Skip to main content

Final Results: Lockdown Challenge 2021

By 03/07/2021Senior
Poole AC senior general image

Well done to everyone taking part in the 2021 Lockdown Challenge (a mixture of 5ks, 10ks, a mile, 3k and 20 minute run).  Nine people successfully managed to complete all of the routes. Lesley Moore topped the ladies table and Duncan Cooper was first in the mens competition. The final results are included below:

Results:

NameAge Cat1 Sth Ham2 Sika3 Clarendon4 O'cliff5 P'sula6 Sandy7 P'spring8 Baiter9 P'Links10 N'Oak11 Holes B12 trl'way13 Darby's14 D'yeats15 loop16 Orchard17 P'Park18 Nuff M19 Ham20 Twem
Di Storey31.2649.3356.2331.3375.4932.0566.4137.3833.232.0517.4430.239.0734.02
Jan WhittakerW60-6429.3034.0632.2363.5129.4730.5929.3929.5362.0630.0030.278.40
Kim HuntW60-6428.2831.0229.3930.5560.3728.2729.0229.0329.5129.0161.4029.3130.2129.192.2117.1128.458.1429.5829.05
Jacqui Lowe31.1359.4734.2431.3575.5832.1463.4847.3533.222.1317.5330.069.0733.47
Eve FilmerW55-5926.31
Gill CookW55-5931.2636.2632.1133.1872.5433.3232.1932.2633.0332.4274.2932.2532.2435.551.9118.1833.0310.3133.1632.19
Kathryn RobsonW55-5922.5250.0322.5322.3625.4548.54
Vanya RitchieW55-5925.2926.0026.1126.0155.2425.2225.5025.2626.3025.4456.0126.3926.2125.432.3914.1724.567.5725.3125.34
Jan BrianW55-5936.35
Jackie GoddenW50-5424.2452.4224.3050.2424.2823.5624.272.5414.427.3624.33
Mel Carroll (2C)W50-5423.1224.5423.5450.1723.3323.4623.4823.4324.3523.4813.5523.51
Jayne OfferW50-5423.5723.3847.4723.5523.2347.0523.0723.2023.1813.096.4623.30
Karen GregoryW50-5427.4828.3729.1459.2627.4827.5929.1928.3728.3760.1229.3428.1229.082.1817.1228.1328.5128.10
Maggie McGroryW50-5426.3827.5927.3658.5627.2527.0127.3630.2228.2261.3330.3417.4928.3130.47
Carrie ClarkW45-4923.2823.1852.3421.5724.5822.2623.5924.4114.4125.1224.59
Lesley MooreW40-4421.1721.5322.0643.1020.3421.3521.0424.5444.5122.3821.3020.3612.4121.026.3120.54
Laura HorswillW35-3933.5832.4437.2233.4072.4732.0634.3432.3836.0137.0569.1932.2835.5434.242.0519.0832.539.4237.1433.09
Patricia BradshawW35-3926.3726.5529.3858.0826.3126.11
Grace Galton37.5335.3136.5772.2536.4033.5377.2135.431.8935.3835.46
Rachel Drew73.1330.0231.5065.0131.4831.192.1416.4729.038.2730.09
Val Waters55.3032.44
Kirstin HayW35-3924.3123.3922.2422.5423.4123.3623.5247.3923.2422.512.796.39
NameAge Cat1 Sth Ham2 Sika3 Clarendon4 O'cliff5 P'sula6 Sandy7 P'spring8 Baiter9 P'Links10 N'Oak11 Holes B12 trl'way13 Darby's14 D'yeats15 loop16 Orchard17 P'Park18 Nuff M19 Ham20 Twem
Howard BrierleyM70-7424.5656.2023.5424.0623.4725.0624.0951.2724.3624.5214.1223.227.2224.06
Eric Gilbert22.3822.3622.3722.2948.0022.4722.1423.4122.3121.5847.4922.3922.4322.282.6912.5122.466.3722.1822.01
Nigel HardingM60-6433.3835.0833.5231.3467.3234.0332.3433.5434.5132.4473.1633.0535.5433.542.0318.5432.5510.1133.1532.20
Andrew MillsM60-6430.5132.1532.2032.2677.1832.1534.2473.4433.281.919.0831.2410.0432.57
Duncan CooperM55-5917.4517.5817.3018.2338.1017.4017.1417.2118.2617.4538.0018.2518.1217.373.5210.1017.125.0517.3817.24
Mike CureM55-5919.3220.2119.3740.1919.4618.5719.3619.3119.2441.1420.2819.3119.53
Graham FilmerM55-5921.0723.1421.5622.0947.0022.1021.5322.4022.0622.1345.4922.3022.212.8612.3622.076.43
Kevin McGroryM55-5921.0922.3523.1722.0748.5722.2821.3022.1421.4521.0546.3222.3821.3222.002.8512.3021.576.3321.2521.24
David RitchieM55-5925.2327.0126.1627.0355.2926.3825.4426.0326.3225.4356.0228.0027.0425.532.3915.2625.137.5825.2625.38
Steve BullerM50-5459.1428.56
Kev RobertsM50-5452.3632.3416.0828.31
Mark KimberM50-5420.5021.0742.4020.1420.5421.1725.3420.1444.2422.4720.2211.2221.086.07
Matt DownerM50-5429.1828.2428.2726.4527.2926.2827.0127.4127.2925.3626.01
Steven GregoryM45-4923.0123.2924.3149.0723.2523.4823.5323.4423.3251.0324.1424.0324.1614.4623.3524.2823.31
Paul WilsherM45-4925.3227.0628.1057.0425.5826.4329.1227.0649.0123.5424.2427.362.825.247.03
Chris BradshawM40-4421.3822.0448.0121.5722.2229.29
James RidoutM35-3923.1123.1823.1623.0344.4920.1920.4443.4311.53
Steve KellyM35-3922.0322.0043.4021.4444.2822.216.24

Final Standings:

NameAge Cat1 Sth Ham2 Sika3 Clarendon4 O'cliff5 P'sula6 Sandy7 P'spring8 Baiter9 P'Links10 N'Oak11 Holes B12 trl'way13 Darby's14 D'yeats15 loop16 Orchard17 P'Park18 Nuff M19 Ham20 TwemTotalBest 11
Di Storey147148168131412899913154110
Jan WhittakerW60-6412111012111197107108118106
Kim HuntW60-6411297111010766978647663714260
Jacqui Lowe1361291791115117118912150105
Eve FilmerW55-5977
Gill CookW55-591441011141312119101511891012121241021196
Kathryn RobsonW55-5923233417
Vanya RitchieW55-59615376644366543325158533
Jan BrianW55-5955
Jackie GoddenW50-54455544325434444
Mel Carroll (2C)W50-5423.1224.5423.5450.1723.3323.4623.4823.4324.3523.4813.5523.51
Jayne OfferW50-543424422322323329
Karen GregoryW50-541086109985578655842612159
Maggie McGroryW50-5497498868489105910476
Carrie ClarkW45-49234252254343636
Lesley MooreW40-4411111112111111111711
Laura HorswillW35-39163141212121312101114121388131111511221102
Patricia BradshawW35-3986587741
Grace Galton1713131314131613111314150150
Rachel Drew1510712107667789595
Val Waters6915
Kirstin HayW35-395233411332123025
NameAge Cat1 Sth Ham2 Sika3 Clarendon4 O'cliff5 P'sula6 Sandy7 P'spring8 Baiter9 P'Links10 N'Oak11 Holes B12 trl'way13 Darby's14 D'yeats15 loop16 Orchard17 P'Park18 Nuff M19 Ham20 Twem  
Howard BrierleyM70-741112101077911109768512288
Eric Gilbert8375787656866456553311350
Nigel HardingM60-6416915101514141412111314119711131178234106
Andrew MillsM60-641581411161212141581212109168122
Duncan CooperM55-59111111111111111111112011
Mike CureM55-5922222222222222622
Graham FilmerM55-59444466654764525468245
Kevin McGroryM55-59529397543475433434228833
David RitchieM55-591261181112119910121210669895618281
Steve BullerM50-54141327
Kev RobertsM50-541713101151
Mark KimberM50-54333343834732225031
Matt DownerM50-54147131313101181067112112
Steven GregoryM45-499107109986810975874413073
Paul WilsherM45-49131291311121110988749714393
Chris BradshawM40-44668581144
James RidoutM35-39105865433347
Steve KellyM35-39754553332
Print Page>>