Results: 2020 Anytime Lockdown 5k Challenge

By 06/12/2020Senior
Poole AC senior general image

Big thanks to Mike Cure who organised a virtual 5k running challenge to keep us occupied during Covid-19 restrictions this year, and which we adopted for our club championships. The event is now over and the final results are in, there were some fantastic times recorded including some PBs, so well done everyone who took part. Trophies and T-shirts have been ordered!

There are plans for another challenge to start us off in 2021, so watch this space!

Times:

NameAge Cat1 Sndbnks2 Twm prk3 Br'stne4 O'dale5 H'pond6 CM Tri7 C'moor8 St'pleton9 C Heath10 Cstlman11 Merley12 H,Wthy13 Hrb'sid14 Br'ksm15 C'fd Clif16 2 Brgds17 SANG18 Prom19 Can Crs20 Upn wy21 New EX22 Alder23 UH24 W'Loo25 B'Wood26 Salterns27 any pr28 PROM!!
Di StoreyW70-7431.2830.5429.0730.0930.1531.0330.2731.0032.1329.3829.4429.3829.4030.0230.4729.5429.5629.1030.4229.4327.5929.2230.0628.5229.5330.0829.29
Kim HuntW60-6431.0329.4528.1929.5128.5532.2130.4830.3733.1629.2230.1730.0229.4429.2830.5929.4730.4928.0529.3728.4527.4728.3129.2127.2429.2528.5727.38
Jacqui LoweW60-6429.0128.5328.2329.0428.3232.0029.1929.5633.4529.1329.1328.4729.0628.5829.1528.3430.0027.4329.3628.4227.1229.1230.2928.3230.0129.1331.38
Jane NealW60-6423.5324.1822.3424.4824.0024.5924.5124.3324.3824.1523.5125.3723.3324.5223.3023.53
Jan WhittakerW60-6429.3029.5929.4530.2929.4831.01
Jenny PlayfordW60-6439.0736.34
Eve FilmerW55-5928.4228.0326.0729.2827.2629.2128.3029.1831.1228.5028.4928.2227.4028.0027.3626.4128.4726.4627.3226.4526.0027.5628.0526.4128.2727.1728.47
Gill CookW55-5933.3532.2231.0132.2432.4233.0832.2632.2734.2533.0332.4332.2732.0632.2532.3934.1135.0033.4033.4332.1931.4832.2334.5331.4734.2132.3033.23
Vanya RitchieW55-5925.5725.5224.1925.1824.5926.3924.5325.4827.0125.2925.3525.2025.1624.5025.3824.3725.0924.2525.0224.5723.1824.5625.1924.2725.1324.5424.5124.27
Kathryn RobsonW55-5923.0823.4021.3722.5425.1323.2322.5323.0822.4123.1622.3523.3423.1523.0023.4623.3223.2921.2523.0623.4622.2824.4023.54
Jan BrianW55-5932.3333.3433.2132.4734.1632.5633.3836.5134.4535.5833.1833.2232.2131.5935.2034.20
Mel Carroll (2C)W50-5424.5724.3923.5424.3124.0825.5824.5225.1624.2424.3724.3724.1924.3824.5323.5425.2223.4825.0223.5922.4623.5824.3023.3225.5724.1924.10
Jayne OfferW50-5425.2426.1124.2223.2022.5023.2323.5323.2123.0223.3523.3322.2722.0921.5223.1125.3522.4823.09
Karen GregoryW50-5429.5328.4828.1829.2528.4830.5829.2530.0032.3329.4729.3528.5429.2229.3729.0328.3629.2128.5928.1028.1727.1629.0229.4527.4229.4928.3628.22
Maggie McGroryW50-5426.4526.5725.1927.4026.4827.4226.2731.0233.2745.4133.0831.2029.2233.4331.4930.2131.3929.1630.4930.0429.2228.0927.53
Celia WhitmarshW45-4927.22
Sarah AudrainW45-4923.5424.1722.5324.2924.5425.0124.3124.1124.0124.1623.5924.0723.5324.4923.5822.5023.1724.1623.2223.30
Lesley MooreW40-4420.5921.1120.5221.2720.1321.3720.4022.0321.4520.4320.2121.0221.1220.5520.3722.3020.2319.3821.3222.2920.45
Grace GaltonW40-4436.4536.5637.0037.1343.2834.5834.2637.2332.2335.0834.3435.2731.5335.04
Tammy Frias RoblesW40-4432.5633.4431.0636.5230.4031.2930.5633.4830.1531.2430.5533.5731.0730.4630.5832.1430.5128.4832.0330.2433.0730.4231.57
Laura HorswillW35-3929.5831.49
Patricia BradshawW35-3927.2526.4825.2227.4526.2727.4726.4027.2029.2827.2027.1827.4726.5928.0526.5226.4127.0625.5426.5927.4224.3626.3028.5925.4128.1427.1527.06
Jasmine KirbyW35-3924.4824.2024.0025.3625.2328.1925.2926.2328.1426.4929.58
Rachel DrewW35-3928.1527.5626.19
Kat SmartSen21.3622.0721.4623.32
Becky RendellSen20.40
Linda Tribouilloy27.4927.18
Andrea Banks (2C)20.0519.2819.4019.4619.03
NameAge Cat1 Sndbnks2 Twm prk3 Br'stne4 O'dale5 H'pond6 CM Tri7 C'moor8 St'pleton9 C Heath10 Cstlman11 Merley12 H,Wthy13 Hrb'sid14 Br'ksm15 C'fd Clif16 2 Brgds17 SANG18 Prom19 Can Crs20 Upn wy21 New EX22 Alder23 UH24 W'Loo25 B'Wood26 Salterns27 any pr28 PROM!!
Rex ToopM75-7925.0025.0124.2225.0924.4926.2324.4925.2124.3524.4024.4324.4924.5124.4524.5425.0924.0824.4924.4423.4525.3925.5724.4025.59
James StoreyM70-7527.0026.4925.1326.2526.3927.5127.3728.3428.5627.5827.2027.2527.5028.0328.0828.0128.0427.2628.4928.3528.1828.2229.2227.5128.5028.1228.13
Eric GilbertM65-6922.0922.0021.3422.3721.5222.2621.5022.3123.4821.5021.5521.4121.5123.1822.4422.3721.5221.4522.1822.1121.5023.0822.3221.46
Nigel HardingM65-6931.3231.0532.1830.0231.3533.2331.2831.2333.0831.4231.0830.3331.1131.0433.2032.0732.4031.3433.1431.0230.4131.4134.2930.4833.3331.0131.08
Dave NealM60-6421.0020.4720.1520.5520.4221.2521.1324.0920.5621.1422.3721.0221.0023.1421.5022.2521.26
Mike HirstM60-6421.3120.5021.0221.3421.4521.3523.2221.49
Andrew MillsM60-6435.0338.0435.5337.2433.1131.5731.59
Duncan CooperM55-5918.1717.5217.1618.2317.5918.5518.3718.1119.0618.1817.5718.1117.4717.5917.5217.5218.5017.1817.5017.4017.0517.2018.0517.1418.5017.3117.50
Mike CureM55-5919.1719.2218.4319.2819.1020.1019.5220.1821.1020.1019.4019.3919.3919.4719.5819.5920.3819.3919.4918.3819.2620.0118.5219.2119.0619.37
Graham FilmerM55-5922.3322.3721.2722.4122.2323.1122.1722.1123.2322.3021.4821.3521.3321.2621.4621.3321.4621.3921.3921.1420.1821.2322.4221.4422.1922.0622.15
Kevin McGroryM55-5923.0722.3421.1822.4323.3223.0022.1122.4723.0222.2221.3322.0522.1321.5721.2321.0622.1221.1021.2621.0020.1221.0922.4320.4222.1621.3921.35
Rav SainiM55-5922.3221.4621.0222.1721.5923.2622.2022.4524.1122.5023.0023.1727.4724.1923.2723.4424.0322.5522.5023.1722.4022.4123.4123.0424.0123.4523.5621.46
Dave RitchieM55-5925.5726.0024.2325.2326.0027.0625.2025.2526.5925.3025.3525.2825.2424.5325.4924.3225.2324.2425.0724.4923.2524.3625.1924.2125.0025.0024.4824.33
John BrianM55-5922.3122.26
Mark PauleyM55-5937.46
Mark KimberM50-5421.0220.3220.0321.0120.1421.0520.4820.2621.2120.2119.5720.2720.1120.4520.0720.1120.4419.3920.0020.1918.5920.1721.0720.1319.5819.5520.26
Matt DownerM50-5424.3324.0923.0624.4823.0624.5723.5025.4325.1624.3826.2125.2925.2625.3626.1024.3525.23
Patrick JacksonM50-5420.1220.0020.3719.1520.0820.1320.1120.0119.5119.33
Martin SellM50-5421.2521.1820.2621.5320.4321.4221.0821.5121.2521.0421.1721.3220.3721.1721.5421.4121.1820.1720.4020.1221.1720.1521.01
Darren MooreM50-5419.5920.0018.5220.1619.3421.0520.1820.4022.5320.0819.3019.5819.4819.5019.0319.5619.2419.3519.2818.3619.5020.11
Reuben SkinnerM50-5420.4419.47
Paul WhitmarshM50-5425.55
Steven GregoryM45-4924.3924.3323.5724.4924.2826.3025.0725.3426.2525.1924.4524.4324.1523.3323.3723.0824.1222.4323.4623.3921.4323.5123.4223.1924.4423.2023.01
Herve TribouilloyM45-4924.5823.3522.0124.1123.0123.2925.2125.23
Tim FudgeM45-4920.1018.4218.17
Keith TuckerM45-4921.5222.0220.5221.4623.05
Nigel Rogerson (Guest)M45-4918.3319.35
Paul WilsherM45-4925.3226.0625.2624.2824.0423.2424.1729.5329.18
Dan VentonM45-4921.2820.1818.5619.2820.21
Brian UnderwoodM45-4917.4219.03
Dave HicksM45-4918.3918.0617.34
Chris BradshawM40-4422.1121.3021.1621.4921.2822.4321.4822.1425.0227.2027.1823.1622.0824.3522.3623.2823.3522.0421.5323.0920.3222.3823.3625.4123.4125.14
Neil WilliamsM40-4425.1824.1025.1124.4226.2325.5426.2124.2426.3424.5123.5724.4424.5424.0124.1624.4424.2123.46
Ben PilleyM40-4424.5424.49
Steve KellyM35-3921.5121.3422.5423.5322.3721.5322.3921.5422.4421.4020.5922.2221.2921.3221.4220.1421.3020.4132.5721.19
James RidoutM35-3922.1321.4620.5021.4122.1921.5921.5922.2521.3921.1721.4821.3224.0123.38
Michael CraneM35-3922.0222.39
Gary TissingtonM35-3918.31
Robert DoubledaySen16.4317.2217.4616.5418.1416.5919.2516.5917.4117.3017.0717.5116.5417.3718.54
Stuart McAllisterSen22.5623.0122.38
Chris AlboroughSen16.30

 

Final Standings:

NameAge Cat1 Sndbnks2 Twm prk3 Br'stne4 O'dale5 H'pond6 CM Tri7 C'moor8 St'pleton9 C Heath10 Cstlman11 Merley12 H,Wthy13 Hrb'sid14 Br'ksm15 C'fd Clif16 2 Brgds17 SANG18 Prom19 Can Crs20 Upn wy21 New EX22 Alder23 UH24 W'Loo25 B'Wood26 Salterns27 any pr28 PROM!!TotalBest 15
Lesley MooreW40-442111111111111112111112315
Kathryn RobsonW55-59322242122321222232112355126
Jayne OfferW50-54624232331312323324535
Sarah AudrainW45-49534424333443463442316946
Jane NealW60-6444323325534454425752
Vanya RitchieW55-5976635634364654544544532656312455
Patricia BradshawW35-39107856885475876755756646767416978
Eve FilmerW55-591210988996587985856865755878819993
Karen GregoryW50-5415111171011119712911101098711779781010107254121
Jacqui LoweW60-641312136914108109810981079988881011121210261124
Maggie McGroryW50-5488747771291415121112141012131113896229124
Kim HuntW60-641713129111513108101113129139111099106799115281129
Di StoreyW70-741814141012121211611101211111211812111011991211149303148
Gill CookW55-59211615111416151311163141413151317141314101315141612358182
Tammy Frias RoblesW40-442018161313131414131213141410131211121214131511310185
Jan BrianW55-59191712151715161616161315161713233233
Grace GaltonW40-4422191616171514131514161114202
Jasmine KirbyW35-3965555676761371
Jan WhittakerW60-641410714101267
Laura HorswillW35-39161531
Rachel DrewW35-391191030
Jenny PlayfordW60-64151530
Celia WhitmarshW45-4999
Becky RendellSen11
Mel Carroll (2C)W50-5424.5724.3923.5424.3124.0825.5824.5225.1624.2424.3724.3724.1924.3824.5323.5425.2223.4825.0223.5922.4623.5824.3023.3225.5724.1924.10
Andrea Banks (2C)20.0519.2819.4019.4619.03
NameAge Cat1 Sndbnks2 Twm prk3 Br'stne4 O'dale5 H'pond6 CM Tri7 C'moor8 St'pleton9 C Heath10 Cstlman11 Merley12 H,Wthy13 Hrb'sid14 Br'ksm15 C'fd Clif16 2 Brgds17 SANG18 Prom19 Can Crs20 Upn wy21 New EX22 Alder23 UH24 W'Loo25 B'Wood26 Salterns27 any pr28 PROM!!TotalBest 15
Duncan CooperM55-593221221212111211211112222114116
Robert DoubledaySen1131112111111121919
Mike CureM55-59455233233442233343333333238140
Darren MooreM50-5457644436533342232222448043
Mark KimberM50-541010865444455357445335454644413558
Martin SellM50-54111310107758676967118876555517292
Kevin McGroryM55-5923211614151291469871210868746577868626299
Dave NealM60-64911956661464136681087134107
Graham FilmerM55-592222171313131010711957810879778869798270111
Steve KellyM35-391415119121081011959859697166189121
Eric GilbertM65-69171818121098128811691013101011105109107251129
Chris BradshawM40-44181415981071111201891115111112129119119171115314147
Rav SainiM55-59211714111114401110131210191412121415111212121012101311373167
Steven GregoryM45-4925252016161814171218151214121310151312131013111312119389176
Dave RitchieM55-59291723191919151613191613171716131718171714151215131412445214
Rex ToopM75-79262622171817131516141115161514161615161516131614392218
Neil WilliamsM40-44272118171616191517161314141317141516298231
Matt DownerM50-54242419151415121817131418181719191618310243
James StoreyM70-75302824202020172014211915201917182021181917171418151613510247
Nigel HardingM65-69312925212121182115222016212018192122192018181619171715540265
James RidoutM35-39191611712891087951412147
Patrick JacksonM50-54785245554348
Andrew MillsM60-6432262219222321165
Mike HirstM60-64131213977111082
Paul WilsherM40-44161718121413141513132
Keith TuckerM45-491519127962
John BrianM55-59202040
Michael CraneM35-39162339
Dan VentonM45-4912972636
Paul WhitmarshM50-542828
Mark PauleyM55-592020
Reuben SkinnerM50-548614
Tim FudgeM45-4963413
Brian UnderwoodM45-49246
Chris AlboroughSen11
Gary Tissington (CanX)M35-3918.31
Print Page>>