Skip to main content

Poole AC Track and Field Open, 27th July 2018

running, cross country, track and field

The Ashdown track was the setting for the Poole AC Open track and field event on Friday. It was a great to see so many people come together. All the results can be found below.

Under 11 Girls

Running events

PositionEventNameClubNoTime
175m Hurdles H1Olivia BowenPoole AC5411
275m Hurdles H1Elizabeth DaviePoole AC7812.3
375m Hurdles H1Lily SteeleOcean Academy6712.7
475m Hurdles H1Isis DaltonWimborne AC2813.0
575m Hurdles H1Ellie EtheridePoole AC5213.7
675m Hurdles H1Sophie ReamHaymoor Junior5314.7
175m Hurdles H2Brooke WilliamsWimborne AC612.2
275m Hurdles H2Isla McPhailPoole AC6212.6
375m Hurdles H2Verity WilsonPoole AC3013.3
475m Hurdles H2Imogen RawlesWimborne AC513.5
575m Hurdles H2Alexia HornPoole AC9013.5
1600m heat 1Isla McPhailPoole AC6202:04.3
2600m heat 1Olivia BowenPoole AC5402:07.6
3600m heat 1Imogen RawlesWimborne AC502:14.4
4600m heat 1Verity WilsonPoole AC3002:23.2
5600m heat 1Elizabeth DaviePoole AC7802:23.8
6600m heat 1Lily SteeleOcean Academy6702:38.3
7600m heat 1Ellie EtheridePoole AC5202:45.6
8600m heat 1Sophie ReamHaymoor Junior5302:52.0

Jumping events

PositionEventNameClubNoDistance
1Long JumpBrooke WilliamsWimborne AC63.27
2Long JumpIsis DaltonWimborne AC283.27
3Long JumpOlivia BowenPoole AC543.15
4Long JumpImogen RawlesWimborne AC53.04
5Long JumpAlexia HornPoole AC902.87
6Long JumpIsla McPhailPoole AC622.87
7Long JumpElizabeth DaviePoole AC782.74
8Long JumpVerity WilsonPoole AC302.65
9Long JumpLily SteeleOcean Academy672.42
10Long JumpSophie ReamHaymoor Junior531.9
11Long JumpEllie EtheridePoole AC521.50

Throwing events

PositionEventNameClubNoDistance
1HowlerOlivia BowenPoole AC5422.78
2HowlerBrooke WilliamsWimborne AC621.43
3HowlerImogen RawlesWimborne AC520.63
4HowlerIsla McPhailPoole AC6214.98
5HowlerElizabeth DaviePoole AC7814.9
6HowlerVerity WilsonPoole AC3013.74
7HowlerEllie EtheridePoole AC5212.09
8HowlerLily SteeleOcean Academy6710.07

Under 11 Boys

Running events

PositionEventNameClubNoTime
175m Hurdles H1Edwin LangleyPoole AC7311.1
275m Hurdles H1Harry WilliamsUnattached8911.6
375m Hurdles H1James DaviePoole AC7911.9
475m Hurdles H1Zachary FrickerUnattached5711.9
575m Hurdles H1William GreensladePoole AC7212.9
675m Hurdles H1Harry RuscoeWimborne AC2213
775m Hurdles H1Monty SpencePoole AC7613.3
175m Hurdles H2Joshua FrickerUnattached5811.8
275m Hurdles H2Joe RuscoeWimborne AC2111.8
375m Hurdles H2Harrison BurkeWimborne AC3912.1
475m Hurdles H2Josh BishopPoole AC3712.3
575m Hurdles H2Jonas GuthrieWimborne AC1212.4
675m Hurdles H2Henry ElliottPoole AC3212.9
1600m heat 1Edwin LangleyPoole AC7301:57.8
2600m heat 1Joshua FrickerUnattached5801:58.8
3600m heat 1Harry WilliamsUnattached8902:02.0
4600m heat 1Henry ElliottPoole AC3202:03.0
5600m heat 1Joe RuscoeWimborne AC2102:07.7
6600m heat 1Jonas GuthrieWimborne AC1202:10.6
7600m heat 1Josh BishopPoole AC3702:11.9
8600m heat 1Zachary FrickerUnattached5702:21.9
9600m heat 1James DaviePoole AC7902:23.6
10600m heat 1Harry RuscoeWimborne AC2202.27.5
11600m heat 1Monty SpencePoole AC7602:31.0

Jumping events

PositionEventNameClubNoDistance
1Long JumpEdwin LangleyPoole AC733.94
2Long JumpHarry WilliamsUnattached893.64
3Long JumpJoshua FrickerUnattached583.63
4Long JumpHarrison BurkeWimborne AC393.62
5Long JumpJames DaviePoole AC793.26
6Long JumpZachary FrickerUnattached573.21
7Long JumpJonas GuthrieWimborne AC123.21
8Long JumpJoe RuscoeWimborne AC213.06
9Long JumpJosh BishopPoole AC372.94
10Long JumpMonty SpencePoole AC762.67
11Long JumpHarry RuscoeWimborne AC222.64
12Long JumpHenry ElliottPoole AC322.56

Throwing events

PositionEventNameClubNoDistance
1HowlerEdwin LangleyPoole AC7337.7
2HowlerHarry RuscoeWimborne AC2228.72
3HowlerHarrison BurkeWimborne AC3925.76
4HowlerJosh BishopPoole AC3725.17
5HowlerJoe RuscoeWimborne AC2124.39
6HowlerMonty SpencePoole AC7623.44
7HowlerJonas GuthrieWimborne AC1223.31
8HowlerHenry ElliottPoole AC3222.25
9HowlerJoshua FrickerUnattached5821.57
10HowlerJames DaviePoole AC7921.5
11HowlerZachary FrickerUnattached5713.42

Under 13 Girls

Running events

PositionEventNameClubNoTime
1100m heat 1Jaya CollinsonPoole AC3314.4
2100m heat 1Lola RileyPoole AC4915.2
3100m heat 1Isla DaltonWimborne AC2715.6
170m HurdlesAmy DarraghWimborne AC6112.1
270m HurdlesIsla DaltonWimborne AC2714.4
1200m heat 1Jaya CollinsonPoole AC3330.5
2200m heat 1Mia RileyPoole AC4832.4
3200m heat 1Molly PearcePoole AC6832.9

Jumping events

PositionEventNameClubNoDistance
1Long JumpJaya CollinsonPoole AC334.25
2Long JumpIsla DaltonWimborne AC273.84
3Long JumpMia RileyPoole AC483.48
4Long JumpLola RileyPoole AC493.34
5Long JumpMolly PearcePoole AC683.1

Throwing events

PositionEventNameClubNoDistance
1DiscusAmy DarraghWimborne AC6121.82
2DiscusIsabella CoxWimborne AC1914.49
3DiscusHeather RowePoole AC249.72
1ShotMia RileyPoole AC486.05
2ShotMolly PearcePoole AC685.75
3ShotLola RileyPoole AC495.34

Under 13 Boys

Running events

PositionEventNameClubNoTime
1100m heat 1Teagan B WilliamsPoole AC8615
2100m heat 1Thomas LangleyPoole AC7415.1
175m HurdlesMorgan BurkeWimborne AC4013.8
1200m heat 1Toby EvansPoole AC5932.8
2200m heat 1Teagan B WilliamsPoole AC8633.2
3200m heat 1Leo RiggsPoole AC5534

Jumping events

PositionEventNameClubNoDistance
1Long JumpMorgan BurkeWimborne AC404.32
2Long JumpLeo RiggsPoole AC553.74
3Long JumpToby EvansPoole AC593.24
4Long JumpJack DoranWimborne AC293
1High JumpMorgan BurkeWimborne AC401.4

Under 15 Girls

Running events

PositionEventsNameClubNoTime
1100m heat 1Abi PhillipsBournemouth AC1113.6
2100m heat 1Leah WattsPoole AC1513.9
3100m heat 1Sarah Louise HazellPoole AC2614.4
1200m heat 1Leah WattsPoole AC1529
1300m heat 1Maddy SinhaPoole AC82245
2300m heat 1Ashia WilsonPoole AC3145.3
3300m heat 1Naimh KirwinPoole AC3850.2
1400m heat 1Heidi TaylorPoole AC81761.6
2400m heat 1Abi PhillipsBournemouth AC1164.7
1SteeplechaseImogen TannerIIF82005:51.2

Jumping events

PositionEventNameClubNoDistance
1Long JumpLana BlakeBournemouth AC145.44
2Long JumpTamika DouchBournemouth AC14.79
3Long JumpLeah WattsPoole AC154.23
4Long JumpSarah Louise HazellPoole AC264.07
1High JumpJoe GoodwinWimborne AC181.45
2High JumpJack EvansPoole AC341.4
3High JumpHarry MidgleyPoole AC8131.3

Throwing events

PositionEventNameClubNoDistance
1DiscusNaimh KirwinPoole AC3817.36
1ShotNaimh KirwinPoole AC387.67

Under 15 Boys

Running events

PositionEventNameClubNoTime
1100m heat 1Daniel SanchezPoole AC8211.7
2100m heat 1Liam NixonPoole AC5612.3
3100m heat 1Edward PearcePoole AC6912.7
1200m heat 1Daniel SanchezPoole AC8224.1
2200m heat 1Liam NixonPoole AC5624.8
3200m heat 1Edward PearcePoole AC6926
4200m heat 1Josh GreensladePoole AC7127
5200m heat 1Josh SmithPoole AC81227.3
6200m heat 1Rannan DewiWimborne AC2033.2
1300m heat 1Daniel SanchezPoole AC8240.6
2300m heat 1Josh SmithPoole AC81244.5
1SteeplechaseJay DunnWimborne AC82305:52.6

Jumping events

PositionEventNameClubNoDistance
1Long JumpJack EvansPoole AC344.48
1High JumpJoe GoodwinWimborne AC181.45
2High JumpJack EvansPoole AC341.4
3High JumpHarry MidgleyPoole AC8131.3

Throwing events

PositionEventNameClubNoDistance
1DiscusRhys AllenSouthampton AC841.99
2DiscusJoe GoodwinWimborne AC1826.24
3DiscusRannan DewiWimborne AC2012.28
1ShotRhys AllenSouthampton AC813.66
2ShotEdward MercerWimborne AC978.26
3ShotHarry MidgleyPoole AC8137.02
1HammerJoe GoodwinWimborne AC1821.94
2HammerHarry MidgleyPoole AC81317.3
3HammerEdward MercerWimborne AC9716.92

Under 17 Women

Running events

PositionEventNameClubNoTime
1200m heat 1Abbie LoveringWimborne AC8826.9
1300m heat 1Abbie LoveringWimborne AC8842.1
2300m heat 1Demi GoddardPoole AC7548.7

Jumping events

Position Event Name Club No Distance
1 Long Jump Brooke Ironside Bournemouth AC 13 4.95

Throwing events

Position Event Name Club No Distance
1 Hammer Abbie White Wimborne AC 96 50.41

Under 17 Men

Running events

PositionEventNameClubNoTime
1100m heat 1Kane AubreyWimborne AC4111.5
2100m heat 1Adam BoothPoole AC4311.6
3100m heat 1Jamie NewnhamWimborne AC2511.7
4100m heat 1Jamie PatonPoole AC6512
5100m heat 1Elliott HallPoole AC9412.4
1200m heat 1Kane AubreyWimborne AC4123.9
2200m heat 1Jamie NewnhamWimborne AC2524.1
3200m heat 1Elliott HallPoole AC9424.7
4200m heat 1Jamie PatonPoole AC6526.2
1SteeplechaseAndrew IngletonIIF82105:13.7

Jumping events

PositionEventNameClubNoDistance
1Long JumpKane AubreyWimborne AC415.65
2Long JumpAdam BoothPoole AC435.6
1High JumpAdam BoothPoole AC431.53

Throwing events

Position Event Name Club No Distance
1 Shot Elliott Hall Poole AC 94 8.67

Under 20 Women

Running events

Position Event Name Club No Time
1 400m heat 1 Pippa Hine Wimborne AC 46 60.8

Throwing events

PositionEventNameClubNoDistance
1DiscusDanielle BroomBournemouth AC942.04
1ShotDanielle BroomBournemouth AC910.36
2ShotIsabella ShepherdBournemouth AC107.67
1HammerDanielle BroomBournemouth AC951.31
2HammerEllie WhiteWimborne AC9542.99
3HammerIsabella ShepherdBournemouth AC1038.09

Under 20 Men

Running events

Position Event Name Club No Time
1 100m heat 1 Thomas Casson Poole AC 83 11.5
1 200m heat 1 Cameron Hale Bournemouth AC 815 24.7

Jumping events

Position Event Name Club No Distance
1 Long Jump Cameron Hale Bournemouth AC 815 6.08

Throwing events

Position Event Name Club No Distance
1 Discus Leandros Maganas Unattached 3 35.2
1 Shot Cameron Hale Bournemouth AC 815 13.86
2 Shot Leandros Maganas Unattached 3 12.62

Senior Women

Running events

PositionEventNameCategoryClubNoTime
1100m heat 1Brooke IronsideU17WBournemouth AC1312.7
2100m heat 1Alex BryantSWPoole AC5112.8
3100m heat 1Ellen MackenzieU11GParkstone Grammar8113.7
4100m heat 1Janet DixonW50Bournemouth AC214
5100m heat 1Paula HineSWWimborne AC4515.3
1200m heat 1Alex BryantSWPoole AC5126.5
2200m heat 1Janet DixonW50Bournemouth AC229.5
1SteeplechaseTina MercerSWWimborne AC9807:29.5
1400m heat 1Janet DixonW50Bournemouth AC268

Jumping events

Position Event Name Category Club No Distance
1 High Jump Janet Dixon W50 Bournemouth AC 2 1.4

Throwing events

PositionEventNameCategoryClubNoDistance
1ShotPaula HineSWWimborne AC457.51
1HammerRuth ElkinsW40Poole AC9334.61
2HammerEmma JonesVWPoole AC81129.79
3HammerRosemary HuttonVWWimborne AC81023.45

Senior Men

Running events

PositionEventNameCategoryClubNoTime
1100m heat 1Ryan LongSMPoole AC1711.6
2100m heat 1George WalkerSMPoole AC4411.6
3100m heat 1Neil ChiversSMPoole Runners6611.9
4100m heat 1Tate OsteyU20MPoole AC9112.4
5100m heat 1James MorganM45Newport Harriers1612.5
6100m heat 1Richard WheelerM50Poole AC6012.7
7100m heat 1Marcus PidgleyT37 SMPoole AC7014.5
8100m heat 1Peter ImpettM70Wimborne AC3616.9
1200m heat 1Mark VallierV40Poole Runners81424.7
2200m heat 1Richard WheelerM50Poole AC6026.3
3200m heat 1James MorganM45Newport Harriers1626.3
4200m heat 1Marcus PidgleyT37 SMPoole AC7030.8
1400m heat 1James WarhurstSMSouthampton AC9952.2
2400m heat 1George WalkerSMPoole AC4455.7

Jumping events

Position Event Name Category Club No Distance
1 Long Jump Patrick Sylla SM Bournemouth AC 100 7.17
2 Long Jump Tom French SM Blackheath and Bromley 808 7.04
3 Long Jump Ryan Long SM Poole AC 17 6.29

Throwing events

PositionEventNameCategoryClubNoDistance
1DiscusPeter EvansM50Woking AC737.22
2DiscusRyan LongSMPoole AC1737.09
1ShotGraham LayM40Southampton AC81612.51
2ShotGeorge WalkerSMPoole AC4410.89
3ShotRichard WheelerM50Poole AC608.37
1HammerRichard WheelerM50Poole AC6026.79

800, 1500 and 3000

800, 1500 and 3000

PositionEventNameCategoryClubNoTime
1800m Heat U13Isabella CoxU13GWimborne AC1902:45.0
2800m Heat U13Leo RiggsU13BPoole AC5502:46.6
3800m Heat U13Thomas LangleyU13BPoole AC7402:51.2
4800m Heat U13Jack DoranU13BWimborne AC2903:10.3
1800m Heat Mixed M/WNiall InstoneSMPoole AC9202:10.4
2800m Heat Mixed M/WMicheal JohnsonU20MWimborne AC8502:16.0
3800m Heat Mixed M/WSimon HayterM60Wimborne AC8002:28.7
4800m Heat Mixed M/WAbbie HineSWWimborne AC4702:34.0
1800m Heat U15GAshia WilsonU15GPoole AC3102:21.7
2800m Heat U15GIsabel RabjohnsU15GPoole AC4202:32.5
3800m Heat U15GAbi PhillipsU15GBournemouth AC1102:38.9
13000m Heat 1Ben LewisU20MPoole AC81909:09.8
23000m Heat 1Zac CloeteU17BPoole AC8409:56.0
33000m Heat 1Cameron CorbinU15BPoole AC81811:04.0
43000m Heat 1Oliver RawlesU15BWimborne AC411:23.3
53000m Heat 1Simon HayterM60Wimborne AC8011:34.0
63000m Heat 1Amy NichollsU15GBristol & West AC8711:39.9
73000m Heat 1Emma JonesVWPoole AC81113:17.7

Chair Racing and Throws

Chair racing

PositionEventNameClubNoTime
1100m heat 1Nathan BlackiePoole AC3518.2
2100m heat 1Lindsay ChapmanPoole AC2321.6
3100m heat 1George FrippPoole AC5024.3
1800m heat 1Nathan BlackiePoole AC3502:14.0
2800m heat 1Lindsay ChapmanPoole AC2302:57.9
3800m heat 1George FrippPoole AC5003:41.9
1200m heat 1Nathan BlackiePoole AC3533.4
2200m heat 1Lindsay ChapmanPoole AC2344.5
3200m heat 1George FrippPoole AC5053.2

Throws

Position Event Name Club No Distance
1 Shot Matthew Smyth Poole AC 63 8.03
2 Shot Barry Smyth Unattached 64 3.82
3 Shot Heather Rowe Poole AC 24 3.73
4 Shot George Fripp Poole AC 50 2.5
Print Page>>