Skip to main content

Results: 25th – 26th November 2023

By 26/11/2023January 4th, 2024Cross Country, Junior, Senior

Boscombe 10k

Well done to all our runners taking part in the final DRRL race of the season. Some great results!

PosBibNameGenCatChipGun
2359Luke TerryMMale 40-4934:2534:26
1033Dave HicksMMale 50-5935:5135:53
13327John BassinderMMale 50-5936:1736:20
17176Alan MetcalfeMMale Senior36:2936:31
26104Barry MillerMMale 40-4937:0537:08
38236Sam LeiperMMale Senior38:0438:08
47163Adam ColbertMMale Senior38:4038:41
79370Alan BarnettMMale 60-6940:3440:38
82196Stephen HogarthMMale 60-6940:5541:06
94437Martin SellMMale 50-5941:4841:53
11019Ross TelfordMMale 50-5942:4442:59
125120Les HolmesMMale 40-4943:2643:40
181341Donald HarperMMale Senior46:2546:39
204431Craig LewisMMale 40-4947:1747:51
225486Robert StoneMMale 60-6948:1448:36
233202Kathryn RobsonFFemale 55-6448:4349:09
248129Jackie GoddenFFemale 55-6450:0850:35
325181Nicola SawyerFFemale 45-5454:0654:35
404250Clare JulyanFFemale 45-5459:1359:40
418482Laura HorswillFFemale 35-441:00:081:00:48
434246Kim HuntFFemale 65+1:01:161:01:44
505450Tammy Frias-RoblesFFemale 35-441:09:281:09:55
527249Barry JulyanMMale 50-591:16:011:16:30

Liverpool Cross Challenge

  • Senior Women (8.1k) – 9th Melissa Courtney-Bryant in 27:28
  • Senior Men (9.8k) – 137th Fred Harris in 33.06
  • Junior Men (6.7k) – 13th Ed Bird in 20:45, 23rd William Rabjohns in 21:03, 25th Mark Ruby in 21:06
  • U17 Men (5.5k) – 28th Charlie Collins in 18:21
  • U15 Men (3k) – 58th Max Collins in 11:00
  • Junior Women (4.4k) – 7th Emily Parker in 15:32
  • U11 Girls (2k) – 15th Darcie Collins in 8:13

Dorset Sportshall League, Canford School

Under-13 Boys: Two Lap: 3 Jonah Richings 23.5 Standing Long Jump: 1 J Richings 2.20m Standing Triple Jump: 1 J Richings 6.77m Shot: 2 J Richings 6.63m

Under-11 Boys: One Lap: 1 Tristan Aubrey 12.6, 2 Charlie Power 12.8, 4 Elliot Richings 13.0 Two Lap: 1 Finlay Summerson-Watson 25.4, 2 Jude Dovey 25.5, 14 Dylan Penn 28.5, 15 Edward Hale 29.2 Standing Vertical Jump: 3 C Power 38cm, 5 Dovey 33cm, 6 E Hale 31cm Standing Long Jump: 1 Aubrey 1.94m, 3 Dovey 1.84m, 14 Hale 1.48m Standing Triple Jump: 1 Aubrey 5.92m, 2 E Richings 5.40m Speedbounce: 4 Aubrey 47, 17 Hale 31 Target Throw: 1 C Power 14, 3= E Richings 10, 5 Summerson-Watson 9 Chest Push: 1 Dovey 5.87, 2 E Richings 5.83, 11 Summerson-Watson 4.03 Javelin: 1 C Power 21.18m, 5 Summerson-Watson 13.40m Obstacle Relay: 2 Poole AC (Dovey, Summerson-Watson, Penn, C Power) 1:31.4 4 x 2 Lap Relay: 1 Poole AC (C Power, Dovey, E Richings, Aubrey) 51.9

Under-13 Girls: Standing Vertical Jump: 3 Lumen Myers 40cm Standing Triple Jump: 3 Myers 4.98m Shot: 1 Myers 8.41m

Under-11 Girls: One Lap: 10= Lottie Erminasa, Poppy Saunders 13.6, 21 Rose Hagan 14.1, 25 Lola Crombie 14.4, 27 Florence Chapham 14.6 Standing Triple Jump: 17 Chapham 1.33m Standing Vertical Jump: 10= Erminasa 29cm Standing Triple Jump: 17 Crombie 3.87m, 18 R Hagan 3.80m Speedbounce: 1 Crombie 50, 16= Saunders 42, 18 R Hagan 41 Hi-Stepper: 9 Saunders 15.96, 15 Chapham 17.71 Balance Beam: 1 Erminasa 60, 4 Crombie 52 Javelin: 3 R Hagan 9.35m Obstacle Relay: 3 Poole AC (R Hagan, Crombie, Saunders, Chapham) 1:28.9 4 x 2 Lap Relay: 1 Poole AC (Erminasa, Saunders, Crombie, Chapham) 51.9

South of England Indoor Combined Events

Zachary Richings competed in the Under-17 Heptathlon, coming a credible 5th of 7 starters with 3272 points: 60m(i) 7th 8.01; 1000 4th 3:13.92; 60mH (i) 7th 9.99; HJ 4th 1.66m; PV 5th 2.13m; LJ 4th 5.83m; ‚Äč SP5km (i) 6th 8.76m. This was his U17 debut and included his first competitive pole vault.

Print Page>>