 02:11:08 | SW | 10 | 28 |
344 | Stuart | Kevan | Finch Coasters | 232 | 02:11:09 | M50 | 42 | 204 |
447 | Lisa | North | Poole AC | 233 | 02:11:12 | SW | 11 | 29 |
219 | Mike | Collins | Poole AC | 234 | 02:11:17 | M50 | 43 | 205 |
124 | Leslie | Brown | Veterans AC | 235 | 02:11:21 | M60 | 6 | 206 |
133 | Bryan | Jones | Road Runners Club | 236 | 02:11:32 | M50 | 44 | 207 |
359 | Alan | Graham | Burnham Joggers | 237 | 02:11:37 | M40 | 78 | 208 |
361 | Phil | Clarke | Unattached | 238 | 02:11:55 | M40 | 79 | 209 |
360 | Jerry | Hawkins | Unattached | 239 | 02:11:55 | M40 | 80 | 210 |
450 | Lesiie | Ujvari | Poole AC | 240 | 02:12:16 | W35 | 9 | 30 |
239 | John | Vose | Stubbington Green Runners | 241 | 02:12:19 | M60 | 7 | 211 |
180 | Glen | Street | Stubbington Green Runners | 242 | 02:12:29 | M40 | 81 | 212 |
417 | Heather | Brain | Lytchett Manor Striders | 243 | 02:12:52 | W40 | 9 | 31 |
371 | James | Kennedy | Marlborough RC | 244 | 02:13:12 | SM | 81 | 213 |
410 | Jill | Falcous-Gill | Lytchett Manor Striders | 245 | 02:14:21 | SW | 12 | 32 |
436 | Kate | Millar | Lytchett Manor Striders | 246 | 02:14:21 | W35 | 10 | 33 |
209 | Michael | Wilkinson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 247 | 02:14:28 | SM | 82 | 214 |
400 | Wendy | Audrain | Swindon Striders | 248 | 02:14:36 | W40 | 10 | 34 |
462 | Hilary | Weber | City of Salisbury AC | 249 | 02:14:45 | W50 | 3 | 35 |
449 | Jenie | Butler | Kent AC | 250 | 02:14:45 | W35 | 11 | 36 |
463 | Tracy | Lander | Littledown Harriers | 251 | 02:14:47 | SW | 13 | 37 |
110 | Gary | Kirkby | Littledown Harriers | 252 | 02:14:49 | M40 | 82 | 215 |
191 | Paul | Courtney | Sandhurst Joggers | 253 | 02:14:50 | SM | 83 | 216 |
150 | Martin | Harris | Stubbington Green Runners | 254 | 02:14:51 | SM | 84 | 217 |
326 | Simon | Outten | David Lloyd | 255 | 02:14:54 | M40 | 83 | 218 |
242 | David | Rapley | Finch Coasters | 256 | 02:14:59 | M40 | 84 | 219 |
349 | John | Randall | Stubbington Green Runners | 257 | 02:15:28 | M50 | 45 | 220 |
464 | Sue | Jewsbury | Lordshill RRC | 258 | 02:15:37 | W40 | 11 | 38 |
348 | Ian | Teesdale | Wells City Harriers | 259 | 02:17:32 | M60 | 8 | 221 |
445 | Shirley | Rutter | New Forest Runners | 260 | 02:17:39 | W40 | 12 | 39 |
288 | Tony | Taylor | New Forest Runners | 261 | 02:17:39 | M50 | 46 | 222 |
315 | Mervyn | Harding | Unattached | 262 | 02:18:07 | M40 | 85 | 223 |
466 | Louise | Lucas | Chase Manhattan | 263 | 02:18:09 | W35 | 12 | 40 |
290 | Michael | Barron | Unattached | 264 | 02:18:20 | SM | 85 | 224 |
Harry | Coldwell | Unattached | 265 | 02:18:24 | M50 | 47 | 225 | |
261 | Daniel | McIvor | Finch Coasters | 266 | 02:20:06 | M50 | 48 | 226 |
115 | Nick | Bailey | Portsmouth Joggers | 267 | 02:20:19 | M40 | 86 | 227 |
438 | Debbie | Richards | Southern Veterans | 268 | 02:21:10 | W35 | 13 | 41 |
454 | Louise | Lowans | Poole Runners | 269 | 02:21:49 | SW | 14 | 42 |
457 | Julie | Mead | Wimborne AC | 270 | 02:22:42 | SW | 15 | 43 |
456 | Barbara | Frampton | Wimborne AC | 271 | 02:22:42 | W50 | 4 | 44 |
458 | Deirdre | Howells | Yeovil Town RRC | 272 | 02:23:32 | W40 | 13 | 45 |
333 | Trevor | Howells | Yeovil Town RRC | 273 | 02:23:32 | M40 | 87 | 228 |
444 | Denise | Murphy | Haywards Heath Harriers | 274 | 02:23:35 | W40 | 14 | 46 |
406 | Sandra | North | Trull Troggers | 275 | 02:24:10 | W50 | 5 | 47 |
413 | Anne | Fitzsimons | Dorset Doddlers | 276 | 02:24:33 | W35 | 14 | 48 |
185 | Roy | Egginton | Road Runners Club | 277 | 02:25:18 | M40 | 88 | 229 |
420 | Caroline | Street | Stubbington Green Runners | 278 | 02:25:21 | W40 | 15 | 49 |
425 | Anne | Baker | Romsey Road Runners | 279 | 02:25:26 | W40 | 16 | 50 |
404 | Janet | Steer | Romsey Road Runners | 280 | 02:25:56 | W50 | 6 | 51 |
270 | Dennis | Thompson | Haywards Heath Harriers | 281 | 02:26:28 | M60 | 9 | 230 |
166 | John | Owen | Poole AC | 282 | 02:26:48 | SM | 86 | 231 |
355 | Steve | Horn | Haywards Heath Harriers | 283 | 02:29:20 | SM | 87 | 232 |
468 | Hilary | Kennedy | Marlborough RC | 284 | 02:30:51 | W35 | 15 | 52 |
452 | Linda | Rudden | Bracknell Forest Runners | 285 | 02:32:17 | W35 | 16 | 53 |
272 | George | Fry | Haywards Heath Harriers | 286 | 02:33:03 | M60 | 10 | 233 |
287 | Chris | Ferris | Finch Coasters | 287 | 02:35:23 | SM | 88 | 234 |
459 | Karen | Saben | Finch Coasters | 288 | 02:35:50 | SW | 16 | 54 |
424 | Ruth | Page | Romsey Road Runners | 289 | 02:36:18 | W40 | 17 | 55 |
197 | David | Page | Romsey Road Runners | 290 | 02:36:18 | M50 | 49 | 235 |
412 | Clare | Roxbury | Marlborough RC | 291 | 02:36:21 | W35 | 17 | 56 |
189 | Brian | Oakley | Bracknell Forest Runners | 292 | 02:40:28 | M60 | 11 | 236 |
441 | Betty | Hopkins | Poole Runners | 293 | 02:40:28 | W50 | 7 | 57 |
153 | Adam | Hawkins | Yeovil Joggers | 204 | 02:41:12 | M40 | 89 | 247 |
421 | Gail | Goldsmith | Bracknell Forest Runners | 295 | 02:41:52 | W50 | 8 | 58 |
402 | Elaine | Hall | Bracknell Forest Runners | 296 | 02:41:52 | W40 | 18 | 59 |
108 | Paul | Cannon | Bracknell Forest Runners | 297 | 02:41:52 | M40 | 90 | 238 |
113 | Glenn | Hall | Bracknell Forest Runners | 298 | 02:41:52 | M40 | 91 | 239 |
145 | Francis | Rickus | Worthing Striders | 299 | 02:44:10 | M60 | 12 | 240 |
104 | Richard | Harwood | Worthing Striders | 300 | 02:47:29 | M50 | 50 | 241 |
435 | Saron | Warren | Worthing Striders | 301 | 02:48:28 | W35 | 18 | 60 |
437 | Patricia | Cummins | Worthing Striders | 302 | 02:48:28 | W50 | 9 | 61 |
126 | Bryan | Taylor | Worthing Striders | 303 | 02:48:28 | M50 | 51 | 242 |
The Beast 1997 Results
1997 Winners
Women’s Team – Poole Runners
Men’s Team – Poole Athletic Club
First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time | Cat | Cat pos | M/F pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Billy | Nixon | Unattached | 1 | 01:17:21 | SM | 1 | 1 |
Mikk | Bradley | Chiltern Harriers | 2 | 01:18:19 | M40 | 1 | 2 |
Mark | Ball | Poole Runners | 3 | 01:18:59 | SM | 2 | 3 |
Gary | Perratt | Axe Valley Runners | 4 | 01:20:19 | SM | 3 | 4 |
Martyn | Fisher | Poole AC | 5 | 01:20:30 | M40 | 2 | 5 |
Brian | Pryce | South West Road Runners | 6 | 01:20:43 | SM | 4 | 6 |
Tony | Chutter | Egdon Heathh Harriers | 7 | 01:21:19 | SM | 5 | 7 |
Hefin | Richards | Swansea Harriers | 8 | 01:21:45 | M40 | 3 | 8 |
Simon | Hunt | City of Salisbury AC | 9 | 01:22:06 | M40 | 4 | 9 |
Tim | Laney | Avon Valley Runners | 10 | 01:22:27 | SM | 6 | 10 |
Mark | Anderson | Pewsey Vale RC | 11 | 01:22:37 | SM | 7 | 11 |
Stewart | Little | Blandford Striders | 12 | 01:22:48 | SM | 8 | 12 |
Jim | Hutton | Royal Marines AC | 13 | 01:22:54 | SM | 9 | 13 |
Steve | Sharp | Blandford Striders | 14 | 01:22:59 | SM | 10 | 14 |
Kevin | Griffiths | Poole AC | 15 | 01:23:32 | SM | 11 | 15 |
Lloyd | Palmer | Lytchett Manor Striders | 16 | 01:23:09 | SM | 12 | 16 |
Mark | Lewis | Trull Joggers | 17 | 01:23:12 | SM | 13 | 17 |
Kevin | Oakley | Reading Road Runners | 18 | 01:24:22 | SM | 14 | 18 |
Melvyn | Butler | Egdon Heath Harriers | 19 | 01:24:42 | M40 | 5 | 19 |
Peter | Aked | Reading Road Runners | 20 | 01:24:50 | SM | 15 | 20 |
Mike | Hirst | Poole AC | 21 | 01:25:02 | M40 | 6 | 21 |
Fred | Fox | Crewkerne RC | 22 | 01:25:42 | M40 | 7 | 22 |
Philip | Burder | Gillingham Trotters | 23 | 01:26:25 | SM | 16 | 23 |
Steve | Beck | Poole AC | 24 | 01:26:30 | SM | 17 | 24 |
Tim | Johnson | Southampton Road Runners | 25 | 01:26:35 | SM | 18 | 25 |
Chris | Mason | Reading Road Runners | 26 | 01:26:40 | SM | 19 | 26 |
Mick | Anglim | Hardly Runners | 27 | 01:26:47 | M50 | 1 | 27 |
Michael | Mould | Egdon Heath Harriers | 28 | 01:26:52 | SM | 20 | 28 |
David | Field | Plumstead Runners | 29 | 01:27:09 | M40 | 8 | 29 |
Geoeffrey | Scott | Poole Runners | 30 | 01:27:13 | M50 | 2 | 30 |
John | Withy | Southampton RC | 31 | 01:27:26 | SM | 21 | 31 |
Jimmy | Young | Royal Navy AC | 32 | 01:27:30 | SM | 22 | 32 |
Alex | Moriarty | Unattached | 33 | 01:27:36 | SM | 23 | 33 |
Adrew | Stratton | Egdon Heath Harriers | 34 | 01:27:40 | M40 | 9 | 34 |
Chris | Hall | Stubbington Green Runners | 35 | 01:27:46 | SM | 24 | 35 |
Denzil | Hunt | Poole AC | 36 | 01:27:54 | M40 | 10 | 36 |
Gerald | Salzano | Unattached | 37 | 01:27:58 | SM | 25 | 37 |
Graham | Allen | Littledown Harriers | 38 | 01:28:06 | SM | 26 | 38 |
Steve | Goulding | Littledown Harriers | 39 | 01:28:14 | SM | 27 | 39 |
Chris | Hull | Poole AC | 40 | 01:28:18 | SM | 28 | 40 |
Ken | Payne | Stubbington Green Runners | 41 | 01:28:38 | M40 | 11 | 41 |
Roger | Phelps | Dorset Doddlers | 42 | 01:28:47 | M40 | 12 | 42 |
Paul | Brown | Southampton City AC | 43 | 01:29:05 | SM | 29 | 43 |
Alan | Cooper | Finch Coasters | 44 | 01:29:20 | M40 | 13 | 44 |
Andy | Heppel | Southampton RC | 45 | 01:29:59 | SM | 30 | 45 |
Mark | Hamilton | Unattached | 46 | 01:30:04 | SM | 31 | 46 |
Will | Shand | Worthing Striders | 47 | 01:30:28 | SM | 32 | 47 |
Peter | Leicester | Marlowe Striders | 48 | 01:30:32 | SM | 33 | 48 |
Peter | Du Cane | Unattached | 49 | 01:30:37 | SM | 34 | 49 |
Graham | Lyall | Haywards Heath Harriers | 50 | 01:30:57 | M40 | 14 | 50 |
Peter | Vowles | Egdon Heath Harriers | 51 | 01:31:07 | M40 | 15 | 51 |
Roy | Carr | Poole AC | 52 | 01:31:28 | M40 | 16 | 52 |
John | Harris | Amesbury AC | 53 | 01:31:40 | M40 | 17 | 53 |
Andrew | Scogings | Swindon Striders | 54 | 01:31:54 | SM | 35 | 54 |
Peter | Hardman | Bracknell Forest Runners | 55 | 01:32:00 | SM | 36 | 55 |
James | Hickish | Unattached | 56 | 01:32:19 | SM | 37 | 56 |
Bob | Coombes | Poole AC | 57 | 01:32:23 | M40 | 18 | 57 |
Steven | Langley | Royal Navy AC | 58 | 01:32:30 | SM | 38 | 58 |
Ian | Edwards | Poole Runners | 59 | 01:32:43 | SM | 39 | 59 |
David | Adams | Abingdon Amblers | 60 | 01:32:49 | M40 | 19 | 60 |
Stephen | Hogarth | Poole Runners | 61 | 01:33:06 | SM | 40 | 61 |
Chris | Leadbeater | Unattached | 62 | 01:33:30 | M40 | 20 | 62 |
Mathew | Brooker | Lytchett Manor Striders | 63 | 01:33:38 | SM | 41 | 63 |
Maurice | Plumridge | Swindon Striders | 64 | 01:33:44 | SM | 42 | 64 |
Stephen | Clark | Poole AC | 65 | 01:33:46 | SM | 43 | 65 |
Simon | Lathwell | Leighton Buzzard AC | 66 | 01:33:52 | SM | 44 | 66 |
David | Rosser | Amman Valley Runners | 67 | 01:34:27 | M60 | 1 | 67 |
Graham | Dobbs | Wessex Road Runners | 68 | 01:34:34 | M40 | 21 | 68 |
Jim | Bartlett | Poole AC | 69 | 01:35:53 | M40 | 22 | 69 |
Richard | Williams | Egdon Heath Harriers | 70 | 01:36:22 | SM | 45 | 70 |
Martin | Gould | Woking AC | 71 | 01:36:24 | SM | 46 | 71 |
Michael | Bird | Stubbington Green Runners | 72 | 01:36:29 | SM | 47 | 72 |
Steve | Guest | University of Portsmouth | 73 | 01:36:44 | SM | 48 | 73 |
George | Booth | Lytchett Manor Striders | 74 | 01:36:57 | M40 | 23 | 74 |
John | Reeve | Stubbington Green Runners | 75 | 01:37:30 | M40 | 24 | 75 |
Brian | Woodward | Egdon Heath Harriers | 76 | 01:37:48 | M40 | 25 | 76 |
Tony | Seymour | Yate & District AC | 77 | 01:37:49 | SM | 49 | 77 |
Keith | Henderson | David Lloyd Sports | 78 | 01:37:51 | M50 | 3 | 78 |
Jammes | Shepard | Dorset Doddlers | 79 | 01:37:55 | M40 | 26 | 79 |
Robert | Higgs | Finch Coasters | 80 | 01:38:03 | M50 | 4 | 80 |
Jan | Puzio | Unattached | 81 | 01:38:15 | M40 | 27 | 81 |
Dave | Dean | Chase Manhattan RC | 82 | 01:38:17 | M40 | 28 | 82 |
Joseph | Hickish | Unattached | 83 | 01:38:26 | M40 | 29 | 83 |
Alan | Czaja | Amesbury AC | 84 | 01:38:37 | M40 | 30 | 84 |
Ian | Graham | Bournemouth AC | 85 | 01:38:42 | M50 | 5 | 85 |
Greg | Pullen | Egdon Heath Harriers | 86 | 01:38:44 | SM | 50 | 86 |
Debbie | Lewis | Poole Runners | 87 | 01:38:46 | W35 | 1 | 1 |
Clive | Harper | Swindon Striders | 88 | 01:39:07 | M40 | 31 | 87 |
Dave | O'Brien | Siemens Runners | 89 | 01:39:33 | M40 | 32 | 88 |
John | Galling | Hardly Runners | 90 | 01:39:44 | M40 | 33 | 89 |
John | Truran | Haywards Heath Harriers | 91 | 01:40:01 | SM | 51 | 90 |
Simon | Crane | Wessex Road Runners | 92 | 01:40:04 | M40 | 34 | 91 |
Dave | Pratten | Team Freedom | 93 | 01:40:11 | M40 | 35 | 92 |
Derek | White | Eastleigh RC | 94 | 01:40:23 | M40 | 36 | 93 |
Bran | Rummary | Eastleigh RC | 95 | 01:40:25 | M40 | 37 | 94 |
Clive | Shillabeer | Unattached | 96 | 01:40:29 | M40 | 38 | 95 |
Terry | Haughey | Poole Runners | 97 | 01:40:38 | M40 | 39 | 96 |
Lawrence | Farr | Portsmouth Joggers | 98 | 01:40:42 | SM | 52 | 97 |
Robert | Burton | David Lloyd Sports | 99 | 01:41:25 | M50 | 6 | 98 |
Tim | Gravina | Marlborough RC | 100 | 01:41:30 | M50 | 7 | 99 |
Neil | Fyfe | Avon Valley Runners | 101 | 01:41:52 | M50 | 8 | 100 |
Keith | Vine | Dorset Doddlers | 102 | 01:42:05 | M40 | 40 | 101 |
Neil | Whitehead | Avon Valley Runners | 103 | 01:42:08 | M50 | 9 | 102 |
Ted | Tousand | Marlborough RC | 104 | 01:42:10 | M50 | 10 | 103 |
Cheryl | Dunford | City of Salisbury AC | 105 | 01:42:13 | W35 | 2 | 2 |
Peter | Thomas | Poole Runners | 106 | 01:42:38 | M40 | 41 | 104 |
Paul | Bradford | Unattached | 107 | 01:42:52 | SM | 53 | 105 |
Mark | Cryer | Swindon Striders | 108 | 01:42:55 | SM | 54 | 106 |
Chris | Booth | Unattached | 109 | 01:43:04 | SM | 55 | 107 |
Keith | Garside | Team Solent | 110 | 01:43:04 | M40 | 42 | 108 |
Peter | Wooll | Hamworthy Harriers | 111 | 01:43:15 | M50 | 11 | 109 |
Bryan | Penny | Forest Edge Footers | 112 | 01:43:19 | M50 | 12 | 110 |
Derek | Quirk | Wessex Road Runners | 113 | 01:43:24 | M40 | 43 | 111 |
Jon | Fairly | Romsey Road Runners | 114 | 01:43:25 | SM | 56 | 112 |
Stephen | Lee | Ryde Harriers | 115 | 01:43:37 | M50 | 13 | 113 |
Scott | Augur | Southampton RC | 116 | 01:43:40 | SM | 57 | 114 |
Mike | Woolfries | Poole AC | 117 | 01:43:50 | SM | 58 | 115 |
Sarah | Cooke | Poole Runners | 118 | 01:43:56 | SW | 1 | 3 |
Steve | Clinnick | Stubbington Green Runners | 119 | 01:44:28 | M40 | 44 | 116 |
Philip | Ball | Lytchett Manor Striders | 120 | 01:44:32 | SM | 59 | 117 |
Michael | Gill | Lytchett Manor Striders | 121 | 01:44:34 | SM | 60 | 118 |
John | Holt | New Forest Runners | 122 | 01:44:35 | M40 | 45 | 119 |
Christopher | Penny | Unattached | 123 | 01:44:36 | SM | 61 | 120 |
Robert | Allway | Egdon Heath Harriers | 124 | 01:44:38 | SM | 62 | 121 |
Nick | Maton | Royal Manor of Portland AC | 125 | 01:44:40 | SM | 63 | 122 |
Graham | Coe | Finch Coasters | 126 | 01:44:43 | M40 | 46 | 123 |
Trevor | Sellar | Lytchett Manor Striders | 127 | 01:45:06 | M40 | 47 | 124 |
Dave | Kelf | Axe Valley Runners | 128 | 01:45:22 | M50 | 14 | 125 |
Rex | Moore | Hardley Runners | 129 | 01:45:33 | M50 | 15 | 126 |
Andi | Brrom | Unattached | 130 | 01:45:37 | SM | 64 | 127 |
Glen | Birch | Gosport Road Runners | 131 | 01:45:38 | SM | 65 | 128 |
Arthur | Johnson | Chase Manhattan RC | 132 | 01:45:42 | M40 | 48 | 129 |
Elaine | Stean | Poole Runners | 133 | 01:45:42 | SW | 2 | 4 |
Colin | Sawkins | Havant AC | 134 | 01:45:57 | M40 | 49 | 130 |
Steve | Smith | Unattached | 135 | 01:46:01 | SM | 66 | 131 |
Paul | Viveash | The Stragglers | 136 | 01:46:13 | M50 | 16 | 132 |
Alan | Turner | Bracknell AC | 137 | 01:46:22 | M50 | 17 | 133 |
George | Thatcher | Reading Road Runners | 138 | 01:46:27 | M40 | 50 | 134 |
Brian | Dovell | Egdon Heath Harriers | 139 | 01:46:31 | M40 | 51 | 135 |
David | Forshaw | Worthing Striders | 140 | 01:46:41 | SM | 67 | 136 |
Mike | Fuller | Unattached | 141 | 01:46:47 | M40 | 52 | 137 |
Richard | Evans | Marlowe Striders | 142 | 01:46:53 | SM | 68 | 138 |
Richard | Dodge | Yeovil Olympiads | 143 | 01:46:55 | M40 | 53 | 139 |
Trevor | Allen | Marlowe Striders | 144 | 01:47:06 | M40 | 54 | 140 |
Steven | Wort | Unattached | 145 | 01:47:11 | SM | 69 | 141 |
Jimmy | Johnson | Blandford Striders | 146 | 01:47:32 | SM | 70 | 142 |
Richard | Harwood | Worthing Striders | 147 | 01:47:42 | M40 | 55 | 143 |
Gordon | Laurie | Bournemouth AC | 148 | 01:47:49 | M40 | 56 | 144 |
Robert | Murray | Dorset Police AC | 149 | 01:47:53 | M40 | 57 | 145 |
Paul | Meades-Woolley | Unattached | 150 | 01:48:03 | SM | 71 | 146 |
Richard | Collings | Poole Runners | 151 | 01:48:06 | M60 | 2 | 147 |
Mike | Phillips | Unattached | 152 | 01:48:12 | SM | 72 | 148 |
Karen | Edwerds | Reading Road Runners | 153 | 01:48:30 | W35 | 3 | 5 |
Paul | Denham | Eastleigh RC | 154 | 01:48:39 | SM | 73 | 149 |
Stephen | Dear | Finch Coasters | 155 | 01:48:45 | M50 | 18 | 150 |
Robert | Lister | Pewsey Vale RC | 156 | 01:49:09 | M40 | 58 | 151 |
Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 157 | 01:49:12 | M50 | 19 | 152 |
Sue | Ridout | Crewkerne RC | 158 | 01:49:15 | W40 | 1 | 6 |
Pete | Hennessy | Victory AC | 159 | 01:49:28 | SM | 74 | 153 |
Tim | Birch | Unattached | 160 | 01:49:40 | SM | 75 | 154 |
Lynne | Sawkins | Havant AC | 161 | 01:49:48 | W40 | 2 | 7 |
David | Dean | Unattached | 162 | 01:49:52 | M50 | 20 | 155 |
Christopher | Lewis | Ryde Harriers | 163 | 01:49:55 | SM | 76 | 156 |
Malcplm | Lowbridge | Poole AC | 164 | 01:50:04 | M50 | 21 | 157 |
John | Cunningham | Finch Coasters | 165 | 01:50:22 | M40 | 59 | 158 |
Michael | Letheran | Lordshill Road Runners | 166 | 01:50:30 | M40 | 60 | 159 |
Jim | Sheppard | Lordshill Road Runners | 167 | 01:50:30 | SM | 77 | 160 |
John | Mitchell | Reading Road Runners | 168 | 01:50:52 | M40 | 61 | 161 |
Peter | Cerely | Dorset Doddlers | 169 | 01:51:13 | M50 | 22 | 162 |
Barry | Fox | Team Solent | 170 | 01:51:16 | M40 | 62 | 163 |
Clare | Cross | Chase Manhattan RC | 171 | 01:51:24 | SW | 3 | 8 |
Kevin | Launder | Hamworthy Harriers | 172 | 01:51:29 | M40 | 63 | 164 |
Stuart | Gillion | Unattached | 173 | 01:51:42 | SM | 78 | 165 |
John | Gallagher | Victory AC | 174 | 01:51:48 | M50 | 23 | 166 |
Anne | Adams | Blandford Striders | 175 | 01:51:59 | SW | 4 | 9 |
Barry | Norman | Egdon Heath Harriers | 176 | 01:52:07 | M50 | 24 | 167 |
Peter | Ellis | Pewsey Vale RC | 177 | 01:52:08 | SM | 79 | 168 |
Michael | Terry | Littledown Harriers | 178 | 01:52:11 | M40 | 64 | 169 |
Robert | Barnett | Hamworthy Harriers | 179 | 01:52:19 | M40 | 65 | 170 |
Christine | Knight | Burnham Joggers | 180 | 01:52:27 | W35 | 4 | 10 |
Mark | Armitage | Haywards Heath Harriers | 181 | 01:52:31 | SM | 80 | 171 |
Doug | Roberts | Stubbington Green Runners | 182 | 01:52:38 | M40 | 66 | 172 |
Mike | Trowbridge | City of Salisbury AC | 183 | 01:52:49 | M50 | 25 | 173 |
Michael | Boddy | Swanley & District AC | 184 | 01:52:55 | SM | 81 | 174 |
Kerry | Boardwell | Royal Navy AC | 185 | 01:53:00 | SM | 82 | 175 |
Jeff | Davies | Swindon Striders | 186 | 01:53:14 | M40 | 67 | 176 |
Patrick | O'Brien | Tadley Runners | 187 | 01:53:21 | SM | 83 | 177 |
Christopher | Richards | Stubbington Green Runners | 188 | 01:53:33 | M50 | 26 | 178 |
Colin | Dow | Marlborough RC | 189 | 01:53:38 | M40 | 68 | 179 |
John | McClelland | Poole Runners | 190 | 01:53:39 | M50 | 27 | 180 |
Carole | Edwards | Haywards Heath Harriers | 191 | 01:54:06 | W35 | 5 | 11 |
Roger | Duncton | Trull Joggers | 192 | 01:54:12 | M50 | 28 | 181 |
Brian | North | Trull Joggers | 193 | 01:54:12 | M50 | 29 | 182 |
David | Augur | Southampton Road Runners | 194 | 01:54:20 | SM | 84 | 183 |
Glenn | James | Unattached | 195 | 01:54:49 | SM | 85 | 184 |
Philip | Griffiths | Marlborough RC | 196 | 01:54:14 | M40 | 69 | 185 |
Stephen | Parker | Aldershot F&D | 197 | 01:55:20 | SM | 86 | 186 |
Judy | Marchant | Eton Manor AC | 198 | 01:55:22 | W40 | 3 | 12 |
Christopher | Baker | Romsey Road Runners | 199 | 01:55:52 | M40 | 70 | 187 |
Peter | Biggs | Axe Valley Runners | 200 | 01:55:59 | M50 | 30 | 188 |
Lily | Dyu | Victory AC | 201 | 01:56:04 | SW | 5 | 13 |
Martin | Pilcher | Paddock Wood AC | 202 | 01:56:09 | SM | 87 | 189 |
Les | Alley | Swindon Striders | 203 | 01:56:27 | M40 | 71 | 190 |
Andrea | Smith | Souhampton RC | 204 | 01:56:36 | SW | 6 | 14 |
Roger | Bradley | Lordshill Road Runners | 205 | 01:57:07 | M50 | 31 | 191 |
Maggie | Kirk | New Forest Runners | 206 | 01:57:15 | W40 | 4 | 15 |
Peter | Hayward | Poole Runners | 207 | 01:57:26 | M50 | 32 | 192 |
Belinda | Newport | Unattached | 208 | 01:57:32 | W40 | 5 | 16 |
Peter | Guscott | Poole Runners | 209 | 01:57:36 | SM | 88 | 193 |
Andy | Warren | Poole Runners | 210 | 01:57:36 | M40 | 72 | 194 |
Rick | Steele | Southampton RC | 211 | 01:57:45 | M50 | 33 | 195 |
Angus | Hickish | Unattached | 212 | 01:58:12 | M40 | 73 | 196 |
Geotgr | Fry | Haywards Heath Harriers | 213 | 01:58:42 | M60 | 3 | 197 |
Glen | Street | Stubbington Green Runners | 214 | 01:58:51 | M40 | 74 | 198 |
Roger | Wisbey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 215 | 01:58:59 | M50 | 34 | 199 |
Sean | Berry | Unattached | 216 | 01:59:03 | SM | 89 | 200 |
Stefan | Schrichte | Stubbington Green Runners | 217 | 01:59:06 | SM | 90 | 201 |
Caroline | Powell | New Forest Runners | 218 | 01:59:15 | W35 | 6 | 17 |
Simon | Young | David Lloyd Sports | 219 | 01:59:17 | SM | 91 | 202 |
Roy | Smart | Crewkerne RC | 220 | 01:59:34 | M60 | 4 | 203 |
Keith | Glaholm | Chase Manhattan RC | 221 | 01:59:42 | SM | 92 | 204 |
Maria | Howell | Chase Manhattan RC | 222 | 01:59:42 | W40 | 6 | 18 |
R | Davies | Chase Manhattan RC | 223 | 01:59:42 | M40 | 75 | 205 |
Stephen | Hall | Chase Manhattan RC | 224 | 01:59:42 | SM | 93 | 206 |
Andrew | Slaney | Chase Manhattan RC | 225 | 01:59:42 | SM | 94 | 207 |
Mike | Johns | Chase Manhattan RC | 226 | 01:59:42 | M40 | 76 | 208 |
Peter | Wood | Chase Manhattan RC | 227 | 01:59:42 | M40 | 77 | 209 |
Mick | Calcutt | Unattached | 228 | 01:59:46 | M50 | 35 | 210 |
Stephen | Pinkney | Lancing Eagles | 229 | 01:59:50 | M40 | 78 | 211 |
Joan | Royal | Dorset Doddlers | 230 | 02:00:00 | W40 | 7 | 19 |
Brian | Hartnell | Yeovil Town | 231 | 02:00:11 | M50 | 36 | 212 |
Chris | Keevil | Unattached | 232 | 02:00:18 | SM | 95 | 213 |
Peter | Meteau | Team Freedom | 233 | 02:00:44 | M40 | 79 | 214 |
Paul | Denny | Cherwell Runners | 234 | 02:00:59 | M40 | 80 | 215 |
Stuart | Kevan | Finch Coasters | 235 | 02:01:10 | M40 | 81 | 216 |
Kenneth | Hillyer | Gosport Road Runners | 236 | 02:01:24 | M60 | 5 | 217 |
Simon | Butler | Romsey Road Runners | 237 | 02:01:37 | SM | 96 | 218 |
John | Elkins | Southampton RC | 238 | 02:01:40 | M40 | 82 | 219 |
Mary | Joyce | Unattached | 239 | 02:02:37 | SW | 7 | 20 |
Alan | Clark | Finch Coasters | 240 | 02:02:49 | M40 | 83 | 220 |
Geoffrey | Dawes | Lordshill Road Runners | 241 | 02:02:53 | M50 | 37 | 221 |
Kenneth | Ballam | Littledown Harriers | 242 | 02:03:09 | M50 | 38 | 222 |
Ian | Brock | Lytchett Manor Striders | 243 | 02:03:12 | M40 | 84 | 223 |
Jennifer | Jones | Lytchett Manor Striders | 244 | 02:03:12 | SW | 8 | 21 |
Tracey | Lander | Littledown Harriers | 245 | 02:03:18 | SW | 9 | 22 |
Peter | Rabjohns | Littledown Harriers | 246 | 02:03:18 | SM | 97 | 224 |
Fenwick | Boudry | Salisbury & District AC | 247 | 02:03:37 | M50 | 39 | 225 |
Michael | Best | Salisbury & District AC | 248 | 02:03:37 | M40 | 85 | 226 |
Jane | Carter | Romsey Road Runners | 249 | 02:03:48 | SW | 10 | 23 |
Florence | Hearn | Romsey Road Runners | 250 | 02:03:49 | W40 | 8 | 24 |
Michael | Elliott | Romsey Road Runners | 251 | 02:03:49 | M50 | 40 | 227 |
Pauline | Emsley | Salisbury & District AC | 252 | 02:03:53 | SW | 11 | 25 |
Mark | Goodwin | Royal Marines AC | 253 | 02:03:59 | SM | 98 | 228 |
Dick | Birch | Royal Navy AC | 254 | 02:03:59 | M40 | 86 | 229 |
Alan | Tyte | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | 255 | 02:03:59 | M60 | 6 | 230 |
Mary | Gamper | New Forest Runners | 256 | 02:04:09 | W40 | 9 | 26 |
Elizabeth | Fox | Team Solent | 257 | 02:04:20 | W40 | 10 | 27 |
Ian | Cooper | Haywards Heath Harriers | 258 | 02:04:44 | M60 | 7 | 231 |
Des | Downey | Royal Manor of Portland AC | 259 | 02:05:02 | M60 | 8 | 232 |
Martin | Newman | Swindon Striders | 260 | 02:05:16 | SM | 99 | 233 |
Katherine | Johnson | Southampton Road Runners | 261 | 02:05:17 | SW | 12 | 28 |
Roland | Skeplorn | Unattached | 262 | 02:05:24 | M60 | 9 | 234 |
Iain | Perry | Pewsey Vale RC | 263 | 02:05:37 | M40 | 87 | 235 |
Michael | Bush | Littledown Harriers | 264 | 02:05:38 | M60 | 10 | 236 |
Chas | Ching | David Lloyd Sports | 265 | 02:05:39 | M50 | 41 | 237 |
Dave | Pollock | Pyrford | 266 | 02:05:50 | M50 | 42 | 238 |
Christina | Ansell | Finch Coasters | 267 | 02:05:59 | W40 | 11 | 29 |
Nicholas | Gamper | Unattached | 268 | 02:06:11 | M50 | 43 | 239 |
Robert | Sharman | Poole AC | 269 | 02:06:18 | M50 | 44 | 240 |
Tom | Collins | Abington Amblers | 270 | 02:06:26 | SM | 100 | 241 |
Nick | Jackson | Marlborough RC | 271 | 02:06:27 | M50 | 45 | 242 |
Christopher | Spellerberg | Unattached | 272 | 02:06:58 | SM | 101 | 243 |
Dean | Talbot | City of Salisbury AC | 273 | 02:07:07 | SM | 102 | 244 |
Jackie | Drew | Victory AC | 274 | 02:07:11 | SW | 13 | 30 |
Audley | Fraser | Unattached | 275 | 02:07:13 | SM | 103 | 245 |
Peter | Tomlin | Burnham Joggers | 276 | 02:07:31 | M40 | 88 | 246 |
William | Smith | Road Runners Club | 277 | 02:07:36 | M60 | 11 | 247 |
Ian | Teesdale | Wells City Harriers | 278 | 02:07:42 | M60 | 12 | 248 |
Jean | Palmer | Romsey Road Runners | 279 | 02:08:04 | W40 | 12 | 31 |
Bryan | Jones | Road Runners Club | 280 | 02:08:12 | M50 | 46 | 249 |
David | Hall | Bracknell Forest Runners | 281 | 02:08:16 | SM | 104 | 250 |
Roger | Browning | Littledown Harriers | 282 | 02:08:37 | M40 | 89 | 251 |
Gerrard | Lissenburg | Littledown Harriers | 283 | 02:08:41 | M40 | 90 | 252 |
Robert | Brown | Unattached | 284 | 02:08:46 | SM | 105 | 253 |
Robert | Aquilina | Chase Manhattan RC | 285 | 02:09:09 | M40 | 91 | 254 |
Raymond | Masters | Romsey Road Runners | 286 | 02:09:54 | M50 | 47 | 255 |
Terry | Campbell-Smith | Littledown Harriers | 287 | 02:09:56 | W40 | 13 | 32 |
John | Ross | Burnham Joggers | 288 | 02:10:01 | M40 | 92 | 256 |
Sue | White | Eastleigh RC | 289 | 02:10:05 | SW | 14 | 33 |
Mervyn | Silk | Reading Road Runners | 290 | 02:10:05 | M50 | 48 | 257 |
Michael | Barton | Unattached | 291 | 02:10:21 | SM | 106 | 258 |
Christine | Usher | Reading road Runners | 292 | 02:10:54 | W40 | 14 | 34 |
Alan | Joslin | Marlborough RC | 293 | 02:10:58 | M40 | 93 | 259 |
Wendy | Audrain | Swindon Striders | 294 | 02:11:13 | W40 | 14 | 35 |
Marion | Marshman | Poole Runners | 295 | 02:12:06 | W40 | 15 | 36 |
Chris | Hopkins | Poole Runners | 296 | 02:12:06 | M50 | 49 | 260 |
Sue | Tipping | Poole Runners | 297 | 02:12:06 | W40 | 16 | 37 |
Pete | Helyer | Poole Runners | 298 | 02:12:06 | M50 | 50 | 261 |
Brian | Morrell | Littledown Harriers | 299 | 02:12:34 | SM | 107 | 262 |
Steve | Horn | Haywards Heath Harriers | 300 | 02:12:34 | SM | 108 | 263 |
Paul | Morris | Stubbington Green Runners | 301 | 02:12:46 | M40 | 94 | 264 |
Danny | O'Neill | Poole Runners | 302 | 02:13:18 | M50 | 51 | 265 |
John | Randall | Stubbington Green Runners | 303 | 02:13:25 | M50 | 52 | 266 |
Jackie | Hollister | Swindon Striders | 304 | 02:13:40 | W35 | 7 | 38 |
Nicholas | Jefferson | Unattached | 305 | 02:13:50 | M40 | 95 | 267 |
Glenn | O'Hara | Unattached | 306 | 02:14:10 | SM | 109 | 268 |
Wendy | Osman | Littledown Harriers | 307 | 02:14:31 | SW | 15 | 39 |
Debbie | Richards | Southern Vets | 308 | 02:14:37 | SW | 16 | 40 |
Ginnette | Drewe | Marlborough RC | 309 | 02:14:38 | SW | 17 | 41 |
Martin | Wellstead | Stubbington Green Runners | 310 | 02:14:48 | M50 | 53 | 269 |
Lesley | Smith | Marlborough RC | 311 | 02:14:57 | SW | 18 | 42 |
Ian | Garrard | Unattached | 312 | 02:14:59 | SM | 110 | 270 |
Ian | Taylor | New Forest Runners | 313 | 02:15:00 | SM | 111 | 271 |
John | Tussler | Stubbington Green Runners | 314 | 02:15:43 | M40 | 96 | 272 |
Michael | Bowyer | Bracknell Forest Runners | 315 | 02:15:59 | M60 | 13 | 273 |
John | Owen | Poole AC | 316 | 02:16:27 | SM | 112 | 274 |
Nicholas | Bailey | Portsmouth Joggers | 317 | 02:16:46 | M40 | 97 | 275 |
Jerry | Hawkins | Unattached | 318 | 02:16:48 | M40 | 98 | 276 |
Philip | Clarke | Unattached | 319 | 02:16:54 | M40 | 99 | 277 |
Lesley | Ujvari | Poole AC | 320 | 02:17:01 | W35 | 8 | 43 |
John | Cassells | Reading Road Runners | 321 | 02:17:03 | M60 | 14 | 278 |
Micky | Davey | Purbeck Chatsworth Swanage | 322 | 02:17:45 | M50 | 54 | 279 |
Terence | Scragg | Unattached | 323 | 02:18:06 | M40 | 100 | 280 |
Victor | Beard | Haywards Heath Harriers | 324 | 02:19:20 | SM | 113 | 281 |
Frank | Long | New Forest Runners | 325 | 02:19:41 | M60 | 15 | 282 |
Alan | Graham | Burnham Joggers | 326 | 02:19:59 | M40 | 101 | 283 |
Sharman | Paterson | Marlborough RC | 327 | 02:20:11 | W40 | 17 | 44 |
Verity | Brayshaw | Poole Runners | 328 | 02:20:32 | SW | 19 | 45 |
Ian | Davis | Unattached | 329 | 02:20:48 | M40 | 102 | 284 |
Simon | Outten | David Lloyd Sports | 330 | 02:20:48 | M40 | 103 | 285 |
Kate | Millar | Lytchett Manor Striders | 331 | 02:22:59 | W35 | 9 | 46 |
Olive | Howlett | New Forest Runners | 332 | 02:23:12 | W40 | 18 | 47 |
John | Howlett | New Forest Runners | 333 | 02:23:12 | M50 | 55 | 286 |
Michael | Furlong | Chard Road Runners | 334 | 02:24:15 | M50 | 56 | 287 |
Steve | Lewis | Blandford Striders | 335 | 02:24:51 | SM | 114 | 288 |
Jim | Turnbull | Blandford Striders | 336 | 02:24:51 | SM | 115 | 289 |
David | Rapley | Finch Coasters | 337 | 02:25:25 | M40 | 104 | 290 |
Karen | Saben | Finch Coasters | 338 | 02:25:25 | SW | 20 | 48 |
Martin | Forge | Finch Coasters | 339 | 02:25:25 | M50 | 57 | 291 |
Lesley Ann | Dolan | Finch Coasters | 340 | 02:25:25 | W40 | 19 | 49 |
Janet | Davey | New Forest Runners | 341 | 02:26:02 | W40 | 20 | 50 |
Brian | Crane | Poole Runners | 342 | 02:26:53 | M50 | 58 | 292 |
George | Childs | Stubbington Green Runners | 343 | 02:27:02 | M60 | 16 | 293 |
Paul | Brayshaw | Poole Runners | 344 | 02:27:02 | SM | 116 | 294 |
Marilyn | Hunt | City of Salisbury AC | 345 | 02:27:37 | W40 | 21 | 51 |
Kathy | Tyler | Reading Road Runners | 346 | 02:27:43 | W40 | 22 | 52 |
Glenn | Hall | Bracknell Forest Runners | 347 | 02:27:50 | SM | 117 | 295 |
Elaine | Hall | Bracknell Forest Runners | 348 | 02:27:50 | W35 | 10 | 53 |
Louise | Tarrent | Poole Runners | 349 | 02:27:55 | W40 | 23 | 54 |
Wendy | Couper | Romsey Road Runners | 350 | 02:29:17 | W40 | 24 | 55 |
Jane | Morris | Somer AC | 351 | 02:29:22 | W40 | 25 | 56 |
Caroline | Street | Stubbington Green Runners | 352 | 02:29:25 | W40 | 26 | 57 |
Rosalyn | Bentley | Hardley Runners | 353 | 02:29:29 | W40 | 27 | 58 |
Andrew | Gosling | Romsey Road Runners | 354 | 02:29:35 | SM | 118 | 296 |
Doreen | Foord | Gillingham Trotters | 355 | 02:30:19 | W40 | 28 | 59 |
Paticia | Bonner | Finch Coasters | 356 | 02:31:05 | W40 | 29 | 60 |
John | Borland | Finch Coasters | 357 | 02:31:05 | M60 | 17 | 297 |
Rod | Roadknight | Air Log Joggers | 358 | 02:31:40 | M40 | 105 | 298 |
Peter | Howell | Unattached | 359 | 02:33:11 | M40 | 106 | 299 |
Anne | Baker | Romsey Road Runners | 360 | 02:34:15 | W40 | 30 | 61 |
Sue | Daddy | Gillingham Trotters | 361 | 02:36:07 | W40 | 31 | 62 |
Loise | Lucas | Chase Manhattan RC | 362 | 02:36:32 | W40 | 32 | 63 |
Alison | White | Chase Manhattan RC | 363 | 02:36:42 | W40 | 33 | 64 |
Chris | Savory | Chase Manhattan RC | 364 | 02:37:22 | SM | 119 | 300 |
Carol | Gailing | Hardly Runners | 365 | 02:40:51 | W40 | 34 | 65 |
Brian | Davey | New Forest Runners | 366 | 02:40:58 | M60 | 18 | 301 |
Linder | Hepper | New Forest Runners | 367 | 02:40:58 | W40 | 35 | 66 |
Michael | Bale | Haywards Heath Harriers | 368 | 02:47:40 | M40 | 107 | 302 |
Anne | Bale | Haywards Heath Harriers | 369 | 02:47:45 | W40 | 36 | 67 |
Diane | Smith | New Forest Runners | 370 | 02:55:45 | W40 | 37 | 68 |
Michael | Amiable | Stubbington Green Runners | 371 | 03:10:13 | M60 | 19 | 303 |
Benjamin | Burton | Wessex Road Runners | 372 | 03:31:26 | M60 | 20 | 304 |
The Beast 1996 Results
1996 Winners
Women’s Team – Poole Runners
Men’s Team – Royal Navy Athletic Club
No | First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time | Cat pos | Cat | M/F pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Simon | Sheard | Royal Navy AC | 1 | 01:18:15 | 1 | SM | 1 |
124 | Leigh | Zone | Isle of Wight AC | 2 | 01:18:54 | 2 | SM | 2 |
23 | Jim | Donnelly | Royal Navy AC | 3 | 01:19:07 | 3 | SM | 3 |
79 | Hefin | Richards | Welsh Vets AC | 4 | 01:19:28 | 4 | M40 | 1 |
86 | Stuart | Anderson | Amesbury AC | 5 | 01:19:58 | 5 | SM | 4 |
116 | Al | Rich | Royal Navy AC | 6 | 01:20:20 | 6 | M40 | 2 |
361 | Gary | Perratt | Phillips Petroleum AC | 7 | 01:21:34 | 7 | SM | 5 |
126 | Dave | Willis | Poole AC | 8 | 01:22:02 | 8 | SM | 6 |
19 | Mark | Anderson | Pewsey Vale Running Club | 9 | 01:22:08 | 9 | SM | 7 |
101 | Nick | Kenchington | Bournemouth AC | 10 | 01:22:39 | 10 | SM | 8 |
30 | Mike | Jordan | Bournemouth AC | 11 | 01:23:23 | 11 | SM | 9 |
127 | Tim | Wray | Wells City Harriers | 12 | 01:23:26 | 12 | SM | 10 |
52 | Peter | Sprieler | Littledown Harriers | 13 | 01:23:34 | 13 | SM | 11 |
160 | Peter | Wright | Wells City Harriers | 14 | 01:24:29 | 14 | M40 | 3 |
123 | Paul | Lean | Lancaster & Morecombe AC | 15 | 01:24:48 | 15 | SM | 12 |
83 | Glen | Grant | Cambridge Harriers | 16 | 01:24:51 | 16 | M40 | 4 |
120 | A | Moriaty | Unattached | 17 | 01:25:25 | 17 | SM | 13 |
322 | Lloyd | Palmer | Lytchett Manor Striders | 18 | 01:25:29 | 18 | SM | 14 |
392 | Mark | Lewis | Royal Marines AC | 19 | 01:25:40 | 19 | SM | 15 |
50 | John | Cole | Amesbury AC | 20 | 01:26:08 | 20 | SM | 16 |
119 | Neil | Thomas | Boournemouth AC | 21 | 01:26:18 | 21 | SM | 17 |
450 | Lucy | Smith | Hershey Harriers (Canada) | 22 | 01:26:25 | 1 | SW | 1 |
55 | Geoff | Scott | Poole Runners | 23 | 01:26:35 | 22 | M50 | 1 |
141 | Richard | Williams | Egdon Heath Harriers | 24 | 01:28:01 | 23 | SM | 18 |
129 | David | Morrell | Littledown Harriers | 25 | 01:28:10 | 24 | SM | 19 |
153 | Paul | Grimsdale | Oxford AC | 26 | 01:28:19 | 25 | M40 | 5 |
48 | Michael | Smith | Amesbury AC | 27 | 01:28:21 | 26 | SM | 20 |
56 | Roy | Carr | Poole AC | 28 | 01:28:32 | 27 | M40 | 6 |
85 | John | Harris | Amesbury AC | 29 | 01:28:49 | 28 | M40 | 7 |
58 | Fred | Fox | Crewkerne Running Club | 30 | 01:29:03 | 29 | M40 | 8 |
111 | Stephen | Low | Air Log Joggers | 31 | 01:29:29 | 30 | SM | 21 |
356 | Mark | Pauley | Poole AC | 32 | 01:29:49 | 31 | SM | 22 |
128 | Roger | Phelps | Dorset Doddlers | 33 | 01:29:50 | 32 | M40 | 9 |
122 | Richard | Morgan | Bournemouth AC | 34 | 01:30:04 | 33 | M40 | 10 |
438 | Clare | Allen | Swansea Harriers | 35 | 01:30:14 | 2 | SW | 2 |
321 | Terry | Mason | Lytchett Manor Striders | 36 | 01:30:43 | 34 | SM | 23 |
2 | John | Witney | Southampton Road Runners | 37 | 01:31:29 | 35 | SM | 24 |
100 | John | Tussler | Stubbington Green Runners | 38 | 01:31:49 | 36 | M40 | 11 |
112 | Ian | Graham | Bournemouth AC | 39 | 01:32:15 | 37 | M40 | 12 |
158 | Paul | Chadwick | Wells City Harriers | 40 | 01:32:25 | 38 | SM | 25 |
90 | Cedric | North | Bournemouth AC | 41 | 01:32:37 | 39 | M50 | 2 |
54 | Michael | White | Littledown Harriers | 42 | 01:32:46 | 40 | M40 | 13 |
137 | George | Greeen | Unattached | 43 | 01:32:56 | 41 | M40 | 14 |
78 | Graham | Dobbs | Army Athletic Association | 44 | 01:32:58 | 42 | M40 | 15 |
397 | Reg | Tiller | Poole Runners | 45 | 01:33:17 | 43 | M40 | 16 |
93 | Dave | Parsons | Bournemouth AC | 46 | 01:33:26 | 44 | M40 | 17 |
38 | Robert | Bradley | Amesbury AC | 47 | 01:33:47 | 45 | SM | 26 |
40 | David | Kilgallon | Blandford Striders | 48 | 01:33:54 | 46 | SM | 27 |
480 | Julie | Moore | Poole Runners | 49 | 01:34:01 | 3 | SW | 3 |
4 | Mark | Tiller | Poole Runners | 50 | 01:34:02 | 47 | SM | 28 |
42 | Shaun | Taylor | Blandford Striders | 51 | 01:34:18 | 48 | SM | 29 |
134 | Keith | Hollywood | Egdon Heath Harriers | 52 | 01:34:25 | 49 | M40 | 17 |
165 | Rob | Armstrong | Chatsworth & Purbeck Centre | 53 | 01:34:35 | 50 | SM | 30 |
115 | Peter | Lewis | Romsey Road Runners | 54 | 01:34:54 | 51 | SM | 31 |
157 | Kevin | Cusens | Littledown Harriers | 55 | 01:34:40 | 52 | M40 | 19 |
441 | Leanne | Taylor | Unattached | 56 | 01:34:42 | 4 | SW | 4 |
369 | Chris | Guerrier | Poole Runners | 57 | 01:34:55 | 53 | M40 | 20 |
49 | Hugh | Watson | Amesbury AC | 58 | 01:35:28 | 54 | M40 | 21 |
140 | Andrew | Scroggings | Swindon Striders | 59 | 01:35:42 | 55 | SM | 32 |
70 | Philip | Burden | Unattached | 60 | 01:35:59 | 56 | SM | 33 |
9 | Robert | Cleall | Poole Runners | 61 | 01:36:28 | 57 | SM | 34 |
130 | Willy | Stocks | Poole AC | 62 | 01:36:32 | 58 | M40 | 22 |
44 | Andrew | Slack | Blandford Striders | 63 | 01:36:43 | 59 | SM | 35 |
74 | Keith | Long | Poole Runners | 64 | 01:36:47 | 60 | M40 | 23 |
367 | Simon | Hurst | Stratford AC | 65 | 01:36:52 | 61 | SM | 36 |
147 | John | Harvey | Alton Joggers | 66 | 01:37:34 | 62 | M40 | 24 |
396 | Bryan | Hayes | Unattached | 67 | 01:37:41 | 63 | M40 | 25 |
145 | Alan | Diffey | Poole AC | 68 | 01:37:43 | 64 | SM | 37 |
161 | Terry | Kingham | Wells City Harriers | 69 | 01:38:02 | 65 | M50 | 3 |
434 | Cheryl | Dunford | City of Salisbury AC | 70 | 01:38:32 | 5 | W35 | 1 |
110 | Huw | Davies | Cambridge University | 71 | 01:38:33 | 66 | SM | 38 |
154 | Jon | Fairley | Romsey Road Runners | 72 | 01:38:43 | 67 | SM | 39 |
80 | Dave | Forman | Littledown Harriers | 73 | 01:38:48 | 68 | M60 | 1 |
57 | Dave | Orriss | Dorset Doddlers | 74 | 01:38:49 | 69 | M40 | 26 |
45 | Jimmy | Johnson | Blandford Striders | 75 | 01:38:51 | 70 | SM | 40 |
459 | Debbie | Lewis | Poole Runners | 76 | 01:39:08 | 6 | W35 | 2 |
20 | Michael | Battye | Unattached | 77 | 01:39:15 | 71 | SM | 41 |
97 | David | O' Brien | Siemans Runners X Church | 78 | 01:39:28 | 72 | M40 | 27 |
46 | Guy | Lewendon | Blandford Striders | 79 | 01:39:43 | 73 | SM | 42 |
388 | Derek | Goodchild | Lordshill Road Runners | 80 | 01:39:55 | 74 | M40 | 28 |
37 | Eugene | Duffy | Reading Road Runners | 81 | 01:40:08 | 75 | SM | 43 |
47 | Greg | Morum | Littledown Harriers | 82 | 01:40:12 | 76 | SM | 44 |
143 | Gregg | Phillips | Stubbington Green Runners | 83 | 01:40:20 | 77 | SM | 45 |
328 | Paul | Denham | Eastleigh Running Club | 84 | 01:40:23 | 78 | SM | 46 |
88 | Lance | Watson | Hershey Harriers (Canada) | 85 | 01:40:23 | 79 | SM | 47 |
315 | Paul | Viveash | The Stragglers | 86 | 01:40:23 | 80 | M50 | 4 |
152 | Michael | Pearce | Southampton Road Runners | 87 | 01:40:32 | 81 | SM | 48 |
67 | David | Clegg | Egdon Heath Harriers | 88 | 01:40:51 | 82 | M40 | 29 |
389 | Steven | Wort | Unattached | 89 | 01:40:55 | 83 | SM | 49 |
136 | Ted | Townsend | Marlborough Running Club | 90 | 01:40:59 | 84 | M40 | 30 |
64 | John | Turner | Ely Runners | 91 | 01:41:04 | 85 | M50 | 5 |
335 | Keith | Fraser | Poole Runners | 92 | 01:41:06 | 86 | M40 | 31 |
14 | David | Swain | Worthing Striders | 93 | 01:41:13 | 87 | SM | 50 |
370 | John | Beckett | Reading Road Runners | 94 | 01:41:19 | 88 | M40 | 32 |
364 | Lawrence | Farr | Portsmouth Joggers | 95 | 01:41:22 | 89 | SM | 51 |
451 | Susanna | Vivienne | Dorset Doddlers | 96 | 01:41:33 | 7 | W35 | 3 |
477 | Karen | Edwards | Reading Road Runners | 97 | 01:41:53 | 8 | W35 | 4 |
95 | Bryan | Penny | Forest Edge Footers | 98 | 01:42:27 | 90 | M50 | 6 |
138 | Clive | Harper | Swindon Striders | 99 | 01:42:35 | 91 | M40 | 33 |
3 | Phillip | Pearson | Unattached | 100 | 01:42:55 | 92 | SM | 100 |
391 | Dave | Pratten | Poole Runners | 101 | 01:43:00 | 93 | M40 | 34 |
32 | John | Goulding | H.S.A. Andover AC | 102 | 01:43:09 | 94 | M60 | 2 |
365 | Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 103 | 01:43:15 | 95 | M50 | 7 |
117 | Mike | Fuller | Unattached | 104 | 01:43:48 | 96 | M40 | 35 |
31 | Ian | Brock | Lytchett Manor Striders | 105 | 01:43:56 | 97 | M40 | 36 |
435 | Andrea | Smith | Southampton Road Runners | 106 | 01:43:56 | 9 | SW | 5 |
109 | Jeff | Davies | Swindon Road Runners | 107 | 01:44:08 | 98 | M40 | 37 |
41 | Tom | Dean | Blandford Striders | 108 | 01:44:19 | 99 | M40 | 38 |
390 | John | Hogg | Air Log Joggers | 109 | 01:44:22 | 100 | M40 | 39 |
89 | John | Willmott | Poole Runners | 110 | 01:44:29 | 101 | M50 | 8 |
73 | Micky | Davey | Purbeck Runners | 111 | 01:44:56 | 102 | M50 | 9 |
398 | Trevor | Coombe | Trull Troggers | 112 | 01:45:02 | 103 | M40 | 40 |
463 | Linda | Faulkner | Dorset Doddlers | 113 | 01:45:45 | 10 | SW | 6 |
73 | Robert | Bull | Worthing Striders | 114 | 01:45:45 | 104 | SM | 53 |
398 | Richard | Collings | Poole Runners | 115 | 01:45:53 | 105 | M50 | 10 |
173 | Dave | Smithurst | Reading Road Runners | 116 | 01:45:57 | 106 | M40 | 41 |
376 | John | Truran | Haywards Heath Harriers | 117 | 01:46:06 | 107 | SM | 54 |
150 | Jim | White | Crewkerne Running Club | 118 | 01:46:20 | 108 | M50 | 11 |
72 | Tim | Gravina | Marlborough Running Club | 119 | 01:46:22 | 109 | M50 | 12 |
326 | Richard | Harwood | Worthing Striders | 120 | 01:46:22 | 110 | M40 | 42 |
436 | Elaine | Stean | Poole Runners | 121 | 01:46:25 | 11 | SW | 7 |
98 | Mike | Capper | Nene Valley Harriers | 122 | 01:46:28 | 111 | M40 | 43 |
59 | Peter | Du Cane | Unattached | 123 | 01:46:49 | 112 | SM | 55 |
357 | Brian | North | Unattached | 124 | 01:46:56 | 113 | M50 | 13 |
486 | Heather | Aston | Crewkerne Running Club | 125 | 01:47:03 | 12 | SW | 8 |
148 | Tom | Doy | Compton Harriers | 126 | 01:47:14 | 114 | M50 | 14 |
482 | Barbara | Browning | Egdon Heath Harriers | 127 | 01:47:30 | 13 | W40 | 1 |
444 | Judy | Payne | Trull Troggers | 128 | 01:47:44 | 14 | W40 | 2 |
485 | Frances | Anderson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 129 | 01:47:51 | 15 | W40 | 3 |
87 | Steve | Furk | Egdon Heath Harriers | 130 | 01:47:56 | 115 | M40 | 44 |
135 | Joshua | Broadway | Wykeham Wanderers | 131 | 01:48:10 | 116 | SM | 56 |
358 | Roger | Duncton | Unattached | 132 | 01:48:15 | 117 | M50 | 15 |
91 | Kevin | Launder | Hamworty Harriers | 133 | 01:48:20 | 118 | M40 | 45 |
27 | Robert | Lister | Pewsey Vale Running Club | 134 | 01:48:22 | 119 | M40 | 46 |
60 | David | Dean | Unattached | 135 | 01:48:26 | 120 | M40 | 47 |
384 | Richard | Dodge | Yeovil Olympiads AC | 136 | 01:48:28 | 121 | SM | 57 |
363 | Andrew | Byrom | Unattached | 137 | 01:48:36 | 122 | SM | 58 |
487 | Lisa | Evans | Romsey Road Runners | 138 | 01:48:40 | 16 | W35 | 5 |
316 | Stefan | Schrichte | Stubbington Green Runners | 139 | 01:49:03 | 123 | SM | 59 |
92 | David | Kelm | Unattached | 140 | 01:49:09 | 124 | SM | 60 |
13 | Mick | Gambrill | Phillips City Striders | 141 | 01:49:11 | 125 | M40 | 48 |
71 | Alan | Turner | Bracknell Forest | 142 | 01:49:31 | 126 | M50 | 16 |
395 | Rae | Spagana | Southampton Road Runners | 143 | 01:49:32 | 127 | SM | 61 |
469 | Lisa | North | Poole AC | 144 | 01:49:37 | 17 | SW | 9 |
360 | David | Augur | Southampton Road Runners | 145 | 01:49:38 | 128 | SM | 62 |
473 | Belinda | Newport | Unattached | 146 | 01:49:52 | 18 | W40 | 4 |
399 | Mark | Burrows | Unattached | 147 | 01:49:51 | 129 | SM | 63 |
460 | Sue | Ridout | Crewkerne Running Club | 148 | 01:50:53 | 19 | W40 | 5 |
373 | Simon | Butler | Romsey Road Runners | 149 | 01:50:59 | 130 | SM | 64 |
489 | Jane | Carter | Romsey Road Runners | 150 | 01:51:04 | 20 | SW | 10 |
458 | Sally | Emmett | Army Athletic Association | 151 | 01:51:16 | 21 | W35 | 6 |
121 | Melvin | Bedford | British Telecom Sports | 152 | 01:51:20 | 131 | M50 | 17 |
465 | Joan | Royal | Dorset Doddlers | 153 | 01:51:32 | 22 | W40 | 6 |
317 | Les | Alley | Swindon Striders | 154 | 01:51:34 | 132 | M40 | 49 |
355 | Michael | Williams | Portsmouth Joggers | 155 | 01:51:43 | 133 | M40 | 50 |
61 | Peter | Wooll | Hamworthy Harriers | 156 | 01:51:52 | 134 | M40 | 51 |
94 | Peter | Rabjohns | Lytchett Manor Striders | 157 | 01:52:07 | 135 | SM | 65 |
318 | Robert | Barnett | Hamworthy Harriers | 158 | 01:52:10 | 136 | M40 | 52 |
433 | Helen | Rutter | Wells City Harriers | 159 | 01:52:34 | 23 | W35 | 7 |
354 | Michael | Elliot | Romsey Road Runners | 160 | 01:52:43 | 137 | M50 | 18 |
16 | Gavin | Clarke | Egdon Heath Harriers | 161 | 01:52:48 | 138 | SM | 66 |
118 | Robert | Haskett | Gillingham Trotters | 162 | 01:53:12 | 139 | M40 | 53 |
374 | David | Dalziel | Haywards Heath Harriers | 163 | 01:53:22 | 140 | M50 | 19 |
156 | Fenwick | Boudry | City of Salisbury | 164 | 01:54:22 | 141 | M50 | 20 |
76 | Leslie | Brown | Veterans AC | 165 | 01:54:29 | 142 | M60 | 3 |
63 | Roy | Smart | Crewkerne Running Club | 166 | 01:54:34 | 143 | M60 | 4 |
151 | David | Leckie | Crewkerne Running Club | 167 | 01:54:58 | 144 | SM | 67 |
336 | William | Smith | Road Runner Club | 168 | 01:55:17 | 145 | M60 | 5 |
105 | Charles | Ching | David Lloyd | 169 | 01:55:19 | 146 | M50 | 21 |
24 | Iain | Perry | Pewsey Vale Running Club | 170 | 01:55:44 | 147 | M40 | 54 |
339 | Gerrard | Wyllys | Dorset Doddlers | 171 | 01:55:48 | 148 | M50 | 22 |
472 | Mary | Joyce | Unattached | 172 | 01:55:51 | 24 | SW | 11 |
362 | Raymond | Masters | Romsey Road Runners | 173 | 01:55:56 | 149 | M50 | 23 |
478 | Clare | Cross | Unattached | 174 | 01:56:01 | 25 | SW | 12 |
475 | Florence | Hearne | Romsey Road Runners | 175 | 01:56:05 | 26 | W40 | 7 |
21 | Roger | Bradley | Lordshill Road Runners | 176 | 01:56:08 | 150 | M50 | 24 |
348 | Christopher | Baker | Romsey Road Runners | 177 | 01:56:13 | 151 | M40 | 55 |
368 | Peter | Meteau | Unattached | 178 | 01:56:24 | 152 | SM | 68 |
33 | Wayne | Tommans-Porter | Unattached | 179 | 01:56:28 | 153 | SM | 69 |
386 | Ken | Ballam | Littledown Harriers | 180 | 01:56:39 | 154 | M50 | 25 |
66 | Warwick | Roberts | Unattached | 181 | 01:57:06 | 155 | SM | 70 |
372 | Ellis | Evans | Romsey Road Runners | 182 | 01:57:18 | 156 | M40 | 56 |
75 | Robert | Brown | Unattached | 183 | 01:57:32 | 157 | SM | 71 |
168 | Anthony | Mulley | Finch Coasters | 184 | 01:58:08 | 158 | SM | 72 |
1 | Trevor | Poole | SWVAC | 185 | 01:58:14 | 159 | M50 | 26 |
445 | Anna | Wilcox | Littledown Harriers | 186 | 01:58:19 | 27 | SW | 13 |
159 | Mark | Redcraft | Littledown Harriers | 187 | 01:58:19 | 160 | SM | 73 |
65 | Greg | Pullen | Egdon Heath Harriers | 188 | 01:58:21 | 161 | SM | 74 |
345 | Ron | Trodd | SWVAC | 189 | 01:58:28 | 162 | M60 | 6 |
341 | John | Wells | Romsey Road Runners | 190 | 01:58:55 | 163 | M50 | 27 |
344 | Peter | Dix | Portsmouth Joggers | 191 | 01:59:05 | 164 | M40 | 57 |
343 | Roger | Browning | Littledown Harriers | 192 | 01:59:16 | 165 | M40 | 58 |
166 | Robert | Sharman | Poole AC | 193 | 01:59:23 | 166 | M50 | 28 |
457 | Vivienne | Evans | 3M Road Runners | 194 | 01:59:25 | 28 | SW | 14 |
377 | Mark | Armitage | Haywards Heath Harriers | 195 | 01:59:30 | 167 | SM | 75 |
8 | Graham | Morse | Unattached | 196 | 01:59:43 | 168 | SM | 76 |
375 | Victor | Beard | Haywards Heath Harriers | 197 | 01:59:47 | 169 | SM | 77 |
394 | Bryan | Barlow-Simpson | Southampton Road Runners | 198 | 02:00:04 | 170 | SM | 78 |
164 | Roy | McLoughlin | Lordshill Road Runners | 199 | 02:00:19 | 171 | M40 | 59 |
479 | Karen | Keane | Romsey Road Runners | 200 | 02:00:21 | 29 | W35 | 8 |
170 | David | Barratt | Unattached | 201 | 02:00:35 | 172 | SM | 79 |
169 | Rodney | Smith | Unattached | 202 | 02:00:35 | 173 | SM | 80 |
18 | Brian | Blackman | Dorking Mole Valley AC | 203 | 02:00:39 | 174 | M40 | 60 |
77 | Jonathon | Woods | Unattached | 204 | 02:00:48 | 175 | SM | 81 |
481 | Jackie | Uzzell | Swindon Striders | 205 | 02:00:54 | 30 | W35 | 9 |
84 | Kevin | Dowsett | Littledown Harriers | 206 | 02:01:06 | 176 | SM | 82 |
455 | Allison | Bater | 3M Road Runners | 207 | 02:01:07 | 31 | SW | 15 |
113 | Peter | Hayward | Poole Runners | 208 | 02:01:14 | 177 | M50 | 29 |
12 | Clive | Hearn | Romsey Road Runners | 209 | 02:01:18 | 178 | M50 | 30 |
333 | Bill | Holden | Exmouth Harriers | 210 | 02:01:41 | 179 | M50 | 31 |
440 | Louise | Bird | Unattached | 211 | 02:02:16 | 32 | SW | 16 |
492 | Jean | Palmer | Romsey Road Runners | 212 | 02:02:29 | 33 | W40 | 8 |
106 | Ray | Ford | Poole AC | 213 | 02:02:40 | 180 | M40 | 61 |
456 | Debbie | Stevens | Unattached | 214 | 02:02:47 | 34 | W35 | 10 |
349 | Peter | Rawlings | Stubbington Green Runners | 215 | 02:02:53 | 181 | M50 | 32 |
442 | Cherry | Owens | Marlborough Running Club | 216 | 02:03:00 | 35 | W40 | 9 |
132 | Stephen | Webb | Wessex Road Runners | 217 | 02:03:14 | 182 | M40 | 62 |
448 | Deidre | Ross | Poole Runners | 218 | 02:03:27 | 36 | W40 | 10 |
102 | Geffrey | Davies | Reading Road Runners | 219 | 02:03:43 | 183 | M50 | 33 |
28 | Des | Downey | Unattached | 220 | 02:03:51 | 184 | M50 | 34 |
500 | Jackie | Hollister | Swindon Striders | 221 | 02:04:00 | 37 | SW | 17 |
114 | Chris | Hopkins | Poole Runners | 222 | 02:04:01 | 185 | M50 | 35 |
133 | Pete | Helyer | Poole Runners | 223 | 02:04:02 | 186 | M40 | 63 |
25 | George | Lott | Unattached | 224 | 02:04:08 | 187 | M40 | 64 |
29 | Michael | Bush | Littledown Harriers | 225 | 02:04:24 | 188 | M50 | 36 |
379 | Ian | Cooper | Hayward Heath Harriers | 226 | 02:05:24 | 189 | M60 | 7 |
470 | June | Lees | Romsey Road Runners | 227 | 02:05:34 | 38 | W40 | 11 |
7 | Martin | Keane | Romsey Road Runners | 228 | 02:05:34 | 190 | M40 | 65 |
149 | Malcolm | Francis | Compton Harriers | 229 | 02:06:09 | 191 | M40 | 66 |
22 | John | Elkins | Southampton Road Runners | 230 | 02:06:22 | 192 | M40 | 67 |
488 | Wendy | Couper | Romsey Road Runners | 231 | 02:06:33 | 39 | W40 | 12 |
68 | Brian | Morrell | Littledown Harriers | 232 | 02:06:55 | 193 | SM | 83 |
491 | Sandra | North | Trull Joggers | 233 | 02:07:07 | 40 | W40 | 13 |
346 | Peter | Howell | Reading Joggers | 234 | 02:07:16 | 194 | M40 | 68 |
107 | John | Randall | Stubbington Green Runners | 235 | 02:07:19 | 195 | M50 | 37 |
171 | Alan | Joglin | Marlborough Running Club | 236 | 02:07:28 | 196 | M40 | 69 |
155 | Ted | Metcalfe | Romsey Road Runners | 237 | 02:07:33 | 197 | M50 | 38 |
10 | Roger | Wisbey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 238 | 02:07:46 | 198 | M50 | 39 |
125 | Brian | Crane | Poole Runners | 239 | 02:08:13 | 199 | M50 | 40 |
380 | Bryan | Cornish | Haywards Heath Harriers | 240 | 02:08:40 | 200 | M40 | 70 |
474 | Barbara | Cole | Philips City Striders | 241 | 02:09:11 | 41 | W40 | 14 |
366 | John | Vose | Stubbington Green Runners | 242 | 02:09:23 | 201 | M60 | 8 |
378 | Stephen | Horn | Haywards Heath Harriers | 243 | 02:09:34 | 202 | SM | 84 |
342 | Anthony | Webb | Unattached | 244 | 02:09:45 | 203 | M40 | 71 |
166 | Terry | Prynn | Lordshill Road Runners | 245 | 02:09:48 | 204 | M40 | 72 |
385 | Trevor | Stubbing | David Lloyd | 246 | 02:09:53 | 205 | M50 | 41 |
15 | Christopher | Taylor | Southampton Road Runners | 247 | 02:09:55 | 206 | M40 | 73 |
449 | Kate | Millar | Lytchett Manor Striders | 248 | 02:09:58 | 42 | SW | 18 |
103 | Collin | Barrett | David Lloyd | 249 | 02:09:58 | 207 | M60 | 9 |
490 | Verity | Brashaw | Poole Runners | 250 | 02:10:07 | 43 | SW | 19 |
172 | Nick | Jackson | Marlborough Running Club | 251 | 02:10:18 | 208 | M50 | 42 |
432 | Paula | Finch | Marlborough Running Club | 252 | 02:10:18 | 44 | SW | 20 |
82 | Gerry | Lucas | Littledown Harriers | 253 | 02:10:43 | 209 | M40 | 74 |
142 | John | Bruce | Chatswoth & Purbeck | 254 | 02:11:02 | 210 | M50 | 43 |
476 | Pauline | Harper | Swindon Striders | 255 | 02:11:26 | 45 | W40 | 15 |
144 | Mick | Calcutt | Unattached | 256 | 02:11:57 | 211 | M50 | 44 |
146 | David | Boardman | Unattached | 257 | 02:12:12 | 212 | SM | 85 |
359 | Malcolm | Roberts | Stubbington Green Runners | 258 | 02:12:51 | 213 | M40 | 75 |
139 | Stephen | Perrin | Unattached | 259 | 02:13:15 | 214 | M40 | 76 |
499 | Christine | Usher | Reading Road Runners | 260 | 02:13:18 | 46 | W40 | 16 |
327 | Bryan | Taylor | Worthing Striders | 261 | 02:13:23 | 215 | M40 | 77 |
104 | Bill | Faulkner | New Forest Runners | 262 | 02:14:13 | 216 | M60 | 10 |
352 | John | Cassells | Reading Road Runners | 263 | 02:15:03 | 217 | M60 | 11 |
454 | Wendy | Yarroton | 3M Road Runners | 264 | 02:16:17 | 46 | SW | 21 |
447 | Terry | Campbell-Smith | Littledown Harriers | 265 | 02:16:29 | 48 | W35 | 11 |
99 | Kenneth | Oxford | David Lloyd | 266 | 02:17:38 | 218 | M60 | 12 |
437 | Wendy | Audrain | Swindon Striders | 267 | 02:17:59 | 49 | W40 | 17 |
69 | John | Owen | Poole AC | 268 | 02:18:20 | 219 | SM | 86 |
62 | Dave | Wooll | Hamworthy Harriers | 269 | 02:18:54 | 210 | M50 | 45 |
381 | Dennis | Thompsonm | Haywards Heath Harriers | 270 | 02:19:05 | 221 | M60 | 13 |
162 | Nashir | Karmali | Unattached | 271 | 02:22:07 | 222 | M40 | 78 |
163 | Roy | Tazzyman | Unattached | 272 | 02:22:07 | 223 | M40 | 79 |
131 | Frank | O'Callaghan | Wessex Road Runners | 273 | 02:23:14 | 224 | M40 | 80 |
461 | Mandy Jane | Trotman | Unattached | 274 | 02:23:24 | 50 | SW | 22 |
167 | Andrew | Peters | Unattached | 275 | 02:23:24 | 225 | SM | 87 |
467 | Carolle | Vaughan | Chase Manhattan RC | 276 | 02:24:10 | 51 | W35 | 12 |
35 | John | Vaughan | Chasr Manhattan RC | 277 | 02:24:10 | 226 | SM | 88 |
493 | Diana | McEwen | Stubbington Green Runners | 278 | 02:24:42 | 52 | W40 | 18 |
462 | Pamela | Lucas | Stubbington Green Runners | 279 | 02:24:42 | 53 | W40 | 19 |
494 | Patricia | Bonner | Finch Coasters | 280 | 02:27:17 | 54 | W40 | 20 |
350 | Douglass | Sell | Finch Coasters | 281 | 02:27:19 | 227 | M60 | 14 |
446 | Shirley | Rutter | New Forest Runners | 282 | 02:28:54 | 55 | W35 | 13 |
471 | Janet | Davey | New Forest Runners | 283 | 02:28:54 | 56 | W40 | 21 |
39 | Francis | Rickus | Worthing Striders | 284 | 02:29:26 | 228 | M60 | 15 |
495 | Anne | Baker | Romsey Road Runners | 285 | 02:29:26 | 57 | W40 | 22 |
439 | Pat | Cummins | Worthing Striders | 286 | 02:40:54 | 58 | W40 | 23 |
382 | Michael | Bale | Haywards Heath Harriers | 287 | 02:41:52 | 229 | M40 | 81 |
26 | Brian | Davey | New Forest Runners | 289 | 02:44:34 | 230 | M60 | 16 |
452 | Patsy | Grant | Aldershot F & D | 288 | 02:44:00 | 59 | W40 | 24 |
453 | Christine | Parkin | New Forest Runners | 290 | 02:44:39 | 60 | W40 | 25 |
443 | Mary | Page | New Forest Runners | 291 | 02:44:54 | 61 | W40 | 26 |
96 | Arthur | Harris | Unattached | 292 | 02:45:58 | 231 | M50 | 46 |
6 | Christopher | Pine | Finch Coasters | 293 | 02:46:17 | 232 | M60 | 16 |
The Beast 1995 Results
1995 Winners
Women’s Team – Salisbury AC
Men’s Team – Bournemouth Athletic Club
No | First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time H | Time M | Time S | Cat | Cat pos | M/F pos | Gen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 | Mark | Hargreaves | Bournemouth AC | 1 | 1 | 14 | 17 | SM | 1 | 1 | m |
45 | Martyn | Fisher | Poole AC | 2 | 1 | 17 | 15 | M40 | 1 | 2 | m |
219 | Jim | Donnelly | Royal Navy AC | 3 | 1 | 18 | 41 | SM | 2 | 3 | m |
250 | Tim | Wray | Wells City Harriers | 4 | 1 | 19 | 2 | SM | 3 | 4 | m |
216 | Mikk | Bradley | Chesham Harriers | 5 | 1 | 19 | 29 | SM | 4 | 5 | m |
107 | Stewart | Little | Blandford Striders | 6 | 1 | 20 | 32 | SM | 5 | 6 | m |
233 | Garry | Perratt | Phillips Petroleum AC | 7 | 1 | 20 | 36 | SM | 6 | 7 | m |
125 | Mike | Jordan | Bournemouth AC | 8 | 1 | 20 | 48 | SM | 7 | 8 | m |
81 | Chris | Mason | Reading Road Runners | 9 | 1 | 21 | 25 | SM | 8 | 9 | m |
266 | Al | Rich | Egdon Heath Harriers | 10 | 1 | 21 | 54 | M40 | 2 | 10 | m |
75 | Kevin | Oakley | Reading Road Runners | 11 | 1 | 22 | 9 | SM | 9 | 11 | m |
139 | John | Cole | Amesbury AC | 12 | 1 | 23 | 28 | SM | 10 | 12 | m |
295 | Mike | Hirst | Poole AC | 13 | 1 | 23 | 58 | SM | 11 | 13 | m |
80 | Ken | Payne | Stubbington Green Runners | 14 | 1 | 24 | 3 | M40 | 3 | 14 | m |
251 | Peter | Walker | Royal Navy AC | 15 | 1 | 24 | 25 | SM | 12 | 15 | m |
149 | Neil | Groves | Eastleigh Running Club | 16 | 1 | 24 | 30 | M40 | 4 | 16 | m |
162 | Paul | Carter | Southampton Road Runners | 17 | 1 | 24 | 37 | SM | 13 | 17 | m |
157 | Stephen | Hall | Chase Manhattan | 18 | 1 | 24 | 44 | SM | 14 | 18 | m |
298 | Mike | Hoey | Bournemouth AC | 19 | 1 | 24 | 46 | SM | 15 | 19 | m |
215 | Dave | Willis | Poole AC | 20 | 1 | 25 | 7 | SM | 16 | 20 | m |
312 | Tomo | Thompson | Unattached | 21 | 1 | 25 | 25 | SM | 17 | 21 | m |
90 | Martin | Connor | City of Bath AC | 22 | 1 | 26 | 20 | M40 | 5 | 22 | m |
194 | Steve | Cooper | Ryde Harriers | 23 | 1 | 26 | 23 | SM | 18 | 23 | m |
254 | Peter | Belcher | Gosport Road Runners | 24 | 1 | 26 | 37 | SM | 19 | 24 | m |
242 | Chris | Morgan | Royal Navy AC | 25 | 1 | 26 | 51 | SM | 20 | 25 | m |
169 | Derek | Higton | Unattached | 26 | 1 | 26 | 57 | SM | 21 | 26 | m |
41 | TIm | Johnson | Southampton Road Runners | 27 | 1 | 27 | 6 | SM | 22 | 27 | m |
212 | Paul | Chadwick | Wells City Harriers | 28 | 1 | 27 | 15 | SM | 23 | 28 | m |
263 | George | Green | Unattached | 29 | 1 | 27 | 17 | SM | 24 | 29 | m |
228 | Fred | Fox | Dorset Doddlers | 30 | 1 | 27 | 18 | SM | 25 | 30 | m |
161 | Mark | Cole | Amesbury AC | 31 | 1 | 27 | 25 | SM | 26 | 31 | m |
165 | Arthur | Johns | Chase Manhattan | 32 | 1 | 27 | 26 | M40 | 6 | 32 | m |
192 | Peter | Dakin | Chase Manhattan | 33 | 1 | 27 | 29 | SM | 27 | 33 | m |
303 | Rae | Spacagna | Southampton Road Runners | 34 | 1 | 27 | 38 | SM | 28 | 34 | m |
255 | Mike | Guess | Finch Coasters | 35 | 1 | 28 | 2 | M40 | 7 | 35 | m |
259 | David | Leach | Unattached | 36 | 1 | 28 | 21 | M40 | 8 | 36 | m |
203 | Chris | Hall | Stubbington Green Runners | 37 | 1 | 28 | 35 | SM | 29 | 37 | m |
57 | John | Harris | Amesbury AC | 38 | 1 | 28 | 43 | M40 | 9 | 38 | m |
71 | Stuart | Phillips | Finch Coasters | 39 | 1 | 28 | 57 | SM | 30 | 39 | m |
214 | Simon | Speed | Poole AC | 40 | 1 | 29 | 17 | SM | 31 | 40 | m |
33 | Alan | Cooper | Finch Coasters | 41 | 1 | 29 | 28 | M40 | 10 | 41 | m |
91 | Chris | Leadbeater | Finch Coasters | 42 | 1 | 29 | 31 | M40 | 11 | 42 | m |
275 | John | Robson | Littledown Harriers | 43 | 1 | 29 | 34 | SM | 32 | 43 | m |
252 | Paul | Atkinson | Worthing Harriers | 44 | 1 | 29 | 35 | SM | 33 | 44 | m |
132 | Simon | Hunt | City of Salisbury AC | 45 | 1 | 29 | 40 | M40 | 12 | 45 | m |
89 | Robert | Cleall | Poole Runners | 46 | 1 | 29 | 41 | M60 | 1 | 46 | m |
73 | Sinon | Sarginson | Fell Runners Association | 47 | 1 | 29 | 42 | SM | 34 | 47 | m |
184 | Darren | Boudreau | Unattached | 48 | 1 | 29 | 53 | SM | 35 | 48 | m |
201 | Nick | Taylor | Unattached | 49 | 1 | 30 | 2 | SM | 36 | 49 | m |
195 | Tont | Richards | Dorset Doddlers | 50 | 1 | 30 | 4 | M40 | 13 | 50 | m |
6 | Ian | Richardson | Southampton Road Runners | 51 | 1 | 30 | 9 | M40 | 14 | 51 | m |
258 | Gareth | Davies | Fleet & Crookham AC | 52 | 1 | 30 | 10 | M40 | 15 | 52 | m |
140 | John | Molyneaux | Collingwood AC | 53 | 1 | 30 | 12 | M40 | 16 | 53 | m |
208 | L | Taylor | City of Bath AC | 54 | 1 | 30 | 35 | M40 | 17 | 54 | m |
27 | Robert S | Higgs | Finch Coasters | 55 | 1 | 30 | 41 | M50 | 1 | 55 | m |
222 | Mark | Tiller | Poole Runners | 56 | 1 | 31 | 7 | SM | 37 | 56 | m |
236 | Mark | Scott | Stubbington Green Runners | 57 | 1 | 31 | 14 | SM | 38 | 57 | m |
53 | Richard | Disney | Reading AC | 58 | 1 | 32 | 10 | M40 | 18 | 58 | m |
260 | Malcolm J | Slater | South West Road Runners | 59 | 1 | 32 | 16 | M40 | 19 | 59 | m |
49 | George | Green | Finch Coasters | 60 | 1 | 32 | 22 | M40 | 20 | 60 | m |
120 | David | Adams | Abingdon Amblers | 61 | 1 | 32 | 27 | M40 | 21 | 61 | m |
202 | Nicholas | Conway | Unattached | 62 | 1 | 32 | 48 | SM | 39 | 62 | m |
197 | Leighton | o'Tellem | Victory AC | 63 | 1 | 32 | 53 | SM | 40 | 63 | m |
119 | Adrew | Slack | Blandford Striders | 64 | 1 | 33 | 3 | SM | 41 | 64 | m |
168 | John | Turner | Ely Runners | 65 | 1 | 33 | 15 | M50 | 2 | 65 | m |
262 | Michael | Plumley | Poole AC | 66 | 1 | 33 | 22 | SM | 42 | 66 | m |
189 | Timothy | Wright | Poole AC | 67 | 1 | 33 | 26 | M40 | 22 | 67 | m |
68 | Mark | Thomas | The Stragglers | 68 | 1 | 33 | 32 | SM | 43 | 68 | m |
198 | Neil | Hutchins | Poole AC | 69 | 1 | 33 | 36 | SM | 44 | 69 | m |
35 | Robert | Stow | Poole Runners | 70 | 1 | 33 | 41 | M40 | 23 | 70 | m |
944 | Sarah | Brown | Fell Runners Association | 71 | 1 | 33 | 48 | SW | 1 | 1 | f |
144 | Lloyd | Palmer | Lytchett Manor Striders | 72 | 1 | 33 | 54 | SM | 45 | 71 | m |
13 | Don | Doe | Poole Runners | 73 | 1 | 34 | 12 | SM | 46 | 72 | m |
166 | Michael | Davis | Unattached | 74 | 1 | 34 | 14 | SM | 47 | 73 | m |
196 | Robert J | Philpotes | Amesbury AC | 75 | 1 | 34 | 15 | M40 | 24 | 74 | m |
975 | Susan | Bolt | South West Road Runners | 76 | 1 | 34 | 45 | W35 | 1 | 2 | f |
239 | Mark | Williams | Unattached | 77 | 1 | 34 | 45 | SM | 48 | 75 | m |
280 | Brian | Woodward | Egdon Heath Harriers | 78 | 1 | 35 | 23 | M40 | 25 | 76 | m |
79 | Martin | Vivian | Dorset Doddlers | 79 | 1 | 35 | 30 | SM | 49 | 77 | m |
99 | Robert | Lamb | Havant AC | 80 | 1 | 35 | 32 | M50 | 3 | 78 | m |
28 | Brian | Hayes | Unattached | 81 | 1 | 35 | 50 | M40 | 26 | 79 | m |
277 | Greg | Morum | Littledown Harriers | 82 | 1 | 35 | 51 | SM | 50 | 80 | m |
271 | Greg | Pullen | Egdon Heath Harriers | 83 | 1 | 35 | 52 | SM | 51 | 81 | m |
264 | Raymond | Bolt | South West Road Runners | 84 | 1 | 35 | 52 | SM | 52 | 82 | m |
210 | Geoff | Burrow | Worthing Harriers | 85 | 1 | 35 | 54 | M50 | 4 | 83 | m |
246 | Ian | Graham | Bournemouth AC | 86 | 1 | 35 | 55 | M40 | 27 | 84 | m |
245 | David | O'Brien | Siemans Plessey | 87 | 1 | 36 | 5 | M40 | 28 | 85 | m |
199 | Pierre | Shepard | Unattached | 88 | 1 | 36 | 18 | SM | 53 | 86 | m |
187 | Michael | Battye | Unattached | 89 | 1 | 36 | 18 | SM | 54 | 87 | m |
307 | Kevin | Cusens | Littledown Harriers | 90 | 1 | 36 | 25 | M40 | 29 | 88 | m |
100 | Guy | Lewendon | Blandford Striders | 91 | 1 | 36 | 26 | SM | 55 | 89 | m |
299 | Brian | Coward | Unattached | 92 | 1 | 36 | 34 | SM | 56 | 90 | m |
51 | Greg | Stone | Worthing Harriers | 93 | 1 | 36 | 36 | SM | 57 | 91 | m |
931 | Carolyn | Doe | Poole Runners | 94 | 1 | 36 | 37 | W35 | 2 | 3 | f |
121 | Paul | Bradford | West Dorset Triathletes | 95 | 1 | 36 | 45 | SM | 58 | 92 | m |
313 | Ryan | James | Unattached | 96 | 1 | 37 | 20 | SM | 59 | 93 | m |
105 | Peter | Stowell | Blandford Striders | 97 | 1 | 37 | 23 | SM | 60 | 94 | m |
115 | Simon | Lithgow | Blandford Striders | 98 | 1 | 37 | 25 | SM | 61 | 95 | m |
133 | Richard | Hollex | Dorset Doddlers | 99 | 1 | 37 | 27 | SM | 62 | 96 | m |
179 | Pete | Hawkins | Team Solent | 100 | 1 | 37 | 33 | SM | 63 | 97 | m |
104 | Sean P | Cowan | Blandford Striders | 101 | 1 | 37 | 44 | SM | 64 | 98 | m |
174 | Greg | Phillips | Stubbington Green Runners | 102 | 1 | 37 | 57 | SM | 65 | 99 | m |
261 | Mike | Â Atkins | South West Road Runners | 103 | 1 | 38 | 9 | SM | 66 | 100 | m |
229 | Ian | Carr | Unattached | 104 | 1 | 38 | 18 | SM | 67 | 101 | m |
31 | Barry | Worm | Finch Coasters | 105 | 1 | 38 | 26 | M40 | 30 | 102 | m |
257 | Jon | Fairley | Romsey Road Runners | 106 | 1 | 38 | 29 | SM | 68 | 103 | m |
108 | Martyn | Case | Blandford Striders | 107 | 1 | 38 | 38 | SM | 69 | 104 | m |
58 | Paul | Viveash | The Stragglers | 108 | 1 | 38 | 39 | M50 | 5 | 105 | m |
109 | Stefan | Schrichte | Unattached | 109 | 1 | 38 | 43 | SM | 70 | 106 | m |
310 | Peter | Couch | Poole Runners | 110 | 1 | 38 | 45 | M40 | 31 | 107 | m |
221 | Paul | Denham | Eastleigh Running Club | 111 | 1 | 38 | 47 | SM | 61 | 108 | m |
974 | Linda | Anderson | City of Salisbury AC | 112 | 1 | 38 | 49 | W35 | 3 | 4 | f |
205 | Steve | Guest | University of Portsmouth | 113 | 1 | 38 | 13 | SM | 72 | 109 | m |
11 | Peter | Staunton | Unattached | 114 | 1 | 38 | 24 | M40 | 32 | 110 | m |
103 | Stuart | Meldrum | Blandford Striders | 115 | 1 | 39 | 28 | SM | 73 | 111 | m |
256 | Ray | Hale | Finch Coasters | 116 | 1 | 39 | 35 | M40 | 33 | 112 | m |
279 | Reg | Tiller | Poole Runners | 117 | 1 | 39 | 42 | M40 | 34 | 113 | m |
87 | Chris | Blow | Ryde Harriers | 118 | 1 | 39 | 46 | M40 | 35 | 114 | m |
38 | Steve | Furk | Egdon Heath Harriers | 119 | 1 | 39 | 49 | M40 | 36 | 115 | m |
95 | Stuart | Smith | Trent Park Trotters | 120 | 1 | 39 | 50 | M40 | 37 | 116 | m |
938 | Debbie A | Lewis | Poole Runners | 121 | 1 | 39 | 42 | SW | 2 | 5 | f |
69 | Bernard | Dunn | Avon Valley Runners | 122 | 1 | 39 | 54 | M40 | 38 | 117 | m |
160 | Robert | Murray | Dorset Police AC | 123 | 1 | 40 | 56 | M40 | 39 | 118 | m |
270 | David | Clegg | Egdon Heath Harriers | 124 | 1 | 40 | 57 | M40 | 40 | 119 | m |
18 | Terry | Mason | Lytchett Manor Striders | 125 | 1 | 40 | 1 | SM | 74 | 120 | m |
86 | Nik | Robson | Southampton Road Runners | 126 | 1 | 40 | 2 | SM | 75 | 121 | m |
38 | Colin | Sawkins | Havant AC | 127 | 1 | 41 | 6 | M40 | 41 | 122 | m |
66 | Howard | Bidmead | Midhurst Milers | 128 | 1 | 41 | 14 | SM | 76 | 123 | m |
308 | Paul | Bugler | Lytchett Manor Striders | 129 | 1 | 41 | 19 | SM | 77 | 124 | m |
102 | Martin | Flather | Blandford Striders | 130 | 1 | 41 | 20 | SM | 78 | 125 | m |
296 | David | Orriss | Dorset Doddlers | 131 | 1 | 41 | 28 | M40 | 42 | 126 | m |
271 | Stephen | Lee | Ryde Harriers | 132 | 1 | 41 | 19 | M50 | 6 | 127 | m |
224 | Peter | Wooll | Hamworthy Harriers | 133 | 1 | 42 | 28 | M40 | 43 | 128 | m |
268 | Rowlands | Stbbards | Dorset Doddlers | 134 | 1 | 42 | 28 | M40 | 44 | 129 | m |
32 | Eric | Bromage | Finch Coasters | 135 | 1 | 42 | 38 | SM | 79 | 130 | m |
301 | Shayne | Heath | Finch Coasters | 136 | 1 | 42 | 39 | SM | 80 | 131 | m |
182 | Stephen | Dear | Finch Coasters | 137 | 1 | 43 | 0 | M50 | 7 | 132 | m |
979 | Cheryl | Dunford | City of Salisbury AC | 138 | 1 | 43 | 13 | SW | 3 | 6 | f |
300 | Nick | Bodle | Poole AC | 139 | 1 | 43 | 29 | M40 | 45 | 133 | m |
52 | Steven | Wort | Unattached | 140 | 1 | 43 | 45 | SM | 81 | 134 | m |
22 | Ricahrd | Harwood | Worthing Harriers | 141 | 1 | 43 | 52 | M40 | 46 | 135 | m |
314 | Mark D | Langdon | Unattached | 142 | 1 | 43 | 55 | SM | 82 | 136 | m |
253 | Nick | Matton | Royal manor of Portland AC | 143 | 1 | 43 | 56 | SM | 83 | 137 | m |
12 | John | Willmot | Poole Runners | 144 | 1 | 43 | 0 | M50 | 8 | 138 | m |
274 | David | Norton | Finch Coasters | 145 | 1 | 44 | 1 | SM | 84 | 139 | m |
150 | Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 146 | 1 | 44 | 1 | M40 | 47 | 140 | m |
237 | Trevor | Coombe | Unattached | 147 | 1 | 44 | 1 | M40 | 48 | 141 | m |
964 | Vanessa | New | Teignbridge Trotters | 148 | 1 | 44 | 32 | W40 | 1 | 7 | f |
283 | Michael | Terry | Littledown Harriers | 149 | 1 | 44 | 35 | M40 | 49 | 142 | m |
306 | Mark | Redcrift | Littledown Harriers | 150 | 1 | 44 | 44 | SM | 85 | 143 | M |
124 | Geoffrey | Watson | Gloucester AC | 151 | 1 | 44 | 45 | SM | 86 | 144 | m |
968 | Sabrina | Diggins | Overton Harriers | 152 | 1 | 44 | 53 | W40 | 2 | 8 | f |
305 | Stephen | McNair | Overton Harriers | 153 | 1 | 44 | 12 | SM | 87 | 145 | m |
26 | Michael | Hughes | Poole Runners | 154 | 1 | 45 | 19 | M40 | 50 | 146 | m |
209 | Keith | Vine | Dorset Doddlers | 155 | 1 | 45 | 22 | M40 | 51 | 147 | m |
34 | David | Compton | Southampton Road Runners | 156 | 1 | 45 | 23 | M40 | 52 | 148 | m |
76 | Ken | House | Brixham AC | 157 | 1 | 45 | 24 | M60 | 2 | 149 | m |
43 | Terry | Jones | Wessex Road Runners | 158 | 1 | 46 | 25 | M40 | 53 | 150 | m |
3 | Alan E | Lewis | Poole Runners | 159 | 1 | 46 | 28 | M40 | 54 | 151 | m |
272 | John | Rendle | Poole AC | 160 | 1 | 46 | 41 | M50 | 9 | 152 | m |
243 | Jim | Deller | Unattached | 161 | 1 | 46 | 44 | SM | 88 | 153 | m |
190 | Arnold | Banham | Dorset Doddlers | 162 | 1 | 47 | 6 | M50 | 10 | 154 | m |
48 | Les | Hawkins | The Stragglers | 163 | 1 | 47 | 7 | M50 | 11 | 155 | m |
155 | Joe | Hemming | Finch Coasters | 164 | 1 | 47 | 20 | SM | 89 | 156 | m |
180 | Richard | Dodge | Yeovil Olympiads AC | 165 | 1 | 47 | 26 | SM | 90 | 157 | m |
46 | Glen | James | Unattached | 166 | 1 | 47 | 37 | SM | 91 | 158 | m |
239 | Brian | North | Unattached | 167 | 1 | 47 | 57 | M50 | 12 | 159 | m |
311 | David | Shepherd | Unattached | 168 | 1 | 47 | 57 | SM | 92 | 160 | m |
156 | Robert | Davies | Chase Manhattan | 169 | 1 | 47 | 3 | M40 | 55 | 161 | m |
191 | Martin | Pyrzewski | Stubbington Green Runners | 170 | 1 | 47 | 17 | M40 | 56 | 162 | m |
37 | Mark | James | Unattached | 171 | 1 | 47 | 58 | SM | 93 | 163 | m |
241 | Will | Brain | Gloucester AC | 172 | 1 | 48 | 9 | SM | 94 | 164 | m |
173 | Stuart | Kavan | Finch Coasters | 173 | 1 | 48 | 12 | M40 | 57 | 165 | m |
97 | Paul | Ashwell | Trent Park Trotters | 174 | 1 | 48 | 13 | M40 | 58 | 166 | m |
934 | Lynne | Sawkins | Havant AC | 175 | 1 | 48 | 15 | W40 | 3 | 9 | f |
78 | Peter | Meteau | Unattached | 176 | 1 | 48 | 20 | SM | 95 | 167 | m |
294 | Geoffrey | Dawes | Lordshill Road Runners | 177 | 1 | 48 | 23 | M50 | 13 | 168 | m |
2 | Julien | Jenner | Poole Runners | 178 | 1 | 48 | 24 | SM | 96 | 169 | m |
159 | John | Mitchell | Reading Road Runners | 179 | 1 | 48 | 29 | M40 | 59 | 170 | m |
178 | Kim A | Eeles | Chase Manhattan | 180 | 1 | 48 | 35 | M40 | 60 | 171 | m |
966 | Sue J | Rushforth | Wells City Harriers | 181 | 1 | 48 | 36 | SW | 4 | 10 | f |
218 | Terry | Kingham | Wells City Harriers | 182 | 1 | 48 | 36 | M50 | 14 | 172 | m |
933 | Anne | Guilding | Liss Runners | 183 | 1 | 48 | 48 | W40 | 4 | 11 | f |
942 | Susanna | Vivian | Dorset Doddlers | 184 | 1 | 49 | 53 | W35 | 4 | 12 | f |
29 | Christopher | Lane | Romsey Road Runners | 185 | 1 | 49 | 0 | SM | 97 | 173 | m |
957 | Karen | Edwards | Reading Road Runners | 186 | 1 | 49 | 4 | W35 | 5 | 13 | f |
188 | Roger D | Bradley | Lordshill Road Runners | 187 | 1 | 49 | 19 | M50 | 15 | 174 | m |
265 | Mike | Fuller | Unattached | 188 | 1 | 49 | 21 | M40 | 61 | 175 | m |
118 | David | Patrick | Blandford Striders | 189 | 1 | 49 | 35 | SM | 98 | 176 | m |
116 | Julien | Davey | Blandford Striders | 190 | 1 | 49 | 35 | SM | 99 | 177 | m |
941 | Sue J | Connell | Dorset Doddlers | 191 | 1 | 49 | 40 | W40 | 5 | 14 | f |
213 | Tony | Everid | SWVAC | 192 | 1 | 49 | 48 | M40 | 62 | 178 | m |
60 | Robert | Wilkins | Chase Manhattan | 193 | 1 | 49 | 50 | SM | 100 | 179 | m |
17 | Edward | Round | RAF Innesworth | 194 | 1 | 50 | 19 | M50 | 16 | 180 | m |
136 | Micky | Davey | Purbeck Runners | 195 | 1 | 50 | 24 | M40 | 63 | 181 | m |
948 | Lynda | Faulkner | Dorset Doddlers | 196 | 1 | 50 | 28 | SW | 5 | 15 | f |
240 | Len | Cousins | Southern Counties | 197 | 1 | 50 | 38 | M50 | 17 | 182 | m |
106 | Tom | Dean | Blandford Striders | 198 | 1 | 50 | 50 | M40 | 64 | 183 | m |
164 | David | Simpson | Hampshire Constabulary | 199 | 1 | 51 | 12 | SM | 101 | 184 | m |
231 | John | Warnock | Kidlington RC | 200 | 1 | 51 | 34 | M40 | 65 | 185 | m |
84 | Eric | Peacock | Old Nappers Yeovilton | 201 | 1 | 51 | 49 | SM | 102 | 186 | m |
976 | Hazel | Corrick | Egdon Heath Harriers | 202 | 1 | 51 | 55 | SW | 6 | 16 | f |
304 | Fenwick | Boudry | City of Salisbury AC | 203 | 1 | 52 | 0 | M50 | 18 | 187 | m |
969 | Helen | Rutter | Wells City Harriers | 204 | 1 | 52 | 21 | W35 | 6 | 17 | f |
9 | Ronald | Kerridge | Worthing Harriers | 205 | 1 | 52 | 26 | M50 | 19 | 188 | m |
302 | Nigel | Arthur | Egdon Heath Harriers | 206 | 1 | 52 | 56 | M40 | 66 | 189 | m |
269 | Robert | Haskett | Gillingham Trotters | 207 | 1 | 52 | 59 | M40 | 67 | 190 | m |
30 | Robert | Barnett | Hamworthy Harriers | 208 | 1 | 53 | 3 | M40 | 68 | 191 | m |
18 | Kevin | Launder | Hamworthy Harriers | 209 | 1 | 53 | 7 | M40 | 69 | 192 | m |
206 | Adrian | Moore | Dorset Fire Brgade Ass | 210 | 1 | 53 | 18 | M40 | 70 | 193 | m |
82 | Roger D | Wisbey | Lytchett Manor Striders | 211 | 1 | 53 | 26 | M50 | 20 | 194 | m |
281 | Barry | Norman | Egdon Heath Harriers | 212 | 1 | 53 | 30 | M50 | 21 | 195 | m |
213 | Paul | Hedger | Unattached | 213 | 1 | 53 | 49 | SM | 103 | 196 | m |
55 | Raymond K | Masters | Romsey Road Runners | 214 | 1 | 54 | 18 | M50 | 22 | 197 | m |
143 | Stephen | Perrin | Unattached | 215 | 1 | 54 | 40 | M40 | 71 | 198 | m |
23 | Vincent | Price | Air Log Joggers | 216 | 1 | 54 | 42 | SM | 104 | 199 | m |
24 | Michael | Stacey | Air Log Joggers | 217 | 1 | 54 | 42 | SM | 105 | 200 | m |
238 | Roger | Duncton | Unattached | 218 | 1 | 55 | 17 | M50 | 23 | 201 | m |
183 | Alan | Earle | Unattached | 219 | 1 | 55 | 29 | SM | 106 | 202 | m |
185 | Andre | Dufaur | Unattached | 220 | 1 | 55 | 33 | SM | 107 | 203 | m |
93 | David | Hays | Trent Park Trotters | 221 | 1 | 56 | 17 | M50 | 24 | 204 | m |
85 | Mark | Barrington | Old Nappers Yeovilton | 222 | 1 | 56 | 21 | SM | 108 | 205 | m |
50 | Trevor | Stubbington | Lanz Sport | 223 | 1 | 56 | 28 | M50 | 25 | 206 | m |
142 | John | Wells | Romsey Road Runners | 224 | 1 | 56 | 40 | M50 | 26 | 207 | m |
172 | Ken | Ballam | Littledown Harriers | 225 | 1 | 56 | 47 | M50 | 27 | 208 | m |
146 | Alan W | Setford | Hampshire Constabulary | 226 | 1 | 56 | 53 | M40 | 72 | 209 | m |
170 | Richard | Dean | Poole Runners | 227 | 1 | 56 | 57 | M50 | 28 | 210 | m |
953 | Christine | Jackson | Ryde Harriers | 228 | 1 | 57 | 8 | SW | 7 | 18 | f |
131 | Trovor | Poole | SWVAC | 229 | 1 | 57 | 16 | M50 | 29 | 211 | m |
15 | Gordon | Trevett | Poole Runners | 230 | 1 | 57 | 22 | M50 | 30 | 212 | m |
54 | David | Lea | Gloucester AC | 231 | 1 | 57 | 36 | M50 | 31 | 213 | m |
64 | Richard A | Reid | Hardley Runners | 232 | 1 | 57 | 36 | M40 | 73 | 214 | m |
39 | David | Almond | Finch Coasters | 233 | 1 | 58 | 40 | M50 | 32 | 215 | m |
176 | Martin | Ball | Unattached | 234 | 1 | 58 | 46 | M40 | 74 | 216 | m |
278 | Maurice | Butler | Reading Road Runners | 235 | 1 | 58 | 53 | M40 | 75 | 217 | m |
970 | Toni C | McQueen | Reading Road Runners | 236 | 1 | 58 | 53 | W40 | 6 | 19 | f |
234 | Chris | Law | Tiverton Harriers | 237 | 1 | 58 | 53 | M40 | 76 | 218 | m |
235 | Robert | Ring | Tiverton Harriers | 238 | 1 | 58 | 57 | SM | 109 | 219 | m |
16 | Jim | Culton | Civil Service AC | 239 | 1 | 59 | 1 | M40 | 77 | 220 | m |
139 | Brian | Barlow-Simpson | Southampton Road Runners | 240 | 1 | 59 | 9 | SM | 110 | 221 | m |
249 | Melvyn | Hobson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 241 | 1 | 59 | 13 | M40 | 78 | 222 | m |
961 | Lisa M | Evans | Romsey Road Runners | 242 | 1 | 59 | 27 | W35 | 7 | 20 | f |
47 | John | Vose | Stubbington Green Runners | 243 | 1 | 59 | 30 | M60 | 3 | 223 | m |
83 | William | Smith | Road Runner Club | 244 | 1 | 59 | 45 | M60 | 4 | 224 | m |
286 | Roy | Smart | Crewkerne RC | 245 | 1 | 59 | 55 | M60 | 5 | 225 | m |
36 | Gerrard | Wyllys | Dorset Doddlers | 246 | 1 | 59 | 58 | M50 | 33 | 226 | m |
163 | Michael | Collins | GPT Harriers | 247 | 2 | 0 | 14 | M40 | 79 | 227 | m |
244 | Michael | Millin | Poole Runners | 248 | 2 | 0 | 25 | M40 | 80 | 228 | m |
980 | Hilary | Webber | City of Salisbury AC | 249 | 2 | 0 | 28 | W40 | 7 | 21 | f |
20 | Daniel W | McIvor | Finch Coasters | 250 | 2 | 0 | 35 | M50 | 34 | 229 | m |
960 | Jean | Palmer | Romsey Road Runners | 251 | 2 | 0 | 40 | W40 | 8 | 22 | f |
294 | Michael | Elliot | Romsey Road Runners | 252 | 2 | 0 | 56 | M50 | 35 | 230 | m |
945 | June | Davies | Romsey Road Runners | 253 | 2 | 1 | 0 | W35 | 8 | 23 | f |
943 | Jane | Carter | Romsey Road Runners | 254 | 2 | 1 | 0 | SW | 8 | 24 | f |
949 | Marilyn | Hunt | City of Salisbury AC | 255 | 2 | 1 | 15 | W40 | 9 | 25 | f |
955 | Eileen | Severn | Brixham AC | 256 | 2 | 1 | 25 | W40 | 10 | 26 | f |
94 | David | Hyams | Trent Park Joggers | 257 | 2 | 1 | 26 | M40 | 81 | 231 | m |
228 | Keith | Boyer | Romsey Road Runners | 258 | 2 | 1 | 40 | M40 | 82 | 232 | m |
1 | Thomas | Scriven | Weymouth St Paul's Harriers | 259 | 2 | 1 | 50 | M60 | 6 | 233 | m |
935 | Kathy | Warwick | Southampton Road Runners | 260 | 2 | 2 | 21 | SW | 9 | 27 | f |
951 | Joan | Royal | Dorset Doddlers | 261 | 2 | 2 | 23 | W40 | 11 | 28 | f |
123 | Christopher | Taylor | Southampton Road Runners | 262 | 2 | 2 | 39 | M40 | 83 | 234 | m |
134 | John | Hennessey | Finch Coasters | 263 | 2 | 2 | 55 | M50 | 36 | 235 | m |
177 | Ellis J | Evans | Romsey Road Runners | 264 | 2 | 2 | 59 | M40 | 84 | 236 | m |
152 | Mathew | Birchley | Unattached | 265 | 2 | 3 | 30 | SM | 111 | 237 | m |
223 | Dave | Wooll | Hamworthy Harriers | 266 | 2 | 3 | 56 | M50 | 37 | 238 | m |
129 | Peter | Williamson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 267 | 2 | 4 | 28 | M40 | 85 | 239 | m |
122 | David | Edwards | Sandhurst Joggers | 268 | 2 | 5 | 33 | M40 | 86 | 240 | m |
965 | Lynn | Elms | Dorset Doddlers | 269 | 2 | 5 | 39 | SW | 10 | 29 | f |
153 | Trevor | Rist | Unattached | 270 | 2 | 5 | 55 | SM | 112 | 241 | m |
963 | Vivienne | Evans | 3M Gorseinon Road Runners | 271 | 2 | 6 | 8 | SW | 11 | 30 | f |
937 | Florence | Hearn | Romsey Road Runners | 272 | 2 | 6 | 15 | W40 | 12 | 31 | f |
276 | Gerry | Lucas | Littledown Harriers | 273 | 2 | 6 | 31 | M40 | 87 | 242 | m |
181 | Alan | Clark | Finch Coasters | 274 | 2 | 6 | 48 | M40 | 88 | 243 | m |
158 | David | Hamilton | Reading Road Runners | 275 | 2 | 7 | 14 | M60 | 7 | 244 | m |
309 | Graham | Dunhill | Poole Runners | 276 | 2 | 8 | 14 | M40 | 89 | 245 | m |
973 | Sandra | North | Unattached | 277 | 2 | 8 | 26 | W40 | 13 | 32 | f |
232 | Michael | Warnock | Kidlington RC | 278 | 2 | 8 | 31 | M40 | 90 | 246 | m |
88 | John | Elkins | Southampton Road Runners | 279 | 2 | 9 | 31 | M40 | 91 | 247 | m |
175 | Christopher | Potter | New Forest Runners | 280 | 2 | 9 | 39 | M40 | 92 | 248 | m |
958 | Rosemary | Bartlett | New Forest Runners | 281 | 2 | 9 | 46 | W40 | 14 | 33 | f |
167 | Pete | Helyer | Poole Runners | 282 | 2 | 10 | 14 | M40 | 93 | 249 | m |
971 | June | Frith | Finch Coasters | 283 | 2 | 10 | 19 | W40 | 15 | 34 | f |
972 | Sue J | Rideout | Dorset Doddlers | 284 | 2 | 10 | 27 | W40 | 16 | 35 | f |
297 | Terry | Prynn | Lordshill Road Runners | 285 | 2 | 11 | 29 | M40 | 94 | 250 | m |
227 | Robert | Wright | Unattached | 286 | 2 | 11 | 37 | SM | 113 | 251 | m |
977 | Susan | Jewsbury | Lordshill Road Runners | 287 | 2 | 11 | 43 | W35 | 9 | 36 | f |
930 | Sue | Tipping | Poole Runners | 288 | 2 | 12 | 6 | W40 | 17 | 37 | f |
10 | Roy | Fry | Poole Runners | 289 | 2 | 12 | 37 | M60 | 8 | 252 | m |
186 | Francis | Rickus | Worthing Harriers | 290 | 2 | 13 | 14 | M60 | 9 | 253 | m |
267 | Brian | Crane | Poole Runners | 291 | 2 | 13 | 43 | M50 | 38 | 254 | m |
128 | Alan | Salter | Eastleigh Running Club | 292 | 2 | 15 | 19 | M50 | 39 | 255 | m |
962 | Wendy | Couper | Romsey Road Runners | 293 | 2 | 15 | 44 | W40 | 18 | 38 | f |
59 | Graham | Dale | Unattached | 294 | 2 | 15 | 47 | M40 | 95 | 256 | m |
138 | Brian | Davis | Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC | 295 | 2 | 16 | 18 | M40 | 96 | 257 | m |
8 | Bernard | Hampshire | Finch Coasters | 296 | 2 | 16 | 33 | M50 | 40 | 258 | m |
62 | Les | Barritt | Finch Coasters | 297 | 2 | 16 | 33 | M60 | 10 | 259 | m |
25 | Dertek | Cummins | Worthing Harriers | 298 | 2 | 16 | 48 | M50 | 41 | 260 | m |
285 | David | Boardman | Unattached | 299 | 2 | 18 | 5 | SM | 114 | 261 | m |
98 | Alan | Benjamin | Trent Park Trotters | 300 | 2 | 19 | 32 | M50 | 42 | 262 | m |
978 | Fiona | Goodwin | Lordshill Road Runners | 301 | 2 | 20 | 16 | W35 | 10 | 39 | f |
273 | Frank | O'Callaghan | Wessex Road Runners | 302 | 2 | 21 | 42 | M40 | 97 | 263 | m |
56 | Alec | Hutchins | Finch Coasters | 303 | 2 | 22 | 33 | M50 | 43 | 264 | m |
947 | Valerie | Brown | Southampton City AC | 304 | 2 | 23 | 5 | SW | 12 | 40 | f |
284 | Paul | Banger | Unattached | 305 | 2 | 29 | 2 | SM | 115 | 265 | m |
127 | Michael | Hutchings | The Stragglers | 306 | 2 | 30 | 19 | M60 | 11 | 266 | m |
929 | Elizabeth | Lang | Unattached | 307 | 2 | 31 | 34 | W40 | 19 | 41 | f |
932 | Patricia | Cummings | Worthing Harriers | 308 | 2 | 31 | 35 | W40 | 20 | 42 | f |
248 | Barry | Shrimton | Unattached | 309 | 2 | 33 | 2 | SM | 116 | 267 | m |
967 | Sue | Brennan | South West Road Runners | 310 | 2 | 33 | 6 | W40 | 21 | 43 | f |
952 | Verity | Brashaw | Unattached | 311 | 2 | 40 | 36 | SW | 13 | 44 | f |
147 | Benjamin | Burton | Wessex Road Runners | 312 | 2 | 41 | 49 | M50 | 44 | 268 | m |
154 | John | Spooner | Garden City Joggers | 313 | 2 | 55 | 34 | M50 | 45 | 269 | m |
956 | Michelle M | Kennedy | Royal Navy AC | 314 | 3 | 0 | 23 | SW | 14 | 45 | f |
151 | James | Daly | Royal Navy AC | 315 | 3 | 0 | 23 | M40 | 98 | 270 | m |
The Beast 1994 Results
1994 Winners
Women’s Team – Poole Runners
Men’s Team – Poole Athletic Club
No | First Name | Surname | Club | Pos | Time H | Time M | Time S | Cat | Cat pos | M/F pos | Gen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
145 | Mikk | Bradley | Chesham Harriers | 1 | 1 | 8 | 41 | SM | 1 | 1 | m |
106 | Martyn | Fisher | Poole AC | 2 | 1 | 9 | 30 | M40 | 1 | 2 | m |
203 | Al | Rich | Royal Navy AC | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | M40 | 2 | 3 | m |
245 | Andrew | Radwell | Sarum Striders | 4 | 1 | 10 | 45 | SM | 2 | 4 | m |
56 | Simon | Hunt | Sarum Striders | 5 | 1 | 11 | 25 | M40 | 3 | 5 | m |
25 | Tony | Chutter | Egdon Heath Harriers | 6 | 1 | 13 | 58 | SM | 3 | 6 | m |
74 | Paul M | Filler | Orion Harriers | 7 | 1 | 14 | 9 | SM | 4 | 7 | m |
443 | Kenneth | Payne | Stubbington Green Runners | 8 | 1 | 14 | 17 | M40 | 4 | 8 | m |
141 | Tim N | Johnson | Southampton Road Runners | 9 | 1 | 14 | 57 | SM | 5 | 9 | m |
21 | Kevin J | Mawdesley | Unattached | 10 | 1 | 15 | 5 | M40 | 5 | 10 | m |
60 | Peter | Spieler | Littledown Harriers | 11 | 1 | 15 | 34 | SM | 6 | 11 | m |
151 | Alan | Trent | Egdon Heath Harriers | 12 | 1 | 16 | 30 | SM | 7 | 12 | m |
212 | Tomo | Thompson | Unattached | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | SM | 8 | 13 | m |
128 | Steve | Cook | Poole AC | 14 | 1 | 17 | 7 | SM | 9 | 14 | m |
50 | Dave | Parsons | Bournemouth AC | 15 | 1 | 17 | 52 | M40 | 6 | 15 | m |
76 | Michael J | Cates | Orion Harriers | 16 | 1 | 17 | 57 | SM | 10 | 16 | m |
71 | Mike | Jordan | Bournemouth AC | 17 | 1 | 18 | 6 | SM | 11 | 17 | m |
132 | Dave | Williams | Unattached | 18 | 1 | 18 | 15 | SM | 12 | 18 | m |
7 | Dale | Paget | Poole AC | 19 | 1 | 18 | 16 | SM | 13 | 19 | m |
92 | M | Jaques | Royal Navy AC | 20 | 1 | 18 | 17 | SM | 14 | 20 | m |
135 | Mike | Woolfries | Poole AC | 21 | 1 | 19 | 5 | SM | 15 | 21 | m |
105 | Simon C | Sarginson | FRA | 22 | 1 | 19 | 6 | SM | 16 | 22 | m |
110 | George | Vosper | Amesbury AC | 23 | 1 | 19 | 19 | SM | 17 | 23 | m |
72 | Fred | Fox | Crewkerne Running Club | 24 | 1 | 19 | 24 | SM | 18 | 24 | m |
90 | John | Cole | Amesbury AC | 25 | 1 | 19 | 34 | SM | 19 | 25 | m |
192 | Peter | Smith | Bournemouth AC | 26 | 1 | 20 | 36 | SM | 20 | 26 | m |
164 | John | Harris | Amesbury AC | 27 | 1 | 20 | 39 | M40 | 7 | 27 | m |
41 | Stephen P | Lees | Romsey Road Runners | 28 | 1 | 21 | 2 | SM | 21 | 28 | m |
80 | Quinton P | Broadbent | Orion Harriers | 29 | 1 | 21 | 14 | SM | 22 | 29 | m |
194 | David | Barry | Worthing Harriers | 30 | 1 | 21 | 20 | M40 | 8 | 30 | m |
139 | David J | Ransom | Hardley Runners | 31 | 1 | 21 | 24 | M40 | 9 | 31 | m |
178 | Bob | Coombes | Poole AC | 32 | 1 | 21 | 32 | M40 | 10 | 32 | m |
230 | Brian | Woodward | Egdon Heath Harriers | 33 | 1 | 21 | 34 | M40 | 11 | 33 | m |
131 | Peter J | Lewis | Romsey Road Runners | 34 | 1 | 21 | 55 | SM | 23 | 34 | m |
206 | Chris | Fanning | Air Log Joggers | 35 | 1 | 21 | 59 | M40 | 12 | 35 | m |
295 | Caroline Owen | Thomas | Chesham Harriers | 36 | 1 | 22 | 1 | SW | 1 | 1 | f |
45 | Tony | Saunders | Chesham Harriers | 37 | 1 | 22 | 3 | M40 | 13 | 36 | m |
10 | Colin | Lawford | Poole AC | 38 | 1 | 22 | 29 | SM | 24 | 37 | m |
59 | David | Adams | Abingdon Amblers | 39 | 1 | 22 | 35 | SM | 25 | 38 | m |
94 | John D | Withey | Southampton Road Runners | 40 | 1 | 22 | 42 | SM | 26 | 39 | m |
20 | Julien | Jenner | Unattached | 41 | 1 | 22 | 42 | SM | 27 | 40 | m |
236 | Len | Slater | Poole Runners | 42 | 1 | 22 | 58 | M40 | 14 | 41 | m |
68 | Steve | Low | Air Log Joggers | 43 | 1 | 23 | 6 | SM | 28 | 42 | m |
243 | Nick | Bodle | Poole AC | 44 | 1 | 23 | 31 | M40 | 15 | 43 | m |
91 | Bob | Phillpot | Amesbury AC | 45 | 1 | 24 | 0 | M40 | 16 | 44 | m |
115 | Robert S | Higgs | Finch Coasters | 46 | 1 | 24 | 2 | M50 | 1 | 45 | m |
182 | Paul | Denham | Eastleigh Running Club | 47 | 1 | 24 | 10 | SM | 29 | 46 | m |
39 | Michael J | Cook | Unattached | 48 | 1 | 24 | 12 | SM | 30 | 47 | m |
163 | Simon | Vanstone | Unattached | 49 | 1 | 24 | 13 | SM | 31 | 48 | m |
205 | Jason A | Styles | Army Athletic Association | 50 | 1 | 24 | 13 | SM | 32 | 49 | m |
29 | Michael | Emery | Unattached | 51 | 1 | 24 | 19 | SM | 33 | 50 | m |
204 | Philip A | Watson | Army Athletic Association | 52 | 1 | 24 | 24 | SM | 34 | 51 | m |
46 | Tony | Wigmore | Burnham Joggers | 53 | 1 | 24 | 38 | M40 | 17 | 52 | m |
239 | David | Money | Poole AC | 54 | 1 | 24 | 51 | SM | 35 | 53 | m |
213 | Michael J | Davis | Unattached | 55 | 1 | 25 | 2 | SM | 36 | 54 | m |
44 | Clive | Goode | Air Log Joggers | 56 | 1 | 25 | 7 | M40 | 18 | 55 | m |
170 | Alan | Cooper | Finch Coasters | 57 | 1 | 25 | 12 | M40 | 19 | 56 | m |
214 | Willy | Stocks | Poole AC | 58 | 1 | 25 | 33 | M40 | 20 | 57 | m |
84 | Bob | Hardman | Burnham Joggers | 59 | 1 | 26 | 10 | M40 | 21 | 58 | m |
62 | Paul D | Viveash | The Stragglers | 60 | 1 | 26 | 11 | M50 | 2 | 59 | m |
124 | K | McCord | Burnham Joggers | 61 | 1 | 26 | 16 | SM | 37 | 60 | m |
144 | Peter J | Gibson | Thanet Road Runners | 62 | 1 | 26 | 26 | M40 | 22 | 61 | m |
89 | Simon | Lloyds | Victory AC | 63 | 1 | 26 | 29 | SM | 38 | 62 | m |
134 | Brian | Hayes | Unattached | 64 | 1 | 26 | 42 | M40 | 23 | 63 | m |
229 | David | Clegg | Egdon Heath Harriers | 65 | 1 | 26 | 46 | M40 | 24 | 64 | m |
207 | Peter | Wickham | Eastleigh Running Club | 66 | 1 | 26 | 52 | SM | 39 | 65 | m |
117 | Neil I | Chamberlain | South West Road Runners | 67 | 1 | 27 | 37 | SM | 40 | 66 | m |
183 | James C | Hardman | City of Bath AC | 68 | 1 | 27 | 48 | M40 | 25 | 67 | m |
67 | Martin A | Cook | Crewkerne Running Club | 69 | 1 | 27 | 49 | SM | 41 | 68 | m |
233 | Stu | Phillips | Finch Coasters | 70 | 1 | 27 | 52 | SM | 42 | 69 | m |
227 | Greg | Pullen | Egdon Heath Harriers | 71 | 1 | 27 | 55 | SM | 43 | 70 | m |
238 | Allan | Grant | Poole AC | 72 | 1 | 28 | 2 | M50 | 3 | 71 | m |
171 | Malcolm J | Salter | South West Road Runners | 73 | 1 | 28 | 7 | M40 | 26 | 72 | m |
295 | Sarah J | Brown | FRA | 74 | 1 | 28 | 8 | SW | 2 | 2 | f |
198 | David | Court | Forest Edge Footers | 75 | 1 | 28 | 18 | SM | 44 | 73 | m |
55 | Byan | Penny | Forest Edge Footers | 76 | 1 | 28 | 57 | M50 | 4 | 74 | m |
149 | Clive | Shillabeer | Unattached | 77 | 1 | 29 | 25 | M40 | 27 | 75 | m |
76 | David | Lissaman | Orion Harriers | 78 | 1 | 29 | 31 | SM | 45 | 76 | m |
111 | Barry | Worm | Finch Coasters | 79 | 1 | 29 | 36 | M40 | 28 | 77 | m |
269 | Carolyn | Doe | Poole Runners | 80 | 1 | 29 | 38 | W35 | 1 | 3 | f |
181 | Mike | Atkins | South West Road Runners | 81 | 1 | 29 | 52 | SM | 46 | 78 | m |
40 | Gregory | Morum | Littledown Harriers | 82 | 1 | 29 | 52 | SM | 47 | 79 | m |
125 | Michael | White | Littledown Harriers | 83 | 1 | 30 | 0 | M40 | 29 | 80 | m |
75 | Peter | O'Connor | Orion Harriers | 84 | 1 | 30 | 49 | M40 | 30 | 81 | m |
218 | Ian | Anderson | Gloucester AC | 85 | 1 | 30 | 53 | M40 | 31 | 82 | m |
169 | Mike | Welby | Eastleigh Running Club | 86 | 1 | 30 | 56 | SM | 48 | 83 | m |
57 | Mike A | Butler | Somer AC | 87 | 1 | 30 | 58 | M40 | 32 | 84 | m |
231 | Graham | Coe | Finch Coasters | 88 | 1 | 31 | 58 | M40 | 33 | 85 | m |
176 | John | Butterworth | Dorset Doddlers | 89 | 1 | 32 | 46 | M60 | 1 | 86 | m |
165 | Andy | Goodman | Dorset Doddlers | 90 | 1 | 32 | 51 | M40 | 34 | 87 | m |
196 | Stephen | Slade | Egdon Heath Harriers | 91 | 1 | 32 | 51 | SM | 49 | 88 | m |
195 | Barry | Rushforth | Egdon Heath Harriers | 92 | 1 | 32 | 58 | SM | 50 | 89 | m |
119 | John | Hogg | Air Log Joggers | 93 | 1 | 33 | 2 | M40 | 35 | 90 | m |
180 | Micky | Davey | Purbeck Runners | 94 | 1 | 33 | 10 | M40 | 36 | 91 | m |
28 | David | Forman | Littledown Harriers | 95 | 1 | 33 | 22 | M60 | 2 | 92 | m |
58 | Kenneth | House | Brixham AC | 96 | 1 | 33 | 26 | M60 | 3 | 93 | m |
225 | David | Hoare | Finch Coasters | 97 | 1 | 33 | 34 | M40 | 37 | 94 | m |
185 | Eamon | Stauton | Forest Edge Footers | 98 | 1 | 33 | 42 | SM | 51 | 95 | m |
85 | Alan E | Lewis | Poole Runners | 99 | 1 | 34 | 24 | M40 | 38 | 96 | m |
187 | Robert G | Jenkinson | New Forest Runners | 100 | 1 | 34 | 30 | M40 | 39 | 97 | m |
244 | Rowland | Stibbards | Dorset Doddlers | 101 | 1 | 34 | 31 | M40 | 40 | 98 | m |
199 | Robert W | Lankester | Royal Marines AC | 102 | 1 | 34 | 31 | SM | 52 | 99 | m |
98 | David | Hutchinson | Royal Marines AC | 103 | 1 | 34 | 43 | SM | 53 | 100 | m |
219 | Will | Brain | Unattached | 104 | 1 | 34 | 43 | SM | 54 | 101 | m |
2 | Kevin | Launder | Hamworthy Harriers | 105 | 1 | 34 | 43 | M40 | 41 | 102 | m |
150 | David | Adams | Leighton Buzzard AC | 106 | 1 | 34 | 46 | M40 | 42 | 103 | m |
167 | Peter | Wooll | Hamworthy Harriers | 107 | 1 | 34 | 52 | M40 | 43 | 104 | m |
152 | Simon | Dimmer | Unattached | 108 | 1 | 35 | 16 | SM | 55 | 105 | m |
77 | Anthony R | Austin | Orion Harriers | 109 | 1 | 35 | 45 | M50 | 5 | 106 | m |
138 | Graham | Pullen | Holland Sports AC | 110 | 1 | 35 | 48 | M40 | 44 | 107 | m |
221 | Graham | Reed | Lytchett Manor Striders | 111 | 1 | 35 | 50 | SM | 56 | 108 | m |
88 | Gareth | Good | Chichester Runners | 112 | 1 | 35 | 55 | SM | 57 | 109 | m |
184 | Stuart | Kevan | Finch Coasters | 113 | 1 | 36 | 13 | M40 | 45 | 110 | m |
197 | Barrie | Allen | Forest Edge Footers | 114 | 1 | 36 | 24 | SM | 58 | 111 | m |
242 | Fenwick | Boudry | Sarum Striders | 115 | 1 | 36 | 28 | M50 | 6 | 112 | m |
129 | Brian | Jack | Forest Edge Footers | 116 | 1 | 36 | 35 | M40 | 46 | 113 | m |
266 | Susanna | Vivian | Dorset Doddlers | 117 | 1 | 36 | 42 | SW | 3 | 4 | f |
17 | Simon R | Mansfield | Tadley Runners | 118 | 1 | 36 | 46 | SM | 59 | 114 | m |
38 | Andy | Lane | Unattached | 119 | 1 | 36 | 49 | SM | 60 | 115 | m |
36 | Warren | Futcher | Unattached | 120 | 1 | 36 | 50 | SM | 61 | 116 | m |
232 | Robert | Burton | Lanz Sport | 121 | 1 | 36 | 50 | M50 | 7 | 117 | m |
78 | Christopher | Bamforth | Orion Harriers | 122 | 1 | 36 | 54 | SM | 62 | 118 | m |
37 | Ray | Jones | Unattached | 123 | 1 | 36 | 56 | SM | 63 | 119 | m |
200 | Diamuid | Collacott | Poole AC | 124 | 1 | 36 | 57 | M40 | 47 | 120 | m |
87 | John M | Gough | Forest Edge Footers | 125 | 1 | 37 | 1 | SM | 64 | 121 | m |
116 | Kenneth | Ballam | Littledown Harriers | 126 | 1 | 37 | 2 | M50 | 8 | 122 | m |
69 | Stephen P | Barker | Forest Edge Footers | 127 | 1 | 37 | 6 | M40 | 48 | 123 | m |
26 | Richard | Harwood | Worthing Harriers | 128 | 1 | 37 | 14 | M40 | 49 | 124 | m |
83 | Gregg | Phillips | Stubbington Green Runners | 129 | 1 | 37 | 19 | SM | 65 | 125 | m |
237 | Nigel A | Arthur | Egdon Heath Harriers | 130 | 1 | 37 | 20 | M40 | 50 | 126 | m |
147 | Peter | Beasley | Poole AC | 131 | 1 | 37 | 28 | M40 | 51 | 127 | m |
276 | Lisa J | North | Poole AC | 132 | 1 | 38 | 19 | SW | 4 | 5 | f |
126 | Pete | Gregory | Unattached | 133 | 1 | 38 | 28 | SM | 66 | 128 | m |
216 | Bernard J | Dunn | Avon Valley Runners | 134 | 1 | 38 | 28 | M40 | 52 | 129 | m |
148 | Mathew | Birchley | Uxbridge Rugby Club | 135 | 1 | 38 | 38 | SM | 67 | 130 | m |
215 | Lloyd | Palmer | Lytchett Manor Striders | 136 | 1 | 38 | 39 | SM | 68 | 131 | m |
292 | Marilyn | Hunt | Sarum Striders | 137 | 1 | 39 | 0 | W40 | 1 | 6 | f |
173 | Les | Alley | Swindon Road Runners | 138 | 1 | 39 | 6 | M40 | 53 | 132 | m |
177 | Stephen P | Perrin | Unattached | 139 | 1 | 39 | 17 | M40 | 54 | 133 | m |
140 | Paul | Bradford | Unattached | 140 | 1 | 39 | 45 | SM | 69 | 134 | m |
102 | Gordon C | D'All | Royal Navy AC | 141 | 1 | 40 | 52 | M40 | 55 | 135 | m |
211 | Pete | Helyer | Poole Runners | 142 | 1 | 40 | 55 | M40 | 56 | 136 | m |
19 | Steven M | Smith | Unattached | 143 | 1 | 40 | 56 | SM | 70 | 137 | m |
202 | Michael | Evers | Unattached | 144 | 1 | 41 | 0 | SM | 71 | 138 | m |
123 | Peter J | Noad | Finch Coasters | 145 | 1 | 41 | 1 | SM | 72 | 139 | m |
265 | Margaret J | Lloyd | Finch Coasters | 146 | 1 | 41 | 1 | SW | 5 | 7 | f |
104 | Peter | Hull | Finch Coasters | 147 | 1 | 41 | 1 | M40 | 57 | 140 | m |
166 | David | Oriss | Dorset Doddlers | 148 | 1 | 41 | 9 | SM | 73 | 141 | m |
16 | Robert A | Barnett | Hamworthy Harriers | 149 | 1 | 41 | 35 | M40 | 58 | 142 | m |
272 | Karen L | Edwards | Reading Road Runners | 150 | 1 | 41 | 44 | W35 | 2 | 8 | f |
108 | Vincent M | Price | Air Log Joggers | 151 | 1 | 41 | 45 | SM | 74 | 143 | m |
172 | Scott | Carter | Tring JC | 152 | 1 | 42 | 2 | SM | 75 | 144 | m |
208 | Kevin | Allen | Unattached | 153 | 1 | 42 | 12 | M40 | 59 | 145 | m |
112 | Andrew | Labouchardiere | Unattached | 154 | 1 | 42 | 19 | SM | 76 | 146 | m |
223 | Ben | Shepherd | Unattached | 155 | 1 | 42 | 22 | SM | 77 | 147 | m |
226 | Joe | Shepherd | Unattached | 156 | 1 | 42 | 23 | SM | 78 | 148 | m |
82 | Raymond K | Masters | Romsey Road Runners | 157 | 1 | 42 | 24 | M50 | 9 | 149 | m |
179 | Richard | Collings | Poole Runners | 158 | 1 | 42 | 25 | M50 | 10 | 150 | m |
290 | Jackie | Hollister | Swindon Road Runners | 159 | 1 | 42 | 28 | SW | 6 | 9 | f |
224 | John | Hennosson | Finch Coasters | 160 | 1 | 42 | 41 | M50 | 11 | 151 | m |
283 | Elizabeth | Austin | Orion Harriers | 161 | 1 | 42 | 44 | SW | 7 | 10 | f |
34 | Del | Hobson | South Molton Strugglers | 162 | 1 | 43 | 6 | M50 | 12 | 152 | m |
267 | Nicki | Tiller | Poole Runners | 163 | 1 | 43 | 7 | SW | 8 | 11 | f |
86 | Alan W | Setford | Hampshire Costabulary | 164 | 1 | 43 | 20 | M40 | 60 | 153 | m |
210 | Peter J | Moody | Bitton Road Runners | 165 | 1 | 43 | 26 | M40 | 61 | 154 | m |
61 | Gordon | Trevett | Poole Runners | 166 | 1 | 43 | 37 | M50 | 13 | 155 | m |
278 | Kath | Jones | Finch Coasters | 167 | 1 | 43 | 57 | W40 | 2 | 12 | f |
70 | Peter | Wright | Southampton Road Runners | 168 | 1 | 43 | 57 | M40 | 62 | 156 | m |
52 | Barrie J | Tribe | Tadley Runners | 169 | 1 | 44 | 3 | M40 | 63 | 157 | m |
235 | John F | Hoy | Orion Harriers | 170 | 1 | 44 | 17 | M40 | 64 | 158 | m |
53 | Steven S | Wort | Unattached | 171 | 1 | 44 | 35 | SM | 79 | 159 | m |
101 | Alan | Maudling | Royal Navy AC | 172 | 1 | 45 | 7 | SM | 80 | 160 | m |
220 | Maurice J | Butler | Reading Road Runners | 173 | 1 | 45 | 41 | M40 | 65 | 161 | m |
18 | William G | Smith | Unattached | 174 | 1 | 45 | 53 | M60 | 4 | 162 | m |
103 | Lee D | O'Sullivan | Stanmore Flyers | 175 | 1 | 45 | 54 | SM | 81 | 163 | m |
168 | Peter A | Guscott | Poole Runners | 176 | 1 | 45 | 56 | SM | 82 | 164 | m |
209 | Alan | Mitchell | Poole Runners | 177 | 1 | 45 | 58 | M40 | 66 | 165 | m |
130 | Richard | Dodge | Yeovil Olympiads AC | 178 | 1 | 46 | 2 | SM | 83 | 166 | m |
268 | Ann | Couch | Poole Runners | 179 | 1 | 46 | 11 | W40 | 3 | 13 | f |
188 | Steve | Montague | Poole Runners | 180 | 1 | 46 | 13 | SM | 84 | 167 | m |
109 | Les | Hawkins | The Stragglers | 181 | 1 | 46 | 34 | M40 | 67 | 168 | m |
13 | Roger | Browning | New Forest Runners | 182 | 1 | 46 | 51 | M40 | 68 | 169 | m |
31 | Melvyn | Hobson | Lytchett Manor Striders | 183 | 1 | 47 | 8 | M40 | 69 | 170 | m |
66 | Michael | Hughes | Hamworthy Harriers | 184 | 1 | 47 | 12 | M40 | 70 | 171 | m |
65 | Stephen J | Parker | Fleet & Crookham AC | 185 | 1 | 47 | 17 | SM | 85 | 172 | m |
157 | Mark P | Preston | Unattached | 186 | 1 | 47 | 52 | SM | 86 | 173 | m |
136 | Eddie | Kingawell | Victory AC | 187 | 1 | 48 | 21 | M40 | 71 | 174 | m |
118 | Robert T | Hartwell | Victory AC | 188 | 1 | 48 | 27 | M40 | 72 | 175 | m |
12 | David W | Lea | Gloucester AC | 189 | 1 | 49 | 34 | M40 | 73 | 176 | m |
93 | Edward F | Roud | Royal Air Force AC | 190 | 1 | 49 | 39 | M40 | 74 | 177 | m |
133 | Alan | Davies | Unattached | 191 | 1 | 49 | 42 | M50 | 14 | 178 | m |
175 | John | Maxted | Unattached | 192 | 1 | 49 | 44 | SM | 87 | 179 | m |
154 | Leslie | Wild | Poole Runners | 193 | 1 | 49 | 54 | M50 | 15 | 180 | m |
95 | Tim | Felton | Victory AC | 194 | 1 | 49 | 56 | M40 | 75 | 181 | m |
24 | Jeremy P | Broadway | Wykeham Wanderers | 195 | 1 | 49 | 58 | SM | 88 | 182 | m |
81 | Bryan | Taylor | Worthing Harriers | 196 | 1 | 50 | 3 | M40 | 76 | 183 | m |
4 | Clint | Stimson | Unattached | 197 | 1 | 50 | 12 | M40 | 77 | 184 | m |
174 | James J | Scally | Runnymede Runners | 198 | 1 | 50 | 13 | M50 | 16 | 185 | m |
3 | Andrew | Carr | Barclays House | 199 | 1 | 50 | 33 | SM | 89 | 186 | m |
114 | Idris | Griffiths | Finch Coasters | 200 | 1 | 50 | 49 | M50 | 17 | 187 | m |
33 | Peter | Farmer | Purbeck Runners | 201 | 1 | 51 | 11 | M60 | 5 | 188 | m |
8 | Tom | Scriven | Weymouth St Paul Harriers | 202 | 1 | 51 | 46 | M60 | 6 | 189 | m |
286 | Deirdre | Ross | Poole Runners | 203 | 1 | 51 | 47 | W40 | 4 | 14 | f |
241 | Kenneth D | Barton | Forest Edge Footers | 204 | 1 | 51 | 51 | SM | 90 | 190 | m |
270 | Linda | Simpson | Worthing Harriers | 205 | 1 | 52 | 18 | W35 | 3 | 15 | f |
275 | Katherine L | Warwick | Southampton Road Runners | 206 | 1 | 52 | 38 | SW | 9 | 16 | f |
158 | Kenneth | Douel | Gloucester AC | 207 | 1 | 52 | 40 | M50 | 18 | 191 | m |
201 | Jeffrey | Rider | Unattached | 208 | 1 | 52 | 42 | SM | 91 | 192 | m |
127 | Tom | Selwood | Unattached | 209 | 1 | 53 | 6 | SM | 92 | 193 | m |
5 | Ernie | Clifford | Unattached | 210 | 1 | 54 | 37 | M40 | 78 | 194 | m |
159 | Dominic J | Malsom | Unattached | 211 | 1 | 54 | 59 | SM | 93 | 195 | m |
156 | Alan | Salter | Eastleigh Running Club | 212 | 1 | 55 | 25 | M50 | 19 | 196 | m |
162 | John J | Owen | Poole AC | 213 | 1 | 55 | 54 | SM | 94 | 197 | m |
137 | John B | Elkins | Southampton Road Runners | 214 | 1 | 56 | 12 | M40 | 79 | 198 | m |
142 | David K | Whitmore | Southampton Road Runners | 215 | 1 | 56 | 12 | M40 | 80 | 199 | m |
234 | Gerry | Lucas | Littledown Harriers | 216 | 1 | 56 | 25 | M40 | 81 | 200 | m |
22 | David | Lee | Gloucester AC | 217 | 1 | 56 | 35 | M50 | 20 | 201 | m |
208 | Liz | Haines | Gloucester AC | 218 | 1 | 56 | 35 | W40 | 5 | 17 | f |
288 | Jane | Carter | Romsey Road Runners | 219 | 1 | 56 | 42 | SW | 10 | 18 | f |
297 | June | Davies | Romsey Road Runners | 220 | 1 | 56 | 43 | W35 | 4 | 19 | f |
42 | Martin | Keane | Romsey Road Runners | 221 | 1 | 56 | 43 | M40 | 82 | 202 | m |
113 | Scott J | Gillingham | Poole Runners | 222 | 1 | 57 | 28 | SM | 95 | 203 | m |
228 | Martin | Hopkins | Poole Runners | 223 | 1 | 57 | 28 | SM | 96 | 204 | m |
107 | Alan | Clark | Finch Coasters | 224 | 1 | 57 | 42 | M40 | 83 | 205 | m |
280 | Anne | Darsley | Finch Coasters | 225 | 1 | 57 | 51 | W35 | 5 | 20 | f |
271 | Charlotte | Keenan | Reading Road Runners | 226 | 1 | 58 | 2 | W35 | 6 | 21 | f |
186 | David | Hamilton | Reading Road Runners | 227 | 1 | 58 | 25 | M60 | 7 | 206 | m |
6 | Trevor | Stubbing | Lanz Sport | 228 | 1 | 58 | 26 | M50 | 21 | 207 | m |
143 | Bernard L | Hampshire | Finch Coasters | 229 | 1 | 58 | 27 | M40 | 84 | 208 | m |
64 | Tony | Hinder | Unattached | 230 | 1 | 58 | 27 | M40 | 85 | 209 | m |
284 | Sue J | Ridout | Crewkerne Running Club | 231 | 1 | 59 | 9 | W40 | 6 | 22 | f |
23 | Dillwyn | Carr | Unattached | 232 | 1 | 59 | 11 | SM | 97 | 210 | m |
63 | Rodney | Roadnight | Air Log Joggers | 233 | 1 | 59 | 24 | SM | 98 | 211 | m |
189 | Roy W | Fry | Poole Runners | 234 | 1 | 59 | 43 | M60 | 8 | 212 | m |
32 | Francis | Rickus | Worthing Harriers | 235 | 2 | 0 | 4 | M60 | 9 | 213 | m |
282 | Cheryl | Lloyds | Unattached | 236 | 2 | 0 | 4 | W35 | 7 | 23 | f |
73 | Neil I | Lewis | Unattached | 237 | 2 | 0 | 6 | SM | 99 | 214 | m |
300 | Julie | Glithero | Queenspark | 238 | 2 | 0 | 10 | SW | 11 | 24 | f |
190 | David | Hewitt | Lanz Sport | 239 | 2 | 0 | 11 | M40 | 86 | 215 | m |
217 | Les | Barritt | Finch Coasters | 240 | 2 | 0 | 36 | M60 | 10 | 216 | m |
153 | John | Avey | Unattached | 241 | 2 | 0 | 46 | M50 | 22 | 217 | m |
240 | David | Boardman | Unattached | 242 | 2 | 6 | 44 | SM | 100 | 218 | m |
291 | Susan | Tipping | Poole Runners | 243 | 2 | 6 | 53 | W40 | 7 | 25 | f |
293 | Gail A | Fream | Gloucester AC | 244 | 2 | 7 | 29 | W40 | 8 | 26 | f |
51 | Paul | Banger | Unattached | 245 | 2 | 8 | 2 | SM | 101 | 219 | m |
191 | Phil | Hartnell | Unattached | 246 | 2 | 8 | 44 | SM | 102 | 220 | m |
54 | Alec | Hutchins | Finch Coasters | 247 | 2 | 8 | 55 | M50 | 23 | 221 | m |
274 | Jenny | Bradley | Chiltern & Chalfont AC | 248 | 2 | 12 | 46 | W40 | 9 | 27 | f |
47 | Benjamin | Burton | Wessex Road Runners | 249 | 2 | 14 | 55 | M50 | 24 | 222 | m |
289 | Anne R | Leigh | Metros | 250 | 2 | 15 | 56 | W40 | 10 | 28 | f |
287 | Jean | Gates | Metros | 251 | 2 | 16 | 5 | W40 | 11 | 29 | f |
146 | Lionel | Wilson | Poole AC | 252 | 2 | 16 | 24 | M50 | 25 | 223 | m |
294 | Julia | Burrows | Runnymede Runners | 253 | 2 | 17 | 15 | W40 | 12 | 30 | f |
122 | Leslie | Arnold | Poole Runners | 254 | 2 | 17 | 33 | M40 | 87 | 224 | m |
222 | Bert | Hawes | Finch Coasters | 255 | 2 | 18 | 25 | M50 | 26 | 225 | m |
48 | Stuart | Martins | Unattached | 256 | 2 | 23 | 39 | SM | 103 | 226 | m |
193 | Terry | Rock | Portsmouth Joggers | 257 | 2 | 25 | 35 | M50 | 27 | 227 | m |
97 | James C | Daly | Royal Navy AC | 258 | 2 | 26 | 43 | M40 | 88 | 228 | m |
99 | Mark P | Cole | Royal Navy AC | 259 | 2 | 40 | 11 | SM | 104 | 229 | m |
100 | Owen G | Harries | Royal Navy AC | 260 | 2 | 40 | 11 | SM | 105 | 230 | m |